July 28, 2019

Forum

PERK'S PICKS FOR WE...
 
Notifications

PERK'S PICKS FOR WEEK FOUR  

  RSS

A Perkins
(@a-perkins)
Member Moderator
Joined: 7 months ago
Posts: 47
12/09/2019 8:20 pm  
wpf-cross-image

PERK’S PICKS for Week 4 of the 2019
High School Football Season

Last week I picked 32 winners out of 46
games for a 70% rating.  Totals thus far
are 106 winners out of 146 games for a 72% accuracy rate.  It’s been a rough year with the predictions
but maybe things will settle down when we get into conference games.

Here’s a list of this week’s gridiron
contests from the following conferences. 
 

1A: Southern Piedmont, Smoky Mountain

1A/2A: Mountain Valley, Western
Highlands

2A: Mountain 6, Northwestern Foothills,
South Fork, Southwestern

3A: Big South, Western MAC

3A/4A: Northwestern

Let me know if I have not included
any team or teams that should be listed. 
Some teams from the larger conferences will start conference action this
week.  All conference games are
denoted with an (*) asterisk.

The
following teams have an OPEN date this week: Burns, East Burke, East
Rutherford, Elkin, North Lincoln, Pisgah, Polk County, West Wilkes. 

*AC Reynolds at Erwin: Reynolds by 35

Alleghany at Mount Airy: Mount Airy by 13

Andrews at North Georgia, GA: Andrews by 3

Ashe County at West Caldwell: Ashe County by 17

*Bessemer City at Community School of Davidson: Bessemer
City by 1

Brevard at Madison: Brevard by 35

Bunker Hill at Bandys: Bandys by 35

Christ School at Murphy: Christ School by 14

*Christ the King at Thomas Jefferson: Thomas Jefferson by 35

Clover, SC at Ashbrook: Clover by 21

Clyde Owen at North Henderson: Clyde Owen by 16

Crest at Shelby: Shelby by 14

Draughn at Cherryville: Cherryville by 3

East Gaston at Lincolnton: Lincolnton by 14

East Henderson at Chase: Chase by 12

Enka at Tuscola: Tuscola by 27

Freedom at Patton: Freedom by 27

Gladiator Sports at Cherokee: Cherokee by 38

Hayesville at Lookout Valley, TN: Hayesville by 6

Hickory at Hunter Huss: Huss by 20

Kings Mountain at West Meck: Kings Mountain by 35

*Lake Norman Charter at Highland Tech: Highland Tech by 4

Mitchell at McDowell: McDowell by 21

Mountain Heritage at Stuart Cramer: Mountain Heritage by 12

Mountain Island Charter at Berry Academy: Mountain Island
Charter by 2

Newton-Conover at Hendersonville: Hendersonville by 8

North Gaston at East Lincoln: East Lincoln by 24

North Wilkes at Avery County: Avery County by 7

*Pine Lake Prep at Union Academy: Union Academy by 7

Rabun Gap, GA at Robbinsville: Robbinsville by 9

Rosman at Smoky Mountain: Smoky Mountain by 27

RS Central at Chesnee,SC: Chesnee by 7

Saint Stephens at Maiden: Maiden by 8

South Caldwell at Hibriten: Hibriten by 24

South Iredell at Alexander Central: Alexander Central by 19

South Point at Forestview: South Point by 14

Starmount at Forbush: Starmount by 6

Swain County at Franklin: Franklin by 13

*TC Roberson at Asheville: Asheville by 9

*Tuscola at North Henderson: Tuscola by 29

*West Henderson at North Buncombe: West Henderson by 3

West Iredell at Statesville: Statesville by 38

West Lincoln at Foard: West Lincoln by 9

Wilkes Central at Watauga: Watauga by 28

Winston-Salem Prep at East Wilkes: East Wilkes by 1


Quote
Share:
Advertisements
%d bloggers like this: