120 simulated seasons. Results through week 9 are taken as they stand; every week after that is played out in full, with ratings refit after each one. Outcomes are sampled rather than awarded to the favorite, so upsets happen at the rate the model believes they happen. The mean rating comes back close to where the season has already put each team — a simulation learns nothing new about games nobody has played — so the 10th–90th band, not the mean, is the forecast, and it widens the further out the projection runs.
422 teams, by projected final rating.
| School | Class | Proj. record | Rating | 10th–90th | SOS | Unbeaten | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hough | 8A | 10.0-0.0 | 62.3 | 59.9 – 64.9 | 25.1 | 98% |
| 2 | Millbrook | 8A | 9.0-0.0 | 56.9 | 54.5 – 59.2 | 23.5 | 97% |
| 3 | Weddington | 7A | 10.0-0.0 | 56.1 | 54.3 – 57.9 | 21.9 | 100% |
| 4 | Providence Day | NCISAA I | 9.0-1.0 | 55.5 | 52.4 – 58.3 | 29.6 | — |
| 5 | Grimsley | 7A | 9.9-0.1 | 52.6 | 50.4 – 55.0 | 18.4 | 94% |
| 6 | Cleveland | 7A | 8.6-1.4 | 50.9 | 48.2 – 53.6 | 28.0 | — |
| 7 | Rolesville | 8A | 6.9-2.1 | 50.5 | 47.8 – 53.3 | 27.1 | — |
| 8 | Chambers | 8A | 9.5-0.5 | 49.8 | 46.6 – 52.9 | 22.7 | 58% |
| 9 | Lake Norman | 7A | 9.7-0.3 | 49.2 | 45.7 – 52.5 | 15.7 | 71% |
| 10 | Junius H Rose | 6A | 9.9-0.1 | 49.0 | 45.5 – 52.4 | 24.3 | 87% |
| 11 | Clayton | 7A | 9.0-1.0 | 47.7 | 45.5 – 49.8 | 22.4 | 28% |
| 12 | West Forsyth | 8A | 8.6-1.4 | 47.0 | 44.4 – 49.7 | 24.1 | — |
| 13 | Reagan | 7A | 8.1-1.9 | 46.8 | 43.8 – 49.5 | 24.4 | — |
| 14 | Hoggard | 8A | 9.0-1.0 | 46.7 | 44.2 – 48.9 | 18.0 | — |
| 15 | Garner | 7A | 7.4-2.6 | 46.6 | 44.4 – 49.0 | 31.1 | — |
| 16 | Jacksonville | 6A | 6.9-2.1 | 45.0 | 41.5 – 48.3 | 19.9 | — |
| 17 | Cardinal Gibbons | 7A | 7.0-3.0 | 44.6 | 41.5 – 47.9 | 25.1 | — |
| 18 | Southeast Raleigh | 7A | 6.9-3.1 | 43.5 | 41.5 – 45.3 | 25.4 | — |
| 19 | Northern Nash | 6A | 7.8-2.2 | 43.3 | 39.9 – 46.8 | 18.5 | — |
| 20 | Middle Creek | 6A | 8.0-2.0 | 43.2 | 40.1 – 46.4 | 20.7 | — |
| 21 | Mallard Creek | 8A | 7.3-2.7 | 42.7 | 39.9 – 46.1 | 32.2 | — |
| 22 | Scotland | 6A | 8.9-1.1 | 41.5 | 38.1 – 44.2 | 13.8 | — |
| 23 | Northside | 5A | 9.8-0.2 | 40.7 | 36.8 – 44.1 | 12.2 | 82% |
| 24 | East Forsyth | 7A | 6.3-3.6 | 39.8 | 37.0 – 42.5 | 22.5 | — |
| 25 | Jay M Robinson | 5A | 9.9-0.1 | 39.7 | 37.3 – 42.6 | 3.5 | 94% |
| 26 | Roberson | 6A | 8.0-2.0 | 39.0 | 35.7 – 42.5 | 9.8 | — |
| 27 | Wake Forest | 7A | 7.7-2.3 | 39.0 | 35.9 – 42.3 | 16.9 | — |
| 28 | Southern School of Energy and Sustainability | 7A | 7.0-2.0 | 38.0 | 35.1 – 40.7 | 6.6 | — |
| 29 | South Point | 5A | 9.0-1.0 | 37.8 | 35.7 – 39.6 | 15.9 | — |
| 30 | Page | 7A | 9.0-1.0 | 37.3 | 34.6 – 40.0 | 4.1 | — |
| 31 | Hickory | 5A | 7.0-3.0 | 37.1 | 35.6 – 38.9 | 12.2 | — |
| 32 | Hickory Ridge | 7A | 8.0-2.0 | 36.9 | 33.4 – 40.4 | 7.0 | — |
| 33 | Kings Mountain | 6A | 7.6-2.4 | 36.8 | 33.6 – 40.4 | 13.4 | — |
| 34 | Marvin Ridge | 7A | 8.9-1.1 | 36.0 | 32.8 – 39.3 | 15.5 | — |
| 35 | A L Brown | 7A | 9.9-0.1 | 35.6 | 32.7 – 38.4 | 6.9 | 93% |
| 36 | Palisades | 8A | 8.0-2.0 | 35.6 | 33.1 – 38.7 | 14.6 | — |
| 37 | Fike | 5A | 8.8-1.2 | 35.5 | 32.3 – 38.6 | 4.8 | — |
| 38 | Oak Grove | 5A | 7.7-2.3 | 35.1 | 31.8 – 38.1 | 8.6 | — |
| 39 | Monroe | 5A | 7.9-2.1 | 34.3 | 31.4 – 37.5 | 14.1 | — |
| 40 | Pinecrest | 8A | 6.3-3.7 | 33.9 | 31.5 – 36.9 | 24.7 | — |
| 41 | Myers Park | 8A | 6.9-3.1 | 33.8 | 30.8 – 37.0 | 25.7 | — |
| 42 | Southeast Alamance | 5A | 9.6-0.4 | 33.6 | 30.1 – 36.8 | 9.9 | 59% |
| 43 | Seventy-First | 6A | 8.8-1.2 | 33.3 | 29.8 – 36.5 | 7.9 | — |
| 44 | Richmond | 7A | 4.3-5.7 | 32.9 | 30.1 – 36.0 | 27.2 | — |
| 45 | Southern Alamance | 6A | 7.9-2.1 | 32.9 | 29.6 – 36.5 | 13.2 | — |
| 46 | Crest | 5A | 8.0-2.0 | 32.7 | 28.9 – 36.0 | 19.8 | — |
| 47 | East Lincoln | 5A | 8.9-1.1 | 32.2 | 30.4 – 33.8 | 9.7 | — |
| 48 | Union Pines | 6A | 9.0-1.0 | 32.1 | 29.7 – 34.6 | 6.1 | — |
| 49 | Mooresville | 7A | 5.1-4.9 | 31.9 | 28.5 – 35.3 | 27.6 | — |
| 50 | Apex Friendship | 8A | 9.8-0.2 | 31.2 | 28.4 – 34.0 | 7.4 | 78% |
| 51 | Shelby | 3A | 8.7-1.3 | 31.2 | 28.4 – 33.1 | 2.0 | — |
| 52 | Leesville Road | 8A | 5.8-4.2 | 30.9 | 27.6 – 34.2 | 23.9 | — |
| 53 | West Iredell | 4A | 9.9-0.1 | 29.8 | 26.7 – 32.6 | 4.5 | 93% |
| 54 | Hibriten | 4A | 10.0-0.0 | 29.5 | 26.6 – 31.9 | -8.9 | 99% |
| 55 | Cannon [Cannon/Concord Academy] | NCISAA I | 7.1-2.9 | 29.5 | 26.3 – 32.7 | 19.8 | — |
| 56 | New Bern | 7A | 6.9-3.1 | 29.4 | 26.7 – 32.2 | 24.7 | — |
| 57 | Tuscola | 4A | 9.0-1.0 | 29.1 | 26.5 – 32.1 | -1.3 | — |
| 58 | Northeast Guilford | 5A | 7.5-2.5 | 28.8 | 25.7 – 31.6 | 10.7 | — |
| 59 | Tarboro | 2A | 8.9-1.1 | 28.7 | 26.0 – 31.1 | 1.4 | — |
| 60 | Eastern Alamance | 5A | 6.4-2.6 | 28.4 | 26.2 – 30.8 | 12.4 | — |
| 61 | Asheville School (Independent) | NCISAA II | 7.7-2.3 | 28.0 | 25.1 – 31.6 | 12.8 | — |
| 62 | T Wingate Andrews | 4A | 8.9-1.1 | 27.7 | 24.6 – 30.3 | -0.2 | — |
| 63 | Davie County | 7A | 6.1-3.9 | 27.6 | 24.4 – 30.6 | 22.7 | — |
| 64 | Franklin | 5A | 9.6-0.4 | 26.7 | 23.6 – 30.3 | 1.3 | 60% |
| 65 | Dudley | 6A | 6.1-3.9 | 26.5 | 24.7 – 28.6 | 18.5 | — |
| 66 | Franklinton | 6A | 8.2-1.8 | 26.5 | 22.6 – 30.0 | 1.4 | — |
| 67 | Ashbrook | 6A | 5.3-4.7 | 26.5 | 23.6 – 29.7 | 14.7 | — |
| 68 | Croatan | 5A | 9.0-1.0 | 26.3 | 23.5 – 29.1 | 2.9 | — |
| 69 | Asheville | 6A | 8.7-1.3 | 26.2 | 22.9 – 29.8 | 13.3 | — |
| 70 | Reidsville | 4A | 7.0-3.0 | 26.2 | 24.8 – 27.4 | -2.4 | — |
| 71 | Williams | 6A | 5.9-2.1 | 26.0 | 22.0 – 30.1 | 15.9 | — |
| 72 | Mount Tabor | 6A | 5.8-4.2 | 25.9 | 23.1 – 28.5 | 20.2 | — |
| 73 | Jordan | 8A | 6.9-3.1 | 25.3 | 22.3 – 28.1 | 12.7 | — |
| 74 | West Craven | 4A | 7.6-2.4 | 25.3 | 23.2 – 27.6 | 3.6 | — |
| 75 | West Charlotte | 8A | 5.8-4.2 | 25.2 | 21.5 – 28.4 | 31.1 | — |
| 76 | High Point Christian Academy | NCISAA II | 8.0-2.0 | 25.0 | 21.8 – 28.1 | 2.5 | — |
| 77 | Laney | 8A | 4.7-5.3 | 24.2 | 22.0 – 26.5 | 24.5 | — |
| 78 | Ardrey Kell | 8A | 6.4-3.6 | 24.2 | 21.5 – 27.4 | 13.9 | — |
| 79 | Rocky Mount | 5A | 6.8-3.2 | 23.9 | 21.4 – 26.4 | 10.6 | — |
| 80 | Cape Fear | 7A | 8.0-2.0 | 23.9 | 21.4 – 26.2 | 7.2 | — |
| 81 | Northeastern | 3A | 9.7-1.3 | 23.8 | 20.3 – 27.4 | 5.7 | — |
| 82 | Havelock | 5A | 5.2-4.8 | 23.7 | 21.6 – 25.5 | 18.5 | — |
| 83 | Harnett Central | 6A | 8.8-1.2 | 23.6 | 20.2 – 26.9 | -0.6 | — |
| 84 | Butler | 7A | 4.9-5.1 | 23.5 | 20.8 – 25.8 | 27.7 | — |
| 85 | Stuart W Cramer | 4A | 7.9-2.1 | 23.3 | 20.2 – 26.4 | -8.6 | — |
| 86 | John Paul II Catholic | NCISAA 8 | 9.7-0.3 | 23.2 | 19.7 – 26.5 | -10.3 | 75% |
| 87 | Christ School | NCISAA I | 6.2-2.8 | 22.9 | 19.2 – 26.4 | 13.4 | — |
| 88 | Charlotte Catholic | 6A | 5.8-4.2 | 22.8 | 19.3 – 25.8 | 19.6 | — |
| 89 | Green Hope | 8A | 8.0-2.0 | 22.8 | 20.7 – 25.2 | 3.2 | — |
| 90 | Warren County | 2A | 10.0-0.0 | 22.8 | 19.9 – 25.8 | -19.4 | 100% |
| 91 | Asheboro | 6A | 8.3-1.7 | 22.7 | 20.3 – 25.3 | 6.6 | — |
| 92 | North Davidson | 5A | 7.2-2.8 | 22.6 | 19.0 – 25.5 | 5.8 | — |
| 93 | West Rowan | 5A | 7.6-2.4 | 22.4 | 19.3 – 25.8 | 7.3 | — |
| 94 | Providence | 8A | 5.3-4.7 | 22.3 | 18.7 – 25.4 | 18.5 | — |
| 95 | Burns | 4A | 7.3-2.7 | 21.8 | 19.9 – 23.7 | 2.9 | — |
| 96 | North Stanly | 3A | 8.9-0.1 | 21.7 | 18.1 – 24.9 | -9.8 | 94% |
| 97 | Smoky Mountain | 5A | 8.3-1.7 | 21.6 | 18.5 – 24.6 | -5.5 | — |
| 98 | Lincolnton | 3A | 7.0-3.0 | 21.3 | 19.6 – 23.0 | -3.1 | — |
| 99 | Hoke County | 8A | 6.0-4.0 | 21.1 | 18.3 – 23.8 | 23.2 | — |
| 100 | D H Conley | 7A | 6.1-3.9 | 20.9 | 18.1 – 23.5 | 19.7 | — |
| 101 | Sun Valley | 6A | 4.8-5.2 | 20.7 | 17.8 – 23.6 | 24.7 | — |
| 102 | James Kenan | 3A | 7.3-1.7 | 20.6 | 17.5 – 23.7 | -1.4 | — |
