Carolina VarsityNC high school football · 2026

Week 10 · conference

NCISAA 8 Man Freelance

NCISAA · NCISAA 8 · 9 teams. In order of conference record; click any column to sort by it. Against teams outside the conference: 20-11-1. Ranked 2 of 3 NCISAA 8 conferences by average power.

#Team
1Cary ChristianNCISAA 84-06-174.5+7.6-9.738.314.9-16.3
2John Paul II CatholicNCISAA 83-07-083.4+18.9-9.951.914.6-17.2
3Faith ChristianNCISAA 83-25-270.3+12.9-1.445.629.1-13.7
4St. David'sNCISAA 81-34-352.1-1.6-1.227.328.3-13.3
5Wake Christian AcademyNCISAA 80-32-643.9+4.4+10.730.542.6-14.1
6Arendell Parrott AcademyNCISAA 80-31-539.7-1.5+16.023.753.3-6.0
7Pungo Christian AcademyNCISAA 8—7-060.2+8.0-7.452.95.7-50.9
8Halifax AcademyNCISAA 8—2-4-129.5-10.0+8.823.730.6-38.7
9Northeast AcademyNCISAA 8—0-5-0.9-22.8+20.86.044.8-38.9

Conf counts games between two members of the conference that are marked as conference games; Overall is every game the week's report counts. Off and Def are points above average once opponents are accounted for; for Def, lower is better. PPG and PA/G are as played. SOS is the average rating of the opponents played.