120 simulated seasons. Results through week 12 are taken as they stand; every week after that is played out in full, with ratings refit after each one. Outcomes are sampled rather than awarded to the favorite, so upsets happen at the rate the model believes they happen. The mean rating comes back close to where the season has already put each team — a simulation learns nothing new about games nobody has played — so the 10th–90th band, not the mean, is the forecast, and it widens the further out the projection runs.
422 teams, by projected final rating.
| School | Class | Proj. record | Rating | 10th–90th | SOS | Unbeaten | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hough | 8A | 10.0-0.0 | 61.4 | 61.4 – 61.5 | 24.6 | 100% |
| 2 | Millbrook | 8A | 9.0-0.0 | 56.6 | 56.6 – 56.6 | 23.7 | 100% |
| 3 | Weddington | 7A | 10.0-0.0 | 56.3 | 56.3 – 56.3 | 22.7 | 100% |
| 4 | Grimsley | 7A | 10.0-0.0 | 54.0 | 53.9 – 54.0 | 18.0 | 100% |
| 5 | Providence Day | NCISAA I | 10.0-1.0 | 53.6 | 53.5 – 53.7 | 27.4 | — |
| 6 | Rolesville | 8A | 7.0-2.0 | 51.4 | 51.3 – 51.4 | 26.0 | — |
| 7 | Lake Norman | 7A | 10.0-0.0 | 50.7 | 50.7 – 50.7 | 15.3 | 100% |
| 8 | Junius H Rose | 6A | 10.0-0.0 | 50.5 | 50.4 – 50.5 | 24.7 | 100% |
| 9 | Cleveland | 7A | 9.0-1.0 | 49.1 | 49.1 – 49.2 | 27.3 | — |
| 10 | Chambers | 8A | 9.0-1.0 | 48.2 | 48.2 – 48.2 | 22.3 | — |
| 11 | Hoggard | 8A | 9.0-1.0 | 47.5 | 47.5 – 47.5 | 19.2 | — |
| 12 | Reagan | 7A | 8.0-2.0 | 46.8 | 46.8 – 46.8 | 25.0 | — |
| 13 | Jacksonville | 6A | 7.0-2.0 | 46.6 | 46.6 – 46.6 | 20.5 | — |
| 14 | West Forsyth | 8A | 8.0-2.0 | 45.9 | 45.9 – 46.0 | 24.1 | — |
| 15 | Clayton | 7A | 8.0-2.0 | 45.9 | 45.9 – 45.9 | 21.2 | — |
| 16 | Garner | 7A | 8.0-2.0 | 45.7 | 45.7 – 45.8 | 29.9 | — |
| 17 | Northern Nash | 6A | 8.0-2.0 | 45.3 | 45.3 – 45.3 | 16.9 | — |
| 18 | Mallard Creek | 8A | 8.0-2.0 | 44.7 | 44.7 – 44.7 | 31.7 | — |
| 19 | Cardinal Gibbons | 7A | 7.0-3.0 | 43.4 | 43.4 – 43.5 | 25.2 | — |
| 20 | Southeast Raleigh | 7A | 8.0-3.0 | 43.2 | 43.1 – 43.2 | 21.7 | — |
| 21 | Middle Creek | 6A | 8.0-2.0 | 43.1 | 43.1 – 43.2 | 21.0 | — |
| 22 | Wake Forest | 7A | 8.0-2.0 | 42.0 | 42.0 – 42.0 | 15.0 | — |
| 23 | Northside | 5A | 10.0-0.0 | 40.4 | 40.4 – 40.4 | 13.8 | 100% |
| 24 | East Forsyth | 7A | 7.0-3.0 | 40.3 | 40.3 – 40.3 | 22.5 | — |
| 25 | Scotland | 6A | 9.0-1.0 | 39.8 | 39.8 – 39.8 | 14.8 | — |
| 26 | Southern School of Energy and Sustainability | 7A | 9.0-1.0 | 39.5 | 39.4 – 39.5 | 4.0 | — |
| 27 | Jay M Robinson | 5A | 10.0-0.0 | 38.6 | 38.6 – 38.6 | 1.1 | 100% |
| 28 | Crest | 5A | 9.0-1.0 | 38.6 | 38.6 – 38.6 | 18.8 | — |
| 29 | Oak Grove | 5A | 8.0-2.0 | 38.2 | 38.2 – 38.3 | 8.5 | — |
| 30 | Hickory Ridge | 7A | 9.0-2.0 | 37.9 | 37.9 – 37.9 | 3.2 | — |
| 31 | Hickory | 5A | 8.0-3.0 | 37.8 | 37.8 – 37.8 | 12.8 | — |
| 32 | Page | 7A | 9.0-1.0 | 37.3 | 37.2 – 37.3 | 4.3 | — |
| 33 | Monroe | 5A | 8.0-2.0 | 36.8 | 36.8 – 36.9 | 14.8 | — |
| 34 | Roberson | 6A | 8.0-2.0 | 36.6 | 36.6 – 36.6 | 7.9 | — |
| 35 | Marvin Ridge | 7A | 9.0-1.0 | 36.2 | 36.2 – 36.2 | 14.9 | — |
| 36 | South Point | 5A | 9.0-1.0 | 35.7 | 35.7 – 35.8 | 15.3 | — |
| 37 | Seventy-First | 6A | 10.0-1.0 | 35.3 | 35.3 – 35.3 | 8.0 | — |
| 38 | Palisades | 8A | 9.0-2.0 | 34.8 | 34.8 – 34.9 | 14.4 | — |
| 39 | East Lincoln | 5A | 9.0-1.0 | 34.3 | 34.3 – 34.4 | 11.0 | — |
| 40 | Myers Park | 8A | 8.0-3.0 | 34.2 | 34.2 – 34.3 | 23.3 | — |
| 41 | Kings Mountain | 6A | 7.0-3.0 | 34.0 | 34.0 – 34.0 | 13.4 | — |
| 42 | Pinecrest | 8A | 8.0-3.0 | 33.3 | 33.3 – 33.3 | 23.8 | — |
| 43 | A L Brown | 7A | 10.0-0.0 | 33.2 | 33.1 – 33.2 | 5.5 | 100% |
| 44 | Southeast Alamance | 5A | 10.0-0.0 | 33.1 | 33.1 – 33.2 | 10.9 | 100% |
| 45 | Eastern Alamance | 5A | 7.0-2.0 | 32.7 | 32.6 – 32.7 | 11.1 | — |
| 46 | Fike | 5A | 8.0-2.0 | 32.5 | 32.4 – 32.5 | 4.1 | — |
| 47 | Leesville Road | 8A | 7.0-4.0 | 31.8 | 31.8 – 31.8 | 22.2 | — |
| 48 | Union Pines | 6A | 9.0-1.0 | 30.8 | 30.7 – 30.8 | 5.6 | — |
| 49 | Richmond | 7A | 5.0-6.0 | 30.7 | 30.7 – 30.7 | 25.7 | — |
| 50 | New Bern | 7A | 7.0-3.0 | 30.5 | 30.5 – 30.5 | 24.3 | — |
| 51 | Mooresville | 7A | 6.0-5.0 | 30.3 | 30.3 – 30.3 | 24.7 | — |
| 52 | Southern Alamance | 6A | 8.0-2.0 | 30.1 | 29.9 – 30.4 | 13.2 | — |
| 53 | Cannon [Cannon/Concord Academy] | NCISAA I | 8.0-3.0 | 29.5 | 29.3 – 29.6 | 18.7 | — |
| 54 | Shelby | 3A | 9.0-1.0 | 29.4 | 29.4 – 29.5 | 3.2 | — |
| 55 | Apex Friendship | 8A | 10.0-0.0 | 29.2 | 29.2 – 29.2 | 7.7 | 100% |
| 56 | Asheville | 6A | 9.0-1.0 | 29.2 | 29.1 – 29.2 | 12.7 | — |
| 57 | Tarboro | 2A | 9.0-1.0 | 27.8 | 27.7 – 27.8 | -0.0 | — |
| 58 | Cape Fear | 7A | 8.0-2.0 | 27.3 | 27.3 – 27.3 | 9.0 | — |
| 59 | North Stanly | 3A | 10.0-0.0 | 27.2 | 27.2 – 27.2 | -10.0 | 100% |
| 60 | Jordan | 8A | 8.0-3.0 | 26.9 | 26.9 – 27.0 | 12.3 | — |
| 61 | Hibriten | 4A | 10.0-0.0 | 26.8 | 26.7 – 26.8 | -9.5 | 100% |
| 62 | Croatan | 5A | 9.0-1.0 | 26.7 | 26.7 – 26.8 | 5.0 | — |
| 63 | Mount Tabor | 6A | 6.0-4.0 | 26.7 | 26.7 – 26.7 | 20.4 | — |
| 64 | Asheville School (Independent) | NCISAA II | 7.0-3.0 | 26.5 | 26.3 – 26.7 | 12.4 | — |
| 65 | Davie County | 7A | 7.0-4.0 | 26.4 | 26.4 – 26.4 | 19.5 | — |
| 66 | Franklin | 5A | 10.0-0.0 | 26.3 | 26.2 – 26.3 | -0.5 | 100% |
| 67 | West Iredell | 4A | 9.0-1.0 | 26.2 | 26.2 – 26.2 | 6.3 | — |
| 68 | West Charlotte | 8A | 7.0-4.0 | 25.9 | 25.9 – 25.9 | 30.2 | — |
| 69 | Havelock | 5A | 5.0-5.0 | 25.2 | 25.2 – 25.3 | 19.3 | — |
| 70 | Laney | 8A | 6.0-5.0 | 25.2 | 25.2 – 25.2 | 24.7 | — |
| 71 | West Craven | 4A | 8.0-2.0 | 24.6 | 24.6 – 24.7 | 2.4 | — |
| 72 | T Wingate Andrews | 4A | 9.0-1.0 | 24.5 | 24.5 – 24.5 | 0.6 | — |
| 73 | Green Hope | 8A | 9.0-2.0 | 24.5 | 24.4 – 24.5 | 3.0 | — |
| 74 | Stuart W Cramer | 4A | 8.0-2.0 | 24.3 | 24.3 – 24.3 | -8.0 | — |
| 75 | Hunt | 5A | 9.0-1.0 | 23.8 | 23.8 – 23.8 | 12.9 | — |
| 76 | Tuscola | 4A | 9.0-1.0 | 23.7 | 23.7 – 23.8 | -3.7 | — |
| 77 | Reidsville | 4A | 7.0-3.0 | 23.7 | 23.7 – 23.7 | -1.7 | — |
| 78 | Charlotte Catholic | 6A | 7.0-4.0 | 23.6 | 23.6 – 23.6 | 17.3 | — |
| 79 | Williams | 6A | 6.0-2.0 | 23.6 | 23.5 – 23.6 | 16.2 | — |
| 80 | Christ School | NCISAA I | 7.0-3.0 | 23.2 | 22.8 – 23.5 | 12.7 | — |
| 81 | Northeastern | 3A | 9.0-1.0 | 23.0 | 22.9 – 23.0 | 4.7 | — |
| 82 | High Point Christian Academy | NCISAA II | 9.0-2.0 | 22.8 | 22.5 – 23.2 | -0.1 | — |
| 83 | Ardrey Kell | 8A | 7.0-4.0 | 22.5 | 22.4 – 22.5 | 15.8 | — |
| 84 | Dudley | 6A | 6.0-4.0 | 22.4 | 22.4 – 22.4 | 17.0 | — |
| 85 | Lincolnton | 3A | 7.0-3.0 | 22.4 | 22.4 – 22.4 | -2.1 | — |
| 86 | Ashbrook | 6A | 6.0-5.0 | 22.0 | 22.0 – 22.0 | 13.2 | — |
| 87 | Burns | 4A | 7.0-3.0 | 21.1 | 21.1 – 21.1 | 4.1 | — |
| 88 | Northern Guilford | 6A | 7.0-4.0 | 21.1 | 21.0 – 21.1 | 12.1 | — |
| 89 | Asheboro | 6A | 9.0-1.0 | 21.0 | 20.9 – 21.0 | 5.1 | — |
| 90 | Sun Valley | 6A | 6.0-5.0 | 20.8 | 20.8 – 20.9 | 23.0 | — |
| 91 | Providence | 8A | 5.0-6.0 | 20.8 | 20.8 – 20.8 | 19.9 | — |
| 92 | Butler | 7A | 5.0-6.0 | 20.7 | 20.6 – 20.7 | 25.2 | — |
| 93 | Hoke County | 8A | 5.0-6.0 | 20.6 | 20.6 – 20.6 | 23.9 | — |
| 94 | Corvian Community | 2A | 9.0-1.0 | 20.4 | 20.4 – 20.5 | -0.7 | — |
| 95 | Harnett Central | 6A | 9.0-2.0 | 20.4 | 20.4 – 20.4 | -2.6 | — |
| 96 | Holmes | 2A | 8.0-1.0 | 20.1 | 20.0 – 20.1 | -8.2 | — |
| 97 | North Davidson | 5A | 8.0-3.0 | 20.0 | 20.0 – 20.0 | 4.5 | — |
| 98 | James Kenan | 3A | 8.0-1.0 | 20.0 | 20.0 – 20.0 | -2.8 | — |
| 99 | Jack Britt | 7A | 6.0-5.0 | 19.9 | 19.8 – 19.9 | 20.9 | — |
| 100 | Ashley | 7A | 7.0-4.0 | 19.9 | 19.8 – 19.9 | 18.4 | — |
| 101 | East Duplin | 4A | 9.0-1.0 | 19.8 | 19.7 – 19.8 | 1.5 | — |
| 102 | Smoky Mountain | 5A | 9.0-2.0 | 19.7 | 19.7 – 19.8 | -7.5 | — |
| 103 | West Rowan | 5A | 8.0-2.0 | 19.7 | 19.6 – 19.7 | 4.4 | — |
