Carolina VarsityNC girls flag football · 2026

Week 7 rankings · Oct 19–25

8A rankings

32 teams. Click any column to sort by it; click again to reverse. A team with fewer than 5 games is marked with its games played: its rating still leans on last season, and the weekly report leaves it out of its tables until it reaches 5.

#TeamRec
PalisadesSouthwestern9-294.2+15.4-11.432.65.4-2.10.66214
Green HopeQuad City Seven14-193.3+15.7-13.531.92.9-4.70.69177
WakefieldCAP14-189.1+13.6-9.430.97.3-3.70.69094
ProvidenceSouthwestern11-186.8+9.0-13.326.14.2-4.50.71549
Willow SpringQuad City Seven10-385.6+10.5-10.624.88.60.20.65598
Leesville RoadCAP11-285.3+13.7-6.031.69.8-5.80.65363
ApexQuad City Seven11-282.8+11.0-9.327.88.2-6.20.64953
HoughGreater Charlotte7-173.9+6.6-3.126.09.5-11.90.59289
HoggardCarolina Coast6-472.3+1.4-6.016.011.8-1.80.56366
Hoke CountyMid South12-370.6+5.6-7.025.710.1-14.50.60367
West CharlotteMeck Power Six7-269.6+0.7-5.315.79.7-6.60.61595
ChambersMeck Power Six5-668.7+0.4-4.416.611.9-5.50.47727
MillbrookCAP7-668.4+1.5-3.016.814.7-3.60.52893
LaneyCarolina Coast5-567.8-0.4-3.813.614.6-0.90.52066
PinecrestMid South7-567.7+7.5-2.024.414.2-12.30.53220
BroughtonCAP11-467.1+3.0-0.818.117.1-3.90.59907
Mallard CreekMeck Power Six3-766.6-2.2-5.110.910.9-3.20.43171
Apex FriendshipQuad City Seven4-764.3-0.6-2.710.919.02.20.49259
Panther CreekQuad City Seven8-764.1+3.0-0.918.217.5-6.60.52168
Corinth HoldersCAP5-762.7-2.1-0.512.917.6-2.80.46197
Green LevelQuad City Seven4-1159.5+0.2+1.712.523.70.90.45977
Ardrey KellSouthwestern2-857.8-2.7+2.27.724.23.90.44106
Myers ParkGreater Charlotte3-755.6-5.9+0.56.218.1-3.30.44136
Athens DriveCAP2-955.4-6.5+1.17.920.4-2.70.37812
East MecklenburgSouthwestern3-751.6-2.6+7.99.729.10.80.45399
EnloeCAP4-851.2-4.2+6.99.826.0-3.40.41654
RolesvilleCAP0-1349.7-7.6+4.45.424.1-2.00.30665
JordanQuad City Seven0-1047.4-7.0+6.12.430.84.90.34024
South MecklenburgGreater Charlotte1-1146.6-6.5+8.66.527.3-3.40.31459
GaringerGreater Charlotte0-841.1-10.3+7.95.026.0-9.20.27136
Northwest GuilfordCentral Piedmont2-640.8-2.4+9.010.527.9-13.40.38738
West ForsythCentral Piedmont0-740.2-9.2+2.70.921.7-10.70.30855

Off and Def are points above average once opponents are accounted for; for Def, lower is better. PPG and PA/G are points scored and allowed per game, as played. SOS is the average rating of the opponents played. RPI is computed with NCHSAA's formula; NCHSAA publishes none for girls flag football yet.