Carolina VarsityNC high school football · 2026

Week 12 · conference

NCISAA 8 Man Freelance

NCISAA · NCISAA 8 · 9 teams. In order of conference record; click any column to sort by it. Against teams outside the conference: 20-12-1. Ranked 2 of 3 NCISAA 8 conferences by average power.

#Team
1Cary ChristianNCISAA 85-07-177.7+8.9-12.637.813.9-12.4
2John Paul II CatholicNCISAA 84-18-180.3+13.8-10.945.715.1-16.3
3Faith ChristianNCISAA 83-25-270.7+13.7-1.545.629.1-13.0
4St. David'sNCISAA 82-35-352.3-0.4-0.329.428.8-15.0
5Arendell Parrott AcademyNCISAA 81-42-640.8-1.3+13.323.150.4-5.6
6Wake Christian AcademyNCISAA 80-52-844.1+5.0+11.231.842.8-15.1
7Pungo Christian AcademyNCISAA 8—7-061.2+7.9-9.650.08.3-44.5
8Halifax AcademyNCISAA 8—2-4-130.7-9.0+7.623.730.6-37.1
9Northeast AcademyNCISAA 8—0-5-0.2-23.2+18.46.044.8-37.9

Conf counts games between two members of the conference that are marked as conference games; Overall is every game the week's report counts. Off and Def are points above average once opponents are accounted for; for Def, lower is better. PPG and PA/G are as played. SOS is the average rating of the opponents played.