| 104 | Westover | 6A | 7.0-4.0 | 19.6 | 19.6 – 19.7 | 8.6 | — |
| 105 | Warren County | 2A | 10.0-0.0 | 19.3 | 19.2 – 19.4 | -21.9 | 100% |
| 106 | Holly Springs | 7A | 6.0-5.0 | 18.6 | 18.6 – 18.7 | 16.2 | — |
| 107 | Fuquay-Varina | 7A | 4.0-7.0 | 18.2 | 18.2 – 18.3 | 25.3 | — |
| 108 | West Stokes | 4A | 8.0-2.0 | 18.2 | 18.1 – 18.2 | -0.5 | — |
| 109 | D H Conley | 7A | 7.0-4.0 | 18.2 | 18.1 – 18.2 | 18.6 | — |
| 110 | Franklinton | 6A | 8.0-3.0 | 18.1 | 18.1 – 18.2 | 0.5 | — |
| 111 | South Central | 7A | 4.0-7.0 | 17.4 | 17.4 – 17.5 | 20.4 | — |
| 112 | Thomasville | 3A | 9.0-1.0 | 17.4 | 17.4 – 17.4 | -14.3 | — |
| 113 | Eastern Randolph | 3A | 7.0-3.0 | 17.3 | 17.3 – 17.3 | -0.0 | — |
| 114 | Topsail | 7A | 5.0-6.0 | 16.7 | 16.6 – 16.7 | 21.6 | — |
| 115 | Triton | 6A | 10.0-1.0 | 16.6 | 16.6 – 16.7 | 2.2 | — |
| 116 | Alexander Central | 6A | 8.0-2.0 | 16.6 | 16.6 – 16.6 | 0.9 | — |
| 117 | Panther Creek | 8A | 6.0-5.0 | 16.5 | 16.5 – 16.5 | 16.5 | — |
| 118 | Rocky Mount | 5A | 7.0-4.0 | 15.9 | 15.8 – 15.9 | 8.0 | — |
| 119 | Charlotte Country Day School | NCISAA I | 3.0-8.0 | 15.9 | 15.8 – 16.0 | 22.9 | — |
| 120 | Seaforth | 5A | 9.0-1.0 | 15.7 | 15.7 – 15.8 | -12.4 | — |
| 121 | Ragsdale | 6A | 6.0-5.0 | 15.5 | 15.4 – 15.5 | 7.3 | — |
| 122 | Starmount | 2A | 9.0-1.0 | 15.5 | 15.4 – 15.5 | -7.3 | — |
| 123 | John Paul II Catholic | NCISAA 8 | 8.9-2.1 | 15.2 | 13.6 – 16.9 | -11.5 | — |
| 124 | Cary Christian | NCISAA 8 | 8.0-1.0 | 15.1 | 13.3 – 17.0 | -10.3 | — |
| 125 | Sanderson | 7A | 6.0-5.0 | 15.0 | 15.0 – 15.1 | 9.0 | — |
| 126 | Charlotte Latin | NCISAA I | 5.0-6.0 | 14.7 | 14.6 – 14.8 | 22.7 | — |
| 127 | Wallace-Rose Hill | 3A | 6.0-4.0 | 14.5 | 14.5 – 14.6 | -4.9 | — |
| 128 | Forest Hills | 5A | 9.0-2.0 | 14.5 | 14.5 – 14.5 | 3.1 | — |
| 129 | Saint Pauls | 5A | 8.0-3.0 | 14.2 | 14.2 – 14.3 | -0.2 | — |
| 130 | Broughton | 8A | 5.0-6.0 | 14.1 | 14.0 – 14.1 | 22.8 | — |
| 131 | Northeast Guilford | 5A | 1.0-9.0 | 13.8 | 13.8 – 13.8 | 18.3 | — |
| 132 | Trinity Christian | NCISAA II | 7.0-4.0 | 13.7 | 13.4 – 14.1 | 1.3 | — |
| 133 | South Garner | 7A | 4.0-7.0 | 13.6 | 13.6 – 13.6 | 18.2 | — |
| 134 | Martin County | 3A | 7.0-3.0 | 13.2 | 13.2 – 13.3 | 0.5 | — |
| 135 | North Mecklenburg | 7A | 3.0-7.0 | 13.1 | 13.1 – 13.1 | 14.5 | — |
| 136 | Freedom | 6A | 8.0-2.0 | 12.7 | 12.7 – 12.7 | -4.5 | — |
| 137 | Princeton | 3A | 6.0-5.0 | 12.5 | 12.4 – 12.5 | -3.1 | — |
| 138 | Porter Ridge | 7A | 4.0-7.0 | 12.3 | 12.3 – 12.3 | 22.2 | — |
| 139 | Midway | 3A | 8.0-1.0 | 12.2 | 12.1 – 12.2 | -3.4 | — |
| 140 | Community School of Davidson | 2A | 7.0-3.0 | 12.2 | 12.1 – 12.2 | -3.1 | — |
| 141 | Whiteville | 3A | 9.0-0.0 | 12.0 | 11.9 – 12.0 | -10.3 | 100% |
| 142 | Statesville | 6A | 4.0-7.0 | 12.0 | 11.9 – 12.0 | 12.7 | — |
| 143 | SouthWest Edgecombe | 4A | 7.0-3.0 | 11.6 | 11.6 – 11.6 | 3.1 | — |
| 144 | Independence | 7A | 2.0-9.0 | 11.2 | 11.2 – 11.2 | 27.8 | — |
| 145 | Hertford County | 3A | 6.0-4.0 | 11.2 | 11.2 – 11.2 | 4.6 | — |
| 146 | Walkertown | 3A | 9.0-1.0 | 11.2 | 11.2 – 11.2 | -11.8 | — |
| 147 | Western Alamance | 5A | 6.0-5.0 | 11.1 | 11.0 – 11.1 | 9.4 | — |
| 148 | Overhills | 7A | 4.0-7.0 | 10.8 | 10.8 – 10.8 | 14.7 | — |
| 149 | Hendersonville | 3A | 10.0-0.0 | 10.8 | 10.7 – 10.9 | -12.5 | 100% |
| 150 | Apex | 8A | 3.0-7.0 | 10.8 | 10.8 – 10.8 | 10.7 | — |
| 151 | Mount Airy | 3A | 7.0-3.0 | 10.8 | 10.8 – 10.8 | 8.3 | — |
| 152 | Corinth Holders | 8A | 2.0-8.0 | 10.7 | 10.7 – 10.8 | 20.9 | — |
| 153 | East Wilkes | 2A | 6.0-4.0 | 10.7 | 10.7 – 10.7 | -5.1 | — |
| 154 | Hillside | 7A | 7.0-4.0 | 10.5 | 10.5 – 10.5 | 4.6 | — |
| 155 | North Brunswick | 7A | 6.0-5.0 | 10.5 | 10.5 – 10.5 | 12.7 | — |
| 156 | Parkwood | 5A | 6.0-5.0 | 10.5 | 10.4 – 10.5 | 11.3 | — |
| 157 | Heritage | 7A | 5.0-6.0 | 10.4 | 10.3 – 10.4 | 16.8 | — |
| 158 | Maiden | 4A | 6.0-5.0 | 10.3 | 10.3 – 10.3 | 13.1 | — |
| 159 | Faith Christian | NCISAA 8 | 8.0-1.0 | 9.9 | 7.7 – 12.0 | -12.3 | — |
| 160 | Enloe | 8A | 4.0-6.0 | 9.9 | 9.9 – 9.9 | 20.3 | — |
| 161 | Northwest Cabarrus | 5A | 7.0-4.0 | 9.9 | 9.8 – 9.9 | 4.1 | — |
| 162 | Greene Central | 3A | 7.0-4.0 | 9.8 | 9.8 – 9.8 | -9.6 | — |
| 163 | West Cabarrus | 7A | 6.0-5.0 | 9.6 | 9.6 – 9.6 | 13.5 | — |
| 164 | Charlotte Christian | NCISAA I | 3.0-7.0 | 9.6 | 9.4 – 9.7 | 18.5 | — |
| 165 | South View | 6A | 3.0-8.0 | 9.5 | 9.5 – 9.5 | 13.6 | — |
| 166 | Enka | 5A | 9.0-2.0 | 9.4 | 9.4 – 9.5 | -2.3 | — |
| 167 | Swansboro | 6A | 8.0-3.0 | 9.2 | 9.1 – 9.2 | -0.1 | — |
| 168 | Hopewell | 7A | 5.0-6.0 | 9.1 | 9.0 – 9.1 | 13.4 | — |
| 169 | Mount Pleasant | 4A | 7.0-3.0 | 8.9 | 8.9 – 8.9 | 7.3 | — |
| 170 | Wilkes Central | 4A | 8.0-3.0 | 8.8 | 8.8 – 8.8 | -15.5 | — |
| 171 | Eastern Guilford | 6A | 4.0-6.0 | 8.7 | 8.6 – 8.7 | 10.8 | — |
| 172 | Wakefield | 8A | 4.0-7.0 | 8.2 | 8.2 – 8.2 | 24.7 | — |
| 173 | Watauga | 6A | 6.0-5.0 | 8.1 | 8.1 – 8.1 | 3.7 | — |
| 174 | Glenn | 6A | 6.0-5.0 | 8.0 | 8.0 – 8.0 | 6.6 | — |
| 175 | South Mecklenburg | 8A | 4.0-7.0 | 8.0 | 7.9 – 8.0 | 16.9 | — |
| 176 | Northside | 1A | 10.0-0.0 | 7.5 | 7.4 – 7.5 | -24.5 | 100% |
| 177 | Bunker Hill | 4A | 7.0-4.0 | 7.3 | 7.3 – 7.4 | 5.6 | — |
| 178 | Ballantyne Ridge | 7A | 4.0-7.0 | 7.2 | 7.2 – 7.3 | 10.1 | — |
| 179 | Gray's Creek | 6A | 7.0-4.0 | 7.2 | 7.2 – 7.2 | 5.1 | — |
| 180 | Willow Spring | 8A | 3.0-8.0 | 7.1 | 7.0 – 7.1 | 18.2 | — |
| 181 | Clinton | 4A | 7.0-3.0 | 6.9 | 6.9 – 6.9 | -3.6 | — |
| 182 | North Rowan | 2A | 7.0-3.0 | 6.4 | 6.4 – 6.4 | -9.2 | — |
| 183 | Newton-Conover | 4A | 4.0-7.0 | 6.4 | 6.3 – 6.4 | 11.3 | — |
| 184 | Wilson Preparatory Academy | 1A | 6.0-4.0 | 6.4 | 6.3 – 6.5 | -3.0 | — |
| 185 | Montgomery Central | 5A | 6.0-5.0 | 5.9 | 5.9 – 5.9 | 5.4 | — |
| 186 | Terry Sanford | 6A | 4.0-7.0 | 5.9 | 5.9 – 5.9 | 15.2 | — |
| 187 | Metrolina Christian Academy | NCISAA I | 4.0-7.0 | 5.9 | 5.6 – 6.2 | 11.8 | — |
| 188 | R-S Central | 4A | 8.0-3.0 | 5.5 | 5.5 – 5.6 | -7.2 | — |
| 189 | R J Reynolds | 7A | 4.0-7.0 | 5.5 | 5.5 – 5.5 | 10.5 | — |
| 190 | New Hanover | 7A | 2.0-9.0 | 5.1 | 5.1 – 5.1 | 22.7 | — |
| 191 | E E Smith | 6A | 2.0-8.0 | 5.0 | 5.0 – 5.0 | 9.2 | — |
| 192 | North Raleigh Christian Academy | NCISAA I | 7.0-3.0 | 4.9 | 4.6 – 5.3 | -2.2 | — |
| 193 | Southern Nash | 5A | 5.0-6.0 | 4.7 | 4.6 – 4.7 | 13.2 | — |
| 194 | Huss | 5A | 3.0-8.0 | 4.3 | 4.3 – 4.4 | 11.8 | — |
| 195 | Murphy | 2A | 8.0-2.0 | 4.3 | 4.2 – 4.3 | -8.7 | — |
| 196 | Christ the King | 2A | 7.0-3.0 | 4.1 | 3.9 – 4.2 | -11.1 | — |
| 197 | Alleghany | 2A | 7.0-3.0 | 3.8 | 3.8 – 3.9 | -6.7 | — |
| 198 | Reynolds | 6A | 4.0-7.0 | 3.7 | 3.7 – 3.7 | 11.1 | — |
| 199 | Pine Forest | 7A | 3.0-8.0 | 3.5 | 3.5 – 3.5 | 19.6 | — |
| 200 | Pungo Christian Academy | NCISAA 8 | 9.0-0.0 | 3.4 | 1.1 – 6.0 | -36.7 | 99% |
| 201 | Bandys | 4A | 3.0-8.0 | 3.4 | 3.4 – 3.4 | 14.9 | — |
| 202 | Pasquotank County | 3A | 6.0-4.0 | 3.2 | 3.2 – 3.3 | 0.7 | — |
| 203 | South Johnston | 6A | 5.0-6.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 – 3.1 | 3.5 | — |
| 204 | Olympic | 6A | 4.0-7.0 | 2.9 | 2.9 – 2.9 | 11.1 | — |
| 205 | Northwest Guilford | 8A | 2.0-8.0 | 2.8 | 2.8 – 2.9 | 26.1 | — |
| 206 | East Mecklenburg | 8A | 4.0-6.0 | 2.8 | 2.7 – 2.8 | 7.1 | — |
| 207 | Harrells Christian Academy | NCISAA II | 6.0-6.0 | 2.4 | 0.5 – 4.6 | 4.4 | — |
| 208 | Piedmont | 6A | 3.0-8.0 | 2.3 | 2.3 – 2.4 | 13.6 | — |
| 209 | Robbinsville | 1A | 5.0-5.0 | 2.1 | 2.0 – 2.1 | -8.2 | — |
| 210 | Saint Stephens | 6A | 3.0-8.0 | 2.1 | 2.1 – 2.1 | 3.1 | — |
| 211 | Erwin | 5A | 4.0-7.0 | 2.0 | 1.9 – 2.0 | 6.8 | — |
| 212 | South Iredell | 7A | 2.0-9.0 | 2.0 | 1.9 – 2.0 | 21.0 | — |
| 213 | North Lincoln | 5A | 4.0-7.0 | 1.8 | 1.8 – 1.8 | 13.0 | — |