| 103 | Eastern Randolph | 3A | 7.0-3.0 | 20.1 | 17.3 – 22.8 | 0.7 | — |
| 104 | West Stokes | 4A | 6.9-3.1 | 20.1 | 17.2 – 23.0 | -0.7 | — |
| 105 | Holmes | 2A | 7.9-1.1 | 20.1 | 16.0 – 24.2 | -7.2 | — |
| 106 | East Duplin | 4A | 8.9-1.1 | 20.0 | 16.8 – 23.1 | 1.3 | — |
| 107 | South Central | 7A | 4.1-5.9 | 19.2 | 15.8 – 22.2 | 20.8 | — |
| 108 | Hunt | 5A | 7.5-2.5 | 19.0 | 15.3 – 22.5 | 14.8 | — |
| 109 | Corvian Community | 2A | 8.7-1.3 | 18.8 | 16.8 – 21.3 | 0.6 | — |
| 110 | Fuquay-Varina | 7A | 3.6-6.4 | 18.7 | 15.8 – 21.2 | 26.5 | — |
| 111 | Charlotte Country Day School | NCISAA I | 3.5-6.5 | 18.6 | 15.4 – 21.4 | 22.1 | — |
| 112 | Seaforth | 5A | 9.0-1.0 | 18.2 | 15.0 – 21.7 | -11.9 | — |
| 113 | Broughton | 8A | 5.1-4.9 | 17.8 | 14.7 – 21.0 | 22.3 | — |
| 114 | South Garner | 7A | 3.5-6.5 | 17.7 | 14.7 – 20.2 | 19.5 | — |
| 115 | Northern Guilford | 6A | 5.7-4.3 | 17.6 | 14.1 – 21.0 | 16.0 | — |
| 116 | Panther Creek | 8A | 5.9-4.1 | 16.8 | 14.4 – 19.0 | 15.0 | — |
| 117 | Westover | 6A | 5.9-4.1 | 16.6 | 13.6 – 19.9 | 7.9 | — |
| 118 | Ashley | 7A | 5.9-4.1 | 15.8 | 13.3 – 18.4 | 19.2 | — |
| 119 | Statesville | 6A | 4.1-5.9 | 15.5 | 12.7 – 18.2 | 14.5 | — |
| 120 | Midway | 3A | 8.0-1.0 | 15.4 | 13.6 – 16.9 | -2.5 | — |
| 121 | Holly Springs | 7A | 4.9-5.1 | 15.4 | 12.2 – 18.0 | 18.1 | — |
| 122 | Wallace-Rose Hill | 3A | 5.3-3.7 | 15.2 | 12.1 – 19.1 | 1.0 | — |
| 123 | Hertford County | 3A | 6.6-3.4 | 15.2 | 12.7 – 17.7 | 5.2 | — |
| 124 | Jack Britt | 7A | 4.0-6.0 | 15.1 | 11.8 – 18.3 | 22.2 | — |
| 125 | Heritage | 7A | 5.0-5.0 | 15.1 | 12.0 – 17.8 | 18.5 | — |
| 126 | Charlotte Latin | NCISAA I | 4.0-6.0 | 15.0 | 11.6 – 18.1 | 23.5 | — |
| 127 | Alexander Central | 6A | 7.5-2.5 | 14.9 | 11.9 – 18.1 | 2.0 | — |
| 128 | Thomasville | 3A | 8.8-1.2 | 14.8 | 11.7 – 17.7 | -12.9 | — |
| 129 | Saint Pauls | 5A | 6.7-3.3 | 14.7 | 12.3 – 17.0 | -2.3 | — |
| 130 | Princeton | 3A | 5.3-4.7 | 14.7 | 11.2 – 18.1 | -1.2 | — |
| 131 | Starmount | 2A | 8.6-1.4 | 14.5 | 11.9 – 17.0 | -6.5 | — |
| 132 | Community School of Davidson | 2A | 7.0-3.0 | 14.4 | 11.8 – 17.4 | -2.6 | — |
| 133 | Freedom | 6A | 8.4-1.6 | 14.3 | 10.8 – 17.9 | -3.9 | — |
| 134 | North Mecklenburg | 7A | 2.9-7.1 | 14.0 | 11.3 – 17.3 | 14.8 | — |
| 135 | Triton | 6A | 8.0-2.0 | 13.9 | 10.6 – 16.9 | 2.0 | — |
| 136 | Forest Hills | 5A | 8.0-2.0 | 13.8 | 11.3 – 16.2 | 3.2 | — |
| 137 | Topsail | 7A | 3.8-6.2 | 13.7 | 11.7 – 16.2 | 20.9 | — |
| 138 | Northwest Cabarrus | 5A | 7.4-2.6 | 13.6 | 10.9 – 16.0 | 6.9 | — |
| 139 | Ragsdale | 6A | 4.8-5.2 | 13.4 | 10.3 – 16.8 | 9.1 | — |
| 140 | SouthWest Edgecombe | 4A | 7.2-2.8 | 13.4 | 11.0 – 15.4 | 5.3 | — |
| 141 | Enka | 5A | 8.0-2.0 | 13.0 | 10.1 – 16.3 | -0.5 | — |
| 142 | Martin County | 3A | 7.6-3.4 | 13.0 | 10.1 – 15.4 | 1.2 | — |
| 143 | Hendersonville | 3A | 9.8-0.2 | 12.9 | 9.9 – 15.3 | -11.5 | 79% |
| 144 | Walkertown | 3A | 8.9-1.1 | 12.8 | 9.9 – 15.5 | -10.9 | — |
| 145 | East Wilkes | 2A | 5.5-4.5 | 12.5 | 9.8 – 15.2 | -4.4 | — |
| 146 | Greene Central | 3A | 6.8-3.2 | 12.4 | 9.5 – 15.5 | -8.5 | — |
| 147 | Overhills | 7A | 3.7-6.3 | 12.0 | 8.4 – 15.5 | 14.7 | — |
| 148 | Glenn | 6A | 6.3-3.7 | 11.9 | 8.8 – 15.0 | 6.4 | — |
| 149 | Corinth Holders | 8A | 2.6-7.4 | 11.9 | 8.5 – 15.1 | 25.6 | — |
| 150 | Charlotte Christian | NCISAA I | 3.5-5.5 | 11.9 | 7.4 – 15.7 | 17.9 | — |
| 151 | Mount Airy | 3A | 6.9-3.1 | 11.9 | 8.8 – 15.0 | 3.1 | — |
| 152 | Porter Ridge | 7A | 3.3-6.7 | 11.8 | 9.9 – 13.9 | 23.8 | — |
| 153 | Hopewell | 7A | 5.7-4.3 | 11.8 | 9.2 – 14.7 | 14.2 | — |
| 154 | Northside | 1A | 10.0-0.0 | 11.6 | 9.3 – 14.1 | -23.7 | 99% |
| 155 | Sanderson | 7A | 4.0-5.0 | 11.4 | 9.7 – 12.9 | 9.3 | — |
| 156 | Hillside | 7A | 7.0-3.0 | 11.4 | 8.4 – 14.6 | 3.5 | — |
| 157 | Wakefield | 8A | 3.8-6.2 | 11.3 | 8.9 – 14.1 | 24.9 | — |
| 158 | Trinity Christian | NCISAA II | 5.5-4.5 | 11.3 | 9.0 – 13.4 | 4.0 | — |
| 159 | Cary Christian | NCISAA 8 | 7.2-1.8 | 11.1 | 8.8 – 13.5 | -9.7 | — |
| 160 | Enloe | 8A | 3.5-6.5 | 10.8 | 7.6 – 14.2 | 21.0 | — |
| 161 | Apex | 8A | 3.3-6.7 | 10.7 | 8.7 – 12.7 | 10.1 | — |
| 162 | Mount Pleasant | 4A | 6.9-3.1 | 10.5 | 7.8 – 12.9 | 7.9 | — |
| 163 | Watauga | 6A | 4.8-5.2 | 10.4 | 7.3 – 13.4 | 4.8 | — |
| 164 | Wilkes Central | 4A | 7.9-2.1 | 10.3 | 7.3 – 13.7 | -17.5 | — |
| 165 | North Rowan | 2A | 7.9-2.1 | 10.3 | 7.5 – 13.6 | -9.2 | — |
| 166 | Whiteville | 3A | 9.7-0.3 | 10.1 | 6.8 – 13.6 | -11.5 | 74% |
| 167 | Parkwood | 5A | 4.5-5.5 | 10.0 | 6.3 – 13.9 | 11.5 | — |
| 168 | Independence | 7A | 1.6-8.4 | 9.9 | 6.7 – 13.0 | 28.6 | — |
| 169 | Christ the King | 2A | 7.3-2.7 | 9.5 | 7.1 – 12.3 | -10.3 | — |
| 170 | Maiden | 4A | 4.9-5.1 | 9.4 | 6.4 – 12.5 | 12.0 | — |
| 171 | West Cabarrus | 7A | 4.7-5.3 | 9.2 | 6.2 – 12.1 | 16.7 | — |
| 172 | South Mecklenburg | 8A | 4.0-6.0 | 8.9 | 5.2 – 12.5 | 15.6 | — |
| 173 | Olympic | 6A | 4.9-5.1 | 8.8 | 5.6 – 12.0 | 12.2 | — |
| 174 | Wilson Preparatory Academy | 1A | 5.9-4.1 | 8.6 | 6.3 – 10.5 | -1.9 | — |
| 175 | North Brunswick | 7A | 5.2-4.8 | 8.5 | 5.8 – 11.2 | 11.7 | — |
| 176 | Swansboro | 6A | 7.0-3.0 | 8.4 | 5.2 – 11.4 | -0.6 | — |
| 177 | Eastern Guilford | 6A | 3.3-5.7 | 8.0 | 4.3 – 12.1 | 12.1 | — |
| 178 | R J Reynolds | 7A | 4.7-5.3 | 8.0 | 5.4 – 10.9 | 9.4 | — |
| 179 | South View | 6A | 3.5-6.5 | 7.9 | 4.8 – 11.1 | 11.8 | — |
| 180 | Eastern Wayne | 4A | 5.8-3.2 | 7.8 | 4.6 – 11.4 | -10.8 | — |
| 181 | Faith Christian | NCISAA 8 | 6.0-2.0 | 7.4 | 5.1 – 10.0 | -10.1 | — |
| 182 | Harrells Christian Academy | NCISAA II | 6.3-4.7 | 7.2 | 3.7 – 10.5 | 6.0 | — |
| 183 | Clinton | 4A | 6.8-3.2 | 7.0 | 3.7 – 9.9 | -3.4 | — |
| 184 | South Johnston | 6A | 5.0-5.0 | 7.0 | 3.7 – 10.5 | 5.4 | — |
| 185 | R-S Central | 4A | 6.9-3.1 | 6.6 | 4.5 – 9.0 | -4.6 | — |
| 186 | North Raleigh Christian Academy | NCISAA I | 6.6-3.4 | 6.3 | 3.4 – 9.7 | -1.4 | — |
| 187 | Pisgah | 4A | 6.0-4.0 | 6.1 | 3.6 – 8.6 | 2.0 | — |
| 188 | Pine Forest | 7A | 3.6-6.4 | 5.9 | 3.4 – 8.5 | 18.5 | — |
| 189 | E E Smith | 6A | 2.3-7.7 | 5.6 | 2.8 – 8.4 | 7.6 | — |
| 190 | Southern Nash | 5A | 4.0-6.0 | 5.6 | 3.2 – 8.1 | 15.9 | — |
| 191 | Murphy | 2A | 7.9-2.1 | 5.4 | 2.8 – 8.4 | -7.7 | — |
| 192 | Huss | 5A | 3.1-6.9 | 5.2 | 2.6 – 7.6 | 9.9 | — |
| 193 | Ballantyne Ridge | 7A | 4.1-5.9 | 4.9 | 1.8 – 8.6 | 9.0 | — |
| 194 | Metrolina Christian Academy | NCISAA I | 4.0-6.0 | 4.8 | 1.4 – 8.2 | 9.1 | — |
| 195 | Terry Sanford | 6A | 3.8-6.2 | 4.8 | 1.1 – 7.8 | 13.4 | — |
| 196 | Western Alamance | 5A | 5.1-4.9 | 4.8 | 2.2 – 7.7 | 11.4 | — |
| 197 | Piedmont | 6A | 3.2-6.8 | 4.0 | 0.9 – 6.9 | 12.2 | — |
| 198 | Willow Spring | 8A | 3.1-6.9 | 4.0 | 1.0 – 6.8 | 17.4 | — |
| 199 | Kinston | 3A | 5.1-4.9 | 3.8 | 0.3 – 7.0 | -5.0 | — |
| 200 | New Hanover | 7A | 2.4-7.6 | 3.7 | 1.1 – 7.1 | 19.9 | — |
| 201 | Alleghany | 2A | 6.7-3.3 | 3.5 | 0.3 – 6.5 | -6.4 | — |
| 202 | Erwin | 5A | 3.7-6.3 | 3.4 | 0.4 – 6.0 | 7.5 | — |
| 203 | East Mecklenburg | 8A | 4.2-5.8 | 3.2 | 0.1 – 6.6 | 7.7 | — |
| 204 | Montgomery Central | 5A | 4.8-5.2 | 3.1 | 0.5 – 5.7 | 7.0 | — |
| 205 | Newton-Conover | 4A | 4.0-6.0 | 3.1 | 0.6 – 5.6 | 9.7 | — |
| 206 | Robbinsville | 1A | 4.8-5.2 | 3.1 | 0.8 – 5.2 | -6.3 | — |
| 207 | East Wake | 7A | 3.7-6.3 | 3.1 | -0.2 – 6.6 | 10.7 | — |
| 208 | Pasquotank County | 3A | 5.8-4.2 | 2.8 | -0.2 – 6.1 | 2.3 | — |
| 209 | Central Cabarrus | 6A | 3.1-6.9 | 2.5 | -1.6 – 5.5 | 9.8 | — |
| 210 | Gray's Creek | 6A | 5.0-5.0 | 2.4 | 0.0 – 5.3 | 5.9 | — |
| 211 | West Henderson | 5A | 4.8-5.2 | 2.2 | -0.6 – 5.1 | 3.3 | — |
| 212 | Reynolds | 6A | 3.2-6.8 | 2.2 | -0.5 – 5.0 | 12.0 | — |
| 213 | Mitchell | 2A | 6.9-3.1 | 2.0 | -1.5 – 4.9 | -12.1 | — |
