Carolina VarsityNC high school football ยท 2026

Week 12 rankings

NCISAA II rankings

9 teams. Click any column to sort by it; click again to reverse. A team with fewer than 5 games is marked with its games played: its rating still leans on last season, and the weekly report leaves it out of its tables until it reaches 5.

#TeamRec
Asheville School (Independent)NCISAA Big 67-396.0+18.5-6.240.423.713.092.399.597.5
High Point Christian AcademyNCISAA Big 68-294.2+10.0-13.335.411.91.595.797.590.8
Trinity ChristianNCISAA Big East6-482.8+3.2-9.526.915.83.083.482.376.5
Harrells Christian AcademyNCISAA Big East4-574.7+2.9-0.424.829.19.078.380.177.9
SouthLake Christian AcademyNCISAA Big 65-565.5-2.1-2.325.323.6-5.360.469.569.0
Wayne ChristianFreelance6-362.1-0.3+0.331.918.0-20.759.064.262.1
Hickory Grove ChristianNCISAA Big 67-358.1-5.4+3.324.320.6-17.663.064.256.4
Covenant DayNCISAA Big 61-856.7-13.6-2.87.325.23.362.260.756.4
GRACE ChristianNorth Carolina Independent4-642.0-10.7+6.318.427.4-19.237.637.439.7

Off and Def are points above average once opponents are accounted for; for Def, lower is better. PPG and PA/G are points scored and allowed per game, as played. SOS is the average rating of the opponents played. Massey, MaxPreps and Simmons are those systems' ratings converted onto our power scale, and a dash means they don't rate the team.