| 214 | Pisgah | 4A | 6.0-5.0 | 1.7 | 1.7 – 1.7 | -0.6 | — |
| 215 | Fairmont | 4A | 6.0-5.0 | 1.7 | 1.7 – 1.7 | -5.3 | — |
| 216 | Central Cabarrus | 6A | 3.0-8.0 | 1.6 | 1.6 – 1.7 | 9.8 | — |
| 217 | West Brunswick | 6A | 2.0-8.0 | 1.5 | 1.4 – 1.5 | 13.2 | — |
| 218 | Randleman | 4A | 5.0-6.0 | 1.4 | 1.4 – 1.5 | 3.0 | — |
| 219 | Eastern Wayne | 4A | 5.0-5.0 | 1.2 | 1.2 – 1.2 | -11.0 | — |
| 220 | Kinston | 3A | 5.0-6.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 – 1.1 | -5.7 | — |
| 221 | Washington | 4A | 4.0-7.0 | 1.0 | 0.9 – 1.0 | 6.5 | — |
| 222 | West Henderson | 5A | 6.0-5.0 | 0.8 | 0.8 – 0.9 | 1.0 | — |
| 223 | Mitchell | 2A | 7.0-3.0 | 0.8 | 0.8 – 0.9 | -13.2 | — |
| 224 | Farmville Central | 3A | 7.0-4.0 | 0.7 | 0.7 – 0.8 | 1.2 | — |
| 225 | West Davidson | 3A | 8.0-3.0 | 0.4 | 0.4 – 0.4 | -13.7 | — |
| 226 | Cherryville | 2A | 7.0-4.0 | 0.4 | 0.4 – 0.4 | -10.3 | — |
| 227 | Orange | 5A | 7.0-4.0 | -0.1 | -0.2 – -0.1 | -7.3 | — |
| 228 | East Burke | 4A | 6.0-5.0 | -0.2 | -0.2 – -0.2 | -3.5 | — |
| 229 | Athens Drive | 8A | 2.0-8.0 | -0.3 | -0.4 – -0.3 | 19.7 | — |
| 230 | Person | 5A | 2.0-9.0 | -0.6 | -0.7 – -0.6 | 14.2 | — |
| 231 | East Wake | 7A | 3.0-8.0 | -0.8 | -0.8 – -0.7 | 9.3 | — |
| 232 | West Wilkes | 3A | 8.0-3.0 | -1.0 | -1.0 – -1.0 | -12.8 | — |
| 233 | Mountain Heritage | 3A | 8.0-3.0 | -1.2 | -1.3 – -1.1 | -12.5 | — |
| 234 | Ledford | 4A | 5.0-6.0 | -1.4 | -1.4 – -1.3 | 3.5 | — |
| 235 | Rockingham County | 5A | 4.0-7.0 | -1.5 | -1.5 – -1.4 | -3.5 | — |
| 236 | Anson | 4A | 5.0-6.0 | -1.5 | -1.5 – -1.5 | -1.8 | — |
| 237 | West Mecklenburg | 7A | 2.0-8.0 | -1.5 | -1.6 – -1.5 | 11.2 | — |
| 238 | Southwest | 4A | 5.0-6.0 | -1.6 | -1.7 – -1.6 | -3.4 | — |
| 239 | South Granville | 5A | 7.0-4.0 | -1.7 | -1.7 – -1.7 | -7.8 | — |
| 240 | South Rowan | 4A | 7.0-4.0 | -1.7 | -1.7 – -1.7 | -7.3 | — |
| 241 | Lake Norman Charter | 4A | 7.0-3.0 | -1.8 | -1.8 – -1.7 | -7.3 | — |
| 242 | Southwestern Randolph | 4A | 7.0-3.0 | -2.1 | -2.1 – -2.1 | -20.0 | — |
| 243 | South Columbus | 3A | 7.0-4.0 | -2.3 | -2.4 – -2.3 | -6.8 | — |
| 244 | SouthLake Christian Academy | NCISAA II | 6.0-5.0 | -2.5 | -2.9 – -2.2 | -5.4 | — |
| 245 | West Johnston | 6A | 4.0-7.0 | -2.8 | -2.9 – -2.8 | 7.7 | — |
| 246 | Chase | 3A | 8.0-2.0 | -3.1 | -3.2 – -3.1 | -15.1 | — |
| 247 | Providence Grove | 3A | 7.0-4.0 | -3.2 | -3.2 – -3.2 | -12.1 | — |
| 248 | Purnell Swett | 7A | 3.0-7.0 | -3.3 | -3.4 – -3.3 | 1.2 | — |
| 249 | North Pitt | 4A | 5.0-6.0 | -3.5 | -3.5 – -3.4 | 1.2 | — |
| 250 | West Stanly | 4A | 5.0-6.0 | -3.6 | -3.6 – -3.5 | 6.3 | — |
| 251 | Cary | 7A | 3.0-7.0 | -3.7 | -3.7 – -3.6 | 12.4 | — |
| 252 | Carson | 5A | 4.0-7.0 | -3.8 | -3.9 – -3.8 | 2.3 | — |
| 253 | Dixon | 5A | 2.0-8.0 | -3.9 | -4.0 – -3.9 | 5.1 | — |
| 254 | West Carteret | 5A | 5.0-6.0 | -4.0 | -4.0 – -4.0 | 10.2 | — |
| 255 | Southeast Guilford | 6A | 3.0-7.0 | -4.5 | -4.5 – -4.4 | 5.9 | — |
| 256 | Pender | 3A | 4.0-7.0 | -4.6 | -4.6 – -4.5 | -9.7 | — |
| 257 | Northwood | 3A | 6.0-5.0 | -4.6 | -4.6 – -4.5 | -4.1 | — |
| 258 | Parkland | 7A | 3.0-8.0 | -4.7 | -4.7 – -4.7 | 8.2 | — |
| 259 | Lee County | 6A | 2.0-9.0 | -4.7 | -4.7 – -4.7 | 10.9 | — |
| 260 | Lumberton | 7A | 2.0-9.0 | -4.8 | -4.8 – -4.7 | 12.7 | — |
| 261 | Currituck County | 5A | 4.0-7.0 | -4.8 | -4.8 – -4.7 | 1.4 | — |
| 262 | North Surry | 4A | 5.0-6.0 | -4.8 | -4.9 – -4.8 | -5.6 | — |
| 263 | Bunn | 4A | 5.0-6.0 | -5.0 | -5.0 – -4.9 | -10.4 | — |
| 264 | East Surry | 3A | 5.0-6.0 | -5.1 | -5.1 – -5.1 | -3.5 | — |
| 265 | White Oak | 6A | 2.0-8.0 | -5.2 | -5.2 – -5.1 | 17.2 | — |
| 266 | Nash Central | 4A | 4.0-7.0 | -5.2 | -5.3 – -5.2 | 1.5 | — |
| 267 | Liberty Christian Academy | NCISAA 8 | 6.1-1.9 | -5.3 | -9.2 – -1.4 | -17.1 | — |
| 268 | Phillip O Berry Academy of Technology | 6A | 5.0-6.0 | -5.5 | -5.5 – -5.4 | 7.4 | — |
| 269 | Foard | 4A | 3.0-8.0 | -5.5 | -5.5 – -5.5 | 11.6 | — |
| 270 | Central Davidson | 4A | 4.0-7.0 | -5.6 | -5.6 – -5.6 | 0.5 | — |
| 271 | Felton Grove | 6A | 4.0-7.0 | -5.8 | -6.0 – -5.6 | 7.9 | — |
| 272 | Gates County | 2A | 5.0-5.0 | -6.1 | -6.2 – -6.0 | -10.3 | — |
| 273 | Lexington | 4A | 3.0-8.0 | -6.1 | -6.1 – -6.1 | 1.1 | — |
| 274 | Forestview | 5A | 2.0-9.0 | -6.4 | -6.4 – -6.4 | 12.5 | — |
| 275 | North Wilkes | 3A | 5.0-6.0 | -6.6 | -6.6 – -6.5 | -13.1 | — |
| 276 | Green Level | 8A | 1.0-9.0 | -6.8 | -6.8 – -6.8 | 13.5 | — |
| 277 | Harding University | 6A | 2.0-8.0 | -6.8 | -6.9 – -6.8 | 9.5 | — |
| 278 | Morehead | 4A | 7.0-3.0 | -7.2 | -7.2 – -7.1 | -12.6 | — |
| 279 | North Henderson | 5A | 2.0-9.0 | -7.2 | -7.2 – -7.2 | 5.3 | — |
| 280 | South Brunswick | 5A | 5.0-6.0 | -7.4 | -7.5 – -7.2 | -8.9 | — |
| 281 | Charles B Aycock | 5A | 2.0-9.0 | -7.9 | -7.9 – -7.8 | 7.1 | — |
| 282 | Cuthbertson | 7A | 1.0-9.0 | -7.9 | -7.9 – -7.9 | 18.9 | — |
| 283 | North Buncombe | 5A | 4.0-7.0 | -8.2 | -8.2 – -8.2 | -1.3 | — |
| 284 | Louisburg Magnet | 3A | 8.0-3.0 | -8.3 | -8.4 – -8.3 | -18.6 | — |
| 285 | East Rutherford | 3A | 3.0-8.0 | -8.4 | -8.5 – -8.4 | 2.4 | — |
| 286 | East Rowan | 5A | 4.0-7.0 | -8.6 | -8.6 – -8.6 | 1.1 | — |
| 287 | Lakewood | 2A | 7.0-3.0 | -8.8 | -8.8 – -8.8 | -12.8 | — |
| 288 | Richlands | 5A | 2.0-9.0 | -9.0 | -9.0 – -8.9 | 9.0 | — |
| 289 | St. David's | NCISAA 8 | 6.9-3.1 | -9.1 | -10.8 – -7.0 | -12.3 | — |
| 290 | Wayne Christian | NCISAA II | 6.0-4.0 | -9.3 | -9.6 – -8.9 | -17.1 | — |
| 291 | East Bladen | 2A | 7.0-3.0 | -9.7 | -9.7 – -9.6 | -16.9 | — |
| 292 | Wake Preparatory Academy | 3A | 6.0-5.0 | -9.7 | -9.8 – -9.7 | -13.1 | — |
| 293 | Cox Mill | 7A | 2.0-8.0 | -9.8 | -9.8 – -9.7 | 7.8 | — |
| 294 | Roanoke Rapids | 4A | 5.0-6.0 | -9.9 | -10.0 – -9.8 | -10.5 | — |
| 295 | West Lincoln | 3A | 4.0-7.0 | -9.9 | -9.9 – -9.9 | -3.4 | — |
| 296 | Hobbton | 2A | 4.0-7.0 | -10.1 | -10.1 – -10.1 | -11.8 | — |
| 297 | Mountain Island Charter | 2A | 8.0-2.0 | -10.2 | -10.2 – -10.1 | -19.3 | — |
| 298 | Lawrence Academy | NCISAA 8 | 6.9-4.1 | -10.2 | -11.6 – -8.7 | -17.7 | — |
| 299 | Manteo | 2A | 7.0-3.0 | -10.6 | -10.6 – -10.5 | -12.4 | — |
| 300 | J. F. Webb | 5A | 4.0-7.0 | -11.1 | -11.2 – -11.1 | -10.0 | — |
| 301 | Southwest Guilford | 7A | 2.0-8.0 | -11.2 | -11.2 – -11.1 | 10.4 | — |
| 302 | Union Academy | 3A | 8.0-3.0 | -11.3 | -11.4 – -11.3 | -16.0 | — |
| 303 | Cummings | 4A | 1.0-10.0 | -11.6 | -11.6 – -11.5 | 11.7 | — |
| 304 | Ravenscroft | NCISAA I | 2.0-8.0 | -11.6 | -11.9 – -11.3 | 0.4 | — |
| 305 | Southern Wayne | 5A | 4.0-7.0 | -11.8 | -11.8 – -11.7 | 4.3 | — |
| 306 | Knightdale | 7A | 1.0-9.0 | -11.9 | -11.9 – -11.9 | 10.2 | — |
| 307 | Chatham Central | 1A | 10.0-0.0 | -12.0 | -12.0 – -11.9 | -31.1 | 100% |
| 308 | Hickory Grove Christian | NCISAA II | 7.0-4.0 | -12.3 | -12.5 – -12.1 | -14.2 | — |
| 309 | Vance County | 6A | 1.0-9.0 | -12.3 | -12.4 – -12.3 | 14.1 | — |
| 310 | Northern | 6A | 5.0-6.0 | -12.6 | -12.6 – -12.5 | -7.1 | — |
| 311 | Owen | 3A | 5.0-6.0 | -12.6 | -12.6 – -12.5 | -12.7 | — |
| 312 | Riverside | 7A | 2.0-8.0 | -12.6 | -12.7 – -12.6 | 3.4 | — |
| 313 | Cherokee | 2A | 7.0-4.0 | -13.2 | -13.2 – -13.1 | -12.7 | — |
| 314 | Community Christian | 8-MAN | 6.0-4.0 | -13.5 | -15.2 – -11.8 | -21.0 | — |
| 315 | Smithfield-Selma | 7A | 0.0-10.0 | -13.7 | -13.7 – -13.6 | 22.5 | — |
| 316 | Covenant Day | NCISAA II | 1.2-8.8 | -14.1 | -15.2 – -13.0 | 3.2 | — |
| 317 | Ayden-Grifton | 3A | 2.0-9.0 | -14.5 | -14.5 – -14.4 | 1.5 | — |
| 318 | Wheatmore | 3A | 3.0-8.0 | -15.4 | -15.4 – -15.4 | -14.2 | — |
| 319 | Winston-Salem Preparatory Acad | 1A | 6.0-4.0 | -15.8 | -15.8 – -15.8 | -23.1 | — |
| 320 | East Gaston | 4A | 5.0-6.0 | -15.8 | -15.8 – -15.8 | -2.9 | — |
| 321 | Rosewood | 2A | 4.0-7.0 | -15.9 | -15.9 – -15.9 | -6.8 | — |