| 214 | South Granville | 5A | 6.3-3.7 | 1.7 | -0.8 – 4.0 | -5.7 | — |
| 215 | West Brunswick | 6A | 2.1-7.9 | 1.7 | -0.6 – 4.1 | 12.5 | — |
| 216 | Bunker Hill | 4A | 4.5-5.5 | 1.6 | -1.3 – 4.7 | 6.3 | — |
| 217 | Pungo Christian Academy | NCISAA 8 | 8.7-0.3 | 1.2 | -2.9 – 6.0 | -39.3 | 70% |
| 218 | Carson | 5A | 4.6-5.4 | 1.2 | -2.3 – 4.1 | 4.6 | — |
| 219 | Providence Grove | 3A | 6.1-3.9 | 1.2 | -1.5 – 4.1 | -9.2 | — |
| 220 | North Pitt | 4A | 4.5-5.5 | 1.1 | -1.3 – 3.1 | 3.4 | — |
| 221 | Felton Grove | 6A | 4.2-4.8 | 0.7 | -1.4 – 3.2 | 7.0 | — |
| 222 | South Iredell | 7A | 2.0-8.0 | 0.7 | -2.6 – 3.9 | 20.3 | — |
| 223 | Rockingham County | 5A | 4.7-5.3 | 0.6 | -1.1 – 2.6 | -4.1 | — |
| 224 | Athens Drive | 8A | 2.4-7.7 | 0.5 | -2.7 – 3.4 | 20.4 | — |
| 225 | Southwestern Randolph | 4A | 7.5-2.5 | 0.5 | -2.3 – 3.0 | -19.2 | — |
| 226 | Washington | 4A | 2.7-7.3 | 0.3 | -2.5 – 3.9 | 8.6 | — |
| 227 | East Burke | 4A | 5.6-4.4 | 0.3 | -2.5 – 3.4 | -3.0 | — |
| 228 | Saint Stephens | 6A | 3.0-7.0 | 0.2 | -3.4 – 3.8 | 2.1 | — |
| 229 | Bandys | 4A | 3.0-7.0 | 0.1 | -3.3 – 3.9 | 14.3 | — |
| 230 | SouthLake Christian Academy | NCISAA II | 5.8-4.2 | -0.3 | -2.9 – 2.5 | -5.0 | — |
| 231 | Randleman | 4A | 3.6-6.4 | -0.4 | -3.5 – 2.6 | 6.0 | — |
| 232 | West Davidson | 3A | 6.9-3.1 | -0.4 | -3.1 – 2.4 | -10.7 | — |
| 233 | Mountain Heritage | 3A | 6.9-3.1 | -0.4 | -3.7 – 2.9 | -8.0 | — |
| 234 | Bunn | 4A | 5.1-4.9 | -0.8 | -3.9 – 2.2 | -7.5 | — |
| 235 | South Rowan | 4A | 5.0-5.0 | -0.8 | -4.5 – 2.6 | -3.4 | — |
| 236 | North Lincoln | 5A | 3.1-6.9 | -0.9 | -3.9 – 2.2 | 11.7 | — |
| 237 | West Johnston | 6A | 4.2-5.8 | -1.0 | -3.3 – 1.4 | 7.6 | — |
| 238 | Liberty Christian Academy | NCISAA 8 | 6.1-0.9 | -1.1 | -6.1 – 4.4 | -17.1 | 8% |
| 239 | Purnell Swett | 7A | 4.1-5.9 | -1.1 | -4.4 – 2.4 | -0.6 | — |
| 240 | Northwest Guilford | 8A | 0.8-9.2 | -1.2 | -4.1 – 1.8 | 25.7 | — |
| 241 | Lake Norman Charter | 4A | 6.9-3.1 | -1.2 | -4.3 – 2.0 | -5.9 | — |
| 242 | Anson | 4A | 4.3-5.7 | -1.3 | -4.3 – 1.4 | -2.7 | — |
| 243 | Orange | 5A | 5.4-4.6 | -1.4 | -5.0 – 1.3 | -6.4 | — |
| 244 | West Mecklenburg | 7A | 1.1-8.9 | -1.6 | -4.8 – 1.4 | 12.2 | — |
| 245 | South Columbus | 3A | 6.3-3.7 | -1.7 | -4.4 – 0.6 | -3.6 | — |
| 246 | West Wilkes | 3A | 6.5-3.5 | -1.8 | -4.7 – 1.1 | -9.7 | — |
| 247 | Cherryville | 2A | 6.0-4.0 | -2.1 | -5.2 – 1.5 | -7.7 | — |
| 248 | Wayne Christian | NCISAA II | 6.3-2.7 | -2.2 | -5.8 – 1.5 | -17.8 | — |
| 249 | Chase | 3A | 8.0-2.0 | -2.5 | -5.8 – 1.2 | -15.3 | — |
| 250 | Farmville Central | 3A | 4.9-5.1 | -2.6 | -5.6 – 0.7 | 6.5 | — |
| 251 | Person | 5A | 2.1-7.9 | -2.8 | -5.9 – 0.2 | 14.9 | — |
| 252 | Parkland | 7A | 3.6-6.4 | -3.4 | -6.2 – -0.6 | 8.3 | — |
| 253 | East Surry | 3A | 4.0-6.0 | -3.6 | -6.4 – -1.3 | -1.2 | — |
| 254 | Currituck County | 5A | 4.3-5.7 | -3.6 | -6.1 – -1.3 | 2.6 | — |
| 255 | Nash Central | 4A | 3.5-6.5 | -3.7 | -6.0 – -1.4 | 5.5 | — |
| 256 | East Rowan | 5A | 4.1-5.9 | -3.8 | -7.4 – 0.1 | 1.6 | — |
| 257 | Gates County | 2A | 4.6-5.4 | -3.8 | -6.5 – -0.7 | -8.4 | — |
| 258 | Pender | 3A | 4.0-6.0 | -3.9 | -7.8 – -0.4 | -12.0 | — |
| 259 | Dixon | 5A | 2.7-7.3 | -4.0 | -7.0 – -1.0 | 3.3 | — |
| 260 | North Surry | 4A | 4.9-5.1 | -4.1 | -6.9 – -0.7 | -5.6 | — |
| 261 | Green Level | 8A | 1.1-8.9 | -4.2 | -7.0 – -1.2 | 13.6 | — |
| 262 | Northwood | 3A | 5.0-5.0 | -4.2 | -7.3 – -1.7 | -3.3 | — |
| 263 | Lexington | 4A | 3.3-6.7 | -4.4 | -7.2 – -1.2 | 1.8 | — |
| 264 | Cary | 7A | 3.0-7.0 | -4.4 | -7.5 – -0.9 | 12.9 | — |
| 265 | Fairmont | 4A | 4.6-5.4 | -4.4 | -7.7 – -0.9 | -2.9 | — |
| 266 | Ledford | 4A | 3.9-6.2 | -4.6 | -8.0 – -1.4 | 7.0 | — |
| 267 | Lee County | 6A | 2.0-8.0 | -4.8 | -7.9 – -1.0 | 9.0 | — |
| 268 | North Wilkes | 3A | 4.7-5.3 | -4.8 | -7.6 – -1.1 | -11.6 | — |
| 269 | Southeast Guilford | 6A | 2.1-7.9 | -4.9 | -8.2 – -1.4 | 8.7 | — |
| 270 | Wake Preparatory Academy | 3A | 6.0-4.0 | -5.3 | -8.0 – -2.4 | -13.3 | — |
| 271 | Louisburg Magnet | 3A | 8.0-2.0 | -5.4 | -8.3 – -2.8 | -15.8 | — |
| 272 | North Buncombe | 5A | 4.3-5.7 | -5.5 | -9.1 – -2.1 | -2.7 | — |
| 273 | Charles B Aycock | 5A | 2.6-7.4 | -5.5 | -8.5 – -2.8 | 7.8 | — |
| 274 | Harding University | 6A | 2.3-7.7 | -5.5 | -8.8 – -2.6 | 10.3 | — |
| 275 | West Stanly | 4A | 4.4-5.6 | -5.7 | -8.0 – -2.8 | 7.9 | — |
| 276 | White Oak | 6A | 2.1-6.9 | -5.9 | -9.4 – -2.3 | 17.5 | — |
| 277 | North Henderson | 5A | 2.3-7.7 | -6.1 | -10.0 – -2.7 | 6.8 | — |
| 278 | Foard | 4A | 2.7-7.3 | -6.3 | -8.7 – -4.0 | 11.1 | — |
| 279 | Roanoke Rapids | 4A | 4.4-5.6 | -6.4 | -9.9 – -2.9 | -7.6 | — |
| 280 | Central Davidson | 4A | 3.3-6.7 | -6.8 | -9.2 – -4.2 | 0.9 | — |
| 281 | Cox Mill | 7A | 2.5-7.5 | -7.0 | -9.7 – -4.0 | 8.3 | — |
| 282 | Phillip O Berry Academy of Technology | 6A | 3.6-6.4 | -7.0 | -9.8 – -4.3 | 8.1 | — |
| 283 | Southwest | 4A | 4.1-5.9 | -7.1 | -10.2 – -4.0 | -3.2 | — |
| 284 | J. F. Webb | 5A | 4.3-5.7 | -7.1 | -10.5 – -4.3 | -10.3 | — |
| 285 | Forestview | 5A | 1.9-8.1 | -7.3 | -10.9 – -4.1 | 13.0 | — |
| 286 | Cherokee | 2A | 6.2-3.8 | -7.4 | -10.9 – -4.4 | -6.5 | — |
| 287 | Morehead | 4A | 5.4-4.6 | -7.5 | -10.7 – -4.1 | -7.0 | — |
| 288 | West Carteret | 5A | 3.5-6.5 | -7.5 | -10.8 – -4.3 | 10.5 | — |
| 289 | Lakewood | 2A | 6.4-3.6 | -7.6 | -9.7 – -5.3 | -12.0 | — |
| 290 | South Brunswick | 5A | 5.4-4.6 | -7.7 | -9.4 – -5.8 | -8.4 | — |
| 291 | Union Academy | 3A | 7.1-2.9 | -8.1 | -10.5 – -5.2 | -14.3 | — |
| 292 | East Rutherford | 3A | 2.5-7.5 | -8.1 | -11.6 – -4.5 | 2.7 | — |
| 293 | Mountain Island Charter | 2A | 7.0-3.0 | -8.3 | -11.1 – -5.6 | -20.5 | — |
| 294 | East Bladen | 2A | 6.8-3.2 | -8.9 | -11.0 – -6.7 | -16.3 | — |
| 295 | South Caldwell | 6A | 3.3-6.7 | -9.0 | -11.8 – -6.0 | 6.0 | — |
| 296 | Manteo | 2A | 6.7-3.3 | -9.0 | -11.8 – -6.3 | -11.4 | — |
| 297 | St. David's | NCISAA 8 | 5.6-3.4 | -9.0 | -12.0 – -5.8 | -11.1 | — |
| 298 | Hickory Grove Christian | NCISAA II | 7.2-2.8 | -9.2 | -12.4 – -6.3 | -16.3 | — |
| 299 | Cuthbertson | 7A | 1.0-9.0 | -9.2 | -12.6 – -5.6 | 19.2 | — |
| 300 | Lumberton | 7A | 1.3-8.7 | -9.2 | -12.0 – -6.5 | 9.8 | — |
| 301 | Southern Wayne | 5A | 3.5-6.5 | -9.3 | -11.4 – -7.1 | 5.2 | — |
| 302 | Ravenscroft | NCISAA I | 2.3-7.7 | -10.3 | -13.4 – -7.2 | 2.3 | — |
| 303 | Lawrence Academy | NCISAA 8 | 7.0-3.0 | -11.0 | -13.9 – -8.1 | -24.1 | — |
| 304 | Vance County | 6A | 1.2-8.8 | -11.2 | -14.3 – -8.5 | 16.8 | — |
| 305 | Richlands | 5A | 1.3-8.7 | -11.2 | -14.4 – -8.5 | 8.7 | — |
| 306 | Owen | 3A | 5.3-4.7 | -11.2 | -13.5 – -9.2 | -12.0 | — |
| 307 | West Lincoln | 3A | 3.7-6.3 | -11.3 | -14.3 – -8.5 | -3.8 | — |
| 308 | Hobbton | 2A | 3.0-7.0 | -11.4 | -14.1 – -8.7 | -9.1 | — |
| 309 | Chatham Central | 1A | 9.5-0.5 | -11.5 | -15.2 – -7.6 | -31.6 | 54% |
| 310 | Ayden-Grifton | 3A | 2.3-7.7 | -11.7 | -14.8 – -9.1 | 4.2 | — |
| 311 | Riverside | 7A | 2.6-7.4 | -11.7 | -14.7 – -9.0 | 3.5 | — |
| 312 | Southwest Guilford | 7A | 1.4-8.6 | -12.3 | -14.9 – -9.5 | 10.8 | — |
| 313 | Sandhills Classical Christian | NCISAA 8 | 3.7-3.3 | -12.4 | -17.2 – -8.1 | -21.4 | — |
| 314 | Cummings | 4A | 1.0-9.0 | -12.4 | -15.7 – -9.6 | 12.5 | — |
| 315 | Covenant Day | NCISAA II | 1.2-8.8 | -12.6 | -14.9 – -10.2 | 4.7 | — |
| 316 | Knightdale | 7A | 0.2-9.8 | -12.7 | -16.2 – -9.7 | 11.9 | — |
| 317 | Smithfield-Selma | 7A | 0.0-10.0 | -12.9 | -14.8 – -10.7 | 24.5 | — |
| 318 | Concord | 5A | 1.8-8.2 | -13.0 | -16.2 – -10.0 | 6.7 | — |
| 319 | Northern | 6A | 4.9-5.1 | -13.3 | -16.5 – -10.0 | -7.9 | — |
| 320 | North Duplin Jr Sr | 2A | 6.3-2.7 | -13.8 | -17.6 – -10.3 | -22.5 | — |
| 321 | Western Guilford | 6A | 3.1-6.9 | -14.8 | -18.1 – -11.1 | 6.7 | — |
