2017 North Carolina
High School Football Report


Week 8
October 6, 2017



Table Of Contents


Week-by-Week Conference Predictions and Recaps
     Week   1 Conference Predictions and Recaps
     Week   2 Conference Predictions and Recaps
     Week   3 Conference Predictions and Recaps
     Week   4 Conference Predictions and Recaps
     Week   5 Conference Predictions and Recaps
     Week   6 Conference Predictions and Recaps
     Week   7 Conference Predictions and Recaps
     Week   8 Conference Predictions
     Week   9 Conference Predictions
     Week 10 Conference Predictions
     Week 11 Conference Predictions
     Week 12 Conference Predictions

Projected Final Regular Season Conference Standings

Projected Playoff Fields by Classification

Projected Big / Small Cut Lines by Classification

Projected Regional Groups by Classification

Projected Seeded Regional Groups by Classification

Projected Playoff Brackets by Classification

Playoff Predictions
     Round   1 Playoff Predictions
     Round   2 Playoff Predictions
     Round   3 Playoff Predictions
     Round   4 Playoff Predictions
     Round   5 Playoff Predictions

Projected State Champions by Classification

Projected Final Team Reports

Top 30 Overall Power Rankings

Top 20 Power Rankings by Classification

Top 20 Scoring Offenses by Classification

Top 20 Scoring Defenses by Classification

Top 20 Scoring Differentials by Classification

Top 20 Best Offenses by Classification

Top 20 Best Defenses by Classification

Top 20 Best Conferences

Top 20 Best Schedules by Classification

Change Log


Cover Art:
http://carolinavarsity.com/Portals/0/Gallery/Album/770/CCHSVsMCHS_2014-7525.jpg

MaxPreps - America's Source for High School Sports:
http://www.maxpreps.com

CarolinaVarsity 2017 North Carolina High School Football Report:
© 2017 - Dale Ross and Mike Chappell


Week-by-Week Conference Predictions and Recaps


Week 1 Conference Predictions Recap: Predicted Winners (Actual Winners)

     4A So Meck 7

        Weddington over Ardrey Kell 45-7  (Weddington won 28-0)
        Phillip O. Berry Tech Academy - BYE
        William Amos Hough over Harding University 44-39 (Harding University won 24-22)
        Providence Day (NC) @ Olympic Arts & Tech  (Providence Day (NC) won 41-26)
        East Mecklenburg over Providence 50-26 (Providence won 23-7)
        South Mecklenburg over Marvin Ridge 46-39  (Marvin Ridge won 33-19)
        Zebulon B. Vance over West Mecklenburg 60-56 (West Mecklenburg won 42-19)

     4A I-Meck

        A.L. Brown over Hopewell 50-0  (A.L. Brown won 56-0)
        William Amos Hough over Harding University 44-39  (Harding University won 24-22)
        Lake Norman over West Forsyth 40-30  (West Forsyth won 42-14)
        Scotland over Mallard Creek 31-30 (Mallard Creek won 28-21)
        Mooresville over West Rowan 26-17  (Mooresville won 29-3)
        North Mecklenburg over Charles E. Jordan 32-7  (North Mecklenburg won 31-29)
        Zebulon B. Vance over West Mecklenburg 60-56  (West Mecklenburg won 42-19)
        West Charlotte over Garinger 55-0  (West Charlotte won 37-0)

     4A Southwestern

        David W. Butler - BYE
        East Mecklenburg over Providence 50-26  (Providence won 23-7)
        West Charlotte over Garinger 55-0  (West Charlotte won 37-0)
        Hickory Ridge over Concord 60-25  (Hickory Ridge won 34-15)
        Dutch Fork (SC) @ Independence  (Dutch Fork (SC) won 51-8)
        Charlotte Country Day (NC) @ Myers Park  (Myers Park won 31-0)
        Porter Ridge over Cuthbertson 27-19  (Porter Ridge won 27-20)
        South Iredell over Rocky River 43-25  (South Iredell won 21-14)

     4A Central Piedmont

        Walter Hines Page over Davie County 52-22  (Walter Hines Page won 20-14)
        East Forsyth over Sanderson 43-3  (East Forsyth won 14-9)
        Glenn over Ledford 60-43  (Glenn won 47-24)
        Richmond Senior over Reagan 31-0  (Richmond Senior won 45-24)
        Southwest Guilford over R.J. Reynolds 37-9 (R.J. Reynolds won 15-12)
        Lake Norman over West Forsyth 40-30 (West Forsyth won 42-14)

     4A Metro

        Northern Guilford over Grimsley Senior 31-26  (Northern Guilford won 16-15)
        High Point Central over Parkland 46-19  (High Point Central won 22-21)
        Northwest Guilford over Ben L. Smith 53-17  (Northwest Guilford won 17-6)
        Walter Hines Page over Davie County 52-22  (Walter Hines Page won 20-14)
        Southern Guilford over Ragsdale 33-16 (Ragsdale won 20-6)

     4A Sandhills Athletic

        South View over Jack Britt 31-0  (South View won 25-6)
        Hoke County over Cary 60-0  (Cary won 31-28)
        Lumberton @ Dillon (SC)  (Dillon (SC) won 42-0)
        E.A. Laney over Pinecrest 31-3 (Pinecrest won 30-0)
        Richmond Senior over Reagan 31-0  (Richmond Senior won 45-24)
        Scotland over Mallard Creek 31-30  (Mallard Creek won 28-21)
        Seventy-First over Westover 40-23  (Seventy-First won 21-0)
        Pine Forest over Purnell Swett 45-0 (Purnell Swett won 48-15)

     4A Triangle 6

        Cardinal Gibbons over Athens Drive 60-31  (Cardinal Gibbons won 42-19)
        Hoke County over Cary 60-0 (Cary won 31-28)
        Southern Nash over Green Hope 34-0  (Southern Nash won 38-28)
        North Mecklenburg over Charles E. Jordan 32-7  (North Mecklenburg won 31-29)
        Heritage over Panther Creek 49-14  (Heritage won 43-0)
        Riverside (Durham) over Chapel Hill 60-0  (Riverside (Durham) won 22-14)

     4A South Wake Athletic

        Apex over Broughton 44-36  (Broughton won 27-21)
        Apex Friendship over Western Harnett 33-0  (Apex Friendship won 46-6)
        Fuquay-Varina over Terry Sanford 40-33  (Terry Sanford won 35-19)
        Garner Magnet over Clayton 60-0  (Clayton won 35-14)
        Holly Springs over John T. Hoggard 48-38  (John T. Hoggard won 48-7)
        Middle Creek over Rocky Mount 57-14  (Middle Creek won 33-15)

     4A CAP 7

        Apex over Broughton 44-36 (Broughton won 27-21)
        Cardinal Gibbons over Athens Drive 60-31  (Cardinal Gibbons won 42-19)
        Triton over Enloe 44-7  (Triton won 24-21)
        Leesville Road over Wakefield 32-3  (Leesville Road won 20-13)
        Wake Forest over Millbrook 35-0  (Wake Forest won 34-7)
        East Forsyth over Sanderson 43-3  (East Forsyth won 14-9)
        Southeast Raleigh Magnet over West Carteret 48-11  (West Carteret won 47-14)

     4A Northern Athletic

        South Johnston over Corinth Holders 60-31  (South Johnston won 13-12)
        Heritage over Panther Creek 49-14  (Heritage won 43-0)
        Knightdale over East Wake 30-0  (Knightdale won 36-14)
        Rolesville over Cleveland 60-54  (Cleveland won 58-37)
        Wake Forest over Millbrook 35-0  (Wake Forest won 34-7)
        Leesville Road over Wakefield 32-3  (Leesville Road won 20-13)

     3A-4A Northwestern

        Burns over Alexander Central 54-40 (Alexander Central won 28-23)
        Shelby over Freedom 54-0  (Shelby won 14-7)
        Statesville over Hickory 28-3  (Statesville won 27-26)
        R-S Central over McDowell 10-0  (R-S Central won 20-14)
        South Caldwell - BYE
        Bandys over St. Stephens 11-0  (Bandys won 42-40)
        Watauga over T.C. Roberson 47-28  (Watauga won 35-34)
        West Caldwell over East Burke 60-0  (West Caldwell won 35-0)

     3A-4A Patriot Athletic

        Fairmont over Douglas Byrd 60-0  (Fairmont won 26-15)
        Cape Fear over Clinton 32-26  (Cape Fear won 13-7)
        Southern Lee over Gray's Creek 40-0  (Southern Lee won 17-14)
        Overhills - BYE
        Pine Forest over Purnell Swett 45-0  (Purnell Swett won 48-15)
        Fuquay-Varina over Terry Sanford 40-33 (Terry Sanford won 35-19)
        E.E. Smith over St. Pauls 26-23  (E.E. Smith won 43-18)
        South View over Jack Britt 31-0  (South View won 25-6)
        Seventy-First over Westover 40-23  (Seventy-First won 21-0)

     3A-4A Mideastern

        Eugene Ashley over Southern Wayne 52-15  (Eugene Ashley won 38-6)
        Holly Springs over John T. Hoggard 48-38 (John T. Hoggard won 48-7)
        E.A. Laney over Pinecrest 31-3  (Pinecrest won 30-0)
        New Hanover over J.H. Rose 60-50  (New Hanover won 62-21)
        Whiteville over North Brunswick 11-7  (Whiteville won 29-6)
        Red Springs over South Brunswick 60-3  (Red Springs won 33-0)
        Topsail over Heide Trask Senior 60-23  (Topsail won 24-0)
        West Brunswick @ Socastee (SC)  (Socastee (SC) won 39-14)

     3A-4A Eastern Carolina

        Charles B. Aycock over Rosewood 60-29  (Charles B. Aycock won 56-19)
        Northeastern over D.H. Conley 51-47  (Northeastern won 55-49)
        Hunt over Eastern Wayne 14-0 (Eastern Wayne won 34-15)
        Hillside over New Bern 39-15  (Hillside won 33-0)
        New Hanover over J.H. Rose 60-50  (New Hanover won 62-21)
        South Central over Greene Central 49-20  (South Central won 45-27)
        Eugene Ashley over Southern Wayne 52-15  (Eugene Ashley won 38-6)

     3A Western Mountain Athletic

        Asheville over Franklin 16-9  (Franklin won 33-8)
        Charles D. Owen over Enka 46-0 (Enka won 14-12)
        Mitchell over Clyde A. Erwin 51-42  (Mitchell won 21-14)
        Cherokee Central over North Buncombe 45-42  (Cherokee Central won 36-10)
        Hendersonville over North Henderson 60-33  (Hendersonville won 58-7)
        A.C. Reynolds over Southern Durham 36-26  (A.C. Reynolds won 50-9)
        Watauga over T.C. Roberson 47-28  (Watauga won 35-34)
        Tuscola over Swain County 60-9  (Tuscola won 21-14)
        Madison over West Henderson 47-31 (West Henderson won 30-28)

     3A Big South

        Clover (SC) @ Ashbrook  (Clover (SC) won 56-26)
        Burns over Alexander Central 54-40  (Alexander Central won 28-23)
        Lincolnton over Stuart W. Cramer 60-9 (Stuart W. Cramer won 40-7)
        South Point over Crest 48-0  (South Point won 22-14)
        East Lincoln over Forestview 27-7 (Forestview won 7-6)
        Hunter Huss over Robert L. Patton 50-17  (Hunter Huss won 49-20)
        Kings Mountain - BYE
        East Gaston over North Gaston 60-59  (East Gaston won 34-31)

     3A North Piedmont

        Jesse Carson over South Rowan 58-0  (Jesse Carson won 18-15)
        East Rowan over North Stanly 60-59  (North Stanly won 39-25)
        Wilkes Central over North Iredell 46-15  (Wilkes Central won 21-0)
        South Iredell over Rocky River 43-25  (South Iredell won 21-14)
        Statesville over Hickory 28-3  (Statesville won 27-26)
        Mooresville over West Rowan 26-17  (Mooresville won 29-3)

     3A Southern Carolina

        Charlotte Christian (NC) @ Charlotte Catholic  (Charlotte Catholic won 19-14)
        Porter Ridge over Cuthbertson 27-19  (Porter Ridge won 27-20)
        South Mecklenburg over Marvin Ridge 46-39 (Marvin Ridge won 33-19)
        Monroe over Anson 39-0  (Monroe won 36-12)
        Parkwood over Central Academy of Tech & Arts 60-0  (Parkwood won 64-0)
        Central Cabarrus over Piedmont 41-33  (Central Cabarrus won 22-9)
        Sun Valley over Forest Hills 54-44  (Sun Valley won 62-20)
        Weddington over Ardrey Kell 45-7  (Weddington won 28-0)

     3A South Piedmont

        A.L. Brown over Hopewell 50-0  (A.L. Brown won 56-0)
        Central Cabarrus over Piedmont 41-33  (Central Cabarrus won 22-9)
        Hickory Ridge over Concord 60-25  (Hickory Ridge won 34-15)
        Mount Pleasant over Cox Mill 30-0  (Mount Pleasant won 35-7)
        West Stanly over Northwest Cabarrus 47-26 (Northwest Cabarrus won 61-19)
        Hibriten over Jay M Robinson 52-42  (Hibriten won 33-6)

     3A Piedmont Triad

        James B. Dudley over Carver 60-0  (James B. Dudley won 49-0)
        Mount Tabor over North Davidson 44-43  (Mount Tabor won 20-16)
        North Forsyth over North Surry 34-28  (North Surry won 25-6)
        High Point Central over Parkland 46-19  (High Point Central won 22-21)
        Northwest Guilford over Ben L. Smith 53-17  (Northwest Guilford won 17-6)
        Southwest Guilford over R.J. Reynolds 37-9  (R.J. Reynolds won 15-12)
        Western Guilford over Morehead 60-7  (Morehead won 26-19)

     3A Mid-Piedmont

        Asheboro over Randleman 43-29  (Randleman won 37-34)
        Eastern Guilford over Northeast Guilford 60-0  (Eastern Guilford won 44-0)
        T. Wingate Andrews over Southeast Guilford 49-11 (Southeast Guilford won 27-0)
        Western Alamance over Southern Alamance 60-0  (Western Alamance won 48-14)
        Southern Guilford over Ragsdale 33-16  (Ragsdale won 20-6)
        Eastern Randolph over Southwestern Randolph 60-17 (Southwestern Randolph won 49-9)
        Walter M. Williams over Hugh M. Cummings 58-0  (Walter M. Williams won 41-7)

     3A Mid-State Athletic

        Eastern Alamance over Graham 49-0  (Eastern Alamance won 58-16)
        McMichael @ Martinsville (VA)  (McMichael won 46-19)
        Western Guilford over Morehead 60-7 (Morehead won 26-19)
        Eastern Guilford over Northeast Guilford 60-0  (Eastern Guilford won 44-0)
        Northern Guilford over Grimsley Senior 31-26  (Northern Guilford won 16-15)
        South Granville over Person 46-7  (South Granville won 7-0)
        Reidsville over Rockingham County 60-0  (Reidsville won 34-7)
        Western Alamance over Southern Alamance 60-0  (Western Alamance won 48-14)

     3A Big Eight

        Cedar Ridge over Carrboro 44-0  (Cedar Ridge won 21-6)
        Riverside (Durham) over Chapel Hill 60-0  (Riverside (Durham) won 22-14)
        Hillside over New Bern 39-15  (Hillside won 33-0)
        Northern Durham over Fike 13-9  (Fike won 28-25)
        Lee County over Northwood 43-18  (Lee County won 35-0)
        Orange over Northern Nash 27-0  (Orange won 40-6)
        A.C. Reynolds over Southern Durham 36-26  (A.C. Reynolds won 50-9)

     3A Tri-County 6

        West Johnston over Harnett Central 59-0  (West Johnston won 40-20)
        Lee County over Northwood 43-18  (Lee County won 35-0)
        Southern Lee over Gray's Creek 40-0  (Southern Lee won 17-14)
        Triton over Enloe 44-7  (Triton won 24-21)
        East Montgomery over Union Pines 50-15  (East Montgomery won 35-21)
        Apex Friendship over Western Harnett 33-0  (Apex Friendship won 46-6)

     3A Greater Neuse

        Garner Magnet over Clayton 60-0 (Clayton won 35-14)
        Rolesville over Cleveland 60-54 (Cleveland won 58-37)
        Knightdale over East Wake 30-0  (Knightdale won 36-14)
        Princeton over Smithfield-Selma 60-58  (Princeton won 28-21)
        South Johnston over Corinth Holders 60-31  (South Johnston won 13-12)
        West Johnston over Harnett Central 59-0  (West Johnston won 40-20)

     3A Big East

        Northern Durham over Fike 13-9 (Fike won 28-25)
        Northern Vance over Franklinton 19-18 (Franklinton won 12-0)
        Hunt over Eastern Wayne 14-0  (Eastern Wayne won 34-15)
        Orange over Northern Nash 27-0  (Orange won 40-6)
        Middle Creek over Rocky Mount 57-14  (Middle Creek won 33-15)
        Southern Nash over Green Hope 34-0  (Southern Nash won 38-28)

     3A Coastal

        Havelock over West Craven 25-13  (Havelock won 41-14)
        Jacksonville over Southwest Onslow 60-12  (Jacksonville won 30-0)
        Northside (Jacksonville) over Jones Senior 60-0  (Northside (Jacksonville) won 48-0)
        Swansboro - BYE
        Southeast Raleigh Magnet over West Carteret 48-11 (West Carteret won 47-14)
        White Oak over Dixon 32-29  (Dixon won 34-30)

     2A Mountain Six

        Mountain Heritage over Brevard 32-31  (Mountain Heritage won 30-7)
        Rosman over East Henderson 22-21 (East Henderson won 35-28)
        Asheville over Franklin 16-9 (Franklin won 33-8)
        Hendersonville over North Henderson 60-33  (Hendersonville won 58-7)
        Murphy over Pisgah 18-11  (Murphy won 30-13)
        Smoky Mountain over Andrews 60-0  (Smoky Mountain won 56-21)

     2A Southwestern Athletic

        Chase over Polk County 3-0  (Polk County won 30-14)
        East Gaston over North Gaston 60-59  (East Gaston won 34-31)
        East Rutherford over South Stanly 40-0  (East Rutherford won 34-2)
        R-S Central over McDowell 10-0  (R-S Central won 20-14)
        Shelby over Freedom 54-0  (Shelby won 14-7)
        South Point over Crest 48-0  (South Point won 22-14)

     2A Northwestern Foothills

        Newton-Conover over Bunker Hill 31-15  (Newton-Conover won 51-0)
        Jimmy C. Draughn over West Lincoln 13-10  (West Lincoln won 43-6)
        West Caldwell over East Burke 60-0  (West Caldwell won 35-0)
        Maiden over Fred T. Foard 60-0  (Maiden won 37-14)
        Hibriten over Jay M Robinson 52-42  (Hibriten won 33-6)
        Hunter Huss over Robert L. Patton 50-17  (Hunter Huss won 49-20)
        Hickory Hawks (NC) @ West Iredell  (West Iredell won 32-6)

     2A South Fork Athletic

        Bandys over St. Stephens 11-0  (Bandys won 42-40)
        East Lincoln over Forestview 27-7  (Forestview won 7-6)
        SouthLake Christian Academy (NC) @ Lake Norman Charter  (SouthLake Christian Academy (NC) won 26-8)
        Lincolnton over Stuart W. Cramer 60-9  (Stuart W. Cramer won 40-7)
        Maiden over Fred T. Foard 60-0  (Maiden won 37-14)
        Newton-Conover over Bunker Hill 31-15  (Newton-Conover won 51-0)
        North Lincoln - BYE
        Jimmy C. Draughn over West Lincoln 13-10 (West Lincoln won 43-6)

     2A Western Piedmont

        Atkins Academic & Tech over Central Davidson 60-23  (Atkins Academic & Tech won 35-6)
        James B. Dudley over Carver 60-0  (James B. Dudley won 49-0)
        West Wilkes over Forbush 59-31  (West Wilkes won 42-17)
        North Forsyth over North Surry 34-28 (North Surry won 25-6)
        Surry Central over Elkin 60-38  (Elkin won 31-14)
        Lexington Senior over Walkertown 57-38  (Lexington Senior won 44-6)
        West Stokes over South Stokes 60-25  (West Stokes won 35-14)

     2A Central Carolina

        Atkins Academic & Tech over Central Davidson 60-23  (Atkins Academic & Tech won 35-6)
        East Davidson over Providence Grove 40-31  (East Davidson won 20-14)
        Glenn over Ledford 60-43  (Glenn won 47-24)
        Lexington Senior over Walkertown 57-38  (Lexington Senior won 44-6)
        Mount Tabor over North Davidson 44-43  (Mount Tabor won 20-16)
        North Rowan over Salisbury 31-8  (North Rowan won 42-15)
        Jesse Carson over South Rowan 58-0  (Jesse Carson won 18-15)
        Thomasville over Albemarle 60-0  (Albemarle won 13-6)
        West Davidson over Wheatmore 43-23  (Wheatmore won 20-9)

     2A Rocky River

        Monroe over Anson 39-0  (Monroe won 36-12)
        Parkwood over Central Academy of Tech & Arts 60-0  (Parkwood won 64-0)
        East Montgomery over Union Pines 50-15  (East Montgomery won 35-21)
        Sun Valley over Forest Hills 54-44  (Sun Valley won 62-20)
        Mount Pleasant over Cox Mill 30-0  (Mount Pleasant won 35-7)
        West Stanly over Northwest Cabarrus 47-26  (Northwest Cabarrus won 61-19)

     2A PAC 7

        T. Wingate Andrews over Southeast Guilford 49-11  (Southeast Guilford won 27-0)
        Eastern Randolph over Southwestern Randolph 60-17  (Southwestern Randolph won 49-9)
        West Montgomery over Jordan-Matthews 60-17  (West Montgomery won 38-7)
        East Davidson over Providence Grove 40-31  (East Davidson won 20-14)
        Asheboro over Randleman 43-29 (Randleman won 37-34)
        Trinity over South Davidson 60-0 (South Davidson forfeited)
        West Davidson over Wheatmore 43-23 (Wheatmore won 20-9)

     2A Mid-State

        Cedar Ridge over Carrboro 44-0  (Cedar Ridge won 21-6)
        Walter M. Williams over Hugh M. Cummings 58-0  (Walter M. Williams won 41-7)
        Eastern Alamance over Graham 49-0  (Eastern Alamance won 58-16)
        Reidsville over Rockingham County 60-0  (Reidsville won 34-7)
        Southern Vance over Bartlett Yancey 28-27  (Southern Vance won 30-22)

     2A East Central

        Cape Fear over Clinton 32-26  (Cape Fear won 13-7)
        East Duplin over Richlands 60-7  (East Duplin won 78-7)
        Goldsboro over Hobbton 60-0  (Goldsboro won 56-0)
        Wallace-Rose Hill over James Kenan 60-7  (Wallace-Rose Hill won 50-0)
        Midway over Union 46-33  (Midway won 14-0)
        South Lenoir over Spring Creek 22-8 (Spring Creek won 22-6)

     2A Eastern Plains

        Beddingfield over J.F. Webb 60-13  (Beddingfield won 38-0)
        Kinston over Farmville Central 45-27  (Kinston won 27-22)
        Nash Central over North Edgecombe 39-0  (Nash Central won 55-6)
        North Johnston over Southeast Halifax 54-0  (North Johnston won 26-15)
        North Pitt over South Creek 14-13  (North Pitt won 41-8)
        SouthWest Edgecombe over Pasquotank County 49-3  (SouthWest Edgecombe won 43-18)

     2A Eastern Carolina

        Ayden-Grifton over Southside 24-0  (Southside won 26-0)
        South Central over Greene Central 49-20  (South Central won 45-27)
        Kinston over Farmville Central 45-27  (Kinston won 27-22)
        Bunn over North Lenoir 35-0  (Bunn won 31-30)
        South Lenoir over Spring Creek 22-8  (Spring Creek won 22-6)
        East Carteret over Washington 48-0  (East Carteret won 28-27)
        Havelock over West Craven 25-13  (Havelock won 41-14)

     2A Northeastern Coastal

        Bertie over Riverside (Williamston) 60-20  (Bertie won 34-20)
        Currituck County over Manteo 53-20  (Manteo won 33-6)
        John A. Holmes over First Flight 50-48  (John A. Holmes won 42-16)
        Hertford County over Gates County 60-7  (Hertford County won 34-6)
        Northeastern over D.H. Conley 51-47  (Northeastern won 55-49)
        SouthWest Edgecombe over Pasquotank County 49-3  (SouthWest Edgecombe won 43-18)

     1A-2A Western Highlands

        Ashe County over Avery County 60-44 (Avery County won 56-35)
        Madison over West Henderson 47-31  (West Henderson won 30-28)
        Mitchell over Clyde A. Erwin 51-42  (Mitchell won 21-14)
        Brevard over Mountain Heritage 32-31 (Mountain Heritage won 30-7)
        Charles D. Owen over Enka 46-0  (Enka won 14-12)
        Chase over Polk County 3-0 (Polk County won 30-14)

     1A-2A Mountain Valley

        North Stokes over Alleghany 34-7 (Alleghany won 52-0)
        Ashe County over Avery County 60-44  (Avery County won 56-35)
        East Surry over East Wilkes 35-0 (East Wilkes won 36-20)
        Surry Central over Elkin 60-38 (Elkin won 31-14)
        North Wilkes over Bishop McGuinness 60-3  (North Wilkes won 41-6)
        Mount Airy over Starmount 58-0  (Mount Airy won 28-7)
        West Wilkes over Forbush 59-31  (West Wilkes won 42-17)
        Wilkes Central over North Iredell 46-15  (Wilkes Central won 21-0)

     1A-2A Three Rivers

        East Bladen - BYE
        East Columbus @ Green Sea-Floyds (SC)  (Green Sea-Floyds (SC) won 31-0)
        Fairmont over Douglas Byrd 60-0  (Fairmont won 26-15)
        Red Springs over South Brunswick 60-3  (Red Springs won 33-0)
        South Columbus - BYE
        South Robeson - BYE
        E.E. Smith over St. Pauls 26-23  (E.E. Smith won 43-18)
        West Bladen - BYE
        North Duplin over West Columbus 60-0  (North Duplin won 46-12)
        Whiteville over North Brunswick 11-7  (Whiteville won 29-6)

     1A-2A Northern Carolina

        Bunn over North Lenoir 35-0  (Bunn won 31-30)
        Granville Central - BYE
        Louisburg over KIPP Prep 43-30  (Louisburg won 41-0)
        Franklinton over Northern Vance 19-18  (Franklinton won 12-0)
        Roanoke Rapids over Northampton County 60-10  (Roanoke Rapids won 30-22)
        South Granville over Person 46-7  (South Granville won 7-0)
        Bartlett Yancey over Southern Vance 28-27 (Southern Vance won 30-22)
        Warren County over Northwest Halifax 60-0  (Warren County won 35-6)
        Beddingfield over J.F. Webb 60-13  (Beddingfield won 38-0)

     1A-2A Coastal 8

        Croatan - BYE
        White Oak over Dixon 32-29 (Dixon won 34-30)
        East Carteret over Washington 48-0  (East Carteret won 28-27)
        Bear Grass Charter over Lejeune 60-0  (Bear Grass Charter won 34-8)
        Lakewood over Pender 60-0  (Lakewood won 22-0)
        East Duplin over Richlands 60-7  (East Duplin won 78-7)
        Jacksonville over Southwest Onslow 60-12  (Jacksonville won 30-0)
        Topsail over Heide Trask Senior 60-23  (Topsail won 24-0)

     1A Smoky Mountain

        Smoky Mountain over Andrews 60-0  (Smoky Mountain won 56-21)
        Cherokee Central over North Buncombe 45-42  (Cherokee Central won 36-10)
        Hayesville @ Towns County (GA)  (Towns County (GA) won 38-21)
        Murphy over Pisgah 18-11  (Murphy won 30-13)
        Robbinsville - BYE
        Rosman over East Henderson 22-21  (East Henderson won 35-28)
        Tuscola over Swain County 60-9  (Tuscola won 21-14)

     1A Southern Piedmont

        Bessemer City over Cherryville 38-0  (Bessemer City won 38-7)
        North Moore over Community School of Davidson 60-0 (Community School of Davidson won 32-13)
        Christ the King (NC) @ Highland Tech  (Highland Tech won 34-12)
        Carolina Wildcats (SC) @ Thomas Jefferson Academy  (Thomas Jefferson Academy won 34-8)
        Franklin Christian (SC) @ Mountain Island Charter  (Mountain Island Charter won 48-6)
        Northside Christian Academy (NC) @ Pine Lake Prep  (Pine Lake Prep won 14-6)
        Union Academy @ Hickory Grove Christian (NC)  (Union Academy won 56-7)

     1A Northwest

        North Wilkes over Bishop McGuinness 60-3  (North Wilkes won 41-6)
        East Surry over East Wilkes 35-0  (East Wilkes won 36-20)
        Mount Airy over Starmount 58-0  (Mount Airy won 28-7)
        North Stokes over Alleghany 34-7  (Alleghany won 52-0)
        West Stokes over South Stokes 60-25  (West Stokes won 35-14)
        Winston-Salem Prep Academy - BYE

     1A Yadkin Valley

        Thomasville over Albemarle 60-0 (Albemarle won 13-6)
        Wake Christian Academy (NC) @ Chatham Central  (Wake Christian Academy (NC) won 34-8)
        North Moore over Community School of Davidson 60-0  (Community School of Davidson won 32-13)
        North Rowan over Salisbury 31-8  (North Rowan won 42-15)
        East Rowan over North Stanly 60-59 (North Stanly won 39-25)
        Trinity over South Davidson 60-0 (South Davidson forfeited)
        East Rutherford over South Stanly 40-0  (East Rutherford won 34-2)
        West Montgomery over Jordan-Matthews 60-17  (West Montgomery won 38-7)

     1A Carolina

        Goldsboro over Hobbton 60-0  (Goldsboro won 56-0)
        Lakewood over Pender 60-0  (Lakewood won 22-0)
        North Duplin over West Columbus 60-0  (North Duplin won 46-12)
        Princeton over Smithfield-Selma 60-58  (Princeton won 28-21)
        Charles B. Aycock over Rosewood 60-29  (Charles B. Aycock won 56-19)
        Midway over Union 46-33  (Midway won 14-0)

     1A Tar Roanoke

        Louisburg over KIPP Prep 43-30  (Louisburg won 41-0)
        Nash Central over North Edgecombe 39-0  (Nash Central won 55-6)
        Roanoke Rapids over Northampton County 60-10  (Roanoke Rapids won 30-22)
        Warren County over Northwest Halifax 60-0  (Warren County won 35-6)
        Creswell over Rocky Mount Prep 49-46 (Rocky Mount Prep won 21-0)
        North Johnston over Southeast Halifax 54-0  (North Johnston won 26-15)
        Camden County over Weldon 60-32  (Camden County won 18-8)

     1A Coastal Plains

        Northside (Jacksonville) over Jones Senior 60-0  (Northside (Jacksonville) won 48-0)
        Northside (Pinetown) over Perquimans County 47-21  (Northside (Pinetown) won 22-18)
        Pamlico County over Mattamuskeet 60-49  (Pamlico County won 67-0)
        Bertie over Riverside (Williamston) 60-20  (Bertie won 34-20)
        North Pitt over South Creek 14-13  (North Pitt won 41-8)
        Ayden-Grifton over Southside 24-0 (Southside won 26-0)
        Tarboro over Plymouth 15-7  (Tarboro won 49-7)

     1A Albemarle Athletic

        Camden County over Weldon 60-32  (Camden County won 18-8)
        Hertford County over Gates County 60-7  (Hertford County won 34-6)
        John A. Holmes over First Flight 50-48  (John A. Holmes won 42-16)
        Currituck County over Manteo 53-20 (Manteo won 33-6)
        Northside (Pinetown) over Perquimans County 47-21  (Northside (Pinetown) won 22-18)
        Tarboro over Plymouth 15-7  (Tarboro won 49-7)

     1A Atlantic 6

        Bear Grass Charter over Lejeune 60-0  (Bear Grass Charter won 34-8)
        Columbia @ Harrells Christian Academy (NC)  (Harrells Christian Academy (NC) won 54-6)
        Creswell over Rocky Mount Prep 49-46  (Rocky Mount Prep won 21-0)
        Pamlico County over Mattamuskeet 60-49  (Pamlico County won 67-0)

Week 2 Conference Predictions Recap: Predicted Winners (Actual Winners)

     4A So Meck 7

        Myers Park over Ardrey Kell 60-0  (Myers Park won 23-20)
        Rocky River over Phillip O. Berry Tech Academy 47-3 (Phillip O. Berry Tech Academy won 12-9)
        Harding University over Garinger 60-0  (Harding University won 48-0)
        Olympic Arts & Tech over North Mecklenburg 54-16  (North Mecklenburg won 48-20)
        William Amos Hough over Providence 26-21 (Providence won 31-27)
        Charlotte Catholic over South Mecklenburg 22-0  (Charlotte Catholic won 44-0)
        West Mecklenburg over West Charlotte 34-0  (West Mecklenburg won 36-6)

     4A I-Meck

        Independence over Hopewell 52-7  (Independence won 56-0)
        William Amos Hough over Providence 26-21  (Providence won 31-27)
        Lake Norman over Statesville 54-0  (Statesville won 23-21)
        David W. Butler over Mallard Creek 44-29 (Mallard Creek won 42-9)
        Mooresville - BYE
        Olympic Arts & Tech over North Mecklenburg 54-16 (North Mecklenburg won 48-20)
        Monroe over Zebulon B. Vance 33-28 (Zebulon B. Vance won 55-0)
        West Mecklenburg over West Charlotte 34-0  (West Mecklenburg won 36-6)

     4A Southwestern

        David W. Butler over Mallard Creek 44-29  (Mallard Creek won 42-9)
        East Mecklenburg over Ashbrook 29-20  (East Mecklenburg won 14-12)
        Harding University over Garinger 60-0  (Harding University won 48-0)
        Hickory Ridge over Central Cabarrus 60-16  (Hickory Ridge won 47-37)
        Independence over Hopewell 52-7  (Independence won 56-0)
        Myers Park over Ardrey Kell 60-0  (Myers Park won 23-20)
        Porter Ridge over Piedmont 41-0  (Porter Ridge won 44-7)
        Rocky River over Phillip O. Berry Tech Academy 47-3  (Phillip O. Berry Tech Academy won 12-9)

     4A Central Piedmont

        Davie County over North Davidson 60-19  (North Davidson won 28-7)
        East Forsyth over Mount Tabor 45-0  (Mount Tabor won 21-17)
        Glenn over Walkertown 60-17  (Glenn won 52-0)
        Reagan over North Forsyth 17-8  (Reagan won 22-7)
        R.J. Reynolds over Atkins Academic & Tech 33-0  (R.J. Reynolds won 47-14)
        West Forsyth over Carver 39-7  (West Forsyth won 68-6)

     4A Metro

        Asheboro over Grimsley Senior 19-0 (Grimsley Senior won 24-21)
        Southern Guilford over High Point Central 32-0 (High Point Central won 21-7)
        Northwest Guilford over Western Guilford 60-21  (Northwest Guilford won 53-26)
        Walter Hines Page over Northern Guilford 60-0  (Walter Hines Page won 38-27)
        James B. Dudley over Ragsdale 60-0  (James B. Dudley won 74-21)

     4A Sandhills Athletic

        Terry Sanford over Jack Britt 38-0  (Terry Sanford won 21-0)
        South View over Hoke County 13-0  (South View won 42-27)
        Westover over Lumberton 45-13  (Westover won 20-15)
        Pinecrest over Gray's Creek 34-0  (Pinecrest won 42-6)
        Wake Forest over Richmond Senior 44-0  (Wake Forest won 38-13)
        Scotland over Hillside 32-27  (Scotland won 34-21)
        Cape Fear over Seventy-First 20-15  (Cape Fear won 15-14)
        Purnell Swett over Eugene Ashley 30-23  (Purnell Swett won 31-6)

     4A Triangle 6

        Athens Drive over Broughton 54-17  (Athens Drive won 53-28)
        Fuquay-Varina over Cary 60-22  (Fuquay-Varina won 35-24)
        Green Hope over Apex 41-11  (Green Hope won 37-12)
        E.E. Smith over Charles E. Jordan 27-3  (E.E. Smith won 13-10)
        Leesville Road over Panther Creek 50-7  (Leesville Road won 38-16)
        Riverside (Durham) over Northern Vance 12-0  (Riverside (Durham) won 30-0)

     4A South Wake Athletic

        Green Hope over Apex 41-11  (Green Hope won 37-12)
        Apex Friendship over Chapel Hill 48-9  (Apex Friendship won 45-0)
        Fuquay-Varina over Cary 60-22  (Fuquay-Varina won 35-24)
        Garner Magnet over Cleveland 60-59  (Cleveland won 19-15)
        Lee County over Holly Springs 33-13  (Lee County won 45-0)
        Middle Creek over Heritage 45-9  (Heritage won 47-27)

     4A CAP 7

        Athens Drive over Broughton 54-17  (Athens Drive won 53-28)
        Cardinal Gibbons over Southern Durham 60-30  (Cardinal Gibbons won 20-8)
        Southern Lee over Enloe 33-7 (Enloe won 28-24)
        Leesville Road over Panther Creek 50-7  (Leesville Road won 38-16)
        Wakefield over Millbrook 8-7 (Millbrook won 39-9)
        Sanderson over Knightdale 40-0  (Sanderson won 34-7)
        Southeast Raleigh Magnet over Northern Nash 25-3  (Southeast Raleigh Magnet won 37-0)

     4A Northern Athletic

        West Johnston over Corinth Holders 60-19 (Corinth Holders won 28-6)
        Middle Creek over Heritage 45-9 (Heritage won 47-27)
        Sanderson over Knightdale 40-0  (Sanderson won 34-7)
        Rolesville over Clayton 17-13  (Clayton won 41-6)
        Wake Forest over Richmond Senior 44-0  (Wake Forest won 38-13)
        Wakefield over Millbrook 8-7  (Millbrook won 39-9)

     3A-4A Northwestern

        Alexander Central over Wilkes Central 25-13  (Alexander Central won 28-6)
        Freedom over Jimmy C. Draughn 50-0  (Freedom won 41-6)
        Hickory - BYE
        McDowell over Avery County 45-3  (McDowell won 43-6)
        Kings Mountain over South Caldwell 53-19  (Kings Mountain won 54-6)
        East Rutherford over South Caldwell 32-14  (East Rutherford won 47-7)
        St. Stephens over Bunker Hill 20-16  (St. Stephens won 35-7)
        Watauga over Ashe County 60-37  (Watauga won 53-21)
        Hibriten over West Caldwell 30-26  (Hibriten won 55-0)

     3A-4A Patriot Athletic

        South Columbus over Douglas Byrd 60-0  (South Columbus won 34-7)
        Cape Fear over Seventy-First 20-15  (Cape Fear won 15-14)
        Pinecrest over Gray's Creek 34-0  (Pinecrest won 42-6)
        Overhills over Harnett Central 27-22  (Overhills won 47-6)
        Concord over Pine Forest 37-18  (Concord won 28-19)
        Terry Sanford over Jack Britt 38-0  (Terry Sanford won 21-0)
        E.E. Smith over Charles E. Jordan 27-3  (E.E. Smith won 13-10)
        South View over Hoke County 13-0  (South View won 42-27)
        Westover over Lumberton 45-13  (Westover won 20-15)

     3A-4A Mideastern

        Purnell Swett over Eugene Ashley 30-23  (Purnell Swett won 31-6)
        John T. Hoggard over Orange 47-28  (John T. Hoggard won 26-6)
        E.A. Laney over J.H. Rose 60-23  (E.A. Laney won 39-12)
        Northside (Jacksonville) over New Hanover 21-9 (New Hanover won 34-6)
        Socastee (SC) @ North Brunswick  (Socastee (SC) won 43-20)
        West Bladen over South Brunswick 14-7  (West Bladen won 39-36)
        Topsail over Pender 60-7  (Topsail won 34-6)
        Whiteville over West Brunswick 30-12  (Whiteville won 29-28)

     3A-4A Eastern Carolina

        Charles B. Aycock over Greene Central 46-35  (Greene Central won 40-10)
        Rocky Mount over D.H. Conley 60-53 (D.H. Conley won 60-43)
        Goldsboro over Eastern Wayne 27-0 (Eastern Wayne won 34-12)
        Havelock over New Bern 40-0  (Havelock won 48-19)
        E.A. Laney over J.H. Rose 60-23  (E.A. Laney won 39-12)
        South Central over West Craven 45-31  (South Central won 31-20)
        James Kenan over Southern Wayne 60-20  (James Kenan won 55-13)

     3A Western Mountain Athletic

        Asheville @ Webb (TN)  (Webb (TN) won 26-16)
        Pisgah over Enka 34-0  (Pisgah won 35-0)
        Mountain Heritage over Clyde A. Erwin 56-16  (Mountain Heritage won 51-13)
        Madison over North Buncombe 47-16  (Madison won 42-20)
        North Henderson over East Henderson 60-20  (North Henderson won 44-41)
        A.C. Reynolds over Shelby 24-10  (Shelby won 29-8)
        Crest over T.C. Roberson 30-26  (Crest won 20-14)
        Tuscola - BYE
        Hendersonville over West Henderson 60-19  (Hendersonville won 29-28)

     3A Big South

        East Mecklenburg over Ashbrook 29-20  (East Mecklenburg won 14-12)
        Burns - BYE
        Mountain Island Charter over Stuart W. Cramer 40-33 (Stuart W. Cramer won 49-18)
        Crest over T.C. Roberson 30-26  (Crest won 20-14)
        Forestview @ Clover (SC)  (Clover (SC) won 41-5)
        Hunter Huss over Cox Mill 50-0  (Hunter Huss won 33-0)
        Kings Mountain over South Caldwell 53-19  (Kings Mountain won 54-6)
        East Rutherford over North Gaston 55-3  (East Rutherford won 48-14)

     3A North Piedmont

        Salisbury over Jesse Carson 30-7  (Salisbury won 41-12)
        East Rowan over Central Davidson 60-0  (East Rowan won 49-0)
        Forbush over North Iredell 27-26  (Forbush won 37-13)
        South Iredell over West Iredell 60-3  (South Iredell won 56-14)
        Lake Norman over Statesville 54-0 (Statesville won 23-21)
        West Rowan over North Rowan 17-16  (West Rowan won 27-11)

     3A Southern Carolina

        Charlotte Catholic over South Mecklenburg 22-0  (Charlotte Catholic won 44-0)
        Cuthbertson over Jay M Robinson 36-21  (Jay M Robinson won 33-8)
        Cuthbertson over Anson 42-15  (Cuthbertson won 48-6)
        Marvin Ridge over A.L. Brown 59-53  (Marvin Ridge won 35-14)
        Monroe over Zebulon B. Vance 33-28  (Zebulon B. Vance won 55-0)
        Parkwood over Forest Hills 60-22  (Parkwood won 26-23)
        Porter Ridge over Piedmont 41-0  (Porter Ridge won 44-7)
        Sun Valley over Anson 52-37  (Sun Valley won 59-22)
        Weddington - BYE

     3A South Piedmont

        Marvin Ridge over A.L. Brown 59-53  (Marvin Ridge won 35-14)
        Hickory Ridge over Central Cabarrus 60-16  (Hickory Ridge won 47-37)
        Concord over Pine Forest 37-18  (Concord won 28-19)
        Hunter Huss over Cox Mill 50-0  (Hunter Huss won 33-0)
        Mount Pleasant over Northwest Cabarrus 57-14  (Mount Pleasant won 27-24)
        Cuthbertson over Jay M Robinson 36-21 (Jay M Robinson won 33-8)

     3A Piedmont Triad

        James B. Dudley over Ragsdale 60-0  (James B. Dudley won 74-21)
        East Forsyth over Mount Tabor 45-0 (Mount Tabor won 21-17)
        Reagan over North Forsyth 17-8  (Reagan won 22-7)
        Parkland over Winston-Salem Prep Academy 39-10  (Parkland won 55-20)
        Southeast Guilford over Ben L. Smith 8-7  (Southeast Guilford won 11-6)
        Southwest Guilford over T. Wingate Andrews 19-15  (Southwest Guilford won 20-6)
        Northwest Guilford over Western Guilford 60-21  (Northwest Guilford won 53-26)

     3A Mid-Piedmont

        Asheboro over Grimsley Senior 19-0  (Grimsley Senior won 24-21)
        Eastern Guilford over Cedar Ridge 36-7  (Eastern Guilford won 50-7)
        Southeast Guilford over Ben L. Smith 8-7  (Southeast Guilford won 11-6)
        Southern Alamance over Graham 35-30  (Southern Alamance won 62-30)
        Southern Guilford over High Point Central 32-0  (High Point Central won 21-7)
        Randleman over Southwestern Randolph 55-18  (Randleman won 64-22)
        Western Alamance over Walter M. Williams 27-3  (Western Alamance won 35-3)

     3A Mid-State Athletic

        Eastern Alamance over Hugh M. Cummings 60-0  (Eastern Alamance won 47-13)
        Reidsville over McMichael 43-10  (Reidsville won 58-7)
        Martinsville (VA) @ Morehead  (Morehead won 34-27)
        Northeast Guilford - BYE
        Walter Hines Page over Northern Guilford 60-0  (Walter Hines Page won 38-27)
        Northern Durham over Person 18-0  (Northern Durham won 29-26)
        Rockingham County over Eastern Randolph 50-35  (Rockingham County won 50-27)
        Western Alamance over Walter M. Williams 27-3  (Western Alamance won 35-3)

     3A Big Eight

        Eastern Guilford over Cedar Ridge 36-7  (Eastern Guilford won 50-7)
        Apex Friendship over Chapel Hill 48-9  (Apex Friendship won 45-0)
        Scotland over Hillside 32-27  (Scotland won 34-21)
        Northern Durham over Person 18-0  (Northern Durham won 29-26)
        Northwood over Jordan-Matthews 60-0  (Northwood won 42-6)
        John T. Hoggard over Orange 47-28  (John T. Hoggard won 26-6)
        Cardinal Gibbons over Southern Durham 60-30  (Cardinal Gibbons won 20-8)

     3A Tri-County 6

        Overhills over Harnett Central 27-22  (Overhills won 47-6)
        Lee County over Holly Springs 33-13  (Lee County won 45-0)
        Southern Lee over Enloe 33-7  (Enloe won 28-24)
        Triton - BYE
        Union Pines over St. Pauls 49-35  (Union Pines won 48-39)
        Providence Grove over Western Harnett 44-0  (Providence Grove won 21-9)

     3A Greater Neuse

        Rolesville over Clayton 17-13 (Clayton won 41-6)
        Garner Magnet over Cleveland 60-59 (Cleveland won 19-15)
        Fike over East Wake 42-0  (Fike won 26-25)
        Beddingfield over Smithfield-Selma 50-0  (Beddingfield won 32-22)
        South Johnston over South Granville 7-0  (South Granville won 21-7)
        West Johnston over Corinth Holders 60-19  (Corinth Holders won 28-6)

     3A Big East

        Fike over East Wake 42-0  (Fike won 26-25)
        Bunn over Franklinton 48-15 (Franklinton won 31-21)
        Hertford County over Hunt 46-0  (Hertford County won 27-22)
        Southeast Raleigh Magnet over Northern Nash 25-3  (Southeast Raleigh Magnet won 37-0)
        Rocky Mount over D.H. Conley 60-53  (D.H. Conley won 60-43)
        Nash Central over Southern Nash 38-23 (Southern Nash won 48-7)

     3A Coastal

        Havelock over New Bern 40-0  (Havelock won 48-19)
        East Duplin over Jacksonville 31-18  (East Duplin won 27-26)
        Northside (Jacksonville) over New Hanover 21-9  (New Hanover won 34-6)
        Croatan over Swansboro 60-29 (Swansboro won 27-20)
        West Carteret over East Carteret 34-27  (West Carteret won 37-21)
        White Oak over Richlands 60-59  (Richlands won 44-22)

     2A Mountain Six

        Brevard over Rosman 60-0  (Brevard won 27-12)
        North Henderson over East Henderson 60-20  (North Henderson won 44-41)
        Franklin over Murphy 18-13  (Franklin won 28-21)
        Hendersonville over West Henderson 60-19  (Hendersonville won 29-28)
        Pisgah over Enka 34-0  (Pisgah won 35-0)
        Smoky Mountain over Swain County 60-46  (Swain County won 35-16)

     2A Southwestern Athletic

        Chase over Cherryville 8-0  (Cherryville won 22-19)
        Bessemer City over East Gaston 45-7  (Bessemer City won 22-0)
        East Rutherford over North Gaston 55-3  (East Rutherford won 48-14)
        East Rutherford over South Caldwell 32-14  (East Rutherford won 47-7)
        Robert L. Patton over R-S Central 24-8  (Robert L. Patton won 64-29)
        A.C. Reynolds over Shelby 24-10 (Shelby won 29-8)
        South Point over Lincolnton 35-0  (South Point won 59-6)

     2A Northwestern Foothills

        St. Stephens over Bunker Hill 20-16  (St. Stephens won 35-7)
        Freedom over Jimmy C. Draughn 50-0  (Freedom won 41-6)
        Maiden over East Burke 60-7  (Maiden won 50-6)
        Bandys over Fred T. Foard 7-0 (Fred T. Foard won 23-17)
        Hibriten over West Caldwell 30-26  (Hibriten won 55-0)
        Robert L. Patton over R-S Central 24-8  (Robert L. Patton won 64-29)
        South Iredell over West Iredell 60-3  (South Iredell won 56-14)

     2A South Fork Athletic

        Bandys over Fred T. Foard 7-0  (Fred T. Foard won 23-17)
        East Lincoln - BYE
        Pine Lake Prep over Lake Norman Charter 26-3 (Lake Norman Charter won 22-6)
        South Point over Lincolnton 35-0  (South Point won 59-6)
        Maiden over East Burke 60-7  (Maiden won 50-6)
        Newton-Conover - BYE
        Carolina Wildcats (SC) @ North Lincoln  (North Lincoln won 47-6)
        West Lincoln - BYE

     2A Western Piedmont

        R.J. Reynolds over Atkins Academic & Tech 33-0  (R.J. Reynolds won 47-14)
        West Forsyth over Carver 39-7  (West Forsyth won 68-6)
        North Iredell over Forbush 27-26 (Forbush won 37-13)
        North Surry over Elkin 60-23  (North Surry won 35-14)
        Surry Central over East Wilkes 17-12  (East Wilkes won 52-14)
        Glenn over Walkertown 60-17  (Glenn won 52-0)
        Mount Airy over West Stokes 35-0  (Mount Airy won 35-20)

     2A Central Carolina

        East Rowan over Central Davidson 60-0  (East Rowan won 49-0)
        East Davidson over Wheatmore 56-3  (Wheatmore won 7-2)
        Ledford - BYE
        Lexington Senior - BYE
        Davie County over North Davidson 60-19 (North Davidson won 28-7)
        Salisbury over Jesse Carson 30-7  (Salisbury won 41-12)
        South Rowan - BYE
        West Montgomery over Thomasville 30-0  (West Montgomery won 47-21)
        West Davidson over South Davidson 60-0  (West Davidson won 24-0)

     2A Rocky River

        Sun Valley over Anson 52-37  (Sun Valley won 59-22)
        Cuthbertson over Anson 42-15  (Cuthbertson won 48-6)
        North Stanly over Central Academy of Tech & Arts 60-0  (North Stanly won 51-0)
        East Montgomery over South Stanly 60-0  (East Montgomery won 14-13)
        Parkwood over Forest Hills 60-22  (Parkwood won 26-23)
        Pageland (SC) @ Forest Hills  (Forest Hills won 28-12)
        Mount Pleasant over Northwest Cabarrus 57-14  (Mount Pleasant won 27-24)
        West Stanly over Albemarle 60-0  (West Stanly won 25-7)

     2A PAC 7

        Southwest Guilford over T. Wingate Andrews 19-15  (Southwest Guilford won 20-6)
        Rockingham County over Eastern Randolph 50-35  (Rockingham County won 50-27)
        Northwood over Jordan-Matthews 60-0  (Northwood won 42-6)
        Providence Grove over Western Harnett 44-0  (Providence Grove won 21-9)
        Randleman over Southwestern Randolph 55-18  (Randleman won 64-22)
        Trinity over Bishop McGuinness 60-13  (Trinity won 34-2)
        East Davidson over Wheatmore 56-3 (Wheatmore won 7-2)

     2A Mid-State

        Carrboro - BYE
        Eastern Alamance over Hugh M. Cummings 60-0  (Eastern Alamance won 47-13)
        Southern Alamance over Graham 35-30  (Southern Alamance won 62-30)
        Reidsville over McMichael 43-10  (Reidsville won 58-7)
        Granville Central over Bartlett Yancey 41-32  (Granville Central won 7-6)

     2A East Central

        Clinton over East Bladen 25-7  (East Bladen won 35-16)
        East Duplin over Jacksonville 31-18  (East Duplin won 27-26)
        Goldsboro over Eastern Wayne 27-0  (Eastern Wayne won 34-12)
        James Kenan over Southern Wayne 60-20  (James Kenan won 55-13)
        Midway over Princeton 60-30  (Princeton won 41-21)
        Spring Creek over Lejeune 60-0  (Spring Creek won 48-0)
        Wallace-Rose Hill over Southwest Onslow 60-0  (Wallace-Rose Hill won 49-7)

     2A Eastern Plains

        Beddingfield over Smithfield-Selma 50-0  (Beddingfield won 32-22)
        North Lenoir over Farmville Central 34-3 (Farmville Central won 41-16)
        Nash Central over Southern Nash 38-23  (Southern Nash won 48-7)
        North Johnston over Rosewood 60-0  (Rosewood won 28-25)
        Kinston over North Pitt 45-23  (Kinston won 19-12)
        SouthWest Edgecombe over North Edgecombe 52-15  (SouthWest Edgecombe won 36-8)

     2A Eastern Carolina

        Ayden-Grifton over Pamlico County 60-0  (Ayden-Grifton won 34-26)
        Charles B. Aycock over Greene Central 46-35 (Greene Central won 40-10)
        Kinston over North Pitt 45-23  (Kinston won 19-12)
        North Lenoir over Farmville Central 34-3  (Farmville Central won 41-16)
        South Lenoir over Jones Senior 38-12  (South Lenoir won 49-6)
        Tarboro over Washington 30-0  (Tarboro won 48-0)
        South Central over West Craven 45-31  (South Central won 31-20)

     2A Northeastern Coastal

        Bertie over Northampton County 59-15  (Northampton County won 16-14)
        Currituck County over Camden County 17-0  (Currituck County won 46-21)
        First Flight @ Arcadia (VA)  (First Flight won 56-36)
        Hertford County over Hunt 46-0  (Hertford County won 27-22)
        Northeastern @ Norview (VA)  (Northeastern won 40-28)
        Pasquotank County over Northwest Halifax 60-0  (Pasquotank County won 57-28)

     1A-2A Western Highlands

        McDowell over Avery County 45-3  (McDowell won 43-6)
        Madison over North Buncombe 47-16  (Madison won 42-20)
        Cannon (NC) @ Mitchell  (Mitchell won 27-14)
        Mountain Heritage over Clyde A. Erwin 56-16  (Mountain Heritage won 51-13)
        Charles D. Owen - BYE
        Polk County - BYE

     1A-2A Mountain Valley

        Grayson County (VA) @ Alleghany  (Alleghany won 20-14)
        Watauga over Ashe County 60-37  (Watauga won 53-21)
        Surry Central over East Wilkes 17-12 (East Wilkes won 52-14)
        North Surry over Elkin 60-23  (North Surry won 35-14)
        North Wilkes over South Stokes 60-0  (North Wilkes won 28-14)
        East Surry over Starmount 29-11  (East Surry won 39-20)
        West Wilkes - BYE
        Alexander Central over Wilkes Central 25-13  (Alexander Central won 28-6)

     1A-2A Three Rivers

        Clinton over East Bladen 25-7 (East Bladen won 35-16)
        East Columbus - BYE
        Fairmont - BYE
        Red Springs over Southern Vance 41-0  (Red Springs won 27-14)
        South Columbus over Douglas Byrd 60-0  (South Columbus won 34-7)
        Union over South Robeson 60-0  (Union won 32-6)
        Union Pines over St. Pauls 49-35  (Union Pines won 48-39)
        West Bladen over South Brunswick 14-7  (West Bladen won 39-36)
        Heide Trask Senior over West Columbus 60-0  (Heide Trask Senior won 48-0)
        Whiteville over West Brunswick 30-12  (Whiteville won 29-28)

     1A-2A Northern Carolina

        Bunn over Franklinton 48-15  (Franklinton won 31-21)
        Granville Central over Bartlett Yancey 41-32  (Granville Central won 7-6)
        North Wake Homeschool (NC) @ Louisburg  (North Wake Homeschool (NC) won 14-8)
        Riverside (Durham) over Northern Vance 12-0  (Riverside (Durham) won 30-0)
        Roanoke Rapids over Southeast Halifax 56-3  (Roanoke Rapids won 31-7)
        South Johnston over South Granville 7-0 (South Granville won 21-7)
        Red Springs over Southern Vance 41-0  (Red Springs won 27-14)
        Warren County over KIPP Prep 55-19  (Warren County won 45-14)
        Gates County over J.F. Webb 42-22  (Gates County won 42-28)

     1A-2A Coastal 8

        Croatan over Swansboro 60-29  (Swansboro won 27-20)
        Southside over Dixon 31-0  (Southside won 48-24)
        West Carteret over East Carteret 34-27  (West Carteret won 37-21)
        Spring Creek over Lejeune 60-0  (Spring Creek won 48-0)
        Topsail over Pender 60-7  (Topsail won 34-6)
        White Oak over Richlands 60-59 (Richlands won 44-22)
        Wallace-Rose Hill over Southwest Onslow 60-0  (Wallace-Rose Hill won 49-7)
        Heide Trask Senior over West Columbus 60-0  (Heide Trask Senior won 48-0)

     1A Smoky Mountain

        Tellico Plains (TN) @ Andrews  (Tellico Plains (TN) won 30-21)
        Cherokee Central @ Choctaw Central (MS)  (Cherokee Central won 49-31)
        Copper Basin (TN) @ Hayesville  (Hayesville won 13-0)
        Franklin over Murphy 18-13  (Franklin won 28-21)
        North Georgia (GA) @ Robbinsville  (Robbinsville won 61-0)
        Brevard over Rosman 60-0  (Brevard won 27-12)
        Smoky Mountain over Swain County 60-46 (Swain County won 35-16)

     1A Southern Piedmont

        Bessemer City over East Gaston 45-7  (Bessemer City won 22-0)
        Chase over Cherryville 8-0 (Cherryville won 22-19)
        Community School of Davidson - BYE
        Commonwealth Charter (NC) @ Highland Tech  (Highland Tech won 42-0)
        Greenwood (SC) @ Thomas Jefferson Academy  (Thomas Jefferson Academy won 47-12)
        Mountain Island Charter over Stuart W. Cramer 40-33  (Stuart W. Cramer won 49-18)
        Pine Lake Prep over Lake Norman Charter 26-3  (Lake Norman Charter won 22-6)
        Metrolina Christian Academy (NC) @ Union Academy  (Metrolina Christian Academy (NC) won 47-27)

     1A Northwest

        Trinity over Bishop McGuinness 60-13  (Trinity won 34-2)
        East Surry over Starmount 29-11  (East Surry won 39-20)
        Mount Airy over West Stokes 35-0  (Mount Airy won 35-20)
        North Moore over North Stokes 60-0  (North Moore won 47-7)
        North Wilkes over South Stokes 60-0  (North Wilkes won 28-14)
        Parkland over Winston-Salem Prep Academy 39-10  (Parkland won 55-20)

     1A Yadkin Valley

        West Stanly over Albemarle 60-0  (West Stanly won 25-7)
        Hobbton over Chatham Central 59-50 (Chatham Central won 20-14)
        North Moore over North Stokes 60-0  (North Moore won 47-7)
        West Rowan over North Rowan 17-16  (West Rowan won 27-11)
        North Stanly over Central Academy of Tech & Arts 60-0  (North Stanly won 51-0)
        West Davidson over South Davidson 60-0  (West Davidson won 24-0)
        East Montgomery over South Stanly 60-0  (East Montgomery won 14-13)
        West Montgomery over Thomasville 30-0  (West Montgomery won 47-21)

     1A Carolina

        Hobbton over Chatham Central 59-50  (Chatham Central won 20-14)
        Lakewood over Rocky Mount Prep 25-0  (Lakewood won 44-0)
        Northside (Pinetown) over North Duplin 21-0 (North Duplin won 28-12)
        Midway over Princeton 60-30 (Princeton won 41-21)
        North Johnston over Rosewood 60-0 (Rosewood won 28-25)
        Union over South Robeson 60-0  (Union won 32-6)

     1A Tar Roanoke

        Warren County over KIPP Prep 55-19  (Warren County won 45-14)
        SouthWest Edgecombe over North Edgecombe 52-15  (SouthWest Edgecombe won 36-8)
        Bertie over Northampton County 59-15 (Northampton County won 16-14)
        Pasquotank County over Northwest Halifax 60-0  (Pasquotank County won 57-28)
        Lakewood over Rocky Mount Prep 25-0  (Lakewood won 44-0)
        Roanoke Rapids over Southeast Halifax 56-3  (Roanoke Rapids won 31-7)
        Weldon @ Greensville County (VA)  (Greensville County (VA) won 59-12)

     1A Coastal Plains

        South Lenoir over Jones Senior 38-12  (South Lenoir won 49-6)
        Northside (Pinetown) over North Duplin 21-0  (North Duplin won 28-12)
        Ayden-Grifton over Pamlico County 60-0  (Ayden-Grifton won 34-26)
        Plymouth over Riverside (Williamston) 46-25 (Riverside (Williamston) won 28-13)
        Perquimans County over South Creek 44-7 (South Creek won 35-8)
        Southside over Dixon 31-0  (Southside won 48-24)
        Tarboro over Washington 30-0  (Tarboro won 48-0)

     1A Albemarle Athletic

        Currituck County over Camden County 17-0  (Currituck County won 46-21)
        Gates County over J.F. Webb 42-22  (Gates County won 42-28)
        Central Virginia HomeSchool (VA) @ John A. Holmes  (John A. Holmes won 56-8)
        Manteo over Mattamuskeet 60-0  (Manteo won 49-0)
        Perquimans County over South Creek 44-7  (South Creek won 35-8)
        Plymouth over Riverside (Williamston) 46-25  (Riverside (Williamston) won 28-13)

     1A Atlantic 6

        Columbia - BYE
        Bear Grass Charter over Creswell 53-0  (Bear Grass Charter won 42-6)
        Manteo over Mattamuskeet 60-0  (Manteo won 49-0)

Week 3 Conference Predictions Recap: Predicted Winners (Actual Winners)

     4A So Meck 7

        Marvin Ridge over Ardrey Kell 49-25  (Marvin Ridge won 35-0)
        East Mecklenburg over Phillip O. Berry Tech Academy 29-0  (East Mecklenburg won 34-20)
        Harding University over West Charlotte 34-8  (Harding University won 21-0)
        Olympic Arts & Tech over Independence 31-25  (Olympic Arts & Tech won 38-7)
        Myers Park over Providence 34-23  (Myers Park won 41-38)
        Northwestern (SC) @ South Mecklenburg  (Northwestern (SC) won 45-0)
        West Mecklenburg over Garinger 60-0  (West Mecklenburg won 55-0)

     4A I-Meck

        Monroe over Hopewell 47-0  (Monroe won 58-0)
        William Amos Hough over Concord 44-8  (William Amos Hough won 28-14)
        South Iredell over Lake Norman 31-30  (South Iredell won 38-20)
        Mallard Creek - BYE
        Mooresville over Davie County 33-22  (Davie County won 34-13)
        North Mecklenburg - BYE
        Zebulon B. Vance over Rocky River 60-15  (Zebulon B. Vance won 30-27)
        Harding University over West Charlotte 34-8  (Harding University won 21-0)

     4A Southwestern

        David W. Butler - BYE
        East Mecklenburg over Phillip O. Berry Tech Academy 29-0  (East Mecklenburg won 34-20)
        West Mecklenburg over Garinger 60-0  (West Mecklenburg won 55-0)
        Hickory Ridge over Jay M Robinson 55-25  (Hickory Ridge won 18-0)
        Olympic Arts & Tech over Independence 31-25  (Olympic Arts & Tech won 38-7)
        Myers Park over Providence 34-23  (Myers Park won 41-38)
        Weddington over Porter Ridge 13-7  (Weddington won 25-14)
        Zebulon B. Vance over Rocky River 60-15  (Zebulon B. Vance won 30-27)

     4A Central Piedmont

        Mooresville over Davie County 33-22 (Davie County won 34-13)
        East Forsyth over North Forsyth 47-0  (East Forsyth won 42-0)
        Glenn over Carver 60-8  (Glenn won 58-0)
        Reagan over Atkins Academic & Tech 48-3  (Reagan won 62-13)
        R.J. Reynolds over Winston-Salem Prep Academy 60-0  (R.J. Reynolds won 53-6)
        West Forsyth over Mount Tabor 47-7  (West Forsyth won 23-7)