| 322 | Salisbury | 4A | 3.0-8.0 | -16.3 | -16.3 – -16.3 | 8.4 | — |
| 323 | Western Guilford | 6A | 3.0-7.0 | -16.4 | -16.4 – -16.3 | 6.4 | — |
| 324 | Camden County | 2A | 5.0-6.0 | -16.4 | -16.5 – -16.4 | -13.0 | — |
| 325 | Western Harnett | 6A | 4.0-7.0 | -16.8 | -16.8 – -16.8 | -3.9 | — |
| 326 | West Columbus | 2A | 5.0-5.0 | -17.2 | -17.2 – -17.1 | -14.9 | — |
| 327 | North Duplin Jr Sr | 2A | 5.0-4.0 | -17.3 | -17.4 – -17.3 | -22.4 | — |
| 328 | Rosman | 1A | 6.0-5.0 | -17.5 | -17.6 – -17.4 | -21.2 | — |
| 329 | Concord | 5A | 1.0-9.0 | -17.7 | -17.7 – -17.7 | 4.2 | — |
| 330 | South Caldwell | 6A | 3.0-8.0 | -18.0 | -18.0 – -17.9 | 6.1 | — |
| 331 | North Johnston | 4A | 2.0-8.0 | -18.1 | -18.1 – -18.1 | -2.3 | — |
| 332 | Polk County | 3A | 4.0-7.0 | -18.3 | -18.4 – -18.3 | -12.0 | — |
| 333 | Forbush | 4A | 4.0-7.0 | -18.8 | -18.8 – -18.7 | -11.4 | — |
| 334 | Wake Christian Academy | NCISAA 8 | 2.8-9.2 | -19.3 | -21.0 – -17.9 | -7.0 | — |
| 335 | Garinger | 8A | 2.0-8.0 | -19.5 | -19.6 – -19.5 | 7.5 | — |
| 336 | Sandhills Classical Christian | NCISAA 8 | 2.9-4.1 | -19.6 | -23.1 – -16.0 | -20.0 | — |
| 337 | Bertie | 2A | 4.0-7.0 | -19.7 | -19.7 – -19.6 | -2.0 | — |
| 338 | Ben L. Smith | 6A | 1.0-9.0 | -20.6 | -20.6 – -20.5 | 8.4 | — |
| 339 | Sallie B Howard | 1A | 6.0-3.0 | -21.1 | -21.3 – -21.0 | -23.4 | — |
| 340 | McDowell | 7A | 1.0-9.0 | -21.5 | -21.6 – -21.5 | 0.2 | — |
| 341 | Southside | 2A | 7.0-3.0 | -22.0 | -22.1 – -21.9 | -23.9 | — |
| 342 | Atkins | 5A | 2.0-8.0 | -22.1 | -22.1 – -22.0 | 5.6 | — |
| 343 | Albemarle | 2A | 5.0-6.0 | -22.7 | -22.7 – -22.6 | -14.0 | — |
| 344 | Swain County | 2A | 3.0-8.0 | -22.7 | -22.8 – -22.7 | -11.7 | — |
| 345 | North Edgecombe | 1A | 6.0-4.0 | -23.1 | -23.2 – -23.0 | -23.3 | — |
| 346 | South Stanly | 2A | 3.0-8.0 | -23.5 | -23.6 – -23.5 | -8.7 | — |
| 347 | Chapel Hill | 7A | 3.0-8.0 | -23.6 | -23.6 – -23.5 | 2.4 | — |
| 348 | Rocky River | 7A | 0.0-10.0 | -23.6 | -23.6 – -23.6 | 7.5 | — |
| 349 | Pine Lake Preparatory | 3A | 4.0-7.0 | -23.6 | -23.7 – -23.6 | -12.1 | — |
| 350 | Southeast Collegiate Prep Academy | 1A | 4.0-6.0 | -23.8 | -23.9 – -23.7 | -25.8 | — |
| 351 | East Carteret | 2A | 5.0-6.0 | -24.0 | -24.2 – -23.7 | -20.3 | — |
| 352 | Perquimans County | 2A | 3.0-8.0 | -24.0 | -24.1 – -24.0 | -12.1 | — |
| 353 | North Forsyth Magnet | 5A | 1.0-9.0 | -24.1 | -24.2 – -24.1 | 5.8 | — |
| 354 | Langtree Charter Academy | 2A | 4.0-7.0 | -24.2 | -24.3 – -24.1 | -15.1 | — |
| 355 | East Columbus Junior-Senior | 1A | 4.0-6.0 | -24.2 | -24.2 – -24.2 | -14.9 | — |
| 356 | Brevard | 4A | 1.0-9.0 | -24.7 | -24.7 – -24.6 | 3.8 | — |
| 357 | East Henderson | 4A | 1.0-9.0 | -24.8 | -24.8 – -24.8 | -0.4 | — |
| 358 | Hobgood Charter | 1A | 7.0-2.0 | -25.5 | -25.6 – -25.3 | -36.0 | — |
| 359 | Thomas Jefferson Classical Academy | 1A | 1.0-9.0 | -25.8 | -26.3 – -25.2 | -23.6 | — |
| 360 | GRACE Christian | NCISAA II | 4.0-6.0 | -25.9 | -26.4 – -25.4 | -17.2 | — |
| 361 | South Davidson Middle and | 1A | 6.0-5.0 | -26.1 | -26.2 – -26.1 | -32.2 | — |
| 362 | Arendell Parrott Academy | NCISAA 8 | 2.5-6.5 | -26.2 | -28.4 – -24.0 | -3.3 | — |
| 363 | Avery County | 2A | 3.0-8.0 | -26.7 | -27.0 – -26.4 | -15.3 | — |
| 364 | First Flight | 4A | 0.0-7.0 | -26.9 | -27.0 – -26.8 | -13.7 | — |
| 365 | Washington County | 1A | 2.0-8.0 | -28.9 | -29.0 – -28.7 | -24.2 | — |
| 366 | Father Capodanno | 8-MAN | 2.0-5.0 | -29.6 | -31.0 – -28.1 | -15.9 | — |
| 367 | Northwest Halifax Collegiate and Technical Academy | 2A | 6.0-5.0 | -29.6 | -29.7 – -29.5 | -27.6 | — |
| 368 | Bradford Preparatory | 2A | 2.0-9.0 | -29.6 | -29.7 – -29.6 | -13.5 | — |
| 369 | East Davidson | 3A | 3.0-8.0 | -29.7 | -29.7 – -29.7 | -10.3 | — |
| 370 | Lincoln Charter | 4A | 2.0-9.0 | -29.8 | -29.9 – -29.8 | -6.2 | — |
| 371 | South Stokes | 2A | 5.0-6.0 | -30.0 | -30.0 – -29.9 | -24.9 | — |
| 372 | Bishop McGuinness | 2A | 3.0-8.0 | -30.1 | -30.1 – -30.0 | -26.0 | — |
| 373 | Rocky Mount Preparatory | 1A | 4.0-7.0 | -30.2 | -30.5 – -29.9 | -28.9 | — |
| 374 | Southern Lee | 6A | 0.0-10.0 | -30.3 | -30.3 – -30.2 | 10.0 | — |
| 375 | North East Carolina Prep | 1A | 5.0-5.0 | -30.6 | -30.9 – -30.3 | -31.8 | — |
| 376 | Union | 2A | 3.0-8.0 | -30.8 | -30.9 – -30.8 | -22.9 | — |
| 377 | Northampton County | 2A | 2.0-10.0 | -31.1 | -31.2 – -31.0 | -15.2 | — |
| 378 | North Lenoir | 4A | 0.0-10.0 | -31.4 | -31.4 – -31.4 | -2.1 | — |
| 379 | Ashe County | 4A | 1.0-9.0 | -32.8 | -32.8 – -32.7 | -2.4 | — |
| 380 | Jordan-Matthews | 4A | 4.0-7.0 | -32.9 | -32.9 – -32.8 | -16.7 | — |
| 381 | Patton | 3A | 1.0-10.0 | -32.9 | -33.0 – -32.9 | -6.8 | — |
| 382 | North Iredell | 6A | 0.0-10.0 | -33.0 | -33.0 – -33.0 | 14.5 | — |
| 383 | Douglas Byrd | 5A | 0.0-10.0 | -33.4 | -33.4 – -33.4 | 5.6 | — |
| 384 | Carver | 4A | 3.0-8.0 | -33.4 | -33.4 – -33.4 | -12.8 | — |
| 385 | Halifax Academy | NCISAA 8 | 2.0-4.0 | -33.5 | -34.6 – -32.2 | -29.1 | — |
| 386 | South Lenoir | 3A | 3.0-8.0 | -34.2 | -34.3 – -34.2 | -13.6 | — |
| 387 | Heide Trask | 3A | 2.0-9.0 | -35.8 | -35.9 – -35.8 | -9.3 | — |
| 388 | Bessemer City | 3A | 1.0-10.0 | -36.7 | -36.7 – -36.7 | 0.5 | — |
| 389 | College Prep and Leadership Academy | 1A | 3.0-7.0 | -36.8 | -36.8 – -36.7 | -27.0 | — |
| 390 | North Moore | 3A | 0.0-10.0 | -37.4 | -37.4 – -37.4 | 2.4 | — |
| 391 | Madison | 3A | 1.0-9.0 | -38.0 | -38.0 – -37.9 | -12.4 | — |
| 392 | North Gaston | 5A | 0.0-10.0 | -38.0 | -38.0 – -38.0 | 10.1 | — |
| 393 | Lejeune | 2A | 2.0-8.0 | -39.0 | -39.1 – -38.9 | -29.2 | — |
| 394 | East Chapel Hill | 6A | 1.0-8.0 | -39.1 | -39.1 – -39.0 | -10.9 | — |
| 395 | Carrboro | 4A | 1.0-9.0 | -39.2 | -39.2 – -39.1 | -16.5 | — |
| 396 | Draughn | 3A | 0.0-11.0 | -39.4 | -39.4 – -39.3 | 0.5 | — |
| 397 | Bartlett Yancey | 3A | 1.0-9.0 | -39.7 | -39.8 – -39.7 | -12.5 | — |
| 398 | Southern Guilford | 5A | 1.0-9.0 | -40.3 | -40.3 – -40.2 | 6.3 | — |
| 399 | Pamlico County | 2A | 3.0-8.0 | -40.4 | -40.5 – -40.3 | -21.8 | — |
| 400 | Andrews | 1A | 1.0-9.0 | -41.1 | -41.1 – -41.0 | -12.4 | — |
| 401 | American Leadership Academy - Johnston | 2A | 1.0-9.0 | -41.4 | -41.6 – -41.2 | -15.7 | — |
| 402 | Red Springs | 4A | 2.0-8.0 | -41.5 | -41.6 – -41.5 | -2.7 | — |
| 403 | Hayesville | 2A | 1.0-9.0 | -41.6 | -41.7 – -41.5 | -13.7 | — |
| 404 | Columbia | 1A | 2.0-5.0 | -42.1 | -42.6 – -41.6 | -30.5 | — |
| 405 | KIPP Pride | 1A | 4.0-7.0 | -42.9 | -43.0 – -42.8 | -21.3 | — |
| 406 | Beddingfield | 3A | 0.0-10.0 | -43.0 | -43.0 – -42.9 | -3.4 | — |
| 407 | Mattamuskeet | 1A | 0.0-4.0 | -43.1 | -44.0 – -42.0 | -4.2 | — |
| 408 | West Bladen | 3A | 0.0-8.0 | -43.2 | -43.2 – -43.2 | -19.6 | — |
| 409 | Elkin | 2A | 2.0-9.0 | -43.4 | -43.4 – -43.4 | -10.4 | — |
| 410 | Bonnie Cone Leadership Academy | 1A | 1.0-10.0 | -43.6 | -43.6 – -43.5 | -13.4 | — |
| 411 | Highland Tech | 2A | 0.0-10.0 | -46.0 | -46.0 – -46.0 | -1.9 | — |
| 412 | Bear Grass Charter | 1A | 1.0-8.0 | -46.2 | -46.4 – -46.0 | -30.5 | — |
| 413 | North Stokes | 1A | 1.0-10.0 | -46.5 | -46.5 – -46.5 | -23.9 | — |
| 414 | Surry Central | 3A | 0.0-10.0 | -47.5 | -47.5 – -47.4 | -19.7 | — |
| 415 | Trinity | 3A | 1.0-10.0 | -47.7 | -47.7 – -47.7 | -11.2 | — |
| 416 | McMichael | 3A | 2.0-9.0 | -47.8 | -47.8 – -47.7 | -11.3 | — |
| 417 | Weldon STEM | 1A | 1.0-9.0 | -50.9 | -51.2 – -50.6 | -23.9 | — |
| 418 | Cedar Ridge | 5A | 1.0-7.0 | -51.5 | -51.6 – -51.5 | -17.5 | — |
| 419 | Goldsboro | 3A | 0.0-10.0 | -53.0 | -53.1 – -53.0 | 3.8 | — |
| 420 | Triangle Math and Science Academy | 2A | 1.0-7.0 | -56.6 | -56.9 – -56.2 | -30.6 | — |
| 421 | Jones | 1A | 0.0-11.0 | -63.0 | -63.1 – -62.9 | -31.1 | — |
| 422 | Northeast Academy | NCISAA 8 | 0.0-6.0 | -63.8 | -65.3 – -62.0 | -29.9 | — |
32 teams.
