Carolina VarsityNC girls flag football · 2026

Week 7 rankings · Oct 19–25

4A rankings

20 teams. Click any column to sort by it; click again to reverse. A team with fewer than 5 games is marked with its games played: its rating still leans on last season, and the weekly report leaves it out of its tables until it reaches 5.

#TeamRec
Mount PleasantRocky River8-267.7+6.4-6.523.75.1-19.50.60677
CarverMid State7-267.3+9.5-6.129.86.8-24.30.60995
BrevardMountain Eight11-259.5+6.3-5.421.57.7-23.20.66278
Bunker HillWestern Foothills5-150.0+2.0-4.224.210.5-32.60.58333
ReidsvilleMid State4-347.5-0.6-0.516.913.9-25.10.49147
SalisburySouth Piedmont7-447.2-0.9+0.116.614.3-25.10.50253
Jordan-MatthewsFour Rivers7-545.8-3.2-1.718.512.5-29.60.50082
T Wingate AndrewsPAC Seven1-644.9-4.7+1.98.119.6-13.80.32980
MaidenWestern Foothills3-342.0-1.4-0.416.519.2-25.20.50000
South RowanSouth Piedmont0-935.5-6.4+4.810.422.4-22.70.29186
Roanoke RapidsQuad County2-433.7-1.8+8.816.525.5-27.90.38803
MoreheadMid State1-433.0-3.9+7.412.028.4-21.60.37398
Central Academy of Technology and ArtsRocky River1-930.9-8.3+10.54.928.3-16.50.29874
Uwharrie Charter AcademyFour Rivers0-729.5-4.3+11.98.936.0-15.00.33448
FoardWestern Foothills0-629.5-0.7+10.614.232.0-23.60.29500
BandysWestern Foothills1-529.0-5.0+7.28.030.3-19.60.41667
West CravenThree Rivers2-528.8-6.7+8.56.629.9-19.40.45228
Nash CentralQuad County0-728.0-8.9+7.94.728.4-18.90.30319
WashingtonThree Rivers2-727.6-8.0+8.010.026.1-27.10.38354
North JohnstonThree Rivers1-919.6-8.4+16.36.738.3-19.40.34000

Off and Def are points above average once opponents are accounted for; for Def, lower is better. PPG and PA/G are points scored and allowed per game, as played. SOS is the average rating of the opponents played. RPI is computed with NCHSAA's formula; NCHSAA publishes none for girls flag football yet.