Carolina VarsityNC high school football · 2026

Week 11 · conference

NCISAA 8 Man Freelance

NCISAA · NCISAA 8 · 9 teams. In order of conference record; click any column to sort by it. Against teams outside the conference: 21-12-1. Ranked 2 of 3 NCISAA 8 conferences by average power.

#Team
1John Paul II CatholicNCISAA 84-08-082.5+15.8-11.650.512.8-19.3
2Cary ChristianNCISAA 84-06-174.5+7.7-9.538.314.9-16.1
3Faith ChristianNCISAA 83-25-270.4+13.1-1.245.629.1-13.4
4St. David'sNCISAA 82-35-351.9-0.7+0.029.428.8-15.4
5Wake Christian AcademyNCISAA 80-42-743.7+4.3+11.330.742.8-14.3
6Arendell Parrott AcademyNCISAA 80-41-639.9-3.2+13.720.351.6-3.5
7Pungo Christian AcademyNCISAA 8—8-059.5+6.9-6.751.09.0-47.5
8Halifax AcademyNCISAA 8—2-4-129.9-10.1+8.623.730.6-38.1
9Northeast AcademyNCISAA 8—0-5-1.1-23.4+20.56.044.8-39.0

Conf counts games between two members of the conference that are marked as conference games; Overall is every game the week's report counts. Off and Def are points above average once opponents are accounted for; for Def, lower is better. PPG and PA/G are as played. SOS is the average rating of the opponents played.