Thu. Sep 19th, 2019

This is an attempt at my first post to this new web site so I’m not sure how it will turn out so please bear with me during the learning curve.  I’m planning on following last year’s format but I’m adding a few more teams (conferences) to my list of covered teams.  Here’s a list of the conferences I intend to include in my weekly picks.

1A: Southern Piedmont, Smoky Mountain

1A/2A: Mountain Valley, Western Highlands

2A: Mountain 6, Northwestern Foothills, South Fork, Southwestern

3A: Big South, Western MAC

3A/4A: Northwestern

I think this totals 80 teams so if any of you fans notice that I’m leaving off a team or teams please contact me and let me know so that I can get them on the list. 

Alexander Central @ Hibriten: Hibriten by 3

Alleghany @ North Surry: Even-North Surry by 1

Andrews @ Trinity: Trinity by 6

Ashe County @ Avery County: Ashe County by 24

Atkins @ West Iredell: West Iredell by 19

Bandys @ Saint Stephens: Bandys by 13

Brevard @ Mountain Heritage: Mountain Heritage by 6

Bunker Hill @ Newton-Conover: Newton-Conover by 20

Burns @ Kings Mountain: Kings Mountain by 17                            

Chase @ Bessemer City: Chase by 7

Charlotte Commonwealth @ Thomas Jefferson: Thomas Jefferson by 27

Cherokee @ Polk County: Cherokee by 6

Christ the King @ Cherryville: Cherryville by 12

Community School of Davidson @ North Moore: Community School of Davidson by 7

Commonwealth @ Thomas Jefferson: Thomas Jefferson by 20

Draughn @ West Lincoln: West Lincoln by 21

East Lincoln OPEN

East Forsyth @ AC Reynolds: East Forsyth by 13

East Rutherford @ West Henderson: East Rutherford by 17

East Wilkes @ East Surry: East Surry by 35

Elkin @ Surry Central: Elkin by 20      

Enka @ Rosman: Enka by 9

Forbush @ West Wilkes: Forbush by 3

Franklin @ Asheville: Asheville by 14

Green Hope @ Ashbrook: Ashbrook by 13

Hayesville @ Towns Co. Ga: Towns County, Ga by 13

Highland Tech @ East Burke: East Burke by 10

Hunter Huss OPEN

Lake Norman Charter @ South Lake Christian: South Lake Christian by 6

Lincolnton @ Stuart Cramer: Stuart Cramer by 13

Maiden @ Foard: Maiden by 17

McDowell @ RS Central: RS Central by 6

Mitchell @ Erwin: Mitchell by 6

North Gaston @ East Gaston: North Gaston by 13

North Forsyth @ North Wilkes: North Wilkes by 21

North Henderson @ Hendersonville: Hendersonville by 28

North Lincoln @ Parkwood: North Lincoln by 17

Northwest Cabarrus @ Forestview: Northwest Cabarrus by 35

Owen @ East Henderson: East Henderson by 19

Patton @ North Buncombe: Patton by 10

Pisgah @ Murphy: Murphy by 6

Providence Day @ Mountain Island Charter: Mountain Island Charter by 28

Q Foundation at Pine Lake Prep: Pine Lake Prep by 7

Robbinsville @ Smoky Mountain: Smoky Mountain by 17

Shelby @ Freedom: Shelby by 13

South Point @ Crest:  South Point by 10

Starmount @ Mount Airy: Mount Airy by 14

Statesville @ Hickory: Statesville by 19

Swain County @ Life Christian Academy: Swain County by 19

TC Roberson @ Watauga:  Watauga by 13

Tuscola OPEN

Union Academy OPEN

West Caldwell @ South Caldwell: South Caldwell by 21

Wilkes Central @ North Iredell: North Iredell by 13      

Advertisements
%d bloggers like this: