Carolina VarsityNC girls flag football · 2026

Week 7 rankings · Oct 19–25

6A rankings

34 teams. Click any column to sort by it; click again to reverse. A team with fewer than 5 games is marked with its games played: its rating still leans on last season, and the weekly report leaves it out of its tables until it reaches 5.

#TeamRec
Eastern GuilfordTAAC Six14-089.6+20.2-13.038.81.3-16.30.73319
Vance CountyNorthern Six13-079.8+9.5-9.931.02.0-18.40.66146
Middle CreekTriangle Six7-667.6+4.3+0.517.121.72.70.54886
WataugaNorthwestern6-365.8+4.2-7.017.09.1-11.60.60082
RagsdaleMetro7-665.8+5.9-5.424.69.7-18.40.48065
Saint StephensNorthwestern6-065.4+11.8-6.535.36.2-33.10.70500
West BrunswickCarolina Coast5-964.8+4.5+1.617.620.8-2.10.46003
Mount TaborPiedmont Triad10-164.8+5.2-6.823.45.8-21.80.64246
Phillip O Berry Academy of TechnologyGreater Metro GMAC6-764.4+1.4-5.415.210.8-9.50.52083
Sun ValleySouthern Carolina4-263.8+5.8+0.323.316.3-11.80.55956
FranklintonNorthern Six7-863.2-0.1-5.115.111.4-10.40.48717
Union PinesCarolina Pines5-661.2+2.1-5.219.011.6-15.90.51905
Felton GroveTriangle Six6-1160.8-0.5+1.510.922.42.60.49405
OlympicGreater Metro GMAC7-459.2-2.3-5.212.28.7-14.20.53921
Northern NashBig East7-458.6-1.9-6.316.28.2-19.10.51282
Williams4 gamesMid Carolina3-158.5+2.8-1.833.012.5-31.30.65750
Southern LeeCarolina Pines9-254.9+1.3-2.219.612.1-22.40.62851
DudleyMetro1-5-153.9-6.6-6.13.411.1-8.70.40627
PiedmontSouthern Carolina3-552.7-1.3+1.013.421.1-9.60.47674
South JohnstonCarolina Pines6-552.4+2.3+2.120.914.0-24.40.46186
AsheboroTAAC Six8-551.9-2.6-4.414.511.2-21.10.51421
Central CabarrusGreater Metro GMAC6-851.1-4.5-0.78.414.1-13.50.46886
Western GuilfordMetro2-5-150.9-4.4-1.67.415.0-11.60.40073
Charlotte Catholic4 gamesSouthern Carolina2-250.6-1.8+2.513.820.0-14.00.45947
Harding UniversityGreater Metro GMAC3-850.3-4.6+0.86.518.1-8.40.43954
West JohnstonCarolina Pines8-647.9-2.6+1.015.414.8-23.00.48579
Northern GuilfordTAAC Six3-441.6-0.2+7.816.727.7-18.60.45492
Harnett CentralCarolina Pines4-641.4-6.4+3.710.219.3-20.10.42243
Southeast GuilfordTAAC Six2-741.2-5.5+3.26.623.8-12.10.41169
NorthernTobacco Road0-634.1-9.9+5.60.030.5-7.10.32337
GlennPiedmont Triad2-933.7-7.2+8.15.927.6-15.40.32648
Lee CountyCarolina Pines0-1025.7-10.9+12.23.132.2-16.60.31203
Ben L. SmithMetro0-719.2-9.5+19.10.946.3-7.90.28162
Southern Alamance4 gamesMid Carolina0-43.7-4.9+19.64.565.5-11.60.34403

Off and Def are points above average once opponents are accounted for; for Def, lower is better. PPG and PA/G are points scored and allowed per game, as played. SOS is the average rating of the opponents played. RPI is computed with NCHSAA's formula; NCHSAA publishes none for girls flag football yet.