     4A Metro

        Eastern Guilford over Grimsley Senior 22-0  (Eastern Guilford won 31-7)
        Southwest Guilford over High Point Central 32-7  (Southwest Guilford won 27-0)
        Northwest Guilford over Southeast Guilford 42-23  (Southeast Guilford won 28-13)
        James B. Dudley over Walter Hines Page 38-0  (James B. Dudley won 19-14)
        Ragsdale over Western Guilford 60-36  (Ragsdale won 27-18)

     4A Sandhills Athletic

        Gray's Creek over Jack Britt 11-0 (Jack Britt won 41-12)
        Westover over Hoke County 21-10  (Westover won 60-42)
        South View over Lumberton 40-27  (South View won 28-21)
        Pinecrest over Hillside 43-18  (Pinecrest won 42-39)
        Richmond Senior over Pine Forest 54-9  (Richmond Senior won 40-14)
        Scotland @ Marlboro County (SC)  (Game was cancelled)
        Seventy-First over E.E. Smith 16-3  (Seventy-First won 19-6)
        Purnell Swett over Douglas Byrd 30-0  (Purnell Swett won 41-14)

     4A Triangle 6

        Athens Drive over Knightdale 47-32  (Athens Drive won 31-28)
        Cary over Broughton 43-42  (Cary won 29-18)
        Leesville Road over Green Hope 33-20 (Green Hope won 28-21)
        Charles E. Jordan over Northern Durham 27-0  (Northern Durham won 23-14)
        Holly Springs over Panther Creek 31-3  (Holly Springs won 41-23)
        Riverside (Durham) - BYE

     4A South Wake Athletic

        Sanderson over Apex 50-0  (Sanderson won 48-0)
        Enloe over Apex Friendship 31-25  (Enloe won 14-7)
        Fuquay-Varina - BYE
        Garner Magnet over Southeast Raleigh Magnet 37-33  (Garner Magnet won 47-14)
        Holly Springs over Panther Creek 31-3  (Holly Springs won 41-23)
        Wake Forest over Middle Creek 31-7  (Wake Forest won 55-16)

     4A CAP 7

        Cary over Broughton 43-42  (Cary won 29-18)
        Cardinal Gibbons - BYE
        Enloe over Apex Friendship 31-25  (Enloe won 14-7)
        Leesville Road over Green Hope 33-20  (Green Hope won 28-21)
        Heritage over Millbrook 45-12  (Heritage won 53-13)
        Sanderson over Apex 50-0  (Sanderson won 48-0)
        Garner Magnet over Southeast Raleigh Magnet 37-33  (Garner Magnet won 47-14)

     4A Northern Athletic

        Corinth Holders over Clayton 44-27  (Clayton won 42-7)
        Heritage over Millbrook 45-12  (Heritage won 53-13)
        Athens Drive over Knightdale 47-32  (Athens Drive won 31-28)
        Rolesville over East Wake 26-13  (Rolesville won 13-8)
        Wake Forest over Middle Creek 31-7  (Wake Forest won 55-16)
        Lee County over Wakefield 55-0  (Lee County won 39-0)

     3A-4A Northwestern

        Alexander Central over North Iredell 57-0  (Alexander Central won 46-0)
        Freedom over East Burke 42-0  (Freedom won 48-8)
        Newton-Conover over Hickory 34-11  (Newton-Conover won 45-26)
        Robert L. Patton over McDowell 33-19  (Robert L. Patton won 42-7)
        South Caldwell - BYE
        St. Stephens - BYE
        Watauga over Avery County 60-0  (Watauga won 49-8)
        West Caldwell over West Iredell 60-7  (West Caldwell won 28-21)

     3A-4A Patriot Athletic

        Purnell Swett over Douglas Byrd 30-0  (Purnell Swett won 41-14)
        New Hanover over Cape Fear 24-7  (New Hanover won 26-19)
        Gray's Creek over Jack Britt 11-0  (Jack Britt won 41-12)
        Overhills over Western Harnett 32-0  (Overhills won 48-28)
        Richmond Senior over Pine Forest 54-9  (Richmond Senior won 40-14)
        Terry Sanford over Cleveland 42-28  (Terry Sanford won 49-28)
        Seventy-First over E.E. Smith 16-3  (Seventy-First won 19-6)
        South View over Lumberton 40-27  (South View won 28-21)
        Westover over Hoke County 21-10  (Westover won 60-42)

     3A-4A Mideastern

        Eugene Ashley over Fairmont 45-41  (Eugene Ashley won 30-20)
        John T. Hoggard - BYE
        E.A. Laney over Jacksonville 24-9  (Jacksonville won 40-6)
        New Hanover over Cape Fear 24-7  (New Hanover won 26-19)
        East Bladen over North Brunswick 41-14  (East Bladen won 34-0)
        Heide Trask Senior over South Brunswick 60-32  (Heide Trask Senior won 20-13)
        Topsail - BYE
        North Myrtle Beach (SC) @ West Brunswick  (North Myrtle Beach (SC) won 38-12)

     3A-4A Eastern Carolina

        D.H. Conley over Washington 60-25  (D.H. Conley won 62-20)
        Charles B. Aycock over Eastern Wayne 54-30 (Eastern Wayne won 19-6)
        West Craven over New Bern 29-10  (West Craven won 28-7)
        J.H. Rose over Hunt 40-23  (Hunt won 23-20)
        South Central over SouthWest Edgecombe 46-33  (SouthWest Edgecombe won 28-26)
        Goldsboro over Southern Wayne 44-0  (Goldsboro won 32-21)

     3A Western Mountain Athletic

        North Davidson over Asheville 32-19  (North Davidson won 38-15)
        Robbinsville over Enka 12-0  (Robbinsville won 32-3)
        Clyde A. Erwin - BYE
        Smoky Mountain over North Buncombe 44-7  (Smoky Mountain won 27-22)
        Swain County over North Henderson 58-52 (North Henderson won 34-28)
        A.C. Reynolds over Charles D. Owen 49-0  (A.C. Reynolds won 52-0)
        Kings Mountain over T.C. Roberson 36-10  (Kings Mountain won 38-21)
        Pisgah over Tuscola 7-3  (Pisgah won 31-10)
        West Henderson over East Henderson 60-15  (West Henderson won 51-21)

     3A Big South

        East Lincoln over Ashbrook 15-12 (Ashbrook won 18-3)
        Shelby over Burns 40-10  (Shelby won 48-7)
        Stuart W. Cramer over East Gaston 57-12  (Stuart W. Cramer won 51-13)
        Crest - BYE
        South Point over Forestview 29-0  (South Point won 42-0)
        Hunter Huss @ Clover (SC)  (Clover (SC) won 42-41)
        Kings Mountain over T.C. Roberson 36-10  (Kings Mountain won 38-21)
        North Gaston - BYE

     3A North Piedmont

        A.L. Brown over Jesse Carson 28-0  (A.L. Brown won 50-0)
        East Rowan over South Rowan 60-0  (East Rowan won 41-8)
        Alexander Central over North Iredell 57-0  (Alexander Central won 46-0)
        Lake Norman over South Iredell 31-30 (South Iredell won 38-20)
        Northern Guilford over Statesville 41-19  (Northern Guilford won 27-13)
        West Rowan - BYE

     3A Southern Carolina

        Charlotte Catholic @ Charlotte Country Day (NC)  (Charlotte Catholic won 45-6)
        Cuthbertson - BYE
        Marvin Ridge over Ardrey Kell 49-25  (Marvin Ridge won 35-0)
        Monroe over Hopewell 47-0  (Monroe won 58-0)
        Parkwood over Cox Mill 24-0  (Cox Mill won 28-14)
        Piedmont - BYE
        Sun Valley - BYE
        Weddington over Porter Ridge 13-7  (Weddington won 25-14)

     3A South Piedmont

        A.L. Brown over Jesse Carson 28-0  (A.L. Brown won 50-0)
        Mount Pleasant over Central Cabarrus 40-23  (Mount Pleasant won 31-6)
        William Amos Hough over Concord 44-8  (William Amos Hough won 28-14)
        Parkwood over Cox Mill 24-0 (Cox Mill won 28-14)
        Northwest Cabarrus - BYE
        Hickory Ridge over Jay M Robinson 55-25  (Hickory Ridge won 18-0)

     3A Piedmont Triad

        James B. Dudley over Walter Hines Page 38-0  (James B. Dudley won 19-14)
        West Forsyth over Mount Tabor 47-7  (West Forsyth won 23-7)
        East Forsyth over North Forsyth 47-0  (East Forsyth won 42-0)
        Parkland over Walkertown 35-16  (Parkland won 41-6)
        T. Wingate Andrews over Ben L. Smith 3-0 (Ben L. Smith won 24-18)
        Southwest Guilford over High Point Central 32-7  (Southwest Guilford won 27-0)
        Ragsdale over Western Guilford 60-36  (Ragsdale won 27-18)

     3A Mid-Piedmont

        Northwood over Asheboro 30-20  (Northwood won 27-18)
        Eastern Guilford over Grimsley Senior 22-0  (Eastern Guilford won 31-7)
        Northwest Guilford over Southeast Guilford 42-23 (Southeast Guilford won 28-13)
        Southern Alamance - BYE
        Southern Guilford over Northeast Guilford 31-7  (Northeast Guilford won 14-6)
        Wheatmore over Southwestern Randolph 33-21  (Wheatmore won 28-24)
        Eastern Alamance over Walter M. Williams 31-15  (Eastern Alamance won 48-21)

     3A Mid-State Athletic

        Eastern Alamance over Walter M. Williams 31-15  (Eastern Alamance won 48-21)
        McMichael - BYE
        Reidsville over Morehead 60-0  (Reidsville won 74-0)
        Southern Guilford over Northeast Guilford 31-7 (Northeast Guilford won 14-6)
        Northern Guilford over Statesville 41-19  (Northern Guilford won 27-13)
        Person over Bartlett Yancey 14-9  (Person won 40-14)
        Rockingham County - BYE
        Western Alamance over Hugh M. Cummings 60-0  (Western Alamance won 48-0)

     3A Big Eight

        Cedar Ridge - BYE
        Chapel Hill over Carrboro 8-0  (Carrboro won 21-20)
        Pinecrest over Hillside 43-18  (Pinecrest won 42-39)
        Charles E. Jordan over Northern Durham 27-0 (Northern Durham won 23-14)
        Northwood over Asheboro 30-20  (Northwood won 27-18)
        Orange - BYE
        Southern Durham @ Homewood-Flossmoor (IL)  (Homewood-Flossmoor (IL) won 43-6)

     3A Tri-County 6

        Harnett Central - BYE
        Lee County over Wakefield 55-0  (Lee County won 39-0)
        Southern Lee over West Johnston 16-13  (Southern Lee won 31-0)
        Triton over South Johnston 24-7  (Triton won 21-0)
        Union Pines over Providence Grove 33-28  (Union Pines won 62-35)
        Overhills over Western Harnett 32-0  (Overhills won 48-28)

     3A Greater Neuse

        Corinth Holders over Clayton 44-27 (Clayton won 42-7)
        Terry Sanford over Cleveland 42-28  (Terry Sanford won 49-28)
        Rolesville over East Wake 26-13  (Rolesville won 13-8)
        Nash Central over Smithfield-Selma 55-7  (Nash Central won 56-7)
        Triton over South Johnston 24-7  (Triton won 21-0)
        Southern Lee over West Johnston 16-13  (Southern Lee won 31-0)

     3A Big East

        Kinston over Fike 42-21  (Kinston won 21-18)
        Franklinton over Louisburg 42-7  (Franklinton won 46-0)
        J.H. Rose over Hunt 40-23 (Hunt won 23-20)
        Tarboro over Northern Nash 28-0  (Tarboro won 42-7)
        Hertford County over Rocky Mount 35-34 (Rocky Mount won 47-21)
        Southern Nash over Bunn 40-20  (Southern Nash won 55-7)

     3A Coastal

        Wallace-Rose Hill over Havelock 28-19  (Wallace-Rose Hill won 26-21)
        E.A. Laney over Jacksonville 24-9 (Jacksonville won 40-6)
        Northside (Jacksonville) over Clinton 9-0  (Northside (Jacksonville) won 25-21)
        Swansboro over Richlands 60-52  (Swansboro won 35-8)
        West Carteret over Croatan 48-0  (West Carteret won 40-6)
        Southwest Onslow over White Oak 60-25  (Southwest Onslow won 44-8)

     2A Mountain Six

        Brevard over Jimmy C. Draughn 52-0  (Brevard won 27-0)
        West Henderson over East Henderson 60-15  (West Henderson won 51-21)
        Rabun Gap-Nacoochee (GA) @ Franklin  (Franklin won 47-0)
        Charlotte Christian (NC) @ Hendersonville  (Charlotte Christian (NC) won 63-14)
        Pisgah over Tuscola 7-3  (Pisgah won 31-10)
        Smoky Mountain over North Buncombe 44-7  (Smoky Mountain won 27-22)

     2A Southwestern Athletic

        Bessemer City over Chase 24-0  (Bessemer City won 35-0)
        Stuart W. Cramer over East Gaston 57-12  (Stuart W. Cramer won 51-13)
        East Rutherford - BYE
        R-S Central over Polk County 35-10  (Polk County won 35-14)
        Shelby over Burns 40-10  (Shelby won 48-7)
        South Point over Forestview 29-0  (South Point won 42-0)

     2A Northwestern Foothills

        Maiden over Bunker Hill 60-0  (Maiden won 41-15)
        Brevard over Jimmy C. Draughn 52-0  (Brevard won 27-0)
        Freedom over East Burke 42-0  (Freedom won 48-8)
        North Lincoln over Fred T. Foard 19-0 (Fred T. Foard won 40-26)
        Hibriten over Ashe County 60-7  (Hibriten won 42-0)
        Robert L. Patton over McDowell 33-19  (Robert L. Patton won 42-7)
        West Caldwell over West Iredell 60-7  (West Caldwell won 28-21)

     2A South Fork Athletic

        Bandys - BYE
        East Lincoln over Ashbrook 15-12  (Ashbrook won 18-3)
        Lake Norman Charter over Community School of Davidson 34-0  (Lake Norman Charter won 48-46)
        Lincolnton - BYE
        Maiden over Bunker Hill 60-0  (Maiden won 41-15)
        Newton-Conover over Hickory 34-11  (Newton-Conover won 45-26)
        North Lincoln over Fred T. Foard 19-0  (Fred T. Foard won 40-26)
        West Lincoln over Cherryville 41-14  (West Lincoln won 52-20)

     2A Western Piedmont

        Reagan over Atkins Academic & Tech 48-3  (Reagan won 62-13)
        Glenn over Carver 60-8  (Glenn won 58-0)
        Forbush over East Wilkes 48-23  (East Wilkes won 42-0)
        North Surry over East Surry 38-15  (North Surry won 24-20)
        Wilkes Central over Surry Central 44-0  (Wilkes Central won 34-19)
        Parkland over Walkertown 35-16  (Parkland won 41-6)
        West Stokes over Starmount 52-9  (West Stokes won 22-20)

     2A Central Carolina

        East Davidson over Central Davidson 60-0  (East Davidson won 49-6)
        Ledford over Randleman 47-39  (Ledford won 27-21)
        Lexington Senior over North Rowan 44-20  (North Rowan won 44-37)
        North Davidson over Asheville 32-19  (North Davidson won 38-15)
        Mountain Heritage over Salisbury 53-19 (Game was cancelled)
        East Rowan over South Rowan 60-0  (East Rowan won 41-8)
        Thomasville - BYE
        West Davidson - BYE

     2A Rocky River

        Anson - BYE
        Union Academy over Central Academy of Tech & Arts 53-0  (Union Academy won 56-6)
        East Montgomery over North Moore 45-3  (East Montgomery won 29-7)
        Forest Hills - BYE
        Mount Pleasant over Central Cabarrus 40-23  (Mount Pleasant won 31-6)
        West Stanly over North Stanly 45-42  (North Stanly won 56-21)

     2A PAC 7

        T. Wingate Andrews over Ben L. Smith 3-0  (Ben L. Smith won 24-18)
        Eastern Randolph over Albemarle 60-0  (Eastern Randolph won 22-0)
        South Stanly over Jordan-Matthews 21-9  (South Stanly won 32-20)
        Union Pines over Providence Grove 33-28  (Union Pines won 62-35)
        Ledford over Randleman 47-39  (Ledford won 27-21)
        Trinity over South Stokes 54-3  (South Stokes won 39-38)
        Wheatmore over Southwestern Randolph 33-21  (Wheatmore won 28-24)

     2A Mid-State

        Chapel Hill over Carrboro 8-0 (Carrboro won 21-20)
        Western Alamance over Hugh M. Cummings 60-0  (Western Alamance won 48-0)
        Mountain Island Charter over Graham 60-33  (Mountain Island Charter won 68-16)
        Reidsville over Morehead 60-0  (Reidsville won 74-0)
        Person over Bartlett Yancey 14-9  (Person won 40-14)

     2A East Central

        Northside (Jacksonville) over Clinton 9-0  (Northside (Jacksonville) won 25-21)
        East Duplin over Ayden-Grifton 31-3  (East Duplin won 58-6)
        Goldsboro over Southern Wayne 44-0  (Goldsboro won 32-21)
        James Kenan - BYE
        Midway over West Bladen 35-9  (West Bladen won 20-6)
        Spring Creek over Rosewood 60-20  (Rosewood won 27-6)
        Wallace-Rose Hill over Havelock 28-19  (Wallace-Rose Hill won 26-21)

     2A Eastern Plains

        Beddingfield over Northern Vance 23-13  (Beddingfield won 28-12)
        Farmville Central over Princeton 60-42  (Farmville Central won 41-12)
        Nash Central over Smithfield-Selma 55-7  (Nash Central won 56-7)
        North Johnston over Hobbton 52-0  (North Johnston won 48-0)
        Greene Central over North Pitt 28-15  (Greene Central won 20-6)
        South Central over SouthWest Edgecombe 46-33 (SouthWest Edgecombe won 28-26)

     2A Eastern Carolina

        East Duplin over Ayden-Grifton 31-3  (East Duplin won 58-6)
        Greene Central over North Pitt 28-15  (Greene Central won 20-6)
        Kinston over Fike 42-21  (Kinston won 21-18)
        North Lenoir over Southern Vance 20-3  (North Lenoir won 50-36)
        South Lenoir over North Duplin 11-8  (North Duplin won 42-6)
        D.H. Conley over Washington 60-25  (D.H. Conley won 62-20)
        West Craven over New Bern 29-10  (West Craven won 28-7)

     2A Northeastern Coastal

        Bertie over Gates County 47-0  (Gates County won 34-28)
        Currituck County @ Hickory Hawks (VA)  (Hickory Hawks (VA) won 13-7)
        First Flight over Manteo 60-9  (First Flight won 19-7)
        Hertford County over Rocky Mount 35-34  (Rocky Mount won 47-21)
        Northeastern over Camden County 60-0  (Northeastern won 65-0)
        John A. Holmes over Pasquotank County 60-12  (John A. Holmes won 49-0)

     1A-2A Western Highlands

        Watauga over Avery County 60-0  (Watauga won 49-8)
        Madison over Rosman 49-12  (Madison won 70-40)
        Trinity Academy (NC) @ Mitchell  (Mitchell won 60-9)
        Mountain Heritage over Salisbury 53-19 (Game was cancelled)
        A.C. Reynolds over Charles D. Owen 49-0  (A.C. Reynolds won 52-0)
        R-S Central over Polk County 35-10 (Polk County won 35-14)

     1A-2A Mountain Valley

        Bishop McGuinness over Alleghany 60-38 (Alleghany won 28-16)
        Hibriten over Ashe County 60-7  (Hibriten won 42-0)
        Forbush over East Wilkes 48-23 (East Wilkes won 42-0)
        Mount Airy over Elkin 60-7  (Mount Airy won 51-14)
        North Wilkes - BYE
        West Stokes over Starmount 52-9  (West Stokes won 22-20)
        West Wilkes over North Stokes 60-0  (West Wilkes won 68-0)
        Wilkes Central over Surry Central 44-0  (Wilkes Central won 34-19)

     1A-2A Three Rivers

        East Bladen over North Brunswick 41-14  (East Bladen won 34-0)
        Sandhills Titans (NC) @ East Columbus  (Sandhills Titans (NC) won 13-6)
        Eugene Ashley over Fairmont 45-41  (Eugene Ashley won 30-20)
        Red Springs - BYE
        South Columbus @ Loris (SC)  (South Columbus won 20-12)
        South Robeson @ Lake View (SC)  (Lake View (SC) won 50-6)
        St. Pauls - BYE
        Midway over West Bladen 35-9 (West Bladen won 20-6)
        West Columbus - BYE
        Whiteville - BYE

     1A-2A Northern Carolina

        Southern Nash over Bunn 40-20  (Southern Nash won 55-7)
        Granville Central over KIPP Prep 39-17  (Granville Central won 33-8)
        Franklinton over Louisburg 42-7  (Franklinton won 46-0)
        Beddingfield over Northern Vance 23-13  (Beddingfield won 28-12)
        Roanoke Rapids over Weldon 60-0  (Roanoke Rapids won 42-6)
        Ravenscroft (NC) @ South Granville  (South Granville won 41-12)
        North Lenoir over Southern Vance 20-3  (North Lenoir won 50-36)
        Warren County over Northampton County 40-24  (Northampton County won 22-17)
        J.F. Webb - BYE

     1A-2A Coastal 8

        West Carteret over Croatan 48-0  (West Carteret won 40-6)
        Dixon - BYE
        East Carteret over Jones Senior 60-0  (East Carteret won 48-0)
        Lakewood over Lejeune 60-0  (Lakewood won 41-0)
        Pender - BYE
        Swansboro over Richlands 60-52  (Swansboro won 35-8)
        Southwest Onslow over White Oak 60-25  (Southwest Onslow won 44-8)
        Heide Trask Senior over South Brunswick 60-32  (Heide Trask Senior won 20-13)

     1A Smoky Mountain

        Carolina Gladiators (NC) @ Andrews  (Andrews won 42-0)
        Cherokee Central - BYE
        Union County (GA) @ Hayesville  (Union County (GA) won 60-7)
        Greenwood (SC) @ Murphy  (Murphy won 55-16)
        Robbinsville over Enka 12-0  (Robbinsville won 32-3)
        Madison over Rosman 49-12  (Madison won 70-40)
        Swain County over North Henderson 58-52  (North Henderson won 34-28)

     1A Southern Piedmont

        Bessemer City over Chase 24-0  (Bessemer City won 35-0)
        West Lincoln over Cherryville 41-14  (West Lincoln won 52-20)
        Lake Norman Charter over Community School of Davidson 34-0  (Lake Norman Charter won 48-46)
        Highland Tech over South Davidson 58-0  (South Davidson won 31-14)
        Thomas Jefferson Academy over Chatham Central 60-0  (Thomas Jefferson Academy won 44-12)
        Mountain Island Charter over Graham 60-33  (Mountain Island Charter won 68-16)
        Christ the King (NC) @ Pine Lake Prep  (Pine Lake Prep won 45-0)
        Union Academy over Central Academy of Tech & Arts 53-0  (Union Academy won 56-6)

     1A Northwest

        Bishop McGuinness over Alleghany 60-38  (Alleghany won 28-16)
        North Surry over East Surry 38-15  (North Surry won 24-20)
        Mount Airy over Elkin 60-7  (Mount Airy won 51-14)
        West Wilkes over North Stokes 60-0  (West Wilkes won 68-0)
        Trinity over South Stokes 54-3 (South Stokes won 39-38)
        R.J. Reynolds over Winston-Salem Prep Academy 60-0  (R.J. Reynolds won 53-6)

     1A Yadkin Valley

        Eastern Randolph over Albemarle 60-0  (Eastern Randolph won 22-0)
        Thomas Jefferson Academy over Chatham Central 60-0  (Thomas Jefferson Academy won 44-12)
        East Montgomery over North Moore 45-3  (East Montgomery won 29-7)
        Lexington Senior over North Rowan 44-20 (North Rowan won 44-37)
        West Stanly over North Stanly 45-42 (North Stanly won 56-21)
        Highland Tech over South Davidson 58-0 (South Davidson won 31-14)
        South Stanly over Jordan-Matthews 21-9  (South Stanly won 32-20)
        West Montgomery - BYE

     1A Carolina

        North Johnston over Hobbton 52-0  (North Johnston won 48-0)
        Lakewood over Lejeune 60-0  (Lakewood won 41-0)
        South Lenoir over North Duplin 11-8 (North Duplin won 42-6)
        Farmville Central over Princeton 60-42  (Farmville Central won 41-12)
        Spring Creek over Rosewood 60-20 (Rosewood won 27-6)
        Union - BYE

     1A Tar Roanoke

        Granville Central over KIPP Prep 39-17  (Granville Central won 33-8)
        North Edgecombe - BYE
        Warren County over Northampton County 40-24 (Northampton County won 22-17)
        Southeast Halifax over Northwest Halifax 60-0  (Southeast Halifax won 51-12)
        North East Carolina Prep (NC) @ Rocky Mount Prep  (Rocky Mount Prep won 72-8)
        Roanoke Rapids over Weldon 60-0  (Roanoke Rapids won 42-6)

     1A Coastal Plains

        East Carteret over Jones Senior 60-0  (East Carteret won 48-0)
        Northside (Pinetown) over Columbia 46-0  (Northside (Pinetown) won 50-20)
        Plymouth over Pamlico County 48-7 (Pamlico County won 40-39)
        South Creek over Riverside (Williamston) 31-28  (Riverside (Williamston) won 52-22)
        Southside over Perquimans County 60-0  (Southside won 61-0)
        Tarboro over Northern Nash 28-0  (Tarboro won 42-7)

     1A Albemarle Athletic

        Northeastern over Camden County 60-0  (Northeastern won 65-0)
        Bertie over Gates County 47-0 (Gates County won 34-28)
        John A. Holmes over Pasquotank County 60-12  (John A. Holmes won 49-0)
        First Flight over Manteo 60-9  (First Flight won 19-7)
        Southside over Perquimans County 60-0  (Southside won 61-0)
        Plymouth over Pamlico County 48-7  (Pamlico County won 40-39)

     1A Atlantic 6

        Bear Grass Charter over Mattamuskeet 60-0  (Bear Grass Charter won 54-22)
        Northside (Pinetown) over Columbia 46-0  (Northside (Pinetown) won 50-20)
        Creswell - BYE

Week 4 Conference Predictions Recap: Predicted Winners (Actual Winners)

     4A So Meck 7

        Charlotte Catholic over Ardrey Kell 37-0  (Charlotte Catholic won 38-14)
        Mallard Creek over Phillip O. Berry Tech Academy 52-0  (Mallard Creek won 52-12)
        Gaffney (SC) @ Harding University  (Harding University won 35-28)
        Olympic Arts & Tech over Hopewell 60-0  (Olympic Arts & Tech won 54-6)
        Providence over Pinecrest 40-37  (Providence won 24-20)
        Myers Park over South Mecklenburg 39-19  (Myers Park won 41-0)
        West Mecklenburg over Independence 58-14  (West Mecklenburg won 59-28)

     4A I-Meck

        Olympic Arts & Tech over Hopewell 60-0  (Olympic Arts & Tech won 54-6)
        William Amos Hough - BYE
        Lake Norman over North Iredell 58-3  (Lake Norman won 35-6)
        Mallard Creek over Phillip O. Berry Tech Academy 52-0  (Mallard Creek won 52-12)
        A.L. Brown over Mooresville 34-21  (A.L. Brown won 24-16)
        North Mecklenburg over Rocky River 39-27  (North Mecklenburg won 16-14)
        Zebulon B. Vance - BYE
        West Charlotte - BYE

     4A Southwestern

        David W. Butler over Richmond Senior 58-42  (David W. Butler won 27-21)
        Weddington over East Mecklenburg 33-0  (Weddington won 30-14)
        Garinger over Central Academy of Tech & Arts 52-0  (Garinger won 42-0)
        Hickory Ridge over Northwest Cabarrus 57-17  (Hickory Ridge won 28-14)
        West Mecklenburg over Independence 58-14  (West Mecklenburg won 59-28)
        Myers Park over South Mecklenburg 39-19  (Myers Park won 41-0)
        Porter Ridge over Sun Valley 55-28  (Sun Valley won 42-41)
        North Mecklenburg over Rocky River 39-27  (North Mecklenburg won 16-14)

     4A Central Piedmont

        Davie County over West Rowan 28-26  (Davie County won 42-20)
        East Forsyth over Carver 60-0  (East Forsyth won 70-0)
        Glenn over North Forsyth 60-0  (Glenn won 40-7)
        Reagan over Mount Tabor 24-10  (Mount Tabor won 21-14)
        Reidsville over R.J. Reynolds 45-10  (Reidsville won 49-6)
        West Forsyth over High Point Central 31-3  (West Forsyth won 39-13)

     4A Metro

        Southeast Guilford over Grimsley Senior 11-0  (Southeast Guilford won 27-6)
        West Forsyth over High Point Central 31-3  (West Forsyth won 39-13)
        Northwest Guilford over Northern Guilford 47-27  (Northwest Guilford won 14-0)
        Eastern Guilford over Walter Hines Page 17-13 (Walter Hines Page won 19-16)
        Southwest Guilford over Ragsdale 36-15 (Ragsdale won 20-19)

     4A Sandhills Athletic

        Southern Lee over Jack Britt 15-8 (Jack Britt won 38-24)
        Lee County over Hoke County 58-26  (Lee County won 55-27)
        Lumberton over West Brunswick 32-28  (Lumberton won 21-14)
        Providence over Pinecrest 40-37  (Providence won 24-20)
        David W. Butler over Richmond Senior 58-42  (David W. Butler won 27-21)
        Scotland - BYE
        Seventy-First over Southern Durham 24-7  (Seventy-First won 46-14)
        Purnell Swett - BYE

     4A Triangle 6

        Enloe over Athens Drive 32-24  (Enloe won 48-35)
        Cary over Apex 34-7  (Apex won 35-13)
        Green Hope over Holly Springs 32-18  (Green Hope won 27-15)
        Charles E. Jordan over Chapel Hill 33-0  (Charles E. Jordan won 52-19)
        Apex Friendship over Panther Creek 46-7  (Apex Friendship won 42-14)
        Riverside (Durham) over Northern Durham 41-9  (Northern Durham won 28-23)

     4A South Wake Athletic

        Cary over Apex 34-7 (Apex won 35-13)
        Apex Friendship over Panther Creek 46-7  (Apex Friendship won 42-14)
        Fuquay-Varina over Wakefield 38-7  (Fuquay-Varina won 34-13)
        Garner Magnet over New Hanover 28-23  (New Hanover won 41-38)
        Green Hope over Holly Springs 32-18  (Green Hope won 27-15)
        Middle Creek over Millbrook 41-20  (Middle Creek won 34-22)

     4A CAP 7

        Knightdale over Broughton 40-30  (Knightdale won 23-21)
        Cardinal Gibbons over Cleveland 60-19  (Cardinal Gibbons won 41-14)
        Enloe over Athens Drive 32-24  (Enloe won 48-35)
        Wake Forest over Leesville Road 54-0  (Wake Forest won 42-7)
        Middle Creek over Millbrook 41-20  (Middle Creek won 34-22)
        Heritage over Sanderson 38-20  (Heritage won 28-7)
        Franklinton over Southeast Raleigh Magnet 39-24 (Southeast Raleigh Magnet won 38-20)

     4A Northern Athletic

        Corinth Holders over Smithfield-Selma 54-7  (Corinth Holders won 46-3)
        Heritage over Sanderson 38-20  (Heritage won 28-7)
        Knightdale over Broughton 40-30  (Knightdale won 23-21)
        Orange over Rolesville 34-0  (Orange won 28-21)
        Wake Forest over Leesville Road 54-0  (Wake Forest won 42-7)
        Fuquay-Varina over Wakefield 38-7  (Fuquay-Varina won 34-13)

     3A-4A Northwestern

        Alexander Central over North Lincoln 44-19  (Alexander Central won 40-36)
        Robert L. Patton over Freedom 34-30 (Freedom won 31-14)
        Hunter Huss over Hickory 60-11 (Hickory won 28-27)
        Mitchell over McDowell 25-8  (Mitchell won 49-19)
        Hibriten over South Caldwell 42-0  (Hibriten won 48-0)
        Maiden over St. Stephens 28-3  (Maiden won 28-7)
        Watauga over Wilkes Central 44-0  (Watauga won 50-26)
        West Caldwell over Ashe County 60-26  (West Caldwell won 54-40)

     3A-4A Patriot Athletic

        Terry Sanford over Cape Fear 27-7 (Cape Fear won 40-24)
        Pine Forest over Gray's Creek 21-13  (Pine Forest won 37-10)
        E.E. Smith over Overhills 27-19  (E.E. Smith won 26-15)
        South View over Douglas Byrd 32-0  (South View won 44-0)
        Westover - BYE

     3A-4A Mideastern

        Eugene Ashley - BYE
        John T. Hoggard @ Carolina Forest (SC)  (John T. Hoggard won 21-0)
        Triton over E.A. Laney 8-7 (E.A. Laney won 26-14)
        Garner Magnet over New Hanover 28-23 (New Hanover won 41-38)
        North Brunswick over North Johnston 10-7  (North Johnston won 25-22)
        South Brunswick over Dixon 48-26  (South Brunswick won 32-21)
        Topsail over White Oak 60-0  (Topsail won 42-13)
        Lumberton over West Brunswick 32-28  (Lumberton won 21-14)

     3A-4A Eastern Carolina

        Charles B. Aycock over Goldsboro 30-25  (Goldsboro won 19-18)
        D.H. Conley over East Wake 60-20  (D.H. Conley won 43-8)
        Greene Central over Eastern Wayne 27-12  (Greene Central won 40-21)
        Hunt over New Bern 7-0 (New Bern won 23-6)
        Havelock over J.H. Rose 60-24  (Havelock won 54-0)
        South Central over North Pitt 44-14  (South Central won 40-7)
        North Lenoir over Southern Wayne 46-20  (North Lenoir won 40-8)

     3A Western Mountain Athletic

        Tuscola over Enka 31-0  (Tuscola won 55-0)
        A.C. Reynolds over Clyde A. Erwin 56-7  (A.C. Reynolds won 49-34)
        North Henderson - BYE
        T.C. Roberson over Asheville 34-14  (Asheville won 23-22)
        West Henderson over North Buncombe 29-7  (West Henderson won 42-7)

     3A Big South

        East Rutherford over Burns 49-22 (Burns won 31-23)
        Stuart W. Cramer - BYE
        Shelby over Crest 43-0  (Shelby won 21-14)
        Ashbrook over Forestview 21-11  (Ashbrook won 40-26)
        Hunter Huss over Hickory 60-11  (Hickory won 28-27)
        Kings Mountain over Cuthbertson 43-19  (Kings Mountain won 27-17)
        East Lincoln over North Gaston 34-12 (North Gaston won 28-7)

     3A North Piedmont

        North Rowan over Jesse Carson 34-3  (North Rowan won 37-6)
        East Rowan over Central Cabarrus 45-33  (Central Cabarrus won 33-13)
        Lake Norman over North Iredell 58-3  (Lake Norman won 35-6)
        South Iredell over Cox Mill 29-0  (South Iredell won 45-13)
        Statesville over West Iredell 46-10  (Statesville won 37-10)
        Davie County over West Rowan 28-26  (Davie County won 42-20)

     3A Southern Carolina

        Charlotte Catholic over Ardrey Kell 37-0  (Charlotte Catholic won 38-14)
        Kings Mountain over Cuthbertson 43-19  (Kings Mountain won 27-17)
        Marvin Ridge over Parkland 51-24  (Marvin Ridge won 31-19)
        Monroe - BYE
        Buford (SC) @ Parkwood  (Buford (SC) won 27-24)
        Forest Hills over Piedmont 36-19 (Piedmont won 42-19)
        Porter Ridge over Sun Valley 55-28 (Sun Valley won 42-41)
        Weddington over East Mecklenburg 33-0  (Weddington won 30-14)

     3A South Piedmont

        A.L. Brown over Mooresville 34-21  (A.L. Brown won 24-16)
        East Rowan over Central Cabarrus 45-33 (Central Cabarrus won 33-13)
        Mount Pleasant over Concord 37-14 (Concord won 15-14)
        South Iredell over Cox Mill 29-0  (South Iredell won 45-13)
        Hickory Ridge over Northwest Cabarrus 57-17  (Hickory Ridge won 28-14)
        Jay M Robinson - BYE

     3A Piedmont Triad

        James B. Dudley over Hillside 60-8  (James B. Dudley won 14-7)
        Reagan over Mount Tabor 24-10 (Mount Tabor won 21-14)
        Glenn over North Forsyth 60-0  (Glenn won 40-7)
        Marvin Ridge over Parkland 51-24  (Marvin Ridge won 31-19)
        Ben L. Smith over Southern Guilford 16-0  (Ben L. Smith won 14-0)
        Southwest Guilford over Ragsdale 36-15  (Ragsdale won 20-19)
        Western Guilford over Northeast Guilford 30-19  (Northeast Guilford won 34-22)

     3A Mid-Piedmont

        Asheboro over Eastern Randolph 49-23  (Asheboro won 42-27)
        Eastern Guilford over Walter Hines Page 17-13  (Walter Hines Page won 19-16)
        Southeast Guilford over Grimsley Senior 11-0  (Southeast Guilford won 27-6)
        Eastern Alamance over Southern Alamance 60-7  (Eastern Alamance won 62-15)
        Ben L. Smith over Southern Guilford 16-0  (Ben L. Smith won 14-0)
        Southwestern Randolph over Providence Grove 40-38  (Southwestern Randolph won 17-0)
        Walter M. Williams over Rockingham County 32-29  (Rockingham County won 27-7)

     3A Mid-State Athletic

        Eastern Alamance over Southern Alamance 60-7  (Eastern Alamance won 62-15)
        McMichael over West Stokes 49-13  (West Stokes won 20-14)
        Mount Airy over Morehead 54-8  (Mount Airy won 38-14)
        Western Guilford over Northeast Guilford 30-19 (Northeast Guilford won 34-22)
        Northwest Guilford over Northern Guilford 47-27  (Northwest Guilford won 14-0)
        Person @ Halifax County (VA)  (Halifax County (VA) won 36-6)
        Walter M. Williams over Rockingham County 32-29 (Rockingham County won 27-7)
        Western Alamance over Graham 60-0  (Western Alamance won 68-6)

     3A Big Eight

        Cedar Ridge over Hugh M. Cummings 52-19  (Hugh M. Cummings won 27-20)
        Charles E. Jordan over Chapel Hill 33-0  (Charles E. Jordan won 52-19)
        James B. Dudley over Hillside 60-8  (James B. Dudley won 14-7)
        Riverside (Durham) over Northern Durham 41-9 (Northern Durham won 28-23)
        Northwood over Western Harnett 34-7  (Northwood won 28-8)
        Orange over Rolesville 34-0  (Orange won 28-21)
        Seventy-First over Southern Durham 24-7  (Seventy-First won 46-14)

     3A Tri-County 6

        Clayton over Harnett Central 52-7  (Clayton won 42-0)
        Lee County over Hoke County 58-26  (Lee County won 55-27)
        Southern Lee over Jack Britt 15-8  (Jack Britt won 38-24)
        E.A. Laney over Triton 8-7  (E.A. Laney won 26-14)
        Union Pines over Randleman 57-54  (Randleman won 49-22)
        Northwood over Western Harnett 34-7  (Northwood won 28-8)

     3A Greater Neuse

        Clayton over Harnett Central 52-7  (Clayton won 42-0)
        Cardinal Gibbons over Cleveland 60-19  (Cardinal Gibbons won 41-14)
        D.H. Conley over East Wake 60-20  (D.H. Conley won 43-8)
        Corinth Holders over Smithfield-Selma 54-7  (Corinth Holders won 46-3)
        James Kenan over South Johnston 28-24 (South Johnston won 41-28)
        Southern Nash over West Johnston 51-3  (Southern Nash won 49-0)

     3A Big East

        Beddingfield over Fike 31-29 (Fike won 31-7)
        Franklinton over Southeast Raleigh Magnet 39-24  (Southeast Raleigh Magnet won 38-20)
        Hunt over New Bern 7-0  (New Bern won 23-6)
        Nash Central over Northern Nash 44-3  (Nash Central won 33-30)
        Rocky Mount - BYE
        Southern Nash over West Johnston 51-3  (Southern Nash won 49-0)

     3A Coastal

        Havelock over J.H. Rose 60-24  (Havelock won 54-0)
        Jacksonville over Rocky Mount Prep 60-0  (Jacksonville won 57-0)
        Wallace-Rose Hill over Northside (Jacksonville) 36-0  (Wallace-Rose Hill won 30-0)
        East Carteret over Swansboro 28-21  (East Carteret won 23-18)
        West Carteret over West Craven 23-3  (West Carteret won 42-7)
        Topsail over White Oak 60-0  (Topsail won 42-13)

     2A Mountain Six

        Brevard over Madison 41-28  (Brevard won 42-32)
        Chase over East Henderson 28-26  (Chase won 27-21)
        Franklin over Swain County 60-10  (Franklin won 42-21)
        Hendersonville over Charles D. Owen 60-12  (Hendersonville won 52-13)
        Pisgah over R-S Central 48-0  (Pisgah won 49-14)
        Smoky Mountain - BYE

     2A Southwestern Athletic

        Chase over East Henderson 28-26  (Chase won 27-21)
        Lincolnton over East Gaston 60-15  (Lincolnton won 51-12)
        East Rutherford over Burns 49-22  (Burns won 31-23)
        Pisgah over R-S Central 48-0  (Pisgah won 49-14)
        Shelby over Crest 43-0  (Shelby won 21-14)
        Clover (SC) @ South Point  (South Point won 28-0)

     2A Northwestern Foothills

        Bandys over Bunker Hill 54-7  (Bandys won 33-7)
        Jimmy C. Draughn over Cherryville 47-15  (Cherryville won 29-28)
        Newton-Conover over East Burke 56-10  (Newton-Conover won 44-6)
        Fred T. Foard over West Lincoln 26-21  (Fred T. Foard won 22-20)
        Hibriten over South Caldwell 42-0  (Hibriten won 48-0)
        Robert L. Patton over Freedom 34-30  (Freedom won 31-14)
        Statesville over West Iredell 46-10  (Statesville won 37-10)

     2A South Fork Athletic

        Bandys over Bunker Hill 54-7  (Bandys won 33-7)
        East Lincoln over North Gaston 34-12  (North Gaston won 28-7)
        Lake Norman Charter over Highland Tech 60-3  (Lake Norman Charter won 36-7)
        Lincolnton over East Gaston 60-15  (Lincolnton won 51-12)
        Maiden over St. Stephens 28-3  (Maiden won 28-7)
        Newton-Conover over East Burke 56-10  (Newton-Conover won 44-6)
        Alexander Central over North Lincoln 44-19  (Alexander Central won 40-36)
        Fred T. Foard over West Lincoln 26-21  (Fred T. Foard won 22-20)

     2A Western Piedmont

        Atkins Academic & Tech over South Davidson 60-0  (Atkins Academic & Tech won 48-6)
        East Forsyth over Carver 60-0  (East Forsyth won 70-0)
        Forbush over Starmount 50-3  (Starmount won 20-0)
        North Surry over Community School of Davidson 60-0  (North Surry won 43-7)
        East Surry over Surry Central 48-43  (East Surry won 54-48)
        East Wilkes over Walkertown 30-11  (East Wilkes won 60-12)
        McMichael over West Stokes 49-13 (West Stokes won 20-14)

     2A Central Carolina

        Lexington Senior over Central Davidson 60-7  (Lexington Senior won 42-6)
        North Davidson - BYE
        East Davidson over South Rowan 56-0  (East Davidson won 49-21)
        Thomasville over Salisbury 33-32  (Salisbury won 27-6)
        Ledford over West Davidson 48-7  (Ledford won 21-20)

     2A Rocky River

        Chesterfield (SC) @ Anson  (Chesterfield (SC) won 44-12)
        Garinger over Central Academy of Tech & Arts 52-0  (Garinger won 42-0)
        East Montgomery over West Montgomery 22-13  (East Montgomery won 35-21)
        Forest Hills over Piedmont 36-19  (Piedmont won 42-19)
        Mount Pleasant over Concord 37-14  (Concord won 15-14)
        West Stanly over South Stanly 40-15  (West Stanly won 42-28)

     2A PAC 7

        T. Wingate Andrews - BYE
        Asheboro over Eastern Randolph 49-23  (Asheboro won 42-27)
        Jordan-Matthews over Chatham Central 60-25  (Jordan-Matthews won 41-20)
        Southwestern Randolph over Providence Grove 40-38  (Southwestern Randolph won 17-0)
        Union Pines over Randleman 57-54 (Randleman won 49-22)
        Trinity over North Moore 55-39  (Trinity won 25-12)
        Wheatmore over Bartlett Yancey 29-0  (Wheatmore won 26-6)

     2A Mid-State

        J.F. Webb over Carrboro 35-25  (J.F. Webb won 40-12)
        Cedar Ridge over Hugh M. Cummings 52-19 (Hugh M. Cummings won 27-20)
        Western Alamance over Graham 60-0  (Western Alamance won 68-6)
        Reidsville over R.J. Reynolds 45-10  (Reidsville won 49-6)
        Wheatmore over Bartlett Yancey 29-0  (Wheatmore won 26-6)

     2A East Central

        Clinton - BYE
        East Duplin over Southwest Onslow 57-7  (East Duplin won 31-7)
        Charles B. Aycock over Goldsboro 30-25 (Goldsboro won 19-18)
        James Kenan over South Johnston 28-24  (South Johnston won 41-28)
        Lakewood over Midway 11-0  (Lakewood won 35-0)
        Spring Creek over Hobbton 45-0  (Spring Creek won 36-14)
        Wallace-Rose Hill over Northside (Jacksonville) 36-0  (Wallace-Rose Hill won 30-0)

     2A Eastern Plains

        Beddingfield over Fike 31-29  (Fike won 31-7)
        Farmville Central over Ayden-Grifton 42-21  (Ayden-Grifton won 21-7)
        Nash Central over Northern Nash 44-3  (Nash Central won 33-30)
        North Brunswick over North Johnston 10-7 (North Johnston won 25-22)
        South Central over North Pitt 44-14  (South Central won 40-7)
        SouthWest Edgecombe - BYE

     2A Eastern Carolina

        Farmville Central over Ayden-Grifton 42-21 (Ayden-Grifton won 21-7)
        Greene Central over Eastern Wayne 27-12  (Greene Central won 40-21)
        Kinston over Jones Senior 60-0  (Kinston won 41-0)
        North Lenoir over Southern Wayne 46-20  (North Lenoir won 40-8)
        South Lenoir over Richlands 45-14  (Richlands won 26-6)
        Northside (Pinetown) over Washington 22-9 (Washington won 36-32)
        West Carteret over West Craven 23-3  (West Carteret won 42-7)

     2A Northeastern Coastal

        John A. Holmes over Bertie 47-12  (John A. Holmes won 54-20)
        Currituck County over Perquimans County 60-7  (Currituck County won 46-0)
        First Flight - BYE
        Hertford County - BYE
        Northeastern - BYE
        Pasquotank County over Camden County 60-11  (Pasquotank County won 44-0)

     1A-2A Western Highlands

        Avery County @ Cloudland (TN)  (Cloudland (TN) won 42-36)
        Brevard over Madison 41-28  (Brevard won 42-32)
        Mitchell over McDowell 25-8  (Mitchell won 49-19)
        Mountain Heritage over Rosman 60-0  (Mountain Heritage won 55-0)
        Hendersonville over Charles D. Owen 60-12  (Hendersonville won 52-13)
        Polk County @ Landrum (SC)  (Polk County won 24-0)

     1A-2A Mountain Valley

        South Stokes over Alleghany 60-0 (Alleghany won 28-7)
        West Caldwell over Ashe County 60-26  (West Caldwell won 54-40)
        East Wilkes over Walkertown 30-11  (East Wilkes won 60-12)
        Elkin - BYE
        North Wilkes over North Stokes 60-0  (North Wilkes won 62-0)
        Forbush over Starmount 50-3 (Starmount won 20-0)
        West Wilkes over Bishop McGuinness 60-0  (West Wilkes won 59-14)
        Watauga over Wilkes Central 44-0  (Watauga won 50-26)

     1A-2A Three Rivers

        East Bladen over Whiteville 32-10  (East Bladen won 14-6)
        St. Pauls over East Columbus 60-0  (St. Pauls won 45-8)
        Fairmont over West Bladen 45-30  (Fairmont won 22-12)
        South Columbus over Red Springs 41-38  (South Columbus won 42-14)
        South Robeson over West Columbus 44-13  (South Robeson won 48-8)

     1A-2A Northern Carolina

        Bunn over Southern Vance 43-23  (Bunn won 34-30)
        Roanoke Rapids over Granville Central 46-0  (Roanoke Rapids won 46-0)
        Warren County over Louisburg 57-24  (Warren County won 27-14)
        South Granville over Northern Vance 22-7  (South Granville won 54-0)
        J.F. Webb over Carrboro 35-25  (J.F. Webb won 40-12)

     1A-2A Coastal 8

        Croatan over Pamlico County 60-18  (Croatan won 30-26)
        South Brunswick over Dixon 48-26  (South Brunswick won 32-21)
        East Carteret over Swansboro 28-21  (East Carteret won 23-18)
        North Duplin over Lejeune 60-0  (North Duplin won 42-8)
        Rosewood over Pender 60-43 (Pender won 20-15)
        South Lenoir over Richlands 45-14 (Richlands won 26-6)
        East Duplin over Southwest Onslow 57-7  (East Duplin won 31-7)
        Heide Trask Senior over Union 7-0  (Heide Trask Senior won 15-6)

     1A Smoky Mountain

        Andrews @ Union County (GA)  (Union County (GA) won 42-14)
        Asheville School (NC) @ Cherokee Central  (Cherokee Central won 34-0)
        Carolina Wildcats (SC) @ Hayesville  (Carolina Wildcats (SC) won 22-19)
        Murphy @ North Georgia (GA)  (Murphy won 48-0)
        Arden Christ (NC) @ Robbinsville  (Arden Christ (NC) won 34-7)
        Mountain Heritage over Rosman 60-0  (Mountain Heritage won 55-0)
        Franklin over Swain County 60-10  (Franklin won 42-21)

     1A Southern Piedmont

        Bessemer City - BYE
        Jimmy C. Draughn over Cherryville 47-15 (Cherryville won 29-28)
        North Surry over Community School of Davidson 60-0  (North Surry won 43-7)
        Lake Norman Charter over Highland Tech 60-3  (Lake Norman Charter won 36-7)
        Thomas Jefferson Academy @ Trinity Academy (NC)  (Thomas Jefferson Academy won 41-13)
        Mountain Island Charter - BYE
        Pine Lake Prep @ Cannon (NC)  (Cannon (NC) won 49-0)
        Union Academy - BYE

     1A Northwest

        West Wilkes over Bishop McGuinness 60-0  (West Wilkes won 59-14)
        East Surry over Surry Central 48-43  (East Surry won 54-48)
        Mount Airy over Morehead 54-8  (Mount Airy won 38-14)
        North Wilkes over North Stokes 60-0  (North Wilkes won 62-0)
        South Stokes over Alleghany 60-0  (Alleghany won 28-7)
        Word of God Christian Academy (NC) @ Winston-Salem Prep Academy  (Winston-Salem Prep Academy won 24-8)

     1A Yadkin Valley

        Albemarle - BYE
        Jordan-Matthews over Chatham Central 60-25  (Jordan-Matthews won 41-20)
        Trinity over North Moore 55-39  (Trinity won 25-12)
        North Rowan over Jesse Carson 34-3  (North Rowan won 37-6)
        North Stanly - BYE
        Atkins Academic & Tech over South Davidson 60-0  (Atkins Academic & Tech won 48-6)
        West Stanly over South Stanly 40-15  (West Stanly won 42-28)
        East Montgomery over West Montgomery 22-13  (East Montgomery won 35-21)

     1A Carolina

        Spring Creek over Hobbton 45-0  (Spring Creek won 36-14)
        Lakewood over Midway 11-0  (Lakewood won 35-0)
        North Duplin over Lejeune 60-0  (North Duplin won 42-8)
        Princeton - BYE
        Rosewood over Pender 60-43  (Pender won 20-15)
        Heide Trask Senior over Union 7-0  (Heide Trask Senior won 15-6)

     1A Tar Roanoke

        Plymouth over KIPP Prep 60-0  (Plymouth won 50-34)
        Tarboro over North Edgecombe 43-0  (Tarboro won 65-12)
        Northampton County over Riverside (Williamston) 50-31  (Northampton County won 46-26)
        Northwest Halifax - BYE
        Jacksonville over Rocky Mount Prep 60-0  (Jacksonville won 57-0)
        Southeast Halifax over South Creek 24-3  (Southeast Halifax won 15-6)
        Weldon @ North East Carolina Prep (NC)  (Game was cancelled)

     1A Coastal Plains

        Kinston over Jones Senior 60-0  (Kinston won 41-0)
        Northside (Pinetown) over Washington 22-9  (Washington won 36-32)
        Croatan over Pamlico County 60-18  (Croatan won 30-26)
        Northampton County over Riverside (Williamston) 50-31  (Northampton County won 46-26)
        Southeast Halifax over South Creek 24-3  (Southeast Halifax won 15-6)
        Southside over Gates County 45-0  (Southside won 40-29)
        Tarboro over North Edgecombe 43-0  (Tarboro won 65-12)

     1A Albemarle Athletic

        Pasquotank County over Camden County 60-11  (Pasquotank County won 44-0)
        Southside over Gates County 45-0  (Southside won 40-29)
        John A. Holmes over Bertie 47-12  (John A. Holmes won 54-20)
        Bear Grass Charter over Manteo 29-19 (Manteo won 44-0)
        Currituck County over Perquimans County 60-7  (Currituck County won 46-0)
        Plymouth over KIPP Prep 60-0  (Plymouth won 50-34)

     1A Atlantic 6

        Bear Grass Charter over Manteo 29-19  (Manteo won 44-0)
        Columbia - BYE
        Creswell over Mattamuskeet 56-20  (Creswell won 34-14)

Week 5 Conference Predictions Recap: Predicted Winners (Actual Winners)

     4A So Meck 7

        William Amos Hough over Ardrey Kell 30-7  (William Amos Hough won 35-23)
        West Charlotte over Phillip O. Berry Tech Academy 30-0  (West Charlotte won 24-13)
        Mallard Creek over Harding University 36-23  (Mallard Creek won 30-9)
        Olympic Arts & Tech over Sun Valley 55-40  (Sun Valley won 27-21)
        Providence over David W. Butler 40-34  (David W. Butler won 26-25)
        Zebulon B. Vance over South Mecklenburg 46-17  (Zebulon B. Vance won 49-22)
        West Mecklenburg over Scotland 48-22  (Scotland won 40-27)

     4A I-Meck

        Hopewell - BYE
        William Amos Hough over Ardrey Kell 30-7  (William Amos Hough won 35-23)
        Lake Norman - BYE
        Mallard Creek over Harding University 36-23  (Mallard Creek won 30-9)
        South Iredell over Mooresville 27-19 (Mooresville won 14-13)
        North Mecklenburg over Cox Mill 44-8  (North Mecklenburg won 35-10)
        Zebulon B. Vance over South Mecklenburg 46-17  (Zebulon B. Vance won 49-22)
        West Charlotte over Phillip O. Berry Tech Academy 30-0  (West Charlotte won 24-13)

     4A Southwestern

        Providence over David W. Butler 40-34 (David W. Butler won 26-25)
        East Mecklenburg - BYE
        Garinger - BYE
        Hickory Ridge - BYE
        Independence - BYE
        Myers Park - BYE
        Porter Ridge - BYE
        Rocky River - BYE

     4A Central Piedmont

        Davie County over Jesse Carson 47-0  (Davie County won 43-7)
        East Forsyth - BYE
        Glenn over Mount Tabor 24-13  (Glenn won 30-13)
        Walter Hines Page over Reagan 30-13  (Walter Hines Page won 31-3)
        R.J. Reynolds over North Forsyth 37-0  (R.J. Reynolds won 39-31)
        West Forsyth - BYE

     4A Metro

        Grimsley Senior over Western Guilford 44-9  (Grimsley Senior won 42-26)
        High Point Central over T. Wingate Andrews 32-17  (High Point Central won 21-7)
        Northwest Guilford over Southwest Guilford 16-7  (Southwest Guilford won 30-23)
        Walter Hines Page over Reagan 30-13  (Walter Hines Page won 31-3)
        Ragsdale over Northeast Guilford 40-17  (Northeast Guilford won 40-32)

     4A Sandhills Athletic

        Jack Britt - BYE
        Hoke County - BYE
        Lumberton - BYE
        Pinecrest - BYE
        Richmond Senior - BYE
        West Mecklenburg over Scotland 48-22 (Scotland won 40-27)
        Seventy-First - BYE
        John T. Hoggard over Purnell Swett 60-22  (John T. Hoggard won 38-14)

     4A Triangle 6

        Apex Friendship over Athens Drive 44-25 (Athens Drive won 22-21)
        Holly Springs over Cary 28-21  (Holly Springs won 33-22)
        Sanderson over Green Hope 24-7  (Sanderson won 22-21)
        Heritage over Charles E. Jordan 46-11  (Heritage won 49-10)
        Middle Creek over Panther Creek 57-22  (Middle Creek won 56-14)
        Riverside (Durham) over Orange 19-10  (Orange won 23-3)

     4A South Wake Athletic

        Millbrook over Apex 27-24  (Millbrook won 41-14)
        Apex Friendship over Athens Drive 44-25  (Athens Drive won 22-21)
        Fuquay-Varina over Cleveland 49-32  (Fuquay-Varina won 27-21)
        Garner Magnet over Leesville Road 35-15  (Leesville Road won 28-21)
        Holly Springs over Cary 28-21  (Holly Springs won 33-22)
        Middle Creek over Panther Creek 57-22  (Middle Creek won 56-14)

     4A CAP 7

        Broughton over Rolesville 28-21  (Rolesville won 34-6)
        Cardinal Gibbons over Cedar Ridge 52-3  (Cardinal Gibbons won 54-6)
        Enloe over Knightdale 33-8  (Knightdale won 37-13)
        Garner Magnet over Leesville Road 35-15 (Leesville Road won 28-21)
        Millbrook over Apex 27-24  (Millbrook won 41-14)
        Sanderson over Green Hope 24-7  (Sanderson won 22-21)
        Southeast Raleigh Magnet over East Wake 32-3  (Southeast Raleigh Magnet won 54-41)

     4A Northern Athletic

        Corinth Holders - BYE
        Heritage over Charles E. Jordan 46-11  (Heritage won 49-10)
        Enloe over Knightdale 33-8 (Knightdale won 37-13)
        Broughton over Rolesville 28-21 (Rolesville won 34-6)
        Wake Forest over Southern Nash 34-26  (Wake Forest won 35-0)
        Southern Durham over Wakefield 23-11  (Southern Durham won 28-27)

     3A-4A Northwestern

        Alexander Central - BYE
        Freedom - BYE
        Hickory over Bandys 29-24  (Hickory won 33-10)
        McDowell - BYE
        South Caldwell over R-S Central 46-34  (R-S Central won 23-14)
        Fred T. Foard over St. Stephens 16-10  (Fred T. Foard won 55-34)
        Watauga - BYE
        West Caldwell - BYE

     3A-4A Patriot Athletic

        Pine Forest over Douglas Byrd 35-11  (Pine Forest won 49-0)
        E.E. Smith over Gray's Creek 44-0  (E.E. Smith won 53-34)
        Cape Fear over Overhills 31-15  (Cape Fear won 28-7)
        Terry Sanford - BYE
        South View over Westover 46-18  (South View won 29-26)

     3A-4A Mideastern

        East Duplin over Eugene Ashley 42-14  (East Duplin won 40-15)
        John T. Hoggard over Purnell Swett 60-22  (John T. Hoggard won 38-14)
        E.A. Laney - BYE
        New Hanover - BYE
        North Brunswick - BYE
        South Brunswick - BYE
        Topsail over Dixon 60-13  (Topsail won 47-0)
        West Brunswick - BYE

     3A-4A Eastern Carolina

        Charles B. Aycock over North Johnston 27-17  (North Johnston won 47-32)
        D.H. Conley over West Craven 53-25  (D.H. Conley won 30-0)
        Eastern Wayne - BYE
        Jacksonville over New Bern 43-0  (Jacksonville won 56-21)
        Franklinton over J.H. Rose 43-7 (J.H. Rose won 41-20)
        South Central over Hertford County 60-16  (South Central won 55-27)
        Kinston over Southern Wayne 39-0  (Kinston won 36-0)

     3A Western Mountain Athletic

        Clyde A. Erwin over Asheville 41-27 (Asheville won 33-6)
        T.C. Roberson over North Buncombe 21-13  (T.C. Roberson won 42-3)
        A.C. Reynolds over Enka 60-0  (A.C. Reynolds won 43-7)
        Tuscola over North Henderson 47-22  (Tuscola won 49-12)
        West Henderson - BYE

     3A Big South

        Ashbrook - BYE
        Hendersonville over Burns 55-54  (Hendersonville won 27-21)
        South Point over Stuart W. Cramer 23-18  (South Point won 41-14)
        Weddington over Crest 35-0 (Crest won 20-19)
        Forestview @ Providence Day (NC)  (Providence Day (NC) won 55-21)
        Hunter Huss - BYE
        Shelby over Kings Mountain 28-20  (Shelby won 20-17)
        Lincolnton over North Gaston 45-29 (North Gaston won 49-27)

     3A North Piedmont

        Davie County over Jesse Carson 47-0  (Davie County won 43-7)
        Mount Pleasant over East Rowan 19-14  (Mount Pleasant won 50-8)
        West Iredell over North Iredell 33-18  (West Iredell won 26-20)
        South Iredell over Mooresville 27-19  (Mooresville won 14-13)
        Statesville over Walkertown 45-7  (Statesville won 38-6)
        A.L. Brown over West Rowan 44-14  (A.L. Brown won 31-7)

     3A Southern Carolina

        Charlotte Catholic - BYE
        Cuthbertson - BYE
        Marvin Ridge - BYE
        Monroe over Forest Hills 48-12  (Monroe won 67-40)
        Parkwood - BYE
        Piedmont over Central Academy of Tech & Arts 60-0  (Piedmont won 58-0)
        Olympic Arts & Tech over Sun Valley 55-40 (Sun Valley won 27-21)
        Weddington over Crest 35-0  (Crest won 20-19)

     3A South Piedmont

        A.L. Brown over West Rowan 44-14  (A.L. Brown won 31-7)
        Central Cabarrus - BYE
        Concord - BYE
        North Mecklenburg over Cox Mill 44-8  (North Mecklenburg won 35-10)
        Northwest Cabarrus over North Stanly 60-45  (Northwest Cabarrus won 24-14)
        Jay M Robinson over Anson 38-3  (Jay M Robinson won 51-28)

     3A Piedmont Triad

        James B. Dudley over Southeast Guilford 16-15  (James B. Dudley won 42-17)
        Glenn over Mount Tabor 24-13  (Glenn won 30-13)
        R.J. Reynolds over North Forsyth 37-0  (R.J. Reynolds won 39-31)
        Parkland over Carver 60-7  (Parkland won 34-12)
        Eastern Guilford over Ben L. Smith 26-0 (Ben L. Smith won 14-11)
        Northwest Guilford over Southwest Guilford 16-7 (Southwest Guilford won 30-23)
        Grimsley Senior over Western Guilford 44-9  (Grimsley Senior won 42-26)

     3A Mid-Piedmont

        Wheatmore over Asheboro 30-16  (Wheatmore won 24-21)
        Eastern Guilford over Ben L. Smith 26-0  (Ben L. Smith won 14-11)
        James B. Dudley over Southeast Guilford 16-15  (James B. Dudley won 42-17)
        Hugh M. Cummings over Southern Alamance 35-29 (Southern Alamance won 62-34)
        Southern Guilford - BYE
        Southwestern Randolph over Trinity 41-26  (Southwestern Randolph won 48-15)
        Walter M. Williams over Graham 60-7  (Walter M. Williams won 56-12)

     3A Mid-State Athletic

        Eastern Alamance - BYE
        McMichael @ High Point Christian Academy (NC)  (High Point Christian Academy (NC) won 35-6)
        Morehead - BYE
        Ragsdale over Northeast Guilford 40-17 (Northeast Guilford won 40-32)
        Northern Guilford - BYE
        Person - BYE
        Rockingham County over Bartlett Yancey 44-0  (Rockingham County won 53-0)
        Western Alamance - BYE

     3A Big Eight

        Cardinal Gibbons over Cedar Ridge 52-3  (Cardinal Gibbons won 54-6)
        Chapel Hill - BYE
        Hillside - BYE
        Northern Durham - BYE
        Charlotte Country Day (NC) @ Northwood  (Charlotte Country Day (NC) won 15-14)
        Riverside (Durham) over Orange 19-10 (Orange won 23-3)
        Southern Durham over Wakefield 23-11  (Southern Durham won 28-27)

     3A Tri-County 6

        Harnett Central over Smithfield-Selma 28-23  (Harnett Central won 49-28)
        Lee County over West Carteret 26-25  (Lee County won 38-0)
        Southern Lee over Clinton 24-21  (Clinton won 27-23)
        Triton over West Johnston 25-3  (Triton won 49-28)
        Union Pines over Albemarle 60-0  (Union Pines won 21-0)
        South Johnston over Western Harnett 25-12  (South Johnston won 28-21)

