Carolina VarsityNC girls flag football · 2026

Week 7 rankings · Oct 19–25

5A rankings

32 teams. Click any column to sort by it; click again to reverse. A team with fewer than 5 games is marked with its games played: its rating still leans on last season, and the weekly report leaves it out of its tables until it reaches 5.

#TeamRec
Southern NashBig East13-082.1+18.8-8.040.53.2-23.80.64641
Rocky MountBig East8-466.8+7.5-5.325.510.2-17.90.56866
Southeast AlamanceMid Carolina7-266.5+8.4-6.931.811.0-23.10.63533
NorthsideCoastal4-560.1+3.5+0.417.022.1-4.00.50669
SeaforthBig Seven7-159.1+6.7-2.832.88.4-35.00.57612
West HendersonMountain Eight13-257.7+2.6-7.619.65.1-25.80.63799
Rockingham CountyMid State5-157.6+3.6-4.024.010.2-25.40.65039
Northeast GuilfordTAAC Six3-355.3-2.9-5.78.513.2-9.30.51247
Northwest CabarrusSouth Piedmont7-554.2-0.9-4.015.810.7-20.30.52714
East RowanSouth Piedmont9-153.0+3.2-0.822.013.0-25.90.61608
RichlandsCoastal2-1052.3-3.5-1.38.922.8-3.70.38778
Jay M RobinsonSouth Piedmont9-552.0-4.6-6.411.07.3-21.50.55807
High Point CentralPAC Seven2-551.9+0.2+0.311.423.1-6.20.43075
North Forsyth MagnetPiedmont Triad3-246.9-3.2-1.512.811.4-24.30.47930
HuntBig East3-446.8-5.8-1.48.915.9-15.90.45671
West RowanSouth Piedmont2-846.1-5.0-1.98.713.7-19.30.39640
Smoky MountainMountain Eight7-645.9-5.0-4.79.810.2-24.20.50433
ErwinMountain4-1145.5-2.2-1.19.516.6-18.10.46407
ParkwoodRocky River4-745.4-7.5+0.75.918.1-12.60.44634
North HendersonMountain Eight6-844.4-3.0-1.412.711.8-26.50.42523
ConcordSouth Piedmont3-844.1-6.7-1.49.513.4-21.70.39678
Forest HillsRocky River2-644.1-7.7-0.57.816.0-17.90.37664
MonroeRocky River3-444.0-4.8+2.212.417.0-21.80.42419
Eastern Alamance4 gamesMid Carolina2-242.3-4.4-2.817.012.0-33.00.42619
Southern GuilfordTAAC Six0-539.6-6.5+2.05.016.8-19.50.24158
FikeBig East1-837.5-4.4+8.27.129.8-10.30.35211
CarsonSouth Piedmont4-837.4+4.4+14.420.930.8-22.80.39788
AtkinsPiedmont Triad0-731.2-11.1+3.80.621.9-19.30.26677
Western Alamance2 gamesMid Carolina0-227.3-0.5+10.910.043.0-15.60.29596
Durham School of the ArtsBig Seven1-726.0-9.1+11.74.036.9-11.90.40083
North BuncombeMountain0-1225.6-8.8+10.02.127.0-20.50.27741
J. F. WebbBig Seven0-523.5-8.5+11.73.641.2-11.90.34388

Off and Def are points above average once opponents are accounted for; for Def, lower is better. PPG and PA/G are points scored and allowed per game, as played. SOS is the average rating of the opponents played. RPI is computed with NCHSAA's formula; NCHSAA publishes none for girls flag football yet.