News and Articles

05

PERK'S PICKS FOR WEEK 4

PERKS PICKS FOR WEEK 3

Results from last week:

40 Correct Picks

34 Covered the spread

8 Incorrect Picks

 

Season Totals

114/145 Correct Pics  78%

97 Covered the Spread

31/145 Incorrect Pics

 

Open: Bessemer City, Elkin, Polk County, Smoky Mountain, Stuart Cramer, Union Academy

An asterisk (*) denotes a conference game.

Alexander Central at North Lincoln:  Alexander Central by 40

Alleghany at South Stokes:  Alleghany by 6

Anson at Chesterfield SC:  Chesterfield by 4

*Ashbrook at Forestview:  Ashbrook by 16

Bandys at Bunker Hill:  Bandys by 35

Bishop McGuinness at West Wilkes:  West Wilkes by 14

Burns at East Rutherford:  Burns by 6

Cherryville at Draughn:  Cherryville by 8

Cloudland, TN at Avery County:  Cloudland TN by 20

Commonwealth at Pine Lake Prep:  Pine Lake Prep by 32

Concord at Mount Pleasant: Mount Pleasant by 14

East Burke at Newton-Conover: Newton-Conover by 27

East Forsyth at Carver: East Forsyth by 35

East Henderson at Chase:  East Henderson by 6

East Lincoln at North Gaston: North Gaston by 19

East Montgomery at West Montgomery: East Montgomery by 12

East Surry at Surry Central: East Surry by 24

East Wilkes at Walkertown: East Wilkes by 16

Foard at West Lincoln: West Lincoln by 28

Forbush at Starmount: Starmount by 7

Franklin at Swain County: Franklin by 6

Hendersonville at Clyde Owen: Hendersonville by 21

Hibriten at South Caldwell:  Hibriten by 24

Highland Tech at Lake Norman Charter: Lake Norman Charter by 12

Hunter Huss at Hickory:  Huss by 13

Kings Mountain at Cuthbertson: Kings Mountain by 20

Lincolnton at East Gaston: Lincolnton by 20

Madison at Brevard: Brevard by 19

McDowell at Mitchell: Mitchell by 2

McMichael at West Stokes: West Stokes by 24

North Surry at Community School of Davidson: North Surry by 9

North Wilkes at North Stokes: North Wilkes by 34

Patton at Freedom: Freedom by 27

Piedmont at Forest Hills: Piedmont by 6

Pisgah at RS Central: Pisgah by 14

Rosman at Mountain Heritage:  Mountain Heritage by 17

Saint Stephens at Maiden: Maiden by 18

Shelby at Crest: Crest by 9

South Davidson at Atkins: Atkins by 2

South Point at Clover SC: South Point by 3

Statesville at West Iredell: Statesville by 19

Trinity Academy at Thomas Jefferson Academy: Thomas Jefferson by 27

Victory Christian at Mountain Island Charter: Mountain Island Charter by 38

Watauga at Wilkes Central: Watauga by 20

West Caldwell at Ashe County: Ashe County by 21

West Stanly at South Stanly: South Stanly by 20

Post Rating


Comments

Allen
# Allen
Wednesday, September 5, 2018 9:35 PM
Anthony maiden at st Stephens :)
Anthony
# Anthony
Wednesday, September 5, 2018 9:56 PM
Sorry about that! I looked at the schedule wrong but I'll still stand by that prediction. Thanks,
Anthony

Post Comment

Only registered users may post comments.


Other News Links

 

Carolina Varsity Blog