     3A Greater Neuse

        Clayton over Fike 36-12  (Clayton won 28-10)
        Fuquay-Varina over Cleveland 49-32  (Fuquay-Varina won 27-21)
        Southeast Raleigh Magnet over East Wake 32-3  (Southeast Raleigh Magnet won 54-41)
        Harnett Central over Smithfield-Selma 28-23  (Harnett Central won 49-28)
        South Johnston over Western Harnett 25-12  (South Johnston won 28-21)
        Triton over West Johnston 25-3  (Triton won 49-28)

     3A Big East

        Clayton over Fike 36-12  (Clayton won 28-10)
        Franklinton over J.H. Rose 43-7  (J.H. Rose won 41-20)
        Beddingfield over Hunt 24-3 (Hunt won 28-26)
        Northeastern over Northern Nash 52-8  (Northeastern won 47-7)
        Havelock over Rocky Mount 40-20  (Havelock won 48-6)
        Wake Forest over Southern Nash 34-26  (Wake Forest won 35-0)

     3A Coastal

        Havelock over Rocky Mount 40-20  (Havelock won 48-6)
        Jacksonville over New Bern 43-0  (Jacksonville won 56-21)
        Northside (Jacksonville) over James Kenan 48-24  (Northside (Jacksonville) won 42-7)
        Swansboro over Rocky Mount Prep 60-7  (Swansboro won 58-0)
        Lee County over West Carteret 26-25  (Lee County won 38-0)
        Croatan over White Oak 60-9 (White Oak won 36-28)

     2A Mountain Six

        Brevard over Charles D. Owen 22-0  (Brevard won 27-22)
        East Henderson over Polk County 36-31  (Polk County won 42-0)
        Franklin - BYE
        Burns over Hendersonville 55-54 (Hendersonville won 27-21)
        Pisgah @ Greeneville (TN)  (Greeneville (TN) won 38-8)
        Cherokee Central over Smoky Mountain 42-38  (Cherokee Central won 35-28)

     2A Southwestern Athletic

        Chase - BYE
        East Lincoln over East Gaston 12-0  (East Lincoln won 22-6)
        Robert L. Patton over East Rutherford 33-23  (Robert L. Patton won 28-21)
        South Caldwell over R-S Central 46-34 (R-S Central won 23-14)
        Shelby over Kings Mountain 28-20  (Shelby won 20-17)
        South Point over Stuart W. Cramer 23-18  (South Point won 41-14)

     2A Northwestern Foothills

        West Wilkes over Bunker Hill 59-17  (West Wilkes won 47-43)
        Jimmy C. Draughn over Avery County 40-10  (Jimmy C. Draughn won 42-20)
        West Lincoln over East Burke 43-18 (East Burke won 32-26)
        Fred T. Foard over St. Stephens 16-10  (Fred T. Foard won 55-34)
        Hibriten over Newton-Conover 30-9  (Hibriten won 18-17)
        Robert L. Patton over East Rutherford 33-23  (Robert L. Patton won 28-21)
        West Iredell over North Iredell 33-18  (West Iredell won 26-20)

     2A South Fork Athletic

        Hickory over Bandys 29-24  (Hickory won 33-10)
        East Lincoln over East Gaston 12-0  (East Lincoln won 22-6)
        Lake Norman Charter - BYE
        Lincolnton over North Gaston 45-29  (North Gaston won 49-27)
        Maiden - BYE
        Hibriten over Newton-Conover 30-9  (Hibriten won 18-17)
        North Lincoln over Bessemer City 32-12  (Bessemer City won 32-27)
        West Lincoln over East Burke 43-18  (East Burke won 32-26)

     2A Western Piedmont

        Atkins Academic & Tech over Bishop McGuinness 56-18  (Bishop McGuinness won 27-26)
        Parkland over Carver 60-7  (Parkland won 34-12)
        North Wilkes over Forbush 27-0  (North Wilkes won 49-19)
        North Surry over Mount Airy 23-13  (Mount Airy won 42-10)
        Surry Central - BYE
        Statesville over Walkertown 45-7  (Statesville won 38-6)
        West Stokes over East Surry 55-23  (East Surry won 28-24)

     2A Central Carolina

        Thomasville over Central Davidson 22-13  (Thomasville won 21-0)
        North Davidson over East Davidson 27-26  (North Davidson won 51-0)
        Ledford over South Rowan 60-0  (Ledford won 37-14)
        Lexington Senior - BYE
        West Davidson over Salisbury 10-8 (Salisbury won 46-0)

     2A Rocky River

        Jay M Robinson over Anson 38-3  (Jay M Robinson won 51-28)
        Piedmont over Central Academy of Tech & Arts 60-0  (Piedmont won 58-0)
        East Montgomery over Eastern Randolph 43-11  (East Montgomery won 35-21)
        Monroe over Forest Hills 48-12  (Monroe won 67-40)
        Mount Pleasant over East Rowan 19-14  (Mount Pleasant won 50-8)
        West Montgomery over West Stanly 45-44  (West Montgomery won 48-21)

     2A PAC 7

        High Point Central over T. Wingate Andrews 32-17  (High Point Central won 21-7)
        East Montgomery over Eastern Randolph 43-11  (East Montgomery won 35-21)
        Jordan-Matthews over Carrboro 38-11  (Carrboro won 26-7)
        Providence Grove - BYE
        Randleman - BYE
        Southwestern Randolph over Trinity 41-26  (Southwestern Randolph won 48-15)
        Wheatmore over Asheboro 30-16  (Wheatmore won 24-21)

     2A Mid-State

        Jordan-Matthews over Carrboro 38-11 (Carrboro won 26-7)
        Hugh M. Cummings over Southern Alamance 35-29  (Southern Alamance won 62-34)
        Walter M. Williams over Graham 60-7  (Walter M. Williams won 56-12)
        Magna Vista (VA) @ Reidsville  (Reidsville won 35-0)
        Rockingham County over Bartlett Yancey 44-0  (Rockingham County won 53-0)

     2A East Central

        Southern Lee over Clinton 24-21 (Clinton won 27-23)
        East Duplin over Eugene Ashley 42-14  (East Duplin won 40-15)
        Nash Central over Goldsboro 33-32  (Nash Central won 40-14)
        Northside (Jacksonville) over James Kenan 48-24  (Northside (Jacksonville) won 42-7)
        Midway over Hobbton 46-0  (Midway won 40-12)
        Spring Creek - BYE
        Wallace-Rose Hill - BYE

     2A Eastern Plains

        Beddingfield over Hunt 24-3  (Hunt won 28-26)
        Greene Central over Farmville Central 33-11 (Farmville Central won 24-20)
        Goldsboro over Nash Central 33-32 (Nash Central won 40-14)
        Charles B. Aycock over North Johnston 27-17 (North Johnston won 47-32)
        Ayden-Grifton over North Pitt 13-9  (Ayden-Grifton won 24-14)
        SouthWest Edgecombe over Tarboro 29-19  (Tarboro won 28-0)

     2A Eastern Carolina

        Ayden-Grifton over North Pitt 13-9  (Ayden-Grifton won 24-14)
        Greene Central over Farmville Central 33-11  (Farmville Central won 24-20)
        Kinston over Southern Wayne 39-0  (Kinston won 36-0)
        Lakewood over North Lenoir 28-23 (North Lenoir won 41-40)
        South Lenoir over Rosewood 30-7  (Rosewood won 28-17)
        Washington over Bertie 33-32  (Bertie won 38-20)
        D.H. Conley over West Craven 53-25  (D.H. Conley won 30-0)

     2A Northeastern Coastal

        Washington over Bertie 33-32 (Bertie won 38-20)
        John A. Holmes over Currituck County 41-22  (John A. Holmes won 50-0)
        First Flight - BYE
        South Central over Hertford County 60-16  (South Central won 55-27)
        Northeastern over Northern Nash 52-8  (Northeastern won 47-7)
        Pasquotank County over Perquimans County 60-0  (Pasquotank County won 28-25)

     1A-2A Western Highlands

        Jimmy C. Draughn over Avery County 40-10  (Jimmy C. Draughn won 42-20)
        Madison - BYE
        Carolina Wildcats (SC) @ Mitchell  (Mitchell won 57-6)
        Mountain Heritage over Hayesville 60-0  (Mountain Heritage won 49-0)
        Brevard over Charles D. Owen 22-0  (Brevard won 27-22)
        East Henderson over Polk County 36-31 (Polk County won 42-0)

     1A-2A Mountain Valley

        Alleghany - BYE
        Ashe County - BYE
        East Wilkes - BYE
        South Stokes over Elkin 60-26 (Elkin won 21-13)
        North Wilkes over Forbush 27-0  (North Wilkes won 49-19)
        Starmount - BYE
        West Wilkes over Bunker Hill 59-17  (West Wilkes won 47-43)
        Wilkes Central - BYE

     1A-2A Three Rivers

        East Bladen over South Columbus 35-27 (South Columbus won 14-13)
        St. Pauls over South Robeson 60-17  (St. Pauls won 42-26)
        Red Springs over West Bladen 12-7  (Red Springs won 27-14)
        Fairmont over West Columbus 60-0  (Fairmont won 34-0)
        Whiteville over East Columbus 60-0  (Whiteville won 40-0)

     1A-2A Northern Carolina

        Roanoke Rapids over Louisburg 58-0  (Roanoke Rapids won 48-14)
        South Granville - BYE
        Southern Vance over Granville Central 60-7  (Southern Vance won 50-19)
        Warren County over Northern Vance 34-0  (Warren County won 25-15)
        Bunn over J.F. Webb 60-31  (Bunn won 41-9)

     1A-2A Coastal 8

        Croatan over White Oak 60-9  (White Oak won 36-28)
        Topsail over Dixon 60-13  (Topsail won 47-0)
        East Carteret - BYE
        Lejeune - BYE
        Pender - BYE
        Richlands - BYE
        Southwest Onslow - BYE
        Heide Trask Senior - BYE

     1A Smoky Mountain

        Andrews @ Fannin County (GA)  (Fannin County (GA) won 26-0)
        Cherokee Central over Smoky Mountain 42-38  (Cherokee Central won 35-28)
        Mountain Heritage over Hayesville 60-0  (Mountain Heritage won 49-0)
        Gilmer (GA) @ Murphy  (Murphy won 48-0)
        Rabun Gap-Nacoochee (GA) @ Robbinsville  (Robbinsville won 33-0)
        Trinity Academy (NC) @ Rosman  (Rosman won 49-0)
        Swain County - BYE

     1A Southern Piedmont

        North Lincoln over Bessemer City 32-12 (Bessemer City won 32-27)
        Cherryville - BYE
        Community School of Davidson @ Asheville School (NC)  (Asheville School (NC) won 34-21)
        Highland Tech - BYE
        Thomas Jefferson Academy - BYE
        Commonwealth Charter (NC) @ Mountain Island Charter  (Mountain Island Charter won 56-0)
        Pine Lake Prep - BYE
        Union Academy @ Northside Christian Academy (NC)  (Union Academy won 28-0)

     1A Northwest

        Atkins Academic & Tech over Bishop McGuinness 56-18 (Bishop McGuinness won 27-26)
        West Stokes over East Surry 55-23 (East Surry won 28-24)
        North Surry over Mount Airy 23-13 (Mount Airy won 42-10)
        Patrick County (VA) @ North Stokes  (Patrick County (VA) won 13-6)
        South Stokes over Elkin 60-26  (Elkin won 21-13)
        Winston-Salem Prep Academy - BYE

     1A Yadkin Valley

        Union Pines over Albemarle 60-0  (Union Pines won 21-0)
        Chatham Central - BYE
        North Moore - BYE
        North Rowan - BYE
        Northwest Cabarrus over North Stanly 60-45  (Northwest Cabarrus won 24-14)
        South Davidson - BYE
        South Stanly - BYE
        West Stanly over West Montgomery 45-44 (West Montgomery won 48-21)

     1A Carolina

        Midway over Hobbton 46-0  (Midway won 40-12)
        Lakewood over North Lenoir 28-23  (North Lenoir won 41-40)
        Southside over North Duplin 34-29 (North Duplin won 35-6)
        Princeton @ Wake Christian Academy (NC)  (Princeton won 36-21)
        South Lenoir over Rosewood 30-7 (Rosewood won 28-17)
        Union over Jones Senior 40-0  (Union won 64-0)

     1A Tar Roanoke

        Pamlico County over KIPP Prep 60-11  (Pamlico County won 42-12)
        North Edgecombe over South Creek 27-19  (South Creek won 22-6)
        Northampton County over Plymouth 60-14  (Northampton County won 16-14)
        Northwest Halifax - BYE
        Swansboro over Rocky Mount Prep 60-7  (Swansboro won 58-0)
        Gates County over Southeast Halifax 22-14  (Gates County won 49-34)
        Weldon - BYE

     1A Coastal Plains

        Union over Jones Senior 40-0  (Union won 64-0)
        Manteo over Northside (Pinetown) 46-0  (Manteo won 28-0)
        Pamlico County over KIPP Prep 60-11  (Pamlico County won 42-12)
        Riverside (Williamston) over Camden County 53-3  (Riverside (Williamston) won 56-0)
        North Edgecombe over South Creek 27-19 (South Creek won 22-6)
        Southside over North Duplin 34-29  (North Duplin won 35-6)
        SouthWest Edgecombe over Tarboro 29-19 (Tarboro won 28-0)

     1A Albemarle Athletic

        Riverside (Williamston) over Camden County 53-3  (Riverside (Williamston) won 56-0)
        Gates County over Southeast Halifax 22-14  (Gates County won 49-34)
        John A. Holmes over Currituck County 41-22  (John A. Holmes won 50-0)
        Manteo over Northside (Pinetown) 46-0  (Manteo won 28-0)
        Pasquotank County over Perquimans County 60-0  (Pasquotank County won 28-25)
        Northampton County over Plymouth 60-14  (Northampton County won 16-14)

     1A Atlantic 6

        Bear Grass Charter over Creswell 60-0  (Bear Grass Charter won 42-6)
        Columbia over Mattamuskeet 24-23  (Columbia won 46-28)

Week 6 Conference Predictions Recap: Predicted Winners (Actual Winners)

     4A So Meck 7

        Providence over Ardrey Kell 37-11  (Providence won 43-13)
        Olympic Arts & Tech over Phillip O. Berry Tech Academy 36-9  (Olympic Arts & Tech won 52-41)
        South Mecklenburg - BYE
        West Mecklenburg over Harding University 30-28  (Harding University won 45-21)

     4A I-Meck

        William Amos Hough over Hopewell 60-0  (William Amos Hough won 51-8)
        Mallard Creek over Zebulon B. Vance 51-21  (Mallard Creek won 27-13)
        North Mecklenburg over Mooresville 19-16  (North Mecklenburg won 21-0)
        Lake Norman over West Charlotte 17-14 (West Charlotte won 24-21)

     4A Southwestern

        Porter Ridge over East Mecklenburg 38-11  (Porter Ridge won 31-28)
        Hickory Ridge over Independence 46-9  (Hickory Ridge won 30-15)
        Myers Park over Garinger 50-0  (Myers Park won 41-0)
        Rocky River over David W. Butler 19-16  (David W. Butler won 16-0)

     4A Central Piedmont

        Davie County over A.L. Brown 26-25  (A.L. Brown won 30-17)
        East Forsyth over Grimsley Senior 36-8  (East Forsyth won 35-7)
        Glenn - BYE
        Reagan - BYE
        R.J. Reynolds - BYE
        West Forsyth over South Iredell 43-20  (West Forsyth won 28-13)

     4A Metro

        East Forsyth over Grimsley Senior 36-8  (East Forsyth won 35-7)
        High Point Central over Hugh M. Cummings 48-7  (High Point Central won 42-14)
        Reidsville over Northwest Guilford 44-7  (Reidsville won 47-3)
        Walter Hines Page over Southern Guilford 30-0  (Walter Hines Page won 41-0)
        Ragsdale over East Surry 60-28  (Ragsdale won 34-33)

     4A Sandhills Athletic

        Lumberton over Hoke County 50-40  (Lumberton won 42-24)
        Scotland over Jack Britt 30-7  (Scotland won 48-20)
        Seventy-First over Pinecrest 25-16  (Seventy-First won 28-14)
        Richmond Senior over Purnell Swett 29-28  (Richmond Senior won 56-34)

     4A Triangle 6

        Athens Drive over West Johnston 60-16  (Athens Drive won 56-13)
        Clayton over Cary 47-0  (Clayton won 46-8)
        Apex Friendship over Green Hope 18-16 (Green Hope won 28-6)
        Charles E. Jordan over Southern Lee 35-19  (Charles E. Jordan won 39-17)
        Apex over Panther Creek 37-25  (Apex won 41-0)
        Riverside (Durham) over Harnett Central 48-7  (Riverside (Durham) won 20-0)

     4A South Wake Athletic

        Apex over Panther Creek 37-25  (Apex won 41-0)
        Apex Friendship over Green Hope 18-16  (Green Hope won 28-6)
        Knightdale over Fuquay-Varina 22-21 (Fuquay-Varina won 17-14)
        Garner Magnet over Rolesville 32-15  (Garner Magnet won 31-20)
        Heritage over Holly Springs 54-7  (Heritage won 52-7)
        Middle Creek over Wakefield 50-11  (Middle Creek won 28-20)

     4A CAP 7

        Broughton - BYE
        Sanderson over Enloe 27-8  (Sanderson won 21-7)
        Cardinal Gibbons over Leesville Road 31-9  (Cardinal Gibbons won 47-3)
        Millbrook over Southeast Raleigh Magnet 48-32  (Millbrook won 33-27)

     4A Northern Athletic

        Corinth Holders over Cleveland 35-17  (Cleveland won 34-27)
        Heritage over Holly Springs 54-7  (Heritage won 52-7)
        Knightdale over Fuquay-Varina 22-21  (Fuquay-Varina won 17-14)
        Garner Magnet over Rolesville 32-15  (Garner Magnet won 31-20)
        Wake Forest over Franklinton 60-0  (Wake Forest won 49-10)
        Middle Creek over Wakefield 50-11  (Middle Creek won 28-20)

     3A-4A Northwestern

        Alexander Central over West Caldwell 53-23  (Alexander Central won 59-35)
        Hickory over McDowell 37-15  (Hickory won 36-13)
        Watauga over South Caldwell 54-3  (Watauga won 48-7)
        Freedom over St. Stephens 44-11  (Freedom won 36-0)

     3A-4A Patriot Athletic

        Cape Fear over Gray's Creek 51-0  (Cape Fear won 42-6)
        Pine Forest over Westover 32-30  (Pine Forest won 50-42)
        Terry Sanford over Overhills 36-31  (Terry Sanford won 38-13)
        E.E. Smith over Douglas Byrd 47-7  (E.E. Smith won 47-6)
        South View - BYE

     3A-4A Mideastern

        Eugene Ashley over West Brunswick 32-7  (West Brunswick won 7-0)
        John T. Hoggard over Topsail 34-16  (John T. Hoggard won 41-0)
        New Hanover over South Brunswick 50-19  (New Hanover won 50-0)
        E.A. Laney over North Brunswick 29-3  (E.A. Laney won 50-0)

     3A-4A Eastern Carolina

        Charles B. Aycock over New Bern 32-21  (New Bern won 56-0)
        D.H. Conley over Eastern Wayne 39-23  (D.H. Conley won 55-19)
        South Central over J.H. Rose 60-15  (South Central won 57-13)
        Southern Wayne - BYE

     3A Western Mountain Athletic

        Asheville over Enka 33-0  (Asheville won 43-7)
        Clyde A. Erwin over North Buncombe 32-15  (Clyde A. Erwin won 51-9)
        A.C. Reynolds over North Henderson 60-28  (A.C. Reynolds won 49-0)
        West Henderson over T.C. Roberson 34-21  (West Henderson won 28-25)
        Tuscola over Smoky Mountain 50-7  (Tuscola won 35-22)

     3A Big South

        Burns over Ashbrook 34-26 (Ashbrook won 55-35)
        Crest over Forestview 39-3  (Crest won 35-6)
        Hunter Huss over North Gaston 54-32  (Hunter Huss won 20-17)
        Stuart W. Cramer over Kings Mountain 31-30 (Kings Mountain won 48-14)

     3A North Piedmont

        Central Cabarrus over Jesse Carson 48-0  (Central Cabarrus won 26-20)
        Northwest Cabarrus over East Rowan 41-13  (Northwest Cabarrus won 48-6)
        North Iredell - BYE
        West Forsyth over South Iredell 43-20  (West Forsyth won 28-13)
        Statesville over Anson 58-9  (Statesville won 40-26)
        Concord over West Rowan 24-10 (West Rowan won 12-9)

     3A Southern Carolina

        Charlotte Catholic over Monroe 47-12  (Charlotte Catholic won 49-6)
        Cuthbertson over Parkwood 35-12  (Cuthbertson won 24-0)
        Marvin Ridge over Piedmont 35-9  (Marvin Ridge won 42-14)
        Sun Valley over Weddington 34-29  (Weddington won 36-35)

     3A South Piedmont

        Davie County over A.L. Brown 26-25 (A.L. Brown won 30-17)
        Central Cabarrus over Jesse Carson 48-0  (Central Cabarrus won 26-20)
        Concord over West Rowan 24-10  (West Rowan won 12-9)
        Cox Mill over Central Academy of Tech & Arts 60-0  (Cox Mill won 70-0)
        Northwest Cabarrus over East Rowan 41-13  (Northwest Cabarrus won 48-6)
        Mount Pleasant over Jay M Robinson 30-10 (Jay M Robinson won 22-18)

     3A Piedmont Triad

        James B. Dudley - BYE
        Mount Tabor over Ben L. Smith 15-0  (Mount Tabor won 42-14)
        Southwest Guilford over Parkland 26-3  (Southwest Guilford won 27-24)
        North Forsyth over Western Guilford 38-24  (North Forsyth won 34-25)

     3A Mid-Piedmont

        Southeast Guilford over Asheboro 34-20  (Southeast Guilford won 35-7)
        Walter Hines Page over Southern Guilford 30-0  (Walter Hines Page won 41-0)
        Southwestern Randolph over Southern Alamance 60-34  (Southwestern Randolph won 29-28)
        Eastern Guilford over Walter M. Williams 25-7  (Eastern Guilford won 41-7)

     3A Mid-State Athletic

        Northern Guilford over McMichael 32-20  (Northern Guilford won 34-13)
        Eastern Alamance over Northeast Guilford 53-11  (Eastern Alamance won 14-10)
        Person over Morehead 39-17  (Person won 16-14)
        Western Alamance over Rockingham County 32-17  (Western Alamance won 49-6)

     3A Big Eight

        Northwood over Cedar Ridge 38-0  (Northwood won 48-20)
        Hillside over Chapel Hill 55-3  (Hillside won 49-0)
        Orange - BYE
        Northern Durham over Southern Durham 47-20  (Northern Durham won 49-28)

     3A Tri-County 6

        Riverside (Durham) over Harnett Central 48-7  (Riverside (Durham) won 20-0)
        Lee County - BYE
        Charles E. Jordan over Southern Lee 35-19  (Charles E. Jordan won 39-17)
        Fike over Triton 32-17  (Fike won 34-31)
        Union Pines over South Johnston 37-24  (South Johnston won 41-28)
        Lakewood over Western Harnett 33-13  (Lakewood won 42-9)

     3A Greater Neuse

        Clayton over Cary 47-0  (Clayton won 46-8)
        Corinth Holders over Cleveland 35-17 (Cleveland won 34-27)
        East Wake over Carrboro 29-3  (East Wake won 48-6)
        Smithfield-Selma - BYE
        Union Pines over South Johnston 37-24 (South Johnston won 41-28)
        Athens Drive over West Johnston 60-16  (Athens Drive won 56-13)

     3A Big East

        Fike over Triton 32-17  (Fike won 34-31)
        Wake Forest over Franklinton 60-0  (Wake Forest won 49-10)
        Havelock over Hunt 45-0  (Havelock won 56-0)
        SouthWest Edgecombe over Northern Nash 25-0  (SouthWest Edgecombe won 48-35)
        Nash Central over Rocky Mount 40-37  (Nash Central won 35-26)
        Southern Nash over White Oak 60-3  (Southern Nash won 58-7)

     3A Coastal

        Havelock over Hunt 45-0  (Havelock won 56-0)
        Jacksonville - BYE
        Northside (Jacksonville) over Beddingfield 31-8  (Northside (Jacksonville) won 48-7)
        Swansboro over Union 36-0  (Swansboro won 48-32)
        West Carteret over Farmville Central 27-12  (West Carteret won 34-19)
        Southern Nash over White Oak 60-3  (Southern Nash won 58-7)

     2A Mountain Six

        Brevard over Chase 17-3  (Brevard won 34-26)
        Madison over East Henderson 60-41 (East Henderson won 38-29)
        Franklin over Charles D. Owen 43-3  (Franklin won 42-7)
        Mountain Heritage over Hendersonville 40-15  (Mountain Heritage won 28-22)
        Pisgah over Polk County 32-8  (Pisgah won 49-28)
        Tuscola over Smoky Mountain 50-7  (Tuscola won 35-22)

     2A Southwestern Athletic

        Brevard over Chase 17-3  (Brevard won 34-26)
        East Gaston - BYE
        East Rutherford - BYE
        Mitchell over R-S Central 44-13  (Mitchell won 41-7)
        Shelby @ South Pointe (SC)  (South Pointe (SC) won 25-0)
        South Point - BYE

     2A Northwestern Foothills

        Jimmy C. Draughn over West Iredell 30-22  (West Iredell won 28-14)
        East Burke - BYE
        Robert L. Patton over Fred T. Foard 35-32  (Robert L. Patton won 42-18)
        Hibriten over Bunker Hill 44-0  (Hibriten won 49-3)

     2A South Fork Athletic

        Maiden over Bandys 33-0  (Maiden won 35-21)
        Lake Norman Charter over East Lincoln 15-13  (East Lincoln won 28-7)
        Newton-Conover over Lincolnton 60-7  (Newton-Conover won 35-14)
        North Lincoln over West Lincoln 48-27  (West Lincoln won 56-49)

     2A Western Piedmont

        Forbush over Carver 31-16  (Forbush won 17-14)
        North Surry over Atkins Academic & Tech 47-8  (North Surry won 42-6)
        Mount Airy over Surry Central 59-22  (Mount Airy won 37-7)
        West Stokes over Walkertown 34-7  (West Stokes won 27-8)

     2A Central Carolina

        Central Davidson - BYE
        East Davidson over West Davidson 23-15  (East Davidson won 49-0)
        Ledford over Thomasville 30-0  (Ledford won 14-7)
        North Davidson over South Rowan 60-0  (North Davidson won 49-0)
        Salisbury over Lexington Senior 39-31  (Salisbury won 28-7)

     2A Rocky River

        Statesville over Anson 58-9  (Statesville won 40-26)
        Cox Mill over Central Academy of Tech & Arts 60-0  (Cox Mill won 70-0)
        East Montgomery over Graham 60-3  (East Montgomery won 49-22)
        Forest Hills - BYE
        Mount Pleasant over Jay M Robinson 30-10  (Jay M Robinson won 22-18)
        West Stanly - BYE

     2A PAC 7

        T. Wingate Andrews over Jordan-Matthews 32-12  (T. Wingate Andrews won 44-13)
        Eastern Randolph over Providence Grove 30-21  (Eastern Randolph won 44-14)
        Trinity - BYE
        Randleman over Wheatmore 33-13  (Randleman won 35-7)

     2A Mid-State

        East Wake over Carrboro 29-3  (East Wake won 48-6)
        High Point Central over Hugh M. Cummings 48-7  (High Point Central won 42-14)
        East Montgomery over Graham 60-3  (East Montgomery won 49-22)
        Reidsville over Northwest Guilford 44-7  (Reidsville won 47-3)
        South Stokes over Bartlett Yancey 17-16  (South Stokes won 29-28)

     2A East Central

        Clinton over James Kenan 48-22  (Clinton won 49-12)
        Wallace-Rose Hill over East Duplin 28-24 (East Duplin won 14-12)
        Goldsboro - BYE
        Midway over Spring Creek 15-14  (Midway won 21-14)

     2A Eastern Plains

        Northside (Jacksonville) over Beddingfield 31-8  (Northside (Jacksonville) won 48-7)
        West Carteret over Farmville Central 27-12  (West Carteret won 34-19)
        Nash Central over Rocky Mount 40-37  (Nash Central won 35-26)
        North Johnston over Princeton 60-23  (Princeton won 47-40)
        North Pitt over Hertford County 27-18  (Hertford County won 48-6)
        SouthWest Edgecombe over Northern Nash 25-0  (SouthWest Edgecombe won 48-35)

     2A Eastern Carolina

        Ayden-Grifton - BYE
        Kinston over South Lenoir 22-0  (Kinston won 36-13)
        Greene Central over Washington 54-12  (Greene Central won 22-15)
        North Lenoir over West Craven 34-15 (West Craven won 40-6)

     2A Northeastern Coastal

        Manteo over Bertie 16-14  (Manteo won 21-20)
        Currituck County - BYE
        First Flight over Camden County 60-0  (First Flight won 49-7)
        North Pitt over Hertford County 27-18 (Hertford County won 48-6)
        Northeastern over John A. Holmes 35-31  (Northeastern won 41-20)
        Gates County over Pasquotank County 48-47  (Gates County won 21-12)

     1A-2A Western Highlands

        Avery County - BYE
        Madison over East Henderson 60-41  (East Henderson won 38-29)
        Mitchell over R-S Central 44-13  (Mitchell won 41-7)
        Mountain Heritage over Hendersonville 40-15  (Mountain Heritage won 28-22)
        Franklin over Charles D. Owen 43-3  (Franklin won 42-7)
        Pisgah over Polk County 32-8  (Pisgah won 49-28)

     1A-2A Mountain Valley

        Ashe County over Alleghany 55-8  (Ashe County won 35-13)
        North Wilkes over East Wilkes 51-25 (East Wilkes won 40-13)
        Starmount over Elkin 13-7  (Starmount won 38-22)
        West Wilkes over Wilkes Central 42-40  (Wilkes Central won 55-20)

     1A-2A Three Rivers

        East Bladen over Red Springs 20-7  (East Bladen won 34-6)
        West Bladen over East Columbus 60-0  (West Bladen won 48-8)
        St. Pauls over Fairmont 29-25  (St. Pauls won 28-14)
        Whiteville over South Robeson 60-3  (Whiteville won 58-12)
        South Columbus over West Columbus 60-0  (South Columbus won 49-8)

     1A-2A Northern Carolina

        Bunn - BYE
        Roanoke Rapids over Northern Vance 43-0  (Roanoke Rapids won 35-10)
        South Granville over Louisburg 51-3  (South Granville won 52-0)
        Southern Vance over J.F. Webb 47-24  (Southern Vance won 28-7)
        Warren County over Granville Central 50-0  (Warren County won 38-7)

     1A-2A Coastal 8

        Southwest Onslow over Croatan 30-10  (Southwest Onslow won 47-0)
        East Carteret over Dixon 35-24  (East Carteret won 64-14)
        Heide Trask Senior over Pender 54-0  (Heide Trask Senior won 14-6)
        Union over Pender 36-0 (Pender won 25-16)
        Richlands over Lejeune 59-7  (Richlands won 52-0)

     1A Smoky Mountain

        Carolina Gladiators (NC) @ Cherokee Central  (Cherokee Central won 53-6)
        Murphy over Robbinsville 36-0  (Murphy won 28-12)
        Rosman over Andrews 45-11  (Rosman won 21-19)
        Swain County over Hayesville 53-23  (Swain County won 48-7)

     1A Southern Piedmont

        Community School of Davidson over Highland Tech 54-29  (Community School of Davidson won 42-20)
        Thomas Jefferson Academy over Cherryville 60-31  (Thomas Jefferson Academy won 26-7)
        Mountain Island Charter over Bessemer City 30-26  (Bessemer City won 22-21)
        Union Academy over Pine Lake Prep 24-18  (Union Academy won 35-14)

     1A Northwest

        Greensboro Panthers (NC) @ Bishop McGuinness  (Bishop McGuinness won 22-8)
        Ragsdale over East Surry 60-28  (Ragsdale won 34-33)
        Mount Airy over Surry Central 59-22  (Mount Airy won 37-7)
        North Stokes - BYE
        South Stokes over Bartlett Yancey 17-16  (South Stokes won 29-28)
        Winston-Salem Prep Academy @ Charlotte Country Day (NC)  (Charlotte Country Day (NC) won 51-0)

     1A Yadkin Valley

        Albemarle over Chatham Central 18-0  (Albemarle won 27-0)
        North Rowan over North Moore 34-7  (North Rowan won 54-7)
        West Montgomery over North Stanly 32-31 (North Stanly won 28-20)
        South Stanly over South Davidson 33-3  (South Stanly won 41-7)

     1A Carolina

        Hobbton - BYE
        Lakewood over Western Harnett 33-13  (Lakewood won 42-9)
        North Duplin - BYE
        North Johnston over Princeton 60-23 (Princeton won 47-40)
        Wake Christian Academy (NC) @ Rosewood  (Wake Christian Academy (NC) won 30-0)
        Swansboro over Union 36-0  (Swansboro won 48-32)
        Union over Pender 36-0  (Pender won 25-16)

     1A Tar Roanoke

        North Edgecombe over KIPP Prep 40-24  (North Edgecombe won 50-6)
        Northampton County over Rocky Mount Prep 31-3  (Northampton County won 50-0)
        Weldon over Northwest Halifax 60-43  (Weldon won 42-31)
        Southeast Halifax - BYE

     1A Coastal Plains

        Riverside (Williamston) over Northside (Pinetown) 41-23  (Riverside (Williamston) won 41-38)
        Pamlico County over Jones Senior 60-7  (Pamlico County won 62-0)
        South Creek - BYE
        Tarboro over Southside 35-18  (Tarboro won 44-0)

     1A Albemarle Athletic

        First Flight over Camden County 60-0  (First Flight won 49-7)
        Gates County over Pasquotank County 48-47  (Gates County won 21-12)
        Northeastern over John A. Holmes 35-31  (Northeastern won 41-20)
        Manteo over Bertie 16-14  (Manteo won 21-20)
        Perquimans County over Mattamuskeet 60-19  (Perquimans County won 49-2)
        Plymouth over Creswell 33-3  (Plymouth won 41-6)

     1A Atlantic 6

        Bear Grass Charter - BYE
        Columbia - BYE
        Plymouth over Creswell 33-3  (Plymouth won 41-6)
        Perquimans County over Mattamuskeet 60-19  (Perquimans County won 49-2)

Week 7 Conference Predictions Recap: Predicted Winners (Actual Winners)

     4A So Meck 7

        Phillip O. Berry Tech Academy over Concord 26-20  (Concord won 42-20)
        Harding University over Providence 34-20  (Harding University won 46-23)
        Olympic Arts & Tech over South Mecklenburg 49-19 (South Mecklenburg won 33-14)
        West Mecklenburg over Ardrey Kell 48-18  (West Mecklenburg won 21-7)

     4A I-Meck

        Zebulon B. Vance over Hopewell 60-0  (Zebulon B. Vance won 47-0)
        Mooresville over William Amos Hough 20-17 (William Amos Hough won 45-10)
        Mallard Creek over Lake Norman 44-3  (Mallard Creek won 34-3)
        North Mecklenburg over West Charlotte 23-3  (North Mecklenburg won 19-6)

     4A Southwestern

        Hickory Ridge over Garinger 41-0  (Hickory Ridge won 45-0)
        East Mecklenburg over Independence 29-18  (East Mecklenburg won 27-7)
        Myers Park over Rocky River 21-3  (Myers Park won 21-0)
        Porter Ridge over David W. Butler 26-21  (David W. Butler won 40-17)

     4A Central Piedmont

        Davie County - BYE
        East Forsyth over Walter Hines Page 20-19  (Walter Hines Page won 20-19)
        Glenn over Ragsdale 52-14  (Glenn won 19-13)
        High Point Central over Reagan 19-18 (Reagan won 35-22)
        R.J. Reynolds over Grimsley Senior 34-25  (R.J. Reynolds won 28-14)
        West Forsyth over Northwest Guilford 40-9  (West Forsyth won 43-23)

     4A Metro

        R.J. Reynolds over Grimsley Senior 34-25  (R.J. Reynolds won 28-14)
        High Point Central over Reagan 19-18  (Reagan won 35-22)
        West Forsyth over Northwest Guilford 40-9  (West Forsyth won 43-23)
        East Forsyth over Walter Hines Page 20-19 (Walter Hines Page won 20-19)
        Glenn over Ragsdale 52-14  (Glenn won 19-13)

     4A Sandhills Athletic

        Lumberton over Jack Britt 18-17 (Jack Britt won 30-24)
        Richmond Senior over Pinecrest 38-31  (Richmond Senior won 28-7)
        Scotland over Purnell Swett 54-29  (Scotland won 57-20)
        Seventy-First over Hoke County 59-17  (Seventy-First won 62-0)

     4A Triangle 6

        Athens Drive - BYE
        Cary - BYE
        Green Hope - BYE
        Charles E. Jordan - BYE
        Panther Creek - BYE
        Riverside (Durham) - BYE

     4A South Wake Athletic

        Apex - BYE
        Apex Friendship - BYE
        Fuquay-Varina over Harnett Central 48-3  (Fuquay-Varina won 26-14)
        Garner Magnet - BYE
        Holly Springs - BYE
        Middle Creek - BYE

     4A CAP 7

        Southeast Raleigh Magnet over Broughton 40-25 (Broughton won 35-34)
        Cardinal Gibbons - BYE
        Millbrook over Enloe 27-23  (Millbrook won 49-14)
        Sanderson over Leesville Road 28-3  (Sanderson won 20-17)

     4A Northern Athletic

        Corinth Holders - BYE
        Heritage - BYE
        Knightdale - BYE
        Rolesville - BYE
        Wake Forest - BYE
        Wakefield - BYE

     3A-4A Northwestern

        Freedom over Hickory 27-15  (Freedom won 35-30)
        McDowell over St. Stephens 30-25  (St. Stephens won 19-17)
        Watauga over Alexander Central 39-35  (Alexander Central won 38-33)
        West Caldwell over South Caldwell 43-23  (West Caldwell won 49-43)

     3A-4A Patriot Athletic

        Cape Fear over Douglas Byrd 48-0  (Cape Fear won 52-0)
        Terry Sanford over Gray's Creek 57-9  (Terry Sanford won 48-15)
        Overhills over Triton 33-29  (Overhills won 17-7)
        South View over Pine Forest 36-22  (South View won 36-31)
        E.E. Smith over Westover 41-36  (E.E. Smith won 61-25)

     3A-4A Mideastern

        Eugene Ashley over South Brunswick 22-3  (South Brunswick won 3-0)
        John T. Hoggard over E.A. Laney 38-0  (John T. Hoggard won 44-13)
        New Hanover over Topsail 34-21  (New Hanover won 49-0)
        West Brunswick over North Brunswick 22-0  (West Brunswick won 28-7)

     3A-4A Eastern Carolina

        D.H. Conley - BYE
        New Bern over Eastern Wayne 29-19  (New Bern won 38-26)
        J.H. Rose over Charles B. Aycock 36-26  (J.H. Rose won 50-49)
        South Central over Southern Wayne 60-0  (South Central won 69-6)

     3A Western Mountain Athletic

        Asheville over North Henderson 46-13  (Asheville won 51-14)
        Enka over North Buncombe 25-12  (Enka won 47-23)
        A.C. Reynolds over Tuscola 29-26  (A.C. Reynolds won 37-0)
        T.C. Roberson - BYE
        West Henderson over Clyde A. Erwin 41-21  (Clyde A. Erwin won 46-21)

     3A Big South

        South Point over Ashbrook 52-15  (South Point won 35-13)
        Hunter Huss over Burns 43-18  (Hunter Huss won 48-0)
        Crest over Stuart W. Cramer 25-24  (Crest won 40-13)
        Forestview - BYE
        Kings Mountain over North Gaston 44-16  (Kings Mountain won 56-20)

     3A North Piedmont

        Jesse Carson - BYE
        East Rowan - BYE
        Northwest Cabarrus over North Iredell 50-0  (Northwest Cabarrus won 48-0)
        South Iredell - BYE
        Statesville - BYE
        West Rowan over South Rowan 39-7  (West Rowan won 48-6)

     3A Southern Carolina

        Charlotte Catholic over Weddington 25-7  (Charlotte Catholic won 42-6)
        Cuthbertson over Piedmont 26-13  (Cuthbertson won 24-7)
        Marvin Ridge over Monroe 53-14  (Marvin Ridge won 51-7)
        Sun Valley over Parkwood 44-9  (Sun Valley won 61-13)

     3A South Piedmont

        A.L. Brown - BYE
        Central Cabarrus over Forest Hills 57-27  (Forest Hills won 46-39)
        Phillip O. Berry Tech Academy over Concord 26-20 (Concord won 42-20)
        Cox Mill - BYE
        Northwest Cabarrus over North Iredell 50-0  (Northwest Cabarrus won 48-0)
        Jay M Robinson over West Stanly 55-21  (Jay M Robinson won 56-7)

     3A Piedmont Triad

        James B. Dudley over Southwest Guilford 35-9  (Southwest Guilford won 34-6)
        Mount Tabor over Western Guilford 58-7  (Mount Tabor won 56-0)
        North Forsyth - BYE
        Parkland over Ben L. Smith 21-16  (Parkland won 19-12)

     3A Mid-Piedmont

        Eastern Guilford over Southwestern Randolph 29-10  (Eastern Guilford won 53-0)
        Southeast Guilford - BYE
        Asheboro over Southern Alamance 48-42 (Southern Alamance won 58-49)
        Walter M. Williams over Southern Guilford 19-3 (Southern Guilford won 33-19)

     3A Mid-State Athletic

        Eastern Alamance over Person 32-3  (Eastern Alamance won 42-7)
        Rockingham County over McMichael 46-19  (Rockingham County won 27-10)
        Northeast Guilford over Northern Guilford 12-9  (Northeast Guilford won 10-6)
        Western Alamance over Morehead 55-0  (Western Alamance won 49-0)

     3A Big Eight

        Hillside - BYE
        Northern Durham over Cedar Ridge 55-18  (Northern Durham won 38-0)
        Northwood over Chapel Hill 51-3  (Northwood won 41-14)
        Orange over Southern Durham 48-7  (Orange won 16-15)

     3A Tri-County 6

        Fuquay-Varina over Harnett Central 48-3  (Fuquay-Varina won 26-14)
        Lee County over Hugh M. Cummings 60-0  (Lee County won 56-0)
        Southern Lee - BYE
        Overhills over Triton 33-29  (Overhills won 17-7)
        Union Pines - BYE
        Western Harnett - BYE

     3A Greater Neuse

        Clayton - BYE
        Cleveland - BYE
        East Wake - BYE
        Smithfield-Selma over Hobbton 58-27  (Smithfield-Selma won 55-0)
        South Johnston - BYE
        West Johnston - BYE

     3A Big East

        Fike - BYE
        Franklinton - BYE
        Hunt - BYE
        Northern Nash - BYE
        Rocky Mount - BYE
        Southern Nash - BYE

     3A Coastal

        Havelock - BYE
        Jacksonville over Hertford County 58-11  (Jacksonville won 72-30)
        Northside (Jacksonville) - BYE
        Swansboro over Princeton 60-19  (Swansboro won 53-50)
        West Carteret - BYE
        White Oak - BYE

     2A Mountain Six

        Brevard - BYE
        East Henderson - BYE
        Carolina Wildcats (SC) @ Franklin  (Franklin won 54-0)
        Hendersonville - BYE
        Pisgah - BYE
        Smoky Mountain over Madison 47-43  (Smoky Mountain won 59-12)

     2A Southwestern Athletic

        Chase over Avery County 60-7  (Avery County won 34-17)
        Blacksburg (SC) @ East Gaston  (Blacksburg (SC) won 55-31)
        East Rutherford over Polk County 39-18  (East Rutherford won 25-7)
        R-S Central - BYE
        Shelby - BYE
        South Point over Ashbrook 52-15  (South Point won 35-13)

     2A Northwestern Foothills

        Fred T. Foard over Bunker Hill 42-17  (Fred T. Foard won 32-6)
        Hibriten - BYE
        Robert L. Patton over Jimmy C. Draughn 48-7  (Robert L. Patton won 14-3)
        East Burke over West Iredell 26-24 (West Iredell won 26-12)

     2A South Fork Athletic

        East Lincoln over Lincolnton 18-12  (East Lincoln won 12-7)
        Maiden over West Lincoln 48-19  (Maiden won 27-13)
        Newton-Conover over Bandys 37-3  (Newton-Conover won 55-7)
        North Lincoln over Lake Norman Charter 59-39  (North Lincoln won 55-7)

     2A Western Piedmont

        Atkins Academic & Tech over Surry Central 40-39  (Surry Central won 31-26)
        Forbush - BYE
        North Surry over Walkertown 45-0  (North Surry won 51-6)
        West Stokes over Carver 28-3  (West Stokes won 42-13)

     2A Central Carolina

        Salisbury over Central Davidson 59-0  (Salisbury won 58-0)
        Lexington Senior over Ledford 29-21  (Ledford won 13-7)
        West Rowan over South Rowan 39-7  (West Rowan won 48-6)
        East Davidson over Thomasville 24-3  (East Davidson won 17-13)
        North Davidson over West Davidson 53-0  (North Davidson won 52-0)

     2A Rocky River

        Anson - BYE
        Central Academy of Tech & Arts - BYE
        East Montgomery - BYE
        Central Cabarrus over Forest Hills 57-27 (Forest Hills won 46-39)
        Mount Pleasant - BYE
        Jay M Robinson over West Stanly 55-21  (Jay M Robinson won 56-7)

     2A PAC 7

        Reidsville over T. Wingate Andrews 55-0  (Reidsville won 60-20)
        Eastern Randolph over Jordan-Matthews 58-18  (Eastern Randolph won 37-13)
        Randleman over Providence Grove 60-0  (Randleman won 49-7)
        Wheatmore over Trinity 29-10  (Wheatmore won 21-18)

     2A Mid-State

        Carrboro - BYE
        Lee County over Hugh M. Cummings 60-0  (Lee County won 56-0)
        Graham @ Word of God Christian Academy (NC)  (Graham won 32-14)
        Reidsville over T. Wingate Andrews 55-0  (Reidsville won 60-20)
        Bartlett Yancey over Winston-Salem Prep Academy 34-32  (Bartlett Yancey won 32-26)

     2A East Central

        Clinton - BYE
        Goldsboro over James Kenan 41-22  (Goldsboro won 31-23)
        East Duplin over Spring Creek 48-0  (East Duplin won 81-6)
        Wallace-Rose Hill over Midway 36-0  (Wallace-Rose Hill won 53-6)

     2A Eastern Plains

        Beddingfield - BYE
        Farmville Central - BYE
        Nash Central - BYE
        North Johnston - BYE
        North Pitt - BYE
        SouthWest Edgecombe over Currituck County 37-21  (SouthWest Edgecombe won 54-21)

     2A Eastern Carolina

        Kinston over Greene Central 13-9  (Kinston won 42-26)
        North Lenoir over Washington 38-34  (Washington won 45-12)
        Ayden-Grifton over South Lenoir 25-10  (Ayden-Grifton won 63-0)
        West Craven - BYE

     2A Northeastern Coastal

        Bertie - BYE
        SouthWest Edgecombe over Currituck County 37-21  (SouthWest Edgecombe won 54-21)
        First Flight @ Isle of Wight Academy (VA)  (First Flight won 48-19)
        Jacksonville over Hertford County 58-11  (Jacksonville won 72-30)
        Disciples of Christ (VA) @ Northeastern  (Northeastern won 49-22)
        Pasquotank County - BYE

     1A-2A Western Highlands

        Chase over Avery County 60-7 (Avery County won 34-17)
        Smoky Mountain over Madison 47-43  (Smoky Mountain won 59-12)
        Mitchell - BYE
        Mountain Heritage - BYE
        Charles D. Owen - BYE
        East Rutherford over Polk County 39-18  (East Rutherford won 25-7)

     1A-2A Mountain Valley

        Ashe County over Elkin 60-24  (Ashe County won 49-36)
        Starmount over Alleghany 17-0  (Starmount won 41-0)
        East Wilkes over West Wilkes 60-45  (East Wilkes won 60-13)
        North Wilkes over Wilkes Central 26-24 (Wilkes Central won 36-20)

     1A-2A Three Rivers

        Red Springs over East Columbus 60-0  (Red Springs won 38-0)
        South Columbus over St. Pauls 40-26  (South Columbus won 49-13)
        West Bladen over South Robeson 60-13  (South Robeson won 36-22)
        East Bladen over West Columbus 60-0  (East Bladen won 47-0)
        Whiteville over Fairmont 25-0  (Whiteville won 58-16)

     1A-2A Northern Carolina

        Warren County over Bunn 27-25 (Bunn won 56-35)
        North Duplin over Granville Central 46-0  (North Duplin won 28-0)
        Northern Vance over Louisburg 37-11  (Northern Vance won 17-14)
        South Granville over Southern Vance 43-11  (South Granville won 51-6)
        Roanoke Rapids over J.F. Webb 46-0  (Roanoke Rapids won 42-8)

     1A-2A Coastal 8

        Southwest Onslow over Dixon 60-7  (Southwest Onslow won 49-7)
        East Carteret over Croatan 42-8  (East Carteret won 48-30)
        Pender over Lejeune 39-0  (Pender won 58-0)
        Richlands over Heide Trask Senior 14-13  (Richlands won 29-7)

     1A Smoky Mountain

        Cherokee Central over Swain County 32-28  (Cherokee Central won 45-7)
        Hayesville - BYE
        Murphy over Andrews 53-0  (Murphy won 49-24)
        Robbinsville over Rosman 12-9  (Robbinsville won 38-12)

     1A Southern Piedmont

        Bessemer City over Highland Tech 60-0  (Bessemer City won 49-13)
        Community School of Davidson over Cherryville 41-21  (Community School of Davidson won 34-33)
        Thomas Jefferson Academy over Pine Lake Prep 39-0  (Thomas Jefferson Academy won 40-8)
        Mountain Island Charter over Union Academy 60-21  (Mountain Island Charter won 28-21)

     1A Northwest

        Bishop McGuinness - BYE
        East Surry - BYE
        Mount Airy - BYE
        North Stokes @ Concord First Assembly (NC)  (Concord First Assembly (NC) won 56-6)
        South Stokes - BYE
        Bartlett Yancey over Winston-Salem Prep Academy 34-32  (Bartlett Yancey won 32-26)

     1A Yadkin Valley

        Albemarle over North Moore 3-0  (Albemarle won 6-0)
        North Stanly over Chatham Central 60-0  (North Stanly won 58-6)
        West Montgomery over South Davidson 60-0  (West Montgomery won 55-0)
        North Rowan over South Stanly 40-16  (North Rowan won 20-19)

     1A Carolina

        Smithfield-Selma over Hobbton 58-27  (Smithfield-Selma won 55-0)
        Lakewood - BYE
        North Duplin over Granville Central 46-0  (North Duplin won 28-0)
        Swansboro over Princeton 60-19  (Swansboro won 53-50)
        Rosewood - BYE
        Union - BYE

     1A Tar Roanoke

        Northampton County over North Edgecombe 37-0  (Northampton County won 32-24)
        Rocky Mount Prep over Northwest Halifax 60-26  (Rocky Mount Prep won 20-6)
        Southeast Halifax over KIPP Prep 60-0  (Southeast Halifax won 56-6)
        Weldon - BYE

     1A Coastal Plains

        Tarboro over Jones Senior 60-0  (Tarboro won 61-0)
        Northside (Pinetown) - BYE
        Riverside (Williamston) over South Creek 41-7  (South Creek won 26-25)
        Southside over Pamlico County 34-29  (Pamlico County won 29-22)

     1A Albemarle Athletic

        Camden County - BYE
        Gates County - BYE
        John A. Holmes - BYE
        Manteo - BYE
        Perquimans County - BYE
        Plymouth - BYE

     1A Atlantic 6

        Bear Grass Charter - BYE
        Creswell over Columbia 33-11 (Columbia won 20-19)
        Mattamuskeet - BYE

Week 8 Conference Predictions

     4A So Meck 7

        Ardrey Kell over South Mecklenburg 20-19
        Harding University over Phillip O. Berry Tech Academy 60-9
        West Mecklenburg over Olympic Arts & Tech 46-22
        Providence - BYE

     4A I-Meck

        William Amos Hough over Lake Norman 38-22
        North Mecklenburg over Hopewell 60-0
        Zebulon B. Vance over Mooresville 27-13
        Mallard Creek over West Charlotte 30-0

     4A Southwestern

        Myers Park over David W. Butler 22-17
        East Mecklenburg over Garinger 30-0
        Porter Ridge over Independence 40-22
        Hickory Ridge over Rocky River 18-0

     4A Central Piedmont

        Glenn over Reagan 34-13
        Davie County over R.J. Reynolds 34-25
        West Forsyth over East Forsyth 29-22

     4A Metro

        Northwest Guilford over High Point Central 26-18
        Walter Hines Page - BYE
        Ragsdale over Grimsley Senior 28-19

     4A Sandhills Athletic

        Scotland over Hoke County 60-20
        Seventy-First over Lumberton 32-0
        Richmond Senior over Jack Britt 39-18
        Pinecrest over Purnell Swett 37-28

     4A Triangle 6

        Green Hope over Cary 44-7
        Athens Drive over Charles E. Jordan 38-36
        Riverside (Durham) over Panther Creek 39-0

     4A South Wake Athletic

        Apex over Holly Springs 27-24
        Middle Creek over Fuquay-Varina 27-26
        Garner Magnet over Apex Friendship 21-18

     4A CAP 7

        Cardinal Gibbons over Sanderson 23-8
        Enloe over Broughton 30-22
        Millbrook over Leesville Road 33-19
        Southeast Raleigh Magnet - BYE

     4A Northern Athletic

        Heritage over Corinth Holders 45-7
        Wake Forest over Knightdale 42-0
        Rolesville over Wakefield 27-12

     3A-4A Northwestern

        Alexander Central over Freedom 29-27
        Watauga over Hickory 41-31
        McDowell over South Caldwell 29-16
        St. Stephens over West Caldwell 44-42

     3A-4A Patriot Athletic

        Cape Fear over Westover 52-17
        Overhills over Gray's Creek 48-8
        Pine Forest - BYE
        Terry Sanford over Douglas Byrd 59-0
        South View over E.E. Smith 33-25

     3A-4A Mideastern

        John T. Hoggard over West Brunswick 43-0
        New Hanover over E.A. Laney 40-17
        Eugene Ashley over North Brunswick 22-0
        Topsail over South Brunswick 25-3

     3A-4A Eastern Carolina

        D.H. Conley over Charles B. Aycock 60-13
        South Central over Eastern Wayne 58-10
        New Bern over Southern Wayne 58-0
        J.H. Rose - BYE

     3A Western Mountain Athletic

        West Henderson over Enka 45-13
        T.C. Roberson over Clyde A. Erwin 29-27
        North Henderson over North Buncombe 49-25
        A.C. Reynolds - BYE
        Asheville over Tuscola 21-19

     3A Big South

        Stuart W. Cramer over Burns 47-25
        Crest over Ashbrook 38-20
        North Gaston over Forestview 44-21
        Kings Mountain over Hunter Huss 31-20

     3A North Piedmont

        Jesse Carson over North Iredell 21-11
        South Iredell over Statesville 33-11
        West Rowan over East Rowan 31-15

     3A Southern Carolina

        Charlotte Catholic over Sun Valley 45-27
        Cuthbertson over Monroe 35-14
        Marvin Ridge over Parkwood 46-0
        Weddington over Piedmont 29-12

     3A South Piedmont

        A.L. Brown over Central Cabarrus 46-13
        Concord over Cox Mill 24-15
        Northwest Cabarrus over Jay M Robinson 29-18

     3A Piedmont Triad

        Mount Tabor over North Forsyth 40-3
        James B. Dudley over Ben L. Smith 30-7
        Southwest Guilford - BYE
        Parkland over Western Guilford 57-13

     3A Mid-Piedmont

        Eastern Guilford over Asheboro 48-12
        Southeast Guilford over Southern Alamance 55-28
        Southwestern Randolph over Southern Guilford 20-11
        Walter M. Williams - BYE

     3A Mid-State Athletic

        Eastern Alamance over Northern Guilford 32-3
        McMichael over Morehead 23-22
        Rockingham County over Northeast Guilford 18-11
        Western Alamance over Person 41-0

     3A Big Eight

        Cedar Ridge over Chapel Hill 31-26
        Northern Durham over Orange 21-16
        Northwood - BYE
        Hillside over Southern Durham 42-13

     3A Tri-County 6

        Lee County over Harnett Central 53-0
        Triton over Western Harnett 35-16
        Union Pines over Southern Lee 42-33

     3A Greater Neuse

        Clayton over South Johnston 40-0
        Cleveland over East Wake 38-29
        Smithfield-Selma over West Johnston 38-34

     3A Big East

        Rocky Mount over Franklinton 37-21
        Northern Nash over Hunt 24-19
        Southern Nash over Fike 35-14

     3A Coastal

        Havelock over West Carteret 34-18
        Jacksonville over Northside (Jacksonville) 41-17
        Swansboro over White Oak 60-22

     2A Mountain Six

        Brevard over East Henderson 40-20
        Franklin over Hendersonville 34-20
        Pisgah over Smoky Mountain 39-22

     2A Southwestern Athletic

        South Point over East Gaston 60-0
        East Rutherford over R-S Central 42-3
        Shelby over Chase 37-0

     2A Northwestern Foothills

        Jimmy C. Draughn over Bunker Hill 23-10
        Robert L. Patton over East Burke 38-7
        Hibriten over Fred T. Foard 40-0
        West Iredell - BYE

     2A South Fork Athletic

        Bandys over Lincolnton 28-27
        North Lincoln over East Lincoln 35-0
        Maiden over Lake Norman Charter 50-0
        Newton-Conover over West Lincoln 48-15

     2A Western Piedmont

        Walkertown over Carver 31-26
        Atkins Academic & Tech over Forbush 24-8
        North Surry over Surry Central 47-12
        West Stokes - BYE

     2A Central Carolina

        Lexington Senior over East Davidson 22-20
        Ledford over Central Davidson 46-0
        North Davidson over Thomasville 36-0
        Salisbury - BYE
        West Davidson over South Rowan 34-20

     2A Rocky River

        East Montgomery over Anson 54-16
        Mount Pleasant over Central Academy of Tech & Arts 60-0
        Forest Hills over West Stanly 57-56

     2A PAC 7

        Eastern Randolph over T. Wingate Andrews 31-29
        Randleman over Jordan-Matthews 60-0
        Trinity over Providence Grove 37-16
        Wheatmore - BYE

     2A Mid-State

        Reidsville over Carrboro 60-0
        Hugh M. Cummings - BYE
        Bartlett Yancey over Graham 42-40

     2A East Central

        East Duplin over Goldsboro 56-0
        James Kenan - BYE
        Clinton over Midway 34-8
        Wallace-Rose Hill over Spring Creek 58-0

     2A Eastern Plains

        North Johnston over Beddingfield 40-31
        Farmville Central over Nash Central 26-25
        SouthWest Edgecombe over North Pitt 38-7

     2A Eastern Carolina

        Ayden-Grifton over Washington 34-17
        Kinston - BYE
        Greene Central over North Lenoir 48-12
        West Craven over South Lenoir 35-0

     2A Northeastern Coastal

        First Flight over Bertie 39-31
        Northeastern over Hertford County 60-24
        Currituck County over Pasquotank County 28-24

     1A-2A Western Highlands

        Madison over Avery County 60-34
        Mountain Heritage over Mitchell 49-11
        Polk County over Charles D. Owen 25-16

     1A-2A Mountain Valley

        West Wilkes over Alleghany 60-13
        East Wilkes over Starmount 41-8
        Wilkes Central over Elkin 60-3
        North Wilkes over Ashe County 56-28

     1A-2A Three Rivers

        East Bladen over Fairmont 37-0
        South Columbus over East Columbus 60-0
        Red Springs over South Robeson 60-11
        St. Pauls over West Columbus 60-0
        Whiteville over West Bladen 51-7

     1A-2A Northern Carolina

        J.F. Webb over Granville Central 29-3
        Louisburg - BYE
        Bunn over Northern Vance 39-10
        Roanoke Rapids over Southern Vance 48-17
        South Granville over Warren County 44-9

     1A-2A Coastal 8

        Croatan over Dixon 53-29
        Richlands over Pender 35-8
        Southwest Onslow over East Carteret 41-12
        Heide Trask Senior over Lejeune 60-0

     1A Smoky Mountain

        Swain County over Andrews 41-12
        Robbinsville over Hayesville 58-0
        Murphy - BYE
        Cherokee Central over Rosman 53-7

     1A Southern Piedmont

        Thomas Jefferson Academy over Community School of Davidson 52-27
        Pine Lake Prep over Highland Tech 29-7
        Mountain Island Charter over Cherryville 48-12
        Bessemer City over Union Academy 46-20

     1A Northwest

        East Surry over Bishop McGuinness 46-20
        Mount Airy over North Stokes 60-0
        South Stokes over Winston-Salem Prep Academy 34-29

     1A Yadkin Valley

        South Stanly over North Moore 27-3
        North Rowan over Albemarle 22-0
        North Stanly over South Davidson 60-0
        West Montgomery over Chatham Central 60-0

     1A Carolina

        Rosewood over Hobbton 60-0
        Lakewood over North Duplin 24-22
        Princeton over Union 41-37

     1A Tar Roanoke

        North Edgecombe over Weldon 60-13
        Northwest Halifax over Columbia 40-36
        Rocky Mount Prep over KIPP Prep 44-0
        Northampton County over Southeast Halifax 24-21

     1A Coastal Plains

        Tarboro over Pamlico County 44-11
        Riverside (Williamston) - BYE
        Northside (Pinetown) over South Creek 26-13
        Southside over Jones Senior 60-0

     1A Albemarle Athletic

        John A. Holmes over Camden County 60-0
        Manteo over Gates County 33-10
        Plymouth over Perquimans County 47-15

     1A Atlantic 6

        Northwest Halifax over Columbia 40-36
        Creswell - BYE
        Bear Grass Charter over Mattamuskeet 60-0

Week 9 Conference Predictions

     4A So Meck 7

        Harding University over Ardrey Kell 41-3
        Olympic Arts & Tech - BYE
        West Mecklenburg over Providence 36-35
        South Mecklenburg over Phillip O. Berry Tech Academy 39-28

     4A I-Meck

        North Mecklenburg over William Amos Hough 28-23
        Mallard Creek over Hopewell 60-0
        Mooresville over Lake Norman 18-17
        Zebulon B. Vance over West Charlotte 22-11

     4A Southwestern

        David W. Butler over Independence 36-9
        Rocky River over East Mecklenburg 7-3
        Hickory Ridge over Myers Park 22-19
        Porter Ridge over Garinger 44-7

     4A Central Piedmont

        West Forsyth over Davie County 37-19
        Glenn over East Forsyth 22-21
        R.J. Reynolds over Reagan 30-29

     4A Metro

        High Point Central over Grimsley Senior 20-17
        Walter Hines Page over Northwest Guilford 33-12
        Ragsdale - BYE

     4A Sandhills Athletic

        Jack Britt over Purnell Swett 36-34
        Pinecrest over Lumberton 25-11
        Richmond Senior over Hoke County 60-23
        Scotland over Seventy-First 30-24

     4A Triangle 6

        Green Hope over Athens Drive 38-29
        Cary over Panther Creek 44-16
        Charles E. Jordan over Riverside (Durham) 19-10

     4A South Wake Athletic

        Fuquay-Varina over Apex 25-11
        Garner Magnet over Holly Springs 40-18
        Apex Friendship over Middle Creek 25-24

     4A CAP 7

        Leesville Road over Broughton 31-16
        Cardinal Gibbons over Millbrook 36-17
        Sanderson - BYE
        Southeast Raleigh Magnet over Enloe 36-34

     4A Northern Athletic

        Knightdale over Rolesville 24-13
        Wake Forest over Corinth Holders 45-0
        Heritage over Wakefield 57-0

     3A-4A Northwestern

        Freedom over South Caldwell 46-0
        Alexander Central over McDowell 42-8
        Watauga over St. Stephens 52-13
        Hickory over West Caldwell 60-32

     3A-4A Patriot Athletic

        Overhills over Douglas Byrd 50-0
        Gray's Creek - BYE
        Pine Forest over E.E. Smith 37-36
        Cape Fear over South View 24-18
        Terry Sanford over Westover 57-28

     3A-4A Mideastern

        John T. Hoggard over Eugene Ashley 35-0
        E.A. Laney over Topsail 26-15
        South Brunswick over North Brunswick 24-7
        New Hanover over West Brunswick 42-0

     3A-4A Eastern Carolina

        Eastern Wayne over Charles B. Aycock 44-23
        D.H. Conley over New Bern 43-26
        South Central - BYE
        J.H. Rose over Southern Wayne 49-24