| School | Proj. record | Rating | 10th–90th | SOS | Unbeaten | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hough | 10.0-0.0 | 61.4 | 61.4 – 61.5 | 24.6 | 100% |
| 2 | Millbrook | 9.0-0.0 | 56.6 | 56.6 – 56.6 | 23.7 | 100% |
| 3 | Rolesville | 7.0-2.0 | 51.4 | 51.3 – 51.4 | 26.0 | — |
| 4 | Chambers | 9.0-1.0 | 48.2 | 48.2 – 48.2 | 22.3 | — |
| 5 | Hoggard | 9.0-1.0 | 47.5 | 47.5 – 47.5 | 19.2 | — |
| 6 | West Forsyth | 8.0-2.0 | 45.9 | 45.9 – 46.0 | 24.1 | — |
| 7 | Mallard Creek | 8.0-2.0 | 44.7 | 44.7 – 44.7 | 31.7 | — |
| 8 | Palisades | 9.0-2.0 | 34.8 | 34.8 – 34.9 | 14.4 | — |
| 9 | Myers Park | 8.0-3.0 | 34.2 | 34.2 – 34.3 | 23.3 | — |
| 10 | Pinecrest | 8.0-3.0 | 33.3 | 33.3 – 33.3 | 23.8 | — |
| 11 | Leesville Road | 7.0-4.0 | 31.8 | 31.8 – 31.8 | 22.2 | — |
| 12 | Apex Friendship | 10.0-0.0 | 29.2 | 29.2 – 29.2 | 7.7 | 100% |
| 13 | Jordan | 8.0-3.0 | 26.9 | 26.9 – 27.0 | 12.3 | — |
| 14 | West Charlotte | 7.0-4.0 | 25.9 | 25.9 – 25.9 | 30.2 | — |
| 15 | Laney | 6.0-5.0 | 25.2 | 25.2 – 25.2 | 24.7 | — |
| 16 | Green Hope | 9.0-2.0 | 24.5 | 24.4 – 24.5 | 3.0 | — |
| 17 | Ardrey Kell | 7.0-4.0 | 22.5 | 22.4 – 22.5 | 15.8 | — |
| 18 | Providence | 5.0-6.0 | 20.8 | 20.8 – 20.8 | 19.9 | — |
| 19 | Hoke County | 5.0-6.0 | 20.6 | 20.6 – 20.6 | 23.9 | — |
| 20 | Panther Creek | 6.0-5.0 | 16.5 | 16.5 – 16.5 | 16.5 | — |
| 21 | Broughton | 5.0-6.0 | 14.1 | 14.0 – 14.1 | 22.8 | — |
| 22 | Apex | 3.0-7.0 | 10.8 | 10.8 – 10.8 | 10.7 | — |
| 23 | Corinth Holders | 2.0-8.0 | 10.7 | 10.7 – 10.8 | 20.9 | — |
| 24 | Enloe | 4.0-6.0 | 9.9 | 9.9 – 9.9 | 20.3 | — |
| 25 | Wakefield | 4.0-7.0 | 8.2 | 8.2 – 8.2 | 24.7 | — |
| 26 | South Mecklenburg | 4.0-7.0 | 8.0 | 7.9 – 8.0 | 16.9 | — |
| 27 | Willow Spring | 3.0-8.0 | 7.1 | 7.0 – 7.1 | 18.2 | — |
| 28 | Northwest Guilford | 2.0-8.0 | 2.8 | 2.8 – 2.9 | 26.1 | — |
| 29 | East Mecklenburg | 4.0-6.0 | 2.8 | 2.7 – 2.8 | 7.1 | — |
| 30 | Athens Drive | 2.0-8.0 | -0.3 | -0.4 – -0.3 | 19.7 | — |
| 31 | Green Level | 1.0-9.0 | -6.8 | -6.8 – -6.8 | 13.5 | — |
| 32 | Garinger | 2.0-8.0 | -19.5 | -19.6 – -19.5 | 7.5 | — |
9 teams.
| School | Proj. record | Rating | 10th–90th | SOS | Unbeaten | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providence Day | 10.0-1.0 | 53.6 | 53.5 – 53.7 | 27.4 | — |
| 2 | Cannon [Cannon/Concord Academy] | 8.0-3.0 | 29.5 | 29.3 – 29.6 | 18.7 | — |
| 3 | Christ School | 7.0-3.0 | 23.2 | 22.8 – 23.5 | 12.7 | — |
| 4 | Charlotte Country Day School | 3.0-8.0 | 15.9 | 15.8 – 16.0 | 22.9 | — |
| 5 | Charlotte Latin | 5.0-6.0 | 14.7 | 14.6 – 14.8 | 22.7 | — |
| 6 | Charlotte Christian | 3.0-7.0 | 9.6 | 9.4 – 9.7 | 18.5 | — |
| 7 | Metrolina Christian Academy | 4.0-7.0 | 5.9 | 5.6 – 6.2 | 11.8 | — |
| 8 | North Raleigh Christian Academy | 7.0-3.0 | 4.9 | 4.6 – 5.3 | -2.2 | — |
| 9 | Ravenscroft | 2.0-8.0 | -11.6 | -11.9 – -11.3 | 0.4 | — |
60 teams.
| School | Proj. record | Rating | 10th–90th | SOS | Unbeaten | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Weddington | 10.0-0.0 | 56.3 | 56.3 – 56.3 | 22.7 | 100% |
| 2 | Grimsley | 10.0-0.0 | 54.0 | 53.9 – 54.0 | 18.0 | 100% |
| 3 | Lake Norman | 10.0-0.0 | 50.7 | 50.7 – 50.7 | 15.3 | 100% |
| 4 | Cleveland | 9.0-1.0 | 49.1 | 49.1 – 49.2 | 27.3 | — |
| 5 | Reagan | 8.0-2.0 | 46.8 | 46.8 – 46.8 | 25.0 | — |
| 6 | Clayton | 8.0-2.0 | 45.9 | 45.9 – 45.9 | 21.2 | — |
| 7 | Garner | 8.0-2.0 | 45.7 | 45.7 – 45.8 | 29.9 | — |
| 8 | Cardinal Gibbons | 7.0-3.0 | 43.4 | 43.4 – 43.5 | 25.2 | — |
| 9 | Southeast Raleigh | 8.0-3.0 | 43.2 | 43.1 – 43.2 | 21.7 | — |
| 10 | Wake Forest | 8.0-2.0 | 42.0 | 42.0 – 42.0 | 15.0 | — |
| 11 | East Forsyth | 7.0-3.0 | 40.3 | 40.3 – 40.3 | 22.5 | — |
| 12 | Southern School of Energy and Sustainability | 9.0-1.0 | 39.5 | 39.4 – 39.5 | 4.0 | — |
| 13 | Hickory Ridge | 9.0-2.0 | 37.9 | 37.9 – 37.9 | 3.2 | — |
| 14 | Page | 9.0-1.0 | 37.3 | 37.2 – 37.3 | 4.3 | — |
| 15 | Marvin Ridge | 9.0-1.0 | 36.2 | 36.2 – 36.2 | 14.9 | — |
| 16 | A L Brown | 10.0-0.0 | 33.2 | 33.1 – 33.2 | 5.5 | 100% |
| 17 | Richmond | 5.0-6.0 | 30.7 | 30.7 – 30.7 | 25.7 | — |
| 18 | New Bern | 7.0-3.0 | 30.5 | 30.5 – 30.5 | 24.3 | — |
| 19 | Mooresville | 6.0-5.0 | 30.3 | 30.3 – 30.3 | 24.7 | — |
| 20 | Cape Fear | 8.0-2.0 | 27.3 | 27.3 – 27.3 | 9.0 | — |
| 21 | Davie County | 7.0-4.0 | 26.4 | 26.4 – 26.4 | 19.5 | — |
| 22 | Butler | 5.0-6.0 | 20.7 | 20.6 – 20.7 | 25.2 | — |
| 23 | Jack Britt | 6.0-5.0 | 19.9 | 19.8 – 19.9 | 20.9 | — |
| 24 | Ashley | 7.0-4.0 | 19.9 | 19.8 – 19.9 | 18.4 | — |
| 25 | Holly Springs | 6.0-5.0 | 18.6 | 18.6 – 18.7 | 16.2 | — |
| 26 | Fuquay-Varina | 4.0-7.0 | 18.2 | 18.2 – 18.3 | 25.3 | — |
| 27 | D H Conley | 7.0-4.0 | 18.2 | 18.1 – 18.2 | 18.6 | — |
| 28 | South Central | 4.0-7.0 | 17.4 | 17.4 – 17.5 | 20.4 | — |
| 29 | Topsail | 5.0-6.0 | 16.7 | 16.6 – 16.7 | 21.6 | — |
| 30 | Sanderson | 6.0-5.0 | 15.0 | 15.0 – 15.1 | 9.0 | — |
| 31 | South Garner | 4.0-7.0 | 13.6 | 13.6 – 13.6 | 18.2 | — |
| 32 | North Mecklenburg | 3.0-7.0 | 13.1 | 13.1 – 13.1 | 14.5 | — |
| 33 | Porter Ridge | 4.0-7.0 | 12.3 | 12.3 – 12.3 | 22.2 | — |
| 34 | Independence | 2.0-9.0 | 11.2 | 11.2 – 11.2 | 27.8 | — |
| 35 | Overhills | 4.0-7.0 | 10.8 | 10.8 – 10.8 | 14.7 | — |
| 36 | Hillside | 7.0-4.0 | 10.5 | 10.5 – 10.5 | 4.6 | — |
| 37 | North Brunswick | 6.0-5.0 | 10.5 | 10.5 – 10.5 | 12.7 | — |
| 38 | Heritage | 5.0-6.0 | 10.4 | 10.3 – 10.4 | 16.8 | — |
| 39 | West Cabarrus | 6.0-5.0 | 9.6 | 9.6 – 9.6 | 13.5 | — |
| 40 | Hopewell | 5.0-6.0 | 9.1 | 9.0 – 9.1 | 13.4 | — |
| 41 | Ballantyne Ridge | 4.0-7.0 | 7.2 | 7.2 – 7.3 | 10.1 | — |
| 42 | R J Reynolds | 4.0-7.0 | 5.5 | 5.5 – 5.5 | 10.5 | — |
| 43 | New Hanover | 2.0-9.0 | 5.1 | 5.1 – 5.1 | 22.7 | — |
| 44 | Pine Forest | 3.0-8.0 | 3.5 | 3.5 – 3.5 | 19.6 | — |
| 45 | South Iredell | 2.0-9.0 | 2.0 | 1.9 – 2.0 | 21.0 | — |
| 46 | East Wake | 3.0-8.0 | -0.8 | -0.8 – -0.7 | 9.3 | — |
| 47 | West Mecklenburg | 2.0-8.0 | -1.5 | -1.6 – -1.5 | 11.2 | — |
| 48 | Purnell Swett | 3.0-7.0 | -3.3 | -3.4 – -3.3 | 1.2 | — |
| 49 | Cary | 3.0-7.0 | -3.7 | -3.7 – -3.6 | 12.4 | — |
| 50 | Parkland | 3.0-8.0 | -4.7 | -4.7 – -4.7 | 8.2 | — |
| 51 | Lumberton | 2.0-9.0 | -4.8 | -4.8 – -4.7 | 12.7 | — |
| 52 | Cuthbertson | 1.0-9.0 | -7.9 | -7.9 – -7.9 | 18.9 | — |
| 53 | Cox Mill | 2.0-8.0 | -9.8 | -9.8 – -9.7 | 7.8 | — |
| 54 | Southwest Guilford | 2.0-8.0 | -11.2 | -11.2 – -11.1 | 10.4 | — |
| 55 | Knightdale | 1.0-9.0 | -11.9 | -11.9 – -11.9 | 10.2 | — |
| 56 | Riverside | 2.0-8.0 | -12.6 | -12.7 – -12.6 | 3.4 | — |
| 57 | Smithfield-Selma | 0.0-10.0 | -13.7 | -13.7 – -13.6 | 22.5 | — |
| 58 | McDowell | 1.0-9.0 | -21.5 | -21.6 – -21.5 | 0.2 | — |
| 59 | Chapel Hill | 3.0-8.0 | -23.6 | -23.6 – -23.5 | 2.4 | — |
| 60 | Rocky River | 0.0-10.0 | -23.6 | -23.6 – -23.6 | 7.5 | — |
58 teams.