| 322 | Salisbury | 4A | 2.5-7.5 | -14.9 | -17.5 – -12.1 | 11.8 | — |
| 323 | Rosewood | 2A | 3.1-6.9 | -15.2 | -18.8 – -11.9 | -2.1 | — |
| 324 | North Johnston | 4A | 1.8-8.2 | -15.7 | -18.4 – -12.6 | -0.5 | — |
| 325 | Camden County | 2A | 4.6-5.4 | -15.9 | -19.3 – -12.3 | -9.0 | — |
| 326 | East Gaston | 4A | 4.3-5.7 | -15.9 | -18.7 – -13.5 | -4.7 | — |
| 327 | Wheatmore | 3A | 3.1-6.9 | -15.9 | -19.8 – -12.3 | -12.8 | — |
| 328 | Swain County | 2A | 2.7-7.3 | -16.6 | -21.0 – -12.6 | -8.1 | — |
| 329 | Winston-Salem Preparatory Acad | 1A | 5.8-4.2 | -17.4 | -19.3 – -15.1 | -23.1 | — |
| 330 | Forbush | 4A | 4.4-5.6 | -17.7 | -20.5 – -14.4 | -11.9 | — |
| 331 | Western Harnett | 6A | 3.1-6.9 | -18.2 | -20.9 – -15.6 | -5.5 | — |
| 332 | Wake Christian Academy | NCISAA 8 | 3.6-7.4 | -18.3 | -22.0 – -15.3 | -10.1 | — |
| 333 | Garinger | 8A | 2.2-7.8 | -19.5 | -22.4 – -16.3 | 7.6 | — |
| 334 | Ben L. Smith | 6A | 1.0-9.0 | -19.6 | -21.8 – -17.0 | 9.8 | — |
| 335 | West Columbus | 2A | 3.6-5.4 | -19.8 | -22.1 – -17.8 | -14.1 | — |
| 336 | Pine Lake Preparatory | 3A | 4.7-5.3 | -19.9 | -23.0 – -16.6 | -11.6 | — |
| 337 | South Davidson Middle and | 1A | 6.3-3.6 | -20.1 | -22.9 – -17.4 | -30.6 | — |
| 338 | Rosman | 1A | 4.4-5.6 | -20.4 | -22.2 – -18.5 | -17.5 | — |
| 339 | Polk County | 3A | 2.6-7.4 | -20.6 | -23.7 – -17.6 | -11.1 | — |
| 340 | Community Christian | 8-MAN | 4.3-4.7 | -20.8 | -24.0 – -17.6 | -21.7 | — |
| 341 | McDowell | 7A | 1.1-8.9 | -21.1 | -24.2 – -17.8 | 2.4 | — |
| 342 | Perquimans County | 2A | 2.5-7.5 | -21.2 | -24.0 – -18.8 | -9.0 | — |
| 343 | Sallie B Howard | 1A | 5.7-3.3 | -21.6 | -25.0 – -17.7 | -22.2 | — |
| 344 | Bertie | 2A | 2.6-7.4 | -21.8 | -25.9 – -18.1 | -0.5 | — |
| 345 | Southside | 2A | 6.8-3.2 | -22.0 | -25.3 – -18.5 | -22.7 | — |
| 346 | Avery County | 2A | 3.5-6.5 | -22.4 | -26.3 – -19.1 | -13.6 | — |
| 347 | Atkins | 5A | 1.5-8.5 | -22.9 | -26.0 – -20.1 | 6.5 | — |
| 348 | GRACE Christian | NCISAA II | 4.2-5.8 | -23.0 | -25.7 – -19.9 | -16.1 | — |
| 349 | North Edgecombe | 1A | 5.7-4.3 | -23.2 | -26.5 – -20.0 | -21.4 | — |
| 350 | Hobgood Charter | 1A | 7.8-2.2 | -23.2 | -25.9 – -20.5 | -34.8 | — |
| 351 | North Forsyth Magnet | 5A | 1.5-8.5 | -23.8 | -26.7 – -21.0 | 6.5 | — |
| 352 | Southeast Collegiate Prep Academy | 1A | 3.5-6.5 | -24.0 | -27.5 – -20.8 | -23.4 | — |
| 353 | Rocky River | 7A | 0.1-9.9 | -24.0 | -27.2 – -20.6 | 8.2 | — |
| 354 | Rocky Mount Preparatory | 1A | 5.1-4.9 | -24.1 | -27.4 – -21.0 | -26.2 | — |
| 355 | Union | 2A | 3.5-6.5 | -24.2 | -27.4 – -20.9 | -21.0 | — |
| 356 | Thomas Jefferson Classical Academy | 1A | 1.0-8.0 | -24.4 | -25.9 – -22.7 | -22.1 | — |
| 357 | Chapel Hill | 7A | 2.4-7.6 | -24.6 | -28.3 – -21.3 | -1.7 | — |
| 358 | East Henderson | 4A | 1.0-9.0 | -24.8 | -27.5 – -22.1 | 1.0 | — |
| 359 | Brevard | 4A | 1.0-9.0 | -25.1 | -28.0 – -22.4 | 5.5 | — |
| 360 | Albemarle | 2A | 3.5-6.5 | -25.2 | -28.2 – -22.6 | -12.9 | — |
| 361 | Northampton County | 2A | 2.2-7.8 | -25.4 | -28.2 – -22.8 | -12.7 | — |
| 362 | South Stanly | 2A | 2.7-7.3 | -25.7 | -29.3 – -21.8 | -6.2 | — |
| 363 | East Davidson | 3A | 3.1-6.9 | -25.9 | -28.6 – -22.9 | -10.1 | — |
| 364 | First Flight | 4A | 0.0-9.0 | -26.1 | -26.9 – -25.3 | -12.8 | — |
| 365 | Northwest Halifax Collegiate and Technical Academy | 2A | 4.9-5.1 | -26.2 | -29.0 – -23.7 | -23.7 | — |
| 366 | Langtree Charter Academy | 2A | 3.0-7.0 | -26.8 | -29.4 – -23.4 | -12.8 | — |
| 367 | East Columbus Junior-Senior | 1A | 3.3-6.7 | -27.2 | -30.6 – -23.9 | -14.3 | — |
| 368 | Bradford Preparatory | 2A | 2.1-7.9 | -27.2 | -30.1 – -23.8 | -11.6 | — |
| 369 | East Carteret | 2A | 3.7-6.3 | -27.7 | -31.0 – -24.3 | -18.6 | — |
| 370 | Bishop McGuinness | 2A | 3.9-6.1 | -27.9 | -29.4 – -26.2 | -25.7 | — |
| 371 | South Stokes | 2A | 5.4-4.6 | -28.1 | -31.6 – -24.6 | -25.1 | — |
| 372 | Washington County | 1A | 2.4-7.7 | -28.3 | -31.9 – -25.1 | -22.2 | — |
| 373 | North East Carolina Prep | 1A | 4.3-5.7 | -28.6 | -33.1 – -24.4 | -30.1 | — |
| 374 | Arendell Parrott Academy | NCISAA 8 | 1.8-7.2 | -29.8 | -33.6 – -25.8 | -3.3 | — |
| 375 | Southern Lee | 6A | 0.0-10.0 | -29.8 | -32.9 – -27.3 | 11.3 | — |
| 376 | Father Capodanno | 8-MAN | 2.0-5.0 | -29.9 | -31.9 – -28.1 | -16.2 | — |
| 377 | Lincoln Charter | 4A | 1.3-8.7 | -30.2 | -33.1 – -26.8 | -6.0 | — |
| 378 | North Lenoir | 4A | 0.2-9.8 | -30.2 | -32.3 – -28.0 | 0.4 | — |
| 379 | Ashe County | 4A | 1.0-9.0 | -31.3 | -34.5 – -27.6 | -2.0 | — |
| 380 | North Iredell | 6A | 0.0-10.0 | -31.4 | -34.7 – -27.7 | 15.8 | — |
| 381 | South Lenoir | 3A | 3.1-6.9 | -32.4 | -35.1 – -29.4 | -13.6 | — |
| 382 | Jordan-Matthews | 4A | 4.0-6.0 | -32.5 | -34.6 – -30.1 | -17.8 | — |
| 383 | Lejeune | 2A | 2.9-6.1 | -32.6 | -35.8 – -29.2 | -27.2 | — |
| 384 | Bartlett Yancey | 3A | 2.4-7.6 | -34.2 | -37.5 – -30.8 | -12.0 | — |
| 385 | Heide Trask | 3A | 2.0-8.0 | -34.6 | -37.7 – -31.5 | -11.1 | — |
| 386 | Patton | 3A | 1.0-9.0 | -34.7 | -36.8 – -31.9 | -5.6 | — |
| 387 | Carver | 4A | 2.5-7.5 | -35.7 | -38.6 – -32.8 | -14.0 | — |
| 388 | American Leadership Academy - Johnston | 2A | 1.1-7.9 | -35.9 | -39.6 – -32.2 | -12.8 | — |
| 389 | Halifax Academy | NCISAA 8 | 2.0-4.0 | -36.2 | -38.6 – -33.8 | -32.3 | — |
| 390 | North Gaston | 5A | 0.1-9.9 | -36.5 | -38.9 – -34.3 | 11.7 | — |
| 391 | Madison | 3A | 1.0-9.0 | -36.8 | -38.8 – -34.4 | -11.2 | — |
| 392 | Douglas Byrd | 5A | 0.0-10.0 | -37.0 | -40.6 – -34.0 | 4.2 | — |
| 393 | Bear Grass Charter | 1A | 2.8-7.2 | -37.1 | -39.4 – -34.5 | -29.2 | — |
| 394 | Bessemer City | 3A | 1.0-9.0 | -38.4 | -40.8 – -36.0 | 0.5 | — |
| 395 | Pamlico County | 2A | 2.6-7.4 | -38.8 | -42.1 – -36.0 | -21.4 | — |
| 396 | Andrews | 1A | 0.6-8.4 | -39.1 | -42.3 – -36.0 | -10.1 | — |
| 397 | Columbia | 1A | 4.2-5.8 | -39.2 | -42.3 – -36.4 | -35.1 | — |
| 398 | North Moore | 3A | 0.0-10.0 | -39.5 | -42.8 – -36.4 | 4.0 | — |
| 399 | East Chapel Hill | 6A | 1.1-7.9 | -39.5 | -42.4 – -36.2 | -11.3 | — |
| 400 | Carrboro | 4A | 1.8-8.2 | -40.2 | -42.4 – -37.8 | -15.6 | — |
| 401 | KIPP Pride | 1A | 3.2-6.8 | -40.3 | -43.2 – -37.4 | -15.0 | — |
| 402 | Draughn | 3A | 0.0-10.0 | -41.5 | -44.5 – -37.9 | 0.9 | — |
| 403 | Southern Guilford | 5A | 0.0-10.0 | -41.5 | -44.4 – -38.4 | 8.2 | — |
| 404 | Hayesville | 2A | 1.4-7.6 | -42.0 | -45.0 – -38.0 | -12.0 | — |
| 405 | West Bladen | 3A | 0.0-10.0 | -42.0 | -42.6 – -41.3 | -18.3 | — |
| 406 | Beddingfield | 3A | 0.0-10.0 | -42.7 | -45.9 – -39.9 | -1.8 | — |
| 407 | Red Springs | 4A | 2.0-8.0 | -42.9 | -46.3 – -39.1 | -3.6 | — |
| 408 | Bonnie Cone Leadership Academy | 1A | 1.0-9.0 | -43.0 | -44.5 – -41.3 | -10.2 | — |
| 409 | College Prep and Leadership Academy | 1A | 0.7-8.3 | -43.1 | -46.7 – -39.1 | -24.8 | — |
| 410 | Trinity | 3A | 1.1-8.9 | -44.2 | -47.2 – -41.6 | -12.2 | — |
| 411 | Elkin | 2A | 2.0-8.0 | -44.3 | -47.1 – -41.6 | -11.1 | — |
| 412 | Surry Central | 3A | 0.0-10.0 | -47.0 | -49.5 – -44.7 | -11.7 | — |
| 413 | Highland Tech | 2A | 0.0-10.0 | -48.5 | -49.5 – -47.0 | -2.4 | — |
| 414 | North Stokes | 1A | 0.4-9.6 | -49.2 | -51.8 – -46.4 | -23.9 | — |
| 415 | McMichael | 3A | 1.2-8.8 | -50.6 | -53.1 – -47.6 | -10.6 | — |
| 416 | Cedar Ridge | 5A | 0.2-7.8 | -51.5 | -55.1 – -48.2 | -17.1 | — |
| 417 | Weldon STEM | 1A | 0.1-8.9 | -51.5 | -54.0 – -48.5 | -20.7 | — |
| 418 | Goldsboro | 3A | 0.0-9.0 | -53.2 | -54.9 – -51.5 | 6.2 | — |
| 419 | Mattamuskeet | 1A | 0.2-7.8 | -53.8 | -58.0 – -50.2 | -21.0 | — |
| 420 | Triangle Math and Science Academy | 2A | 2.0-6.0 | -56.2 | -58.5 – -53.8 | -28.2 | — |
| 421 | Jones | 1A | 0.0-10.0 | -66.3 | -69.2 – -63.7 | -28.0 | — |
| 422 | Northeast Academy | NCISAA 8 | 0.0-6.0 | -66.8 | -71.7 – -61.1 | -29.1 | — |
32 teams.