     3A Western Mountain Athletic

        A.C. Reynolds over Asheville 33-16
        Clyde A. Erwin - BYE
        Tuscola over North Buncombe 58-0
        T.C. Roberson over Enka 45-3
        West Henderson over North Henderson 55-22

     3A Big South

        Burns over Forestview 33-29
        Hunter Huss over Crest 19-15
        Kings Mountain over Ashbrook 53-21
        Stuart W. Cramer over North Gaston 40-35

     3A North Piedmont

        East Rowan over Jesse Carson 30-17
        Statesville over North Iredell 37-3
        South Iredell over West Rowan 28-10

     3A Southern Carolina

        Marvin Ridge over Cuthbertson 28-7
        Weddington over Parkwood 34-3
        Charlotte Catholic over Piedmont 44-0
        Sun Valley over Monroe 60-28

     3A South Piedmont

        A.L. Brown over Cox Mill 38-11
        Northwest Cabarrus over Central Cabarrus 48-12
        Jay M Robinson over Concord 23-13

     3A Piedmont Triad

        James B. Dudley over Western Guilford 60-7
        Mount Tabor - BYE
        Parkland over North Forsyth 33-15
        Southwest Guilford over Ben L. Smith 21-0

     3A Mid-Piedmont

        Eastern Guilford over Southeast Guilford 26-8
        Southern Alamance over Cedar Ridge 57-37
        Asheboro over Southern Guilford 28-19
        Southwestern Randolph over Walter M. Williams 31-26

     3A Mid-State Athletic

        Northeast Guilford over Morehead 26-3
        Northern Guilford over Person 10-3
        Eastern Alamance over Rockingham County 34-16
        Western Alamance over McMichael 55-0

     3A Big Eight

        Southern Alamance @ Cedar Ridge
        Northern Durham over Chapel Hill 57-10
        Northwood over Southern Durham 37-21
        Hillside over Orange 18-7

     3A Tri-County 6

        Lee County over Western Harnett 56-0
        Southern Lee over Harnett Central 27-21
        Triton over Union Pines 38-37

     3A Greater Neuse

        Clayton over East Wake 45-7
        Cleveland over Smithfield-Selma 58-22
        South Johnston over West Johnston 40-9

     3A Big East

        Fike over Franklinton 37-8
        Rocky Mount over Hunt 36-15
        Southern Nash over Northern Nash 51-3

     3A Coastal

        Havelock over White Oak 60-0
        Northside (Jacksonville) over Swansboro 35-27
        Jacksonville over West Carteret 41-22

     2A Mountain Six

        Franklin over Brevard 43-8
        Hendersonville over Smoky Mountain 34-25
        Pisgah over East Henderson 56-8

     2A Southwestern Athletic

        Chase over East Gaston 26-14
        South Point over East Rutherford 31-10
        Shelby over R-S Central 44-0

     2A Northwestern Foothills

        East Burke over Bunker Hill 26-17
        Fred T. Foard - BYE
        Hibriten over Jimmy C. Draughn 41-0
        Robert L. Patton over West Iredell 36-7

     2A South Fork Athletic

        Bandys over East Lincoln 7-0
        West Lincoln over Lincolnton 40-26
        Maiden over North Lincoln 40-35
        Newton-Conover over Lake Norman Charter 59-0

     2A Western Piedmont

        West Stokes over Atkins Academic & Tech 28-13
        Surry Central over Forbush 31-8
        North Surry over Carver 53-0
        Walkertown - BYE

     2A Central Carolina

        East Davidson over Central Davidson 54-0
        North Davidson over Lexington Senior 38-7
        Salisbury over Ledford 31-7
        Thomasville over South Rowan 33-3
        West Davidson - BYE

     2A Rocky River

        Mount Pleasant over Anson 56-9
        West Stanly over Central Academy of Tech & Arts 60-7
        East Montgomery over Forest Hills 60-24

     2A PAC 7

        Eastern Randolph - BYE
        Randleman over T. Wingate Andrews 49-15
        Trinity over Jordan-Matthews 50-15
        Wheatmore over Providence Grove 28-0

     2A Mid-State

        Bartlett Yancey over Carrboro 29-9
        Graham - BYE
        Reidsville over Hugh M. Cummings 60-0

     2A East Central

        East Duplin over Midway 58-0
        Clinton over Goldsboro 32-7
        James Kenan over Spring Creek 36-30
        Wallace-Rose Hill - BYE

     2A Eastern Plains

        Farmville Central over North Johnston 39-23
        SouthWest Edgecombe over Nash Central 37-33
        Beddingfield over North Pitt 20-14

     2A Eastern Carolina

        Greene Central over West Craven 17-15
        Ayden-Grifton over Kinston 17-16
        North Lenoir - BYE
        Washington over South Lenoir 41-14

     2A Northeastern Coastal

        First Flight over Hertford County 53-35
        Northeastern over Currituck County 60-9
        Bertie over Pasquotank County 38-13

     1A-2A Western Highlands

        Mitchell over Madison 50-34
        Mountain Heritage over Charles D. Owen 50-0
        Polk County over Avery County 51-13

     1A-2A Mountain Valley

        East Wilkes over Alleghany 58-0
        Wilkes Central over Ashe County 56-22
        North Wilkes over Elkin 60-8
        West Wilkes over Starmount 47-40

     1A-2A Three Rivers

        East Bladen over St. Pauls 42-10
        South Robeson over East Columbus 50-7
        Whiteville over Red Springs 33-17
        South Columbus over Fairmont 43-0
        West Bladen over West Columbus 60-7

     1A-2A Northern Carolina

        Bunn over Granville Central 60-0
        Southern Vance over Louisburg 57-10
        Northern Vance - BYE
        South Granville over Roanoke Rapids 29-18
        Warren County over J.F. Webb 37-13

     1A-2A Coastal 8

        Richlands over Croatan 47-10
        Pender over Dixon 47-13
        Heide Trask Senior over East Carteret 23-14
        Southwest Onslow over Lejeune 60-0

     1A Smoky Mountain

        Cherokee Central over Andrews 56-7
        Murphy over Hayesville 60-0
        Robbinsville @ Hickory Hawks (NC)
        Swain County over Rosman 39-15

     1A Southern Piedmont

        Bessemer City over Pine Lake Prep 40-0
        Union Academy over Cherryville 46-33
        Thomas Jefferson Academy over Highland Tech 60-0
        Mountain Island Charter over Community School of Davidson 55-24

     1A Northwest

        East Surry over Winston-Salem Prep Academy 60-29
        Mount Airy over South Stokes 51-0
        Bishop McGuinness over North Stokes 52-3

     1A Yadkin Valley

        North Stanly over Albemarle 25-0
        North Rowan over Chatham Central 60-0
        North Moore over South Davidson 38-0
        West Montgomery over South Stanly 38-14

     1A Carolina

        North Duplin over Union 30-16
        Princeton over Hobbton 60-0
        Lakewood over Rosewood 35-11

     1A Tar Roanoke

        KIPP Prep - BYE
        Southeast Halifax over North Edgecombe 36-18
        Northampton County over Northwest Halifax 60-0
        Rocky Mount Prep over Weldon 39-18

     1A Coastal Plains

        Jones Senior - BYE
        Southside over Riverside (Williamston) 41-29
        Pamlico County over South Creek 34-7
        Tarboro over Northside (Pinetown) 50-3

     1A Albemarle Athletic

        John A. Holmes over Plymouth 58-10
        Manteo over Camden County 56-0
        Gates County over Perquimans County 49-9

     1A Atlantic 6

        Bear Grass Charter - BYE
        Columbia - BYE
        Creswell over Mattamuskeet 52-0

Week 10 Conference Predictions

     4A So Meck 7

        Ardrey Kell over Phillip O. Berry Tech Academy 35-23
        Harding University over South Mecklenburg 46-7
        Providence over Olympic Arts & Tech 49-26
        West Mecklenburg - BYE

     4A I-Meck

        Mooresville over Hopewell 48-0
        Zebulon B. Vance over Lake Norman 34-20
        Mallard Creek over North Mecklenburg 28-7
        William Amos Hough over West Charlotte 25-13

     4A Southwestern

        Independence over Garinger 31-11
        Hickory Ridge over David W. Butler 23-14
        Myers Park over East Mecklenburg 27-7
        Porter Ridge over Rocky River 16-15

     4A Central Piedmont

        East Forsyth over Reagan 33-14
        Glenn over Davie County 30-17
        West Forsyth over R.J. Reynolds 45-19

     4A Metro

        Grimsley Senior - BYE
        Walter Hines Page over High Point Central 32-3
        Northwest Guilford over Ragsdale 29-26

     4A Sandhills Athletic

        Jack Britt over Hoke County 56-29
        Richmond Senior over Lumberton 38-10
        Scotland over Pinecrest 45-16
        Seventy-First over Purnell Swett 44-13

     4A Triangle 6

        Athens Drive over Cary 51-22
        Charles E. Jordan over Panther Creek 57-3
        Green Hope over Riverside (Durham) 21-3

     4A South Wake Athletic

        Apex Friendship over Holly Springs 28-10
        Garner Magnet over Fuquay-Varina 25-19
        Middle Creek over Apex 38-23

     4A CAP 7

        Cardinal Gibbons over Broughton 48-0
        Enloe - BYE
        Leesville Road over Southeast Raleigh Magnet 35-30
        Sanderson over Millbrook 21-17

     4A Northern Athletic

        Corinth Holders over Wakefield 29-7
        Heritage over Knightdale 42-7
        Wake Forest over Rolesville 50-0

     3A-4A Northwestern

        Freedom over West Caldwell 60-21
        Hickory over South Caldwell 48-11
        Watauga over McDowell 44-10
        Alexander Central over St. Stephens 50-11

     3A-4A Patriot Athletic

        Cape Fear over Pine Forest 34-21
        Gray's Creek over Douglas Byrd 35-20
        Overhills over Westover 47-25
        South View over Terry Sanford 30-29
        E.E. Smith - BYE

     3A-4A Mideastern

        John T. Hoggard over North Brunswick 60-0
        New Hanover over Eugene Ashley 35-0
        John T. Hoggard over North Brunswick 60-0
        E.A. Laney over South Brunswick 34-3
        Topsail over West Brunswick 16-7

     3A-4A Eastern Carolina

        Eastern Wayne - BYE
        D.H. Conley over J.H. Rose 60-20
        South Central over New Bern 45-18
        Charles B. Aycock over Southern Wayne 43-24

     3A Western Mountain Athletic

        Asheville - BYE
        Clyde A. Erwin over Enka 50-9
        T.C. Roberson over North Henderson 55-12
        A.C. Reynolds over North Buncombe 60-0
        Tuscola over West Henderson 31-19

     3A Big South

        Stuart W. Cramer over Ashbrook 42-37
        Kings Mountain over Burns 59-9
        Crest over North Gaston 36-18
        Hunter Huss over Forestview 44-3

     3A North Piedmont

        South Iredell over East Rowan 43-8
        Statesville over Jesse Carson 32-7
        West Rowan over North Iredell 36-0

     3A Southern Carolina

        Charlotte Catholic over Parkwood 50-0
        Piedmont over Monroe 32-27
        Sun Valley over Cuthbertson 34-24
        Marvin Ridge over Weddington 33-13

     3A South Piedmont

        Northwest Cabarrus over A.L. Brown 26-23
        Concord over Central Cabarrus 32-17
        Jay M Robinson over Cox Mill 34-14

     3A Piedmont Triad

        Mount Tabor over Southwest Guilford 16-14
        Ben L. Smith over North Forsyth 22-9
        James B. Dudley over Parkland 35-17
        Western Guilford - BYE

     3A Mid-Piedmont

        Asheboro over Walter M. Williams 39-34
        Southeast Guilford over Southern Guilford 25-0
        Eastern Guilford over Southern Alamance 60-22
        Southwestern Randolph - BYE

     3A Mid-State Athletic

        Eastern Alamance over Morehead 49-3
        Rockingham County over Northern Guilford 19-8
        Person over McMichael 21-9
        Western Alamance over Northeast Guilford 36-0

     3A Big Eight

        Southern Durham over Cedar Ridge 40-19
        Chapel Hill - BYE
        Hillside over Northern Durham 31-24
        Orange over Northwood 14-13

     3A Tri-County 6

        Triton over Southern Lee 29-19
        Lee County over Union Pines 59-14
        Harnett Central over Western Harnett 27-24

     3A Greater Neuse

        Clayton over Cleveland 46-14
        East Wake over West Johnston 45-14
        South Johnston over Smithfield-Selma 44-17

     3A Big East

        Franklinton over Northern Nash 26-25
        Fike over Rocky Mount 36-24
        Southern Nash over Hunt 46-0

     3A Coastal

        Jacksonville over Swansboro 58-26
        Havelock over Northside (Jacksonville) 33-13
        West Carteret over White Oak 60-7

     2A Mountain Six

        Franklin over East Henderson 58-3
        Pisgah over Hendersonville 32-25
        Smoky Mountain over Brevard 34-23

     2A Southwestern Athletic

        East Rutherford over Chase 35-0
        Shelby over East Gaston 55-0
        South Point over R-S Central 53-0

     2A Northwestern Foothills

        Fred T. Foard over Jimmy C. Draughn 26-10
        Hibriten over East Burke 47-0
        Robert L. Patton - BYE
        West Iredell over Bunker Hill 25-15

     2A South Fork Athletic

        Maiden over East Lincoln 20-0
        Lincolnton over Lake Norman Charter 38-21
        Newton-Conover over North Lincoln 49-32
        West Lincoln over Bandys 37-25

     2A Western Piedmont

        Carver - BYE
        North Surry over Forbush 40-0
        West Stokes over Surry Central 28-21
        Atkins Academic & Tech over Walkertown 33-25

     2A Central Carolina

        Salisbury over East Davidson 35-14
        Ledford - BYE
        North Davidson over Central Davidson 60-0
        Lexington Senior over South Rowan 51-3
        Thomasville over West Davidson 19-0

     2A Rocky River

        Anson over Central Academy of Tech & Arts 60-7
        Mount Pleasant over Forest Hills 60-17
        East Montgomery over West Stanly 55-17

     2A PAC 7

        T. Wingate Andrews over Providence Grove 36-8
        Wheatmore over Eastern Randolph 21-17
        Jordan-Matthews - BYE
        Randleman over Trinity 56-16

     2A Mid-State

        Graham over Carrboro 43-25
        Reidsville - BYE
        Hugh M. Cummings over Bartlett Yancey 35-26

     2A East Central

        Clinton over Spring Creek 45-7
        East Duplin - BYE
        Midway over James Kenan 34-25
        Wallace-Rose Hill over Goldsboro 45-0

     2A Eastern Plains

        Nash Central over Beddingfield 41-18
        North Johnston over North Pitt 32-17
        SouthWest Edgecombe over Farmville Central 30-27

     2A Eastern Carolina

        Ayden-Grifton over North Lenoir 48-9
        Greene Central over South Lenoir 45-7
        Washington - BYE
        Kinston over West Craven 13-8

     2A Northeastern Coastal

        Northeastern over Bertie 48-20
        Hertford County over Currituck County 45-33
        First Flight over Pasquotank County 47-14

     1A-2A Western Highlands

        Mitchell over Polk County 32-18
        Mountain Heritage over Madison 60-10
        Charles D. Owen over Avery County 52-16

     1A-2A Mountain Valley

        East Wilkes over Ashe County 55-29
        North Wilkes over Starmount 41-13
        West Wilkes over Elkin 60-35
        Wilkes Central over Alleghany 56-0

     1A-2A Three Rivers

        East Bladen over East Columbus 60-0
        Red Springs over Fairmont 31-7
        South Columbus over South Robeson 60-7
        St. Pauls over West Bladen 44-25
        Whiteville over West Columbus 60-0

     1A-2A Northern Carolina

        Northern Vance over Granville Central 23-0
        Roanoke Rapids - BYE
        South Granville over Bunn 45-17
        Warren County over Southern Vance 39-32
        J.F. Webb over Louisburg 35-7

     1A-2A Coastal 8

        Croatan over Lejeune 60-7
        East Carteret over Pender 27-19
        Southwest Onslow over Richlands 24-17
        Heide Trask Senior over Dixon 51-0

     1A Smoky Mountain

        Andrews over Hayesville 48-14
        Murphy over Swain County 43-16
        Cherokee Central over Robbinsville 33-15
        Rosman - BYE

     1A Southern Piedmont

        Union Academy over Community School of Davidson 53-46
        Cherryville over Highland Tech 55-7
        Bessemer City over Thomas Jefferson Academy 26-20
        Mountain Island Charter over Pine Lake Prep 46-0

     1A Northwest

        East Surry over North Stokes 60-3
        Mount Airy over Winston-Salem Prep Academy 60-3
        Bishop McGuinness over South Stokes 21-18

     1A Yadkin Valley

        West Montgomery over North Moore 44-0
        North Stanly over North Rowan 33-23
        Albemarle over South Davidson 13-0
        South Stanly over Chatham Central 60-0

     1A Carolina

        Lakewood over Hobbton 60-0
        North Duplin over Princeton 43-33
        Union over Rosewood 27-19

     1A Tar Roanoke

        Northampton County over KIPP Prep 60-0
        North Edgecombe over Northwest Halifax 60-0
        Rocky Mount Prep - BYE
        Southeast Halifax over Weldon 60-7

     1A Coastal Plains

        South Creek over Jones Senior 55-0
        Southside over Northside (Pinetown) 36-19
        Pamlico County - BYE
        Tarboro over Riverside (Williamston) 55-14

     1A Albemarle Athletic

        John A. Holmes over Gates County 52-12
        Manteo over Perquimans County 46-0
        Plymouth over Camden County 57-0

     1A Atlantic 6

        Bear Grass Charter over Creswell 42-0
        Columbia over Mattamuskeet 60-28

Week 11 Conference Predictions

     4A So Meck 7

        Harding University - BYE
        Ardrey Kell over Olympic Arts & Tech 27-24
        Providence over Phillip O. Berry Tech Academy 57-25
        West Mecklenburg over South Mecklenburg 39-17

     4A I-Meck

        Lake Norman over Hopewell 55-0
        Mallard Creek over William Amos Hough 40-11
        West Charlotte over Mooresville 9-7
        North Mecklenburg over Zebulon B. Vance 26-20

     4A Southwestern

        Hickory Ridge over East Mecklenburg 28-7
        David W. Butler over Garinger 40-0
        Rocky River over Independence 20-3
        Myers Park over Porter Ridge 35-21

     4A Central Piedmont

        East Forsyth over Davie County 29-18
        West Forsyth over Reagan 41-15
        Glenn over R.J. Reynolds 38-17

     4A Metro

        Walter Hines Page over Grimsley Senior 35-3
        Northwest Guilford - BYE
        Ragsdale over High Point Central 25-20

     4A Sandhills Athletic

        Pinecrest over Jack Britt 25-18
        Scotland over Lumberton 50-8
        Seventy-First over Richmond Senior 26-18
        Purnell Swett over Hoke County 60-41

     4A Triangle 6

        Riverside (Durham) over Cary 23-7
        Green Hope over Charles E. Jordan 30-20
        Athens Drive over Panther Creek 60-10

     4A South Wake Athletic

        Garner Magnet over Apex 35-16
        Apex Friendship over Fuquay-Varina 13-11
        Middle Creek over Holly Springs 43-25

     4A CAP 7

        Sanderson over Broughton 33-3
        Leesville Road over Enloe 27-21
        Millbrook - BYE
        Cardinal Gibbons over Southeast Raleigh Magnet 52-14

     4A Northern Athletic

        Knightdale over Corinth Holders 18-15
        Heritage over Rolesville 50-3
        Wake Forest over Wakefield 57-0

     3A-4A Northwestern

        Alexander Central over Hickory 39-29
        St. Stephens over South Caldwell 30-22
        Watauga over Freedom 31-29
        McDowell over West Caldwell 43-36

     3A-4A Patriot Athletic

        Douglas Byrd - BYE
        Terry Sanford over Pine Forest 39-32
        Cape Fear over E.E. Smith 33-19
        South View over Overhills 25-17
        Westover over Gray's Creek 51-33

     3A-4A Mideastern

        Topsail over Eugene Ashley 10-0
        John T. Hoggard over South Brunswick 53-0
        New Hanover over North Brunswick 60-0
        E.A. Laney over West Brunswick 24-3

     3A-4A Eastern Carolina

        South Central over Charles B. Aycock 60-7
        D.H. Conley over Southern Wayne 60-0
        Eastern Wayne over J.H. Rose 44-30
        New Bern - BYE
        South Central over Charles B. Aycock 60-7

     3A Western Mountain Athletic

        Enka - BYE
        Clyde A. Erwin over North Henderson 59-18
        Asheville over North Buncombe 60-0
        Tuscola over T.C. Roberson 21-19
        A.C. Reynolds over West Henderson 45-14

     3A Big South

        Hunter Huss over Stuart W. Cramer 36-19
        Crest over Burns 43-8
        Kings Mountain over Forestview 57-3
        Ashbrook over North Gaston 41-40

     3A North Piedmont

        Statesville over East Rowan 32-20
        South Iredell over North Iredell 47-0
        West Rowan over Jesse Carson 32-3

     3A Southern Carolina

        Charlotte Catholic over Cuthbertson 31-3
        Marvin Ridge over Sun Valley 42-31
        Piedmont over Parkwood 25-10
        Weddington over Monroe 41-19

     3A South Piedmont

        Cox Mill over Central Cabarrus 33-28
        Northwest Cabarrus over Concord 30-9
        A.L. Brown over Jay M Robinson 27-19

     3A Piedmont Triad

        Mount Tabor over Parkland 30-11
        James B. Dudley over North Forsyth 45-8
        Ben L. Smith - BYE
        Southwest Guilford over Western Guilford 60-0

     3A Mid-Piedmont

        Eastern Guilford - BYE
        Southern Alamance over Southern Guilford 38-37
        Asheboro over Southwestern Randolph 34-33
        Southeast Guilford over Walter M. Williams 36-11

     3A Mid-State Athletic

        Western Alamance over Eastern Alamance 34-21
        Northern Guilford over Morehead 23-7
        Northeast Guilford over McMichael 27-3
        Rockingham County over Person 23-7

     3A Big Eight

        Hillside over Northwood 28-16
        Northern Durham - BYE
        Orange over Cedar Ridge 33-0
        Southern Durham over Chapel Hill 47-20

     3A Tri-County 6

        Union Pines over Harnett Central 45-30
        Lee County over Triton 45-0
        Southern Lee over Western Harnett 30-21

     3A Greater Neuse

        Clayton over Smithfield-Selma 60-0
        Cleveland over West Johnston 55-15
        East Wake over South Johnston 24-23

     3A Big East

        Fike over Northern Nash 40-12
        Franklinton over Hunt 20-15
        Southern Nash over Rocky Mount 47-14

     3A Coastal

        Havelock over Swansboro 50-22
        West Carteret over Northside (Jacksonville) 23-18
        Jacksonville over White Oak 60-7

     2A Mountain Six

        Hendersonville over Brevard 36-16
        Franklin over Pisgah 31-24
        Smoky Mountain over East Henderson 49-18

     2A Southwestern Athletic

        R-S Central over East Gaston 34-20
        Shelby over East Rutherford 22-7
        South Point over Chase 46-0

     2A Northwestern Foothills

        Robert L. Patton over Bunker Hill 43-3
        Jimmy C. Draughn - BYE
        Fred T. Foard over East Burke 32-13
        Hibriten over West Iredell 46-0

     2A South Fork Athletic

        Bandys over Lake Norman Charter 36-18
        North Lincoln over Lincolnton 57-27
        Newton-Conover over Maiden 29-17
        West Lincoln over East Lincoln 18-0

     2A Western Piedmont

        Atkins Academic & Tech - BYE
        Surry Central over Carver 44-24
        Walkertown over Forbush 18-10
        North Surry over West Stokes 29-3

     2A Central Carolina

        South Rowan over Central Davidson 36-20
        East Davidson over Ledford 20-17
        Lexington Senior over West Davidson 36-3
        North Davidson over Salisbury 32-18
        Thomasville - BYE

     2A Rocky River

        Forest Hills over Central Academy of Tech & Arts 60-10
        Mount Pleasant over East Montgomery 24-14
        Anson over West Stanly 51-50

     2A PAC 7

        T. Wingate Andrews over Trinity 34-27
        Randleman over Eastern Randolph 51-20
        Wheatmore over Jordan-Matthews 41-0
        Providence Grove over Carrboro 29-0

     2A Mid-State

        Providence Grove over Carrboro 29-0
        Hugh M. Cummings over Graham 51-40
        Reidsville over Bartlett Yancey 60-0

     2A East Central

        Wallace-Rose Hill over Clinton 37-3
        East Duplin over James Kenan 60-3
        Midway - BYE
        Goldsboro over Spring Creek 27-12

     2A Eastern Plains

        Farmville Central over Beddingfield 35-11
        Nash Central over North Pitt 33-7
        SouthWest Edgecombe over North Johnston 50-32

     2A Eastern Carolina

        Ayden-Grifton over West Craven 17-11
        Greene Central - BYE
        Kinston over Washington 29-13
        North Lenoir over South Lenoir 33-28

     2A Northeastern Coastal

        Bertie over Currituck County 41-19
        Northeastern over First Flight 49-29
        Hertford County over Pasquotank County 42-27

     1A-2A Western Highlands

        Mitchell over Avery County 60-9
        Charles D. Owen over Madison 41-38
        Mountain Heritage over Polk County 54-3

     1A-2A Mountain Valley

        North Wilkes over Alleghany 59-0
        East Wilkes over Elkin 60-3
        Wilkes Central over Starmount 39-7
        West Wilkes over Ashe County 60-58

     1A-2A Three Rivers

        East Bladen over South Robeson 60-0
        Fairmont over East Columbus 55-0
        South Columbus over West Bladen 50-3
        Whiteville over St. Pauls 49-22
        Red Springs over West Columbus 60-0

     1A-2A Northern Carolina

        Bunn over Louisburg 60-7
        Northern Vance over J.F. Webb 13-11
        Roanoke Rapids over Warren County 42-18
        South Granville over Granville Central 60-0
        Southern Vance - BYE

     1A-2A Coastal 8

        Heide Trask Senior over Croatan 32-7
        Dixon over Lejeune 60-23
        Richlands over East Carteret 41-18
        Southwest Onslow over Pender 34-3

     1A Smoky Mountain

        Andrews - BYE
        Cherokee Central over Hayesville 60-0
        Murphy over Rosman 56-7
        Robbinsville over Swain County 23-18

     1A Southern Piedmont

        Bessemer City over Community School of Davidson 49-17
        Mountain Island Charter over Thomas Jefferson Academy 33-27
        Cherryville over Pine Lake Prep 27-3
        Union Academy over Highland Tech 60-11

     1A Northwest

        Mount Airy over Bishop McGuinness 50-0
        East Surry over South Stokes 46-18
        Winston-Salem Prep Academy over North Stokes 60-19

     1A Yadkin Valley

        South Stanly over Albemarle 9-0
        Chatham Central over South Davidson 26-24
        West Montgomery over North Rowan 33-28
        North Stanly over North Moore 43-0

     1A Carolina

        Union over Hobbton 60-0
        Lakewood over Princeton 45-33
        North Duplin over Rosewood 32-11

     1A Tar Roanoke

        Weldon over KIPP Prep 60-36
        North Edgecombe over Rocky Mount Prep 30-0
        Northampton County - BYE
        Southeast Halifax over Northwest Halifax 60-0

     1A Coastal Plains

        Northside (Pinetown) over Jones Senior 60-0
        Pamlico County over Riverside (Williamston) 44-36
        Southside over South Creek 31-3
        Tarboro - BYE

     1A Albemarle Athletic

        Perquimans County over Camden County 33-7
        Gates County over Plymouth 42-34
        John A. Holmes over Manteo 27-9

     1A Atlantic 6

        Bear Grass Charter over Columbia 60-3
        Creswell - BYE
        Mattamuskeet - BYE

Week 12 Conference Predictions

     4A So Meck 7

        Ardrey Kell - BYE
        West Mecklenburg over Phillip O. Berry Tech Academy 54-22
        Harding University over Olympic Arts & Tech 53-10
        Providence over South Mecklenburg 42-21

     4A I-Meck

        Mallard Creek over Mooresville 35-0
        North Mecklenburg over Lake Norman 31-10
        William Amos Hough over Zebulon B. Vance 33-32
        West Charlotte over Hopewell 46-0

     4A Southwestern

        David W. Butler over East Mecklenburg 23-8
        Hickory Ridge over Porter Ridge 36-18
        Myers Park over Independence 40-8
        Rocky River over Garinger 24-0

     4A Central Piedmont

        East Forsyth over R.J. Reynolds 37-17
        Davie County over Reagan 30-22
        West Forsyth over Glenn 29-23

     4A Metro

        Northwest Guilford over Grimsley Senior 29-18
        High Point Central - BYE
        Walter Hines Page over Ragsdale 34-11

     4A Sandhills Athletic

        Seventy-First over Jack Britt 33-7
        Purnell Swett over Lumberton 33-29
        Pinecrest over Hoke County 57-23
        Scotland over Richmond Senior 44-30

     4A Triangle 6

        Green Hope over Panther Creek 59-0
        Charles E. Jordan over Cary 41-15
        Athens Drive over Riverside (Durham) 29-18
        Cardinal Gibbons over Riverside (Durham) 29-0

     4A South Wake Athletic

        Apex Friendship over Apex 24-8
        Garner Magnet over Middle Creek 36-32
        Fuquay-Varina over Holly Springs 30-14

     4A CAP 7

        Cardinal Gibbons over Enloe 44-7
        Riverside (Durham) @ Cardinal Gibbons
        Leesville Road - BYE
        Millbrook over Broughton 42-14
        Sanderson over Southeast Raleigh Magnet 37-14

     4A Northern Athletic

        Corinth Holders over Rolesville 22-15
        Wake Forest over Heritage 32-24
        Knightdale over Wakefield 30-7

     3A-4A Northwestern

        Alexander Central over South Caldwell 53-7
        Freedom over McDowell 35-0
        Hickory over St. Stephens 44-15
        Watauga over West Caldwell 60-30

     3A-4A Patriot Athletic

        Westover over Douglas Byrd 53-20
        Cape Fear - BYE
        South View over Gray's Creek 55-7
        Pine Forest over Overhills 30-29
        Terry Sanford over E.E. Smith 38-30

     3A-4A Mideastern

        E.A. Laney over Eugene Ashley 17-0
        John T. Hoggard over New Hanover 36-23
        West Brunswick over South Brunswick 12-3
        Topsail over North Brunswick 38-0

     3A-4A Eastern Carolina

        Charles B. Aycock - BYE
        South Central over D.H. Conley 48-36
        Eastern Wayne over Southern Wayne 46-7
        New Bern over J.H. Rose 56-20

     3A Western Mountain Athletic

        Asheville over West Henderson 35-20
        North Buncombe - BYE
        Enka over North Henderson 35-34
        A.C. Reynolds over T.C. Roberson 35-14
        Tuscola over Clyde A. Erwin 27-24

     3A Big South

        Hunter Huss over Ashbrook 41-20
        Stuart W. Cramer over Forestview 45-18
        Kings Mountain over Crest 31-17
        North Gaston over Burns 46-28

     3A North Piedmont

        South Iredell over Jesse Carson 43-0
        East Rowan over North Iredell 34-11
        West Rowan over Statesville 22-17

     3A Southern Carolina

        Charlotte Catholic over Marvin Ridge 28-21
        Weddington over Cuthbertson 16-15
        Monroe over Parkwood 32-23
        Sun Valley over Piedmont 47-21

     3A South Piedmont

        Jay M Robinson over Central Cabarrus 42-17
        A.L. Brown over Concord 28-10
        Northwest Cabarrus over Cox Mill 40-10

     3A Piedmont Triad

        Mount Tabor over James B. Dudley 24-23
        Parkland - BYE
        Ben L. Smith over Western Guilford 46-7
        Southwest Guilford over North Forsyth 36-3

     3A Mid-Piedmont

        Asheboro - BYE
        Eastern Guilford over Southern Guilford 36-0
        Southeast Guilford over Southwestern Randolph 29-10
        Walter M. Williams over Southern Alamance 51-49

     3A Mid-State Athletic

        Eastern Alamance over McMichael 50-3
        Western Alamance over Northern Guilford 37-0
        Northeast Guilford over Person 13-3
        Rockingham County over Morehead 36-7

     3A Big Eight

        Hillside over Cedar Ridge 48-0
        Orange over Chapel Hill 39-0
        Northern Durham over Northwood 31-27
        Southern Durham - BYE

     3A Tri-County 6

        Lee County over Southern Lee 50-0
        Triton over Harnett Central 32-15
        Union Pines over Western Harnett 48-30

     3A Greater Neuse

        East Wake over Smithfield-Selma 49-21
        Cleveland over South Johnston 33-24
        Clayton over West Johnston 60-0

     3A Big East

        Southern Nash over Franklinton 47-0
        Fike over Hunt 36-3
        Rocky Mount over Northern Nash 40-25

     3A Coastal

        Jacksonville over Havelock 36-32
        Northside (Jacksonville) over White Oak 55-7
        West Carteret over Swansboro 40-28

     2A Mountain Six

        Pisgah over Brevard 41-13
        Franklin over Smoky Mountain 41-17
        Hendersonville over East Henderson 51-11

     2A Southwestern Athletic

        East Rutherford over East Gaston 53-0
        R-S Central over Chase 16-15
        South Point over Shelby 19-12

     2A Northwestern Foothills

        Bunker Hill - BYE
        Jimmy C. Draughn over East Burke 17-14
        Hibriten over Robert L. Patton 32-7
        Fred T. Foard over West Iredell 31-12

     2A South Fork Athletic

        Newton-Conover over East Lincoln 29-0
        West Lincoln over Lake Norman Charter 48-17
        Maiden over Lincolnton 43-8
        North Lincoln over Bandys 54-26

     2A Western Piedmont

        Atkins Academic & Tech over Carver 37-24
        West Stokes over Forbush 21-0
        North Surry - BYE
        Surry Central over Walkertown 40-25

     2A Central Carolina

        East Davidson - BYE
        North Davidson over Ledford 38-0
        Salisbury over South Rowan 60-0
        Lexington Senior over Thomasville 16-3
        West Davidson over Central Davidson 35-7

     2A Rocky River

        East Montgomery over Central Academy of Tech & Arts 60-0
        Forest Hills over Anson 56-54
        Mount Pleasant over West Stanly 58-10

     2A PAC 7

        Providence Grove over Jordan-Matthews 31-17
        Randleman - BYE
        Eastern Randolph over Trinity 39-30
        Wheatmore over T. Wingate Andrews 18-13

     2A Mid-State

        Hugh M. Cummings over Carrboro 38-9
        Reidsville over Graham 60-0
        Bartlett Yancey - BYE

     2A East Central

        East Duplin over Clinton 48-11
        Midway over Goldsboro 17-16
        Spring Creek - BYE
        Wallace-Rose Hill over James Kenan 60-0

     2A Eastern Plains

        SouthWest Edgecombe over Beddingfield 46-19
        Nash Central over North Johnston 44-30
        Farmville Central over North Pitt 27-0

     2A Eastern Carolina

        Ayden-Grifton over Greene Central 24-21
        Kinston over North Lenoir 44-7
        South Lenoir - BYE
        West Craven over Washington 24-13

     2A Northeastern Coastal

        First Flight over Currituck County 50-20
        Bertie over Hertford County 44-34
        Northeastern over Pasquotank County 56-3

     1A-2A Western Highlands

        Polk County over Madison 42-39
        Mitchell over Charles D. Owen 33-12
        Mountain Heritage over Avery County 60-0

     1A-2A Mountain Valley

        Ashe County over Starmount 38-34
        Elkin over Alleghany 28-17
        North Wilkes over West Wilkes 60-34
        Wilkes Central over East Wilkes 29-26

     1A-2A Three Rivers

        Red Springs over St. Pauls 37-26
        Fairmont over South Robeson 44-20
        East Bladen over West Bladen 44-0
        East Columbus over West Columbus 24-23
        South Columbus over Whiteville 28-27

     1A-2A Northern Carolina

        Roanoke Rapids over Bunn 42-26
        Granville Central over Louisburg 16-15
        Southern Vance over Northern Vance 29-15
        Warren County - BYE
        South Granville over J.F. Webb 48-0

     1A-2A Coastal 8

        East Carteret over Lejeune 60-0
        Pender over Croatan 29-18
        Richlands over Dixon 60-7
        Southwest Onslow over Heide Trask Senior 18-3

     1A Smoky Mountain

        Robbinsville over Andrews 38-7
        Rosman over Hayesville 50-11
        Murphy over Cherokee Central 35-31
        Swain County @ Hickory Hawks (NC)

     1A Southern Piedmont

        Bessemer City over Cherryville 42-7
        Community School of Davidson over Pine Lake Prep 40-10
        Mountain Island Charter over Highland Tech 60-0
        Thomas Jefferson Academy over Union Academy 49-30

     1A Northwest

        Bishop McGuinness over Winston-Salem Prep Academy 36-29
        Mount Airy over East Surry 50-20
        South Stokes over North Stokes 50-3

     1A Yadkin Valley

        North Moore over Chatham Central 42-0
        North Stanly over South Stanly 37-10
        North Rowan over South Davidson 60-0
        West Montgomery over Albemarle 26-0

     1A Carolina

        North Duplin over Hobbton 60-0
        Lakewood over Union 33-16
        Princeton over Rosewood 44-32

     1A Tar Roanoke

        Northwest Halifax over KIPP Prep 48-27
        North Edgecombe - BYE
        Southeast Halifax over Rocky Mount Prep 41-0
        Northampton County over Weldon 60-0

     1A Coastal Plains

        Pamlico County over Northside (Pinetown) 39-26
        Riverside (Williamston) over Jones Senior 60-3
        Tarboro over South Creek 45-0
        Southside - BYE

     1A Albemarle Athletic

        Gates County over Camden County 59-0
        John A. Holmes over Perquimans County 60-0
        Manteo over Plymouth 39-8

     1A Atlantic 6

        Creswell over Columbia 28-7
        Bear Grass Charter over Mattamuskeet 60-0

Projected Final Regular Season Conference Standings

4A So Meck 7

    Rank  Class  Seed  CVReport  MaxPreps  School                               Over Record  Conf Record
      1     4A     1        5         4    Harding University                     10- 1-0       6- 0-0
      2     4A     2       30        22    West Mecklenburg                        9- 2-0       5- 1-0
      3     4A     E       37        30    Providence                              7- 4-0       4- 2-0
      4     4A     E      120       128    Ardrey Kell                             3- 8-0       3- 3-0
      5     4A     E      121       106    South Mecklenburg                       2- 9-0       2- 4-0
      6     4A     E      119       125    Olympic Arts & Tech                     3- 8-0       1- 5-0
      7     4A     -      167       172    Phillip O. Berry Tech Academy           1-10-0       0- 6-0

4A I-Meck

    Rank  Class  Seed  CVReport  MaxPreps  School                               Over Record  Conf Record
      1     4A     1        2         1    Mallard Creek                          11- 0-0       7- 0-0
      2     4A     2       28        38    North Mecklenburg                      10- 1-0       6- 1-0
      3     4A     E       35        41    William Amos Hough                      7- 4-0       5- 2-0
      4     4A     E       38        35    Zebulon B. Vance                        7- 4-0       4- 3-0
      5     4A     E       83       105    West Charlotte                          5- 6-0       3- 4-0
      6     4A     E       97        95    Mooresville                             4- 7-0       2- 5-0
      7     4A     -       96       182    Lake Norman                             2- 9-0       1- 6-0
      8     4A     -      326       300    Hopewell                                0-11-0       0- 7-0

4A Southwestern

    Rank  Class  Seed  CVReport  MaxPreps  School                               Over Record  Conf Record
      1     4A     1       13        44    Hickory Ridge                          11- 0-0       7- 0-0
      2     4A     2       19        15    Myers Park                             10- 1-0       6- 1-0
      3     4A     E       32        14    David W. Butler                         7- 3-0       5- 2-0
      4     4A     E       53        72    Porter Ridge                            6- 5-0       4- 3-0
      5     4A     -       75       162    Rocky River                             3- 8-0       3- 4-0
      6     4A     E       85        90    East Mecklenburg                        4- 7-0       2- 5-0
      7     4A     -      139       191    Independence                            2- 9-0       1- 6-0
      8     4A     -      232       256    Garinger                                1-10-0       0- 7-0

4A Central Piedmont

    Rank  Class  Seed  CVReport  MaxPreps  School                               Over Record  Conf Record
      1     4A     1       10        13    West Forsyth                           11- 0-0       5- 0-0
      2     4A     2       22        19    Glenn                                  10- 1-0       4- 1-0
      3     4A     E       24        45    East Forsyth                            7- 4-0       3- 2-0
      4     4A     E       54        61    Davie County                            5- 6-0       2- 3-0
      5     4A     E       86        77    R.J. Reynolds                           6- 5-0       1- 4-0
      6     4A     E       90       104    Reagan                                  3- 8-0       0- 5-0

4A Metro

    Rank  Class  Seed  CVReport  MaxPreps  School                               Over Record  Conf Record
      1     4A     1       27        18    Walter Hines Page                      10- 1-0       4- 0-0
      2     4A     2      100        87    Northwest Guilford                      6- 5-0       3- 1-0
      3     4A     E      112        98    Ragsdale                                6- 5-0       2- 2-0
      4     4A     E      140       126    High Point Central                      5- 6-0       1- 3-0
      5     4A     -      156       179    Grimsley Senior                         2- 9-0       0- 4-0

4A Sandhills Athletic

    Rank  Class  Seed  CVReport  MaxPreps  School                               Over Record  Conf Record
      1     4A     1        6         8    Scotland                                9- 1-0       7- 0-0
      2     4A     2       18        47    Seventy-First                           9- 2-0       6- 1-0
      3     4A     E       36        23    Richmond Senior                         7- 4-0       5- 2-0
      4     4A     E       82        65    Pinecrest                               7- 4-0       4- 3-0
      5     4A     E      114       131    Jack Britt                              5- 6-0       3- 4-0
      6     4A     E      122        85    Purnell Swett                           5- 6-0       2- 5-0
      7     4A     -      154       183    Lumberton                               2- 9-0       1- 6-0
      8     4A     -      226       264    Hoke County                             0-11-0       0- 7-0

4A Triangle 6

    Rank  Class  Seed  CVReport  MaxPreps  School                               Over Record  Conf Record
      1     4A     1       45        75    Green Hope                              9- 2-0       5- 0-0
      2     4A     2       73       132    Athens Drive                            8- 3-0       4- 1-0
      3     4A     -       84       149    Charles E. Jordan                       5- 6-0       3- 2-0
      4     4A     -      143       197    Riverside (Durham)                      5- 6-0       1- 4-0
      5     4A     -      212       232    Cary                                    3- 8-0       1- 4-0
      6     4A     -      317       323    Panther Creek                           0-11-0       0- 5-0
        *** Riverside (Durham) projected to beat Cary head-to-head

4A South Wake Athletic

    Rank  Class  Seed  CVReport  MaxPreps  School                               Over Record  Conf Record
      1     4A     1       74       144    Garner Magnet                           7- 4-0       5- 0-0
      2     4A     2       92       212    Apex Friendship                         7- 4-0       4- 1-0
      3     4A     E       93        48    Middle Creek                            7- 4-0       3- 2-0
      4     4A     E      102       101    Fuquay-Varina                           7- 4-0       2- 3-0
      5     4A     -      168       206    Apex                                    3- 8-0       1- 4-0
      6     4A     -      176       157    Holly Springs                           2- 9-0       0- 5-0

4A CAP 7

    Rank  Class  Seed  CVReport  MaxPreps  School                               Over Record  Conf Record
      1     4A     1       12        37    Cardinal Gibbons                       11- 0-0       6- 0-0
      2     4A     2       51        54    Sanderson                               8- 3-0       5- 1-0
      3     4A     E       65        67    Millbrook                               6- 5-0       4- 2-0
      4     4A     -      127       133    Leesville Road                          6- 5-0       3- 3-0
      5     4A     -      160       175    Enloe                                   4- 7-0       1- 5-0
      6     4A     -      151       216    Southeast Raleigh Magnet                4- 7-0       1- 5-0
      7     4A     -      190       252    Broughton                               2- 9-0       1- 5-0
        ***   1-1-0 projected tiebreak record for Broughton
        ***   1-1-0 projected tiebreak record for Enloe
        ***   1-1-0 projected tiebreak record for Southeast Raleigh Magnet
        ***   sorted by MaxPreps rankings in lieu of a conference draw

4A Northern Athletic

    Rank  Class  Seed  CVReport  MaxPreps  School                               Over Record  Conf Record
      1     4A     1        1         2    Wake Forest                            11- 0-0       5- 0-0
      2     4A     2        3         5    Heritage                               10- 1-0       4- 1-0
      3     4A     -       91       160    Knightdale                              6- 5-0       3- 2-0
      4     4A     -      111       224    Corinth Holders                         4- 6-0       2- 3-0
      5     4A     -      146       200    Rolesville                              3- 8-0       1- 4-0
      6     4A     -      215       227    Wakefield                               0-11-0       0- 5-0

3A-4A Northwestern

    Rank  Class  Seed  CVReport  MaxPreps  School                               Over Record  Conf Record
      1     3A     1       52        64    Alexander Central                      11- 0-0       7- 0-0
      2     3A     2       55       102    Watauga                                10- 1-0       6- 1-0
      3     3A     E       56        66    Freedom                                 8- 3-0       5- 2-0
      4     3A     E       95       139    Hickory                                 6- 5-0       4- 3-0
      5     3A     -      225       277    St. Stephens                            4- 7-0       3- 4-0
      6     4A     1      211       297    McDowell                                3- 8-0       2- 5-0
      7     3A     E      229       164    West Caldwell                           4- 7-0       1- 6-0
      8     4A     -      260       305    South Caldwell                          0-11-0       0- 7-0

3A-4A Patriot Athletic

    Rank  Class  Seed  CVReport  MaxPreps  School                               Over Record  Conf Record
      1     3A     1       50        28    Cape Fear                              10- 1-0       8- 0-0
      2     4A     1       70        74    South View                             10- 1-0       7- 1-0
      3     3A     E       69        46    Terry Sanford                           9- 2-0       6- 2-0
      4     4A     -      105       159    Pine Forest                             5- 6-0       5- 3-0
      5     3A     E      106        69    E.E. Smith                              6- 5-0       4- 4-0
      6     4A     -      110       148    Overhills                               6- 5-0       3- 5-0
      7     3A     E      201       171    Westover                                4- 7-0       2- 6-0
      8     3A     -      277       288    Gray's Creek                            1-10-0       1- 7-0
      9     3A     -      325       306    Douglas Byrd                            0-11-0       0- 8-0

3A-4A Mideastern

    Rank  Class  Seed  CVReport  MaxPreps  School                               Over Record  Conf Record
      1     4A     1        4        11    John T. Hoggard                        11- 0-0       7- 0-0
      2     3A     1       17        17    New Hanover                            10- 1-0       6- 1-0
      3     4A     -       87       145    E.A. Laney                              7- 4-0       5- 2-0
      4     3A     E      147       122    Topsail                                 8- 3-0       4- 3-0
      5     3A     -      206       218    West Brunswick                          3- 8-0       3- 4-0
      6     3A     -      246       308    South Brunswick                         3- 8-0       2- 5-0
      7     4A     -      198       267    Eugene Ashley                           3- 8-0       1- 6-0
      8     3A     -      315       320    North Brunswick                         0-11-0       0- 7-0

3A-4A Eastern Carolina

    Rank  Class  Seed  CVReport  MaxPreps  School                               Over Record  Conf Record
      1     4A     1       20        89    South Central                          10- 1-0       6- 0-0
      2     3A     1       41        57    D.H. Conley                             9- 2-0       5- 1-0
      3     4A     -      117       193    New Bern                                5- 6-0       4- 2-0
      4     3A     -      203       219    Eastern Wayne                           6- 4-0       3- 3-0
      5     3A     -      264       257    J.H. Rose                               3- 8-0       2- 4-0
      6     3A     -      281       336    Charles B. Aycock                       2- 9-0       1- 5-0
      7     3A     -      337       391    Southern Wayne                          0-11-0       0- 6-0

3A Western Mountain Athletic

    Rank  Class  Seed  CVReport  MaxPreps  School                               Over Record  Conf Record
      1     3A     1       39        43    A.C. Reynolds                          10- 1-0       8- 0-0
      2     3A     2       99       109    Asheville                               7- 4-0       7- 1-0
      3     3A     3      115       141    Tuscola                                 8- 3-0       6- 2-0
      4     3A     E      131       167    Clyde A. Erwin                          4- 6-0       4- 4-0
      5     3A     -      172       194    West Henderson                          6- 5-0       4- 4-0
      6     3A     -      126       205    T.C. Roberson                           4- 7-0       4- 4-0
      7     3A     -      303       281    Enka                                    3- 8-0       2- 6-0
      8     3A     -      296       251    North Henderson                         3- 8-0       1- 7-0
      9     3A     -      347       375    North Buncombe                          0-11-0       0- 8-0
        ***   1-1-0 projected tiebreak record for Clyde A. Erwin
        ***   1-1-0 projected tiebreak record for T.C. Roberson
        ***   1-1-0 projected tiebreak record for West Henderson
        ***   sorted by MaxPreps rankings in lieu of a conference draw

3A Big South

    Rank  Class  Seed  CVReport  MaxPreps  School                               Over Record  Conf Record
      1     3A     1       43        49    Kings Mountain                         10- 1-0       7- 0-0
      2     3A     2       77        79    Hunter Huss                             8- 3-0       6- 1-0
      3     3A     E       94        27    Crest                                   7- 4-0       5- 2-0
      4     3A     E      161       120    Stuart W. Cramer                        7- 4-0       4- 3-0
      5     3A     E      177       137    Ashbrook                                4- 7-0       3- 4-0
      6     3A     -      180       228    North Gaston                            4- 7-0       2- 5-0
      7     3A     E      257       176    Burns                                   2- 9-0       1- 6-0
      8     3A     -      276       208    Forestview                              1-10-0       0- 7-0

3A North Piedmont

    Rank  Class  Seed  CVReport  MaxPreps  School                               Over Record  Conf Record
      1     3A     1       76        84    South Iredell                           9- 2-0       5- 0-0
      2     3A     2      165       124    West Rowan                              7- 4-0       4- 1-0
      3     3A     E      183       113    Statesville                             8- 3-0       3- 2-0
      4     3A     -      239       270    East Rowan                              4- 7-0       2- 3-0
      5     3A     -      285       298    Jesse Carson                            2- 9-0       1- 4-0
      6     3A     -      322       365    North Iredell                           0-11-0       0- 5-0

3A Southern Carolina

    Rank  Class  Seed  CVReport  MaxPreps  School                               Over Record  Conf Record
      1     3A     1       16         3    Charlotte Catholic                     11- 0-0       7- 0-0
      2     3A     2       31        16    Marvin Ridge                           10- 1-0       6- 1-0
      3     3A     E      104        34    Weddington                              8- 3-0       5- 2-0
      4     3A     E       63        58    Sun Valley                              8- 3-0       4- 3-0
      5     3A     E      109       136    Cuthbertson                             4- 7-0       3- 4-0
      6     3A     -      182       214    Piedmont                                4- 7-0       2- 5-0
      7     3A     E      204       123    Monroe                                  4- 7-0       1- 6-0
      8     3A     -      248       247    Parkwood                                2- 9-0       0- 7-0

3A South Piedmont

    Rank  Class  Seed  CVReport  MaxPreps  School                               Over Record  Conf Record
      1     3A     1       48       111    Northwest Cabarrus                      9- 2-0       5- 0-0
      2     3A     2       58        40    A.L. Brown                              9- 2-0       4- 1-0
      3     3A     E       88        80    Jay M Robinson                          7- 4-0       3- 2-0
      4     3A     E      138        91    Concord                                 5- 6-0       2- 3-0
      5     3A     -      181       234    Cox Mill                                3- 8-0       1- 4-0
      6     3A     -      208       198    Central Cabarrus                        3- 8-0       0- 5-0

3A Piedmont Triad

    Rank  Class  Seed  CVReport  MaxPreps  School                               Over Record  Conf Record
      1     3A     1       59        24    Mount Tabor                             9- 2-0       6- 0-0
      2     3A     2       67        62    Southwest Guilford                      8- 3-0       5- 1-0
      3     3A     E       60        12    James B. Dudley                         9- 2-0       4- 2-0
      4     3A     E      153       134    Parkland                                6- 5-0       3- 3-0
      5     3A     E      173       130    Ben L. Smith                            5- 6-0       2- 4-0
      6     3A     -      228       217    North Forsyth                           1-10-0       1- 5-0
      7     3A     -      324       276    Western Guilford                        0-11-0       0- 6-0

3A Mid-Piedmont

    Rank  Class  Seed  CVReport  MaxPreps  School                               Over Record  Conf Record
      1     3A     1       34        59    Eastern Guilford                        9- 2-0       6- 0-0
      2     3A     2       98        60    Southeast Guilford                      9- 2-0       5- 1-0
      3     3A     -      192       192    Southwestern Randolph                   6- 5-0       3- 3-0
      4     3A     -      218       196    Southern Alamance                       5- 6-0       3- 3-0
      5     3A     -      189       255    Asheboro                                4- 7-0       3- 3-0
      6     3A     E      234       186    Southern Guilford                       1-10-0       1- 5-0
      7     3A     -      221       222    Walter M. Williams                      3- 8-0       1- 5-0
        ***   1-1-0 projected tiebreak record for Asheboro
        ***   1-1-0 projected tiebreak record for Southern Alamance
        ***   1-1-0 projected tiebreak record for Southwestern Randolph
        ***   sorted by MaxPreps rankings in lieu of a conference draw
        *** Southern Guilford beat Walter M. Williams head-to-head

3A Mid-State Athletic

    Rank  Class  Seed  CVReport  MaxPreps  School                               Over Record  Conf Record
      1     3A     1        9        36    Western Alamance                       11- 0-0       7- 0-0
      2     3A     2       40        55    Eastern Alamance                       10- 1-0       6- 1-0
      3     3A     E      113       117    Rockingham County                       8- 3-0       5- 2-0
      4     3A     E      142        94    Northeast Guilford                      7- 4-0       4- 3-0
      5     3A     E      163       110    Northern Guilford                       5- 6-0       3- 4-0
      6     3A     -      196       236    Person                                  3- 8-0       2- 5-0
      7     3A     -      242       231    McMichael                               2- 9-0       1- 6-0
      8     3A     -      243       229    Morehead                                2- 9-0       0- 7-0

3A Big Eight

    Rank  Class  Seed  CVReport  MaxPreps  School                               Over Record  Conf Record
      1     3A     1       81        73    Hillside                                7- 3-0       6- 0-0
      2     3A     2      125       114    Northern Durham                         8- 2-0       5- 1-0
      3     3A     E      150        81    Orange                                  7- 3-0       4- 2-0
      4     3A     -      145       187    Northwood                               6- 5-0       3- 3-0
      5     3A     E      222       180    Southern Durham                         3- 8-0       2- 4-0
      6     3A     -      298       331    Cedar Ridge                             3- 8-0       2- 4-0
      7     3A     -      319       376    Chapel Hill                             0-10-0       0- 6-0
        *** Southern Durham projected to beat Cedar Ridge head-to-head

3A Tri-County 6

    Rank  Class  Seed  CVReport  MaxPreps  School                               Over Record  Conf Record
      1     3A     1       11        20    Lee County                             11- 0-0       5- 0-0
      2     3A     2      175       166    Triton                                  7- 4-0       4- 1-0
      3     3A     -      179       233    Union Pines                             6- 5-0       3- 2-0
      4     3A     -      224       226    Southern Lee                            4- 7-0       2- 3-0
      5     3A     -      253       313    Harnett Central                         2- 9-0       1- 4-0
      6     3A     -      261       361    Western Harnett                         0-11-0       0- 5-0

3A Greater Neuse

    Rank  Class  Seed  CVReport  MaxPreps  School                               Over Record  Conf Record
      1     3A     1       23        51    Clayton                                11- 0-0       5- 0-0
      2     3A     2      148       118    Cleveland                               7- 4-0       4- 1-0
      3     3A     -      185       272    East Wake                               4- 7-0       3- 2-0
      4     3A     -      188       201    South Johnston                          6- 5-0       2- 3-0
      5     3A     -      290       366    Smithfield-Selma                        2- 9-0       1- 4-0
      6     3A     -      312       304    West Johnston                           1-10-0       0- 5-0

3A Big East

    Rank  Class  Seed  CVReport  MaxPreps  School                               Over Record  Conf Record
      1     3A     1       29        29    Southern Nash                          10- 1-0       5- 0-0
      2     3A     2      107       115    Fike                                    8- 3-0       4- 1-0
      3     3A     E      166       138    Rocky Mount                             4- 6-0       3- 2-0
      4     3A     -      235       253    Franklinton                             5- 6-0       2- 3-0
      5     3A     -      231       290    Northern Nash                           1-10-0       1- 4-0
      6     3A     -      256       249    Hunt                                    2- 9-0       0- 5-0

3A Coastal

    Rank  Class  Seed  CVReport  MaxPreps  School                               Over Record  Conf Record
      1     3A     1       14        39    Jacksonville                           10- 1-0       5- 0-0
      2     3A     2       21        42    Havelock                                9- 2-0       4- 1-0
      3     3A     E       66        70    West Carteret                           8- 3-0       3- 2-0
      4     3A     E       80       112    Northside (Jacksonville)                6- 5-0       2- 3-0
      5     3A     E      123       168    Swansboro                               6- 5-0       1- 4-0
      6     3A     -      293       339    White Oak                               1-10-0       0- 5-0

2A Mountain Six

    Rank  Class  Seed  CVReport  MaxPreps  School                               Over Record  Conf Record
      1     2A     1       61        52    Franklin                               11- 0-0       5- 0-0
      2     2A     2       89        93    Pisgah                                  8- 3-0       4- 1-0
      3     2A     E      128        96    Hendersonville                          7- 4-0       3- 2-0
      4     2A     E      174       248    Smoky Mountain                          5- 6-0       2- 3-0
      5     2A     E      219       202    Brevard                                 6- 5-0       1- 4-0
      6     2A     -      292       330    East Henderson                          2- 9-0       0- 5-0

2A Southwestern Athletic

    Rank  Class  Seed  CVReport  MaxPreps  School                               Over Record  Conf Record
      1     2A     1       46         7    South Point                            11- 0-0       5- 0-0
      2     2A     2       64         6    Shelby                                  9- 2-0       4- 1-0
      3     2A     E      134       146    East Rutherford                         7- 4-0       3- 2-0
      4     2A     -      304       271    R-S Central                             4- 7-0       2- 3-0
      5     2A     -      311       352    Chase                                   2- 9-0       1- 4-0
      6     2A     -      334       350    East Gaston                             1-10-0       0- 5-0

2A Northwestern Foothills

    Rank  Class  Seed  CVReport  MaxPreps  School                               Over Record  Conf Record
      1     2A     1       26        26    Hibriten                               11- 0-0       6- 0-0
      2     2A     2      132       129    Robert L. Patton                        8- 3-0       5- 1-0
      3     2A     E      191       190    Fred T. Foard                           8- 3-0       4- 2-0
      4     2A     E      269       246    West Iredell                            5- 6-0       3- 3-0
      5     2A     -      259       334    Jimmy C. Draughn                        3- 8-0       2- 4-0
      6     2A     -      272       289    East Burke                              2- 9-0       1- 5-0
      7     2A     -      307       367    Bunker Hill                             0-11-0       0- 6-0

2A South Fork Athletic

    Rank  Class  Seed  CVReport  MaxPreps  School                               Over Record  Conf Record
      1     2A     1       42        83    Newton-Conover                         10- 1-0       7- 0-0
      2     2A     2       78       121    Maiden                                 10- 1-0       6- 1-0
      3     2A     E      184       221    West Lincoln                            7- 4-0       5- 2-0
      4     2A     E      118       238    North Lincoln                           5- 6-0       4- 3-0
      5     2A     E      240       254    Bandys                                  5- 6-0       3- 4-0
      6     2A     E      266       258    East Lincoln                            3- 8-0       2- 5-0
      7     2A     -      241       280    Lincolnton                              2- 9-0       1- 6-0
      8     2A     -      309       328    Lake Norman Charter                     3- 8-0       0- 7-0

2A Western Piedmont

    Rank  Class  Seed  CVReport  MaxPreps  School                               Over Record  Conf Record
      1     2A     1      108       158    North Surry                            10- 1-0       6- 0-0
      2     2A     2      238       184    West Stokes                             8- 3-0       5- 1-0
      3     2A     -      265       311    Surry Central                           4- 7-0       4- 2-0
      4     2A     -      289       356    Atkins Academic & Tech                  5- 6-0       3- 3-0
      5     2A     -      320       348    Walkertown                              2- 9-0       2- 4-0
      6     2A     -      333       325    Forbush                                 2- 9-0       1- 5-0
      7     2A     -      327       335    Carver                                  0-11-0       0- 6-0

2A Central Carolina

    Rank  Class  Seed  CVReport  MaxPreps  School                               Over Record  Conf Record
      1     2A     1       25        33    North Davidson                         10- 1-0       8- 0-0
      2     2A     2       71       173    Salisbury                               8- 2-0       7- 1-0
      3     2A     3      187       142    Ledford                                 6- 4-0       5- 3-0
      4     2A     E      170       241    East Davidson                           7- 4-0       5- 3-0
      5     2A     E      164       245    Lexington Senior                        6- 4-0       5- 3-0
      6     2A     -      233       349    Thomasville                             3- 7-0       3- 5-0
      7     2A     -      305       333    West Davidson                           3- 7-0       2- 6-0
      8     2A     -      336       359    South Rowan                             1-10-0       1- 7-0
      9     2A     -      353       406    Central Davidson                        0-11-0       0- 8-0
        ***   1-1-0 projected tiebreak record for East Davidson
        ***   1-1-0 projected tiebreak record for Ledford
        ***   1-1-0 projected tiebreak record for Lexington Senior
        ***   sorted by MaxPreps rankings in lieu of a conference draw

2A Rocky River

    Rank  Class  Seed  CVReport  MaxPreps  School                               Over Record  Conf Record
      1     2A     1       79        97    Mount Pleasant                          9- 2-0       5- 0-0
      2     2A     2      133       165    East Montgomery                        10- 1-0       4- 1-0
      3     2A     E      279       242    Forest Hills                            5- 6-0       3- 2-0
      4     2A     -      291       286    Anson                                   2- 9-0       2- 3-0
      5     2A     -      287       278    West Stanly                             3- 8-0       1- 4-0
      6     2A     -      372       392    Central Academy of Tech & Arts          0-11-0       0- 5-0

2A PAC 7

    Rank  Class  Seed  CVReport  MaxPreps  School                               Over Record  Conf Record
      1     2A     1       57        92    Randleman                               9- 1-0       6- 0-0
      2     2A     2      178       185    Wheatmore                              10- 1-0       5- 1-0
      3     2A     -      193       274    Eastern Randolph                        5- 6-0       4- 2-0
      4     2A     E      207       203    T. Wingate Andrews                      3- 8-0       3- 3-0
      5     2A     -      237       327    Trinity                                 5- 6-0       2- 4-0
      6     2A     -      318       353    Providence Grove                        3- 8-0       1- 5-0
      7     2A     -      339       382    Jordan-Matthews                         1-10-0       0- 6-0

2A Mid-State

    Rank  Class  Seed  CVReport  MaxPreps  School                               Over Record  Conf Record
      1     2A     1        7        10    Reidsville                             11- 0-0       4- 0-0
      2     2A     2      316       312    Hugh M. Cummings                        4- 7-0       3- 1-0
      3     2A     -      330       370    Bartlett Yancey                         3- 8-0       2- 2-0
      4     2A     -      331       357    Graham                                  2- 9-0       1- 3-0
      5     2A     -      355       373    Carrboro                                2- 8-0       0- 4-0

2A East Central

    Rank  Class  Seed  CVReport  MaxPreps  School                               Over Record  Conf Record
      1     2A     1        8        21    East Duplin                            11- 0-0       6- 0-0
      2     2A     2       15        32    Wallace-Rose Hill                       9- 1-0       5- 1-0
      3     2A     E      136       150    Clinton                                 5- 5-0       4- 2-0
      4     2A     -      254       319    Midway                                  5- 6-0       3- 3-0
      5     2A     -      252       283    Goldsboro                               5- 6-0       2- 4-0
      6     2A     -      284       296    James Kenan                             2- 8-0       1- 5-0
      7     2A     -      310       355    Spring Creek                            3- 7-0       0- 6-0

2A Eastern Plains

    Rank  Class  Seed  CVReport  MaxPreps  School                               Over Record  Conf Record
      1     2A     1      137       127    SouthWest Edgecombe                    10- 1-0       5- 0-0
      2     2A     2      149       154    Farmville Central                       7- 4-0       4- 1-0
      3     2A     E      157       119    Nash Central                            8- 3-0       3- 2-0
      4     2A     -      213       293    North Johnston                          6- 5-0       2- 3-0
      5     2A     E      255       269    Beddingfield                            4- 7-0       1- 4-0
      6     2A     -      274       273    North Pitt                              1-10-0       0- 5-0