| School | Proj. record | Rating | 10th–90th | SOS | Unbeaten | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Junius H Rose | 10.0-0.0 | 50.5 | 50.4 – 50.5 | 24.7 | 100% |
| 2 | Jacksonville | 7.0-2.0 | 46.6 | 46.6 – 46.6 | 20.5 | — |
| 3 | Northern Nash | 8.0-2.0 | 45.3 | 45.3 – 45.3 | 16.9 | — |
| 4 | Middle Creek | 8.0-2.0 | 43.1 | 43.1 – 43.2 | 21.0 | — |
| 5 | Scotland | 9.0-1.0 | 39.8 | 39.8 – 39.8 | 14.8 | — |
| 6 | Roberson | 8.0-2.0 | 36.6 | 36.6 – 36.6 | 7.9 | — |
| 7 | Seventy-First | 10.0-1.0 | 35.3 | 35.3 – 35.3 | 8.0 | — |
| 8 | Kings Mountain | 7.0-3.0 | 34.0 | 34.0 – 34.0 | 13.4 | — |
| 9 | Union Pines | 9.0-1.0 | 30.8 | 30.7 – 30.8 | 5.6 | — |
| 10 | Southern Alamance | 8.0-2.0 | 30.1 | 29.9 – 30.4 | 13.2 | — |
| 11 | Asheville | 9.0-1.0 | 29.2 | 29.1 – 29.2 | 12.7 | — |
| 12 | Mount Tabor | 6.0-4.0 | 26.7 | 26.7 – 26.7 | 20.4 | — |
| 13 | Charlotte Catholic | 7.0-4.0 | 23.6 | 23.6 – 23.6 | 17.3 | — |
| 14 | Williams | 6.0-2.0 | 23.6 | 23.5 – 23.6 | 16.2 | — |
| 15 | Dudley | 6.0-4.0 | 22.4 | 22.4 – 22.4 | 17.0 | — |
| 16 | Ashbrook | 6.0-5.0 | 22.0 | 22.0 – 22.0 | 13.2 | — |
| 17 | Northern Guilford | 7.0-4.0 | 21.1 | 21.0 – 21.1 | 12.1 | — |
| 18 | Asheboro | 9.0-1.0 | 21.0 | 20.9 – 21.0 | 5.1 | — |
| 19 | Sun Valley | 6.0-5.0 | 20.8 | 20.8 – 20.9 | 23.0 | — |
| 20 | Harnett Central | 9.0-2.0 | 20.4 | 20.4 – 20.4 | -2.6 | — |
| 21 | Westover | 7.0-4.0 | 19.6 | 19.6 – 19.7 | 8.6 | — |
| 22 | Franklinton | 8.0-3.0 | 18.1 | 18.1 – 18.2 | 0.5 | — |
| 23 | Triton | 10.0-1.0 | 16.6 | 16.6 – 16.7 | 2.2 | — |
| 24 | Alexander Central | 8.0-2.0 | 16.6 | 16.6 – 16.6 | 0.9 | — |
| 25 | Ragsdale | 6.0-5.0 | 15.5 | 15.4 – 15.5 | 7.3 | — |
| 26 | Freedom | 8.0-2.0 | 12.7 | 12.7 – 12.7 | -4.5 | — |
| 27 | Statesville | 4.0-7.0 | 12.0 | 11.9 – 12.0 | 12.7 | — |
| 28 | South View | 3.0-8.0 | 9.5 | 9.5 – 9.5 | 13.6 | — |
| 29 | Swansboro | 8.0-3.0 | 9.2 | 9.1 – 9.2 | -0.1 | — |
| 30 | Eastern Guilford | 4.0-6.0 | 8.7 | 8.6 – 8.7 | 10.8 | — |
| 31 | Watauga | 6.0-5.0 | 8.1 | 8.1 – 8.1 | 3.7 | — |
| 32 | Glenn | 6.0-5.0 | 8.0 | 8.0 – 8.0 | 6.6 | — |
| 33 | Gray's Creek | 7.0-4.0 | 7.2 | 7.2 – 7.2 | 5.1 | — |
| 34 | Terry Sanford | 4.0-7.0 | 5.9 | 5.9 – 5.9 | 15.2 | — |
| 35 | E E Smith | 2.0-8.0 | 5.0 | 5.0 – 5.0 | 9.2 | — |
| 36 | Reynolds | 4.0-7.0 | 3.7 | 3.7 – 3.7 | 11.1 | — |
| 37 | South Johnston | 5.0-6.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 – 3.1 | 3.5 | — |
| 38 | Olympic | 4.0-7.0 | 2.9 | 2.9 – 2.9 | 11.1 | — |
| 39 | Piedmont | 3.0-8.0 | 2.3 | 2.3 – 2.4 | 13.6 | — |
| 40 | Saint Stephens | 3.0-8.0 | 2.1 | 2.1 – 2.1 | 3.1 | — |
| 41 | Central Cabarrus | 3.0-8.0 | 1.6 | 1.6 – 1.7 | 9.8 | — |
| 42 | West Brunswick | 2.0-8.0 | 1.5 | 1.4 – 1.5 | 13.2 | — |
| 43 | West Johnston | 4.0-7.0 | -2.8 | -2.9 – -2.8 | 7.7 | — |
| 44 | Southeast Guilford | 3.0-7.0 | -4.5 | -4.5 – -4.4 | 5.9 | — |
| 45 | Lee County | 2.0-9.0 | -4.7 | -4.7 – -4.7 | 10.9 | — |
| 46 | White Oak | 2.0-8.0 | -5.2 | -5.2 – -5.1 | 17.2 | — |
| 47 | Phillip O Berry Academy of Technology | 5.0-6.0 | -5.5 | -5.5 – -5.4 | 7.4 | — |
| 48 | Felton Grove | 4.0-7.0 | -5.8 | -6.0 – -5.6 | 7.9 | — |
| 49 | Harding University | 2.0-8.0 | -6.8 | -6.9 – -6.8 | 9.5 | — |
| 50 | Vance County | 1.0-9.0 | -12.3 | -12.4 – -12.3 | 14.1 | — |
| 51 | Northern | 5.0-6.0 | -12.6 | -12.6 – -12.5 | -7.1 | — |
| 52 | Western Guilford | 3.0-7.0 | -16.4 | -16.4 – -16.3 | 6.4 | — |
| 53 | Western Harnett | 4.0-7.0 | -16.8 | -16.8 – -16.8 | -3.9 | — |
| 54 | South Caldwell | 3.0-8.0 | -18.0 | -18.0 – -17.9 | 6.1 | — |
| 55 | Ben L. Smith | 1.0-9.0 | -20.6 | -20.6 – -20.5 | 8.4 | — |
| 56 | Southern Lee | 0.0-10.0 | -30.3 | -30.3 – -30.2 | 10.0 | — |
| 57 | North Iredell | 0.0-10.0 | -33.0 | -33.0 – -33.0 | 14.5 | — |
| 58 | East Chapel Hill | 1.0-8.0 | -39.1 | -39.1 – -39.0 | -10.9 | — |
57 teams.
| School | Proj. record | Rating | 10th–90th | SOS | Unbeaten | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Northside | 10.0-0.0 | 40.4 | 40.4 – 40.4 | 13.8 | 100% |
| 2 | Jay M Robinson | 10.0-0.0 | 38.6 | 38.6 – 38.6 | 1.1 | 100% |
| 3 | Crest | 9.0-1.0 | 38.6 | 38.6 – 38.6 | 18.8 | — |
| 4 | Oak Grove | 8.0-2.0 | 38.2 | 38.2 – 38.3 | 8.5 | — |
| 5 | Hickory | 8.0-3.0 | 37.8 | 37.8 – 37.8 | 12.8 | — |
| 6 | Monroe | 8.0-2.0 | 36.8 | 36.8 – 36.9 | 14.8 | — |
| 7 | South Point | 9.0-1.0 | 35.7 | 35.7 – 35.8 | 15.3 | — |
| 8 | East Lincoln | 9.0-1.0 | 34.3 | 34.3 – 34.4 | 11.0 | — |
| 9 | Southeast Alamance | 10.0-0.0 | 33.1 | 33.1 – 33.2 | 10.9 | 100% |
| 10 | Eastern Alamance | 7.0-2.0 | 32.7 | 32.6 – 32.7 | 11.1 | — |
| 11 | Fike | 8.0-2.0 | 32.5 | 32.4 – 32.5 | 4.1 | — |
| 12 | Croatan | 9.0-1.0 | 26.7 | 26.7 – 26.8 | 5.0 | — |
| 13 | Franklin | 10.0-0.0 | 26.3 | 26.2 – 26.3 | -0.5 | 100% |
| 14 | Havelock | 5.0-5.0 | 25.2 | 25.2 – 25.3 | 19.3 | — |
| 15 | Hunt | 9.0-1.0 | 23.8 | 23.8 – 23.8 | 12.9 | — |
| 16 | North Davidson | 8.0-3.0 | 20.0 | 20.0 – 20.0 | 4.5 | — |
| 17 | Smoky Mountain | 9.0-2.0 | 19.7 | 19.7 – 19.8 | -7.5 | — |
| 18 | West Rowan | 8.0-2.0 | 19.7 | 19.6 – 19.7 | 4.4 | — |
| 19 | Rocky Mount | 7.0-4.0 | 15.9 | 15.8 – 15.9 | 8.0 | — |
| 20 | Seaforth | 9.0-1.0 | 15.7 | 15.7 – 15.8 | -12.4 | — |
| 21 | Forest Hills | 9.0-2.0 | 14.5 | 14.5 – 14.5 | 3.1 | — |
| 22 | Saint Pauls | 8.0-3.0 | 14.2 | 14.2 – 14.3 | -0.2 | — |
| 23 | Northeast Guilford | 1.0-9.0 | 13.8 | 13.8 – 13.8 | 18.3 | — |
| 24 | Western Alamance | 6.0-5.0 | 11.1 | 11.0 – 11.1 | 9.4 | — |
| 25 | Parkwood | 6.0-5.0 | 10.5 | 10.4 – 10.5 | 11.3 | — |
| 26 | Northwest Cabarrus | 7.0-4.0 | 9.9 | 9.8 – 9.9 | 4.1 | — |
| 27 | Enka | 9.0-2.0 | 9.4 | 9.4 – 9.5 | -2.3 | — |
| 28 | Montgomery Central | 6.0-5.0 | 5.9 | 5.9 – 5.9 | 5.4 | — |
| 29 | Southern Nash | 5.0-6.0 | 4.7 | 4.6 – 4.7 | 13.2 | — |
| 30 | Huss | 3.0-8.0 | 4.3 | 4.3 – 4.4 | 11.8 | — |
| 31 | Erwin | 4.0-7.0 | 2.0 | 1.9 – 2.0 | 6.8 | — |
| 32 | North Lincoln | 4.0-7.0 | 1.8 | 1.8 – 1.8 | 13.0 | — |
| 33 | West Henderson | 6.0-5.0 | 0.8 | 0.8 – 0.9 | 1.0 | — |
| 34 | Orange | 7.0-4.0 | -0.1 | -0.2 – -0.1 | -7.3 | — |
| 35 | Person | 2.0-9.0 | -0.6 | -0.7 – -0.6 | 14.2 | — |
| 36 | Rockingham County | 4.0-7.0 | -1.5 | -1.5 – -1.4 | -3.5 | — |
| 37 | South Granville | 7.0-4.0 | -1.7 | -1.7 – -1.7 | -7.8 | — |
| 38 | Carson | 4.0-7.0 | -3.8 | -3.9 – -3.8 | 2.3 | — |
| 39 | Dixon | 2.0-8.0 | -3.9 | -4.0 – -3.9 | 5.1 | — |
| 40 | West Carteret | 5.0-6.0 | -4.0 | -4.0 – -4.0 | 10.2 | — |
| 41 | Currituck County | 4.0-7.0 | -4.8 | -4.8 – -4.7 | 1.4 | — |
| 42 | Forestview | 2.0-9.0 | -6.4 | -6.4 – -6.4 | 12.5 | — |
| 43 | North Henderson | 2.0-9.0 | -7.2 | -7.2 – -7.2 | 5.3 | — |
| 44 | South Brunswick | 5.0-6.0 | -7.4 | -7.5 – -7.2 | -8.9 | — |
| 45 | Charles B Aycock | 2.0-9.0 | -7.9 | -7.9 – -7.8 | 7.1 | — |
| 46 | North Buncombe | 4.0-7.0 | -8.2 | -8.2 – -8.2 | -1.3 | — |
| 47 | East Rowan | 4.0-7.0 | -8.6 | -8.6 – -8.6 | 1.1 | — |
| 48 | Richlands | 2.0-9.0 | -9.0 | -9.0 – -8.9 | 9.0 | — |
| 49 | J. F. Webb | 4.0-7.0 | -11.1 | -11.2 – -11.1 | -10.0 | — |
| 50 | Southern Wayne | 4.0-7.0 | -11.8 | -11.8 – -11.7 | 4.3 | — |
| 51 | Concord | 1.0-9.0 | -17.7 | -17.7 – -17.7 | 4.2 | — |
| 52 | Atkins | 2.0-8.0 | -22.1 | -22.1 – -22.0 | 5.6 | — |
| 53 | North Forsyth Magnet | 1.0-9.0 | -24.1 | -24.2 – -24.1 | 5.8 | — |
| 54 | Douglas Byrd | 0.0-10.0 | -33.4 | -33.4 – -33.4 | 5.6 | — |
| 55 | North Gaston | 0.0-10.0 | -38.0 | -38.0 – -38.0 | 10.1 | — |
| 56 | Southern Guilford | 1.0-9.0 | -40.3 | -40.3 – -40.2 | 6.3 | — |
| 57 | Cedar Ridge | 1.0-7.0 | -51.5 | -51.6 – -51.5 | -17.5 | — |
9 teams.
| School | Proj. record | Rating | 10th–90th | SOS | Unbeaten | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Asheville School (Independent) | 7.0-3.0 | 26.5 | 26.3 – 26.7 | 12.4 | — |
| 2 | High Point Christian Academy | 9.0-2.0 | 22.8 | 22.5 – 23.2 | -0.1 | — |
| 3 | Trinity Christian | 7.0-4.0 | 13.7 | 13.4 – 14.1 | 1.3 | — |
| 4 | Harrells Christian Academy | 6.0-6.0 | 2.4 | 0.5 – 4.6 | 4.4 | — |
| 5 | SouthLake Christian Academy | 6.0-5.0 | -2.5 | -2.9 – -2.2 | -5.4 | — |
| 6 | Wayne Christian | 6.0-4.0 | -9.3 | -9.6 – -8.9 | -17.1 | — |
| 7 | Hickory Grove Christian | 7.0-4.0 | -12.3 | -12.5 – -12.1 | -14.2 | — |
| 8 | Covenant Day | 1.2-8.8 | -14.1 | -15.2 – -13.0 | 3.2 | — |
| 9 | GRACE Christian | 4.0-6.0 | -25.9 | -26.4 – -25.4 | -17.2 | — |
56 teams.
