Carolina VarsityNC high school football ยท 2026

Week 12 rankings

NCISAA I rankings

9 teams. Click any column to sort by it; click again to reverse. A team with fewer than 5 games is marked with its games played: its rating still leans on last season, and the weekly report leaves it out of its tables until it reaches 5.

#TeamRec
Providence DayNCISAA Big South9-1125.4+19.2-22.237.210.630.4126.8127.8126.0
Cannon [Cannon/Concord Academy]NCISAA Western7-398.6+13.6-7.134.424.920.599.7107.199.9
Christ SchoolNCISAA Western6-393.7+12.3-4.636.826.313.796.499.191.4
Charlotte Country Day SchoolNCISAA Big South3-788.7-1.9-11.317.521.223.287.990.588.9
Charlotte LatinNCISAA Big South5-587.3+6.1-2.024.531.624.088.892.388.3
Charlotte ChristianNCISAA Big South3-684.9+4.3+1.025.632.618.597.792.485.1
Metrolina Christian AcademyNCISAA Western4-675.5+1.3-2.822.725.18.178.271.572.9
North Raleigh Christian AcademyNCISAA Big East7-374.9+1.0-5.127.219.7-2.274.275.575.1
RavenscroftNCISAA Big East2-858.9-0.5+9.223.936.00.461.358.257.5

Off and Def are points above average once opponents are accounted for; for Def, lower is better. PPG and PA/G are points scored and allowed per game, as played. SOS is the average rating of the opponents played. Massey, MaxPreps and Simmons are those systems' ratings converted onto our power scale, and a dash means they don't rate the team.