2A Eastern Carolina

    Rank  Class  Seed  CVReport  MaxPreps  School                               Over Record  Conf Record
      1     2A     1      144       189    Ayden-Grifton                           9- 2-0       6- 0-0
      2     2A     2      152       108    Kinston                                10- 1-0       5- 1-0
      3     2A     E      162       177    Greene Central                          7- 4-0       4- 2-0
      4     2A     E      171       163    West Craven                             4- 7-0       3- 3-0
      5     2A     E      223       261    Washington                              3- 8-0       2- 4-0
      6     2A     -      301       284    North Lenoir                            4- 7-0       1- 5-0
      7     2A     -      321       360    South Lenoir                            1-10-0       0- 6-0

2A Northeastern Coastal

    Rank  Class  Seed  CVReport  MaxPreps  School                               Over Record  Conf Record
      1     2A     1       47        31    Northeastern                           11- 0-0       5- 0-0
      2     2A     2      129       188    First Flight                            8- 2-0       4- 1-0
      3     2A     E      169       262    Bertie                                  5- 6-0       3- 2-0
      4     2A     E      209       178    Hertford County                         5- 6-0       2- 3-0
      5     2A     -      262       318    Currituck County                        3- 8-0       1- 4-0
      6     2A     -      270       310    Pasquotank County                       3- 8-0       0- 5-0

1A-2A Western Highlands

    Rank  Class  Seed  CVReport  MaxPreps  School                               Over Record  Conf Record
      1     2A     1       44        50    Mountain Heritage                      10- 0-0       5- 0-0
      2     1A     1      202       100    Mitchell                               10- 1-0       4- 1-0
      3     1A     E      250       195    Polk County                             7- 4-0       3- 2-0
      4     2A     -      280       299    Charles D. Owen                         2- 8-0       2- 3-0
      5     2A     -      282       309    Madison                                 3- 8-0       1- 4-0
      6     1A     E      348       346    Avery County                            2- 9-0       0- 5-0

1A-2A Mountain Valley

    Rank  Class  Seed  CVReport  MaxPreps  School                               Over Record  Conf Record
      1     2A     1      101       174    Wilkes Central                          9- 2-0       7- 0-0
      2     1A     1      116        88    East Wilkes                            10- 1-0       6- 1-0
      3     2A     E      130       240    North Wilkes                            9- 2-0       5- 2-0
      4     2A     E      245       265    West Wilkes                             8- 3-0       4- 3-0
      5     2A     -      251       275    Ashe County                             3- 8-0       3- 4-0
      6     1A     E      244       225    Starmount                               3- 8-0       2- 5-0
      7     1A     E      340       294    Elkin                                   3- 8-0       1- 6-0
      8     1A     E      352       316    Alleghany                               4- 7-0       0- 7-0

1A-2A Three Rivers

    Rank  Class  Seed  CVReport  MaxPreps  School                               Over Record  Conf Record
      1     2A     1       62        68    South Columbus                         11- 0-0       9- 0-0
      2     2A     2       49        78    East Bladen                            10- 1-0       8- 1-0
      3     2A     E       68       143    Whiteville                              9- 2-0       7- 2-0
      4     2A     E      141       211    Red Springs                             8- 3-0       6- 3-0
      5     2A     E      197       250    St. Pauls                               5- 6-0       5- 4-0
      6     2A     -      258       287    Fairmont                                5- 6-0       4- 5-0
      7     1A     1      329       324    South Robeson                           3- 8-0       3- 6-0
      8     2A     -      268       301    West Bladen                             4- 7-0       2- 7-0
      9     1A     -      359       396    East Columbus                           1-10-0       1- 8-0
     10     1A     -      360       397    West Columbus                           0-11-0       0- 9-0

1A-2A Northern Carolina

    Rank  Class  Seed  CVReport  MaxPreps  School                               Over Record  Conf Record
      1     2A     1       33       107    South Granville                        11- 0-0       8- 0-0
      2     2A     2       72       152    Roanoke Rapids                         10- 1-0       7- 1-0
      3     2A     E      159       210    Bunn                                    7- 4-0       6- 2-0
      4     2A     -      186       279    Warren County                           7- 4-0       5- 3-0
      5     2A     -      216       291    Southern Vance                          5- 6-0       4- 4-0
      6     2A     -      278       343    Northern Vance                          3- 8-0       3- 5-0
      7     2A     -      283       358    J.F. Webb                               3- 8-0       2- 6-0
      8     1A     1      342       369    Granville Central                       3- 8-0       1- 7-0
      9     1A     -      346       374    Louisburg                               1-10-0       0- 8-0

1A-2A Coastal 8

    Rank  Class  Seed  CVReport  MaxPreps  School                               Over Record  Conf Record
      1     2A     1      124       161    Southwest Onslow                        8- 3-0       7- 0-0
      2     2A     2      158       235    Richlands                               8- 3-0       6- 1-0
      3     2A     E      200       259    Heide Trask Senior                      8- 3-0       5- 2-0
      4     1A     1      247       153    East Carteret                           7- 4-0       4- 3-0
      5     1A     E      263       292    Pender                                  5- 6-0       4- 3-0
      6     2A     -      300       307    Croatan                                 3- 8-0       2- 5-0
      7     2A     -      345       337    Dixon                                   2- 9-0       1- 6-0
      8     1A     -      366       416    Lejeune                                 0-11-0       0- 7-0
        *** East Carteret projected to beat Pender head-to-head

1A Smoky Mountain

    Rank  Class  Seed  CVReport  MaxPreps  School                               Over Record  Conf Record
      1     1A     1      205       103    Murphy                                 10- 1-0       6- 0-0
      2     1A     2      227       147    Cherokee Central                       10- 1-0       5- 1-0
      3     1A     E      286       181    Robbinsville                            8- 3-0       4- 2-0
      4     1A     E      314       244    Swain County                            5- 6-0       3- 3-0
      5     1A     -      349       354    Rosman                                  3- 8-0       2- 4-0
      6     1A     -      354       381    Andrews                                 2- 9-0       1- 5-0
      7     1A     -      364       379    Hayesville                              1-10-0       0- 6-0

1A Southern Piedmont

    Rank  Class  Seed  CVReport  MaxPreps  School                               Over Record  Conf Record
      1     1A     1      195       156    Bessemer City                          11- 0-0       7- 0-0
      2     1A     2      217       215    Mountain Island Charter                 9- 2-0       6- 1-0
      3     1A     E      230       209    Thomas Jefferson Academy                9- 2-0       5- 2-0
      4     1A     E      308       260    Union Academy                           7- 4-0       4- 3-0
      5     1A     E      328       345    Community School of Davidson            4- 7-0       3- 4-0
      6     1A     E      332       329    Cherryville                             4- 7-0       2- 5-0
      7     1A     -      356       364    Pine Lake Prep                          3- 8-0       1- 6-0
      8     1A     -      362       398    Highland Tech                           2- 9-0       0- 7-0

1A Northwest

    Rank  Class  Seed  CVReport  MaxPreps  School                               Over Record  Conf Record
      1     1A     1      155        71    Mount Airy                             11- 0-0       5- 0-0
      2     1A     2      294       170    East Surry                              7- 4-0       4- 1-0
      3     1A     -      341       378    Bishop McGuinness                       5- 6-0       3- 2-0
      4     1A     E      343       338    South Stokes                            4- 7-0       2- 3-0
      5     1A     -      351       377    Winston-Salem Prep Academy              2- 8-0       1- 4-0
      6     1A     -      368       417    North Stokes                            0-11-0       0- 5-0

1A Yadkin Valley

    Rank  Class  Seed  CVReport  MaxPreps  School                               Over Record  Conf Record
      1     1A     1      199       155    North Stanly                           10- 1-0       7- 0-0
      2     1A     2      220       220    West Montgomery                         9- 2-0       6- 1-0
      3     1A     E      236       135    North Rowan                             8- 3-0       5- 2-0
      4     1A     E      297       302    South Stanly                            5- 6-0       4- 3-0
      5     1A     E      350       326    Albemarle                               4- 7-0       3- 4-0
      6     1A     -      344       380    North Moore                             3- 8-0       2- 5-0
      7     1A     -      365       400    Chatham Central                         2- 9-0       1- 6-0
      8     1A     -      369       401    South Davidson                          1-10-0       0- 7-0

1A Carolina

    Rank  Class  Seed  CVReport  MaxPreps  School                               Over Record  Conf Record
      1     1A     1      210       213    Lakewood                               10- 1-0       5- 0-0
      2     1A     2      214       169    North Duplin                           10- 1-0       4- 1-0
      3     1A     E      275       237    Princeton                               7- 4-0       3- 2-0
      4     1A     E      273       315    Union                                   4- 7-0       2- 3-0
      5     1A     E      302       322    Rosewood                                4- 7-0       1- 4-0
      6     1A     -      371       420    Hobbton                                 0-11-0       0- 5-0

1A Tar Roanoke

    Rank  Class  Seed  CVReport  MaxPreps  School                               Over Record  Conf Record
      1     1A     1      271       199    Northampton County                     10- 1-0       6- 0-0
      2     1A     2      288       332    Southeast Halifax                       7- 4-0       5- 1-0
      3     1A     E      338       341    North Edgecombe                         4- 6-0       4- 2-0
      4     1A     -      358       371    Rocky Mount Prep                        5- 6-0       3- 3-0
      5     1A     -      367       404    Weldon                                  2- 7-0       2- 4-0
      6     1A     -      370       411    Northwest Halifax                       2- 8-0       1- 5-0
      7     1A     -      375       418    KIPP Prep                               0-11-0       0- 6-0

1A Coastal Plains

    Rank  Class  Seed  CVReport  MaxPreps  School                               Over Record  Conf Record
      1     1A     1      103        56    Tarboro                                11- 0-0       6- 0-0
      2     1A     2      267       282    Pamlico County                          8- 3-0       5- 1-0
      3     1A     E      249       243    Southside                               8- 3-0       4- 2-0
      4     1A     E      295       295    Riverside (Williamston)                 5- 6-0       2- 4-0
      5     1A     E      313       347    Northside (Pinetown)                    4- 7-0       2- 4-0
      6     1A     E      335       344    South Creek                             4- 7-0       2- 4-0
      7     1A     -      374       403    Jones Senior                            0-11-0       0- 6-0
        ***   2-1-0 projected tiebreak record for Riverside (Williamston)
        ***   1-1-0 projected tiebreak record for Northside (Pinetown)
        ***   1-2-0 projected tiebreak record for South Creek

1A Albemarle Athletic

    Rank  Class  Seed  CVReport  MaxPreps  School                               Over Record  Conf Record
      1     1A     1      135        76    John A. Holmes                         10- 1-0       5- 0-0
      2     1A     2      194       204    Manteo                                  9- 2-0       4- 1-0
      3     1A     E      299       263    Gates County                            7- 4-0       3- 2-0
      4     1A     E      323       351    Plymouth                                4- 7-0       2- 3-0
      5     1A     -      357       402    Perquimans County                       2- 9-0       1- 4-0
      6     1A     -      363       394    Camden County                           1-10-0       0- 5-0

1A Atlantic 6

    Rank  Class  Seed  CVReport  MaxPreps  School                               Over Record  Conf Record
      1     1A     1      306       362    Bear Grass Charter                      8- 1-0       3- 0-0
      2     1A     -      361       421    Creswell                                3- 6-0       2- 1-0
      3     1A     -      373       409    Columbia                                3- 5-0       1- 2-0
      4     1A     -      376       426    Mattamuskeet                            0-10-0       0- 3-0


Projected Playoff Fields by Classification

Projected 4A Playoff Field

    Rank  Seed  CVReport  MaxPreps  School (Record)
      1     1        2         1    Mallard Creek (11-0-0)
      2     1        1         2    Wake Forest (11-0-0)
      3     1        5         4    Harding University (10-1-0)
      4     1        6         8    Scotland (9-1-0)
      5     1        4        11    John T. Hoggard (11-0-0)
      6     1       10        13    West Forsyth (11-0-0)
      7     1       27        18    Walter Hines Page (10-1-0)
      8     1       12        37    Cardinal Gibbons (11-0-0)
      9     1       13        44    Hickory Ridge (11-0-0)
     10     1       70        74    South View (10-1-0)
     11     1       45        75    Green Hope (9-2-0)
     12     1       20        89    South Central (10-1-0)
     13     1       74       144    Garner Magnet (7-4-0)
     14     1      211       297    McDowell (3-8-0)
     15     2        3         5    Heritage (10-1-0)
     16     2       19        15    Myers Park (10-1-0)
     17     2       22        19    Glenn (10-1-0)
     18     2       30        22    West Mecklenburg (9-2-0)
     19     2       28        38    North Mecklenburg (10-1-0)
     20     2       18        47    Seventy-First (9-2-0)
     21     2       51        54    Sanderson (8-3-0)
     22     2      100        87    Northwest Guilford (6-5-0)
     23     2       73       132    Athens Drive (8-3-0)
     24     2       92       212    Apex Friendship (7-4-0)
     25     E       32        14    David W. Butler (7-3-0)
     26     E       36        23    Richmond Senior (7-4-0)
     27     E       37        30    Providence (7-4-0)
     28     E       38        35    Zebulon B. Vance (7-4-0)
     29     E       35        41    William Amos Hough (7-4-0)
     30     E       24        45    East Forsyth (7-4-0)
     31     E       93        48    Middle Creek (7-4-0)
     32     E       54        61    Davie County (5-6-0)
     33     E       82        65    Pinecrest (7-4-0)
     34     E       65        67    Millbrook (6-5-0)
     35     E       53        72    Porter Ridge (6-5-0)
     36     E       86        77    R.J. Reynolds (6-5-0)
     37     E      122        85    Purnell Swett (5-6-0)
     38     E       85        90    East Mecklenburg (4-7-0)
     39     E       97        95    Mooresville (4-7-0)
     40     E      112        98    Ragsdale (6-5-0)
     41     E      102       101    Fuquay-Varina (7-4-0)
     42     E       90       104    Reagan (3-8-0)
     43     E       83       105    West Charlotte (5-6-0)
     44     E      121       106    South Mecklenburg (2-9-0)
     45     E      119       125    Olympic Arts & Tech (3-8-0)
     46     E      140       126    High Point Central (5-6-0)
     47     E      120       128    Ardrey Kell (3-8-0)
     48     E      114       131    Jack Britt (5-6-0)

     49     -      127       133    Leesville Road (6-5-0)
     50     -       87       145    E.A. Laney (7-4-0)
     51     -      110       148    Overhills (6-5-0)
     52     -       84       149    Charles E. Jordan (5-6-0)
     53     -      176       157    Holly Springs (2-9-0)
     54     -      105       159    Pine Forest (5-6-0)
     55     -       91       160    Knightdale (6-5-0)
     56     -       75       162    Rocky River (3-8-0)
     57     -      167       172    Phillip O. Berry Tech Academy (1-10-0)
     58     -      160       175    Enloe (4-7-0)
     59     -      156       179    Grimsley Senior (2-9-0)
     60     -       96       182    Lake Norman (2-9-0)
     61     -      154       183    Lumberton (2-9-0)
     62     -      139       191    Independence (2-9-0)
     63     -      117       193    New Bern (5-6-0)
     64     -      143       197    Riverside (Durham) (5-6-0)
     65     -      146       200    Rolesville (3-8-0)
     66     -      168       206    Apex (3-8-0)
     67     -      151       216    Southeast Raleigh Magnet (4-7-0)
     68     -      111       224    Corinth Holders (4-6-0)
     69     -      215       227    Wakefield (0-11-0)
     70     -      212       232    Cary (3-8-0)
     71     -      190       252    Broughton (2-9-0)
     72     -      232       256    Garinger (1-10-0)
     73     -      226       264    Hoke County (0-11-0)
     74     -      198       267    Eugene Ashley (3-8-0)
     75     -      326       300    Hopewell (0-11-0)
     76     -      260       305    South Caldwell (0-11-0)
     77     -      317       323    Panther Creek (0-11-0)

Projected 3A Playoff Field

    Rank  Seed  CVReport  MaxPreps  School (Record)
      1     1       16         3    Charlotte Catholic (11-0-0)
      2     1       17        17    New Hanover (10-1-0)
      3     1       11        20    Lee County (11-0-0)
      4     1       59        24    Mount Tabor (9-2-0)
      5     1       50        28    Cape Fear (10-1-0)
      6     1       29        29    Southern Nash (10-1-0)
      7     1        9        36    Western Alamance (11-0-0)
      8     1       14        39    Jacksonville (10-1-0)
      9     1       39        43    A.C. Reynolds (10-1-0)
     10     1       43        49    Kings Mountain (10-1-0)
     11     1       23        51    Clayton (11-0-0)
     12     1       41        57    D.H. Conley (9-2-0)
     13     1       34        59    Eastern Guilford (9-2-0)
     14     1       52        64    Alexander Central (11-0-0)
     15     1       81        73    Hillside (7-3-0)
     16     1       76        84    South Iredell (9-2-0)
     17     1       48       111    Northwest Cabarrus (9-2-0)
     18     2       31        16    Marvin Ridge (10-1-0)
     19     2       58        40    A.L. Brown (9-2-0)
     20     2       21        42    Havelock (9-2-0)
     21     2       40        55    Eastern Alamance (10-1-0)
     22     2       98        60    Southeast Guilford (9-2-0)
     23     2       67        62    Southwest Guilford (8-3-0)
     24     2       77        79    Hunter Huss (8-3-0)
     25     2       55       102    Watauga (10-1-0)
     26     2       99       109    Asheville (7-4-0)
     27     2      125       114    Northern Durham (8-2-0)
     28     2      107       115    Fike (8-3-0)
     29     2      148       118    Cleveland (7-4-0)
     30     2      165       124    West Rowan (7-4-0)
     31     2      175       166    Triton (7-4-0)
     32     3      115       141    Tuscola (8-3-0)
     33     E       60        12    James B. Dudley (9-2-0)
     34     E       94        27    Crest (7-4-0)
     35     E      104        34    Weddington (8-3-0)
     36     E       69        46    Terry Sanford (9-2-0)
     37     E       63        58    Sun Valley (8-3-0)
     38     E       56        66    Freedom (8-3-0)
     39     E      106        69    E.E. Smith (6-5-0)
     40     E       66        70    West Carteret (8-3-0)
     41     E       88        80    Jay M Robinson (7-4-0)
     42     E      150        81    Orange (7-3-0)
     43     E      138        91    Concord (5-6-0)
     44     E      142        94    Northeast Guilford (7-4-0)
     45     E      163       110    Northern Guilford (5-6-0)
     46     E       80       112    Northside (Jacksonville) (6-5-0)
     47     E      183       113    Statesville (8-3-0)
     48     E      113       117    Rockingham County (8-3-0)
     49     E      161       120    Stuart W. Cramer (7-4-0)
     50     E      147       122    Topsail (8-3-0)
     51     E      204       123    Monroe (4-7-0)
     52     E      173       130    Ben L. Smith (5-6-0)
     53     E      153       134    Parkland (6-5-0)
     54     E      109       136    Cuthbertson (4-7-0)
     55     E      177       137    Ashbrook (4-7-0)
     56     E      166       138    Rocky Mount (4-6-0)
     57     E       95       139    Hickory (6-5-0)
     58     E      229       164    West Caldwell (4-7-0)
     59     E      131       167    Clyde A. Erwin (4-6-0)
     60     E      123       168    Swansboro (6-5-0)
     61     E      201       171    Westover (4-7-0)
     62     E      257       176    Burns (2-9-0)
     63     E      222       180    Southern Durham (3-8-0)
     64     E      234       186    Southern Guilford (1-10-0)

     65     -      145       187    Northwood (6-5-0)
     66     -      192       192    Southwestern Randolph (6-5-0)
     67     -      172       194    West Henderson (6-5-0)
     68     -      218       196    Southern Alamance (5-6-0)
     69     -      208       198    Central Cabarrus (3-8-0)
     70     -      188       201    South Johnston (6-5-0)
     71     -      126       205    T.C. Roberson (4-7-0)
     72     -      276       208    Forestview (1-10-0)
     73     -      182       214    Piedmont (4-7-0)
     74     -      228       217    North Forsyth (1-10-0)
     75     -      206       218    West Brunswick (3-8-0)
     76     -      203       219    Eastern Wayne (6-4-0)
     77     -      221       222    Walter M. Williams (3-8-0)
     78     -      224       226    Southern Lee (4-7-0)
     79     -      180       228    North Gaston (4-7-0)
     80     -      243       229    Morehead (2-9-0)
     81     -      242       231    McMichael (2-9-0)
     82     -      179       233    Union Pines (6-5-0)
     83     -      181       234    Cox Mill (3-8-0)
     84     -      196       236    Person (3-8-0)
     85     -      248       247    Parkwood (2-9-0)
     86     -      256       249    Hunt (2-9-0)
     87     -      296       251    North Henderson (3-8-0)
     88     -      235       253    Franklinton (5-6-0)
     89     -      189       255    Asheboro (4-7-0)
     90     -      264       257    J.H. Rose (3-8-0)
     91     -      239       270    East Rowan (4-7-0)
     92     -      185       272    East Wake (4-7-0)
     93     -      324       276    Western Guilford (0-11-0)
     94     -      225       277    St. Stephens (4-7-0)
     95     -      303       281    Enka (3-8-0)
     96     -      277       288    Gray's Creek (1-10-0)
     97     -      231       290    Northern Nash (1-10-0)
     98     -      285       298    Jesse Carson (2-9-0)
     99     -      312       304    West Johnston (1-10-0)
    100     -      325       306    Douglas Byrd (0-11-0)
    101     -      246       308    South Brunswick (3-8-0)
    102     -      253       313    Harnett Central (2-9-0)
    103     -      315       320    North Brunswick (0-11-0)
    104     -      298       331    Cedar Ridge (3-8-0)
    105     -      281       336    Charles B. Aycock (2-9-0)
    106     -      293       339    White Oak (1-10-0)
    107     -      261       361    Western Harnett (0-11-0)
    108     -      322       365    North Iredell (0-11-0)
    109     -      290       366    Smithfield-Selma (2-9-0)
    110     -      347       375    North Buncombe (0-11-0)
    111     -      319       376    Chapel Hill (0-10-0)
    112     -      337       391    Southern Wayne (0-11-0)

Projected 2A Playoff Field

    Rank  Seed  CVReport  MaxPreps  School (Record)
      1     1       46         7    South Point (11-0-0)
      2     1        7        10    Reidsville (11-0-0)
      3     1        8        21    East Duplin (11-0-0)
      4     1       26        26    Hibriten (11-0-0)
      5     1       47        31    Northeastern (11-0-0)
      6     1       25        33    North Davidson (10-1-0)
      7     1       44        50    Mountain Heritage (10-0-0)
      8     1       61        52    Franklin (11-0-0)
      9     1       62        68    South Columbus (11-0-0)
     10     1       42        83    Newton-Conover (10-1-0)
     11     1       57        92    Randleman (9-1-0)
     12     1       79        97    Mount Pleasant (9-2-0)
     13     1       33       107    South Granville (11-0-0)
     14     1      137       127    SouthWest Edgecombe (10-1-0)
     15     1      108       158    North Surry (10-1-0)
     16     1      124       161    Southwest Onslow (8-3-0)
     17     1      101       174    Wilkes Central (9-2-0)
     18     1      144       189    Ayden-Grifton (9-2-0)
     19     2       64         6    Shelby (9-2-0)
     20     2       15        32    Wallace-Rose Hill (9-1-0)
     21     2       49        78    East Bladen (10-1-0)
     22     2       89        93    Pisgah (8-3-0)
     23     2      152       108    Kinston (10-1-0)
     24     2       78       121    Maiden (10-1-0)
     25     2      132       129    Robert L. Patton (8-3-0)
     26     2       72       152    Roanoke Rapids (10-1-0)
     27     2      149       154    Farmville Central (7-4-0)
     28     2      133       165    East Montgomery (10-1-0)
     29     2       71       173    Salisbury (8-2-0)
     30     2      238       184    West Stokes (8-3-0)
     31     2      178       185    Wheatmore (10-1-0)
     32     2      129       188    First Flight (8-2-0)
     33     2      158       235    Richlands (8-3-0)
     34     2      316       312    Hugh M. Cummings (4-7-0)
     35     3      187       142    Ledford (6-4-0)
     36     E      128        96    Hendersonville (7-4-0)
     37     E      157       119    Nash Central (8-3-0)
     38     E       68       143    Whiteville (9-2-0)
     39     E      134       146    East Rutherford (7-4-0)
     40     E      136       150    Clinton (5-5-0)
     41     E      171       163    West Craven (4-7-0)
     42     E      162       177    Greene Central (7-4-0)
     43     E      209       178    Hertford County (5-6-0)
     44     E      191       190    Fred T. Foard (8-3-0)
     45     E      219       202    Brevard (6-5-0)
     46     E      207       203    T. Wingate Andrews (3-8-0)
     47     E      159       210    Bunn (7-4-0)
     48     E      141       211    Red Springs (8-3-0)
     49     E      184       221    West Lincoln (7-4-0)
     50     E      118       238    North Lincoln (5-6-0)
     51     E      130       240    North Wilkes (9-2-0)
     52     E      170       241    East Davidson (7-4-0)
     53     E      279       242    Forest Hills (5-6-0)
     54     E      164       245    Lexington Senior (6-4-0)
     55     E      269       246    West Iredell (5-6-0)
     56     E      174       248    Smoky Mountain (5-6-0)
     57     E      197       250    St. Pauls (5-6-0)
     58     E      240       254    Bandys (5-6-0)
     59     E      266       258    East Lincoln (3-8-0)
     60     E      200       259    Heide Trask Senior (8-3-0)
     61     E      223       261    Washington (3-8-0)
     62     E      169       262    Bertie (5-6-0)
     63     E      245       265    West Wilkes (8-3-0)
     64     E      255       269    Beddingfield (4-7-0)

     65     -      304       271    R-S Central (4-7-0)
     66     -      274       273    North Pitt (1-10-0)
     67     -      193       274    Eastern Randolph (5-6-0)
     68     -      251       275    Ashe County (3-8-0)
     69     -      287       278    West Stanly (3-8-0)
     70     -      186       279    Warren County (7-4-0)
     71     -      241       280    Lincolnton (2-9-0)
     72     -      252       283    Goldsboro (5-6-0)
     73     -      301       284    North Lenoir (4-7-0)
     74     -      291       286    Anson (2-9-0)
     75     -      258       287    Fairmont (5-6-0)
     76     -      272       289    East Burke (2-9-0)
     77     -      216       291    Southern Vance (5-6-0)
     78     -      213       293    North Johnston (6-5-0)
     79     -      284       296    James Kenan (2-8-0)
     80     -      280       299    Charles D. Owen (2-8-0)
     81     -      268       301    West Bladen (4-7-0)
     82     -      300       307    Croatan (3-8-0)
     83     -      282       309    Madison (3-8-0)
     84     -      270       310    Pasquotank County (3-8-0)
     85     -      265       311    Surry Central (4-7-0)
     86     -      262       318    Currituck County (3-8-0)
     87     -      254       319    Midway (5-6-0)
     88     -      333       325    Forbush (2-9-0)
     89     -      237       327    Trinity (5-6-0)
     90     -      309       328    Lake Norman Charter (3-8-0)
     91     -      292       330    East Henderson (2-9-0)
     92     -      305       333    West Davidson (3-7-0)
     93     -      259       334    Jimmy C. Draughn (3-8-0)
     94     -      327       335    Carver (0-11-0)
     95     -      345       337    Dixon (2-9-0)
     96     -      278       343    Northern Vance (3-8-0)
     97     -      320       348    Walkertown (2-9-0)
     98     -      233       349    Thomasville (3-7-0)
     99     -      334       350    East Gaston (1-10-0)
    100     -      311       352    Chase (2-9-0)
    101     -      318       353    Providence Grove (3-8-0)
    102     -      310       355    Spring Creek (3-7-0)
    103     -      289       356    Atkins Academic & Tech (5-6-0)
    104     -      331       357    Graham (2-9-0)
    105     -      283       358    J.F. Webb (3-8-0)
    106     -      336       359    South Rowan (1-10-0)
    107     -      321       360    South Lenoir (1-10-0)
    108     -      307       367    Bunker Hill (0-11-0)
    109     -      330       370    Bartlett Yancey (3-8-0)
    110     -      355       373    Carrboro (2-8-0)
    111     -      339       382    Jordan-Matthews (1-10-0)
    112     -      372       392    Central Academy of Tech & Arts (0-11-0)
    113     -      353       406    Central Davidson (0-11-0)

Projected 1A Playoff Field

    Rank  Seed  CVReport  MaxPreps  School (Record)
      1     1      103        56    Tarboro (11-0-0)
      2     1      155        71    Mount Airy (11-0-0)
      3     1      135        76    John A. Holmes (10-1-0)
      4     1      116        88    East Wilkes (10-1-0)
      5     1      202       100    Mitchell (10-1-0)
      6     1      205       103    Murphy (10-1-0)
      7     1      247       153    East Carteret (7-4-0)
      8     1      199       155    North Stanly (10-1-0)
      9     1      195       156    Bessemer City (11-0-0)
     10     1      271       199    Northampton County (10-1-0)
     11     1      210       213    Lakewood (10-1-0)
     12     1      329       324    South Robeson (3-8-0)
     13     1      306       362    Bear Grass Charter (8-1-0)
     14     1      342       369    Granville Central (3-8-0)
     15     2      227       147    Cherokee Central (10-1-0)
     16     2      214       169    North Duplin (10-1-0)
     17     2      294       170    East Surry (7-4-0)
     18     2      194       204    Manteo (9-2-0)
     19     2      217       215    Mountain Island Charter (9-2-0)
     20     2      220       220    West Montgomery (9-2-0)
     21     2      267       282    Pamlico County (8-3-0)
     22     2      288       332    Southeast Halifax (7-4-0)
     23     E      236       135    North Rowan (8-3-0)
     24     E      286       181    Robbinsville (8-3-0)
     25     E      250       195    Polk County (7-4-0)
     26     E      230       209    Thomas Jefferson Academy (9-2-0)
     27     E      244       225    Starmount (3-8-0)
     28     E      275       237    Princeton (7-4-0)
     29     E      249       243    Southside (8-3-0)
     30     E      314       244    Swain County (5-6-0)
     31     E      308       260    Union Academy (7-4-0)
     32     E      299       263    Gates County (7-4-0)
     33     E      263       292    Pender (5-6-0)
     34     E      340       294    Elkin (3-8-0)
     35     E      295       295    Riverside (Williamston) (5-6-0)
     36     E      297       302    South Stanly (5-6-0)
     37     E      273       315    Union (4-7-0)
     38     E      352       316    Alleghany (4-7-0)
     39     E      302       322    Rosewood (4-7-0)
     40     E      350       326    Albemarle (4-7-0)
     41     E      332       329    Cherryville (4-7-0)
     42     E      343       338    South Stokes (4-7-0)
     43     E      338       341    North Edgecombe (4-6-0)
     44     E      335       344    South Creek (4-7-0)
     45     E      328       345    Community School of Davidson (4-7-0)
     46     E      348       346    Avery County (2-9-0)
     47     E      313       347    Northside (Pinetown) (4-7-0)
     48     E      323       351    Plymouth (4-7-0)

     49     -      349       354    Rosman (3-8-0)
     50     -      356       364    Pine Lake Prep (3-8-0)
     51     -      358       371    Rocky Mount Prep (5-6-0)
     52     -      346       374    Louisburg (1-10-0)
     53     -      351       377    Winston-Salem Prep Academy (2-8-0)
     54     -      341       378    Bishop McGuinness (5-6-0)
     55     -      364       379    Hayesville (1-10-0)
     56     -      344       380    North Moore (3-8-0)
     57     -      354       381    Andrews (2-9-0)
     58     -      363       394    Camden County (1-10-0)
     59     -      359       396    East Columbus (1-10-0)
     60     -      360       397    West Columbus (0-11-0)
     61     -      362       398    Highland Tech (2-9-0)
     62     -      365       400    Chatham Central (2-9-0)
     63     -      369       401    South Davidson (1-10-0)
     64     -      357       402    Perquimans County (2-9-0)
     65     -      374       403    Jones Senior (0-11-0)
     66     -      367       404    Weldon (2-7-0)
     67     -      373       409    Columbia (3-5-0)
     68     -      370       411    Northwest Halifax (2-8-0)
     69     -      366       416    Lejeune (0-11-0)
     70     -      368       417    North Stokes (0-11-0)
     71     -      375       418    KIPP Prep (0-11-0)
     72     -      371       420    Hobbton (0-11-0)
     73     -      361       421    Creswell (3-6-0)
     74     -      376       426    Mattamuskeet (0-10-0)


Projected Big / Small Cut Lines by Classification

Projected 4A Big / Small Cut Line

     ADM   School
    2119   Providence
    1992   West Mecklenburg
    1991   Wake Forest
    1985   Jack Britt
    1978   Reagan
    -------------------------------------------- Cut Line
    1970   East Mecklenburg
    1935   Sanderson
    1932   South View
    1916   Heritage
    1874   Mooresville

Projected 3A Big / Small Cut Line

     ADM   School
    1370   Ashbrook
    1364   Asheville
    1363   Jacksonville
    1361   Weddington
    1341   Triton
    -------------------------------------------- Cut Line
    1335   Eastern Guilford
    1321   Jay M Robinson
    1319   Westover
    1303   Statesville
    1286   Western Alamance

Projected 2A Big / Small Cut Line

     ADM   School
     898   East Lincoln
     890   Smoky Mountain
     889   Clinton
     884   Bandys
     878   Mount Pleasant
    -------------------------------------------- Cut Line
     876   Randleman
     871   North Surry
     863   SouthWest Edgecombe
     851   West Lincoln
     845   Shelby

Projected 1A Big / Small Cut Line

     ADM   School
     536   Cherryville
     533   Rosewood
     526   Princeton
     519   Gates County
     518   South Stanly
    -------------------------------------------- Cut Line
     513   Mount Airy
     506   Mitchell
     502   Manteo
     502   Community School of Davidson
     495   Murphy


Projected Regionals by Classification

Projected 4AA West Regional

    Longitude  School
      80.963   West Mecklenburg
      80.962   Olympic Arts & Tech
      80.860   South Mecklenburg
      80.834   North Mecklenburg
      80.832   Myers Park
      80.829   William Amos Hough
      80.826   Ardrey Kell
      80.769   Mallard Creek
      80.763   Providence
      80.691   David W. Butler
      80.388   West Forsyth
      80.364   Reagan

Projected 4AA East Regional

    Longitude  School
      79.963   Northwest Guilford
      79.786   Walter Hines Page
      79.716   Richmond Senior
      79.435   Pinecrest
      79.011   Jack Britt
      78.868   Green Hope
      78.797   Fuquay-Varina
      78.758   Middle Creek
      78.711   Athens Drive
      78.637   Garner Magnet
      78.603   Millbrook
      78.516   Wake Forest

Projected 4A West Regional

    Longitude  School
      82.035   McDowell
      80.903   Harding University
      80.859   West Charlotte
      80.802   Mooresville
      80.766   Zebulon B. Vance
      80.758   East Mecklenburg
      80.635   Hickory Ridge
      80.570   Porter Ridge
      80.553   Davie County
      80.266   R.J. Reynolds
      80.151   East Forsyth
      80.113   Glenn

Projected 4A East Regional

    Longitude  School
      80.023   High Point Central
      79.916   Ragsdale
      79.479   Scotland
      79.246   Purnell Swett
      79.007   Seventy-First
      78.928   South View
      78.911   Apex Friendship
      78.727   Cardinal Gibbons
      78.647   Sanderson
      78.507   Heritage
      77.893   John T. Hoggard
      77.429   South Central

Projected 3AA West Regional

    Longitude  School
      82.627   Clyde A. Erwin
      82.553   Asheville
      82.477   A.C. Reynolds
      81.676   Watauga
      81.189   Alexander Central
      81.127   Ashbrook
      80.910   South Iredell
      80.796   Marvin Ridge
      80.737   Cuthbertson
      80.726   Weddington
      80.645   Sun Valley
      80.618   A.L. Brown
      80.314   Mount Tabor
      80.257   Parkland
      79.988   Southwest Guilford
      79.847   Ben L. Smith

Projected 3AA East Regional

    Longitude  School
      79.806   Northern Guilford
      79.765   James B. Dudley
      79.698   Southeast Guilford
      79.147   Lee County
      78.915   Terry Sanford
      78.914   Northern Durham
      78.906   Hillside
      78.829   Southern Durham
      78.762   Cape Fear
      78.665   Triton
      78.500   Cleveland
      78.466   Clayton
      77.933   New Hanover
      77.682   Topsail
      77.426   Jacksonville
      77.325   D.H. Conley

Projected 3A West Regional

    Longitude  School
      82.953   Tuscola
      81.720   Freedom
      81.609   Crest
      81.592   West Caldwell
      81.533   Burns
      81.372   Kings Mountain
      81.332   Hickory
      81.207   Hunter Huss
      81.063   Stuart W. Cramer
      80.893   Statesville
      80.849   Charlotte Catholic
      80.663   Northwest Cabarrus
      80.662   Jay M Robinson
      80.643   West Rowan
      80.582   Concord
      80.526   Monroe

Projected 3A East Regional

    Longitude  School
      79.855   Southern Guilford
      79.741   Rockingham County
      79.623   Northeast Guilford
      79.616   Eastern Guilford
      79.499   Western Alamance
      79.303   Eastern Alamance
      79.095   Orange
      78.987   Westover
      78.896   E.E. Smith
      78.087   Southern Nash
      77.922   Fike
      77.808   Rocky Mount
      77.389   Northside (Jacksonville)
      77.154   Swansboro
      76.893   Havelock
      76.786   West Carteret

Projected 2AA West Regional

    Longitude  School
      83.381   Franklin
      83.199   Smoky Mountain
      82.842   Pisgah
      81.671   Robert L. Patton
      81.494   Hibriten
      81.371   Fred T. Foard
      81.225   Newton-Conover
      81.224   Maiden
      81.180   Wilkes Central
      81.120   North Lincoln
      81.085   Bandys
      81.039   South Point
      81.026   East Lincoln
      80.991   West Iredell
      80.482   Mount Pleasant
      80.411   Forest Hills

Projected 2AA East Regional

    Longitude  School
      80.375   West Stokes
      80.249   North Davidson
      80.120   Ledford
      80.101   East Davidson
      79.990   T. Wingate Andrews
      79.398   Hugh M. Cummings
      78.977   St. Pauls
      78.673   South Granville
      78.332   Clinton
      78.249   Bunn
      77.898   Nash Central
      77.786   East Duplin
      77.654   Roanoke Rapids
      77.544   Richlands
      77.138   West Craven
      77.013   Washington

Projected 2A West Regional

    Longitude  School
      82.735   Brevard
      82.464   Hendersonville
      82.333   Mountain Heritage
      81.818   East Rutherford
      81.537   Shelby
      81.390   West Lincoln
      81.260   West Wilkes
      81.100   North Wilkes
      80.674   North Surry
      80.490   Lexington Senior
      80.485   Salisbury
      80.007   Wheatmore
      79.829   Randleman
      79.778   East Montgomery
      79.675   Reidsville
      79.185   Red Springs

Projected 2A East Regional

    Longitude  School
      78.812   South Columbus
      78.707   Whiteville
      78.615   East Bladen
      78.000   Wallace-Rose Hill
      77.892   Heide Trask Senior
      77.876   Beddingfield
      77.671   Greene Central
      77.661   SouthWest Edgecombe
      77.575   Kinston
      77.569   Farmville Central
      77.481   Southwest Onslow
      77.431   Ayden-Grifton
      76.998   Hertford County
      76.971   Bertie
      76.255   Northeastern
      75.665   First Flight

Projected 1AA West Regional

    Longitude  School
      83.456   Swain County
      82.185   Polk County
      81.918   Avery County
      81.380   Cherryville
      81.281   Bessemer City
      80.927   East Wilkes
      80.774   Starmount
      80.477   East Surry
      80.430   North Rowan
      80.240   South Stokes
      80.211   North Stanly
      80.165   South Stanly

Projected 1AA East Regional

    Longitude  School
      79.961   West Montgomery
      78.687   Granville Central
      78.501   Lakewood
      78.237   Union
      78.158   Princeton
      78.075   Rosewood
      78.012   Pender
      77.559   Tarboro
      77.070   Riverside (Williamston)
      76.706   Gates County
      76.626   East Carteret
      76.605   John A. Holmes

Projected 1A West Regional

    Longitude  School
      84.016   Murphy
      83.798   Robbinsville
      83.310   Cherokee Central
      82.117   Mitchell
      81.794   Thomas Jefferson Academy
      81.125   Alleghany
      80.989   Mountain Island Charter
      80.860   Elkin
      80.859   Community School of Davidson
      80.616   Mount Airy
      80.582   Union Academy
      80.193   Albemarle

Projected 1A East Regional

    Longitude  School
      79.255   South Robeson
      78.085   North Duplin
      77.584   North Edgecombe
      77.552   Southeast Halifax
      77.316   Northampton County
      77.246   South Creek
      77.127   Bear Grass Charter
      77.057   Southside
      76.779   Pamlico County
      76.739   Plymouth
      76.730   Northside (Pinetown)
      75.674   Manteo


Projected Seeded Regionals by Classification

Projected 4AA Seeded West Regional

    Seed  Conf  Over Record  CVReport  MaxPreps  School
      1     1     11- 0-0         2         1    Mallard Creek
      2     1     11- 0-0        10        13    West Forsyth
      3     2     10- 1-0        19        15    Myers Park
      4     2      9- 2-0        30        22    West Mecklenburg
      5     2     10- 1-0        28        38    North Mecklenburg
      6     E      7- 3-0        32        14    David W. Butler
      7     E      7- 4-0        37        30    Providence
      8     E      7- 4-0        35        41    William Amos Hough
      9     E      3- 8-0        90       104    Reagan
     10     E      2- 9-0       121       106    South Mecklenburg
     11     E      3- 8-0       119       125    Olympic Arts & Tech
     12     E      3- 8-0       120       128    Ardrey Kell

Projected 4AA Seeded East Regional

    Seed  Conf  Over Record  CVReport  MaxPreps  School
      1     1     11- 0-0         1         2    Wake Forest
      2     1     10- 1-0        27        18    Walter Hines Page
      3     1      9- 2-0        45        75    Green Hope
      4     1      7- 4-0        74       144    Garner Magnet
      5     2      6- 5-0       100        87    Northwest Guilford
      6     2      8- 3-0        73       132    Athens Drive
      7     E      7- 4-0        36        23    Richmond Senior
      8     E      7- 4-0        93        48    Middle Creek
      9     E      7- 4-0        82        65    Pinecrest
     10     E      6- 5-0        65        67    Millbrook
     11     E      7- 4-0       102       101    Fuquay-Varina
     12     E      5- 6-0       114       131    Jack Britt

Projected 4A Seeded West Regional

    Seed  Conf  Over Record  CVReport  MaxPreps  School
      1     1     10- 1-0         5         4    Harding University
      2     1     11- 0-0        13        44    Hickory Ridge
      3     1      3- 8-0       211       297    McDowell
      4     2     10- 1-0        22        19    Glenn
      5     E      7- 4-0        38        35    Zebulon B. Vance
      6     E      7- 4-0        24        45    East Forsyth
      7     E      5- 6-0        54        61    Davie County
      8     E      6- 5-0        53        72    Porter Ridge
      9     E      6- 5-0        86        77    R.J. Reynolds
     10     E      4- 7-0        85        90    East Mecklenburg
     11     E      4- 7-0        97        95    Mooresville
     12     E      5- 6-0        83       105    West Charlotte

Projected 4A Seeded East Regional

    Seed  Conf  Over Record  CVReport  MaxPreps  School
      1     1      9- 1-0         6         8    Scotland
      2     1     11- 0-0         4        11    John T. Hoggard
      3     1     11- 0-0        12        37    Cardinal Gibbons
      4     1     10- 1-0        70        74    South View
      5     1     10- 1-0        20        89    South Central
      6     2     10- 1-0         3         5    Heritage
      7     2      9- 2-0        18        47    Seventy-First
      8     2      8- 3-0        51        54    Sanderson
      9     2      7- 4-0        92       212    Apex Friendship
     10     E      5- 6-0       122        85    Purnell Swett
     11     E      6- 5-0       112        98    Ragsdale
     12     E      5- 6-0       140       126    High Point Central

Projected 3AA Seeded West Regional

    Seed  Conf  Over Record  CVReport  MaxPreps  School
      1     1      9- 2-0        59        24    Mount Tabor
      2     1     10- 1-0        39        43    A.C. Reynolds
      3     1     11- 0-0        52        64    Alexander Central
      4     1      9- 2-0        76        84    South Iredell
      5     2     10- 1-0        31        16    Marvin Ridge
      6     2      9- 2-0        58        40    A.L. Brown
      7     2      8- 3-0        67        62    Southwest Guilford
      8     2     10- 1-0        55       102    Watauga
      9     2      7- 4-0        99       109    Asheville
     10     E      8- 3-0       104        34    Weddington
     11     E      8- 3-0        63        58    Sun Valley
     12     E      5- 6-0       173       130    Ben L. Smith
     13     E      6- 5-0       153       134    Parkland
     14     E      4- 7-0       109       136    Cuthbertson
     15     E      4- 7-0       177       137    Ashbrook
     16     E      4- 6-0       131       167    Clyde A. Erwin

Projected 3AA Seeded East Regional

    Seed  Conf  Over Record  CVReport  MaxPreps  School
      1     1     10- 1-0        17        17    New Hanover
      2     1     11- 0-0        11        20    Lee County
      3     1     10- 1-0        50        28    Cape Fear
      4     1     10- 1-0        14        39    Jacksonville
      5     1     11- 0-0        23        51    Clayton
      6     1      9- 2-0        41        57    D.H. Conley
      7     1      7- 3-0        81        73    Hillside
      8     2      9- 2-0        98        60    Southeast Guilford
      9     2      8- 2-0       125       114    Northern Durham
     10     2      7- 4-0       148       118    Cleveland
     11     2      7- 4-0       175       166    Triton
     12     E      9- 2-0        60        12    James B. Dudley
     13     E      9- 2-0        69        46    Terry Sanford
     14     E      5- 6-0       163       110    Northern Guilford
     15     E      8- 3-0       147       122    Topsail
     16     E      3- 8-0       222       180    Southern Durham

Projected 3A Seeded West Regional

    Seed  Conf  Over Record  CVReport  MaxPreps  School
      1     1     11- 0-0        16         3    Charlotte Catholic
      2     1     10- 1-0        43        49    Kings Mountain
      3     1      9- 2-0        48       111    Northwest Cabarrus
      4     2      8- 3-0        77        79    Hunter Huss
      5     2      7- 4-0       165       124    West Rowan
      6     3      8- 3-0       115       141    Tuscola
      7     E      7- 4-0        94        27    Crest
      8     E      8- 3-0        56        66    Freedom
      9     E      7- 4-0        88        80    Jay M Robinson
     10     E      5- 6-0       138        91    Concord
     11     E      8- 3-0       183       113    Statesville
     12     E      7- 4-0       161       120    Stuart W. Cramer
     13     E      4- 7-0       204       123    Monroe
     14     E      6- 5-0        95       139    Hickory
     15     E      4- 7-0       229       164    West Caldwell
     16     E      2- 9-0       257       176    Burns

Projected 3A Seeded East Regional

    Seed  Conf  Over Record  CVReport  MaxPreps  School
      1     1     10- 1-0        29        29    Southern Nash
      2     1     11- 0-0         9        36    Western Alamance
      3     1      9- 2-0        34        59    Eastern Guilford
      4     2      9- 2-0        21        42    Havelock
      5     2     10- 1-0        40        55    Eastern Alamance
      6     2      8- 3-0       107       115    Fike
      7     E      6- 5-0       106        69    E.E. Smith
      8     E      8- 3-0        66        70    West Carteret
      9     E      7- 3-0       150        81    Orange
     10     E      7- 4-0       142        94    Northeast Guilford
     11     E      6- 5-0        80       112    Northside (Jacksonville)
     12     E      8- 3-0       113       117    Rockingham County
     13     E      4- 6-0       166       138    Rocky Mount
     14     E      6- 5-0       123       168    Swansboro
     15     E      4- 7-0       201       171    Westover
     16     E      1-10-0       234       186    Southern Guilford

Projected 2AA Seeded West Regional

    Seed  Conf  Over Record  CVReport  MaxPreps  School
      1     1     11- 0-0        46         7    South Point
      2     1     11- 0-0        26        26    Hibriten
      3     1     11- 0-0        61        52    Franklin
      4     1     10- 1-0        42        83    Newton-Conover
      5     1      9- 2-0        79        97    Mount Pleasant
      6     1      9- 2-0       101       174    Wilkes Central
      7     2      8- 3-0        89        93    Pisgah
      8     2     10- 1-0        78       121    Maiden
      9     2      8- 3-0       132       129    Robert L. Patton
     10     E      8- 3-0       191       190    Fred T. Foard
     11     E      5- 6-0       118       238    North Lincoln
     12     E      5- 6-0       279       242    Forest Hills
     13     E      5- 6-0       269       246    West Iredell
     14     E      5- 6-0       174       248    Smoky Mountain
     15     E      5- 6-0       240       254    Bandys
     16     E      3- 8-0       266       258    East Lincoln

Projected 2AA Seeded East Regional

    Seed  Conf  Over Record  CVReport  MaxPreps  School
      1     1     11- 0-0         8        21    East Duplin
      2     1     10- 1-0        25        33    North Davidson
      3     1     11- 0-0        33       107    South Granville
      4     2     10- 1-0        72       152    Roanoke Rapids
      5     2      8- 3-0       238       184    West Stokes
      6     2      8- 3-0       158       235    Richlands
      7     2      4- 7-0       316       312    Hugh M. Cummings
      8     3      6- 4-0       187       142    Ledford
      9     E      8- 3-0       157       119    Nash Central
     10     E      5- 5-0       136       150    Clinton
     11     E      4- 7-0       171       163    West Craven
     12     E      3- 8-0       207       203    T. Wingate Andrews
     13     E      7- 4-0       159       210    Bunn
     14     E      7- 4-0       170       241    East Davidson
     15     E      5- 6-0       197       250    St. Pauls
     16     E      3- 8-0       223       261    Washington

Projected 2A Seeded West Regional

    Seed  Conf  Over Record  CVReport  MaxPreps  School
      1     1     11- 0-0         7        10    Reidsville
      2     1     10- 0-0        44        50    Mountain Heritage
      3     1      9- 1-0        57        92    Randleman
      4     1     10- 1-0       108       158    North Surry
      5     2      9- 2-0        64         6    Shelby
      6     2     10- 1-0       133       165    East Montgomery
      7     2      8- 2-0        71       173    Salisbury
      8     2     10- 1-0       178       185    Wheatmore
      9     E      7- 4-0       128        96    Hendersonville
     10     E      7- 4-0       134       146    East Rutherford
     11     E      6- 5-0       219       202    Brevard
     12     E      8- 3-0       141       211    Red Springs
     13     E      7- 4-0       184       221    West Lincoln
     14     E      9- 2-0       130       240    North Wilkes
     15     E      6- 4-0       164       245    Lexington Senior
     16     E      8- 3-0       245       265    West Wilkes

Projected 2A Seeded East Regional

    Seed  Conf  Over Record  CVReport  MaxPreps  School
      1     1     11- 0-0        47        31    Northeastern
      2     1     11- 0-0        62        68    South Columbus
      3     1     10- 1-0       137       127    SouthWest Edgecombe
      4     1      8- 3-0       124       161    Southwest Onslow
      5     1      9- 2-0       144       189    Ayden-Grifton
      6     2      9- 1-0        15        32    Wallace-Rose Hill
      7     2     10- 1-0        49        78    East Bladen
      8     2     10- 1-0       152       108    Kinston
      9     2      7- 4-0       149       154    Farmville Central
     10     2      8- 2-0       129       188    First Flight
     11     E      9- 2-0        68       143    Whiteville
     12     E      7- 4-0       162       177    Greene Central
     13     E      5- 6-0       209       178    Hertford County
     14     E      8- 3-0       200       259    Heide Trask Senior
     15     E      5- 6-0       169       262    Bertie
     16     E      4- 7-0       255       269    Beddingfield

Projected 1AA Seeded West Regional

    Seed  Conf  Over Record  CVReport  MaxPreps  School
      1     1     10- 1-0       116        88    East Wilkes
      2     1     10- 1-0       199       155    North Stanly
      3     1     11- 0-0       195       156    Bessemer City
      4     2      7- 4-0       294       170    East Surry
      5     E      8- 3-0       236       135    North Rowan
      6     E      7- 4-0       250       195    Polk County
      7     E      3- 8-0       244       225    Starmount
      8     E      5- 6-0       314       244    Swain County
      9     E      5- 6-0       297       302    South Stanly
     10     E      4- 7-0       332       329    Cherryville
     11     E      4- 7-0       343       338    South Stokes
     12     E      2- 9-0       348       346    Avery County

Projected 1AA Seeded East Regional

    Seed  Conf  Over Record  CVReport  MaxPreps  School
      1     1     11- 0-0       103        56    Tarboro
      2     1     10- 1-0       135        76    John A. Holmes
      3     1      7- 4-0       247       153    East Carteret
      4     1     10- 1-0       210       213    Lakewood
      5     1      3- 8-0       342       369    Granville Central
      6     2      9- 2-0       220       220    West Montgomery
      7     E      7- 4-0       275       237    Princeton
      8     E      7- 4-0       299       263    Gates County
      9     E      5- 6-0       263       292    Pender
     10     E      5- 6-0       295       295    Riverside (Williamston)
     11     E      4- 7-0       273       315    Union
     12     E      4- 7-0       302       322    Rosewood

Projected 1A Seeded West Regional

    Seed  Conf  Over Record  CVReport  MaxPreps  School
      1     1     11- 0-0       155        71    Mount Airy
      2     1     10- 1-0       202       100    Mitchell
      3     1     10- 1-0       205       103    Murphy
      4     2     10- 1-0       227       147    Cherokee Central
      5     2      9- 2-0       217       215    Mountain Island Charter
      6     E      8- 3-0       286       181    Robbinsville
      7     E      9- 2-0       230       209    Thomas Jefferson Academy
      8     E      7- 4-0       308       260    Union Academy
      9     E      3- 8-0       340       294    Elkin
     10     E      4- 7-0       352       316    Alleghany
     11     E      4- 7-0       350       326    Albemarle
     12     E      4- 7-0       328       345    Community School of Davidson

Projected 1A Seeded East Regional

    Seed  Conf  Over Record  CVReport  MaxPreps  School
      1     1     10- 1-0       271       199    Northampton County
      2     1      3- 8-0       329       324    South Robeson
      3     1      8- 1-0       306       362    Bear Grass Charter
      4     2     10- 1-0       214       169    North Duplin
      5     2      9- 2-0       194       204    Manteo
      6     2      8- 3-0       267       282    Pamlico County
      7     2      7- 4-0       288       332    Southeast Halifax
      8     E      8- 3-0       249       243    Southside
      9     E      4- 6-0       338       341    North Edgecombe
     10     E      4- 7-0       335       344    South Creek
     11     E      4- 7-0       313       347    Northside (Pinetown)
     12     E      4- 7-0       323       351    Plymouth


Projected Playoff Brackets by Classification

Projected 4AA WEST Playoff Bracket

    #1 Mallard Creek (11-0-0) - BYE
    #8 William Amos Hough (7-4-0) vs #9 Reagan (3-8-0)

    #4 West Mecklenburg (9-2-0) - BYE
    #5 North Mecklenburg (10-1-0) vs #12 Ardrey Kell (3-8-0)

    #3 Myers Park (10-1-0) - BYE
    #6 David W. Butler (7-3-0) vs #11 Olympic Arts & Tech (3-8-0)

    #2 West Forsyth (11-0-0) - BYE
    #7 Providence (7-4-0) vs #10 South Mecklenburg (2-9-0)

Projected 4AA EAST Playoff Bracket

    #1 Wake Forest (11-0-0) - BYE
    #8 Middle Creek (7-4-0) vs #9 Pinecrest (7-4-0)

    #4 Garner Magnet (7-4-0) - BYE
    #5 Northwest Guilford (6-5-0) vs #12 Jack Britt (5-6-0)

    #3 Green Hope (9-2-0) - BYE
    #6 Athens Drive (8-3-0) vs #11 Fuquay-Varina (7-4-0)

    #2 Walter Hines Page (10-1-0) - BYE
    #7 Richmond Senior (7-4-0) vs #10 Millbrook (6-5-0)

Projected 4A WEST Playoff Bracket

    #1 Harding University (10-1-0) - BYE
    #8 Porter Ridge (6-5-0) vs #9 R.J. Reynolds (6-5-0)

    #4 Glenn (10-1-0) - BYE
    #5 Zebulon B. Vance (7-4-0) vs #12 West Charlotte (5-6-0)

    #3 McDowell (3-8-0) - BYE
    #6 East Forsyth (7-4-0) vs #11 Mooresville (4-7-0)

    #2 Hickory Ridge (11-0-0) - BYE
    #7 Davie County (5-6-0) vs #10 East Mecklenburg (4-7-0)

Projected 4A EAST Playoff Bracket

    #1 Scotland (9-1-0) - BYE
    #8 Sanderson (8-3-0) vs #9 Apex Friendship (7-4-0)

    #4 South View (10-1-0) - BYE
    #5 South Central (10-1-0) vs #12 High Point Central (5-6-0)

    #3 Cardinal Gibbons (11-0-0) - BYE
    #6 Heritage (10-1-0) vs #11 Ragsdale (6-5-0)

    #2 John T. Hoggard (11-0-0) - BYE
    #7 Seventy-First (9-2-0) vs #10 Purnell Swett (5-6-0)

Projected 3AA WEST Playoff Bracket

    #1 Mount Tabor (9-2-0) vs #16 Clyde A. Erwin (4-6-0)
    #8 Watauga (10-1-0) vs #9 Asheville (7-4-0)

    #4 South Iredell (9-2-0) vs #13 Parkland (6-5-0)
    #5 Marvin Ridge (10-1-0) vs #12 Ben L. Smith (5-6-0)

    #3 Alexander Central (11-0-0) vs #14 Cuthbertson (4-7-0)
    #6 A.L. Brown (9-2-0) vs #11 Sun Valley (8-3-0)

    #2 A.C. Reynolds (10-1-0) vs #15 Ashbrook (4-7-0)
    #7 Southwest Guilford (8-3-0) vs #10 Weddington (8-3-0)

Projected 3AA EAST Playoff Bracket

    #1 New Hanover (10-1-0) vs #16 Southern Durham (3-8-0)
    #8 Southeast Guilford (9-2-0) vs #9 Northern Durham (8-2-0)

    #4 Jacksonville (10-1-0) vs #13 Terry Sanford (9-2-0)
    #5 Clayton (11-0-0) vs #12 James B. Dudley (9-2-0)

    #3 Cape Fear (10-1-0) vs #14 Northern Guilford (5-6-0)
    #6 D.H. Conley (9-2-0) vs #11 Triton (7-4-0)

    #2 Lee County (11-0-0) vs #15 Topsail (8-3-0)
    #7 Hillside (7-3-0) vs #10 Cleveland (7-4-0)

Projected 3A WEST Playoff Bracket

    #1 Charlotte Catholic (11-0-0) vs #16 Burns (2-9-0)
    #8 Freedom (8-3-0) vs #9 Jay M Robinson (7-4-0)

    #4 Hunter Huss (8-3-0) vs #13 Monroe (4-7-0)
    #5 West Rowan (7-4-0) vs #12 Stuart W. Cramer (7-4-0)

    #3 Northwest Cabarrus (9-2-0) vs #14 Hickory (6-5-0)
    #6 Tuscola (8-3-0) vs #11 Statesville (8-3-0)

    #2 Kings Mountain (10-1-0) vs #15 West Caldwell (4-7-0)
    #7 Crest (7-4-0) vs #10 Concord (5-6-0)

Projected 3A EAST Playoff Bracket

    #1 Southern Nash (10-1-0) vs #16 Southern Guilford (1-10-0)
    #8 West Carteret (8-3-0) vs #9 Orange (7-3-0)

    #4 Havelock (9-2-0) vs #13 Rocky Mount (4-6-0)
    #5 Eastern Alamance (10-1-0) vs #12 Rockingham County (8-3-0)

    #3 Eastern Guilford (9-2-0) vs #14 Swansboro (6-5-0)
    #6 Fike (8-3-0) vs #11 Northside (Jacksonville) (6-5-0)

    #2 Western Alamance (11-0-0) vs #15 Westover (4-7-0)
    #7 E.E. Smith (6-5-0) vs #10 Northeast Guilford (7-4-0)

Projected 2AA WEST Playoff Bracket

    #1 South Point (11-0-0) vs #16 East Lincoln (3-8-0)
    #8 Maiden (10-1-0) vs #9 Robert L. Patton (8-3-0)

    #4 Newton-Conover (10-1-0) vs #13 West Iredell (5-6-0)
    #5 Mount Pleasant (9-2-0) vs #12 Forest Hills (5-6-0)

    #3 Franklin (11-0-0) vs #14 Smoky Mountain (5-6-0)
    #6 Wilkes Central (9-2-0) vs #11 North Lincoln (5-6-0)

    #2 Hibriten (11-0-0) vs #15 Bandys (5-6-0)
    #7 Pisgah (8-3-0) vs #10 Fred T. Foard (8-3-0)

Projected 2AA EAST Playoff Bracket

    #1 East Duplin (11-0-0) vs #16 Washington (3-8-0)
    #8 Ledford (6-4-0) vs #9 Nash Central (8-3-0)

    #4 Roanoke Rapids (10-1-0) vs #13 Bunn (7-4-0)
    #5 West Stokes (8-3-0) vs #12 T. Wingate Andrews (3-8-0)

    #3 South Granville (11-0-0) vs #14 East Davidson (7-4-0)
    #6 Richlands (8-3-0) vs #11 West Craven (4-7-0)

    #2 North Davidson (10-1-0) vs #15 St. Pauls (5-6-0)
    #7 Hugh M. Cummings (4-7-0) vs #10 Clinton (5-5-0)

Projected 2A WEST Playoff Bracket

    #1 Reidsville (11-0-0) vs #16 West Wilkes (8-3-0)
    #8 Wheatmore (10-1-0) vs #9 Hendersonville (7-4-0)

    #4 North Surry (10-1-0) vs #13 West Lincoln (7-4-0)
    #5 Shelby (9-2-0) vs #12 Red Springs (8-3-0)

    #3 Randleman (9-1-0) vs #14 North Wilkes (9-2-0)
    #6 East Montgomery (10-1-0) vs #11 Brevard (6-5-0)

    #2 Mountain Heritage (10-0-0) vs #15 Lexington Senior (6-4-0)
    #7 Salisbury (8-2-0) vs #10 East Rutherford (7-4-0)

Projected 2A EAST Playoff Bracket

    #1 Northeastern (11-0-0) vs #16 Beddingfield (4-7-0)
    #8 Kinston (10-1-0) vs #9 Farmville Central (7-4-0)

    #4 Southwest Onslow (8-3-0) vs #13 Hertford County (5-6-0)
    #5 Ayden-Grifton (9-2-0) vs #12 Greene Central (7-4-0)

    #3 SouthWest Edgecombe (10-1-0) vs #14 Heide Trask Senior (8-3-0)
    #6 Wallace-Rose Hill (9-1-0) vs #11 Whiteville (9-2-0)

    #2 South Columbus (11-0-0) vs #15 Bertie (5-6-0)
    #7 East Bladen (10-1-0) vs #10 First Flight (8-2-0)

Projected 1AA WEST Playoff Bracket

    #1 East Wilkes (10-1-0) - BYE
    #8 Swain County (5-6-0) vs #9 South Stanly (5-6-0)

    #4 East Surry (7-4-0) - BYE
    #5 North Rowan (8-3-0) vs #12 Avery County (2-9-0)

    #3 Bessemer City (11-0-0) - BYE
    #6 Polk County (7-4-0) vs #11 South Stokes (4-7-0)

    #2 North Stanly (10-1-0) - BYE
    #7 Starmount (3-8-0) vs #10 Cherryville (4-7-0)

Projected 1AA EAST Playoff Bracket

    #1 Tarboro (11-0-0) - BYE
    #8 Gates County (7-4-0) vs #9 Pender (5-6-0)

    #4 Lakewood (10-1-0) - BYE
    #5 Granville Central (3-8-0) vs #12 Rosewood (4-7-0)

    #3 East Carteret (7-4-0) - BYE
    #6 West Montgomery (9-2-0) vs #11 Union (4-7-0)

    #2 John A. Holmes (10-1-0) - BYE
    #7 Princeton (7-4-0) vs #10 Riverside (Williamston) (5-6-0)

Projected 1A WEST Playoff Bracket

    #1 Mount Airy (11-0-0) - BYE
    #8 Union Academy (7-4-0) vs #9 Elkin (3-8-0)

    #4 Cherokee Central (10-1-0) - BYE
    #5 Mountain Island Charter (9-2-0) vs #12 Community School of Davidson (4-7-0)

    #3 Murphy (10-1-0) - BYE
    #6 Robbinsville (8-3-0) vs #11 Albemarle (4-7-0)

    #2 Mitchell (10-1-0) - BYE
    #7 Thomas Jefferson Academy (9-2-0) vs #10 Alleghany (4-7-0)

Projected 1A EAST Playoff Bracket

    #1 Northampton County (10-1-0) - BYE
    #8 Southside (8-3-0) vs #9 North Edgecombe (4-6-0)