| School | Proj. record | Rating | 10th–90th | SOS | Unbeaten | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hough | 10.0-0.0 | 62.3 | 59.9 – 64.9 | 25.1 | 98% |
| 2 | Millbrook | 9.0-0.0 | 56.9 | 54.5 – 59.2 | 23.5 | 97% |
| 3 | Rolesville | 6.9-2.1 | 50.5 | 47.8 – 53.3 | 27.1 | — |
| 4 | Chambers | 9.5-0.5 | 49.8 | 46.6 – 52.9 | 22.7 | 58% |
| 5 | West Forsyth | 8.6-1.4 | 47.0 | 44.4 – 49.7 | 24.1 | — |
| 6 | Hoggard | 9.0-1.0 | 46.7 | 44.2 – 48.9 | 18.0 | — |
| 7 | Mallard Creek | 7.3-2.7 | 42.7 | 39.9 – 46.1 | 32.2 | — |
| 8 | Palisades | 8.0-2.0 | 35.6 | 33.1 – 38.7 | 14.6 | — |
| 9 | Pinecrest | 6.3-3.7 | 33.9 | 31.5 – 36.9 | 24.7 | — |
| 10 | Myers Park | 6.9-3.1 | 33.8 | 30.8 – 37.0 | 25.7 | — |
| 11 | Apex Friendship | 9.8-0.2 | 31.2 | 28.4 – 34.0 | 7.4 | 78% |
| 12 | Leesville Road | 5.8-4.2 | 30.9 | 27.6 – 34.2 | 23.9 | — |
| 13 | Jordan | 6.9-3.1 | 25.3 | 22.3 – 28.1 | 12.7 | — |
| 14 | West Charlotte | 5.8-4.2 | 25.2 | 21.5 – 28.4 | 31.1 | — |
| 15 | Laney | 4.7-5.3 | 24.2 | 22.0 – 26.5 | 24.5 | — |
| 16 | Ardrey Kell | 6.4-3.6 | 24.2 | 21.5 – 27.4 | 13.9 | — |
| 17 | Green Hope | 8.0-2.0 | 22.8 | 20.7 – 25.2 | 3.2 | — |
| 18 | Providence | 5.3-4.7 | 22.3 | 18.7 – 25.4 | 18.5 | — |
| 19 | Hoke County | 6.0-4.0 | 21.1 | 18.3 – 23.8 | 23.2 | — |
| 20 | Broughton | 5.1-4.9 | 17.8 | 14.7 – 21.0 | 22.3 | — |
| 21 | Panther Creek | 5.9-4.1 | 16.8 | 14.4 – 19.0 | 15.0 | — |
| 22 | Corinth Holders | 2.6-7.4 | 11.9 | 8.5 – 15.1 | 25.6 | — |
| 23 | Wakefield | 3.8-6.2 | 11.3 | 8.9 – 14.1 | 24.9 | — |
| 24 | Enloe | 3.5-6.5 | 10.8 | 7.6 – 14.2 | 21.0 | — |
| 25 | Apex | 3.3-6.7 | 10.7 | 8.7 – 12.7 | 10.1 | — |
| 26 | South Mecklenburg | 4.0-6.0 | 8.9 | 5.2 – 12.5 | 15.6 | — |
| 27 | Willow Spring | 3.1-6.9 | 4.0 | 1.0 – 6.8 | 17.4 | — |
| 28 | East Mecklenburg | 4.2-5.8 | 3.2 | 0.1 – 6.6 | 7.7 | — |
| 29 | Athens Drive | 2.4-7.7 | 0.5 | -2.7 – 3.4 | 20.4 | — |
| 30 | Northwest Guilford | 0.8-9.2 | -1.2 | -4.1 – 1.8 | 25.7 | — |
| 31 | Green Level | 1.1-8.9 | -4.2 | -7.0 – -1.2 | 13.6 | — |
| 32 | Garinger | 2.2-7.8 | -19.5 | -22.4 – -16.3 | 7.6 | — |
9 teams.
| School | Proj. record | Rating | 10th–90th | SOS | Unbeaten | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providence Day | 9.0-1.0 | 55.5 | 52.4 – 58.3 | 29.6 | — |
| 2 | Cannon [Cannon/Concord Academy] | 7.1-2.9 | 29.5 | 26.3 – 32.7 | 19.8 | — |
| 3 | Christ School | 6.2-2.8 | 22.9 | 19.2 – 26.4 | 13.4 | — |
| 4 | Charlotte Country Day School | 3.5-6.5 | 18.6 | 15.4 – 21.4 | 22.1 | — |
| 5 | Charlotte Latin | 4.0-6.0 | 15.0 | 11.6 – 18.1 | 23.5 | — |
| 6 | Charlotte Christian | 3.5-5.5 | 11.9 | 7.4 – 15.7 | 17.9 | — |
| 7 | North Raleigh Christian Academy | 6.6-3.4 | 6.3 | 3.4 – 9.7 | -1.4 | — |
| 8 | Metrolina Christian Academy | 4.0-6.0 | 4.8 | 1.4 – 8.2 | 9.1 | — |
| 9 | Ravenscroft | 2.3-7.7 | -10.3 | -13.4 – -7.2 | 2.3 | — |
60 teams.
| School | Proj. record | Rating | 10th–90th | SOS | Unbeaten | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Weddington | 10.0-0.0 | 56.1 | 54.3 – 57.9 | 21.9 | 100% |
| 2 | Grimsley | 9.9-0.1 | 52.6 | 50.4 – 55.0 | 18.4 | 94% |
| 3 | Cleveland | 8.6-1.4 | 50.9 | 48.2 – 53.6 | 28.0 | — |
| 4 | Lake Norman | 9.7-0.3 | 49.2 | 45.7 – 52.5 | 15.7 | 71% |
| 5 | Clayton | 9.0-1.0 | 47.7 | 45.5 – 49.8 | 22.4 | 28% |
| 6 | Reagan | 8.1-1.9 | 46.8 | 43.8 – 49.5 | 24.4 | — |
| 7 | Garner | 7.4-2.6 | 46.6 | 44.4 – 49.0 | 31.1 | — |
| 8 | Cardinal Gibbons | 7.0-3.0 | 44.6 | 41.5 – 47.9 | 25.1 | — |
| 9 | Southeast Raleigh | 6.9-3.1 | 43.5 | 41.5 – 45.3 | 25.4 | — |
| 10 | East Forsyth | 6.3-3.6 | 39.8 | 37.0 – 42.5 | 22.5 | — |
| 11 | Wake Forest | 7.7-2.3 | 39.0 | 35.9 – 42.3 | 16.9 | — |
| 12 | Southern School of Energy and Sustainability | 7.0-2.0 | 38.0 | 35.1 – 40.7 | 6.6 | — |
| 13 | Page | 9.0-1.0 | 37.3 | 34.6 – 40.0 | 4.1 | — |
| 14 | Hickory Ridge | 8.0-2.0 | 36.9 | 33.4 – 40.4 | 7.0 | — |
| 15 | Marvin Ridge | 8.9-1.1 | 36.0 | 32.8 – 39.3 | 15.5 | — |
| 16 | A L Brown | 9.9-0.1 | 35.6 | 32.7 – 38.4 | 6.9 | 93% |
| 17 | Richmond | 4.3-5.7 | 32.9 | 30.1 – 36.0 | 27.2 | — |
| 18 | Mooresville | 5.1-4.9 | 31.9 | 28.5 – 35.3 | 27.6 | — |
| 19 | New Bern | 6.9-3.1 | 29.4 | 26.7 – 32.2 | 24.7 | — |
| 20 | Davie County | 6.1-3.9 | 27.6 | 24.4 – 30.6 | 22.7 | — |
| 21 | Cape Fear | 8.0-2.0 | 23.9 | 21.4 – 26.2 | 7.2 | — |
| 22 | Butler | 4.9-5.1 | 23.5 | 20.8 – 25.8 | 27.7 | — |
| 23 | D H Conley | 6.1-3.9 | 20.9 | 18.1 – 23.5 | 19.7 | — |
| 24 | South Central | 4.1-5.9 | 19.2 | 15.8 – 22.2 | 20.8 | — |
| 25 | Fuquay-Varina | 3.6-6.4 | 18.7 | 15.8 – 21.2 | 26.5 | — |
| 26 | South Garner | 3.5-6.5 | 17.7 | 14.7 – 20.2 | 19.5 | — |
| 27 | Ashley | 5.9-4.1 | 15.8 | 13.3 – 18.4 | 19.2 | — |
| 28 | Holly Springs | 4.9-5.1 | 15.4 | 12.2 – 18.0 | 18.1 | — |
| 29 | Jack Britt | 4.0-6.0 | 15.1 | 11.8 – 18.3 | 22.2 | — |
| 30 | Heritage | 5.0-5.0 | 15.1 | 12.0 – 17.8 | 18.5 | — |
| 31 | North Mecklenburg | 2.9-7.1 | 14.0 | 11.3 – 17.3 | 14.8 | — |
| 32 | Topsail | 3.8-6.2 | 13.7 | 11.7 – 16.2 | 20.9 | — |
| 33 | Overhills | 3.7-6.3 | 12.0 | 8.4 – 15.5 | 14.7 | — |
| 34 | Porter Ridge | 3.3-6.7 | 11.8 | 9.9 – 13.9 | 23.8 | — |
| 35 | Hopewell | 5.7-4.3 | 11.8 | 9.2 – 14.7 | 14.2 | — |
| 36 | Sanderson | 4.0-5.0 | 11.4 | 9.7 – 12.9 | 9.3 | — |
| 37 | Hillside | 7.0-3.0 | 11.4 | 8.4 – 14.6 | 3.5 | — |
| 38 | Independence | 1.6-8.4 | 9.9 | 6.7 – 13.0 | 28.6 | — |
| 39 | West Cabarrus | 4.7-5.3 | 9.2 | 6.2 – 12.1 | 16.7 | — |
| 40 | North Brunswick | 5.2-4.8 | 8.5 | 5.8 – 11.2 | 11.7 | — |
| 41 | R J Reynolds | 4.7-5.3 | 8.0 | 5.4 – 10.9 | 9.4 | — |
| 42 | Pine Forest | 3.6-6.4 | 5.9 | 3.4 – 8.5 | 18.5 | — |
| 43 | Ballantyne Ridge | 4.1-5.9 | 4.9 | 1.8 – 8.6 | 9.0 | — |
| 44 | New Hanover | 2.4-7.6 | 3.7 | 1.1 – 7.1 | 19.9 | — |
| 45 | East Wake | 3.7-6.3 | 3.1 | -0.2 – 6.6 | 10.7 | — |
| 46 | South Iredell | 2.0-8.0 | 0.7 | -2.6 – 3.9 | 20.3 | — |
| 47 | Purnell Swett | 4.1-5.9 | -1.1 | -4.4 – 2.4 | -0.6 | — |
| 48 | West Mecklenburg | 1.1-8.9 | -1.6 | -4.8 – 1.4 | 12.2 | — |
| 49 | Parkland | 3.6-6.4 | -3.4 | -6.2 – -0.6 | 8.3 | — |
| 50 | Cary | 3.0-7.0 | -4.4 | -7.5 – -0.9 | 12.9 | — |
| 51 | Cox Mill | 2.5-7.5 | -7.0 | -9.7 – -4.0 | 8.3 | — |
| 52 | Cuthbertson | 1.0-9.0 | -9.2 | -12.6 – -5.6 | 19.2 | — |
| 53 | Lumberton | 1.3-8.7 | -9.2 | -12.0 – -6.5 | 9.8 | — |
| 54 | Riverside | 2.6-7.4 | -11.7 | -14.7 – -9.0 | 3.5 | — |
| 55 | Southwest Guilford | 1.4-8.6 | -12.3 | -14.9 – -9.5 | 10.8 | — |
| 56 | Knightdale | 0.2-9.8 | -12.7 | -16.2 – -9.7 | 11.9 | — |
| 57 | Smithfield-Selma | 0.0-10.0 | -12.9 | -14.8 – -10.7 | 24.5 | — |
| 58 | McDowell | 1.1-8.9 | -21.1 | -24.2 – -17.8 | 2.4 | — |
| 59 | Rocky River | 0.1-9.9 | -24.0 | -27.2 – -20.6 | 8.2 | — |
| 60 | Chapel Hill | 2.4-7.6 | -24.6 | -28.3 – -21.3 | -1.7 | — |
58 teams.
