Mon. Jan 27th, 2020

Forum

PERK’S PICKS for We...
 

PERK’S PICKS for Week 6  

  RSS

A Perkins
(@a-perkins)
Member Moderator
Joined: 6 months ago
Posts: 47
25/09/2019 11:16 pm  
wpf-cross-image

PERK’S PICKS for Week 6 of the 2019
High School Football Season

Last week I picked 32 winners out of 35
games for a 91% rating.  That’s my best
week to date and the totals for this season to date are 175 winners out of 226
games for a 77% accuracy rate.  

Here’s a list of this week’s gridiron
contests from the following conferences. 
 

1A: Southern Piedmont, Smoky Mountain

1A/2A: Mountain Valley, Western
Highlands

2A: Mountain 6, Northwestern Foothills,
South Fork, Southwestern

3A: Big South, Western MAC

3A/4A: Northwestern

Conference action really picks us this week with the exception of the Mountain Six 2A and the Western Highlands 1A/2A Conference which doesn’t start their conference slate until next week.  Other conferences that have an odd number of teams will have a single team in non-conference action or a BYE week from now until the end of the season.  All conference games are denoted with an asterisk (*) and non-conference games are denoted with a hashtag (#) sign.

The following teams have an OPEN date
this week: Alexander Central, Ashbrook, Hayesville, Pine Lake Prep.

*Alleghany at Ashe County: Ashe
County by 12

#Avery County at Cloudland, TN: Avery
County by 28

#Brevard at Blue Ridge, SC: Brevard
by 10

*Cherokee at Swain County: Swain
County by 38

*Draughn at West Iredell: Draughn by
34

*East Burke at West Caldwell: East
Burke by 17

#East Henderson at Mitchell: Mitchell
by 38

*East Rutherford at RS Central: East
Rutherford by 6

*East Wilkes at North Wilkes: North
Wilkes by 11

*Elkin at Starmount: Starmount by 12

*Enka at Asheville: Asheville by 7

*Erwin at North Buncombe: North
Buncombe by 13

*Crest @Forestview: Forestview by 4

*Franklin at Clyde Owen: Owen by 7

*Foard at Patton: Patton by 2

#Hendersonville at Polk County: Hendersonville
by 3

*Hibriten at Bunker Hill: Hibriten by
28

*Hickory at McDowell: Hickory by 9

*Highland Tech at Community School of
Davidson: Community Davidson by 20

*Hunter Huss at North Gaston: Hunter
Huss by 38

*Kings Mountain at Stuart Cramer:
Kings Mountain by 40

*Lake Norman Charter at East Lincoln:
East Lincoln by 38

*Lincolnton at Newton-Conover: Newton-Conover
by 8

#Madison at Chase: Chase by 35

*Maiden vs. Bandys: Maiden by 3

#Mountain Heritage at Pisgah:
Mountain Heritage by 12

*Mountain Island Charter at Bessemer
City: Mountain Island Charter by 21

*Murphy at Andrews: Murphy by 40

*North Henderson at AC Reynolds: AC
Reynolds by 40

*North Lincoln at West Lincoln: North
Lincoln by 38

*Robbinsville at Rosman: Rosman by 35

*Saint Stephens at Freedom: Freedom
by 24

*Shelby at East Gaston: Shelby by 40

*South Caldwell at Watauga: Watauga
by 24

*South Point at Burns: Burns by 13

*TC
Roberson at West Henderson: West Henderson by 21

*Thomas Jefferson at Cherryville:
Thomas Jefferson by 28

#Tuscola at Smoky Mountain: Smoky
Mountain by 7

*Union Academy at Christ the King:
Union Academy by 38

*West Wilkes at Wilkes Central:
Wilkes Central by 21


Quote
Share:
Advertisements
%d bloggers like this:

Please Login or Register