    #4 North Duplin (10-1-0) - BYE
    #5 Manteo (9-2-0) vs #12 Plymouth (4-7-0)

    #3 Bear Grass Charter (8-1-0) - BYE
    #6 Pamlico County (8-3-0) vs #11 Northside (Pinetown) (4-7-0)

    #2 South Robeson (3-8-0) - BYE
    #7 Southeast Halifax (7-4-0) vs #10 South Creek (4-7-0)


Round 1 Predictions

4AA WEST Predictions

    #1 Mallard Creek (11-0-0) - BYE
    #8 William Amos Hough (7-4-0) over #9 Reagan (3-8-0) 39-24

    #4 West Mecklenburg (9-2-0) - BYE
    #5 North Mecklenburg (10-1-0) over #12 Ardrey Kell (3-8-0) 28-3

    #3 Myers Park (10-1-0) - BYE
    #6 David W. Butler (7-3-0) over #11 Olympic Arts & Tech (3-8-0) 39-14

    #2 West Forsyth (11-0-0) - BYE
    #7 Providence (7-4-0) over #10 South Mecklenburg (2-9-0) 42-21

4AA EAST Predictions

    #1 Wake Forest (11-0-0) - BYE
    #9 Pinecrest (7-4-0) over #8 Middle Creek (7-4-0) 30-28

    #4 Garner Magnet (7-4-0) - BYE
    #5 Northwest Guilford (6-5-0) over #12 Jack Britt (5-6-0) 28-24

    #3 Green Hope (9-2-0) - BYE
    #6 Athens Drive (8-3-0) over #11 Fuquay-Varina (7-4-0) 33-28

    #2 Walter Hines Page (10-1-0) - BYE
    #7 Richmond Senior (7-4-0) over #10 Millbrook (6-5-0) 36-26

4A WEST Predictions

    #1 Harding University (10-1-0) - BYE
    #8 Porter Ridge (6-5-0) over #9 R.J. Reynolds (6-5-0) 38-30

    #4 Glenn (10-1-0) - BYE
    #5 Zebulon B. Vance (7-4-0) over #12 West Charlotte (5-6-0) 22-11

    #3 McDowell (3-8-0) - BYE
    #6 East Forsyth (7-4-0) over #11 Mooresville (4-7-0) 25-7

    #2 Hickory Ridge (11-0-0) - BYE
    #7 Davie County (5-6-0) over #10 East Mecklenburg (4-7-0) 23-15

4A EAST Predictions

    #1 Scotland (9-1-0) - BYE
    #8 Sanderson (8-3-0) over #9 Apex Friendship (7-4-0) 14-3

    #4 South View (10-1-0) - BYE
    #5 South Central (10-1-0) over #12 High Point Central (5-6-0) 42-12

    #3 Cardinal Gibbons (11-0-0) - BYE
    #6 Heritage (10-1-0) over #11 Ragsdale (6-5-0) 50-9

    #2 John T. Hoggard (11-0-0) - BYE
    #7 Seventy-First (9-2-0) over #10 Purnell Swett (5-6-0) 44-13

3AA WEST Predictions

    #1 Mount Tabor (9-2-0) over #16 Clyde A. Erwin (4-6-0) 34-17
    #8 Watauga (10-1-0) over #9 Asheville (7-4-0) 37-25

    #4 South Iredell (9-2-0) over #13 Parkland (6-5-0) 30-15
    #5 Marvin Ridge (10-1-0) over #12 Ben L. Smith (5-6-0) 33-0

    #3 Alexander Central (11-0-0) over #14 Cuthbertson (4-7-0) 29-16
    #6 A.L. Brown (9-2-0) over #11 Sun Valley (8-3-0) 37-36

    #2 A.C. Reynolds (10-1-0) over #15 Ashbrook (4-7-0) 51-17
    #7 Southwest Guilford (8-3-0) over #10 Weddington (8-3-0) 21-13

3AA EAST Predictions

    #1 New Hanover (10-1-0) over #16 Southern Durham (3-8-0) 60-9
    #8 Southeast Guilford (9-2-0) over #9 Northern Durham (8-2-0) 27-22

    #4 Jacksonville (10-1-0) over #13 Terry Sanford (9-2-0) 47-26
    #5 Clayton (11-0-0) over #12 James B. Dudley (9-2-0) 31-18

    #3 Cape Fear (10-1-0) over #14 Northern Guilford (5-6-0) 25-0
    #6 D.H. Conley (9-2-0) over #11 Triton (7-4-0) 50-18

    #2 Lee County (11-0-0) over #15 Topsail (8-3-0) 38-3
    #7 Hillside (7-3-0) over #10 Cleveland (7-4-0) 36-24

3A WEST Predictions

    #1 Charlotte Catholic (11-0-0) over #16 Burns (2-9-0) 60-0
    #8 Freedom (8-3-0) over #9 Jay M Robinson (7-4-0) 26-18

    #4 Hunter Huss (8-3-0) over #13 Monroe (4-7-0) 43-16
    #12 Stuart W. Cramer (7-4-0) over #5 West Rowan (7-4-0) 27-26

    #3 Northwest Cabarrus (9-2-0) over #14 Hickory (6-5-0) 35-24
    #6 Tuscola (8-3-0) over #11 Statesville (8-3-0) 27-13

    #2 Kings Mountain (10-1-0) over #15 West Caldwell (4-7-0) 60-25
    #7 Crest (7-4-0) over #10 Concord (5-6-0) 19-10

3A EAST Predictions

    #1 Southern Nash (10-1-0) over #16 Southern Guilford (1-10-0) 40-0
    #8 West Carteret (8-3-0) over #9 Orange (7-3-0) 22-7

    #4 Havelock (9-2-0) over #13 Rocky Mount (4-6-0) 51-13
    #5 Eastern Alamance (10-1-0) over #12 Rockingham County (8-3-0) 34-16

    #3 Eastern Guilford (9-2-0) over #14 Swansboro (6-5-0) 42-21
    #11 Northside (Jacksonville) (6-5-0) over #6 Fike (8-3-0) 23-18

    #2 Western Alamance (11-0-0) over #15 Westover (4-7-0) 60-13
    #7 E.E. Smith (6-5-0) over #10 Northeast Guilford (7-4-0) 25-17

2AA WEST Predictions

    #1 South Point (11-0-0) over #16 East Lincoln (3-8-0) 26-0
    #8 Maiden (10-1-0) over #9 Robert L. Patton (8-3-0) 27-17

    #4 Newton-Conover (10-1-0) over #13 West Iredell (5-6-0) 49-0
    #5 Mount Pleasant (9-2-0) over #12 Forest Hills (5-6-0) 60-17

    #3 Franklin (11-0-0) over #14 Smoky Mountain (5-6-0) 41-17
    #6 Wilkes Central (9-2-0) over #11 North Lincoln (5-6-0) 39-38

    #2 Hibriten (11-0-0) over #15 Bandys (5-6-0) 45-0
    #7 Pisgah (8-3-0) over #10 Fred T. Foard (8-3-0) 38-16

2AA EAST Predictions

    #1 East Duplin (11-0-0) over #16 Washington (3-8-0) 60-7
    #9 Nash Central (8-3-0) over #8 Ledford (6-4-0) 26-18

    #4 Roanoke Rapids (10-1-0) over #13 Bunn (7-4-0) 42-26
    #12 T. Wingate Andrews (3-8-0) over #5 West Stokes (8-3-0) 22-15

    #3 South Granville (11-0-0) over #14 East Davidson (7-4-0) 38-7
    #6 Richlands (8-3-0) over #11 West Craven (4-7-0) 17-14

    #2 North Davidson (10-1-0) over #15 St. Pauls (5-6-0) 53-13
    #10 Clinton (5-5-0) over #7 Hugh M. Cummings (4-7-0) 52-8

2A WEST Predictions

    #1 Reidsville (11-0-0) over #16 West Wilkes (8-3-0) 60-19
    #9 Hendersonville (7-4-0) over #8 Wheatmore (10-1-0) 21-10

    #4 North Surry (10-1-0) over #13 West Lincoln (7-4-0) 36-21
    #5 Shelby (9-2-0) over #12 Red Springs (8-3-0) 23-7

    #3 Randleman (9-1-0) over #14 North Wilkes (9-2-0) 42-25
    #6 East Montgomery (10-1-0) over #11 Brevard (6-5-0) 33-14

    #2 Mountain Heritage (10-0-0) over #15 Lexington Senior (6-4-0) 35-7
    #7 Salisbury (8-2-0) over #10 East Rutherford (7-4-0) 29-16

2A EAST Predictions

    #1 Northeastern (11-0-0) over #16 Beddingfield (4-7-0) 57-8
    #8 Kinston (10-1-0) over #9 Farmville Central (7-4-0) 17-16

    #4 Southwest Onslow (8-3-0) over #13 Hertford County (5-6-0) 42-23
    #5 Ayden-Grifton (9-2-0) over #12 Greene Central (7-4-0) 24-21

    #3 SouthWest Edgecombe (10-1-0) over #14 Heide Trask Senior (8-3-0) 27-14
    #6 Wallace-Rose Hill (9-1-0) over #11 Whiteville (9-2-0) 32-12

    #2 South Columbus (11-0-0) over #15 Bertie (5-6-0) 39-17
    #7 East Bladen (10-1-0) over #10 First Flight (8-2-0) 34-17

1AA WEST Predictions

    #1 East Wilkes (10-1-0) - BYE
    #9 South Stanly (5-6-0) over #8 Swain County (5-6-0) 24-22

    #4 East Surry (7-4-0) - BYE
    #5 North Rowan (8-3-0) over #12 Avery County (2-9-0) 58-14

    #3 Bessemer City (11-0-0) - BYE
    #6 Polk County (7-4-0) over #11 South Stokes (4-7-0) 38-3

    #2 North Stanly (10-1-0) - BYE
    #7 Starmount (3-8-0) over #10 Cherryville (4-7-0) 35-10

1AA EAST Predictions

    #1 Tarboro (11-0-0) - BYE
    #9 Pender (5-6-0) over #8 Gates County (7-4-0) 27-22

    #4 Lakewood (10-1-0) - BYE
    #12 Rosewood (4-7-0) over #5 Granville Central (3-8-0) 27-7

    #3 East Carteret (7-4-0) - BYE
    #6 West Montgomery (9-2-0) over #11 Union (4-7-0) 37-20

    #2 John A. Holmes (10-1-0) - BYE
    #7 Princeton (7-4-0) over #10 Riverside (Williamston) (5-6-0) 54-46

1A WEST Predictions

    #1 Mount Airy (11-0-0) - BYE
    #8 Union Academy (7-4-0) over #9 Elkin (3-8-0) 54-34

    #4 Cherokee Central (10-1-0) - BYE
    #5 Mountain Island Charter (9-2-0) over #12 Community School of Davidson (4-7-0) 55-24

    #3 Murphy (10-1-0) - BYE
    #6 Robbinsville (8-3-0) over #11 Albemarle (4-7-0) 7-0

    #2 Mitchell (10-1-0) - BYE
    #7 Thomas Jefferson Academy (9-2-0) over #10 Alleghany (4-7-0) 43-0

1A EAST Predictions

    #1 Northampton County (10-1-0) - BYE
    #8 Southside (8-3-0) over #9 North Edgecombe (4-6-0) 39-11

    #4 North Duplin (10-1-0) - BYE
    #5 Manteo (9-2-0) over #12 Plymouth (4-7-0) 39-8

    #3 Bear Grass Charter (8-1-0) - BYE
    #6 Pamlico County (8-3-0) over #11 Northside (Pinetown) (4-7-0) 39-26

    #2 South Robeson (3-8-0) - BYE
    #7 Southeast Halifax (7-4-0) over #10 South Creek (4-7-0) 28-8


Round 2 Predictions

4AA WEST Predictions

    #1 Mallard Creek (11-0-0) over #8 William Amos Hough (8-4-0) 40-11
    #5 North Mecklenburg (11-1-0) over #4 West Mecklenburg (9-2-0) 27-22

    #3 Myers Park (10-1-0) over #6 David W. Butler (8-3-0) 22-17
    #2 West Forsyth (11-0-0) over #7 Providence (8-4-0) 40-29

4AA EAST Predictions

    #1 Wake Forest (11-0-0) over #9 Pinecrest (8-4-0) 43-0
    #4 Garner Magnet (7-4-0) over #5 Northwest Guilford (7-5-0) 30-26

    #3 Green Hope (9-2-0) over #6 Athens Drive (9-3-0) 38-29
    #2 Walter Hines Page (10-1-0) over #7 Richmond Senior (8-4-0) 27-23

4A WEST Predictions

    #1 Harding University (10-1-0) over #8 Porter Ridge (7-5-0) 45-17
    #4 Glenn (10-1-0) over #5 Zebulon B. Vance (8-4-0) 28-22

    #6 East Forsyth (8-4-0) over #3 McDowell (3-8-0) 41-0
    #2 Hickory Ridge (11-0-0) over #7 Davie County (6-6-0) 32-15

4A EAST Predictions

    #1 Scotland (9-1-0) over #8 Sanderson (9-3-0) 35-15
    #5 South Central (11-1-0) over #4 South View (10-1-0) 39-22

    #6 Heritage (11-1-0) over #3 Cardinal Gibbons (11-0-0) 33-21
    #2 John T. Hoggard (11-0-0) over #7 Seventy-First (10-2-0) 23-11

3AA WEST Predictions

    #8 Watauga (11-1-0) over #1 Mount Tabor (10-2-0) 29-27
    #5 Marvin Ridge (11-1-0) over #4 South Iredell (10-2-0) 30-16

    #3 Alexander Central (12-0-0) over #6 A.L. Brown (10-2-0) 30-29
    #2 A.C. Reynolds (11-1-0) over #7 Southwest Guilford (9-3-0) 24-15

3AA EAST Predictions

    #1 New Hanover (11-1-0) over #8 Southeast Guilford (10-2-0) 38-12
    #4 Jacksonville (11-1-0) over #5 Clayton (12-0-0) 33-28

    #6 D.H. Conley (10-2-0) over #3 Cape Fear (11-1-0) 33-30
    #2 Lee County (12-0-0) over #7 Hillside (8-3-0) 34-9

3A WEST Predictions

    #1 Charlotte Catholic (12-0-0) over #8 Freedom (9-3-0) 31-14
    #4 Hunter Huss (9-3-0) over #12 Stuart W. Cramer (8-4-0) 36-19

    #3 Northwest Cabarrus (10-2-0) over #6 Tuscola (9-3-0) 29-13
    #2 Kings Mountain (11-1-0) over #7 Crest (8-4-0) 31-17

3A EAST Predictions

    #1 Southern Nash (11-1-0) over #8 West Carteret (9-3-0) 30-18
    #4 Havelock (10-2-0) over #5 Eastern Alamance (11-1-0) 32-24

    #3 Eastern Guilford (10-2-0) over #11 Northside (Jacksonville) (7-5-0) 25-12
    #2 Western Alamance (12-0-0) over #7 E.E. Smith (7-5-0) 45-15

2AA WEST Predictions

    #1 South Point (12-0-0) over #8 Maiden (11-1-0) 26-15
    #4 Newton-Conover (11-1-0) over #5 Mount Pleasant (10-2-0) 28-15

    #3 Franklin (12-0-0) over #6 Wilkes Central (10-2-0) 29-20
    #2 Hibriten (12-0-0) over #7 Pisgah (9-3-0) 31-13

2AA EAST Predictions

    #1 East Duplin (12-0-0) over #9 Nash Central (9-3-0) 54-12
    #4 Roanoke Rapids (11-1-0) over #12 T. Wingate Andrews (4-8-0) 41-13

    #3 South Granville (12-0-0) over #6 Richlands (9-3-0) 36-8
    #2 North Davidson (11-1-0) over #10 Clinton (6-5-0) 38-11

2A WEST Predictions

    #1 Reidsville (12-0-0) over #9 Hendersonville (8-4-0) 51-14
    #5 Shelby (10-2-0) over #4 North Surry (11-1-0) 20-10

    #3 Randleman (10-1-0) over #6 East Montgomery (11-1-0) 38-20
    #2 Mountain Heritage (11-0-0) over #7 Salisbury (9-2-0) 28-19

2A EAST Predictions

    #1 Northeastern (12-0-0) over #8 Kinston (11-1-0) 38-13
    #4 Southwest Onslow (9-3-0) over #5 Ayden-Grifton (10-2-0) 21-17

    #6 Wallace-Rose Hill (10-1-0) over #3 SouthWest Edgecombe (11-1-0) 44-10
    #7 East Bladen (11-1-0) over #2 South Columbus (12-0-0) 20-17

1AA WEST Predictions

    #1 East Wilkes (10-1-0) over #9 South Stanly (6-6-0) 49-7
    #5 North Rowan (9-3-0) over #4 East Surry (7-4-0) 44-31

    #3 Bessemer City (11-0-0) over #6 Polk County (8-4-0) 26-13
    #2 North Stanly (10-1-0) over #7 Starmount (4-8-0) 28-14

1AA EAST Predictions

    #1 Tarboro (11-0-0) over #9 Pender (6-6-0) 36-0
    #4 Lakewood (10-1-0) over #12 Rosewood (5-7-0) 35-11

    #6 West Montgomery (10-2-0) over #3 East Carteret (7-4-0) 36-28
    #2 John A. Holmes (10-1-0) over #7 Princeton (8-4-0) 57-26

1A WEST Predictions

    #1 Mount Airy (11-0-0) over #8 Union Academy (8-4-0) 55-19
    #5 Mountain Island Charter (10-2-0) over #4 Cherokee Central (10-1-0) 33-29

    #3 Murphy (10-1-0) over #6 Robbinsville (9-3-0) 36-13
    #2 Mitchell (10-1-0) over #7 Thomas Jefferson Academy (10-2-0) 33-25

1A EAST Predictions

    #8 Southside (9-3-0) over #1 Northampton County (10-1-0) 24-17
    #5 Manteo (10-2-0) over #4 North Duplin (10-1-0) 16-12

    #6 Pamlico County (9-3-0) over #3 Bear Grass Charter (8-1-0) 41-28
    #7 Southeast Halifax (8-4-0) over #2 South Robeson (3-8-0) 41-27


Round 3 Predictions

4AA WEST Predictions

    #1 Mallard Creek (12-0-0) over #5 North Mecklenburg (12-1-0) 28-7
    #2 West Forsyth (12-0-0) over #3 Myers Park (11-1-0) 28-24

4AA EAST Predictions

    #1 Wake Forest (12-0-0) over #4 Garner Magnet (8-4-0) 48-7
    #2 Walter Hines Page (11-1-0) over #3 Green Hope (10-2-0) 24-15

4A WEST Predictions

    #1 Harding University (11-1-0) over #4 Glenn (11-1-0) 31-17
    #2 Hickory Ridge (12-0-0) over #6 East Forsyth (9-4-0) 23-18

4A EAST Predictions

    #1 Scotland (10-1-0) over #5 South Central (12-1-0) 44-35
    #6 Heritage (12-1-0) over #2 John T. Hoggard (12-0-0) 27-26

3AA WEST Predictions

    #5 Marvin Ridge (12-1-0) over #8 Watauga (12-1-0) 36-28
    #2 A.C. Reynolds (12-1-0) over #3 Alexander Central (13-0-0) 33-28

3AA EAST Predictions

    #4 Jacksonville (12-1-0) over #1 New Hanover (12-1-0) 38-37
    #2 Lee County (13-0-0) over #6 D.H. Conley (11-2-0) 40-27

3A WEST Predictions

    #1 Charlotte Catholic (13-0-0) over #4 Hunter Huss (10-3-0) 33-10
    #2 Kings Mountain (12-1-0) over #3 Northwest Cabarrus (11-2-0) 30-28

3A EAST Predictions

    #4 Havelock (11-2-0) over #1 Southern Nash (12-1-0) 29-24
    #2 Western Alamance (13-0-0) over #3 Eastern Guilford (11-2-0) 29-16

2AA WEST Predictions

    #4 Newton-Conover (12-1-0) over #1 South Point (13-0-0) 24-23
    #2 Hibriten (13-0-0) over #3 Franklin (13-0-0) 26-15

2AA EAST Predictions

    #1 East Duplin (13-0-0) over #4 Roanoke Rapids (12-1-0) 43-18
    #2 North Davidson (12-1-0) over #3 South Granville (13-0-0) 24-21

2A WEST Predictions

    #1 Reidsville (13-0-0) over #5 Shelby (11-2-0) 35-12
    #2 Mountain Heritage (12-0-0) over #3 Randleman (11-1-0) 32-28

2A EAST Predictions

    #1 Northeastern (13-0-0) over #4 Southwest Onslow (10-3-0) 37-18
    #6 Wallace-Rose Hill (11-1-0) over #7 East Bladen (12-1-0) 21-7

1AA WEST Predictions

    #1 East Wilkes (11-1-0) over #5 North Rowan (10-3-0) 45-17
    #2 North Stanly (11-1-0) over #3 Bessemer City (12-0-0) 23-21

1AA EAST Predictions

    #1 Tarboro (12-0-0) over #4 Lakewood (11-1-0) 34-13
    #2 John A. Holmes (11-1-0) over #6 West Montgomery (11-2-0) 39-21

1A WEST Predictions

    #1 Mount Airy (12-0-0) over #5 Mountain Island Charter (11-2-0) 33-21
    #2 Mitchell (11-1-0) over #3 Murphy (11-1-0) 32-30

1A EAST Predictions

    #5 Manteo (11-2-0) over #8 Southside (10-3-0) 20-11
    #6 Pamlico County (10-3-0) over #7 Southeast Halifax (9-4-0) 34-28


Round 4 Predictions

4AA WEST Predictions

    #1 Mallard Creek (13-0-0) over #2 West Forsyth (13-0-0) 33-15

4AA EAST Predictions

    #1 Wake Forest (13-0-0) over #2 Walter Hines Page (12-1-0) 33-8

4A WEST Predictions

    #1 Harding University (12-1-0) over #2 Hickory Ridge (13-0-0) 28-19

4A EAST Predictions

    #6 Heritage (13-1-0) over #1 Scotland (11-1-0) 40-33

3AA WEST Predictions

    #5 Marvin Ridge (13-1-0) over #2 A.C. Reynolds (13-1-0) 27-24

3AA EAST Predictions

    #2 Lee County (14-0-0) over #4 Jacksonville (13-1-0) 31-30

3A WEST Predictions

    #1 Charlotte Catholic (14-0-0) over #2 Kings Mountain (13-1-0) 34-22

3A EAST Predictions

    #2 Western Alamance (14-0-0) over #4 Havelock (12-2-0) 30-24

2AA WEST Predictions

    #2 Hibriten (14-0-0) over #4 Newton-Conover (13-1-0) 23-18

2AA EAST Predictions

    #1 East Duplin (14-0-0) over #2 North Davidson (13-1-0) 35-25

2A WEST Predictions

    #1 Reidsville (14-0-0) over #2 Mountain Heritage (13-0-0) 38-22

2A EAST Predictions

    #6 Wallace-Rose Hill (12-1-0) over #1 Northeastern (14-0-0) 33-20

1AA WEST Predictions

    #1 East Wilkes (12-1-0) over #2 North Stanly (12-1-0) 39-21

1AA EAST Predictions

    #1 Tarboro (13-0-0) over #2 John A. Holmes (12-1-0) 26-24

1A WEST Predictions

    #1 Mount Airy (13-0-0) over #2 Mitchell (12-1-0) 31-22

1A EAST Predictions

    #5 Manteo (12-2-0) over #6 Pamlico County (11-3-0) 27-13


Round 5 Predictions

4AA State Championship Prediction

    #1 Mallard Creek (14-0-0) over #1 Wake Forest (14-0-0) 21-20

4A State Championship Prediction

    #6 Heritage (14-1-0) over #1 Harding University (13-1-0) 30-28

3AA State Championship Prediction

    #2 Lee County (15-0-0) over #5 Marvin Ridge (14-1-0) 28-19

3A State Championship Prediction

    #2 Western Alamance (15-0-0) over #1 Charlotte Catholic (15-0-0) 27-24

2AA State Championship Prediction

    #1 East Duplin (15-0-0) over #2 Hibriten (15-0-0) 30-20

2A State Championship Prediction

    #1 Reidsville (15-0-0) over #6 Wallace-Rose Hill (13-1-0) 28-24

1AA State Championship Prediction

    #1 East Wilkes (13-1-0) over #1 Tarboro (14-0-0) 29-27

1A State Championship Prediction

    #1 Mount Airy (14-0-0) over #5 Manteo (13-2-0) 21-10


Projected State Champions by Classification

    4AA: Mallard Creek (15-0-0)
     4A: Heritage (15-1-0)
    3AA: Lee County (16-0-0)
     3A: Western Alamance (16-0-0)
    2AA: East Duplin (16-0-0)
     2A: Reidsville (16-0-0)
    1AA: East Wilkes (14-1-0)
     1A: Mount Airy (15-0-0)


Projected Final Team Reports


Albemarle                            Conference: 1A Yadkin Valley                  Long: 80.193   ADM:  451
    Overall Power Rating: 6.9        Current Overall Record:  3- 3-0      Projected Overall Record:  4- 8-0
   Average Points Scored: 8.8     Current Conference Record:  2- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  3- 4-0
  Average Points Allowed: 12.3               Classification:  1A       
           State Ranking: #350 (out of 376)      1A Ranking: #51 (out of 74)      MaxPreps Ranking: #326 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      Thomasville                            13        6        -3.4      -0.8      w
    8/25      West Stanly                             7       25       -30.5       2.1      l
     9/4      Eastern Randolph                        0       22       -33.9      -2.1      l
    9/15    @ Union Pines                             0       21       -45.1      -8.4      l
    9/22   *  Chatham Central                        27        0       -38.9      -4.1      w
    9/29   *@ North Moore                             6        0       -97.5      -6.4      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  North Rowan                             0       22          -         -       l
   10/13   *@ North Stanly                            0       25          -         -       l
   10/20   *  South Davidson                         13        0          -         -       w
   10/27   *@ South Stanly                            0        9          -         -       l
    11/3   *  West Montgomery                         0       26          -         -       l
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10    @ Robbinsville                            0        7          -         -       l

Alexander Central                    Conference: 3A-4A Northwestern                Long: 81.189   ADM: 1444
    Overall Power Rating: 86.1       Current Overall Record:  6- 0-0      Projected Overall Record: 13- 1-0
   Average Points Scored: 39.8    Current Conference Record:  2- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  7- 0-0
  Average Points Allowed: 22.2               Classification:  3A       
           State Ranking: #52 (out of 376)       3A Ranking: #17 (out of 112)     MaxPreps Ranking: #64 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      Burns                                  28       23        -4.8       1.7      w
    8/25    @ Wilkes Central                         28        6         1.9      -8.5      w
    8/31    @ North Iredell                          46        0         3.7      -2.3      w
     9/8      North Lincoln                          40       36         5.3      -2.2      w
    9/22   *@ West Caldwell                          59       35        22.0       2.2      w
    9/29   *  Watauga                                38       33        21.9     -16.3      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ Freedom                                29       27          -         -       w
   10/13   *  McDowell                               42        8          -         -       w
   10/20   *  St. Stephens                           50       11          -         -       w
   10/27   *@ Hickory                                39       29          -         -       w
    11/3   *@ South Caldwell                         53        7          -         -       w
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10      Cuthbertson                            29       16          -         -       w
   11/17      A.L. Brown                             30       29          -         -       w
   11/24    @ A.C. Reynolds                          28       33          -         -       l

Alleghany                            Conference: 1A-2A Mountain Valley             Long: 81.125   ADM:  446
    Overall Power Rating: 6.4        Current Overall Record:  4- 2-0      Projected Overall Record:  4- 8-0
   Average Points Scored: 23.5    Current Conference Record:  0- 2-0   Projected Conference Record:  0- 7-0
  Average Points Allowed: 18.8               Classification:  1A       
           State Ranking: #352 (out of 376)      1A Ranking: #53 (out of 74)      MaxPreps Ranking: #316 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18    @ North Stokes                           52        0         0.2      -0.2      w
    8/25      Grayson County (VA)                    20       14          -         -       w
     9/4      Bishop McGuinness                      28       16        -9.7       3.1      w
     9/8      South Stokes                           28        7        -4.6      -4.1      w
    9/22   *@ Ashe County                            13       35       -62.7      10.7      l
    9/29   *  Starmount                               0       41       -66.1      59.5      l
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ West Wilkes                            13       60          -         -       l
   10/13   *@ East Wilkes                             0       58          -         -       l
   10/20   *  Wilkes Central                          0       56          -         -       l
   10/27   *@ North Wilkes                            0       59          -         -       l
    11/3   *  Elkin                                  17       28          -         -       l
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10    @ Thomas Jefferson Academy                0       43          -         -       l

Andrews                              Conference: 1A Smoky Mountain                 Long: 83.824   ADM:  248
    Overall Power Rating: 5.9        Current Overall Record:  1- 6-0      Projected Overall Record:  2- 9-0
   Average Points Scored: 20.1    Current Conference Record:  0- 2-0   Projected Conference Record:  1- 5-0
  Average Points Allowed: 32.0               Classification:  1A       
           State Ranking: #354 (out of 376)      1A Ranking: #54 (out of 74)      MaxPreps Ranking: #381 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18    @ Smoky Mountain                         21       56        -1.8       6.7      l
    8/25      Tellico Plains (TN)                    21       30          -         -       l
     9/1      Carolina Gladiators (NC)               42        0          -         -       w
     9/8    @ Union County (GA)                      14       42          -         -       l
    9/15    @ Fannin County (GA)                      0       26          -         -       l
    9/22   *  Rosman                                 19       21       -59.5      -0.9      l
    9/29   *  Murphy                                 24       49         8.8      25.0      l
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ Swain County                           12       41          -         -       l
   10/13   *  Cherokee Central                        7       56          -         -       l
   10/20   *@ Hayesville                             48       14          -         -       w
    11/3   *@ Robbinsville                            7       38          -         -       l

T. Wingate Andrews                   Conference: 2A PAC 7                          Long: 79.990   ADM:  984
    Overall Power Rating: 45.1       Current Overall Record:  1- 5-0      Projected Overall Record:  4- 9-0
   Average Points Scored: 15.8    Current Conference Record:  1- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  3- 3-0
  Average Points Allowed: 27.5               Classification:  2A       
           State Ranking: #207 (out of 376)      2A Ranking: #55 (out of 113)     MaxPreps Ranking: #203 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      Southeast Guilford                      0       27        -3.3       0.7      l
    8/24      Southwest Guilford                      6       20        -4.3      -1.7      l
    8/31    @ Ben L. Smith                           18       24         0.5      12.1      l
    9/15      High Point Central                      7       21       -15.2       0.9      l
    9/22   *  Jordan-Matthews                        44       13         5.8      -1.4      w
    9/29    @ Reidsville                             20       60        22.5      13.8      l
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ Eastern Randolph                       29       31          -         -       l
   10/13   *  Randleman                              15       49          -         -       l
   10/20   *@ Providence Grove                       36        8          -         -       w
   10/27   *@ Trinity                                34       27          -         -       w
    11/3   *  Wheatmore                              13       18          -         -       l
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10    @ West Stokes                            22       15          -         -       w
   11/17    @ Roanoke Rapids                         13       41          -         -       l

Anson                                Conference: 2A Rocky River                    Long: 80.103   ADM:  969
    Overall Power Rating: 22.9       Current Overall Record:  0- 6-0      Projected Overall Record:  2- 9-0
   Average Points Scored: 17.7    Current Conference Record:  0- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  2- 3-0
  Average Points Allowed: 46.3               Classification:  2A       
           State Ranking: #291 (out of 376)      2A Ranking: #89 (out of 113)     MaxPreps Ranking: #286 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18    @ Monroe                                 12       36        -7.7       2.4      l
    8/25      Sun Valley                             22       59        -1.9       6.0      l
    8/30    @ Cuthbertson                             6       48       -10.9      25.0      l
     9/8      Chesterfield (SC)                      12       44          -         -       l
    9/15      Jay M Robinson                         28       51         9.1      34.2      l
    9/22    @ Statesville                            26       40         9.3      16.4      l
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  East Montgomery                        16       54          -         -       l
   10/13   *@ Mount Pleasant                          9       56          -         -       l
   10/20   *@ Central Academy of Tech & Arts         60        7          -         -       w
   10/27   *  West Stanly                            51       50          -         -       w
    11/3   *  Forest Hills                           54       56          -         -       l

Apex                                 Conference: 4A South Wake Athletic            Long: 78.838   ADM: 2045
    Overall Power Rating: 55.2       Current Overall Record:  2- 4-0      Projected Overall Record:  3- 8-0
   Average Points Scored: 20.5    Current Conference Record:  0- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  1- 4-0
  Average Points Allowed: 27.7               Classification:  4A       
           State Ranking: #168 (out of 376)      4A Ranking: #66 (out of 77)      MaxPreps Ranking: #206 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18    @ Broughton                              21       27        -3.7       1.5      l
    8/25    @ Green Hope                             12       37        -3.4       4.3      l
    8/31      Sanderson                               0       48        -9.5      17.7      l
     9/8      Cary                                   35       13         1.8      -5.8      w
    9/15    @ Millbrook                              14       41       -16.4      15.6      l
    9/22    @ Panther Creek                          41        0        -7.4      -9.5      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ Holly Springs                          27       24          -         -       w
   10/13   *  Fuquay-Varina                          11       25          -         -       l
   10/20   *  Middle Creek                           23       38          -         -       l
   10/27   *@ Garner Magnet                          16       35          -         -       l
    11/3   *  Apex Friendship                         8       24          -         -       l

Apex Friendship                      Conference: 4A South Wake Athletic            Long: 78.911   ADM: 1530
    Overall Power Rating: 75.5       Current Overall Record:  3- 3-0      Projected Overall Record:  7- 5-0
   Average Points Scored: 27.8    Current Conference Record:  0- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  4- 1-0
  Average Points Allowed: 14.0               Classification:  4A       
           State Ranking: #92 (out of 376)       4A Ranking: #40 (out of 77)      MaxPreps Ranking: #212 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      Western Harnett                        46        6         1.2      -0.9      w
    8/25      Chapel Hill                            45        0         1.6      -2.6      w
     9/1    @ Enloe                                   7       14       -18.9      -3.8      l
     9/8      Panther Creek                          42       14        -2.9       5.6      w
    9/15    @ Athens Drive                           21       22       -11.0     -16.5      l
    9/22    @ Green Hope                              6       28       -19.1      -0.2      l
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  Garner Magnet                          18       21          -         -       l
   10/13   *  Middle Creek                           25       24          -         -       w
   10/20   *@ Holly Springs                          28       10          -         -       w
   10/27   *  Fuquay-Varina                          13       11          -         -       w
    11/3   *@ Apex                                   24        8          -         -       w
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10    @ Sanderson                               3       14          -         -       l

Ardrey Kell                          Conference: 4A So Meck 7                      Long: 80.826   ADM: 3064
    Overall Power Rating: 68.5       Current Overall Record:  0- 7-0      Projected Overall Record:  3- 9-0
   Average Points Scored: 11.0    Current Conference Record:  0- 2-0   Projected Conference Record:  3- 3-0
  Average Points Allowed: 31.9               Classification:  4A       
           State Ranking: #120 (out of 376)      4A Ranking: #53 (out of 77)      MaxPreps Ranking: #128 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18    @ Weddington                              0       28        -5.3       1.0      l
    8/25      Myers Park                             20       23         7.4      -7.1      l
     9/1      Marvin Ridge                            0       35        -7.4      -2.1      l
     9/8    @ Charlotte Catholic                     14       38         6.3      -1.5      l
    9/15      William Amos Hough                     23       35         5.6       0.3      l
    9/22   *@ Providence                             13       43       -14.7      15.5      l
    9/28   *  West Mecklenburg                        7       21       -16.6     -28.5      l
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ South Mecklenburg                      20       19          -         -       w
   10/13   *@ Harding University                      3       41          -         -       l
   10/20   *  Phillip O. Berry Tech Academy          35       23          -         -       w
   10/27   *  Olympic Arts & Tech                    27       24          -         -       w
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10      North Mecklenburg                       3       28          -         -       l

Ashbrook                             Conference: 3A Big South                      Long: 81.127   ADM: 1370
    Overall Power Rating: 52.8       Current Overall Record:  3- 3-0      Projected Overall Record:  4- 8-0
   Average Points Scored: 27.3    Current Conference Record:  2- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  3- 4-0
  Average Points Allowed: 28.2               Classification:  3A       
           State Ranking: #177 (out of 376)      3A Ranking: #60 (out of 112)     MaxPreps Ranking: #137 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      Clover (SC)                            26       56          -         -       l
    8/25    @ East Mecklenburg                       12       14        -4.0      -3.2      l
     9/1      East Lincoln                           18        3         2.7      -4.6      w
     9/8   *  Forestview                             40       26         1.8      28.9      w
    9/22   *@ Burns                                  55       35        10.9      36.9      w
    9/29      South Point                            13       35         8.4      -4.6      l
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  Crest                                  20       38          -         -       l
   10/13   *  Kings Mountain                         21       53          -         -       l
   10/20   *@ Stuart W. Cramer                       37       42          -         -       l
   10/27   *  North Gaston                           41       40          -         -       w
    11/3   *@ Hunter Huss                            20       41          -         -       l
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10    @ A.C. Reynolds                          17       51          -         -       l

Ashe County                          Conference: 1A-2A Mountain Valley             Long: 81.472   ADM:  936
    Overall Power Rating: 33.9       Current Overall Record:  2- 4-0      Projected Overall Record:  3- 8-0
   Average Points Scored: 30.0    Current Conference Record:  2- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  3- 4-0
  Average Points Allowed: 42.3               Classification:  2A       
           State Ranking: #251 (out of 376)      2A Ranking: #67 (out of 113)     MaxPreps Ranking: #275 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18    @ Avery County                           35       56        -2.1      20.4      l
    8/25      Watauga                                21       53        -0.7       4.4      l
     9/1      Hibriten                                0       42        -3.3       0.9      l
     9/8    @ West Caldwell                          40       54         2.9      24.4      l
    9/22   *  Alleghany                              35       13         9.0      -5.8      w
    9/29   *@ Elkin                                  49       36         7.8      54.2      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  North Wilkes                           28       56          -         -       l
   10/13   *@ Wilkes Central                         22       56          -         -       l
   10/20   *  East Wilkes                            29       55          -         -       l
   10/27   *  West Wilkes                            58       60          -         -       l
    11/3   *@ Starmount                              38       34          -         -       w

Asheboro                             Conference: 3A Mid-Piedmont                   Long: 79.819   ADM: 1362
    Overall Power Rating: 48.8       Current Overall Record:  1- 6-0      Projected Overall Record:  4- 7-0
   Average Points Scored: 27.4    Current Conference Record:  0- 2-0   Projected Conference Record:  3- 3-0
  Average Points Allowed: 33.1               Classification:  3A       
           State Ranking: #189 (out of 376)      3A Ranking: #68 (out of 112)     MaxPreps Ranking: #255 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18    @ Randleman                              34       37         2.6      -1.0      l
    8/25      Grimsley Senior                        21       24        -3.1       4.5      l
     9/1    @ Northwood                              18       27         0.8      -0.8      l
     9/8      Eastern Randolph                       42       27         6.5       0.4      w
    9/15    @ Wheatmore                              21       24         4.4       6.0      l
    9/22   *@ Southeast Guilford                      7       35        -7.3      14.7      l
    9/29   *  Southern Alamance                      49       58         7.0      37.1      l
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ Eastern Guilford                       12       48          -         -       l
   10/13   *  Southern Guilford                      28       19          -         -       w
   10/20   *@ Walter M. Williams                     39       34          -         -       w
   10/27   *  Southwestern Randolph                  34       33          -         -       w

Asheville                            Conference: 3A Western Mountain Athletic      Long: 82.553   ADM: 1364
    Overall Power Rating: 73.6       Current Overall Record:  4- 3-0      Projected Overall Record:  7- 5-0
   Average Points Scored: 27.0    Current Conference Record:  4- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  7- 1-0
  Average Points Allowed: 20.9               Classification:  3A       
           State Ranking: #99 (out of 376)       3A Ranking: #35 (out of 112)     MaxPreps Ranking: #109 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      Franklin                                8       33        -0.3      -1.9      l
    8/25    @ Webb (TN)                              16       26          -         -       l
    8/31    @ North Davidson                         15       38         4.5      -0.6      l
     9/8   *  T.C. Roberson                          23       22        -2.4      -1.9      w
    9/15   *@ Clyde A. Erwin                         33        6         1.5     -13.3      w
    9/22   *  Enka                                   43        7         6.0      -3.0      w
    9/29   *@ North Henderson                        51       14         4.4      -3.9      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  Tuscola                                21       19          -         -       w
   10/13   *@ A.C. Reynolds                          16       33          -         -       l
   10/27   *  North Buncombe                         60        0          -         -       w
    11/3   *@ West Henderson                         35       20          -         -       w
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10    @ Watauga                                25       37          -         -       l

Eugene Ashley                        Conference: 3A-4A Mideastern                  Long: 77.911   ADM: 1955
    Overall Power Rating: 47.5       Current Overall Record:  2- 4-0      Projected Overall Record:  3- 8-0
   Average Points Scored: 14.8    Current Conference Record:  0- 2-0   Projected Conference Record:  1- 6-0
  Average Points Allowed: 17.8               Classification:  4A       
           State Ranking: #198 (out of 376)      4A Ranking: #69 (out of 77)      MaxPreps Ranking: #267 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      Southern Wayne                         38        6        -4.2      -0.3      w
    8/25      Purnell Swett                           6       31       -14.0      -0.1      l
     9/4    @ Fairmont                               30       20         2.9      -0.9      w
    9/15    @ East Duplin                            15       40         4.0      -7.6      l
    9/22   *@ West Brunswick                          0        7       -44.3      -7.4      l
    9/29   *@ South Brunswick                         0        3       -64.7      -9.6      l
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  North Brunswick                        22        0          -         -       w
   10/13   *@ John T. Hoggard                         0       35          -         -       l
   10/20   *  New Hanover                             0       35          -         -       l
   10/27   *@ Topsail                                 0       10          -         -       l
    11/3   *  E.A. Laney                              0       17          -         -       l

Athens Drive                         Conference: 4A Triangle 6                     Long: 78.711   ADM: 2153
    Overall Power Rating: 80.5       Current Overall Record:  4- 2-0      Projected Overall Record:  9- 4-0
   Average Points Scored: 36.0    Current Conference Record:  0- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  4- 1-0
  Average Points Allowed: 30.0               Classification:  4A       
           State Ranking: #73 (out of 376)       4A Ranking: #29 (out of 77)      MaxPreps Ranking: #132 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18    @ Cardinal Gibbons                       19       42         3.2       0.2      l
    8/25    @ Broughton                              53       28         7.3       3.6      w
    8/31      Knightdale                             31       28         5.7       3.2      w
     9/8    @ Enloe                                  35       48         5.2      32.6      l
    9/15      Apex Friendship                        22       21         8.1      -6.9      w
    9/22      West Johnston                          56       13        13.4      -1.2      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  Charles E. Jordan                      38       36          -         -       w
   10/13   *@ Green Hope                             29       38          -         -       l
   10/20   *@ Cary                                   51       22          -         -       w
   10/27   *  Panther Creek                          60       10          -         -       w
    11/3   *  Riverside (Durham)                     29       18          -         -       w
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10      Fuquay-Varina                          33       28          -         -       w
   11/17    @ Green Hope                             29       38          -         -       l

Atkins Academic & Tech               Conference: 2A Western Piedmont               Long: 80.196   ADM:  861
    Overall Power Rating: 23.2       Current Overall Record:  2- 5-0      Projected Overall Record:  5- 6-0
   Average Points Scored: 24.0    Current Conference Record:  0- 2-0   Projected Conference Record:  3- 3-0
  Average Points Allowed: 31.6               Classification:  2A       
           State Ranking: #289 (out of 376)      2A Ranking: #88 (out of 113)     MaxPreps Ranking: #356 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      Central Davidson                       35        6        -4.0       1.6      w
    8/25      R.J. Reynolds                          14       47        -2.6       5.9      l
    8/31      Reagan                                 13       62        -7.3      25.5      l
     9/8    @ South Davidson                         48        6         3.0      -0.7      w
    9/15      Bishop McGuinness                      26       27       -19.8      37.2      l
    9/22   *  North Surry                             6       42       -12.2      13.2      l
    9/29   *@ Surry Central                          26       31       -40.0      27.2      l
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  Forbush                                24        8          -         -       w
   10/13   *@ West Stokes                            13       28          -         -       l
   10/20   *  Walkertown                             33       25          -         -       w
    11/3   *@ Carver                                 37       24          -         -       w

Avery County                         Conference: 1A-2A Western Highlands           Long: 81.918   ADM:  601
    Overall Power Rating: 7.5        Current Overall Record:  2- 4-0      Projected Overall Record:  2-10-0
   Average Points Scored: 26.7    Current Conference Record:  0- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  0- 5-0
  Average Points Allowed: 38.0               Classification:  1A       
           State Ranking: #348 (out of 376)      1A Ranking: #49 (out of 74)      MaxPreps Ranking: #346 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      Ashe County                            56       35         1.9       2.1      w
    8/25    @ McDowell                                6       43       -17.8      19.0      l
     9/1      Watauga                                 8       49       -11.4       3.4      l
     9/8    @ Cloudland (TN)                         36       42          -         -       l
    9/15    @ Jimmy C. Draughn                       20       42       -23.4      73.5      l
    9/29      Chase                                  34       17         3.4      -0.1      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ Madison                                34       60          -         -       l
   10/13   *  Polk County                            13       51          -         -       l
   10/20   *  Charles D. Owen                        16       52          -         -       l
   10/27   *@ Mitchell                                9       60          -         -       l
    11/3   *  Mountain Heritage                       0       60          -         -       l
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10      North Rowan                            14       58          -         -       l

Charles B. Aycock                    Conference: 3A-4A Eastern Carolina            Long: 77.980   ADM: 1263
    Overall Power Rating: 25.3       Current Overall Record:  1- 6-0      Projected Overall Record:  2- 9-0
   Average Points Scored: 24.4    Current Conference Record:  0- 2-0   Projected Conference Record:  1- 5-0
  Average Points Allowed: 35.7               Classification:  3A       
           State Ranking: #281 (out of 376)      3A Ranking: #98 (out of 112)     MaxPreps Ranking: #336 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      Rosewood                               56       19         2.5      -0.0      w
    8/25    @ Greene Central                         10       40        -7.9       7.2      l
    8/31      Eastern Wayne                           6       19       -19.0      -2.8      l
     9/8    @ Goldsboro                              18       19        -5.1      -5.2      l
    9/15      North Johnston                         32       47         6.2      16.3      l
    9/22   *@ New Bern                                0       56       -43.2      50.0      l
    9/29   *  J.H. Rose                              49       50         4.7      68.9      l
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ D.H. Conley                            13       60          -         -       l
   10/13   *@ Eastern Wayne                          23       44          -         -       l
   10/20   *  Southern Wayne                         43       24          -         -       w
   10/27   *@ South Central                           7       60          -         -       l

Ayden-Grifton                        Conference: 2A Eastern Carolina               Long: 77.431   ADM:  703
    Overall Power Rating: 62.1       Current Overall Record:  4- 2-0      Projected Overall Record: 10- 3-0
   Average Points Scored: 24.7    Current Conference Record:  1- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  6- 0-0
  Average Points Allowed: 21.8               Classification:  2A       
           State Ranking: #144 (out of 376)      2A Ranking: #35 (out of 113)     MaxPreps Ranking: #189 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18    @ Southside                               0       26       -12.9      -0.3      l
    8/25    @ Pamlico County                         34       26         3.4      -3.7      w
    8/31      East Duplin                             6       58        -4.1       8.5      l
     9/8    @ Farmville Central                      21        7        -1.0     -11.6      w
    9/15      North Pitt                             24       14        -6.4      -0.2      w
    9/29   *  South Lenoir                           63        0        22.1      -9.9      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ Washington                             34       17          -         -       w
   10/13   *  Kinston                                17       16          -         -       w
   10/20   *@ North Lenoir                           48        9          -         -       w
   10/27   *@ West Craven                            17       11          -         -       w
    11/3   *  Greene Central                         24       21          -         -       w
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10      Greene Central                         24       21          -         -       w
   11/17    @ Southwest Onslow                       17       21          -         -       l

Bandys                               Conference: 2A South Fork Athletic            Long: 81.085   ADM:  884
    Overall Power Rating: 36.5       Current Overall Record:  2- 4-0      Projected Overall Record:  5- 7-0
   Average Points Scored: 21.7    Current Conference Record:  0- 2-0   Projected Conference Record:  3- 4-0
  Average Points Allowed: 32.2               Classification:  2A       
           State Ranking: #240 (out of 376)      2A Ranking: #64 (out of 113)     MaxPreps Ranking: #254 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18    @ St. Stephens                           42       40         1.6       6.9      w
    8/25      Fred T. Foard                          17       23        -5.6      -2.3      l
     9/8      Bunker Hill                            33        7       -15.7      -1.5      w
    9/15    @ Hickory                                10       33       -22.0       4.3      l
    9/22   *@ Maiden                                 21       35        11.3      -1.8      l
    9/29   *  Newton-Conover                          7       55        -8.3      23.6      l
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ Lincolnton                             28       27          -         -       w
   10/13   *@ East Lincoln                            7        0          -         -       w
   10/20   *  West Lincoln                           25       37          -         -       l
   10/27   *@ Lake Norman Charter                    36       18          -         -       w
    11/3   *  North Lincoln                          26       54          -         -       l
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10    @ Hibriten                                0       45          -         -       l

Bear Grass Charter                   Conference: 1A Atlantic 6                     Long: 77.127   ADM:  193
    Overall Power Rating: 18.9       Current Overall Record:  4- 1-0      Projected Overall Record:  8- 2-0
   Average Points Scored: 34.4    Current Conference Record:  0- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  3- 0-0
  Average Points Allowed: 17.2               Classification:  1A       
           State Ranking: #306 (out of 376)      1A Ranking: #33 (out of 74)      MaxPreps Ranking: #362 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18    @ Lejeune                                34        8       -14.8       6.7      w
    8/25      Creswell                               42        6         2.1      -1.0      w
     9/1    @ Mattamuskeet                           54       22         1.0      41.2      w
     9/8      Manteo                                  0       44       -16.7      30.4      l
    9/15      Creswell                               42        6         5.3      -2.6      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6      Mattamuskeet                           60        0          -         -       w
   10/20   *@ Creswell                               42        0          -         -       w
   10/27   *  Columbia                               60        3          -         -       w
    11/3   *  Mattamuskeet                           60        0          -         -       w
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10      BYE                                     -        -          -         -       -
   11/17      Pamlico County                         28       41          -         -       l

Beddingfield                         Conference: 2A Eastern Plains                 Long: 77.876   ADM:  827
    Overall Power Rating: 32.3       Current Overall Record:  3- 3-0      Projected Overall Record:  4- 8-0
   Average Points Scored: 23.0    Current Conference Record:  0- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  1- 4-0
  Average Points Allowed: 23.5               Classification:  2A       
           State Ranking: #255 (out of 376)      2A Ranking: #70 (out of 113)     MaxPreps Ranking: #269 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18    @ J.F. Webb                              38        0         0.5      -1.8      w
    8/25      Smithfield-Selma                       32       22        -3.0      -0.2      w
    8/31    @ Northern Vance                         28       12        -0.5       6.8      w
     9/8    @ Fike                                    7       31       -18.8       7.7      l
    9/15      Hunt                                   26       28        -9.9      24.5      l
    9/22      Northside (Jacksonville)                7       48       -17.0      35.4      l
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ North Johnston                         31       40          -         -       l
   10/13   *  North Pitt                             20       14          -         -       w
   10/20   *@ Nash Central                           18       41          -         -       l
   10/27   *  Farmville Central                      11       35          -         -       l
    11/3   *@ SouthWest Edgecombe                    19       46          -         -       l
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10    @ Northeastern                            8       57          -         -       l

Phillip O. Berry Tech Academy        Conference: 4A So Meck 7                      Long: 80.892   ADM: 1571
    Overall Power Rating: 55.7       Current Overall Record:  1- 5-0      Projected Overall Record:  1-10-0
   Average Points Scored: 19.7    Current Conference Record:  0- 1-0   Projected Conference Record:  0- 6-0
  Average Points Allowed: 35.5               Classification:  4A       
           State Ranking: #167 (out of 376)      4A Ranking: #65 (out of 77)      MaxPreps Ranking: #172 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/25    @ Rocky River                            12        9        -3.1      -0.3      w
     9/1    @ East Mecklenburg                       20       34        -0.2       6.3      l
     9/8    @ Mallard Creek                          12       52         1.0       8.2      l
    9/15      West Charlotte                         13       24        -5.1       7.5      l
    9/22   *@ Olympic Arts & Tech                    41       52        13.5      25.2      l
    9/28      Concord                                20       42        -2.4      43.9      l
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  Harding University                      9       60          -         -       l
   10/13   *  South Mecklenburg                      28       39          -         -       l
   10/20   *@ Ardrey Kell                            23       35          -         -       l
   10/27   *  Providence                             25       57          -         -       l
    11/3   *@ West Mecklenburg                       22       54          -         -       l

Bertie                               Conference: 2A Northeastern Coastal           Long: 76.971   ADM:  766
    Overall Power Rating: 55.2       Current Overall Record:  2- 4-0      Projected Overall Record:  5- 7-0
   Average Points Scored: 25.7    Current Conference Record:  0- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  3- 2-0
  Average Points Allowed: 27.5               Classification:  2A       
           State Ranking: #169 (out of 376)      2A Ranking: #43 (out of 113)     MaxPreps Ranking: #262 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18    @ Riverside (Williamston)                34       20         0.9      -1.6      w
    8/25      Northampton County                     14       16        -3.5      -3.6      l
    8/31    @ Gates County                           28       34        -2.1       6.0      l
     9/8      John A. Holmes                         20       54         3.1      16.4      l
    9/15    @ Washington                             38       20         2.2      -2.1      w
    9/22      Manteo                                 20       21        10.0      -7.5      l
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ First Flight                           31       39          -         -       l
   10/13   *  Pasquotank County                      38       13          -         -       w
   10/20   *@ Northeastern                           20       48          -         -       l
   10/27   *@ Currituck County                       41       19          -         -       w
    11/3   *  Hertford County                        44       34          -         -       w
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10    @ South Columbus                         17       39          -         -       l

Bessemer City                        Conference: 1A Southern Piedmont              Long: 81.281   ADM:  681
    Overall Power Rating: 48.0       Current Overall Record:  6- 0-0      Projected Overall Record: 12- 1-0
   Average Points Scored: 33.0    Current Conference Record:  2- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  7- 0-0
  Average Points Allowed: 11.3               Classification:  1A       
           State Ranking: #195 (out of 376)      1A Ranking: #6 (out of 74)       MaxPreps Ranking: #156 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18    @ Cherryville                            38        7         0.4      -1.1      w
    8/25    @ East Gaston                            22        0       -17.1      -3.9      w
    8/31      Chase                                  35        0         2.0      -6.2      w
    9/15      North Lincoln                          32       27         1.0      -7.0      w
    9/22   *  Mountain Island Charter                22       21         1.7     -10.5      w
    9/29   *@ Highland Tech                          49       13        10.3      -4.3      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  Union Academy                          46       20          -         -       w
   10/13   *@ Pine Lake Prep                         40        0          -         -       w
   10/20   *  Thomas Jefferson Academy               26       20          -         -       w
   10/27   *@ Community School of Davidson           49       17          -         -       w
    11/3   *  Cherryville                            42        7          -         -       w
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10      BYE                                     -        -          -         -       -
   11/17      Polk County                            26       13          -         -       w
   11/24    @ North Stanly                           21       23          -         -       l

Bishop McGuinness                    Conference: 1A Northwest                      Long: 80.063   ADM:  407
    Overall Power Rating: 9.3        Current Overall Record:  2- 4-0      Projected Overall Record:  5- 6-0
   Average Points Scored: 14.5    Current Conference Record:  0- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  3- 2-0
  Average Points Allowed: 32.7               Classification:  1A       
           State Ranking: #341 (out of 376)      1A Ranking: #44 (out of 74)      MaxPreps Ranking: #378 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18    @ North Wilkes                            6       41        -4.2       1.8      l
    8/25      Trinity                                 2       34       -17.9       6.4      l
     9/4    @ Alleghany                              16       28        -4.4       7.0      l
     9/8      West Wilkes                            14       59       -22.4      22.4      l
    9/15    @ Atkins Academic & Tech                 27       26       -10.3       4.5      w
    9/22      Greensboro Panthers (NC)               22        8          -         -       w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ East Surry                             20       46          -         -       l
   10/13   *  North Stokes                           52        3          -         -       w
   10/20   *  South Stokes                           21       18          -         -       w
   10/27   *@ Mount Airy                              0       50          -         -       l
    11/3   *@ Winston-Salem Prep Academy             36       29          -         -       w

Brevard                              Conference: 2A Mountain Six                   Long: 82.735   ADM:  776
    Overall Power Rating: 41.9       Current Overall Record:  5- 1-0      Projected Overall Record:  6- 6-0
   Average Points Scored: 27.3    Current Conference Record:  0- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  1- 4-0
  Average Points Allowed: 20.3               Classification:  2A       
           State Ranking: #219 (out of 376)      2A Ranking: #59 (out of 113)     MaxPreps Ranking: #202 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      Mountain Heritage                       7       30        -0.4      -3.4      l
    8/25      Rosman                                 27       12       -11.5      -1.8      w
     9/1      Jimmy C. Draughn                       27        0        -2.9      -5.0      w
     9/8    @ Madison                                42       32         2.1      -1.9      w
    9/14      Charles D. Owen                        27       22       -33.3      35.9      w
    9/22    @ Chase                                  34       26         3.4      27.2      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  East Henderson                         40       20          -         -       w
   10/13   *@ Franklin                                8       43          -         -       l
   10/20   *  Smoky Mountain                         23       34          -         -       l
   10/27   *@ Hendersonville                         16       36          -         -       l
    11/3   *@ Pisgah                                 13       41          -         -       l
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10    @ East Montgomery                        14       33          -         -       l

Jack Britt                           Conference: 4A Sandhills Athletic             Long: 79.011   ADM: 1985
    Overall Power Rating: 69.3       Current Overall Record:  3- 3-0      Projected Overall Record:  5- 7-0
   Average Points Scored: 22.5    Current Conference Record:  1- 1-0   Projected Conference Record:  3- 4-0
  Average Points Allowed: 25.7               Classification:  4A       
           State Ranking: #114 (out of 376)      4A Ranking: #50 (out of 77)      MaxPreps Ranking: #131 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18    @ South View                              6       25        -2.5      -3.2      l
    8/25    @ Terry Sanford                           0       21       -10.1      -6.9      l
     9/1      Gray's Creek                           41       12         0.3      -0.6      w
     9/8      Southern Lee                           38       24         8.0       2.1      w
    9/22   *  Scotland                               20       48        -3.6       8.9      l
    9/29   *@ Lumberton                              30       24         3.9       6.9      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  Richmond Senior                        18       39          -         -       l
   10/13   *@ Purnell Swett                          36       34          -         -       w
   10/20   *  Hoke County                            56       29          -         -       w
   10/27   *@ Pinecrest                              18       25          -         -       l
    11/3   *@ Seventy-First                           7       33          -         -       l
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10    @ Northwest Guilford                     24       28          -         -       l

Broughton                            Conference: 4A CAP 7                          Long: 78.653   ADM: 2683
    Overall Power Rating: 48.8       Current Overall Record:  2- 4-0      Projected Overall Record:  2- 9-0
   Average Points Scored: 22.5    Current Conference Record:  1- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  1- 5-0
  Average Points Allowed: 32.3               Classification:  4A       
           State Ranking: #190 (out of 376)      4A Ranking: #68 (out of 77)      MaxPreps Ranking: #252 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      Apex                                   27       21        -0.2       0.2      w
    8/25      Athens Drive                           28       53        -1.0       8.3      l
    8/31    @ Cary                                   18       29       -14.2       7.7      l
     9/8    @ Knightdale                             21       23        -0.7      -0.9      l
    9/15      Rolesville                              6       34       -37.0      19.9      l
    9/29   *@ Southeast Raleigh Magnet               35       34         3.6       5.1      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  Enloe                                  22       30          -         -       l
   10/13   *@ Leesville Road                         16       31          -         -       l
   10/20   *  Cardinal Gibbons                        0       48          -         -       l
   10/27   *@ Sanderson                               3       33          -         -       l
    11/3   *  Millbrook                              14       42          -         -       l

A.L. Brown                           Conference: 3A South Piedmont                 Long: 80.618   ADM: 1539
    Overall Power Rating: 84.8       Current Overall Record:  5- 1-0      Projected Overall Record: 10- 3-0
   Average Points Scored: 34.2    Current Conference Record:  0- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  4- 1-0
  Average Points Allowed: 12.5               Classification:  3A       
           State Ranking: #58 (out of 376)       3A Ranking: #20 (out of 112)     MaxPreps Ranking: #40 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18    @ Hopewell                               56        0         0.4      -0.4      w
    8/25      Marvin Ridge                           14       35         1.1      -1.7      l
    8/31    @ Jesse Carson                           50        0         5.7      -4.1      w
     9/8      Mooresville                            24       16         0.6       2.6      w
    9/15    @ West Rowan                             31        7         8.1     -10.4      w
    9/22    @ Davie County                           30       17        12.5     -11.1      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  Central Cabarrus                       46       13          -         -       w
   10/13   *@ Cox Mill                               38       11          -         -       w
   10/20   *@ Northwest Cabarrus                     23       26          -         -       l
   10/27   *  Jay M Robinson                         27       19          -         -       w
    11/3   *  Concord                                28       10          -         -       w
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10      Sun Valley                             37       36          -         -       w
   11/17    @ Alexander Central                      29       30          -         -       l

Bunker Hill                          Conference: 2A Northwestern Foothills         Long: 81.120   ADM:  952
    Overall Power Rating: 18.9       Current Overall Record:  0- 7-0      Projected Overall Record:  0-11-0
   Average Points Scored: 11.6    Current Conference Record:  0- 2-0   Projected Conference Record:  0- 6-0
  Average Points Allowed: 41.1               Classification:  2A       
           State Ranking: #307 (out of 376)      2A Ranking: #95 (out of 113)     MaxPreps Ranking: #367 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18    @ Newton-Conover                          0       51        -2.9       2.4      l
    8/25      St. Stephens                            7       35       -16.2       8.5      l
     9/4      Maiden                                 15       41         1.6       3.1      l
     9/8    @ Bandys                                  7       33       -36.9      16.6      l
    9/15    @ West Wilkes                            43       47         8.9       7.6      l
    9/22   *  Hibriten                                3       49        -1.8      10.8      l
    9/29   *@ Fred T. Foard                           6       32       -37.1       5.3      l
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  Jimmy C. Draughn                       10       23          -         -       l
   10/13   *@ East Burke                             17       26          -         -       l
   10/20   *  West Iredell                           15       25          -         -       l
   10/27   *@ Robert L. Patton                        3       43          -         -       l

Bunn                                 Conference: 1A-2A Northern Carolina           Long: 78.249   ADM:  938
    Overall Power Rating: 57.9       Current Overall Record:  4- 2-0      Projected Overall Record:  7- 5-0
   Average Points Scored: 31.7    Current Conference Record:  3- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  6- 2-0
  Average Points Allowed: 31.7               Classification:  2A       
           State Ranking: #159 (out of 376)      2A Ranking: #40 (out of 113)     MaxPreps Ranking: #210 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      North Lenoir                           31       30        -1.3       0.8      w
    8/25    @ Franklinton                            21       31        -2.6       5.3      l
    8/31    @ Southern Nash                           7       55        -5.6      10.8      l
     9/8   *@ Southern Vance                         34       30         2.3       3.6      w
    9/15   *  J.F. Webb                              41        9         4.3      -3.8      w
    9/29   *@ Warren County                          56       35        41.9       6.1      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  Northern Vance                         39       10          -         -       w
   10/13   *@ Granville Central                      60        0          -         -       w
   10/20   *  South Granville                        17       45          -         -       l
   10/27   *  Louisburg                              60        7          -         -       w
    11/3   *@ Roanoke Rapids                         26       42          -         -       l
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10    @ Roanoke Rapids                         26       42          -         -       l

Burns                                Conference: 3A Big South                      Long: 81.533   ADM: 1044
    Overall Power Rating: 31.5       Current Overall Record:  1- 5-0      Projected Overall Record:  2-10-0
   Average Points Scored: 19.5    Current Conference Record:  0- 2-0   Projected Conference Record:  1- 6-0
  Average Points Allowed: 38.2               Classification:  3A       
           State Ranking: #257 (out of 376)      3A Ranking: #93 (out of 112)     MaxPreps Ranking: #176 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18    @ Alexander Central                      23       28         0.2      -3.5      l
    8/31    @ Shelby                                  7       48        -3.4      14.8      l
     9/8      East Rutherford                        31       23         8.8      -5.4      w
    9/15      Hendersonville                         21       27        -7.3      -4.8      l
    9/22   *  Ashbrook                               35       55         5.7      47.1      l
    9/29   *@ Hunter Huss                             0       48       -31.8      20.8      l
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  Stuart W. Cramer                       25       47          -         -       l
   10/13   *@ Forestview                             33       29          -         -       w
   10/20   *@ Kings Mountain                          9       59          -         -       l
   10/27   *  Crest                                   8       43          -         -       l
    11/3   *  North Gaston                           28       46          -         -       l
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10    @ Charlotte Catholic                      0       60          -         -       l

