Week 9 rankings · Nov 2–8
8A rankings
32 teams. Click any column to sort by it; click again to reverse. A team with fewer than 5 games is marked with its games played: its rating still leans on last season, and the weekly report leaves it out of its tables until it reaches 5.
| # | Team | Rec | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PalisadesSouthwestern | 14-2 | 97.2 | +17.0 | -12.3 | 33.2 | 5.8 | 0.4 | 0.66919 | |
| Green HopeQuad City Seven | 17-1 | 93.9 | +15.6 | -13.8 | 30.9 | 3.1 | -3.1 | 0.69894 | |
| ProvidenceSouthwestern | 15-2 | 91.3 | +11.2 | -13.6 | 26.4 | 5.9 | 1.6 | 0.69330 | |
| WakefieldCAP | 18-1 | 91.2 | +15.0 | -10.1 | 31.8 | 6.7 | -3.0 | 0.69682 | |
| Leesville RoadCAP | 14-4 | 86.9 | +13.8 | -6.8 | 32.6 | 9.2 | -5.9 | 0.62576 | |
| Willow SpringQuad City Seven | 15-3 | 85.2 | +10.9 | -10.3 | 26.5 | 7.6 | -2.8 | 0.65355 | |
| ApexQuad City Seven | 13-4 | 83.4 | +10.2 | -9.9 | 24.7 | 9.7 | -0.9 | 0.62845 | |
| HoughGreater Charlotte | 12-1 | 82.0 | +11.1 | -5.4 | 29.9 | 8.3 | -9.0 | 0.63432 | |
| HoggardCarolina Coast | 8-6 | 80.9 | +4.5 | -10.1 | 16.7 | 11.4 | 5.8 | 0.57744 | |
| LaneyCarolina Coast | 7-7 | 74.3 | +1.4 | -7.3 | 12.9 | 14.5 | 6.2 | 0.51247 | |
| West CharlotteMeck Power Six | 11-2 | 74.1 | +1.8 | -7.4 | 17.5 | 8.7 | -4.6 | 0.62224 | |
| PinecrestMid South | 12-8 | 72.5 | +8.5 | -2.7 | 27.6 | 13.9 | -10.8 | 0.55035 | |
| Mallard CreekMeck Power Six | 4-10 | 71.2 | -0.8 | -6.9 | 13.8 | 10.9 | -1.6 | 0.42588 | |
| ChambersMeck Power Six | 8-8 | 70.8 | +1.7 | -3.8 | 15.9 | 14.9 | 0.5 | 0.50485 | |
| MillbrookCAP | 10-7 | 70.6 | +1.9 | -4.3 | 17.0 | 13.7 | -2.5 | 0.56462 | |
| Hoke CountyMid South | 15-5 | 69.4 | +3.3 | -6.1 | 22.3 | 11.4 | -11.1 | 0.60220 | |
| Apex FriendshipQuad City Seven | 8-10 | 66.9 | +0.1 | -3.8 | 11.8 | 17.7 | 2.7 | 0.50817 | |
| BroughtonCAP | 13-6 | 65.6 | +1.8 | -0.2 | 17.1 | 17.9 | -3.7 | 0.58960 | |
| Corinth HoldersCAP | 8-10 | 64.5 | -1.7 | -2.3 | 13.6 | 16.1 | -3.3 | 0.47463 | |
| Ardrey KellSouthwestern | 3-12 | 64.5 | -0.6 | +0.3 | 9.7 | 24.1 | 8.5 | 0.44073 | |
| Panther CreekQuad City Seven | 8-10 | 62.3 | +0.5 | -0.8 | 15.6 | 17.8 | -5.8 | 0.47856 | |
| Green LevelQuad City Seven | 5-13 | 60.5 | -0.6 | +0.7 | 11.9 | 22.4 | 1.3 | 0.45544 | |
| Myers ParkGreater Charlotte | 5-10 | 59.8 | -5.6 | -1.7 | 8.5 | 15.7 | -3.5 | 0.43909 | |
| East MecklenburgSouthwestern | 3-12 | 54.7 | -3.6 | +5.8 | 8.1 | 28.6 | 5.2 | 0.40819 | |
| Athens DriveCAP | 2-12 | 52.9 | -6.7 | +3.6 | 7.5 | 23.4 | -1.6 | 0.36294 | |
| RolesvilleCAP | 1-15 | 50.3 | -7.5 | +4.7 | 5.8 | 25.1 | -0.9 | 0.33854 | |
| EnloeCAP | 4-11 | 49.9 | -5.2 | +6.7 | 8.7 | 27.9 | -1.7 | 0.40769 | |
| JordanQuad City Seven | 0-13 | 48.5 | -6.8 | +5.9 | 2.3 | 29.9 | 5.1 | 0.33920 | |
| South MecklenburgGreater Charlotte | 1-15 | 47.8 | -7.0 | +8.5 | 5.7 | 27.8 | -0.7 | 0.31619 | |
| GaringerGreater Charlotte | 1-11 | 45.8 | -11.4 | +4.4 | 4.4 | 21.2 | -8.0 | 0.29742 | |
| West ForsythCentral Piedmont | 1-9 | 43.6 | -8.8 | +1.7 | 2.4 | 20.5 | -9.5 | 0.35863 | |
| Northwest GuilfordCentral Piedmont | 3-8 | 41.1 | -4.8 | +6.7 | 11.0 | 22.5 | -18.5 | 0.37698 |
Off and Def are points above average once opponents are accounted for; for Def, lower is better. PPG and PA/G are points scored and allowed per game, as played. SOS is the average rating of the opponents played. RPI is computed with NCHSAA's formula; NCHSAA publishes none for girls flag football yet.