| School | Proj. record | Rating | 10th–90th | SOS | Unbeaten | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hibriten | 10.0-0.0 | 26.8 | 26.7 – 26.8 | -9.5 | 100% |
| 2 | West Iredell | 9.0-1.0 | 26.2 | 26.2 – 26.2 | 6.3 | — |
| 3 | West Craven | 8.0-2.0 | 24.6 | 24.6 – 24.7 | 2.4 | — |
| 4 | T Wingate Andrews | 9.0-1.0 | 24.5 | 24.5 – 24.5 | 0.6 | — |
| 5 | Stuart W Cramer | 8.0-2.0 | 24.3 | 24.3 – 24.3 | -8.0 | — |
| 6 | Tuscola | 9.0-1.0 | 23.7 | 23.7 – 23.8 | -3.7 | — |
| 7 | Reidsville | 7.0-3.0 | 23.7 | 23.7 – 23.7 | -1.7 | — |
| 8 | Burns | 7.0-3.0 | 21.1 | 21.1 – 21.1 | 4.1 | — |
| 9 | East Duplin | 9.0-1.0 | 19.8 | 19.7 – 19.8 | 1.5 | — |
| 10 | West Stokes | 8.0-2.0 | 18.2 | 18.1 – 18.2 | -0.5 | — |
| 11 | SouthWest Edgecombe | 7.0-3.0 | 11.6 | 11.6 – 11.6 | 3.1 | — |
| 12 | Maiden | 6.0-5.0 | 10.3 | 10.3 – 10.3 | 13.1 | — |
| 13 | Mount Pleasant | 7.0-3.0 | 8.9 | 8.9 – 8.9 | 7.3 | — |
| 14 | Wilkes Central | 8.0-3.0 | 8.8 | 8.8 – 8.8 | -15.5 | — |
| 15 | Bunker Hill | 7.0-4.0 | 7.3 | 7.3 – 7.4 | 5.6 | — |
| 16 | Clinton | 7.0-3.0 | 6.9 | 6.9 – 6.9 | -3.6 | — |
| 17 | Newton-Conover | 4.0-7.0 | 6.4 | 6.3 – 6.4 | 11.3 | — |
| 18 | R-S Central | 8.0-3.0 | 5.5 | 5.5 – 5.6 | -7.2 | — |
| 19 | Bandys | 3.0-8.0 | 3.4 | 3.4 – 3.4 | 14.9 | — |
| 20 | Pisgah | 6.0-5.0 | 1.7 | 1.7 – 1.7 | -0.6 | — |
| 21 | Fairmont | 6.0-5.0 | 1.7 | 1.7 – 1.7 | -5.3 | — |
| 22 | Randleman | 5.0-6.0 | 1.4 | 1.4 – 1.5 | 3.0 | — |
| 23 | Eastern Wayne | 5.0-5.0 | 1.2 | 1.2 – 1.2 | -11.0 | — |
| 24 | Washington | 4.0-7.0 | 1.0 | 0.9 – 1.0 | 6.5 | — |
| 25 | East Burke | 6.0-5.0 | -0.2 | -0.2 – -0.2 | -3.5 | — |
| 26 | Ledford | 5.0-6.0 | -1.4 | -1.4 – -1.3 | 3.5 | — |
| 27 | Anson | 5.0-6.0 | -1.5 | -1.5 – -1.5 | -1.8 | — |
| 28 | Southwest | 5.0-6.0 | -1.6 | -1.7 – -1.6 | -3.4 | — |
| 29 | South Rowan | 7.0-4.0 | -1.7 | -1.7 – -1.7 | -7.3 | — |
| 30 | Lake Norman Charter | 7.0-3.0 | -1.8 | -1.8 – -1.7 | -7.3 | — |
| 31 | Southwestern Randolph | 7.0-3.0 | -2.1 | -2.1 – -2.1 | -20.0 | — |
| 32 | North Pitt | 5.0-6.0 | -3.5 | -3.5 – -3.4 | 1.2 | — |
| 33 | West Stanly | 5.0-6.0 | -3.6 | -3.6 – -3.5 | 6.3 | — |
| 34 | North Surry | 5.0-6.0 | -4.8 | -4.9 – -4.8 | -5.6 | — |
| 35 | Bunn | 5.0-6.0 | -5.0 | -5.0 – -4.9 | -10.4 | — |
| 36 | Nash Central | 4.0-7.0 | -5.2 | -5.3 – -5.2 | 1.5 | — |
| 37 | Foard | 3.0-8.0 | -5.5 | -5.5 – -5.5 | 11.6 | — |
| 38 | Central Davidson | 4.0-7.0 | -5.6 | -5.6 – -5.6 | 0.5 | — |
| 39 | Lexington | 3.0-8.0 | -6.1 | -6.1 – -6.1 | 1.1 | — |
| 40 | Morehead | 7.0-3.0 | -7.2 | -7.2 – -7.1 | -12.6 | — |
| 41 | Roanoke Rapids | 5.0-6.0 | -9.9 | -10.0 – -9.8 | -10.5 | — |
| 42 | Cummings | 1.0-10.0 | -11.6 | -11.6 – -11.5 | 11.7 | — |
| 43 | East Gaston | 5.0-6.0 | -15.8 | -15.8 – -15.8 | -2.9 | — |
| 44 | Salisbury | 3.0-8.0 | -16.3 | -16.3 – -16.3 | 8.4 | — |
| 45 | North Johnston | 2.0-8.0 | -18.1 | -18.1 – -18.1 | -2.3 | — |
| 46 | Forbush | 4.0-7.0 | -18.8 | -18.8 – -18.7 | -11.4 | — |
| 47 | Brevard | 1.0-9.0 | -24.7 | -24.7 – -24.6 | 3.8 | — |
| 48 | East Henderson | 1.0-9.0 | -24.8 | -24.8 – -24.8 | -0.4 | — |
| 49 | First Flight | 0.0-7.0 | -26.9 | -27.0 – -26.8 | -13.7 | — |
| 50 | Lincoln Charter | 2.0-9.0 | -29.8 | -29.9 – -29.8 | -6.2 | — |
| 51 | North Lenoir | 0.0-10.0 | -31.4 | -31.4 – -31.4 | -2.1 | — |
| 52 | Ashe County | 1.0-9.0 | -32.8 | -32.8 – -32.7 | -2.4 | — |
| 53 | Jordan-Matthews | 4.0-7.0 | -32.9 | -32.9 – -32.8 | -16.7 | — |
| 54 | Carver | 3.0-8.0 | -33.4 | -33.4 – -33.4 | -12.8 | — |
| 55 | Carrboro | 1.0-9.0 | -39.2 | -39.2 – -39.1 | -16.5 | — |
| 56 | Red Springs | 2.0-8.0 | -41.5 | -41.6 – -41.5 | -2.7 | — |
55 teams.
| School | Proj. record | Rating | 10th–90th | SOS | Unbeaten | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shelby | 9.0-1.0 | 29.4 | 29.4 – 29.5 | 3.2 | — |
| 2 | North Stanly | 10.0-0.0 | 27.2 | 27.2 – 27.2 | -10.0 | 100% |
| 3 | Northeastern | 9.0-1.0 | 23.0 | 22.9 – 23.0 | 4.7 | — |
| 4 | Lincolnton | 7.0-3.0 | 22.4 | 22.4 – 22.4 | -2.1 | — |
| 5 | James Kenan | 8.0-1.0 | 20.0 | 20.0 – 20.0 | -2.8 | — |
| 6 | Thomasville | 9.0-1.0 | 17.4 | 17.4 – 17.4 | -14.3 | — |
| 7 | Eastern Randolph | 7.0-3.0 | 17.3 | 17.3 – 17.3 | -0.0 | — |
| 8 | Wallace-Rose Hill | 6.0-4.0 | 14.5 | 14.5 – 14.6 | -4.9 | — |
| 9 | Martin County | 7.0-3.0 | 13.2 | 13.2 – 13.3 | 0.5 | — |
| 10 | Princeton | 6.0-5.0 | 12.5 | 12.4 – 12.5 | -3.1 | — |
| 11 | Midway | 8.0-1.0 | 12.2 | 12.1 – 12.2 | -3.4 | — |
| 12 | Whiteville | 9.0-0.0 | 12.0 | 11.9 – 12.0 | -10.3 | 100% |
| 13 | Hertford County | 6.0-4.0 | 11.2 | 11.2 – 11.2 | 4.6 | — |
| 14 | Walkertown | 9.0-1.0 | 11.2 | 11.2 – 11.2 | -11.8 | — |
| 15 | Hendersonville | 10.0-0.0 | 10.8 | 10.7 – 10.9 | -12.5 | 100% |
| 16 | Mount Airy | 7.0-3.0 | 10.8 | 10.8 – 10.8 | 8.3 | — |
| 17 | Greene Central | 7.0-4.0 | 9.8 | 9.8 – 9.8 | -9.6 | — |
| 18 | Pasquotank County | 6.0-4.0 | 3.2 | 3.2 – 3.3 | 0.7 | — |
| 19 | Kinston | 5.0-6.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 – 1.1 | -5.7 | — |
| 20 | Farmville Central | 7.0-4.0 | 0.7 | 0.7 – 0.8 | 1.2 | — |
| 21 | West Davidson | 8.0-3.0 | 0.4 | 0.4 – 0.4 | -13.7 | — |
| 22 | West Wilkes | 8.0-3.0 | -1.0 | -1.0 – -1.0 | -12.8 | — |
| 23 | Mountain Heritage | 8.0-3.0 | -1.2 | -1.3 – -1.1 | -12.5 | — |
| 24 | South Columbus | 7.0-4.0 | -2.3 | -2.4 – -2.3 | -6.8 | — |
| 25 | Chase | 8.0-2.0 | -3.1 | -3.2 – -3.1 | -15.1 | — |
| 26 | Providence Grove | 7.0-4.0 | -3.2 | -3.2 – -3.2 | -12.1 | — |
| 27 | Pender | 4.0-7.0 | -4.6 | -4.6 – -4.5 | -9.7 | — |
| 28 | Northwood | 6.0-5.0 | -4.6 | -4.6 – -4.5 | -4.1 | — |
| 29 | East Surry | 5.0-6.0 | -5.1 | -5.1 – -5.1 | -3.5 | — |
| 30 | North Wilkes | 5.0-6.0 | -6.6 | -6.6 – -6.5 | -13.1 | — |
| 31 | Louisburg Magnet | 8.0-3.0 | -8.3 | -8.4 – -8.3 | -18.6 | — |
| 32 | East Rutherford | 3.0-8.0 | -8.4 | -8.5 – -8.4 | 2.4 | — |
| 33 | Wake Preparatory Academy | 6.0-5.0 | -9.7 | -9.8 – -9.7 | -13.1 | — |
| 34 | West Lincoln | 4.0-7.0 | -9.9 | -9.9 – -9.9 | -3.4 | — |
| 35 | Union Academy | 8.0-3.0 | -11.3 | -11.4 – -11.3 | -16.0 | — |
| 36 | Owen | 5.0-6.0 | -12.6 | -12.6 – -12.5 | -12.7 | — |
| 37 | Ayden-Grifton | 2.0-9.0 | -14.5 | -14.5 – -14.4 | 1.5 | — |
| 38 | Wheatmore | 3.0-8.0 | -15.4 | -15.4 – -15.4 | -14.2 | — |
| 39 | Polk County | 4.0-7.0 | -18.3 | -18.4 – -18.3 | -12.0 | — |
| 40 | Pine Lake Preparatory | 4.0-7.0 | -23.6 | -23.7 – -23.6 | -12.1 | — |
| 41 | East Davidson | 3.0-8.0 | -29.7 | -29.7 – -29.7 | -10.3 | — |
| 42 | Patton | 1.0-10.0 | -32.9 | -33.0 – -32.9 | -6.8 | — |
| 43 | South Lenoir | 3.0-8.0 | -34.2 | -34.3 – -34.2 | -13.6 | — |
| 44 | Heide Trask | 2.0-9.0 | -35.8 | -35.9 – -35.8 | -9.3 | — |
| 45 | Bessemer City | 1.0-10.0 | -36.7 | -36.7 – -36.7 | 0.5 | — |
| 46 | North Moore | 0.0-10.0 | -37.4 | -37.4 – -37.4 | 2.4 | — |
| 47 | Madison | 1.0-9.0 | -38.0 | -38.0 – -37.9 | -12.4 | — |
| 48 | Draughn | 0.0-11.0 | -39.4 | -39.4 – -39.3 | 0.5 | — |
| 49 | Bartlett Yancey | 1.0-9.0 | -39.7 | -39.8 – -39.7 | -12.5 | — |
| 50 | Beddingfield | 0.0-10.0 | -43.0 | -43.0 – -42.9 | -3.4 | — |
| 51 | West Bladen | 0.0-8.0 | -43.2 | -43.2 – -43.2 | -19.6 | — |
| 52 | Surry Central | 0.0-10.0 | -47.5 | -47.5 – -47.4 | -19.7 | — |
| 53 | Trinity | 1.0-10.0 | -47.7 | -47.7 – -47.7 | -11.2 | — |
| 54 | McMichael | 2.0-9.0 | -47.8 | -47.8 – -47.7 | -11.3 | — |
| 55 | Goldsboro | 0.0-10.0 | -53.0 | -53.1 – -53.0 | 3.8 | — |
12 teams.