David W. Butler                      Conference: 4A Southwestern                   Long: 80.691   ADM: 2195
    Overall Power Rating: 91.5       Current Overall Record:  4- 1-0      Projected Overall Record:  8- 4-0
   Average Points Scored: 23.6    Current Conference Record:  2- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  5- 2-0
  Average Points Allowed: 21.0               Classification:  4A       
           State Ranking: #32 (out of 376)       4A Ranking: #18 (out of 77)      MaxPreps Ranking: #14 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/25    @ Mallard Creek                           9       42        -0.4       1.3      l
     9/8    @ Richmond Senior                        27       21         1.7      -7.3      w
    9/15      Providence                             26       25         0.3      -4.2      w
    9/22   *  Rocky River                            16        0        -6.7      -8.5      w
    9/29   *  Porter Ridge                           40       17        18.6     -17.1      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ Myers Park                             17       22          -         -       l
   10/13   *@ Independence                           36        9          -         -       w
   10/20   *  Hickory Ridge                          14       23          -         -       l
   10/27   *  Garinger                               40        0          -         -       w
    11/3   *@ East Mecklenburg                       23        8          -         -       w
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10    @ Olympic Arts & Tech                    39       14          -         -       w
   11/17    @ Myers Park                             17       22          -         -       l

Douglas Byrd                         Conference: 3A-4A Patriot Athletic            Long: 78.948   ADM: 1318
    Overall Power Rating: 13.6       Current Overall Record:  0- 7-0      Projected Overall Record:  0-11-0
   Average Points Scored: 6.0     Current Conference Record:  0- 4-0   Projected Conference Record:  0- 8-0
  Average Points Allowed: 41.9               Classification:  3A       
           State Ranking: #325 (out of 376)      3A Ranking: #110 (out of 112)    MaxPreps Ranking: #306 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      Fairmont                               15       26        -2.8       1.3      l
    8/25    @ South Columbus                          7       34        -1.8      -0.3      l
     9/4    @ Purnell Swett                          14       41       -12.2       7.0      l
     9/8   *  South View                              0       44       -12.4       6.7      l
    9/15   *@ Pine Forest                             0       49       -37.3      23.4      l
    9/22   *  E.E. Smith                              6       47       -16.3      15.3      l
    9/29   *@ Cape Fear                               0       52       -18.7      34.6      l
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  Terry Sanford                           0       59          -         -       l
   10/13   *@ Overhills                               0       50          -         -       l
   10/20   *  Gray's Creek                           20       35          -         -       l
    11/3   *@ Westover                               20       53          -         -       l

Camden County                        Conference: 1A Albemarle Athletic             Long: 76.172   ADM:  607
    Overall Power Rating: 3.5        Current Overall Record:  1- 5-0      Projected Overall Record:  1-10-0
   Average Points Scored: 7.7     Current Conference Record:  0- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  0- 5-0
  Average Points Allowed: 44.7               Classification:  1A       
           State Ranking: #363 (out of 376)      1A Ranking: #62 (out of 74)      MaxPreps Ranking: #394 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      Weldon                                 18        8       -19.6      -0.5      w
    8/25    @ Currituck County                       21       46        -6.4      21.4      l
    8/31      Northeastern                            0       65       -16.2      11.9      l
     9/8    @ Pasquotank County                       0       44       -40.5      25.6      l
    9/15    @ Riverside (Williamston)                 0       56       -71.7      57.7      l
    9/22    @ First Flight                            7       49       -38.1      20.5      l
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ John A. Holmes                          0       60          -         -       l
   10/13   *  Manteo                                  0       56          -         -       l
   10/20   *  Plymouth                                0       57          -         -       l
   10/27   *@ Perquimans County                       7       33          -         -       l
    11/3   *  Gates County                            0       59          -         -       l

Cape Fear                            Conference: 3A-4A Patriot Athletic            Long: 78.762   ADM: 1589
    Overall Power Rating: 86.9       Current Overall Record:  6- 1-0      Projected Overall Record: 11- 2-0
   Average Points Scored: 29.9    Current Conference Record:  4- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  8- 0-0
  Average Points Allowed: 12.0               Classification:  3A       
           State Ranking: #50 (out of 376)       3A Ranking: #16 (out of 112)     MaxPreps Ranking: #28 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18    @ Clinton                                13        7        -3.0      -2.1      w
    8/25      Seventy-First                          15       14         3.3      -8.6      w
     9/1    @ New Hanover                            19       26         3.8     -13.2      l
     9/8   *@ Terry Sanford                          40       24        16.7      -9.5      w
    9/15   *  Overhills                              28        7         5.1     -15.2      w
    9/22   *@ Gray's Creek                           42        6         1.2      -4.7      w
    9/29   *  Douglas Byrd                           52        0         7.1      -4.2      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ Westover                               52       17          -         -       w
   10/13   *  South View                             24       18          -         -       w
   10/20   *@ Pine Forest                            34       21          -         -       w
   10/27   *  E.E. Smith                             33       19          -         -       w
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10      Northern Guilford                      25        0          -         -       w
   11/17      D.H. Conley                            30       33          -         -       l

Cardinal Gibbons                     Conference: 4A CAP 7                          Long: 78.727   ADM: 1518
    Overall Power Rating: 96.8       Current Overall Record:  5- 0-0      Projected Overall Record: 11- 1-0
   Average Points Scored: 40.8    Current Conference Record:  0- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  6- 0-0
  Average Points Allowed: 10.0               Classification:  4A       
           State Ranking: #12 (out of 376)       4A Ranking: #8 (out of 77)       MaxPreps Ranking: #37 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      Athens Drive                           42       19         3.4      -4.8      w
    8/25    @ Southern Durham                        20        8       -18.7      -2.3      w
     9/8    @ Cleveland                              41       14         5.0      -9.0      w
    9/15      Cedar Ridge                            54        6        10.5      -3.9      w
    9/22      Leesville Road                         47        3        23.2     -18.5      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ Sanderson                              23        8          -         -       w
   10/13   *  Millbrook                              36       17          -         -       w
   10/20   *@ Broughton                              48        0          -         -       w
   10/27   *  Southeast Raleigh Magnet               52       14          -         -       w
    11/3   *@ Enloe                                  44        7          -         -       w
    11/5   *  Riverside (Durham)                     29        0          -         -       w
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10      BYE                                     -        -          -         -       -
   11/17      Heritage                               21       33          -         -       l

Carrboro                             Conference: 2A Mid-State                      Long: 79.085   ADM:  822
    Overall Power Rating: 5.6        Current Overall Record:  2- 3-0      Projected Overall Record:  2- 8-0
   Average Points Scored: 14.2    Current Conference Record:  0- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  0- 4-0
  Average Points Allowed: 27.2               Classification:  2A       
           State Ranking: #355 (out of 376)      2A Ranking: #112 (out of 113)    MaxPreps Ranking: #373 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18    @ Cedar Ridge                             6       21       -17.8       5.0      l
    8/31    @ Chapel Hill                            21       20       -24.8      12.6      w
     9/8      J.F. Webb                              12       40       -40.3      45.5      l
    9/15    @ Jordan-Matthews                        26        7       -20.6      -4.7      w
    9/22      East Wake                               6       48       -67.6      68.6      l
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ Reidsville                              0       60          -         -       l
   10/13   *@ Bartlett Yancey                         9       29          -         -       l
   10/20   *  Graham                                 25       43          -         -       l
   10/27    @ Providence Grove                        0       29          -         -       l
    11/3   *  Hugh M. Cummings                        9       38          -         -       l

Jesse Carson                         Conference: 3A North Piedmont                 Long: 80.545   ADM: 1236
    Overall Power Rating: 24.5       Current Overall Record:  1- 5-0      Projected Overall Record:  2- 9-0
   Average Points Scored: 10.5    Current Conference Record:  0- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  1- 4-0
  Average Points Allowed: 35.3               Classification:  3A       
           State Ranking: #285 (out of 376)      3A Ranking: #99 (out of 112)     MaxPreps Ranking: #298 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      South Rowan                            18       15       -14.3       2.8      w
    8/25    @ Salisbury                              12       41         0.4       2.9      l
    8/31      A.L. Brown                              0       50        -9.9      12.6      l
     9/8    @ North Rowan                             6       37       -23.1       4.3      l
    9/15      Davie County                            7       43       -17.7      23.6      l
    9/22      Central Cabarrus                       20       26       -15.6      -1.2      l
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ North Iredell                          21       11          -         -       w
   10/13   *@ East Rowan                             17       30          -         -       l
   10/20   *  Statesville                             7       32          -         -       l
   10/27   *  West Rowan                              3       32          -         -       l
    11/3   *@ South Iredell                           0       43          -         -       l

Carver                               Conference: 2A Western Piedmont               Long: 80.208   ADM:  743
    Overall Power Rating: 12.8       Current Overall Record:  0- 7-0      Projected Overall Record:  0-11-0
   Average Points Scored: 6.4     Current Conference Record:  0- 2-0   Projected Conference Record:  0- 6-0
  Average Points Allowed: 48.3               Classification:  2A       
           State Ranking: #327 (out of 376)      2A Ranking: #103 (out of 113)    MaxPreps Ranking: #335 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      James B. Dudley                         0       49        -3.5       3.4      l
    8/25    @ West Forsyth                            6       68        -2.2       9.2      l
    8/31      Glenn                                   0       58        -4.8       8.6      l
     9/9    @ East Forsyth                            0       70        -8.0      31.2      l
    9/15    @ Parkland                               12       34        -9.0       4.9      l
    9/22   *@ Forbush                                14       17       -35.2       4.4      l
    9/29   *  West Stokes                            13       42       -10.9      27.6      l
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ Walkertown                             26       31          -         -       l
   10/13   *  North Surry                             0       53          -         -       l
   10/27   *@ Surry Central                          24       44          -         -       l
    11/3   *  Atkins Academic & Tech                 24       37          -         -       l

Cary                                 Conference: 4A Triangle 6                     Long: 78.764   ADM: 2439
    Overall Power Rating: 44.0       Current Overall Record:  2- 4-0      Projected Overall Record:  3- 8-0
   Average Points Scored: 21.2    Current Conference Record:  0- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  1- 4-0
  Average Points Allowed: 32.5               Classification:  4A       
           State Ranking: #212 (out of 376)      4A Ranking: #71 (out of 77)      MaxPreps Ranking: #232 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      Hoke County                            31       28        -8.7       1.6      w
    8/25    @ Fuquay-Varina                          24       35         2.2       3.8      l
    8/31      Broughton                              29       18        -3.3      -2.4      w
     9/8    @ Apex                                   13       35       -19.2      19.0      l
    9/15      Holly Springs                          22       33       -23.1      25.9      l
    9/22    @ Clayton                                 8       46         0.9      10.0      l
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  Green Hope                              7       44          -         -       l
   10/13   *@ Panther Creek                          44       16          -         -       w
   10/20   *  Athens Drive                           22       51          -         -       l
   10/27   *@ Riverside (Durham)                      7       23          -         -       l
    11/3   *  Charles E. Jordan                      15       41          -         -       l

Cedar Ridge                          Conference: 3A Big Eight                      Long: 79.127   ADM: 1159
    Overall Power Rating: 20.3       Current Overall Record:  1- 5-0      Projected Overall Record:  3- 8-0
   Average Points Scored: 12.3    Current Conference Record:  0- 1-0   Projected Conference Record:  2- 4-0
  Average Points Allowed: 37.2               Classification:  3A       
           State Ranking: #298 (out of 376)      3A Ranking: #103 (out of 112)    MaxPreps Ranking: #331 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      Carrboro                               21        6        -2.5      -1.2      w
    8/25    @ Eastern Guilford                        7       50        -0.4       8.5      l
     9/8    @ Hugh M. Cummings                       20       27       -39.8      21.3      l
    9/15      Cardinal Gibbons                        6       54        -3.1      10.4      l
    9/22    @ Northwood                              20       48         3.5      27.9      l
    9/29   *  Northern Durham                         0       38       -31.5       9.5      l
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  Chapel Hill                            31       26          -         -       w
   10/12   *  Southern Alamance                      37       57          -         -       w
   10/20   *@ Southern Durham                        19       40          -         -       l
   10/27   *  Orange                                  0       33          -         -       l
    11/3   *@ Hillside                                0       48          -         -       l

Central Academy of Tech & Arts       Conference: 2A Rocky River                    Long: 80.567   ADM:  835
    Overall Power Rating: 1.1        Current Overall Record:  0- 6-0      Projected Overall Record:  0-11-0
   Average Points Scored: 1.0     Current Conference Record:  0- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  0- 5-0
  Average Points Allowed: 56.8               Classification:  2A       
           State Ranking: #372 (out of 376)      2A Ranking: #113 (out of 113)    MaxPreps Ranking: #392 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18    @ Parkwood                                0       64       -10.8      16.1      l
    8/25      North Stanly                            0       51       -14.8       9.3      l
     9/4    @ Union Academy                           6       56       -26.7      32.5      l
     9/8      Garinger                                0       42       -50.2      46.7      l
    9/15      Piedmont                                0       58       -49.9      69.8      l
    9/22      Cox Mill                                0       70       -64.3     115.9      l
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  Mount Pleasant                          0       60          -         -       l
   10/13   *@ West Stanly                             7       60          -         -       l
   10/20   *  Anson                                   7       60          -         -       l
   10/27   *@ Forest Hills                           10       60          -         -       l
    11/3   *@ East Montgomery                         0       60          -         -       l

Central Cabarrus                     Conference: 3A South Piedmont                 Long: 80.584   ADM: 1704
    Overall Power Rating: 44.8       Current Overall Record:  3- 3-0      Projected Overall Record:  3- 8-0
   Average Points Scored: 27.2    Current Conference Record:  0- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  0- 5-0
  Average Points Allowed: 27.7               Classification:  3A       
           State Ranking: #208 (out of 376)      3A Ranking: #75 (out of 112)     MaxPreps Ranking: #198 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      Piedmont                               22        9        -1.3      -2.0      w
    8/25      Hickory Ridge                          37       47        19.6       4.4      l
     9/4    @ Mount Pleasant                          6       31        -7.4       1.8      l
     9/8      East Rowan                             33       13         1.9      -6.2      w
    9/22    @ Jesse Carson                           26       20       -22.2      22.6      w
    9/28      Forest Hills                           39       46        -6.0      42.7      l
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ A.L. Brown                             13       46          -         -       l
   10/13   *  Northwest Cabarrus                     12       48          -         -       l
   10/20   *  Concord                                17       32          -         -       l
   10/27   *@ Cox Mill                               28       33          -         -       l
    11/3   *@ Jay M Robinson                         17       42          -         -       l

Central Davidson                     Conference: 2A Central Carolina               Long: 80.222   ADM:  988
    Overall Power Rating: 6.1        Current Overall Record:  0- 6-0      Projected Overall Record:  0-11-0
   Average Points Scored: 3.0     Current Conference Record:  0- 3-0   Projected Conference Record:  0- 8-0
  Average Points Allowed: 42.3               Classification:  2A       
           State Ranking: #353 (out of 376)      2A Ranking: #111 (out of 113)    MaxPreps Ranking: #406 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18    @ Atkins Academic & Tech                  6       35       -11.5       4.9      l
    8/25    @ East Rowan                              0       49       -23.5      20.1      l
    8/31      East Davidson                           6       49        -9.3      20.8      l
     9/8   *  Lexington Senior                        6       42       -21.5      23.4      l
    9/15   *@ Thomasville                             0       21       -50.4      22.2      l
    9/29   *@ Salisbury                               0       58       -19.1      37.9      l
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  Ledford                                 0       46          -         -       l
   10/13   *@ East Davidson                           0       54          -         -       l
   10/20   *  North Davidson                          0       60          -         -       l
   10/27   *@ South Rowan                            20       36          -         -       l
    11/3   *  West Davidson                           7       35          -         -       l

Chapel Hill                          Conference: 3A Big Eight                      Long: 79.081   ADM: 1532
    Overall Power Rating: 15.2       Current Overall Record:  0- 6-0      Projected Overall Record:  0-10-0
   Average Points Scored: 11.2    Current Conference Record:  0- 2-0   Projected Conference Record:  0- 6-0
  Average Points Allowed: 38.3               Classification:  3A       
           State Ranking: #319 (out of 376)      3A Ranking: #107 (out of 112)    MaxPreps Ranking: #376 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      Riverside (Durham)                     14       22         0.2       0.6      l
    8/25    @ Apex Friendship                         0       45        -7.8       9.6      l
    8/31      Carrboro                               20       21        -8.7       8.2      l
     9/8    @ Charles E. Jordan                      19       52        -8.3      34.4      l
    9/22   *  Hillside                                0       49       -33.5      35.7      l
    9/29   *  Northwood                              14       41        -4.4      21.4      l
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ Cedar Ridge                            26       31          -         -       l
   10/13   *@ Northern Durham                        10       57          -         -       l
   10/27   *  Southern Durham                        20       47          -         -       l
    11/3   *@ Orange                                  0       39          -         -       l

Charlotte Catholic                   Conference: 3A Southern Carolina              Long: 80.849   ADM: 1240
    Overall Power Rating: 96.0       Current Overall Record:  6- 0-0      Projected Overall Record: 15- 1-0
   Average Points Scored: 39.5    Current Conference Record:  2- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  7- 0-0
  Average Points Allowed: 7.7                Classification:  3A       
           State Ranking: #16 (out of 376)       3A Ranking: #4 (out of 112)      MaxPreps Ranking: #3 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      Charlotte Christian (NC)               19       14          -         -       w
    8/25    @ South Mecklenburg                      44        0         2.3      -4.6      w
     9/1    @ Charlotte Country Day (NC)             45        6          -         -       w
     9/8      Ardrey Kell                            38       14         4.1       5.0      w
    9/22   *  Monroe                                 49        6        12.1     -19.2      w
    9/28   *@ Weddington                             42        6        24.7     -21.0      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ Sun Valley                             45       27          -         -       w
   10/13   *  Piedmont                               44        0          -         -       w
   10/20   *@ Parkwood                               50        0          -         -       w
   10/27   *  Cuthbertson                            31        3          -         -       w
    11/3   *@ Marvin Ridge                           28       21          -         -       w
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10      Burns                                  60        0          -         -       w
   11/17      Freedom                                31       14          -         -       w
   11/24      Hunter Huss                            33       10          -         -       w
    12/1      Kings Mountain                         34       22          -         -       w
    12/8      Western Alamance                       24       27          -         -       l

Chase                                Conference: 2A Southwestern Athletic          Long: 81.845   ADM:  805
    Overall Power Rating: 17.3       Current Overall Record:  1- 5-0      Projected Overall Record:  2- 9-0
   Average Points Scored: 17.2    Current Conference Record:  0- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  1- 4-0
  Average Points Allowed: 29.3               Classification:  2A       
           State Ranking: #311 (out of 376)      2A Ranking: #98 (out of 113)     MaxPreps Ranking: #352 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18    @ Polk County                            14       30        -1.6       1.2      l
    8/25      Cherryville                            19       22       -19.2       3.2      l
    8/31    @ Bessemer City                           0       35       -14.2       2.5      l
     9/8      East Henderson                         27       21       -16.8      -2.7      w
    9/22      Brevard                                26       34         6.1       9.5      l
    9/29    @ Avery County                           17       34       -87.5      30.6      l
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  Shelby                                  0       37          -         -       l
   10/13   *@ East Gaston                            26       14          -         -       w
   10/20   *@ East Rutherford                         0       35          -         -       l
   10/27   *  South Point                             0       46          -         -       l
    11/3   *  R-S Central                            15       16          -         -       l

Chatham Central                      Conference: 1A Yadkin Valley                  Long: 79.390   ADM:  410
    Overall Power Rating: 2.9        Current Overall Record:  1- 5-0      Projected Overall Record:  2- 9-0
   Average Points Scored: 11.0    Current Conference Record:  0- 2-0   Projected Conference Record:  1- 6-0
  Average Points Allowed: 36.3               Classification:  1A       
           State Ranking: #365 (out of 376)      1A Ranking: #64 (out of 74)      MaxPreps Ranking: #400 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      Wake Christian Academy (NC)             8       34          -         -       l
    8/25    @ Hobbton                                20       14       -46.9      15.3      w
     9/1    @ Thomas Jefferson Academy               12       44        -5.9       7.0      l
     9/8      Jordan-Matthews                        20       41       -29.9      54.3      l
    9/22   *@ Albemarle                               0       27       -36.7      54.1      l
    9/29   *@ North Stanly                            6       58       -27.8      47.2      l
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  West Montgomery                         0       60          -         -       l
   10/13   *@ North Rowan                             0       60          -         -       l
   10/20   *  South Stanly                            0       60          -         -       l
   10/27   *@ South Davidson                         26       24          -         -       w
    11/3   *  North Moore                             0       42          -         -       l

Cherokee Central                     Conference: 1A Smoky Mountain                 Long: 83.310   ADM:  312
    Overall Power Rating: 39.2       Current Overall Record:  6- 0-0      Projected Overall Record: 10- 2-0
   Average Points Scored: 42.0    Current Conference Record:  1- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  5- 1-0
  Average Points Allowed: 13.7               Classification:  1A       
           State Ranking: #227 (out of 376)      1A Ranking: #14 (out of 74)      MaxPreps Ranking: #147 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18    @ North Buncombe                         36       10        -3.0      -0.4      w
    8/25    @ Choctaw Central (MS)                   49       31          -         -       w
     9/8      Asheville School (NC)                  34        0          -         -       w
    9/15      Smoky Mountain                         35       28         5.2      -4.1      w
    9/22      Carolina Gladiators (NC)               53        6          -         -       w
    9/29   *@ Swain County                           45        7         8.7      -9.2      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  Rosman                                 53        7          -         -       w
   10/13   *@ Andrews                                56        7          -         -       w
   10/20   *  Robbinsville                           33       15          -         -       w
   10/27   *@ Hayesville                             60        0          -         -       w
    11/3   *  Murphy                                 31       35          -         -       l
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10      BYE                                     -        -          -         -       -
   11/17      Mountain Island Charter                29       33          -         -       l

Cherryville                          Conference: 1A Southern Piedmont              Long: 81.380   ADM:  536
    Overall Power Rating: 11.5       Current Overall Record:  2- 4-0      Projected Overall Record:  4- 8-0
   Average Points Scored: 19.7    Current Conference Record:  0- 2-0   Projected Conference Record:  2- 5-0
  Average Points Allowed: 32.8               Classification:  1A       
           State Ranking: #332 (out of 376)      1A Ranking: #40 (out of 74)      MaxPreps Ranking: #329 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      Bessemer City                           7       38        -1.8       2.1      l
    8/25    @ Chase                                  22       19        -7.5       1.9      w
    8/31    @ West Lincoln                           20       52        -6.6      18.7      l
     9/8      Jimmy C. Draughn                       29       28         0.1      29.3      w
    9/22   *  Thomas Jefferson Academy                7       26       -21.2      -8.8      l
    9/29   *@ Community School of Davidson           33       34         0.7      13.1      l
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  Mountain Island Charter                12       48          -         -       l
   10/13   *@ Union Academy                          33       46          -         -       l
   10/20   *  Highland Tech                          55        7          -         -       w
   10/27   *  Pine Lake Prep                         27        3          -         -       w
    11/3   *@ Bessemer City                           7       42          -         -       l
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10      Starmount                              10       35          -         -       l

Clayton                              Conference: 3A Greater Neuse                  Long: 78.466   ADM: 1633
    Overall Power Rating: 94.1       Current Overall Record:  6- 0-0      Projected Overall Record: 12- 1-0
   Average Points Scored: 39.0    Current Conference Record:  0- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  5- 0-0
  Average Points Allowed: 7.5                Classification:  3A       
           State Ranking: #23 (out of 376)       3A Ranking: #7 (out of 112)      MaxPreps Ranking: #51 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      Garner Magnet                          35       14         1.6      -2.4      w
    8/25      Rolesville                             41        6         4.4      -5.6      w
    8/31    @ Corinth Holders                        42        7        12.5      -9.5      w
     9/8    @ Harnett Central                        42        0         4.2      -7.7      w
    9/15    @ Fike                                   28       10         5.0     -14.1      w
    9/22      Cary                                   46        8        14.3     -14.0      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ South Johnston                         40        0          -         -       w
   10/13   *@ East Wake                              45        7          -         -       w
   10/20   *  Cleveland                              46       14          -         -       w
   10/27   *@ Smithfield-Selma                       60        0          -         -       w
    11/3   *  West Johnston                          60        0          -         -       w
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10      James B. Dudley                        31       18          -         -       w
   11/17    @ Jacksonville                           28       33          -         -       l

Cleveland                            Conference: 3A Greater Neuse                  Long: 78.500   ADM: 1646
    Overall Power Rating: 60.5       Current Overall Record:  3- 3-0      Projected Overall Record:  7- 5-0
   Average Points Scored: 29.0    Current Conference Record:  0- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  4- 1-0
  Average Points Allowed: 32.7               Classification:  3A       
           State Ranking: #148 (out of 376)      3A Ranking: #50 (out of 112)     MaxPreps Ranking: #118 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18    @ Rolesville                             58       37         5.2       5.0      w
    8/25      Garner Magnet                          19       15        -4.7      -4.5      w
     9/2      Terry Sanford                          28       49         6.2      10.4      l
     9/8      Cardinal Gibbons                       14       41         5.7       0.2      l
    9/15    @ Fuquay-Varina                          21       27         1.2       0.7      l
    9/22    @ Corinth Holders                        34       27        16.1       5.5      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ East Wake                              38       29          -         -       w
   10/13   *  Smithfield-Selma                       58       22          -         -       w
   10/20   *@ Clayton                                14       46          -         -       l
   10/27   *@ West Johnston                          55       15          -         -       w
    11/3   *  South Johnston                         33       24          -         -       w
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10    @ Hillside                               24       36          -         -       l

Clinton                              Conference: 2A East Central                   Long: 78.332   ADM:  889
    Overall Power Rating: 63.7       Current Overall Record:  2- 3-0      Projected Overall Record:  6- 6-0
   Average Points Scored: 24.0    Current Conference Record:  1- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  4- 2-0
  Average Points Allowed: 21.6               Classification:  2A       
           State Ranking: #136 (out of 376)      2A Ranking: #32 (out of 113)     MaxPreps Ranking: #150 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      Cape Fear                               7       13        -1.6      -4.9      l
    8/25      East Bladen                            16       35         4.7       3.8      l
     9/4    @ Northside (Jacksonville)               21       25         3.1      -2.2      l
    9/15    @ Southern Lee                           27       23         1.9       0.6      w
    9/22   *@ James Kenan                            49       12         8.2      -6.4      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  Midway                                 34        8          -         -       w
   10/13   *  Goldsboro                              32        7          -         -       w
   10/20   *@ Spring Creek                           45        7          -         -       w
   10/27   *@ Wallace-Rose Hill                       3       37          -         -       l
    11/3   *  East Duplin                            11       48          -         -       l
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10    @ Hugh M. Cummings                       52        8          -         -       w
   11/17    @ North Davidson                         11       38          -         -       l

Columbia                             Conference: 1A Atlantic 6                     Long: 76.246   ADM:  168
    Overall Power Rating: 0.8        Current Overall Record:  2- 2-0      Projected Overall Record:  3- 5-0
   Average Points Scored: 23.0    Current Conference Record:  0- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  1- 2-0
  Average Points Allowed: 37.8               Classification:  1A       
           State Ranking: #373 (out of 376)      1A Ranking: #71 (out of 74)      MaxPreps Ranking: #409 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18    @ Harrells Christian Academy (NC)         6       54          -         -       l
     9/1      Northside (Pinetown)                   20       50       -17.7      50.7      l
    9/15      Mattamuskeet                           46       28       -18.0      79.7      w
    9/29    @ Creswell                               20       19       -50.0      35.8      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6      Northwest Halifax                      36       40          -         -       l
   10/20   *@ Mattamuskeet                           60       28          -         -       w
   10/27   *@ Bear Grass Charter                      3       60          -         -       l
    11/3   *  Creswell                                7       28          -         -       l

Community School of Davidson         Conference: 1A Southern Piedmont              Long: 80.859   ADM:  502
    Overall Power Rating: 12.8       Current Overall Record:  3- 3-0      Projected Overall Record:  4- 8-0
   Average Points Scored: 30.3    Current Conference Record:  2- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  3- 4-0
  Average Points Allowed: 31.8               Classification:  1A       
           State Ranking: #328 (out of 376)      1A Ranking: #38 (out of 74)      MaxPreps Ranking: #345 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18    @ North Moore                            32       13         0.5      -0.1      w
     9/4    @ Lake Norman Charter                    46       48         5.6      19.5      l
     9/8    @ North Surry                             7       43        -6.2       8.5      l
    9/15    @ Asheville School (NC)                  21       34          -         -       l
    9/22   *  Highland Tech                          42       20         5.7      -0.7      w
    9/29   *  Cherryville                            34       33         0.6      55.6      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ Thomas Jefferson Academy               27       52          -         -       l
   10/13   *  Mountain Island Charter                24       55          -         -       l
   10/20   *@ Union Academy                          46       53          -         -       l
   10/27   *  Bessemer City                          17       49          -         -       l
    11/3   *@ Pine Lake Prep                         40       10          -         -       w
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10    @ Mountain Island Charter                24       55          -         -       l

Concord                              Conference: 3A South Piedmont                 Long: 80.582   ADM: 1267
    Overall Power Rating: 63.2       Current Overall Record:  3- 3-0      Projected Overall Record:  5- 7-0
   Average Points Scored: 20.5    Current Conference Record:  0- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  2- 3-0
  Average Points Allowed: 21.2               Classification:  3A       
           State Ranking: #138 (out of 376)      3A Ranking: #46 (out of 112)     MaxPreps Ranking: #91 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18    @ Hickory Ridge                          15       34         0.6       0.1      l
    8/25      Pine Forest                            28       19        -0.7      -4.5      w
    8/31    @ William Amos Hough                     14       28        -2.7      -5.6      l
     9/8      Mount Pleasant                         15       14         1.0     -11.0      w
    9/22      West Rowan                              9       12       -21.0      -6.2      l
    9/28    @ Phillip O. Berry Tech Academy          42       20         7.2       0.7      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ Cox Mill                               24       15          -         -       w
   10/13   *  Jay M Robinson                         13       23          -         -       l
   10/20   *@ Central Cabarrus                       32       17          -         -       w
   10/27   *  Northwest Cabarrus                      9       30          -         -       l
    11/3   *@ A.L. Brown                             10       28          -         -       l
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10    @ Crest                                  10       19          -         -       l

D.H. Conley                          Conference: 3A-4A Eastern Carolina            Long: 77.325   ADM: 1657
    Overall Power Rating: 89.1       Current Overall Record:  5- 1-0      Projected Overall Record: 11- 3-0
   Average Points Scored: 49.8    Current Conference Record:  1- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  5- 1-0
  Average Points Allowed: 24.2               Classification:  3A       
           State Ranking: #41 (out of 376)       3A Ranking: #13 (out of 112)     MaxPreps Ranking: #57 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/17    @ Northeastern                           49       55         7.6       1.4      l
    8/25      Rocky Mount                            60       43         5.5      14.3      w
     9/1      Washington                             62       20        10.8      -1.3      w
     9/8      East Wake                              43        8         6.9      -8.3      w
    9/15      West Craven                            30        0         2.6     -12.3      w
    9/22   *@ Eastern Wayne                          55       19        27.3      -6.5      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  Charles B. Aycock                      60       13          -         -       w
   10/13   *  New Bern                               43       26          -         -       w
   10/20   *  J.H. Rose                              60       20          -         -       w
   10/27   *@ Southern Wayne                         60        0          -         -       w
    11/3   *@ South Central                          36       48          -         -       l
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10      Triton                                 50       18          -         -       w
   11/17    @ Cape Fear                              33       30          -         -       w
   11/24    @ Lee County                             27       40          -         -       l

Corinth Holders                      Conference: 4A Northern Athletic              Long: 78.338   ADM: 1793
    Overall Power Rating: 70.9       Current Overall Record:  2- 3-0      Projected Overall Record:  4- 6-0
   Average Points Scored: 24.0    Current Conference Record:  0- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  2- 3-0
  Average Points Allowed: 19.6               Classification:  4A       
           State Ranking: #111 (out of 376)      4A Ranking: #48 (out of 77)      MaxPreps Ranking: #224 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      South Johnston                         12       13        -3.5      -2.0      l
    8/25    @ West Johnston                          28        6       -12.4      -2.6      w
    8/31      Clayton                                 7       42        -0.4       2.6      l
     9/8    @ Smithfield-Selma                       46        3         6.7     -12.2      w
    9/22      Cleveland                              27       34       -11.6      10.2      l
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  Heritage                                7       45          -         -       l
   10/13   *  Wake Forest                             0       45          -         -       l
   10/20   *@ Wakefield                              29        7          -         -       w
   10/27   *  Knightdale                             15       18          -         -       l
    11/3   *@ Rolesville                             22       15          -         -       w

Cox Mill                             Conference: 3A South Piedmont                 Long: 80.729   ADM: 1688
    Overall Power Rating: 52.0       Current Overall Record:  2- 4-0      Projected Overall Record:  3- 8-0
   Average Points Scored: 21.3    Current Conference Record:  0- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  1- 4-0
  Average Points Allowed: 27.0               Classification:  3A       
           State Ranking: #181 (out of 376)      3A Ranking: #63 (out of 112)     MaxPreps Ranking: #234 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18    @ Mount Pleasant                          7       35        -2.1       1.9      l
    8/25    @ Hunter Huss                             0       33       -10.6      -1.3      l
     9/4      Parkwood                               28       14         0.4      -4.2      w
     9/8    @ South Iredell                          13       45        -5.0      16.7      l
    9/15      North Mecklenburg                      10       35        -2.6       5.6      l
    9/22    @ Central Academy of Tech & Arts         70        0         8.6      -0.6      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  Concord                                15       24          -         -       l
   10/13   *  A.L. Brown                             11       38          -         -       l
   10/20   *@ Jay M Robinson                         14       34          -         -       l
   10/27   *  Central Cabarrus                       33       28          -         -       w
    11/3   *@ Northwest Cabarrus                     10       40          -         -       l

Stuart W. Cramer                     Conference: 3A Big South                      Long: 81.063   ADM: 1051
    Overall Power Rating: 57.3       Current Overall Record:  3- 3-0      Projected Overall Record:  8- 5-0
   Average Points Scored: 30.2    Current Conference Record:  0- 2-0   Projected Conference Record:  4- 3-0
  Average Points Allowed: 27.8               Classification:  3A       
           State Ranking: #161 (out of 376)      3A Ranking: #53 (out of 112)     MaxPreps Ranking: #120 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      Lincolnton                             40        7         0.7      -1.4      w
    8/25      Mountain Island Charter                49       18         6.7      -4.9      w
    8/31      East Gaston                            51       13         4.5      -1.1      w
    9/15    @ South Point                            14       41         6.7       3.2      l
    9/22   *  Kings Mountain                         14       48        -3.1      10.6      l
    9/29   *@ Crest                                  13       40        -5.1      28.9      l
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ Burns                                  47       25          -         -       w
   10/13   *  North Gaston                           40       35          -         -       w
   10/20   *  Ashbrook                               42       37          -         -       w
   10/27   *@ Hunter Huss                            19       36          -         -       l
    11/3   *@ Forestview                             45       18          -         -       w
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10    @ West Rowan                             27       26          -         -       w
   11/17    @ Hunter Huss                            19       36          -         -       l

Crest                                Conference: 3A Big South                      Long: 81.609   ADM: 1213
    Overall Power Rating: 74.9       Current Overall Record:  4- 2-0      Projected Overall Record:  8- 5-0
   Average Points Scored: 23.8    Current Conference Record:  2- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  5- 2-0
  Average Points Allowed: 15.8               Classification:  3A       
           State Ranking: #94 (out of 376)       3A Ranking: #32 (out of 112)     MaxPreps Ranking: #27 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      South Point                            14       22         1.7      -4.3      l
    8/25    @ T.C. Roberson                          20       14        -4.3      -3.2      w
     9/8    @ Shelby                                 14       21         0.6      -0.6      l
    9/15      Weddington                             20       19        -1.0      -3.9      w
    9/22   *@ Forestview                             35        6        -3.6      -3.1      w
    9/29   *  Stuart W. Cramer                       40       13        12.2     -17.2      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ Ashbrook                               38       20          -         -       w
   10/13   *  Hunter Huss                            15       19          -         -       l
   10/20   *@ North Gaston                           36       18          -         -       w
   10/27   *@ Burns                                  43        8          -         -       w
    11/3   *  Kings Mountain                         17       31          -         -       l
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10      Concord                                19       10          -         -       w
   11/17    @ Kings Mountain                         17       31          -         -       l

Creswell                             Conference: 1A Atlantic 6                     Long: 76.396   ADM:   85
    Overall Power Rating: 4.0        Current Overall Record:  1- 5-0      Projected Overall Record:  3- 6-0
   Average Points Scored: 11.8    Current Conference Record:  0- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  2- 1-0
  Average Points Allowed: 30.0               Classification:  1A       
           State Ranking: #361 (out of 376)      1A Ranking: #60 (out of 74)      MaxPreps Ranking: #421 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      Rocky Mount Prep                        0       21       -20.2       3.1      l
    8/25    @ Bear Grass Charter                      6       42       -10.6       7.2      l
     9/8    @ Mattamuskeet                           34       14       -49.5       9.4      w
    9/15    @ Bear Grass Charter                      6       42       -21.2      14.4      l
    9/22    @ Plymouth                                6       41       -79.3      47.5      l
    9/29      Columbia                               19       20       -78.1       6.3      l
  PROJECTED  
   10/13   *  Mattamuskeet                           52        0          -         -       w
   10/20   *  Bear Grass Charter                      0       42          -         -       l
    11/3   *@ Columbia                               28        7          -         -       w

Croatan                              Conference: 1A-2A Coastal 8                   Long: 76.950   ADM:  911
    Overall Power Rating: 20.0       Current Overall Record:  1- 5-0      Projected Overall Record:  3- 8-0
   Average Points Scored: 19.0    Current Conference Record:  0- 2-0   Projected Conference Record:  2- 5-0
  Average Points Allowed: 37.3               Classification:  2A       
           State Ranking: #300 (out of 376)      2A Ranking: #91 (out of 113)     MaxPreps Ranking: #307 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/25    @ Swansboro                              20       27        -0.6      -3.0      l
     9/5      West Carteret                           6       40        -6.1       3.5      l
     9/8    @ Pamlico County                         30       26         3.7      -5.5      w
    9/15    @ White Oak                              28       36       -26.0      31.7      l
    9/22   *@ Southwest Onslow                        0       47       -38.2      39.1      l
    9/29   *  East Carteret                          30       48         7.2      25.9      l
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ Dixon                                  53       29          -         -       w
   10/13   *@ Richlands                              10       47          -         -       l
   10/20   *  Lejeune                                60        7          -         -       w
   10/27   *@ Heide Trask Senior                      7       32          -         -       l
    11/3   *  Pender                                 18       29          -         -       l

Hugh M. Cummings                     Conference: 2A Mid-State                      Long: 79.398   ADM:  957
    Overall Power Rating: 16.0       Current Overall Record:  1- 6-0      Projected Overall Record:  4- 8-0
   Average Points Scored: 13.6    Current Conference Record:  0- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  3- 1-0
  Average Points Allowed: 45.1               Classification:  2A       
           State Ranking: #316 (out of 376)      2A Ranking: #99 (out of 113)     MaxPreps Ranking: #312 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18    @ Walter M. Williams                      7       41        -7.9       6.8      l
    8/25      Eastern Alamance                       13       47        -0.3       0.7      l
     9/4    @ Western Alamance                        0       48        -3.0      -1.1      l
     9/8      Cedar Ridge                            27       20       -16.6      12.5      w
    9/15      Southern Alamance                      34       62       -11.7      32.3      l
    9/22      High Point Central                     14       42       -10.1      29.7      l
    9/29    @ Lee County                              0       56        -6.4      16.2      l
  PROJECTED  
   10/13   *  Reidsville                              0       60          -         -       l
   10/20   *  Bartlett Yancey                        35       26          -         -       w
   10/27   *@ Graham                                 51       40          -         -       w
    11/3   *@ Carrboro                               38        9          -         -       w
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10      Clinton                                 8       52          -         -       l

Currituck County                     Conference: 2A Northeastern Coastal           Long: 75.970   ADM: 1014
    Overall Power Rating: 30.4       Current Overall Record:  2- 4-0      Projected Overall Record:  3- 8-0
   Average Points Scored: 21.0    Current Conference Record:  0- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  1- 4-0
  Average Points Allowed: 28.5               Classification:  2A       
           State Ranking: #262 (out of 376)      2A Ranking: #73 (out of 113)     MaxPreps Ranking: #318 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18    @ Manteo                                  6       33        -0.7       1.2      l
    8/25      Camden County                          46       21         0.2      22.2      w
     9/1    @ Hickory Hawks (VA)                      7       13          -         -       l
     9/8      Perquimans County                      46        0         4.0      -4.9      w
    9/15    @ John A. Holmes                          0       50       -32.8      11.2      l
    9/29      SouthWest Edgecombe                    21       54        -2.8      32.8      l
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  Pasquotank County                      28       24          -         -       w
   10/13   *  Northeastern                            9       60          -         -       l
   10/20   *@ Hertford County                        33       45          -         -       l
   10/27   *  Bertie                                 19       41          -         -       l
    11/3   *@ First Flight                           20       50          -         -       l

Cuthbertson                          Conference: 3A Southern Carolina              Long: 80.737   ADM: 1547
    Overall Power Rating: 71.2       Current Overall Record:  3- 3-0      Projected Overall Record:  4- 8-0
   Average Points Scored: 23.5    Current Conference Record:  2- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  3- 4-0
  Average Points Allowed: 16.7               Classification:  3A       
           State Ranking: #109 (out of 376)      3A Ranking: #39 (out of 112)     MaxPreps Ranking: #136 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18    @ Porter Ridge                           20       27        -1.7      -0.5      l
    8/25    @ Jay M Robinson                          8       33        -6.3       3.0      l
    8/30      Anson                                  48        6         0.5      -3.8      w
     9/8      Kings Mountain                         17       27         0.6     -12.1      l
    9/22   *  Parkwood                               24        0        -6.3     -17.1      w
    9/28   *@ Piedmont                               24        7        -2.8     -13.9      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ Monroe                                 35       14          -         -       w
   10/13   *  Marvin Ridge                            7       28          -         -       l
   10/20   *  Sun Valley                             24       34          -         -       l
   10/27   *@ Charlotte Catholic                      3       31          -         -       l
    11/3   *@ Weddington                             15       16          -         -       l
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10    @ Alexander Central                      16       29          -         -       l

Davie County                         Conference: 4A Central Piedmont               Long: 80.553   ADM: 1756
    Overall Power Rating: 85.9       Current Overall Record:  3- 3-0      Projected Overall Record:  6- 7-0
   Average Points Scored: 26.2    Current Conference Record:  0- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  2- 3-0
  Average Points Allowed: 19.7               Classification:  4A       
           State Ranking: #54 (out of 376)       4A Ranking: #26 (out of 77)      MaxPreps Ranking: #61 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      Walter Hines Page                      14       20         0.0      -1.8      l
    8/25    @ North Davidson                          7       28         0.0      -4.8      l
    8/31      Mooresville                            34       13         6.7      -0.4      w
     9/8    @ West Rowan                             42       20        13.8       0.7      w
    9/15    @ Jesse Carson                           43        7         5.0      -2.3      w
    9/22      A.L. Brown                             17       30         6.3      -5.8      l
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  R.J. Reynolds                          34       25          -         -       w
   10/13   *@ West Forsyth                           19       37          -         -       l
   10/20   *  Glenn                                  17       30          -         -       l
   10/27   *@ East Forsyth                           18       29          -         -       l
    11/3   *  Reagan                                 30       22          -         -       w
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10      East Mecklenburg                       23       15          -         -       w
   11/17    @ Hickory Ridge                          15       32          -         -       l

Dixon                                Conference: 1A-2A Coastal 8                   Long: 77.479   ADM:  882
    Overall Power Rating: 8.3        Current Overall Record:  1- 5-0      Projected Overall Record:  2- 9-0
   Average Points Scored: 16.7    Current Conference Record:  0- 2-0   Projected Conference Record:  1- 6-0
  Average Points Allowed: 45.0               Classification:  2A       
           State Ranking: #345 (out of 376)      2A Ranking: #110 (out of 113)    MaxPreps Ranking: #337 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18    @ White Oak                              34       30        -3.7       5.1      w
    8/25      Southside                              24       48         0.2      21.3      l
     9/8      South Brunswick                        21       32        -7.3      21.4      l
    9/15    @ Topsail                                 0       47       -21.6      26.8      l
    9/22   *@ East Carteret                          14       64       -16.2      58.6      l
    9/29   *@ Southwest Onslow                        7       49       -30.4      51.3      l
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  Croatan                                29       53          -         -       l
   10/13   *@ Pender                                 13       47          -         -       l
   10/20   *  Heide Trask Senior                      0       51          -         -       l
   10/27   *@ Lejeune                                60       23          -         -       w
    11/3   *  Richlands                               7       60          -         -       l

Jimmy C. Draughn                     Conference: 2A Northwestern Foothills         Long: 81.545   ADM:  685
    Overall Power Rating: 30.7       Current Overall Record:  1- 6-0      Projected Overall Record:  3- 8-0
   Average Points Scored: 14.1    Current Conference Record:  0- 2-0   Projected Conference Record:  2- 4-0
  Average Points Allowed: 28.9               Classification:  2A       
           State Ranking: #259 (out of 376)      2A Ranking: #72 (out of 113)     MaxPreps Ranking: #334 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18    @ West Lincoln                            6       43        -6.3       2.5      l
    8/25      Freedom                                 6       41        -2.7       3.6      l
     9/1    @ Brevard                                 0       27       -14.9      -0.2      l
     9/8    @ Cherryville                            28       29       -11.5      22.2      l
    9/15      Avery County                           42       20         1.4      -2.4      w
    9/22   *@ West Iredell                           14       28       -19.0       9.9      l
    9/29   *  Robert L. Patton                        3       14       -36.3     -20.5      l
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ Bunker Hill                            23       10          -         -       w
   10/13   *  Hibriten                                0       41          -         -       l
   10/20   *@ Fred T. Foard                          10       26          -         -       l
    11/3   *  East Burke                             17       14          -         -       w

James B. Dudley                      Conference: 3A Piedmont Triad                 Long: 79.765   ADM: 1532
    Overall Power Rating: 84.3       Current Overall Record:  5- 1-0      Projected Overall Record:  9- 3-0
   Average Points Scored: 34.0    Current Conference Record:  0- 1-0   Projected Conference Record:  4- 2-0
  Average Points Allowed: 15.5               Classification:  3A       
           State Ranking: #60 (out of 376)       3A Ranking: #22 (out of 112)     MaxPreps Ranking: #12 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18    @ Carver                                 49        0         0.1      -0.7      w
    8/25    @ Ragsdale                               74       21        19.0      -1.2      w
    8/31      Walter Hines Page                      19       14         4.4     -10.6      w
     9/8      Hillside                               14        7        -6.0     -14.0      w
    9/15    @ Southeast Guilford                     42       17        34.6      -8.4      w
    9/29   *@ Southwest Guilford                      6       34       -12.8      17.0      l
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  Ben L. Smith                           30        7          -         -       w
   10/13   *@ Western Guilford                       60        7          -         -       w
   10/20   *  Parkland                               35       17          -         -       w
   10/27   *  North Forsyth                          45        8          -         -       w
    11/3   *@ Mount Tabor                            23       24          -         -       l
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10    @ Clayton                                18       31          -         -       l

East Bladen                          Conference: 1A-2A Three Rivers                Long: 78.615   ADM:  651
    Overall Power Rating: 87.2       Current Overall Record:  5- 1-0      Projected Overall Record: 12- 2-0
   Average Points Scored: 29.5    Current Conference Record:  3- 1-0   Projected Conference Record:  8- 1-0
  Average Points Allowed: 7.0                Classification:  2A       
           State Ranking: #49 (out of 376)       2A Ranking: #11 (out of 113)     MaxPreps Ranking: #78 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/25    @ Clinton                                35       16         1.9      -1.1      w
     9/4      North Brunswick                        34        0        -1.0      -2.1      w
     9/8   *@ Whiteville                             14        6         0.9     -19.9      w
    9/15   *  South Columbus                         13       14         2.0     -22.4      l
    9/22   *@ Red Springs                            34        6        15.0     -16.4      w
    9/29   *  West Columbus                          47        0         0.7      -1.9      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  Fairmont                               37        0          -         -       w
   10/13   *@ St. Pauls                              42       10          -         -       w
   10/20   *  East Columbus                          60        0          -         -       w
   10/27   *@ South Robeson                          60        0          -         -       w
    11/3   *  West Bladen                            44        0          -         -       w
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10      First Flight                           34       17          -         -       w
   11/17    @ South Columbus                         20       17          -         -       w
   11/24    @ Wallace-Rose Hill                       7       21          -         -       l

East Burke                           Conference: 2A Northwestern Foothills         Long: 81.482   ADM:  953
    Overall Power Rating: 27.7       Current Overall Record:  1- 5-0      Projected Overall Record:  2- 9-0
   Average Points Scored: 10.7    Current Conference Record:  0- 1-0   Projected Conference Record:  1- 5-0
  Average Points Allowed: 38.2               Classification:  2A       
           State Ranking: #272 (out of 376)      2A Ranking: #79 (out of 113)     MaxPreps Ranking: #289 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      West Caldwell                           0       35       -10.8       0.4      l
    8/25    @ Maiden                                  6       50        -3.4       7.0      l
    8/31    @ Freedom                                 8       48        -3.2      11.9      l
     9/8      Newton-Conover                          6       44        -6.6       3.2      l
    9/15      West Lincoln                           32       26         4.6      -7.0      w
    9/29   *  West Iredell                           12       26       -26.3       7.4      l
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ Robert L. Patton                        7       38          -         -       l
   10/13   *  Bunker Hill                            26       17          -         -       w
   10/20   *@ Hibriten                                0       47          -         -       l
   10/27   *  Fred T. Foard                          13       32          -         -       l
    11/3   *@ Jimmy C. Draughn                       14       17          -         -       l

East Carteret                        Conference: 1A-2A Coastal 8                   Long: 76.626   ADM:  590
    Overall Power Rating: 34.7       Current Overall Record:  5- 1-0      Projected Overall Record:  7- 5-0
   Average Points Scored: 38.7    Current Conference Record:  2- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  4- 3-0
  Average Points Allowed: 21.0               Classification:  1A       
           State Ranking: #247 (out of 376)      1A Ranking: #18 (out of 74)      MaxPreps Ranking: #153 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      Washington                             28       27        -2.9       1.7      w
    8/25      West Carteret                          21       37         1.6       1.9      l
     9/4    @ Jones Senior                           48        0       -16.5      -0.2      w
     9/8    @ Swansboro                              23       18         0.8     -20.4      w
    9/22   *  Dixon                                  64       14        11.4      -1.6      w
    9/29   *@ Croatan                                48       30         7.7      33.8      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  Southwest Onslow                       12       41          -         -       l
   10/13   *@ Heide Trask Senior                     14       23          -         -       l
   10/20   *  Pender                                 27       19          -         -       w
   10/27   *@ Richlands                              18       41          -         -       l
    11/3   *  Lejeune                                60        0          -         -       w
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10      BYE                                     -        -          -         -       -
   11/17      West Montgomery                        28       36          -         -       l

East Columbus                        Conference: 1A-2A Three Rivers                Long: 78.502   ADM:  428
    Overall Power Rating: 4.5        Current Overall Record:  0- 6-0      Projected Overall Record:  1-10-0
   Average Points Scored: 3.7     Current Conference Record:  0- 4-0   Projected Conference Record:  1- 8-0
  Average Points Allowed: 35.8               Classification:  1A       
           State Ranking: #359 (out of 376)      1A Ranking: #58 (out of 74)      MaxPreps Ranking: #396 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18    @ Green Sea-Floyds (SC)                   0       31          -         -       l
     9/1      Sandhills Titans (NC)                   6       13          -         -       l
     9/8   *@ St. Pauls                               8       45       -25.6      15.6      l
    9/15   *  Whiteville                              0       40       -14.4       3.8      l
    9/22   *@ West Bladen                             8       48       -26.6      40.6      l
    9/29   *  Red Springs                             0       38       -33.3      26.6      l
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  South Columbus                          0       60          -         -       l
   10/13   *@ South Robeson                           7       50          -         -       l
   10/20   *@ East Bladen                             0       60          -         -       l
   10/27   *  Fairmont                                0       55          -         -       l
    11/3   *  West Columbus                          24       23          -         -       w

East Davidson                        Conference: 2A Central Carolina               Long: 80.101   ADM:  940
    Overall Power Rating: 54.9       Current Overall Record:  5- 2-0      Projected Overall Record:  7- 5-0
   Average Points Scored: 26.6    Current Conference Record:  3- 1-0   Projected Conference Record:  5- 3-0
  Average Points Allowed: 16.0               Classification:  2A       
           State Ranking: #170 (out of 376)      2A Ranking: #44 (out of 113)     MaxPreps Ranking: #241 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18    @ Providence Grove                       20       14        -5.9      -0.1      w
    8/25      Wheatmore                               2        7        -6.9      -4.6      l
    8/31    @ Central Davidson                       49        6         1.9       4.9      w
     9/8   *  South Rowan                            49       21         3.2      22.7      w
    9/15   *@ North Davidson                          0       51        -8.5      14.7      l
    9/22   *@ West Davidson                          49        0        10.9      -5.5      w
    9/29   *  Thomasville                            17       13        -8.2       2.1      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ Lexington Senior                       20       22          -         -       l
   10/13   *  Central Davidson                       54        0          -         -       w
   10/20   *@ Salisbury                              14       35          -         -       l
   10/27   *  Ledford                                20       17          -         -       w
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10    @ South Granville                         7       38          -         -       l

East Duplin                          Conference: 2A East Central                   Long: 77.786   ADM:  963
    Overall Power Rating: 98.1       Current Overall Record:  7- 0-0      Projected Overall Record: 16- 0-0
   Average Points Scored: 47.0    Current Conference Record:  2- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  6- 0-0
  Average Points Allowed: 11.3               Classification:  2A       
           State Ranking: #8 (out of 376)        2A Ranking: #2 (out of 113)      MaxPreps Ranking: #21 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/17      Richlands                              78        7         8.3      -3.2      w
    8/25    @ Jacksonville                           27       26         5.2      -8.3      w
    8/31    @ Ayden-Grifton                          58        6        16.8      -8.7      w
     9/8      Southwest Onslow                       31        7         5.4      -9.9      w
    9/15      Eugene Ashley                          40       15        16.8       0.2      w
    9/22   *@ Wallace-Rose Hill                      14       12         6.7     -27.5      w
    9/29   *  Spring Creek                           81        6        52.2     -14.9      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  Goldsboro                              56        0          -         -       w
   10/13   *@ Midway                                 58        0          -         -       w
   10/27   *  James Kenan                            60        3          -         -       w
    11/3   *@ Clinton                                48       11          -         -       w
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10      Washington                             60        7          -         -       w
   11/17      Nash Central                           54       12          -         -       w
   11/24      Roanoke Rapids                         43       18          -         -       w
    12/1      North Davidson                         35       25          -         -       w
    12/8    @ Hibriten                               30       20          -         -       w

East Forsyth                         Conference: 4A Central Piedmont               Long: 80.151   ADM: 1816
    Overall Power Rating: 93.6       Current Overall Record:  4- 2-0      Projected Overall Record:  9- 5-0
   Average Points Scored: 32.8    Current Conference Record:  0- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  3- 2-0
  Average Points Allowed: 9.5                Classification:  4A       
           State Ranking: #24 (out of 376)       4A Ranking: #14 (out of 77)      MaxPreps Ranking: #45 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/19    @ Sanderson                              14        9         0.1      -3.5      w
    8/25    @ Mount Tabor                            17       21         0.3      -1.9      l
    8/31      North Forsyth                          42        0         3.8      -5.5      w
     9/9      Carver                                 70        0         9.4      -2.8      w
    9/22    @ Grimsley Senior                        35        7         7.4      -8.1      w
    9/29      Walter Hines Page                      19       20         8.8     -10.7      l
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  West Forsyth                           22       29          -         -       l
   10/13   *@ Glenn                                  21       22          -         -       l
   10/20   *@ Reagan                                 33       14          -         -       w
   10/27   *  Davie County                           29       18          -         -       w
    11/3   *@ R.J. Reynolds                          37       17          -         -       w
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10      Mooresville                            25        7          -         -       w
   11/17    @ McDowell                               41        0          -         -       w
   11/24    @ Hickory Ridge                          18       23          -         -       l

East Gaston                          Conference: 2A Southwestern Athletic          Long: 81.075   ADM:  925
    Overall Power Rating: 11.2       Current Overall Record:  1- 5-0      Projected Overall Record:  1-10-0
   Average Points Scored: 16.0    Current Conference Record:  0- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  0- 5-0
  Average Points Allowed: 38.7               Classification:  2A       
           State Ranking: #334 (out of 376)      2A Ranking: #107 (out of 113)    MaxPreps Ranking: #350 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      North Gaston                           34       31         0.3       1.8      w
    8/25      Bessemer City                           0       22        -9.4      -3.7      l
    8/31    @ Stuart W. Cramer                       13       51       -15.1      21.3      l
     9/8    @ Lincolnton                             12       51       -46.2      66.3      l
    9/15      East Lincoln                            6       22       -11.3      16.5      l
    9/29      Blacksburg (SC)                        31       55          -         -       l
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ South Point                             0       60          -         -       l
   10/13   *  Chase                                  14       26          -         -       l
   10/20   *  Shelby                                  0       55          -         -       l
   10/27   *@ R-S Central                            20       34          -         -       l
    11/3   *@ East Rutherford                         0       53          -         -       l

East Henderson                       Conference: 2A Mountain Six                   Long: 82.424   ADM:  926
    Overall Power Rating: 22.4       Current Overall Record:  2- 4-0      Projected Overall Record:  2- 9-0
   Average Points Scored: 26.0    Current Conference Record:  0- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  0- 5-0
  Average Points Allowed: 36.8               Classification:  2A       
           State Ranking: #292 (out of 376)      2A Ranking: #90 (out of 113)     MaxPreps Ranking: #330 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18    @ Rosman                                 35       28         0.0       3.5      w
    8/25    @ North Henderson                        41       44        -4.0      20.2      l
     9/1      West Henderson                         21       51        -4.5      15.8      l
     9/8    @ Chase                                  21       27       -17.1      20.2      l
    9/15    @ Polk County                             0       42       -44.3      37.3      l
    9/22      Madison                                38       29        -0.4      -5.3      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ Brevard                                20       40          -         -       l
   10/13   *  Pisgah                                  8       56          -         -       l
   10/20   *@ Franklin                                3       58          -         -       l
   10/27   *  Smoky Mountain                         18       49          -         -       l
    11/2   *  Hendersonville                         11       51          -         -       l

East Lincoln                         Conference: 2A South Fork Athletic            Long: 81.026   ADM:  898
    Overall Power Rating: 29.3       Current Overall Record:  3- 3-0      Projected Overall Record:  3- 9-0
   Average Points Scored: 13.0    Current Conference Record:  2- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  2- 5-0
  Average Points Allowed: 12.2               Classification:  2A       
           State Ranking: #266 (out of 376)      2A Ranking: #75 (out of 113)     MaxPreps Ranking: #258 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18    @ Forestview                              6        7       -14.5      -0.5      l
     9/1    @ Ashbrook                                3       18       -17.1      -3.1      l
     9/8      North Gaston                            7       28       -29.8       1.8      l
    9/15    @ East Gaston                            22        6       -34.2      -4.8      w
    9/22   *  Lake Norman Charter                    28        7         0.0     -11.1      w
    9/29   *  Lincolnton                             12        7       -69.2      -8.4      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ North Lincoln                           0       35          -         -       l
   10/13   *  Bandys                                  0        7          -         -       l
   10/20   *@ Maiden                                  0       20          -         -       l
   10/27   *  West Lincoln                            0       18          -         -       l
    11/3   *@ Newton-Conover                          0       29          -         -       l
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10    @ South Point                             0       26          -         -       l

East Mecklenburg                     Conference: 4A Southwestern                   Long: 80.758   ADM: 1970
    Overall Power Rating: 77.3       Current Overall Record:  3- 3-0      Projected Overall Record:  4- 8-0
   Average Points Scored: 20.7    Current Conference Record:  1- 1-0   Projected Conference Record:  2- 5-0
  Average Points Allowed: 20.5               Classification:  4A       
           State Ranking: #85 (out of 376)       4A Ranking: #35 (out of 77)      MaxPreps Ranking: #90 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18    @ Providence                              7       23        -4.2      -1.7      l
    8/25      Ashbrook                               14       12        -9.6      -5.1      w
     9/1      Phillip O. Berry Tech Academy          34       20        -1.5       0.3      w
     9/8    @ Weddington                             14       30        -8.1       7.1      l
    9/22   *@ Porter Ridge                           28       31         1.2       2.4      l
    9/28   *  Independence                           27        7       -14.3     -14.6      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  Garinger                               30        0          -         -       w
   10/13   *@ Rocky River                             3        7          -         -       l
   10/20   *  Myers Park                              7       27          -         -       l
   10/27   *@ Hickory Ridge                           7       28          -         -       l
    11/3   *  David W. Butler                         8       23          -         -       l
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10    @ Davie County                           15       23          -         -       l

East Montgomery                      Conference: 2A Rocky River                    Long: 79.778   ADM:  662
    Overall Power Rating: 64.8       Current Overall Record:  6- 0-0      Projected Overall Record: 11- 2-0
   Average Points Scored: 32.8    Current Conference Record:  0- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  4- 1-0
  Average Points Allowed: 17.5               Classification:  2A       
           State Ranking: #133 (out of 376)      2A Ranking: #30 (out of 113)     MaxPreps Ranking: #165 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18    @ Union Pines                            35       21         0.3      -2.1      w
    8/25      South Stanly                           14       13       -12.3      -1.6      w
    8/31    @ North Moore                            29        7         0.8      -1.6      w
     9/8      West Montgomery                        35       21         7.3      -7.6      w
    9/15    @ Eastern Randolph                       35       21         4.4      -4.2      w
    9/22      Graham                                 49       22       -14.5       9.0      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ Anson                                  54       16          -         -       w
   10/13   *  Forest Hills                           60       24          -         -       w
   10/20   *  West Stanly                            55       17          -         -       w
   10/27   *@ Mount Pleasant                         14       24          -         -       l
    11/3   *  Central Academy of Tech & Arts         60        0          -         -       w
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10      Brevard                                33       14          -         -       w
   11/17    @ Randleman                              20       38          -         -       l

East Rowan                           Conference: 3A North Piedmont                 Long: 80.424   ADM: 1044
    Overall Power Rating: 36.8       Current Overall Record:  2- 4-0      Projected Overall Record:  4- 7-0
   Average Points Scored: 23.7    Current Conference Record:  0- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  2- 3-0
  Average Points Allowed: 29.7               Classification:  3A       
           State Ranking: #239 (out of 376)      3A Ranking: #86 (out of 112)     MaxPreps Ranking: #270 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18    @ North Stanly                           25       39         1.2      -0.3      l
    8/25      Central Davidson                       49        0         1.4      -0.6      w
     9/4    @ South Rowan                            41        8         0.2      -0.9      w
     9/8    @ Central Cabarrus                       13       33       -20.0       7.9      l
    9/15      Mount Pleasant                          8       50        -9.1      33.4      l
    9/22    @ Northwest Cabarrus                      6       48       -17.3      20.5      l
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  West Rowan                             15       31          -         -       l
   10/13   *  Jesse Carson                           30       17          -         -       w
   10/20   *@ South Iredell                           8       43          -         -       l
   10/27   *@ Statesville                            20       32          -         -       l
    11/3   *  North Iredell                          34       11          -         -       w

East Rutherford                      Conference: 2A Southwestern Athletic          Long: 81.818   ADM:  712
    Overall Power Rating: 64.3       Current Overall Record:  4- 2-0      Projected Overall Record:  7- 5-0
   Average Points Scored: 33.0    Current Conference Record:  0- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  3- 2-0
  Average Points Allowed: 14.8               Classification:  2A       
           State Ranking: #134 (out of 376)      2A Ranking: #31 (out of 113)     MaxPreps Ranking: #146 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18    @ South Stanly                           34        2         0.9      -1.7      w
    8/25    @ North Gaston                           48       14         4.7      -3.6      w
    8/30      South Caldwell                         47        7         0.9      -2.5      w
     9/8    @ Burns                                  23       31       -28.9      21.9      l
    9/15      Robert L. Patton                       21       28        -2.4      -3.8      l
    9/29      Polk County                            25        7         5.3     -13.8      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ R-S Central                            42        3          -         -       w
   10/13   *@ South Point                            10       31          -         -       l
   10/20   *  Chase                                  35        0          -         -       w
   10/27   *@ Shelby                                  7       22          -         -       l
    11/3   *  East Gaston                            53        0          -         -       w
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10    @ Salisbury                              16       29          -         -       l

