Carolina VarsityNC girls flag football · 2026

Week 7 rankings · Oct 19–25

3A rankings

7 teams. Click any column to sort by it; click again to reverse. A team with fewer than 5 games is marked with its games played: its rating still leans on last season, and the weekly report leaves it out of its tables until it reaches 5.

#TeamRec
NorthwoodFour Rivers13-166.0+9.4-4.130.210.6-22.70.66072
Union AcademyYadkin Valley9-364.3+9.8-1.428.213.7-19.30.62111
Wake Preparatory AcademyQuad County6-155.3+1.2-5.724.45.6-33.30.55957
Hertford CountyNortheastern Coastal5-651.5+2.4-1.918.615.4-21.60.53374
Louisburg MagnetQuad County5-638.1-3.2+6.015.620.2-28.00.40946
McMichaelMid State3-836.1-5.0+8.18.727.6-15.50.44201
BeddingfieldEastern Plains3-929.0-12.8+5.23.321.4-24.00.32648

Off and Def are points above average once opponents are accounted for; for Def, lower is better. PPG and PA/G are points scored and allowed per game, as played. SOS is the average rating of the opponents played. RPI is computed with NCHSAA's formula; NCHSAA publishes none for girls flag football yet.