Carolina VarsityNC girls flag football · 2026

Week 8 rankings · Oct 26 – Nov 1

3A rankings

7 teams. Click any column to sort by it; click again to reverse. A team with fewer than 5 games is marked with its games played: its rating still leans on last season, and the weekly report leaves it out of its tables until it reaches 5.

#TeamRec
NorthwoodFour Rivers15-165.0+8.9-4.729.69.7-23.80.65888
Union AcademyYadkin Valley11-464.7+9.6-1.227.914.1-18.10.59880
Wake Preparatory AcademyQuad County7-256.5+1.0-6.624.05.0-32.50.54721
Hertford CountyNortheastern Coastal6-949.4+0.8-0.115.917.5-19.00.49335
Louisburg MagnetQuad County6-837.9-3.3+6.715.320.4-27.20.42182
McMichaelMid State4-935.0-6.7+7.08.425.7-18.10.44308
BeddingfieldEastern Plains3-1128.0-13.4+6.93.923.2-23.40.30612

Off and Def are points above average once opponents are accounted for; for Def, lower is better. PPG and PA/G are points scored and allowed per game, as played. SOS is the average rating of the opponents played. RPI is computed with NCHSAA's formula; NCHSAA publishes none for girls flag football yet.