| School | Proj. record | Rating | 10th–90th | SOS | Unbeaten | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Junius H Rose | 9.9-0.1 | 49.0 | 45.5 – 52.4 | 24.3 | 87% |
| 2 | Jacksonville | 6.9-2.1 | 45.0 | 41.5 – 48.3 | 19.9 | — |
| 3 | Northern Nash | 7.8-2.2 | 43.3 | 39.9 – 46.8 | 18.5 | — |
| 4 | Middle Creek | 8.0-2.0 | 43.2 | 40.1 – 46.4 | 20.7 | — |
| 5 | Scotland | 8.9-1.1 | 41.5 | 38.1 – 44.2 | 13.8 | — |
| 6 | Roberson | 8.0-2.0 | 39.0 | 35.7 – 42.5 | 9.8 | — |
| 7 | Kings Mountain | 7.6-2.4 | 36.8 | 33.6 – 40.4 | 13.4 | — |
| 8 | Seventy-First | 8.8-1.2 | 33.3 | 29.8 – 36.5 | 7.9 | — |
| 9 | Southern Alamance | 7.9-2.1 | 32.9 | 29.6 – 36.5 | 13.2 | — |
| 10 | Union Pines | 9.0-1.0 | 32.1 | 29.7 – 34.6 | 6.1 | — |
| 11 | Dudley | 6.1-3.9 | 26.5 | 24.7 – 28.6 | 18.5 | — |
| 12 | Franklinton | 8.2-1.8 | 26.5 | 22.6 – 30.0 | 1.4 | — |
| 13 | Ashbrook | 5.3-4.7 | 26.5 | 23.6 – 29.7 | 14.7 | — |
| 14 | Asheville | 8.7-1.3 | 26.2 | 22.9 – 29.8 | 13.3 | — |
| 15 | Williams | 5.9-2.1 | 26.0 | 22.0 – 30.1 | 15.9 | — |
| 16 | Mount Tabor | 5.8-4.2 | 25.9 | 23.1 – 28.5 | 20.2 | — |
| 17 | Harnett Central | 8.8-1.2 | 23.6 | 20.2 – 26.9 | -0.6 | — |
| 18 | Charlotte Catholic | 5.8-4.2 | 22.8 | 19.3 – 25.8 | 19.6 | — |
| 19 | Asheboro | 8.3-1.7 | 22.7 | 20.3 – 25.3 | 6.6 | — |
| 20 | Sun Valley | 4.8-5.2 | 20.7 | 17.8 – 23.6 | 24.7 | — |
| 21 | Northern Guilford | 5.7-4.3 | 17.6 | 14.1 – 21.0 | 16.0 | — |
| 22 | Westover | 5.9-4.1 | 16.6 | 13.6 – 19.9 | 7.9 | — |
| 23 | Statesville | 4.1-5.9 | 15.5 | 12.7 – 18.2 | 14.5 | — |
| 24 | Alexander Central | 7.5-2.5 | 14.9 | 11.9 – 18.1 | 2.0 | — |
| 25 | Freedom | 8.4-1.6 | 14.3 | 10.8 – 17.9 | -3.9 | — |
| 26 | Triton | 8.0-2.0 | 13.9 | 10.6 – 16.9 | 2.0 | — |
| 27 | Ragsdale | 4.8-5.2 | 13.4 | 10.3 – 16.8 | 9.1 | — |
| 28 | Glenn | 6.3-3.7 | 11.9 | 8.8 – 15.0 | 6.4 | — |
| 29 | Watauga | 4.8-5.2 | 10.4 | 7.3 – 13.4 | 4.8 | — |
| 30 | Olympic | 4.9-5.1 | 8.8 | 5.6 – 12.0 | 12.2 | — |
| 31 | Swansboro | 7.0-3.0 | 8.4 | 5.2 – 11.4 | -0.6 | — |
| 32 | Eastern Guilford | 3.3-5.7 | 8.0 | 4.3 – 12.1 | 12.1 | — |
| 33 | South View | 3.5-6.5 | 7.9 | 4.8 – 11.1 | 11.8 | — |
| 34 | South Johnston | 5.0-5.0 | 7.0 | 3.7 – 10.5 | 5.4 | — |
| 35 | E E Smith | 2.3-7.7 | 5.6 | 2.8 – 8.4 | 7.6 | — |
| 36 | Terry Sanford | 3.8-6.2 | 4.8 | 1.1 – 7.8 | 13.4 | — |
| 37 | Piedmont | 3.2-6.8 | 4.0 | 0.9 – 6.9 | 12.2 | — |
| 38 | Central Cabarrus | 3.1-6.9 | 2.5 | -1.6 – 5.5 | 9.8 | — |
| 39 | Gray's Creek | 5.0-5.0 | 2.4 | 0.0 – 5.3 | 5.9 | — |
| 40 | Reynolds | 3.2-6.8 | 2.2 | -0.5 – 5.0 | 12.0 | — |
| 41 | West Brunswick | 2.1-7.9 | 1.7 | -0.6 – 4.1 | 12.5 | — |
| 42 | Felton Grove | 4.2-4.8 | 0.7 | -1.4 – 3.2 | 7.0 | — |
| 43 | Saint Stephens | 3.0-7.0 | 0.2 | -3.4 – 3.8 | 2.1 | — |
| 44 | West Johnston | 4.2-5.8 | -1.0 | -3.3 – 1.4 | 7.6 | — |
| 45 | Lee County | 2.0-8.0 | -4.8 | -7.9 – -1.0 | 9.0 | — |
| 46 | Southeast Guilford | 2.1-7.9 | -4.9 | -8.2 – -1.4 | 8.7 | — |
| 47 | Harding University | 2.3-7.7 | -5.5 | -8.8 – -2.6 | 10.3 | — |
| 48 | White Oak | 2.1-6.9 | -5.9 | -9.4 – -2.3 | 17.5 | — |
| 49 | Phillip O Berry Academy of Technology | 3.6-6.4 | -7.0 | -9.8 – -4.3 | 8.1 | — |
| 50 | South Caldwell | 3.3-6.7 | -9.0 | -11.8 – -6.0 | 6.0 | — |
| 51 | Vance County | 1.2-8.8 | -11.2 | -14.3 – -8.5 | 16.8 | — |
| 52 | Northern | 4.9-5.1 | -13.3 | -16.5 – -10.0 | -7.9 | — |
| 53 | Western Guilford | 3.1-6.9 | -14.8 | -18.1 – -11.1 | 6.7 | — |
| 54 | Western Harnett | 3.1-6.9 | -18.2 | -20.9 – -15.6 | -5.5 | — |
| 55 | Ben L. Smith | 1.0-9.0 | -19.6 | -21.8 – -17.0 | 9.8 | — |
| 56 | Southern Lee | 0.0-10.0 | -29.8 | -32.9 – -27.3 | 11.3 | — |
| 57 | North Iredell | 0.0-10.0 | -31.4 | -34.7 – -27.7 | 15.8 | — |
| 58 | East Chapel Hill | 1.1-7.9 | -39.5 | -42.4 – -36.2 | -11.3 | — |
57 teams.
| School | Proj. record | Rating | 10th–90th | SOS | Unbeaten | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Northside | 9.8-0.2 | 40.7 | 36.8 – 44.1 | 12.2 | 82% |
| 2 | Jay M Robinson | 9.9-0.1 | 39.7 | 37.3 – 42.6 | 3.5 | 94% |
| 3 | South Point | 9.0-1.0 | 37.8 | 35.7 – 39.6 | 15.9 | — |
| 4 | Hickory | 7.0-3.0 | 37.1 | 35.6 – 38.9 | 12.2 | — |
| 5 | Fike | 8.8-1.2 | 35.5 | 32.3 – 38.6 | 4.8 | — |
| 6 | Oak Grove | 7.7-2.3 | 35.1 | 31.8 – 38.1 | 8.6 | — |
| 7 | Monroe | 7.9-2.1 | 34.3 | 31.4 – 37.5 | 14.1 | — |
| 8 | Southeast Alamance | 9.6-0.4 | 33.6 | 30.1 – 36.8 | 9.9 | 59% |
| 9 | Crest | 8.0-2.0 | 32.7 | 28.9 – 36.0 | 19.8 | — |
| 10 | East Lincoln | 8.9-1.1 | 32.2 | 30.4 – 33.8 | 9.7 | — |
| 11 | Northeast Guilford | 7.5-2.5 | 28.8 | 25.7 – 31.6 | 10.7 | — |
| 12 | Eastern Alamance | 6.4-2.6 | 28.4 | 26.2 – 30.8 | 12.4 | — |
| 13 | Franklin | 9.6-0.4 | 26.7 | 23.6 – 30.3 | 1.3 | 60% |
| 14 | Croatan | 9.0-1.0 | 26.3 | 23.5 – 29.1 | 2.9 | — |
| 15 | Rocky Mount | 6.8-3.2 | 23.9 | 21.4 – 26.4 | 10.6 | — |
| 16 | Havelock | 5.2-4.8 | 23.7 | 21.6 – 25.5 | 18.5 | — |
| 17 | North Davidson | 7.2-2.8 | 22.6 | 19.0 – 25.5 | 5.8 | — |
| 18 | West Rowan | 7.6-2.4 | 22.4 | 19.3 – 25.8 | 7.3 | — |
| 19 | Smoky Mountain | 8.3-1.7 | 21.6 | 18.5 – 24.6 | -5.5 | — |
| 20 | Hunt | 7.5-2.5 | 19.0 | 15.3 – 22.5 | 14.8 | — |
| 21 | Seaforth | 9.0-1.0 | 18.2 | 15.0 – 21.7 | -11.9 | — |
| 22 | Saint Pauls | 6.7-3.3 | 14.7 | 12.3 – 17.0 | -2.3 | — |
| 23 | Forest Hills | 8.0-2.0 | 13.8 | 11.3 – 16.2 | 3.2 | — |
| 24 | Northwest Cabarrus | 7.4-2.6 | 13.6 | 10.9 – 16.0 | 6.9 | — |
| 25 | Enka | 8.0-2.0 | 13.0 | 10.1 – 16.3 | -0.5 | — |
| 26 | Parkwood | 4.5-5.5 | 10.0 | 6.3 – 13.9 | 11.5 | — |
| 27 | Southern Nash | 4.0-6.0 | 5.6 | 3.2 – 8.1 | 15.9 | — |
| 28 | Huss | 3.1-6.9 | 5.2 | 2.6 – 7.6 | 9.9 | — |
| 29 | Western Alamance | 5.1-4.9 | 4.8 | 2.2 – 7.7 | 11.4 | — |
| 30 | Erwin | 3.7-6.3 | 3.4 | 0.4 – 6.0 | 7.5 | — |
| 31 | Montgomery Central | 4.8-5.2 | 3.1 | 0.5 – 5.7 | 7.0 | — |
| 32 | West Henderson | 4.8-5.2 | 2.2 | -0.6 – 5.1 | 3.3 | — |
| 33 | South Granville | 6.3-3.7 | 1.7 | -0.8 – 4.0 | -5.7 | — |
| 34 | Carson | 4.6-5.4 | 1.2 | -2.3 – 4.1 | 4.6 | — |
| 35 | Rockingham County | 4.7-5.3 | 0.6 | -1.1 – 2.6 | -4.1 | — |
| 36 | North Lincoln | 3.1-6.9 | -0.9 | -3.9 – 2.2 | 11.7 | — |
| 37 | Orange | 5.4-4.6 | -1.4 | -5.0 – 1.3 | -6.4 | — |
| 38 | Person | 2.1-7.9 | -2.8 | -5.9 – 0.2 | 14.9 | — |
| 39 | Currituck County | 4.3-5.7 | -3.6 | -6.1 – -1.3 | 2.6 | — |
| 40 | East Rowan | 4.1-5.9 | -3.8 | -7.4 – 0.1 | 1.6 | — |
| 41 | Dixon | 2.7-7.3 | -4.0 | -7.0 – -1.0 | 3.3 | — |
| 42 | North Buncombe | 4.3-5.7 | -5.5 | -9.1 – -2.1 | -2.7 | — |
| 43 | Charles B Aycock | 2.6-7.4 | -5.5 | -8.5 – -2.8 | 7.8 | — |
| 44 | North Henderson | 2.3-7.7 | -6.1 | -10.0 – -2.7 | 6.8 | — |
| 45 | J. F. Webb | 4.3-5.7 | -7.1 | -10.5 – -4.3 | -10.3 | — |
| 46 | Forestview | 1.9-8.1 | -7.3 | -10.9 – -4.1 | 13.0 | — |
| 47 | West Carteret | 3.5-6.5 | -7.5 | -10.8 – -4.3 | 10.5 | — |
| 48 | South Brunswick | 5.4-4.6 | -7.7 | -9.4 – -5.8 | -8.4 | — |
| 49 | Southern Wayne | 3.5-6.5 | -9.3 | -11.4 – -7.1 | 5.2 | — |
| 50 | Richlands | 1.3-8.7 | -11.2 | -14.4 – -8.5 | 8.7 | — |
| 51 | Concord | 1.8-8.2 | -13.0 | -16.2 – -10.0 | 6.7 | — |
| 52 | Atkins | 1.5-8.5 | -22.9 | -26.0 – -20.1 | 6.5 | — |
| 53 | North Forsyth Magnet | 1.5-8.5 | -23.8 | -26.7 – -21.0 | 6.5 | — |
| 54 | North Gaston | 0.1-9.9 | -36.5 | -38.9 – -34.3 | 11.7 | — |
| 55 | Douglas Byrd | 0.0-10.0 | -37.0 | -40.6 – -34.0 | 4.2 | — |
| 56 | Southern Guilford | 0.0-10.0 | -41.5 | -44.4 – -38.4 | 8.2 | — |
| 57 | Cedar Ridge | 0.2-7.8 | -51.5 | -55.1 – -48.2 | -17.1 | — |
9 teams.
| School | Proj. record | Rating | 10th–90th | SOS | Unbeaten | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Asheville School (Independent) | 7.7-2.3 | 28.0 | 25.1 – 31.6 | 12.8 | — |
| 2 | High Point Christian Academy | 8.0-2.0 | 25.0 | 21.8 – 28.1 | 2.5 | — |
| 3 | Trinity Christian | 5.5-4.5 | 11.3 | 9.0 – 13.4 | 4.0 | — |
| 4 | Harrells Christian Academy | 6.3-4.7 | 7.2 | 3.7 – 10.5 | 6.0 | — |
| 5 | SouthLake Christian Academy | 5.8-4.2 | -0.3 | -2.9 – 2.5 | -5.0 | — |
| 6 | Wayne Christian | 6.3-2.7 | -2.2 | -5.8 – 1.5 | -17.8 | — |
| 7 | Hickory Grove Christian | 7.2-2.8 | -9.2 | -12.4 – -6.3 | -16.3 | — |
| 8 | Covenant Day | 1.2-8.8 | -12.6 | -14.9 – -10.2 | 4.7 | — |
| 9 | GRACE Christian | 4.2-5.8 | -23.0 | -25.7 – -19.9 | -16.1 | — |
56 teams.