| School | Proj. record | Rating | 10th–90th | SOS | Unbeaten | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John Paul II Catholic | 8.9-2.1 | 15.2 | 13.6 – 16.9 | -11.5 | — |
| 2 | Cary Christian | 8.0-1.0 | 15.1 | 13.3 – 17.0 | -10.3 | — |
| 3 | Faith Christian | 8.0-1.0 | 9.9 | 7.7 – 12.0 | -12.3 | — |
| 4 | Pungo Christian Academy | 9.0-0.0 | 3.4 | 1.1 – 6.0 | -36.7 | 99% |
| 5 | Liberty Christian Academy | 6.1-1.9 | -5.3 | -9.2 – -1.4 | -17.1 | — |
| 6 | St. David's | 6.9-3.1 | -9.1 | -10.8 – -7.0 | -12.3 | — |
| 7 | Lawrence Academy | 6.9-4.1 | -10.2 | -11.6 – -8.7 | -17.7 | — |
| 8 | Wake Christian Academy | 2.8-9.2 | -19.3 | -21.0 – -17.9 | -7.0 | — |
| 9 | Sandhills Classical Christian | 2.9-4.1 | -19.6 | -23.1 – -16.0 | -20.0 | — |
| 10 | Arendell Parrott Academy | 2.5-6.5 | -26.2 | -28.4 – -24.0 | -3.3 | — |
| 11 | Halifax Academy | 2.0-4.0 | -33.5 | -34.6 – -32.2 | -29.1 | — |
| 12 | Northeast Academy | 0.0-6.0 | -63.8 | -65.3 – -62.0 | -29.9 | — |
46 teams.
| School | Proj. record | Rating | 10th–90th | SOS | Unbeaten | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tarboro | 9.0-1.0 | 27.8 | 27.7 – 27.8 | -0.0 | — |
| 2 | Corvian Community | 9.0-1.0 | 20.4 | 20.4 – 20.5 | -0.7 | — |
| 3 | Holmes | 8.0-1.0 | 20.1 | 20.0 – 20.1 | -8.2 | — |
| 4 | Warren County | 10.0-0.0 | 19.3 | 19.2 – 19.4 | -21.9 | 100% |
| 5 | Starmount | 9.0-1.0 | 15.5 | 15.4 – 15.5 | -7.3 | — |
| 6 | Community School of Davidson | 7.0-3.0 | 12.2 | 12.1 – 12.2 | -3.1 | — |
| 7 | East Wilkes | 6.0-4.0 | 10.7 | 10.7 – 10.7 | -5.1 | — |
| 8 | North Rowan | 7.0-3.0 | 6.4 | 6.4 – 6.4 | -9.2 | — |
| 9 | Murphy | 8.0-2.0 | 4.3 | 4.2 – 4.3 | -8.7 | — |
| 10 | Christ the King | 7.0-3.0 | 4.1 | 3.9 – 4.2 | -11.1 | — |
| 11 | Alleghany | 7.0-3.0 | 3.8 | 3.8 – 3.9 | -6.7 | — |
| 12 | Mitchell | 7.0-3.0 | 0.8 | 0.8 – 0.9 | -13.2 | — |
| 13 | Cherryville | 7.0-4.0 | 0.4 | 0.4 – 0.4 | -10.3 | — |
| 14 | Gates County | 5.0-5.0 | -6.1 | -6.2 – -6.0 | -10.3 | — |
| 15 | Lakewood | 7.0-3.0 | -8.8 | -8.8 – -8.8 | -12.8 | — |
| 16 | East Bladen | 7.0-3.0 | -9.7 | -9.7 – -9.6 | -16.9 | — |
| 17 | Hobbton | 4.0-7.0 | -10.1 | -10.1 – -10.1 | -11.8 | — |
| 18 | Mountain Island Charter | 8.0-2.0 | -10.2 | -10.2 – -10.1 | -19.3 | — |
| 19 | Manteo | 7.0-3.0 | -10.6 | -10.6 – -10.5 | -12.4 | — |
| 20 | Cherokee | 7.0-4.0 | -13.2 | -13.2 – -13.1 | -12.7 | — |
| 21 | Rosewood | 4.0-7.0 | -15.9 | -15.9 – -15.9 | -6.8 | — |
| 22 | Camden County | 5.0-6.0 | -16.4 | -16.5 – -16.4 | -13.0 | — |
| 23 | West Columbus | 5.0-5.0 | -17.2 | -17.2 – -17.1 | -14.9 | — |
| 24 | North Duplin Jr Sr | 5.0-4.0 | -17.3 | -17.4 – -17.3 | -22.4 | — |
| 25 | Bertie | 4.0-7.0 | -19.7 | -19.7 – -19.6 | -2.0 | — |
| 26 | Southside | 7.0-3.0 | -22.0 | -22.1 – -21.9 | -23.9 | — |
| 27 | Albemarle | 5.0-6.0 | -22.7 | -22.7 – -22.6 | -14.0 | — |
| 28 | Swain County | 3.0-8.0 | -22.7 | -22.8 – -22.7 | -11.7 | — |
| 29 | South Stanly | 3.0-8.0 | -23.5 | -23.6 – -23.5 | -8.7 | — |
| 30 | East Carteret | 5.0-6.0 | -24.0 | -24.2 – -23.7 | -20.3 | — |
| 31 | Perquimans County | 3.0-8.0 | -24.0 | -24.1 – -24.0 | -12.1 | — |
| 32 | Langtree Charter Academy | 4.0-7.0 | -24.2 | -24.3 – -24.1 | -15.1 | — |
| 33 | Avery County | 3.0-8.0 | -26.7 | -27.0 – -26.4 | -15.3 | — |
| 34 | Northwest Halifax Collegiate and Technical Academy | 6.0-5.0 | -29.6 | -29.7 – -29.5 | -27.6 | — |
| 35 | Bradford Preparatory | 2.0-9.0 | -29.6 | -29.7 – -29.6 | -13.5 | — |
| 36 | South Stokes | 5.0-6.0 | -30.0 | -30.0 – -29.9 | -24.9 | — |
| 37 | Bishop McGuinness | 3.0-8.0 | -30.1 | -30.1 – -30.0 | -26.0 | — |
| 38 | Union | 3.0-8.0 | -30.8 | -30.9 – -30.8 | -22.9 | — |
| 39 | Northampton County | 2.0-10.0 | -31.1 | -31.2 – -31.0 | -15.2 | — |
| 40 | Lejeune | 2.0-8.0 | -39.0 | -39.1 – -38.9 | -29.2 | — |
| 41 | Pamlico County | 3.0-8.0 | -40.4 | -40.5 – -40.3 | -21.8 | — |
| 42 | American Leadership Academy - Johnston | 1.0-9.0 | -41.4 | -41.6 – -41.2 | -15.7 | — |
| 43 | Hayesville | 1.0-9.0 | -41.6 | -41.7 – -41.5 | -13.7 | — |
| 44 | Elkin | 2.0-9.0 | -43.4 | -43.4 – -43.4 | -10.4 | — |
| 45 | Highland Tech | 0.0-10.0 | -46.0 | -46.0 – -46.0 | -1.9 | — |
| 46 | Triangle Math and Science Academy | 1.0-7.0 | -56.6 | -56.9 – -56.2 | -30.6 | — |
2 teams.
| School | Proj. record | Rating | 10th–90th | SOS | Unbeaten | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Community Christian | 6.0-4.0 | -13.5 | -15.2 – -11.8 | -21.0 | — |
| 2 | Father Capodanno | 2.0-5.0 | -29.6 | -31.0 – -28.1 | -15.9 | — |
26 teams.
| School | Proj. record | Rating | 10th–90th | SOS | Unbeaten | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Northside | 10.0-0.0 | 7.5 | 7.4 – 7.5 | -24.5 | 100% |
| 2 | Wilson Preparatory Academy | 6.0-4.0 | 6.4 | 6.3 – 6.5 | -3.0 | — |
| 3 | Robbinsville | 5.0-5.0 | 2.1 | 2.0 – 2.1 | -8.2 | — |
| 4 | Chatham Central | 10.0-0.0 | -12.0 | -12.0 – -11.9 | -31.1 | 100% |
| 5 | Winston-Salem Preparatory Acad | 6.0-4.0 | -15.8 | -15.8 – -15.8 | -23.1 | — |
| 6 | Rosman | 6.0-5.0 | -17.5 | -17.6 – -17.4 | -21.2 | — |
| 7 | Sallie B Howard | 6.0-3.0 | -21.1 | -21.3 – -21.0 | -23.4 | — |
| 8 | North Edgecombe | 6.0-4.0 | -23.1 | -23.2 – -23.0 | -23.3 | — |
| 9 | Southeast Collegiate Prep Academy | 4.0-6.0 | -23.8 | -23.9 – -23.7 | -25.8 | — |
| 10 | East Columbus Junior-Senior | 4.0-6.0 | -24.2 | -24.2 – -24.2 | -14.9 | — |
| 11 | Hobgood Charter | 7.0-2.0 | -25.5 | -25.6 – -25.3 | -36.0 | — |
| 12 | Thomas Jefferson Classical Academy | 1.0-9.0 | -25.8 | -26.3 – -25.2 | -23.6 | — |
| 13 | South Davidson Middle and | 6.0-5.0 | -26.1 | -26.2 – -26.1 | -32.2 | — |
| 14 | Washington County | 2.0-8.0 | -28.9 | -29.0 – -28.7 | -24.2 | — |
| 15 | Rocky Mount Preparatory | 4.0-7.0 | -30.2 | -30.5 – -29.9 | -28.9 | — |
| 16 | North East Carolina Prep | 5.0-5.0 | -30.6 | -30.9 – -30.3 | -31.8 | — |
| 17 | College Prep and Leadership Academy | 3.0-7.0 | -36.8 | -36.8 – -36.7 | -27.0 | — |
| 18 | Andrews | 1.0-9.0 | -41.1 | -41.1 – -41.0 | -12.4 | — |
| 19 | Columbia | 2.0-5.0 | -42.1 | -42.6 – -41.6 | -30.5 | — |
| 20 | KIPP Pride | 4.0-7.0 | -42.9 | -43.0 – -42.8 | -21.3 | — |
| 21 | Mattamuskeet | 0.0-4.0 | -43.1 | -44.0 – -42.0 | -4.2 | — |
| 22 | Bonnie Cone Leadership Academy | 1.0-10.0 | -43.6 | -43.6 – -43.5 | -13.4 | — |
| 23 | Bear Grass Charter | 1.0-8.0 | -46.2 | -46.4 – -46.0 | -30.5 | — |
| 24 | North Stokes | 1.0-10.0 | -46.5 | -46.5 – -46.5 | -23.9 | — |
| 25 | Weldon STEM | 1.0-9.0 | -50.9 | -51.2 – -50.6 | -23.9 | — |
| 26 | Jones | 0.0-11.0 | -63.0 | -63.1 – -62.9 | -31.1 | — |
Every conference with four or more teams, by the average projected rating of its members.
| Group | Teams | Mean |
|---|---|---|
| Greater Neuse River | 7 | +28.9 |
| Meck Power Six | 6 | +27.3 |
| Big Carolina | 6 | +26.3 |
| NCISAA Western | 4 | +23.6 |
| NCISAA Big South | 4 | +23.4 |
| CAP | 8 | +22.8 |
| Central Piedmont | 6 | +22.8 |
| Southern Carolina | 7 | +20.5 |
| Mid South | 6 | +19.8 |
| Triangle Six | 6 | +18.5 |
| Carolina Coast | 7 | +18.0 |
| Mid Carolina | 7 | +16.9 |
| Quad City Seven | 7 | +15.5 |
| Greater Charlotte | 6 | +15.3 |
| North Piedmont | 6 | +14.7 |
| Big East | 7 | +14.6 |
| Western Foothills | 9 | +13.6 |
| Big South | 7 | +12.9 |
| Mountain | 6 | +12.1 |
| Coastal | 7 | +12.1 |
| Tri County | 6 | +12.0 |
| Metro | 7 | +11.6 |
| Rocky River | 6 | +10.9 |
| Southwestern | 6 | +10.7 |
| Eastern Sandhills | 6 | +8.4 |
| Greater Metro GMAC | 8 | +7.9 |
| Piedmont Triad | 6 | +7.8 |
| Northern Six | 6 | +7.6 |
| NCISAA Big 6 | 5 | +4.1 |
| TAAC Six | 6 | +3.3 |
| Northeastern Coastal | 6 | +3.2 |
| PAC Seven | 6 | +3.1 |
| South Piedmont | 8 | +2.5 |
| NCISAA Big East | 4 | +2.3 |
| Carolina Pines | 8 | +2.0 |
| Mountain Eight | 8 | +2.0 |
| Northwestern | 6 | -0.0 |
| Southern Piedmont | 9 | -1.2 |
| Swine Valley | 6 | -1.6 |
| Three Rivers | 7 | -2.1 |
| Eastern Plains | 6 | -3.0 |
| Mountain Valley | 8 | -5.6 |
| Tobacco Road | 6 | -6.3 |
| Western Piedmont | 7 | -7.4 |
| Northwest | 6 | -7.9 |
| East Central | 6 | -8.3 |
| Catawba Shores | 8 | -9.1 |
| Albemarle AAC | 6 | -9.5 |
| Four Rivers | 5 | -11.9 |
| NCISAA 8 Man Freelance | 9 | -12.0 |
| Western Highlands | 7 | -12.2 |
| Yadkin Valley | 8 | -12.9 |
| Central Carolina | 6 | -13.0 |
| Quad County | 6 | -13.3 |
| Southeastern | 6 | -13.5 |
| Mid State | 7 | -13.5 |
| Big Seven | 6 | -14.6 |
| Carolina | 7 | -16.9 |
| Christian Independent | 4 | -17.0 |
| Smoky Mountain | 7 | -18.5 |
| Eastern Carolina | 6 | -21.3 |
| Roanoke River | 6 | -26.5 |
| Greater Triad | 7 | -28.2 |
| Coastal Plains | 6 | -30.2 |
| Atlantic | 4 | -39.2 |