News and Articles

24

PERK'S PICKS FOR WEEK 11

PERKS PICKS FOR WEEK 11

*Denotes a non-conference game.

 

Results from last week:

29 Correct Picks 87%

27 Covered the spread

4 Incorrect Picks 13%

 

Season Totals

314/390 Correct Pics 81%  

256 Covered the Spread 66%

78/390 Incorrect Pics 19%

 

BIG SOUTH 3A

Ashbrook (4-5, 2-3) at North Gaston (2-7, 0-5): Ashbrook by 17

Burns (3-6, 1-4) at Crest (6-2, 4-1): Crest by 24

Hunter Huss (9-0, 5-0) at Stuart Cramer (6-3, 3-2): Huss by 27

Kings Mountain (7-2, 4-1) at Forestview (3-6, 1-4): Kings Mountain by 28

 

MOUNTAIN 6 2A

East Henderson (4-5, 0-3) at Smoky Mountain (6-3, 1-2): Smoky Mountain by 14

Pisgah (8-1, 3-0) at Franklin (7-2, 2-1): Pisgah by 13

Hendersonville (5-4, 1-2) at Brevard (7-2, 2-1): Brevard by 6

 

NORTHWESTERN FOOTHILLS 2A

Draughn (1-9, 0-5): OPEN 

East Burke (2-7, 1-3) at Foard (4-5, 3-1): Foard by 21

Patton (5-4, 3-1) at Bunker Hill (2-8, 1-4): Patton by 23

West Iredell (4-4, 2-1) at Hibriten (9-0, 4-0): Hibriten by 40

 

ROCKY RIVER 2A

Anson (5-3, 1-1) at West Stanly (4-4, 2-0): Anson by 14 

*Forest Hills (2-7, 1-2) at Cannon {4-5, 2-1): Forest Hills by 2

Mount Pleasant (4-5, 2-0) at East Montgomery (4-5, 1-2): Mount Pleasant by 31

 

SOUTHFORK 2A

East Lincoln (4-5, 2-3) at West Lincoln (7-2, 3-2): West Lincoln by 14    

Lake Norman Charter (2-7, 0-5) at Bandys (8-1, 5-0): Bandys by 40

Maiden (6-3, 2-3) at Newton-Conover (5-4, 2-3): Maiden by 3

North Lincoln (7-2, 5-0) at Lincolnton (2-7, 1-4): North Lincoln by 14

 

SOUTHWESTERN 2A

Chase (3-6, 1-2) at South Point (7-2, 3-0): South Point by

Shelby (6-3, 3-0) at East Rutherford (8-1, 2-1): Shelby by 4

RS Central (1-8, 0-3) at East Gaston (0-9, 0-3): RS Central by 14

 

WESTERN PIEDMONT 2A

Atkins (1-9, 1-4): OPEN

Forbush (4-5, 3-1) at Walkertown (3-6, 2-2): Walkertown by 6

Surry Central (1-8, 1-3) at Carver (0-9, 0-4): Carver by 1

North Surry (7-3, 5-0) at West Stokes (8-1, 4-0): West Stokes by 14

 

MOUNTAIN VALLEY 1A/2A

Ashe County (7-2, 5-0) at West Wilkes (3-6, 0-5): Ashe County by 34

Elkin (5-3, 2-2) at East Wilkes (6-3, 3-2): East Wilkes by 6

North Wilkes (4-4, 0-4) at Alleghany (4-5, 2-3): Alleghany by 7

Wilkes Central (4-5, 3-2) at Starmount (4-5, 4-1): Wilkes Central by 2

 

WESTERN HIGHLAND 1A/2A

Clyde Owen (3-5, 2-1) at Madison (2-7, 0-3): Owen by 14

Mitchell (7-2, 2-1) at Avery County (1-8, 1-2): Mitchell by 35

Mountain Heritage (7-1, 3-0) at Polk County (2-7, 1-2): Mountain Heritage by 35

 

SOUTHERN PIEDMONT 1A

Community School of Davidson (5-4, 3-2) at Bessemer City (5-4, 4-1): Bessemer City by 6

Cherryville (5-4, 2-3) at Pine Lake Prep (5-4, 1-4): Cherryville by 4

Highland Tech (3-5, 0-5) at Union Academy (3-6, 1-4): Union Academy by 7

Thomas Jefferson (9-0, 5-0) at Mountain Island Charter (7-2, 4-1): Thomas Jefferson by 2

Post Rating


Comments

Anthony
# Anthony
Friday, October 26, 2018 12:07 AM
Don't know what happened but I picked South Point by 40.

Post Comment

Only registered users may post comments.


Other News Links

 

Carolina Varsity Blog