| School | Proj. record | Rating | 10th–90th | SOS | Unbeaten | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | West Iredell | 9.9-0.1 | 29.8 | 26.7 – 32.6 | 4.5 | 93% |
| 2 | Hibriten | 10.0-0.0 | 29.5 | 26.6 – 31.9 | -8.9 | 99% |
| 3 | Tuscola | 9.0-1.0 | 29.1 | 26.5 – 32.1 | -1.3 | — |
| 4 | T Wingate Andrews | 8.9-1.1 | 27.7 | 24.6 – 30.3 | -0.2 | — |
| 5 | Reidsville | 7.0-3.0 | 26.2 | 24.8 – 27.4 | -2.4 | — |
| 6 | West Craven | 7.6-2.4 | 25.3 | 23.2 – 27.6 | 3.6 | — |
| 7 | Stuart W Cramer | 7.9-2.1 | 23.3 | 20.2 – 26.4 | -8.6 | — |
| 8 | Burns | 7.3-2.7 | 21.8 | 19.9 – 23.7 | 2.9 | — |
| 9 | West Stokes | 6.9-3.1 | 20.1 | 17.2 – 23.0 | -0.7 | — |
| 10 | East Duplin | 8.9-1.1 | 20.0 | 16.8 – 23.1 | 1.3 | — |
| 11 | SouthWest Edgecombe | 7.2-2.8 | 13.4 | 11.0 – 15.4 | 5.3 | — |
| 12 | Mount Pleasant | 6.9-3.1 | 10.5 | 7.8 – 12.9 | 7.9 | — |
| 13 | Wilkes Central | 7.9-2.1 | 10.3 | 7.3 – 13.7 | -17.5 | — |
| 14 | Maiden | 4.9-5.1 | 9.4 | 6.4 – 12.5 | 12.0 | — |
| 15 | Eastern Wayne | 5.8-3.2 | 7.8 | 4.6 – 11.4 | -10.8 | — |
| 16 | Clinton | 6.8-3.2 | 7.0 | 3.7 – 9.9 | -3.4 | — |
| 17 | R-S Central | 6.9-3.1 | 6.6 | 4.5 – 9.0 | -4.6 | — |
| 18 | Pisgah | 6.0-4.0 | 6.1 | 3.6 – 8.6 | 2.0 | — |
| 19 | Newton-Conover | 4.0-6.0 | 3.1 | 0.6 – 5.6 | 9.7 | — |
| 20 | Bunker Hill | 4.5-5.5 | 1.6 | -1.3 – 4.7 | 6.3 | — |
| 21 | North Pitt | 4.5-5.5 | 1.1 | -1.3 – 3.1 | 3.4 | — |
| 22 | Southwestern Randolph | 7.5-2.5 | 0.5 | -2.3 – 3.0 | -19.2 | — |
| 23 | Washington | 2.7-7.3 | 0.3 | -2.5 – 3.9 | 8.6 | — |
| 24 | East Burke | 5.6-4.4 | 0.3 | -2.5 – 3.4 | -3.0 | — |
| 25 | Bandys | 3.0-7.0 | 0.1 | -3.3 – 3.9 | 14.3 | — |
| 26 | Randleman | 3.6-6.4 | -0.4 | -3.5 – 2.6 | 6.0 | — |
| 27 | Bunn | 5.1-4.9 | -0.8 | -3.9 – 2.2 | -7.5 | — |
| 28 | South Rowan | 5.0-5.0 | -0.8 | -4.5 – 2.6 | -3.4 | — |
| 29 | Lake Norman Charter | 6.9-3.1 | -1.2 | -4.3 – 2.0 | -5.9 | — |
| 30 | Anson | 4.3-5.7 | -1.3 | -4.3 – 1.4 | -2.7 | — |
| 31 | Nash Central | 3.5-6.5 | -3.7 | -6.0 – -1.4 | 5.5 | — |
| 32 | North Surry | 4.9-5.1 | -4.1 | -6.9 – -0.7 | -5.6 | — |
| 33 | Lexington | 3.3-6.7 | -4.4 | -7.2 – -1.2 | 1.8 | — |
| 34 | Fairmont | 4.6-5.4 | -4.4 | -7.7 – -0.9 | -2.9 | — |
| 35 | Ledford | 3.9-6.2 | -4.6 | -8.0 – -1.4 | 7.0 | — |
| 36 | West Stanly | 4.4-5.6 | -5.7 | -8.0 – -2.8 | 7.9 | — |
| 37 | Foard | 2.7-7.3 | -6.3 | -8.7 – -4.0 | 11.1 | — |
| 38 | Roanoke Rapids | 4.4-5.6 | -6.4 | -9.9 – -2.9 | -7.6 | — |
| 39 | Central Davidson | 3.3-6.7 | -6.8 | -9.2 – -4.2 | 0.9 | — |
| 40 | Southwest | 4.1-5.9 | -7.1 | -10.2 – -4.0 | -3.2 | — |
| 41 | Morehead | 5.4-4.6 | -7.5 | -10.7 – -4.1 | -7.0 | — |
| 42 | Cummings | 1.0-9.0 | -12.4 | -15.7 – -9.6 | 12.5 | — |
| 43 | Salisbury | 2.5-7.5 | -14.9 | -17.5 – -12.1 | 11.8 | — |
| 44 | North Johnston | 1.8-8.2 | -15.7 | -18.4 – -12.6 | -0.5 | — |
| 45 | East Gaston | 4.3-5.7 | -15.9 | -18.7 – -13.5 | -4.7 | — |
| 46 | Forbush | 4.4-5.6 | -17.7 | -20.5 – -14.4 | -11.9 | — |
| 47 | East Henderson | 1.0-9.0 | -24.8 | -27.5 – -22.1 | 1.0 | — |
| 48 | Brevard | 1.0-9.0 | -25.1 | -28.0 – -22.4 | 5.5 | — |
| 49 | First Flight | 0.0-9.0 | -26.1 | -26.9 – -25.3 | -12.8 | — |
| 50 | Lincoln Charter | 1.3-8.7 | -30.2 | -33.1 – -26.8 | -6.0 | — |
| 51 | North Lenoir | 0.2-9.8 | -30.2 | -32.3 – -28.0 | 0.4 | — |
| 52 | Ashe County | 1.0-9.0 | -31.3 | -34.5 – -27.6 | -2.0 | — |
| 53 | Jordan-Matthews | 4.0-6.0 | -32.5 | -34.6 – -30.1 | -17.8 | — |
| 54 | Carver | 2.5-7.5 | -35.7 | -38.6 – -32.8 | -14.0 | — |
| 55 | Carrboro | 1.8-8.2 | -40.2 | -42.4 – -37.8 | -15.6 | — |
| 56 | Red Springs | 2.0-8.0 | -42.9 | -46.3 – -39.1 | -3.6 | — |
55 teams.
| School | Proj. record | Rating | 10th–90th | SOS | Unbeaten | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shelby | 8.7-1.3 | 31.2 | 28.4 – 33.1 | 2.0 | — |
| 2 | Northeastern | 9.7-1.3 | 23.8 | 20.3 – 27.4 | 5.7 | — |
| 3 | North Stanly | 8.9-0.1 | 21.7 | 18.1 – 24.9 | -9.8 | 94% |
| 4 | Lincolnton | 7.0-3.0 | 21.3 | 19.6 – 23.0 | -3.1 | — |
| 5 | James Kenan | 7.3-1.7 | 20.6 | 17.5 – 23.7 | -1.4 | — |
| 6 | Eastern Randolph | 7.0-3.0 | 20.1 | 17.3 – 22.8 | 0.7 | — |
| 7 | Midway | 8.0-1.0 | 15.4 | 13.6 – 16.9 | -2.5 | — |
| 8 | Wallace-Rose Hill | 5.3-3.7 | 15.2 | 12.1 – 19.1 | 1.0 | — |
| 9 | Hertford County | 6.6-3.4 | 15.2 | 12.7 – 17.7 | 5.2 | — |
| 10 | Thomasville | 8.8-1.2 | 14.8 | 11.7 – 17.7 | -12.9 | — |
| 11 | Princeton | 5.3-4.7 | 14.7 | 11.2 – 18.1 | -1.2 | — |
| 12 | Martin County | 7.6-3.4 | 13.0 | 10.1 – 15.4 | 1.2 | — |
| 13 | Hendersonville | 9.8-0.2 | 12.9 | 9.9 – 15.3 | -11.5 | 79% |
| 14 | Walkertown | 8.9-1.1 | 12.8 | 9.9 – 15.5 | -10.9 | — |
| 15 | Greene Central | 6.8-3.2 | 12.4 | 9.5 – 15.5 | -8.5 | — |
| 16 | Mount Airy | 6.9-3.1 | 11.9 | 8.8 – 15.0 | 3.1 | — |
| 17 | Whiteville | 9.7-0.3 | 10.1 | 6.8 – 13.6 | -11.5 | 74% |
| 18 | Kinston | 5.1-4.9 | 3.8 | 0.3 – 7.0 | -5.0 | — |
| 19 | Pasquotank County | 5.8-4.2 | 2.8 | -0.2 – 6.1 | 2.3 | — |
| 20 | Providence Grove | 6.1-3.9 | 1.2 | -1.5 – 4.1 | -9.2 | — |
| 21 | West Davidson | 6.9-3.1 | -0.4 | -3.1 – 2.4 | -10.7 | — |
| 22 | Mountain Heritage | 6.9-3.1 | -0.4 | -3.7 – 2.9 | -8.0 | — |
| 23 | South Columbus | 6.3-3.7 | -1.7 | -4.4 – 0.6 | -3.6 | — |
| 24 | West Wilkes | 6.5-3.5 | -1.8 | -4.7 – 1.1 | -9.7 | — |
| 25 | Chase | 8.0-2.0 | -2.5 | -5.8 – 1.2 | -15.3 | — |
| 26 | Farmville Central | 4.9-5.1 | -2.6 | -5.6 – 0.7 | 6.5 | — |
| 27 | East Surry | 4.0-6.0 | -3.6 | -6.4 – -1.3 | -1.2 | — |
| 28 | Pender | 4.0-6.0 | -3.9 | -7.8 – -0.4 | -12.0 | — |
| 29 | Northwood | 5.0-5.0 | -4.2 | -7.3 – -1.7 | -3.3 | — |
| 30 | North Wilkes | 4.7-5.3 | -4.8 | -7.6 – -1.1 | -11.6 | — |
| 31 | Wake Preparatory Academy | 6.0-4.0 | -5.3 | -8.0 – -2.4 | -13.3 | — |
| 32 | Louisburg Magnet | 8.0-2.0 | -5.4 | -8.3 – -2.8 | -15.8 | — |
| 33 | Union Academy | 7.1-2.9 | -8.1 | -10.5 – -5.2 | -14.3 | — |
| 34 | East Rutherford | 2.5-7.5 | -8.1 | -11.6 – -4.5 | 2.7 | — |
| 35 | Owen | 5.3-4.7 | -11.2 | -13.5 – -9.2 | -12.0 | — |
| 36 | West Lincoln | 3.7-6.3 | -11.3 | -14.3 – -8.5 | -3.8 | — |
| 37 | Ayden-Grifton | 2.3-7.7 | -11.7 | -14.8 – -9.1 | 4.2 | — |
| 38 | Wheatmore | 3.1-6.9 | -15.9 | -19.8 – -12.3 | -12.8 | — |
| 39 | Pine Lake Preparatory | 4.7-5.3 | -19.9 | -23.0 – -16.6 | -11.6 | — |
| 40 | Polk County | 2.6-7.4 | -20.6 | -23.7 – -17.6 | -11.1 | — |
| 41 | East Davidson | 3.1-6.9 | -25.9 | -28.6 – -22.9 | -10.1 | — |
| 42 | South Lenoir | 3.1-6.9 | -32.4 | -35.1 – -29.4 | -13.6 | — |
| 43 | Bartlett Yancey | 2.4-7.6 | -34.2 | -37.5 – -30.8 | -12.0 | — |
| 44 | Heide Trask | 2.0-8.0 | -34.6 | -37.7 – -31.5 | -11.1 | — |
| 45 | Patton | 1.0-9.0 | -34.7 | -36.8 – -31.9 | -5.6 | — |
| 46 | Madison | 1.0-9.0 | -36.8 | -38.8 – -34.4 | -11.2 | — |
| 47 | Bessemer City | 1.0-9.0 | -38.4 | -40.8 – -36.0 | 0.5 | — |
| 48 | North Moore | 0.0-10.0 | -39.5 | -42.8 – -36.4 | 4.0 | — |
| 49 | Draughn | 0.0-10.0 | -41.5 | -44.5 – -37.9 | 0.9 | — |
| 50 | West Bladen | 0.0-10.0 | -42.0 | -42.6 – -41.3 | -18.3 | — |
| 51 | Beddingfield | 0.0-10.0 | -42.7 | -45.9 – -39.9 | -1.8 | — |
| 52 | Trinity | 1.1-8.9 | -44.2 | -47.2 – -41.6 | -12.2 | — |
| 53 | Surry Central | 0.0-10.0 | -47.0 | -49.5 – -44.7 | -11.7 | — |
| 54 | McMichael | 1.2-8.8 | -50.6 | -53.1 – -47.6 | -10.6 | — |
| 55 | Goldsboro | 0.0-9.0 | -53.2 | -54.9 – -51.5 | 6.2 | — |
12 teams.
