Week 7 rankings · Oct 19–25
8A rankings
32 teams. Click any column to sort by it; click again to reverse. A team with fewer than 5 games is marked with its games played: its rating still leans on last season, and the weekly report leaves it out of its tables until it reaches 5.
| # | Team | Rec | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PalisadesSouthwestern | 9-2 | 94.2 | +15.4 | -11.4 | 32.6 | 5.4 | -2.1 | 0.66214 | |
| Green HopeQuad City Seven | 14-1 | 93.3 | +15.7 | -13.5 | 31.9 | 2.9 | -4.7 | 0.69177 | |
| WakefieldCAP | 14-1 | 89.1 | +13.6 | -9.4 | 30.9 | 7.3 | -3.7 | 0.69094 | |
| ProvidenceSouthwestern | 11-1 | 86.8 | +9.0 | -13.3 | 26.1 | 4.2 | -4.5 | 0.71549 | |
| Willow SpringQuad City Seven | 10-3 | 85.6 | +10.5 | -10.6 | 24.8 | 8.6 | 0.2 | 0.65598 | |
| Leesville RoadCAP | 11-2 | 85.3 | +13.7 | -6.0 | 31.6 | 9.8 | -5.8 | 0.65363 | |
| ApexQuad City Seven | 11-2 | 82.8 | +11.0 | -9.3 | 27.8 | 8.2 | -6.2 | 0.64953 | |
| HoughGreater Charlotte | 7-1 | 73.9 | +6.6 | -3.1 | 26.0 | 9.5 | -11.9 | 0.59289 | |
| HoggardCarolina Coast | 6-4 | 72.3 | +1.4 | -6.0 | 16.0 | 11.8 | -1.8 | 0.56366 | |
| Hoke CountyMid South | 12-3 | 70.6 | +5.6 | -7.0 | 25.7 | 10.1 | -14.5 | 0.60367 | |
| West CharlotteMeck Power Six | 7-2 | 69.6 | +0.7 | -5.3 | 15.7 | 9.7 | -6.6 | 0.61595 | |
| ChambersMeck Power Six | 5-6 | 68.7 | +0.4 | -4.4 | 16.6 | 11.9 | -5.5 | 0.47727 | |
| MillbrookCAP | 7-6 | 68.4 | +1.5 | -3.0 | 16.8 | 14.7 | -3.6 | 0.52893 | |
| LaneyCarolina Coast | 5-5 | 67.8 | -0.4 | -3.8 | 13.6 | 14.6 | -0.9 | 0.52066 | |
| PinecrestMid South | 7-5 | 67.7 | +7.5 | -2.0 | 24.4 | 14.2 | -12.3 | 0.53220 | |
| BroughtonCAP | 11-4 | 67.1 | +3.0 | -0.8 | 18.1 | 17.1 | -3.9 | 0.59907 | |
| Mallard CreekMeck Power Six | 3-7 | 66.6 | -2.2 | -5.1 | 10.9 | 10.9 | -3.2 | 0.43171 | |
| Apex FriendshipQuad City Seven | 4-7 | 64.3 | -0.6 | -2.7 | 10.9 | 19.0 | 2.2 | 0.49259 | |
| Panther CreekQuad City Seven | 8-7 | 64.1 | +3.0 | -0.9 | 18.2 | 17.5 | -6.6 | 0.52168 | |
| Corinth HoldersCAP | 5-7 | 62.7 | -2.1 | -0.5 | 12.9 | 17.6 | -2.8 | 0.46197 | |
| Green LevelQuad City Seven | 4-11 | 59.5 | +0.2 | +1.7 | 12.5 | 23.7 | 0.9 | 0.45977 | |
| Ardrey KellSouthwestern | 2-8 | 57.8 | -2.7 | +2.2 | 7.7 | 24.2 | 3.9 | 0.44106 | |
| Myers ParkGreater Charlotte | 3-7 | 55.6 | -5.9 | +0.5 | 6.2 | 18.1 | -3.3 | 0.44136 | |
| Athens DriveCAP | 2-9 | 55.4 | -6.5 | +1.1 | 7.9 | 20.4 | -2.7 | 0.37812 | |
| East MecklenburgSouthwestern | 3-7 | 51.6 | -2.6 | +7.9 | 9.7 | 29.1 | 0.8 | 0.45399 | |
| EnloeCAP | 4-8 | 51.2 | -4.2 | +6.9 | 9.8 | 26.0 | -3.4 | 0.41654 | |
| RolesvilleCAP | 0-13 | 49.7 | -7.6 | +4.4 | 5.4 | 24.1 | -2.0 | 0.30665 | |
| JordanQuad City Seven | 0-10 | 47.4 | -7.0 | +6.1 | 2.4 | 30.8 | 4.9 | 0.34024 | |
| South MecklenburgGreater Charlotte | 1-11 | 46.6 | -6.5 | +8.6 | 6.5 | 27.3 | -3.4 | 0.31459 | |
| GaringerGreater Charlotte | 0-8 | 41.1 | -10.3 | +7.9 | 5.0 | 26.0 | -9.2 | 0.27136 | |
| Northwest GuilfordCentral Piedmont | 2-6 | 40.8 | -2.4 | +9.0 | 10.5 | 27.9 | -13.4 | 0.38738 | |
| West ForsythCentral Piedmont | 0-7 | 40.2 | -9.2 | +2.7 | 0.9 | 21.7 | -10.7 | 0.30855 |
Off and Def are points above average once opponents are accounted for; for Def, lower is better. PPG and PA/G are points scored and allowed per game, as played. SOS is the average rating of the opponents played. RPI is computed with NCHSAA's formula; NCHSAA publishes none for girls flag football yet.