Carolina VarsityNC high school football · 2026

Week 11 rankings · Oct 29–31

4A rankings

56 teams. Click any column to sort by it; click again to reverse. A team with fewer than 5 games is marked with its games played: its rating still leans on last season, and the weekly report leaves it out of its tables until it reaches 5. 1 rated team with no 2026 games yet is not listed.

#TeamRec
HibritenWestern Piedmont9-098.0+14.3-13.845.67.1-6.90.6815092.999.995.8
West IredellWestern Foothills9-097.2+14.7-7.842.017.66.80.6968189.0100.0100.9
TuscolaMountain Eight8-196.9+15.3-10.542.215.23.70.6869688.6100.395.5
ReidsvilleMid State6-395.8+9.3-10.237.013.43.40.6013993.096.589.4
West CravenThree Rivers7-294.2+11.4-9.439.216.33.00.6100691.492.987.3
Stuart W CramerSouthern Piedmont7-293.8+10.0-12.742.89.9-5.60.5764087.898.394.0
T Wingate AndrewsPAC Seven8-193.7+9.0-12.437.49.40.40.6307680.592.695.2
BurnsSouthern Piedmont7-291.7+12.0-8.338.417.72.40.6297692.798.496.0
East DuplinEast Central8-189.1+6.9-10.831.916.05.70.6863584.291.286.9
West StokesNorthwest6-387.5+13.8-4.839.821.84.40.5992771.985.788.8
SouthWest EdgecombeThree Rivers6-382.6+4.4-6.628.021.36.90.5993979.781.382.3
Mount PleasantRocky River6-381.6+0.2-4.721.720.910.90.5988285.583.484.8
MaidenWestern Foothills4-580.7+2.5-1.925.230.715.00.5020385.881.080.5
Wilkes CentralMountain Valley7-278.8+5.7-4.341.811.7-18.40.5632369.677.775.1
PisgahMountain Eight5-478.2+2.3-2.925.425.07.10.5670384.581.776.3
Newton-ConoverWestern Foothills4-577.3-1.2-2.823.827.711.70.5007676.572.677.4
R-S CentralWestern Piedmont6-377.2+8.1-0.636.724.9-3.10.5610478.979.475.2
ClintonEast Central6-377.1+3.8-5.931.119.8-2.70.6282774.380.375.6
BandysWestern Foothills3-676.1+1.5+2.823.832.813.70.4477181.572.372.5
Eastern WayneThree Rivers5-376.0-4.2-4.929.211.1-14.70.4508182.269.370.4
Bunker HillWestern Foothills5-474.9+2.9+1.628.930.16.50.4900275.772.176.1
South RowanSouth Piedmont5-471.9-0.6-3.329.123.4-2.30.5286468.371.067.8
WashingtonThree Rivers3-671.0-2.7-4.819.624.78.30.4820663.269.167.0
AnsonRocky River4-571.0-3.8-0.722.221.2-1.00.4628177.471.169.9
RandlemanPAC Seven4-570.2+0.0+2.924.929.23.40.4880572.673.569.4
North PittThree Rivers4-570.2-6.0-3.318.422.12.90.4526067.968.669.4
Southwestern RandolphFour Rivers6-369.5+3.3-0.236.218.8-16.50.5322867.372.970.9
East BurkeWestern Piedmont4-569.0-3.4-3.921.322.81.50.5172766.875.072.4
Lake Norman CharterCatawba Shores6-368.6-0.3-3.925.822.2-3.00.5813864.373.571.4
West StanlyRocky River4-567.2-2.2+0.818.230.19.20.5412671.973.872.3
BunnQuad County5-467.2-3.1-1.325.118.6-9.40.4895261.766.966.0
FairmontSoutheastern3-567.0+0.3+2.224.828.22.70.5033259.264.268.7
LedfordPAC Seven3-666.9-3.5+2.118.730.48.20.4618873.670.469.3
North SurryNorthwest4-566.1+0.9+3.727.428.6-3.70.4749168.168.464.2
Central DavidsonPAC Seven3-665.6-0.4+8.826.934.70.80.3967875.564.964.6
Nash CentralQuad County3-665.3-7.6-3.111.224.88.10.4892764.567.166.6
SouthwestEast Central4-565.1-2.2+3.226.026.1-3.60.4439562.259.663.1
LexingtonPAC Seven2-765.1-4.1+3.120.029.12.70.3881168.467.263.6
FoardWestern Foothills2-763.7-7.2+4.814.036.614.10.4270368.266.067.2
MoreheadMid State6-363.0-5.4+0.725.421.6-9.30.5282156.162.165.1
Roanoke RapidsQuad County4-562.9-6.3-5.320.117.1-9.70.4882461.064.460.2
SalisburySouth Piedmont3-659.7-7.2+6.912.736.811.90.4839566.562.362.5
East GastonSouthern Piedmont5-458.2-6.4+5.123.230.2-5.60.4764063.365.159.4
CummingsMid Carolina1-857.8-7.7+6.914.937.38.80.3854059.756.459.9
BrevardMountain Eight1-854.9-12.3+8.910.339.47.70.3412980.256.251.3
ForbushNorthwest4-554.6-8.2+3.421.325.1-11.10.4258354.556.055.3
North JohnstonThree Rivers2-753.5-11.6+4.514.430.6-2.50.3344155.751.251.8
East HendersonMountain Eight1-849.2-12.4+8.012.234.61.00.3385249.245.447.6
First Flight4 gamesNortheastern Coastal0-443.6-12.8+1.29.522.8-13.8—43.953.438.2
Lincoln CharterCatawba Shores2-743.0-12.1+10.213.336.9-5.70.3920645.540.441.9
North LenoirThree Rivers0-1041.6-16.3+14.87.440.0-0.00.2488048.234.640.7
Ashe CountyMountain Valley1-841.1-13.7+15.810.841.1-3.00.3284450.637.044.9
CarverMid State2-738.5-14.1+16.414.239.3-10.80.3435048.038.241.6
Jordan-MatthewsFour Rivers4-537.4-10.2+15.322.034.0-22.10.4108134.241.542.7
Red SpringsSoutheastern1-733.9-22.6+18.13.643.4-2.50.3273149.130.839.5
CarrboroBig Seven1-828.9-22.3+16.310.434.4-20.50.2720532.130.237.6

Off and Def are points above average once opponents are accounted for; for Def, lower is better. PPG and PA/G are points scored and allowed per game, as played. SOS is the average rating of the opponents played. Massey, MaxPreps and Simmons are those systems' ratings converted onto our power scale, and a dash means they don't rate the team. RPI is NCHSAA's official figure, as the association publishes it.