| School | Proj. record | Rating | 10th–90th | SOS | Unbeaten | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John Paul II Catholic | 9.7-0.3 | 23.2 | 19.7 – 26.5 | -10.3 | 75% |
| 2 | Cary Christian | 7.2-1.8 | 11.1 | 8.8 – 13.5 | -9.7 | — |
| 3 | Faith Christian | 6.0-2.0 | 7.4 | 5.1 – 10.0 | -10.1 | — |
| 4 | Pungo Christian Academy | 8.7-0.3 | 1.2 | -2.9 – 6.0 | -39.3 | 70% |
| 5 | Liberty Christian Academy | 6.1-0.9 | -1.1 | -6.1 – 4.4 | -17.1 | 8% |
| 6 | St. David's | 5.6-3.4 | -9.0 | -12.0 – -5.8 | -11.1 | — |
| 7 | Lawrence Academy | 7.0-3.0 | -11.0 | -13.9 – -8.1 | -24.1 | — |
| 8 | Sandhills Classical Christian | 3.7-3.3 | -12.4 | -17.2 – -8.1 | -21.4 | — |
| 9 | Wake Christian Academy | 3.6-7.4 | -18.3 | -22.0 – -15.3 | -10.1 | — |
| 10 | Arendell Parrott Academy | 1.8-7.2 | -29.8 | -33.6 – -25.8 | -3.3 | — |
| 11 | Halifax Academy | 2.0-4.0 | -36.2 | -38.6 – -33.8 | -32.3 | — |
| 12 | Northeast Academy | 0.0-6.0 | -66.8 | -71.7 – -61.1 | -29.1 | — |
46 teams.
| School | Proj. record | Rating | 10th–90th | SOS | Unbeaten | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tarboro | 8.9-1.1 | 28.7 | 26.0 – 31.1 | 1.4 | — |
| 2 | Warren County | 10.0-0.0 | 22.8 | 19.9 – 25.8 | -19.4 | 100% |
| 3 | Holmes | 7.9-1.1 | 20.1 | 16.0 – 24.2 | -7.2 | — |
| 4 | Corvian Community | 8.7-1.3 | 18.8 | 16.8 – 21.3 | 0.6 | — |
| 5 | Starmount | 8.6-1.4 | 14.5 | 11.9 – 17.0 | -6.5 | — |
| 6 | Community School of Davidson | 7.0-3.0 | 14.4 | 11.8 – 17.4 | -2.6 | — |
| 7 | East Wilkes | 5.5-4.5 | 12.5 | 9.8 – 15.2 | -4.4 | — |
| 8 | North Rowan | 7.9-2.1 | 10.3 | 7.5 – 13.6 | -9.2 | — |
| 9 | Christ the King | 7.3-2.7 | 9.5 | 7.1 – 12.3 | -10.3 | — |
| 10 | Murphy | 7.9-2.1 | 5.4 | 2.8 – 8.4 | -7.7 | — |
| 11 | Alleghany | 6.7-3.3 | 3.5 | 0.3 – 6.5 | -6.4 | — |
| 12 | Mitchell | 6.9-3.1 | 2.0 | -1.5 – 4.9 | -12.1 | — |
| 13 | Cherryville | 6.0-4.0 | -2.1 | -5.2 – 1.5 | -7.7 | — |
| 14 | Gates County | 4.6-5.4 | -3.8 | -6.5 – -0.7 | -8.4 | — |
| 15 | Cherokee | 6.2-3.8 | -7.4 | -10.9 – -4.4 | -6.5 | — |
| 16 | Lakewood | 6.4-3.6 | -7.6 | -9.7 – -5.3 | -12.0 | — |
| 17 | Mountain Island Charter | 7.0-3.0 | -8.3 | -11.1 – -5.6 | -20.5 | — |
| 18 | East Bladen | 6.8-3.2 | -8.9 | -11.0 – -6.7 | -16.3 | — |
| 19 | Manteo | 6.7-3.3 | -9.0 | -11.8 – -6.3 | -11.4 | — |
| 20 | Hobbton | 3.0-7.0 | -11.4 | -14.1 – -8.7 | -9.1 | — |
| 21 | North Duplin Jr Sr | 6.3-2.7 | -13.8 | -17.6 – -10.3 | -22.5 | — |
| 22 | Rosewood | 3.1-6.9 | -15.2 | -18.8 – -11.9 | -2.1 | — |
| 23 | Camden County | 4.6-5.4 | -15.9 | -19.3 – -12.3 | -9.0 | — |
| 24 | Swain County | 2.7-7.3 | -16.6 | -21.0 – -12.6 | -8.1 | — |
| 25 | West Columbus | 3.6-5.4 | -19.8 | -22.1 – -17.8 | -14.1 | — |
| 26 | Perquimans County | 2.5-7.5 | -21.2 | -24.0 – -18.8 | -9.0 | — |
| 27 | Bertie | 2.6-7.4 | -21.8 | -25.9 – -18.1 | -0.5 | — |
| 28 | Southside | 6.8-3.2 | -22.0 | -25.3 – -18.5 | -22.7 | — |
| 29 | Avery County | 3.5-6.5 | -22.4 | -26.3 – -19.1 | -13.6 | — |
| 30 | Union | 3.5-6.5 | -24.2 | -27.4 – -20.9 | -21.0 | — |
| 31 | Albemarle | 3.5-6.5 | -25.2 | -28.2 – -22.6 | -12.9 | — |
| 32 | Northampton County | 2.2-7.8 | -25.4 | -28.2 – -22.8 | -12.7 | — |
| 33 | South Stanly | 2.7-7.3 | -25.7 | -29.3 – -21.8 | -6.2 | — |
| 34 | Northwest Halifax Collegiate and Technical Academy | 4.9-5.1 | -26.2 | -29.0 – -23.7 | -23.7 | — |
| 35 | Langtree Charter Academy | 3.0-7.0 | -26.8 | -29.4 – -23.4 | -12.8 | — |
| 36 | Bradford Preparatory | 2.1-7.9 | -27.2 | -30.1 – -23.8 | -11.6 | — |
| 37 | East Carteret | 3.7-6.3 | -27.7 | -31.0 – -24.3 | -18.6 | — |
| 38 | Bishop McGuinness | 3.9-6.1 | -27.9 | -29.4 – -26.2 | -25.7 | — |
| 39 | South Stokes | 5.4-4.6 | -28.1 | -31.6 – -24.6 | -25.1 | — |
| 40 | Lejeune | 2.9-6.1 | -32.6 | -35.8 – -29.2 | -27.2 | — |
| 41 | American Leadership Academy - Johnston | 1.1-7.9 | -35.9 | -39.6 – -32.2 | -12.8 | — |
| 42 | Pamlico County | 2.6-7.4 | -38.8 | -42.1 – -36.0 | -21.4 | — |
| 43 | Hayesville | 1.4-7.6 | -42.0 | -45.0 – -38.0 | -12.0 | — |
| 44 | Elkin | 2.0-8.0 | -44.3 | -47.1 – -41.6 | -11.1 | — |
| 45 | Highland Tech | 0.0-10.0 | -48.5 | -49.5 – -47.0 | -2.4 | — |
| 46 | Triangle Math and Science Academy | 2.0-6.0 | -56.2 | -58.5 – -53.8 | -28.2 | — |
2 teams.
| School | Proj. record | Rating | 10th–90th | SOS | Unbeaten | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Community Christian | 4.3-4.7 | -20.8 | -24.0 – -17.6 | -21.7 | — |
| 2 | Father Capodanno | 2.0-5.0 | -29.9 | -31.9 – -28.1 | -16.2 | — |
26 teams.
| School | Proj. record | Rating | 10th–90th | SOS | Unbeaten | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Northside | 10.0-0.0 | 11.6 | 9.3 – 14.1 | -23.7 | 99% |
| 2 | Wilson Preparatory Academy | 5.9-4.1 | 8.6 | 6.3 – 10.5 | -1.9 | — |
| 3 | Robbinsville | 4.8-5.2 | 3.1 | 0.8 – 5.2 | -6.3 | — |
| 4 | Chatham Central | 9.5-0.5 | -11.5 | -15.2 – -7.6 | -31.6 | 54% |
| 5 | Winston-Salem Preparatory Acad | 5.8-4.2 | -17.4 | -19.3 – -15.1 | -23.1 | — |
| 6 | South Davidson Middle and | 6.3-3.6 | -20.1 | -22.9 – -17.4 | -30.6 | — |
| 7 | Rosman | 4.4-5.6 | -20.4 | -22.2 – -18.5 | -17.5 | — |
| 8 | Sallie B Howard | 5.7-3.3 | -21.6 | -25.0 – -17.7 | -22.2 | — |
| 9 | North Edgecombe | 5.7-4.3 | -23.2 | -26.5 – -20.0 | -21.4 | — |
| 10 | Hobgood Charter | 7.8-2.2 | -23.2 | -25.9 – -20.5 | -34.8 | — |
| 11 | Southeast Collegiate Prep Academy | 3.5-6.5 | -24.0 | -27.5 – -20.8 | -23.4 | — |
| 12 | Rocky Mount Preparatory | 5.1-4.9 | -24.1 | -27.4 – -21.0 | -26.2 | — |
| 13 | Thomas Jefferson Classical Academy | 1.0-8.0 | -24.4 | -25.9 – -22.7 | -22.1 | — |
| 14 | East Columbus Junior-Senior | 3.3-6.7 | -27.2 | -30.6 – -23.9 | -14.3 | — |
| 15 | Washington County | 2.4-7.7 | -28.3 | -31.9 – -25.1 | -22.2 | — |
| 16 | North East Carolina Prep | 4.3-5.7 | -28.6 | -33.1 – -24.4 | -30.1 | — |
| 17 | Bear Grass Charter | 2.8-7.2 | -37.1 | -39.4 – -34.5 | -29.2 | — |
| 18 | Andrews | 0.6-8.4 | -39.1 | -42.3 – -36.0 | -10.1 | — |
| 19 | Columbia | 4.2-5.8 | -39.2 | -42.3 – -36.4 | -35.1 | — |
| 20 | KIPP Pride | 3.2-6.8 | -40.3 | -43.2 – -37.4 | -15.0 | — |
| 21 | Bonnie Cone Leadership Academy | 1.0-9.0 | -43.0 | -44.5 – -41.3 | -10.2 | — |
| 22 | College Prep and Leadership Academy | 0.7-8.3 | -43.1 | -46.7 – -39.1 | -24.8 | — |
| 23 | North Stokes | 0.4-9.6 | -49.2 | -51.8 – -46.4 | -23.9 | — |
| 24 | Weldon STEM | 0.1-8.9 | -51.5 | -54.0 – -48.5 | -20.7 | — |
| 25 | Mattamuskeet | 0.2-7.8 | -53.8 | -58.0 – -50.2 | -21.0 | — |
| 26 | Jones | 0.0-10.0 | -66.3 | -69.2 – -63.7 | -28.0 | — |
Every conference with four or more teams, by the average projected rating of its members.
| Group | Teams | Mean |
|---|---|---|
| Greater Neuse River | 7 | +30.3 |
| Meck Power Six | 6 | +27.5 |
| Big Carolina | 6 | +26.3 |
| NCISAA Big South | 4 | +25.2 |
| CAP | 8 | +23.8 |
| Central Piedmont | 6 | +22.8 |
| NCISAA Western | 4 | +22.3 |
| Southern Carolina | 7 | +20.3 |
| Mid South | 6 | +20.2 |
| Triangle Six | 6 | +18.5 |
| Carolina Coast | 7 | +16.3 |
| Big East | 7 | +16.1 |
| Greater Charlotte | 6 | +16.0 |
| Mid Carolina | 7 | +15.8 |
| North Piedmont | 6 | +15.6 |
| Quad City Seven | 7 | +15.2 |
| Big South | 7 | +13.6 |
| Mountain | 6 | +13.0 |
| Metro | 7 | +11.9 |
| Western Foothills | 9 | +11.8 |
| Southwestern | 6 | +11.0 |
| Coastal | 7 | +10.9 |
| Tri County | 6 | +10.4 |
| Rocky River | 6 | +10.3 |
| Northern Six | 6 | +10.0 |
| Greater Metro GMAC | 8 | +9.2 |
| Piedmont Triad | 6 | +8.1 |
| Eastern Sandhills | 6 | +6.9 |
| NCISAA Big 6 | 5 | +6.2 |
| South Piedmont | 8 | +5.5 |
| TAAC Six | 6 | +5.1 |
| Northeastern Coastal | 6 | +4.2 |
| Mountain Eight | 8 | +3.7 |
| NCISAA Big East | 4 | +3.6 |
| Carolina Pines | 8 | +2.8 |
| PAC Seven | 6 | +2.4 |
| Northwestern | 6 | +1.6 |
| Three Rivers | 7 | +0.3 |
| Swine Valley | 6 | -0.4 |
| Eastern Plains | 6 | -2.0 |
| Southern Piedmont | 9 | -2.1 |
| Mountain Valley | 8 | -5.2 |
| Tobacco Road | 6 | -6.6 |
| Northwest | 6 | -6.7 |
| Western Piedmont | 7 | -7.2 |
| Catawba Shores | 8 | -7.8 |
| East Central | 6 | -8.5 |
| Albemarle AAC | 6 | -8.6 |
| Quad County | 6 | -9.6 |
| Western Highlands | 7 | -10.9 |
| Four Rivers | 5 | -11.1 |
| Central Carolina | 6 | -11.8 |
| Mid State | 7 | -12.6 |
| Yadkin Valley | 8 | -12.9 |
| NCISAA 8 Man Freelance | 9 | -13.0 |
| Big Seven | 6 | -13.4 |
| Southeastern | 6 | -14.8 |
| Christian Independent | 4 | -16.1 |
| Carolina | 7 | -16.1 |
| Smoky Mountain | 7 | -16.7 |
| Eastern Carolina | 6 | -19.5 |
| Roanoke River | 6 | -24.1 |
| Greater Triad | 7 | -28.2 |
| Coastal Plains | 6 | -29.3 |
| Atlantic | 4 | -38.3 |