East Surry                           Conference: 1A Northwest                      Long: 80.477   ADM:  632
    Overall Power Rating: 21.9       Current Overall Record:  3- 3-0      Projected Overall Record:  7- 5-0
   Average Points Scored: 32.3    Current Conference Record:  0- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  4- 1-0
  Average Points Allowed: 31.0               Classification:  1A       
           State Ranking: #294 (out of 376)      1A Ranking: #28 (out of 74)      MaxPreps Ranking: #170 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      East Wilkes                            20       36         1.3      -2.1      l
    8/25      Starmount                              39       20         3.9      -0.8      w
    8/31    @ North Surry                            20       24         3.7      -5.9      l
     9/8      Surry Central                          54       48         7.2      53.0      w
    9/15    @ West Stokes                            28       24         8.7      -3.0      w
    9/22    @ Ragsdale                               33       34         4.1      16.1      l
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  Bishop McGuinness                      46       20          -         -       w
   10/13   *@ Winston-Salem Prep Academy             60       29          -         -       w
   10/20   *@ North Stokes                           60        3          -         -       w
   10/27   *  South Stokes                           46       18          -         -       w
    11/3   *  Mount Airy                             20       50          -         -       l
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10      BYE                                     -        -          -         -       -
   11/17      North Rowan                            31       44          -         -       l

East Wake                            Conference: 3A Greater Neuse                  Long: 78.423   ADM: 1400
    Overall Power Rating: 50.9       Current Overall Record:  1- 5-0      Projected Overall Record:  4- 7-0
   Average Points Scored: 24.0    Current Conference Record:  0- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  3- 2-0
  Average Points Allowed: 29.7               Classification:  3A       
           State Ranking: #185 (out of 376)      3A Ranking: #66 (out of 112)     MaxPreps Ranking: #272 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18    @ Knightdale                             14       36        -2.1       3.3      l
    8/25      Fike                                   25       26         0.8       0.9      l
     9/4      Rolesville                              8       13       -20.3      -4.7      l
     9/8    @ D.H. Conley                             8       43       -17.1      -6.4      l
    9/15      Southeast Raleigh Magnet               41       54         8.7      34.1      l
    9/22    @ Carrboro                               48        6        17.8      -7.0      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  Cleveland                              29       38          -         -       l
   10/13   *  Clayton                                 7       45          -         -       l
   10/20   *@ West Johnston                          45       14          -         -       w
   10/27   *@ South Johnston                         24       23          -         -       w
    11/3   *  Smithfield-Selma                       49       21          -         -       w

East Wilkes                          Conference: 1A-2A Mountain Valley             Long: 80.927   ADM:  584
    Overall Power Rating: 69.1       Current Overall Record:  6- 0-0      Projected Overall Record: 14- 1-0
   Average Points Scored: 48.3    Current Conference Record:  2- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  6- 1-0
  Average Points Allowed: 12.0               Classification:  1A       
           State Ranking: #116 (out of 376)      1A Ranking: #2 (out of 74)       MaxPreps Ranking: #88 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18    @ East Surry                             36       20         0.5      -1.2      w
    8/25    @ Surry Central                          52       14         3.1      -2.0      w
    8/31      Forbush                                42        0         4.9      -6.1      w
     9/8      Walkertown                             60       12         6.6      14.7      w
    9/22   *@ North Wilkes                           40       13        18.8     -20.3      w
    9/29   *  West Wilkes                            60       13        30.9     -30.9      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ Starmount                              41        8          -         -       w
   10/13   *  Alleghany                              58        0          -         -       w
   10/20   *@ Ashe County                            55       29          -         -       w
   10/27   *@ Elkin                                  60        3          -         -       w
    11/3   *  Wilkes Central                         26       29          -         -       l
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10      BYE                                     -        -          -         -       -
   11/17      South Stanly                           49        7          -         -       w
   11/24      North Rowan                            45       17          -         -       w
    12/1      North Stanly                           39       21          -         -       w
    12/8      Tarboro                                29       27          -         -       w

Eastern Alamance                     Conference: 3A Mid-State Athletic             Long: 79.303   ADM: 1265
    Overall Power Rating: 89.6       Current Overall Record:  6- 0-0      Projected Overall Record: 11- 2-0
   Average Points Scored: 45.2    Current Conference Record:  2- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  6- 1-0
  Average Points Allowed: 13.7               Classification:  3A       
           State Ranking: #40 (out of 376)       3A Ranking: #12 (out of 112)     MaxPreps Ranking: #55 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18    @ Graham                                 58       16         0.5      -0.4      w
    8/25    @ Hugh M. Cummings                       47       13         0.4      -0.1      w
     9/4      Walter M. Williams                     48       21         8.0      -0.4      w
     9/8      Southern Alamance                      62       15        13.3     -16.6      w
    9/22   *  Northeast Guilford                     14       10        -9.9      -7.8      w
    9/29   *@ Person                                 42        7        16.0      -7.7      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ Northern Guilford                      32        3          -         -       w
   10/13   *  Rockingham County                      34       16          -         -       w
   10/20   *@ Morehead                               49        3          -         -       w
   10/27   *@ Western Alamance                       21       34          -         -       l
    11/3   *  McMichael                              50        3          -         -       w
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10      Rockingham County                      34       16          -         -       w
   11/17    @ Havelock                               24       32          -         -       l

Eastern Guilford                     Conference: 3A Mid-Piedmont                   Long: 79.616   ADM: 1335
    Overall Power Rating: 91.2       Current Overall Record:  5- 2-0      Projected Overall Record: 11- 3-0
   Average Points Scored: 35.1    Current Conference Record:  2- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  6- 0-0
  Average Points Allowed: 7.7                Classification:  3A       
           State Ranking: #34 (out of 376)       3A Ranking: #10 (out of 112)     MaxPreps Ranking: #59 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18    @ Northeast Guilford                     44        0         3.9      -3.0      w
    8/25      Cedar Ridge                            50        7         2.9      -1.2      w
     9/4    @ Grimsley Senior                        31        7         2.1      -4.1      w
     9/8      Walter Hines Page                      16       19         2.0      -7.1      l
    9/15    @ Ben L. Smith                           11       14        -9.1       1.8      l
    9/22   *  Walter M. Williams                     41        7         8.7     -10.9      w
    9/29   *@ Southwestern Randolph                  53        0        26.5     -28.8      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  Asheboro                               48       12          -         -       w
   10/13   *@ Southeast Guilford                     26        8          -         -       w
   10/20   *  Southern Alamance                      60       22          -         -       w
    11/3   *@ Southern Guilford                      36        0          -         -       w
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10      Swansboro                              42       21          -         -       w
   11/17      Northside (Jacksonville)               25       12          -         -       w
   11/24    @ Western Alamance                       16       29          -         -       l

Eastern Randolph                     Conference: 2A PAC 7                          Long: 79.618   ADM:  743
    Overall Power Rating: 48.3       Current Overall Record:  3- 4-0      Projected Overall Record:  5- 6-0
   Average Points Scored: 26.7    Current Conference Record:  2- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  4- 2-0
  Average Points Allowed: 29.0               Classification:  2A       
           State Ranking: #193 (out of 376)      2A Ranking: #52 (out of 113)     MaxPreps Ranking: #274 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18    @ Southwestern Randolph                   9       49        -5.3       6.0      l
    8/25      Rockingham County                      27       50         1.9      11.1      l
     9/4    @ Albemarle                              22        0         2.4      -2.2      w
     9/8    @ Asheboro                               27       42       -10.3      24.5      l
    9/15      East Montgomery                        21       35         4.1       2.4      l
    9/22   *  Providence Grove                       44       14         6.5      -0.7      w
    9/29   *@ Jordan-Matthews                        37       13         2.0      -1.6      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  T. Wingate Andrews                     31       29          -         -       w
   10/20   *@ Wheatmore                              17       21          -         -       l
   10/27   *@ Randleman                              20       51          -         -       l
    11/3   *  Trinity                                39       30          -         -       w

Eastern Wayne                        Conference: 3A-4A Eastern Carolina            Long: 77.881   ADM: 1049
    Overall Power Rating: 45.6       Current Overall Record:  3- 3-0      Projected Overall Record:  6- 4-0
   Average Points Scored: 25.5    Current Conference Record:  0- 2-0   Projected Conference Record:  3- 3-0
  Average Points Allowed: 27.7               Classification:  3A       
           State Ranking: #203 (out of 376)      3A Ranking: #72 (out of 112)     MaxPreps Ranking: #219 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18    @ Hunt                                   34       15         0.4      -0.1      w
    8/25      Goldsboro                              34       12         4.1      -5.5      w
    8/31    @ Charles B. Aycock                      19        6       -24.6      -7.1      w
     9/8    @ Greene Central                         21       40        -3.2      16.8      l
    9/22   *  D.H. Conley                            19       55        -6.8       6.8      l
    9/29   *  New Bern                               26       38        -3.8      26.1      l
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ South Central                          10       58          -         -       l
   10/13   *  Charles B. Aycock                      44       23          -         -       w
   10/27   *@ J.H. Rose                              44       30          -         -       w
    11/3   *@ Southern Wayne                         46        7          -         -       w

Elkin                                Conference: 1A-2A Mountain Valley             Long: 80.860   ADM:  377
    Overall Power Rating: 9.6        Current Overall Record:  2- 4-0      Projected Overall Record:  3- 9-0
   Average Points Scored: 23.0    Current Conference Record:  0- 2-0   Projected Conference Record:  1- 6-0
  Average Points Allowed: 33.3               Classification:  1A       
           State Ranking: #340 (out of 376)      1A Ranking: #43 (out of 74)      MaxPreps Ranking: #294 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      Surry Central                          31       14        -4.1      -1.0      w
    8/25      North Surry                            14       35        -0.2       1.2      l
     9/1      Mount Airy                             14       51         1.0      15.6      l
    9/15    @ South Stokes                           21       13       -24.1      -2.1      w
    9/22   *@ Starmount                              22       38         1.7      40.7      l
    9/29   *  Ashe County                            36       49       -16.2      48.7      l
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ Wilkes Central                          3       60          -         -       l
   10/13   *@ North Wilkes                            8       60          -         -       l
   10/20   *  West Wilkes                            35       60          -         -       l
   10/27   *  East Wilkes                             3       60          -         -       l
    11/3   *@ Alleghany                              28       17          -         -       w
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10    @ Union Academy                          34       54          -         -       l

Enka                                 Conference: 3A Western Mountain Athletic      Long: 82.664   ADM: 1254
    Overall Power Rating: 19.5       Current Overall Record:  2- 5-0      Projected Overall Record:  3- 8-0
   Average Points Scored: 11.1    Current Conference Record:  1- 3-0   Projected Conference Record:  2- 6-0
  Average Points Allowed: 34.7               Classification:  3A       
           State Ranking: #303 (out of 376)      3A Ranking: #104 (out of 112)    MaxPreps Ranking: #281 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      Charles D. Owen                        14       12       -12.9       0.7      w
    8/25    @ Pisgah                                  0       35       -11.0       2.3      l
    8/31      Robbinsville                            3       32       -17.3       4.9      l
     9/8   *@ Tuscola                                 0       55       -19.7      27.2      l
    9/15   *  A.C. Reynolds                           7       43        -4.8       2.1      l
    9/22   *@ Asheville                               7       43       -22.8      26.4      l
    9/29   *  North Buncombe                         47       23         4.2      34.2      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ West Henderson                         13       45          -         -       l
   10/13   *  T.C. Roberson                           3       45          -         -       l
   10/20   *@ Clyde A. Erwin                          9       50          -         -       l
    11/3   *  North Henderson                        35       34          -         -       w

Enloe                                Conference: 4A CAP 7                          Long: 78.604   ADM: 2813
    Overall Power Rating: 57.6       Current Overall Record:  3- 4-0      Projected Overall Record:  4- 7-0
   Average Points Scored: 20.7    Current Conference Record:  0- 2-0   Projected Conference Record:  1- 5-0
  Average Points Allowed: 28.1               Classification:  4A       
           State Ranking: #160 (out of 376)      4A Ranking: #64 (out of 77)      MaxPreps Ranking: #175 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18    @ Triton                                 21       24         0.0      -0.0      l
    8/25    @ Southern Lee                           28       24         0.9       0.9      w
     9/1      Apex Friendship                        14        7         0.0     -10.8      w
     9/8      Athens Drive                           48       35        14.6      -0.8      w
    9/15      Knightdale                             13       37       -10.4      15.4      l
    9/22   *@ Sanderson                               7       21        -7.8      -2.5      l
    9/29   *  Millbrook                              14       49       -19.7      31.4      l
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ Broughton                              30       22          -         -       w
   10/13   *  Southeast Raleigh Magnet               34       36          -         -       l
   10/27   *@ Leesville Road                         21       27          -         -       l
    11/3   *  Cardinal Gibbons                        7       44          -         -       l

Clyde A. Erwin                       Conference: 3A Western Mountain Athletic      Long: 82.627   ADM: 1496
    Overall Power Rating: 65.3       Current Overall Record:  2- 4-0      Projected Overall Record:  4- 7-0
   Average Points Scored: 27.3    Current Conference Record:  2- 2-0   Projected Conference Record:  4- 4-0
  Average Points Allowed: 30.7               Classification:  3A       
           State Ranking: #131 (out of 376)      3A Ranking: #45 (out of 112)     MaxPreps Ranking: #167 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      Mitchell                               14       21        -0.6      -2.4      l
    8/24    @ Mountain Heritage                      13       51         2.5       4.3      l
     9/8   *@ A.C. Reynolds                          34       49        16.4       6.1      l
    9/15   *  Asheville                               6       33       -19.0       7.7      l
    9/22   *@ North Buncombe                         51        9         5.8      -2.6      w
    9/29   *  West Henderson                         46       21        23.3     -14.4      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ T.C. Roberson                          27       29          -         -       l
   10/20   *  Enka                                   50        9          -         -       w
   10/27   *@ North Henderson                        59       18          -         -       w
    11/3   *  Tuscola                                24       27          -         -       l
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10    @ Mount Tabor                            17       34          -         -       l

Fairmont                             Conference: 1A-2A Three Rivers                Long: 79.095   ADM:  720
    Overall Power Rating: 31.5       Current Overall Record:  3- 3-0      Projected Overall Record:  5- 6-0
   Average Points Scored: 22.0    Current Conference Record:  2- 2-0   Projected Conference Record:  4- 5-0
  Average Points Allowed: 23.8               Classification:  2A       
           State Ranking: #258 (out of 376)      2A Ranking: #71 (out of 113)     MaxPreps Ranking: #287 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18    @ Douglas Byrd                           26       15        -9.4       5.4      w
     9/4      Eugene Ashley                          20       30         0.8       9.9      l
     9/8   *@ West Bladen                            22       12        -0.5      -6.4      w
    9/15   *  West Columbus                          34        0       -47.2      -1.2      w
    9/22   *@ St. Pauls                              14       28       -31.7      -2.2      l
    9/29   *  Whiteville                             16       58         4.3      36.5      l
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ East Bladen                             0       37          -         -       l
   10/13   *  South Columbus                          0       43          -         -       l
   10/20   *  Red Springs                             7       31          -         -       l
   10/27   *@ East Columbus                          55        0          -         -       w
    11/3   *  South Robeson                          44       20          -         -       w

Farmville Central                    Conference: 2A Eastern Plains                 Long: 77.569   ADM:  727
    Overall Power Rating: 60.5       Current Overall Record:  3- 3-0      Projected Overall Record:  7- 5-0
   Average Points Scored: 25.7    Current Conference Record:  0- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  4- 1-0
  Average Points Allowed: 21.7               Classification:  2A       
           State Ranking: #149 (out of 376)      2A Ranking: #36 (out of 113)     MaxPreps Ranking: #154 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      Kinston                                22       27         2.4      -1.3      l
    8/25      North Lenoir                           41       16         1.9      -3.5      w
    8/31      Princeton                              41       12         2.7      -7.9      w
     9/8      Ayden-Grifton                           7       21       -19.0      -2.6      l
    9/15    @ Greene Central                         24       20         0.6      -6.5      w
    9/22    @ West Carteret                          19       34         2.1       1.1      l
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ Nash Central                           26       25          -         -       w
   10/13   *@ North Johnston                         39       23          -         -       w
   10/20   *  SouthWest Edgecombe                    27       30          -         -       l
   10/27   *@ Beddingfield                           35       11          -         -       w
    11/3   *  North Pitt                             27        0          -         -       w
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10    @ Kinston                                16       17          -         -       l

Fike                                 Conference: 3A Big East                       Long: 77.922   ADM: 1230
    Overall Power Rating: 71.7       Current Overall Record:  4- 2-0      Projected Overall Record:  8- 4-0
   Average Points Scored: 24.5    Current Conference Record:  0- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  4- 1-0
  Average Points Allowed: 22.8               Classification:  3A       
           State Ranking: #107 (out of 376)      3A Ranking: #38 (out of 112)     MaxPreps Ranking: #115 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18    @ Northern Durham                        28       25         1.9      -1.6      w
    8/25    @ East Wake                              26       25        -3.5       1.0      w
    8/31      Kinston                                18       21         4.1      -8.7      l
     9/8      Beddingfield                           31        7         4.6      -9.9      w
    9/15      Clayton                                10       28         3.6     -16.0      l
    9/22    @ Triton                                 34       31        13.0      13.6      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  Southern Nash                          14       35          -         -       l
   10/13   *@ Franklinton                            37        8          -         -       w
   10/20   *  Rocky Mount                            36       24          -         -       w
   10/27   *@ Northern Nash                          40       12          -         -       w
    11/3   *  Hunt                                   36        3          -         -       w
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10      Northside (Jacksonville)               18       23          -         -       l

First Flight                         Conference: 2A Northeastern Coastal           Long: 75.665   ADM:  760
    Overall Power Rating: 65.9       Current Overall Record:  4- 1-0      Projected Overall Record:  8- 3-0
   Average Points Scored: 37.6    Current Conference Record:  0- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  4- 1-0
  Average Points Allowed: 22.2               Classification:  2A       
           State Ranking: #129 (out of 376)      2A Ranking: #27 (out of 113)     MaxPreps Ranking: #188 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      John A. Holmes                         16       42         0.3      -0.5      l
    8/25    @ Arcadia (VA)                           56       36          -         -       w
     9/1      Manteo                                 19        7         5.5     -11.2      w
    9/22      Camden County                          49        7         1.5      -0.2      w
    9/29    @ Isle of Wight Academy (VA)             48       19          -         -       w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  Bertie                                 39       31          -         -       w
   10/13   *  Hertford County                        53       35          -         -       w
   10/20   *@ Pasquotank County                      47       14          -         -       w
   10/27   *@ Northeastern                           29       49          -         -       l
    11/3   *  Currituck County                       50       20          -         -       w
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10    @ East Bladen                            17       34          -         -       l

Fred T. Foard                        Conference: 2A Northwestern Foothills         Long: 81.371   ADM:  993
    Overall Power Rating: 48.8       Current Overall Record:  5- 2-0      Projected Overall Record:  8- 4-0
   Average Points Scored: 29.1    Current Conference Record:  1- 1-0   Projected Conference Record:  4- 2-0
  Average Points Allowed: 26.0               Classification:  2A       
           State Ranking: #191 (out of 376)      2A Ranking: #51 (out of 113)     MaxPreps Ranking: #190 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      Maiden                                 14       37         0.3       0.1      l
    8/25    @ Bandys                                 23       17        -6.7      -1.1      w
    8/31    @ North Lincoln                          40       26         3.4      -4.9      w
     9/8      West Lincoln                           22       20        -5.0      -8.0      w
    9/15    @ St. Stephens                           55       34        15.1      19.6      w
    9/22   *@ Robert L. Patton                       18       42        -7.3      15.9      l
    9/29   *  Bunker Hill                            32        6       -35.2      -3.6      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ Hibriten                                0       40          -         -       l
   10/20   *  Jimmy C. Draughn                       26       10          -         -       w
   10/27   *@ East Burke                             32       13          -         -       w
    11/3   *  West Iredell                           31       12          -         -       w
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10    @ Pisgah                                 16       38          -         -       l

Forbush                              Conference: 2A Western Piedmont               Long: 80.555   ADM:  874
    Overall Power Rating: 11.5       Current Overall Record:  2- 4-0      Projected Overall Record:  2- 9-0
   Average Points Scored: 15.0    Current Conference Record:  1- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  1- 5-0
  Average Points Allowed: 30.0               Classification:  2A       
           State Ranking: #333 (out of 376)      2A Ranking: #106 (out of 113)    MaxPreps Ranking: #325 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18    @ West Wilkes                            17       42        -4.6       0.2      l
    8/25      North Iredell                          37       13         0.3       7.7      w
    8/31    @ East Wilkes                             0       42       -15.0      -3.2      l
     9/8      Starmount                               0       20       -44.0      -1.7      l
    9/15      North Wilkes                           19       49        -0.3      21.6      l
    9/22   *  Carver                                 17       14      -120.3      29.1      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ Atkins Academic & Tech                  8       24          -         -       l
   10/13   *@ Surry Central                           8       31          -         -       l
   10/20   *  North Surry                             0       40          -         -       l
   10/27   *  Walkertown                             10       18          -         -       l
    11/3   *@ West Stokes                             0       21          -         -       l

Forest Hills                         Conference: 2A Rocky River                    Long: 80.411   ADM: 1029
    Overall Power Rating: 25.9       Current Overall Record:  2- 4-0      Projected Overall Record:  5- 7-0
   Average Points Scored: 29.3    Current Conference Record:  0- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  3- 2-0
  Average Points Allowed: 41.3               Classification:  2A       
           State Ranking: #279 (out of 376)      2A Ranking: #82 (out of 113)     MaxPreps Ranking: #242 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18    @ Sun Valley                             20       62        -1.5       3.8      l
    8/25      Parkwood                               23       26        -3.3       2.0      l
    8/30      Pageland (SC)                          28       12          -         -       w
     9/8    @ Piedmont                               19       42        -9.8      30.4      l
    9/15    @ Monroe                                 40       67         4.6      64.6      l
    9/28    @ Central Cabarrus                       46       39        18.3      24.1      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  West Stanly                            57       56          -         -       w
   10/13   *@ East Montgomery                        24       60          -         -       l
   10/20   *  Mount Pleasant                         17       60          -         -       l
   10/27   *  Central Academy of Tech & Arts         60       10          -         -       w
    11/3   *@ Anson                                  56       54          -         -       w
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10    @ Mount Pleasant                         17       60          -         -       l

Forestview                           Conference: 3A Big South                      Long: 81.133   ADM: 1177
    Overall Power Rating: 26.7       Current Overall Record:  1- 5-0      Projected Overall Record:  1-10-0
   Average Points Scored: 10.8    Current Conference Record:  0- 2-0   Projected Conference Record:  0- 7-0
  Average Points Allowed: 36.5               Classification:  3A       
           State Ranking: #276 (out of 376)      3A Ranking: #96 (out of 112)     MaxPreps Ranking: #208 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      East Lincoln                            7        6        -1.9      -1.1      w
    8/25    @ Clover (SC)                             5       41          -         -       l
     9/1      South Point                             0       42        -6.0       3.2      l
     9/8   *@ Ashbrook                               26       40        -2.9      17.2      l
    9/15    @ Providence Day (NC)                    21       55          -         -       l
    9/22   *  Crest                                   6       35       -17.6      19.9      l
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ North Gaston                           21       44          -         -       l
   10/13   *  Burns                                  29       33          -         -       l
   10/20   *  Hunter Huss                             3       44          -         -       l
   10/27   *@ Kings Mountain                          3       57          -         -       l
    11/3   *  Stuart W. Cramer                       18       45          -         -       l

Franklin                             Conference: 2A Mountain Six                   Long: 83.381   ADM:  953
    Overall Power Rating: 83.7       Current Overall Record:  6- 0-0      Projected Overall Record: 13- 1-0
   Average Points Scored: 41.0    Current Conference Record:  0- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  5- 0-0
  Average Points Allowed: 9.5                Classification:  2A       
           State Ranking: #61 (out of 376)       2A Ranking: #13 (out of 113)     MaxPreps Ranking: #52 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18    @ Asheville                              33        8         2.2      -3.4      w
    8/25      Murphy                                 28       21         4.0      -5.2      w
     9/1      Rabun Gap-Nacoochee (GA)               47        0          -         -       w
     9/8      Swain County                           42       21         4.8      -1.5      w
    9/22    @ Charles D. Owen                        42        7         2.5      -2.1      w
    9/29      Carolina Wildcats (SC)                 54        0          -         -       w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ Hendersonville                         34       20          -         -       w
   10/13   *  Brevard                                43        8          -         -       w
   10/20   *  East Henderson                         58        3          -         -       w
   10/27   *@ Pisgah                                 31       24          -         -       w
    11/3   *@ Smoky Mountain                         41       17          -         -       w
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10      Smoky Mountain                         41       17          -         -       w
   11/17      Wilkes Central                         29       20          -         -       w
   11/24    @ Hibriten                               15       26          -         -       l

Franklinton                          Conference: 3A Big East                       Long: 78.457   ADM: 1148
    Overall Power Rating: 37.3       Current Overall Record:  3- 3-0      Projected Overall Record:  5- 6-0
   Average Points Scored: 23.2    Current Conference Record:  0- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  2- 3-0
  Average Points Allowed: 24.8               Classification:  3A       
           State Ranking: #235 (out of 376)      3A Ranking: #85 (out of 112)     MaxPreps Ranking: #253 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18    @ Northern Vance                         12        0        -8.6      -0.9      w
    8/25      Bunn                                   31       21        -0.4      -3.9      w
    8/31    @ Louisburg                              46        0         3.7      -2.8      w
     9/8      Southeast Raleigh Magnet               20       38       -14.2       8.2      l
    9/15      J.H. Rose                              20       41       -48.8      38.7      l
    9/22    @ Wake Forest                            10       49         2.5       8.0      l
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ Rocky Mount                            21       37          -         -       l
   10/13   *  Fike                                    8       37          -         -       l
   10/20   *  Northern Nash                          26       25          -         -       w
   10/27   *@ Hunt                                   20       15          -         -       w
    11/3   *@ Southern Nash                           0       47          -         -       l

Freedom                              Conference: 3A-4A Northwestern                Long: 81.720   ADM: 1172
    Overall Power Rating: 85.6       Current Overall Record:  5- 1-0      Projected Overall Record:  9- 4-0
   Average Points Scored: 33.0    Current Conference Record:  2- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  5- 2-0
  Average Points Allowed: 12.0               Classification:  3A       
           State Ranking: #56 (out of 376)       3A Ranking: #19 (out of 112)     MaxPreps Ranking: #66 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      Shelby                                  7       14        -1.7      -1.7      l
    8/25    @ Jimmy C. Draughn                       41        6         2.9      -1.9      w
    8/31      East Burke                             48        8         3.6      -1.0      w
     9/8    @ Robert L. Patton                       31       14         6.4     -13.6      w
    9/22   *  St. Stephens                           36        0         3.8     -16.4      w
    9/29   *@ Hickory                                35       30         8.8       0.3      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  Alexander Central                      27       29          -         -       l
   10/13   *@ South Caldwell                         46        0          -         -       w
   10/20   *@ West Caldwell                          60       21          -         -       w
   10/27   *  Watauga                                29       31          -         -       l
    11/3   *@ McDowell                               35        0          -         -       w
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10      Jay M Robinson                         26       18          -         -       w
   11/17    @ Charlotte Catholic                     14       31          -         -       l

Fuquay-Varina                        Conference: 4A South Wake Athletic            Long: 78.797   ADM: 2241
    Overall Power Rating: 72.8       Current Overall Record:  5- 1-0      Projected Overall Record:  7- 5-0
   Average Points Scored: 26.3    Current Conference Record:  0- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  2- 3-0
  Average Points Allowed: 20.2               Classification:  4A       
           State Ranking: #102 (out of 376)      4A Ranking: #45 (out of 77)      MaxPreps Ranking: #101 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      Terry Sanford                          19       35        -0.0      -0.2      l
    8/25      Cary                                   35       24         0.9       1.9      w
     9/8    @ Wakefield                              34       13         1.1      -0.3      w
    9/15      Cleveland                              27       21        -7.7      -5.3      w
    9/22    @ Knightdale                             17       14        -6.5     -10.3      w
    9/29      Harnett Central                        26       14       -22.4      -0.6      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ Middle Creek                           26       27          -         -       l
   10/13   *@ Apex                                   25       11          -         -       w
   10/20   *  Garner Magnet                          19       25          -         -       l
   10/27   *@ Apex Friendship                        11       13          -         -       l
    11/3   *  Holly Springs                          30       14          -         -       w
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10    @ Athens Drive                           28       33          -         -       l

Garinger                             Conference: 4A Southwestern                   Long: 80.783   ADM: 2296
    Overall Power Rating: 37.9       Current Overall Record:  1- 5-0      Projected Overall Record:  1-10-0
   Average Points Scored: 7.0     Current Conference Record:  0- 2-0   Projected Conference Record:  0- 7-0
  Average Points Allowed: 37.7               Classification:  4A       
           State Ranking: #232 (out of 376)      4A Ranking: #74 (out of 77)      MaxPreps Ranking: #256 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      West Charlotte                          0       37        -4.4       5.0      l
    8/25      Harding University                      0       48        -6.5       5.6      l
    8/31    @ West Mecklenburg                        0       55       -12.5      10.7      l
     9/8    @ Central Academy of Tech & Arts         42        0       -38.0      -0.4      w
    9/22   *  Myers Park                              0       41        -8.1       6.7      l
    9/29   *@ Hickory Ridge                           0       45       -13.5      11.3      l
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ East Mecklenburg                        0       30          -         -       l
   10/13   *  Porter Ridge                            7       44          -         -       l
   10/20   *@ Independence                           11       31          -         -       l
   10/27   *@ David W. Butler                         0       40          -         -       l
    11/3   *  Rocky River                             0       24          -         -       l

Garner Magnet                        Conference: 4A South Wake Athletic            Long: 78.637   ADM: 2619
    Overall Power Rating: 80.5       Current Overall Record:  2- 4-0      Projected Overall Record:  8- 5-0
   Average Points Scored: 27.7    Current Conference Record:  0- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  5- 0-0
  Average Points Allowed: 26.2               Classification:  4A       
           State Ranking: #74 (out of 376)       4A Ranking: #30 (out of 77)      MaxPreps Ranking: #144 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18    @ Clayton                                14       35         1.9      -1.2      l
    8/25    @ Cleveland                              15       19       -12.0      -3.3      l
    8/31      Southeast Raleigh Magnet               47       14         8.7      -9.8      w
     9/8      New Hanover                            38       41        28.0      -3.1      l
    9/15      Leesville Road                         21       28        -8.5      13.2      l
    9/22    @ Rolesville                             31       20         2.5      -1.9      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ Apex Friendship                        21       18          -         -       w
   10/13   *  Holly Springs                          40       18          -         -       w
   10/20   *@ Fuquay-Varina                          25       19          -         -       w
   10/27   *  Apex                                   35       16          -         -       w
    11/3   *@ Middle Creek                           36       32          -         -       w
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10      BYE                                     -        -          -         -       -
   11/17      Northwest Guilford                     30       26          -         -       w
   11/24    @ Wake Forest                             7       48          -         -       l

Gates County                         Conference: 1A Albemarle Athletic             Long: 76.706   ADM:  519
    Overall Power Rating: 20.3       Current Overall Record:  4- 2-0      Projected Overall Record:  7- 5-0
   Average Points Scored: 30.2    Current Conference Record:  0- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  3- 2-0
  Average Points Allowed: 29.3               Classification:  1A       
           State Ranking: #299 (out of 376)      1A Ranking: #31 (out of 74)      MaxPreps Ranking: #263 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18    @ Hertford County                         6       34       -10.5       1.0      l
    8/25      J.F. Webb                              42       28         2.0      13.0      w
    8/31      Bertie                                 34       28         2.6       3.0      w
     9/8    @ Southside                              29       40         2.4      24.7      l
    9/15    @ Southeast Halifax                      49       34        13.0      12.9      w
    9/22    @ Pasquotank County                      21       12       -14.7     -13.5      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ Manteo                                 10       33          -         -       l
   10/13   *  Perquimans County                      49        9          -         -       w
   10/20   *  John A. Holmes                         12       52          -         -       l
   10/27   *@ Plymouth                               42       34          -         -       w
    11/3   *@ Camden County                          59        0          -         -       w
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10      Pender                                 22       27          -         -       l

Glenn                                Conference: 4A Central Piedmont               Long: 80.113   ADM: 1577
    Overall Power Rating: 94.4       Current Overall Record:  6- 0-0      Projected Overall Record: 11- 2-0
   Average Points Scored: 41.0    Current Conference Record:  0- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  4- 1-0
  Average Points Allowed: 9.5                Classification:  4A       
           State Ranking: #22 (out of 376)       4A Ranking: #13 (out of 77)      MaxPreps Ranking: #19 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18    @ Ledford                                47       24         6.0       0.4      w
    8/25    @ Walkertown                             52        0         1.6      -1.4      w
    8/31    @ Carver                                 58        0         3.2      -2.1      w
     9/8    @ North Forsyth                          40        7         4.1      -3.7      w
    9/15      Mount Tabor                            30       13        14.0     -13.0      w
    9/29      Ragsdale                               19       13       -17.2     -14.0      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ Reagan                                 34       13          -         -       w
   10/13   *  East Forsyth                           22       21          -         -       w
   10/20   *@ Davie County                           30       17          -         -       w
   10/27   *  R.J. Reynolds                          38       17          -         -       w
    11/3   *  West Forsyth                           23       29          -         -       l
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10      BYE                                     -        -          -         -       -
   11/17      Zebulon B. Vance                       28       22          -         -       w
   11/24    @ Harding University                     17       31          -         -       l

Goldsboro                            Conference: 2A East Central                   Long: 77.980   ADM:  760
    Overall Power Rating: 33.9       Current Overall Record:  4- 2-0      Projected Overall Record:  5- 6-0
   Average Points Scored: 27.3    Current Conference Record:  1- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  2- 4-0
  Average Points Allowed: 22.7               Classification:  2A       
           State Ranking: #252 (out of 376)      2A Ranking: #68 (out of 113)     MaxPreps Ranking: #283 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18    @ Hobbton                                56        0         0.9      -0.4      w
    8/25    @ Eastern Wayne                          12       34       -10.7       5.8      l
     9/5      Southern Wayne                         32       21       -23.2      21.4      w
     9/8      Charles B. Aycock                      19       18       -32.8      -3.3      w
    9/15    @ Nash Central                           14       40       -11.2       3.3      l
    9/29   *  James Kenan                            31       23       -20.5       6.7      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ East Duplin                             0       56          -         -       l
   10/13   *@ Clinton                                 7       32          -         -       l
   10/20   *  Wallace-Rose Hill                       0       45          -         -       l
   10/27   *  Spring Creek                           27       12          -         -       w
    11/3   *@ Midway                                 16       17          -         -       l

Graham                               Conference: 2A Mid-State                      Long: 79.382   ADM:  843
    Overall Power Rating: 12.0       Current Overall Record:  1- 6-0      Projected Overall Record:  2- 9-0
   Average Points Scored: 19.1    Current Conference Record:  0- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  1- 3-0
  Average Points Allowed: 53.6               Classification:  2A       
           State Ranking: #331 (out of 376)      2A Ranking: #105 (out of 113)    MaxPreps Ranking: #357 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      Eastern Alamance                       16       58         0.6       2.6      l
    8/25    @ Southern Alamance                      30       62        -7.0      12.9      l
     9/4      Mountain Island Charter                16       68        -4.0      37.7      l
     9/8    @ Western Alamance                        6       68         1.2      15.1      l
    9/15      Walter M. Williams                     12       56       -30.4      60.7      l
    9/22    @ East Montgomery                        22       49         6.3      21.3      l
    9/29    @ Word of God Christian Academy (NC)     32       14          -         -       w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  Bartlett Yancey                        40       42          -         -       l
   10/20   *@ Carrboro                               43       25          -         -       w
   10/27   *  Hugh M. Cummings                       40       51          -         -       l
    11/3   *@ Reidsville                              0       60          -         -       l

Granville Central                    Conference: 1A-2A Northern Carolina           Long: 78.687   ADM:  721
    Overall Power Rating: 8.8        Current Overall Record:  2- 4-0      Projected Overall Record:  3- 9-0
   Average Points Scored: 11.0    Current Conference Record:  0- 3-0   Projected Conference Record:  1- 7-0
  Average Points Allowed: 29.3               Classification:  1A       
           State Ranking: #342 (out of 376)      1A Ranking: #45 (out of 74)      MaxPreps Ranking: #369 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/25    @ Bartlett Yancey                         7        6       -12.2      -1.1      w
    8/31    @ KIPP Prep                              33        8       -25.6      -0.5      w
     9/8   *@ Roanoke Rapids                          0       46        -7.4       5.3      l
    9/15   *  Southern Vance                         19       50       -17.2      34.8      l
    9/22   *  Warren County                           7       38       -18.8       9.7      l
    9/29      North Duplin                            0       28       -18.3      -8.8      l
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ J.F. Webb                               3       29          -         -       l
   10/13   *  Bunn                                    0       60          -         -       l
   10/20   *@ Northern Vance                          0       23          -         -       l
   10/27   *  South Granville                         0       60          -         -       l
    11/3   *@ Louisburg                              16       15          -         -       w
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10      Rosewood                                7       27          -         -       l

Gray's Creek                         Conference: 3A-4A Patriot Athletic            Long: 78.904   ADM: 1508
    Overall Power Rating: 26.4       Current Overall Record:  0- 7-0      Projected Overall Record:  1-10-0
   Average Points Scored: 13.9    Current Conference Record:  0- 4-0   Projected Conference Record:  1- 7-0
  Average Points Allowed: 40.0               Classification:  3A       
           State Ranking: #277 (out of 376)      3A Ranking: #97 (out of 112)     MaxPreps Ranking: #288 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      Southern Lee                           14       17        -3.5      -0.7      l
    8/25    @ Pinecrest                               6       42        -7.1       7.8      l
     9/1    @ Jack Britt                             12       41        -9.8      13.3      l
     9/8   *  Pine Forest                            10       37       -19.6       6.4      l
    9/15   *@ E.E. Smith                             34       53        16.3      19.5      l
    9/22   *  Cape Fear                               6       42        -8.0      16.3      l
    9/29   *@ Terry Sanford                          15       48        -6.6      19.3      l
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  Overhills                               8       48          -         -       l
   10/20   *@ Douglas Byrd                           35       20          -         -       w
   10/27   *  Westover                               33       51          -         -       l
    11/3   *@ South View                              7       55          -         -       l

Green Hope                           Conference: 4A Triangle 6                     Long: 78.868   ADM: 2786
    Overall Power Rating: 88.0       Current Overall Record:  4- 2-0      Projected Overall Record: 10- 3-0
   Average Points Scored: 28.2    Current Conference Record:  0- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  5- 0-0
  Average Points Allowed: 19.0               Classification:  4A       
           State Ranking: #45 (out of 376)       4A Ranking: #23 (out of 77)      MaxPreps Ranking: #75 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      Southern Nash                          28       38         3.3      -0.8      l
    8/25      Apex                                   37       12         3.3      -3.0      w
    8/31    @ Leesville Road                         28       21         0.7       1.7      w
     9/8    @ Holly Springs                          27       15       -12.0      -1.5      w
    9/15      Sanderson                              21       22         9.4      -1.2      l
    9/22      Apex Friendship                        28        6        17.0     -26.5      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ Cary                                   44        7          -         -       w
   10/13   *  Athens Drive                           38       29          -         -       w
   10/20   *  Riverside (Durham)                     21        3          -         -       w
   10/27   *@ Charles E. Jordan                      30       20          -         -       w
    11/3   *@ Panther Creek                          59        0          -         -       w
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10      BYE                                     -        -          -         -       -
   11/17      Athens Drive                           38       29          -         -       w
   11/24    @ Walter Hines Page                      15       24          -         -       l

Greene Central                       Conference: 2A Eastern Carolina               Long: 77.671   ADM:  809
    Overall Power Rating: 57.1       Current Overall Record:  4- 3-0      Projected Overall Record:  7- 5-0
   Average Points Scored: 27.9    Current Conference Record:  1- 1-0   Projected Conference Record:  4- 2-0
  Average Points Allowed: 23.3               Classification:  2A       
           State Ranking: #162 (out of 376)      2A Ranking: #41 (out of 113)     MaxPreps Ranking: #177 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18    @ South Central                          27       45         2.2      -0.3      l
    8/25      Charles B. Aycock                      40       10         0.9      -3.2      w
     9/4    @ North Pitt                             20        6        -8.6      -2.6      w
     9/8      Eastern Wayne                          40       21         7.0      -2.6      w
    9/15      Farmville Central                      20       24        -2.6      -1.1      l
    9/22   *  Washington                             22       15       -29.0      -5.6      w
    9/29   *@ Kinston                                26       42        21.1      15.8      l
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  North Lenoir                           48       12          -         -       w
   10/13   *@ West Craven                            17       15          -         -       w
   10/20   *  South Lenoir                           45        7          -         -       w
    11/3   *@ Ayden-Grifton                          21       24          -         -       l
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10    @ Ayden-Grifton                          21       24          -         -       l

Grimsley Senior                      Conference: 4A Metro                          Long: 79.816   ADM: 1761
    Overall Power Rating: 58.9       Current Overall Record:  2- 5-0      Projected Overall Record:  2- 9-0
   Average Points Scored: 16.4    Current Conference Record:  0- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  0- 4-0
  Average Points Allowed: 26.3               Classification:  4A       
           State Ranking: #156 (out of 376)      4A Ranking: #63 (out of 77)      MaxPreps Ranking: #179 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      Northern Guilford                      15       16        -0.6      -0.3      l
    8/25    @ Asheboro                               24       21        -7.7      -1.4      w
     9/4      Eastern Guilford                        7       31        -0.5      -2.2      l
     9/8      Southeast Guilford                      6       27        -5.7       2.6      l
    9/15    @ Western Guilford                       42       26         1.6      16.8      w
    9/22      East Forsyth                            7       35        -3.2       2.7      l
    9/29    @ R.J. Reynolds                          14       28        -9.2      -5.7      l
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  Ragsdale                               19       28          -         -       l
   10/13   *  High Point Central                     17       20          -         -       l
   10/27   *@ Walter Hines Page                       3       35          -         -       l
    11/3   *@ Northwest Guilford                     18       29          -         -       l

Harding University                   Conference: 4A So Meck 7                      Long: 80.903   ADM: 1755
    Overall Power Rating: 98.9       Current Overall Record:  6- 1-0      Projected Overall Record: 13- 2-0
   Average Points Scored: 32.6    Current Conference Record:  2- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  6- 0-0
  Average Points Allowed: 17.7               Classification:  4A       
           State Ranking: #5 (out of 376)        4A Ranking: #5 (out of 77)       MaxPreps Ranking: #4 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18    @ William Amos Hough                     24       22         1.3      -3.0      w
    8/25    @ Garinger                               48        0         3.3      -2.2      w
     9/1    @ West Charlotte                         21        0         1.6      -9.9      w
     9/8      Gaffney (SC)                           35       28          -         -       w
    9/15      Mallard Creek                           9       30        -1.5      -9.8      l
    9/22   *  West Mecklenburg                       45       21        36.4     -24.4      w
    9/28   *  Providence                             46       23        30.9     -10.0      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ Phillip O. Berry Tech Academy          60        9          -         -       w
   10/13   *  Ardrey Kell                            41        3          -         -       w
   10/20   *@ South Mecklenburg                      46        7          -         -       w
    11/3   *@ Olympic Arts & Tech                    53       10          -         -       w
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10      BYE                                     -        -          -         -       -
   11/17      Porter Ridge                           45       17          -         -       w
   11/24      Glenn                                  31       17          -         -       w
    12/1      Hickory Ridge                          28       19          -         -       w
    12/8      Heritage                               28       30          -         -       l

Harnett Central                      Conference: 3A Tri-County 6                   Long: 78.779   ADM: 1511
    Overall Power Rating: 33.9       Current Overall Record:  1- 5-0      Projected Overall Record:  2- 9-0
   Average Points Scored: 14.8    Current Conference Record:  0- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  1- 4-0
  Average Points Allowed: 33.8               Classification:  3A       
           State Ranking: #253 (out of 376)      3A Ranking: #91 (out of 112)     MaxPreps Ranking: #313 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      West Johnston                          20       40        -9.0      12.1      l
    8/25    @ Overhills                               6       47        -9.1      12.6      l
     9/8      Clayton                                 0       42        -5.4       2.1      l
    9/15      Smithfield-Selma                       49       28         7.2      10.2      w
    9/22      Riverside (Durham)                      0       20       -16.8       0.5      l
    9/29    @ Fuquay-Varina                          14       26        -8.1      -0.6      l
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ Lee County                              0       53          -         -       l
   10/13   *  Southern Lee                           21       27          -         -       l
   10/20   *  Western Harnett                        27       24          -         -       w
   10/27   *@ Union Pines                            30       45          -         -       l
    11/3   *  Triton                                 15       32          -         -       l

Havelock                             Conference: 3A Coastal                        Long: 76.893   ADM: 1077
    Overall Power Rating: 94.7       Current Overall Record:  5- 1-0      Projected Overall Record: 12- 3-0
   Average Points Scored: 44.7    Current Conference Record:  0- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  4- 1-0
  Average Points Allowed: 10.8               Classification:  3A       
           State Ranking: #21 (out of 376)       3A Ranking: #6 (out of 112)      MaxPreps Ranking: #42 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      West Craven                            41       14         2.0      -0.6      w
    8/25    @ New Bern                               48       19         7.6      -1.7      w
     9/1      Wallace-Rose Hill                      21       26         8.4      -6.9      l
     9/8      J.H. Rose                              54        0         6.0     -12.6      w
    9/15      Rocky Mount                            48        6         5.7     -14.2      w
    9/22    @ Hunt                                   56        0        21.9     -13.7      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ West Carteret                          34       18          -         -       w
   10/13   *@ White Oak                              60        0          -         -       w
   10/20   *  Northside (Jacksonville)               33       13          -         -       w
   10/27   *@ Swansboro                              50       22          -         -       w
    11/3   *  Jacksonville                           32       36          -         -       l
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10      Rocky Mount                            51       13          -         -       w
   11/17      Eastern Alamance                       32       24          -         -       w
   11/24    @ Southern Nash                          29       24          -         -       w
    12/1    @ Western Alamance                       24       30          -         -       l

Hayesville                           Conference: 1A Smoky Mountain                 Long: 83.815   ADM:  389
    Overall Power Rating: 3.2        Current Overall Record:  1- 5-0      Projected Overall Record:  1-10-0
   Average Points Scored: 11.2    Current Conference Record:  0- 1-0   Projected Conference Record:  0- 6-0
  Average Points Allowed: 36.2               Classification:  1A       
           State Ranking: #364 (out of 376)      1A Ranking: #63 (out of 74)      MaxPreps Ranking: #379 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18    @ Towns County (GA)                      21       38          -         -       l
    8/25      Copper Basin (TN)                      13        0          -         -       w
     9/1      Union County (GA)                       7       60          -         -       l
     9/8      Carolina Wildcats (SC)                 19       22          -         -       l
    9/15    @ Mountain Heritage                       0       49       -10.8       8.2      l
    9/22   *  Swain County                            7       48       -85.4      93.8      l
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ Robbinsville                            0       58          -         -       l
   10/13   *@ Murphy                                  0       60          -         -       l
   10/20   *  Andrews                                14       48          -         -       l
   10/27   *  Cherokee Central                        0       60          -         -       l
    11/3   *@ Rosman                                 11       50          -         -       l

Hendersonville                       Conference: 2A Mountain Six                   Long: 82.464   ADM:  795
    Overall Power Rating: 66.1       Current Overall Record:  4- 2-0      Projected Overall Record:  8- 5-0
   Average Points Scored: 33.7    Current Conference Record:  0- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  3- 2-0
  Average Points Allowed: 26.7               Classification:  2A       
           State Ranking: #128 (out of 376)      2A Ranking: #26 (out of 113)     MaxPreps Ranking: #96 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      North Henderson                        58        7         1.7      -1.7      w
    8/25    @ West Henderson                         29       28         1.2      -2.1      w
     9/1      Charlotte Christian (NC)               14       63          -         -       l
     9/8      Charles D. Owen                        52       13         6.3       5.6      w
    9/15    @ Burns                                  27       21       -26.6       3.6      w
    9/22    @ Mountain Heritage                      22       28        22.1     -23.7      l
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  Franklin                               20       34          -         -       l
   10/13   *@ Smoky Mountain                         34       25          -         -       w
   10/20   *  Pisgah                                 25       32          -         -       l
   10/27   *  Brevard                                36       16          -         -       w
    11/2   *@ East Henderson                         51       11          -         -       w
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10    @ Wheatmore                              21       10          -         -       w
   11/17    @ Reidsville                             14       51          -         -       l

Heritage                             Conference: 4A Northern Athletic              Long: 78.507   ADM: 1916
    Overall Power Rating: 99.5       Current Overall Record:  6- 0-0      Projected Overall Record: 15- 1-0
   Average Points Scored: 45.3    Current Conference Record:  0- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  4- 1-0
  Average Points Allowed: 10.7               Classification:  4A       
           State Ranking: #3 (out of 376)        4A Ranking: #3 (out of 77)       MaxPreps Ranking: #5 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      Panther Creek                          43        0        -0.2      -1.6      w
    8/25    @ Middle Creek                           47       27         8.6      -2.5      w
     9/4      Millbrook                              53       13        17.2     -10.4      w
     9/8    @ Sanderson                              28        7        14.4     -15.9      w
    9/15      Charles E. Jordan                      49       10        21.0     -13.9      w
    9/22    @ Holly Springs                          52        7        16.8     -10.8      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ Corinth Holders                        45        7          -         -       w
   10/13   *  Wakefield                              57        0          -         -       w
   10/20   *@ Knightdale                             42        7          -         -       w
   10/27   *  Rolesville                             50        3          -         -       w
    11/3   *@ Wake Forest                            24       32          -         -       l
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10      Ragsdale                               50        9          -         -       w
   11/17    @ Cardinal Gibbons                       33       21          -         -       w
   11/24    @ John T. Hoggard                        27       26          -         -       w
    12/1    @ Scotland                               40       33          -         -       w
    12/8    @ Harding University                     30       28          -         -       w

Hertford County                      Conference: 2A Northeastern Coastal           Long: 76.998   ADM:  839
    Overall Power Rating: 44.5       Current Overall Record:  3- 3-0      Projected Overall Record:  5- 7-0
   Average Points Scored: 31.2    Current Conference Record:  0- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  2- 3-0
  Average Points Allowed: 34.7               Classification:  2A       
           State Ranking: #209 (out of 376)      2A Ranking: #56 (out of 113)     MaxPreps Ranking: #178 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      Gates County                           34        6         0.5      -2.7      w
    8/25    @ Hunt                                   27       22        -3.2       5.0      w
    8/31      Rocky Mount                            21       47       -25.3      26.9      l
    9/15    @ South Central                          27       55        10.2       7.6      l
    9/22      North Pitt                             48        6        12.9      -5.0      w
    9/29      Jacksonville                           30       72        22.4      39.9      l
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ Northeastern                           24       60          -         -       l
   10/13   *@ First Flight                           35       53          -         -       l
   10/20   *  Currituck County                       45       33          -         -       w
   10/27   *  Pasquotank County                      42       27          -         -       w
    11/3   *@ Bertie                                 34       44          -         -       l
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10    @ Southwest Onslow                       23       42          -         -       l

Hibriten                             Conference: 2A Northwestern Foothills         Long: 81.494   ADM: 1014
    Overall Power Rating: 93.3       Current Overall Record:  6- 0-0      Projected Overall Record: 15- 1-0
   Average Points Scored: 40.8    Current Conference Record:  1- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  6- 0-0
  Average Points Allowed: 4.3                Classification:  2A       
           State Ranking: #26 (out of 376)       2A Ranking: #5 (out of 113)      MaxPreps Ranking: #26 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      Jay M Robinson                         33        6         2.8      -4.3      w
    8/25    @ West Caldwell                          55        0         7.3     -13.0      w
     9/1    @ Ashe County                            42        0        -0.4     -12.2      w
     9/8      South Caldwell                         48        0         1.8      -7.3      w
    9/15      Newton-Conover                         18       17         6.7     -26.2      w
    9/22   *@ Bunker Hill                            49        3         5.1      -5.6      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  Fred T. Foard                          40        0          -         -       w
   10/13   *@ Jimmy C. Draughn                       41        0          -         -       w
   10/20   *  East Burke                             47        0          -         -       w
   10/27   *@ West Iredell                           46        0          -         -       w
    11/3   *  Robert L. Patton                       32        7          -         -       w
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10      Bandys                                 45        0          -         -       w
   11/17      Pisgah                                 31       13          -         -       w
   11/24      Franklin                               26       15          -         -       w
    12/1      Newton-Conover                         23       18          -         -       w
    12/8      East Duplin                            20       30          -         -       l

Hickory                              Conference: 3A-4A Northwestern                Long: 81.332   ADM: 1073
    Overall Power Rating: 74.9       Current Overall Record:  3- 3-0      Projected Overall Record:  6- 6-0
   Average Points Scored: 29.8    Current Conference Record:  1- 1-0   Projected Conference Record:  4- 3-0
  Average Points Allowed: 26.2               Classification:  3A       
           State Ranking: #95 (out of 376)       3A Ranking: #33 (out of 112)     MaxPreps Ranking: #139 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      Statesville                            26       27         1.6      -0.6      l
     9/4      Newton-Conover                         26       45         6.1       2.2      l
     9/8    @ Hunter Huss                            28       27         5.9      -5.4      w
    9/15      Bandys                                 33       10         0.5      -6.3      w
    9/22   *@ McDowell                               36       13         5.8      -4.6      w
    9/29   *  Freedom                                30       35        25.2       3.2      l
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ Watauga                                31       41          -         -       l
   10/13   *  West Caldwell                          60       32          -         -       w
   10/20   *@ South Caldwell                         48       11          -         -       w
   10/27   *  Alexander Central                      29       39          -         -       l
    11/3   *@ St. Stephens                           44       15          -         -       w
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10    @ Northwest Cabarrus                     24       35          -         -       l

Hickory Ridge                        Conference: 4A Southwestern                   Long: 80.635   ADM: 1714
    Overall Power Rating: 96.8       Current Overall Record:  6- 0-0      Projected Overall Record: 13- 1-0
   Average Points Scored: 33.7    Current Conference Record:  2- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  7- 0-0
  Average Points Allowed: 13.5               Classification:  4A       
           State Ranking: #13 (out of 376)       4A Ranking: #9 (out of 77)       MaxPreps Ranking: #44 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      Concord                                34       15         2.1      -0.9      w
    8/25    @ Central Cabarrus                       47       37         6.4       6.7      w
     9/1      Jay M Robinson                         18        0        -0.6     -16.3      w
     9/8    @ Northwest Cabarrus                     28       14         9.6     -17.5      w
    9/22   *@ Independence                           30       15        -6.9      -4.8      w
    9/29   *  Garinger                               45        0         8.1      -7.8      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  Rocky River                            18        0          -         -       w
   10/13   *@ Myers Park                             22       19          -         -       w
   10/20   *@ David W. Butler                        23       14          -         -       w
   10/27   *  East Mecklenburg                       28        7          -         -       w
    11/3   *@ Porter Ridge                           36       18          -         -       w
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10      BYE                                     -        -          -         -       -
   11/17      Davie County                           32       15          -         -       w
   11/24      East Forsyth                           23       18          -         -       w
    12/1    @ Harding University                     19       28          -         -       l

High Point Central                   Conference: 4A Metro                          Long: 80.023   ADM: 1703
    Overall Power Rating: 62.7       Current Overall Record:  4- 3-0      Projected Overall Record:  5- 7-0
   Average Points Scored: 20.1    Current Conference Record:  0- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  1- 3-0
  Average Points Allowed: 21.4               Classification:  4A       
           State Ranking: #140 (out of 376)      4A Ranking: #58 (out of 77)      MaxPreps Ranking: #126 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18    @ Parkland                               22       21         0.5      -1.4      w
    8/25      Southern Guilford                      21        7        -0.4      -0.4      w
     9/4    @ Southwest Guilford                      0       27        -9.9       2.1      l
     9/8      West Forsyth                           13       39         0.4      -1.8      l
    9/15    @ T. Wingate Andrews                     21        7       -14.3      -4.6      w
    9/22    @ Hugh M. Cummings                       42       14        -8.5       1.2      w
    9/29      Reagan                                 22       35        -2.0      14.0      l
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  Northwest Guilford                     18       26          -         -       l
   10/13   *@ Grimsley Senior                        20       17          -         -       w
   10/20   *@ Walter Hines Page                       3       32          -         -       l
   10/27   *  Ragsdale                               20       25          -         -       l
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10    @ South Central                          12       42          -         -       l

Highland Tech                        Conference: 1A Southern Piedmont              Long: 81.190   ADM:  555
    Overall Power Rating: 3.7        Current Overall Record:  2- 4-0      Projected Overall Record:  2- 9-0
   Average Points Scored: 21.7    Current Conference Record:  0- 2-0   Projected Conference Record:  0- 7-0
  Average Points Allowed: 28.3               Classification:  1A       
           State Ranking: #362 (out of 376)      1A Ranking: #61 (out of 74)      MaxPreps Ranking: #398 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      Christ the King (NC)                   34       12          -         -       w
    8/25      Commonwealth Charter (NC)              42        0          -         -       w
    8/31    @ South Davidson                         14       31       -53.8      53.4      l
     9/8      Lake Norman Charter                     7       36       -30.8      21.5      l
    9/22   *@ Community School of Davidson           20       42       -35.2      34.7      l
    9/29   *  Bessemer City                          13       49         1.7      40.0      l
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ Pine Lake Prep                          7       29          -         -       l
   10/13   *  Thomas Jefferson Academy                0       60          -         -       l
   10/20   *@ Cherryville                             7       55          -         -       l
   10/27   *  Union Academy                          11       60          -         -       l
    11/3   *@ Mountain Island Charter                 0       60          -         -       l

Hillside                             Conference: 3A Big Eight                      Long: 78.906   ADM: 1589
    Overall Power Rating: 78.4       Current Overall Record:  2- 3-0      Projected Overall Record:  8- 4-0
   Average Points Scored: 29.8    Current Conference Record:  1- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  6- 0-0
  Average Points Allowed: 18.0               Classification:  3A       
           State Ranking: #81 (out of 376)       3A Ranking: #30 (out of 112)     MaxPreps Ranking: #73 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18    @ New Bern                               33        0         1.1      -5.4      w
    8/25      Scotland                               21       34        -1.2      -3.9      l
    8/31    @ Pinecrest                              39       42        13.2      16.3      l
     9/8    @ James B. Dudley                         7       14       -10.8     -22.4      l
    9/22   *@ Chapel Hill                            49        0         7.5      -7.8      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  Southern Durham                        42       13          -         -       w
   10/13   *  Orange                                 18        7          -         -       w
   10/20   *@ Northern Durham                        31       24          -         -       w
   10/27   *@ Northwood                              28       16          -         -       w
    11/3   *  Cedar Ridge                            48        0          -         -       w
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10      Cleveland                              36       24          -         -       w
   11/17    @ Lee County                              9       34          -         -       l

Hobbton                              Conference: 1A Carolina                       Long: 78.329   ADM:  541
    Overall Power Rating: 1.3        Current Overall Record:  0- 6-0      Projected Overall Record:  0-11-0
   Average Points Scored: 6.7     Current Conference Record:  0- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  0- 5-0
  Average Points Allowed: 42.5               Classification:  1A       
           State Ranking: #371 (out of 376)      1A Ranking: #70 (out of 74)      MaxPreps Ranking: #420 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      Goldsboro                               0       56        -7.3       9.2      l
    8/25      Chatham Central                        14       20       -37.2      15.0      l
    8/31    @ North Johnston                          0       48       -23.1      12.3      l
     9/8    @ Spring Creek                           14       36       -15.9      20.5      l
    9/15      Midway                                 12       40       -25.4      47.9      l
    9/29    @ Smithfield-Selma                        0       55      -100.5      92.4      l
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ Rosewood                                0       60          -         -       l
   10/13   *  Princeton                               0       60          -         -       l
   10/20   *  Lakewood                                0       60          -         -       l
   10/27   *@ Union                                   0       60          -         -       l
    11/3   *@ North Duplin                            0       60          -         -       l

John T. Hoggard                      Conference: 3A-4A Mideastern                  Long: 77.893   ADM: 1848
    Overall Power Rating: 99.2       Current Overall Record:  6- 0-0      Projected Overall Record: 12- 1-0
   Average Points Scored: 36.3    Current Conference Record:  2- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  7- 0-0
  Average Points Allowed: 6.7                Classification:  4A       
           State Ranking: #4 (out of 376)        4A Ranking: #4 (out of 77)       MaxPreps Ranking: #11 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      Holly Springs                          48        7         2.1      -1.8      w
    8/25    @ Orange                                 26        6         5.3      -7.4      w
     9/7    @ Carolina Forest (SC)                   21        0          -         -       w
    9/15      Purnell Swett                          38       14         5.7     -14.0      w
    9/22   *@ Topsail                                41        0        22.2     -23.8      w
    9/29   *  E.A. Laney                             44       13        25.1     -11.3      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ West Brunswick                         43        0          -         -       w
   10/13   *  Eugene Ashley                          35        0          -         -       w
   10/20   *@ North Brunswick                        60        0          -         -       w
   10/27   *@ South Brunswick                        53        0          -         -       w
    11/3   *  New Hanover                            36       23          -         -       w
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10      BYE                                     -        -          -         -       -
   11/17      Seventy-First                          23       11          -         -       w
   11/24      Heritage                               26       27          -         -       l

Hoke County                          Conference: 4A Sandhills Athletic             Long: 79.236   ADM: 2400
    Overall Power Rating: 39.7       Current Overall Record:  0- 6-0      Projected Overall Record:  0-11-0
   Average Points Scored: 24.7    Current Conference Record:  0- 2-0   Projected Conference Record:  0- 7-0
  Average Points Allowed: 48.7               Classification:  4A       
           State Ranking: #226 (out of 376)      4A Ranking: #73 (out of 77)      MaxPreps Ranking: #264 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18    @ Cary                                   28       31        -1.5       3.2      l
    8/25      South View                             27       42         6.0       3.1      l
     9/4    @ Westover                               42       60         2.5      37.1      l
     9/8      Lee County                             27       55        26.2       9.8      l
    9/22   *@ Lumberton                              24       42        -3.8      35.1      l
    9/29   *  Seventy-First                           0       62       -10.7      39.7      l
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ Scotland                               20       60          -         -       l
   10/13   *  Richmond Senior                        23       60          -         -       l
   10/20   *@ Jack Britt                             29       56          -         -       l
   10/27   *  Purnell Swett                          41       60          -         -       l
    11/3   *  Pinecrest                              23       57          -         -       l

Holly Springs                        Conference: 4A South Wake Athletic            Long: 78.849   ADM: 2088
    Overall Power Rating: 53.1       Current Overall Record:  2- 4-0      Projected Overall Record:  2- 9-0
   Average Points Scored: 17.2    Current Conference Record:  0- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  0- 5-0
  Average Points Allowed: 36.2               Classification:  4A       
           State Ranking: #176 (out of 376)      4A Ranking: #67 (out of 77)      MaxPreps Ranking: #157 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18    @ John T. Hoggard                         7       48         0.1       2.3      l
    8/25      Lee County                              0       45        -2.1       0.2      l
     9/1    @ Panther Creek                          41       23        -3.7      17.4      w
     9/8      Green Hope                             15       27        -3.9      -1.1      l
    9/15    @ Cary                                   33       22         0.4       1.4      w
    9/22      Heritage                                7       52        -4.3       7.8      l
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  Apex                                   24       27          -         -       l
   10/13   *@ Garner Magnet                          18       40          -         -       l
   10/20   *  Apex Friendship                        10       28          -         -       l
   10/27   *  Middle Creek                           25       43          -         -       l
    11/3   *@ Fuquay-Varina                          14       30          -         -       l

John A. Holmes                       Conference: 1A Albemarle Athletic             Long: 76.605   ADM:  606
    Overall Power Rating: 64.0       Current Overall Record:  5- 1-0      Projected Overall Record: 12- 2-0
   Average Points Scored: 45.2    Current Conference Record:  0- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  5- 0-0
  Average Points Allowed: 14.2               Classification:  1A       
           State Ranking: #135 (out of 376)      1A Ranking: #3 (out of 74)       MaxPreps Ranking: #76 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18    @ First Flight                           42       16         2.7      -4.0      w
    8/25      Central Virginia HomeSchool (VA)       56        8          -         -       w
     9/1      Pasquotank County                      49        0         9.9     -12.3      w
     9/8    @ Bertie                                 54       20        14.4      -3.1      w
    9/15      Currituck County                       50        0        14.6     -14.2      w
    9/22    @ Northeastern                           20       41        -1.5     -13.8      l
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  Camden County                          60        0          -         -       w
   10/13   *@ Plymouth                               58       10          -         -       w
   10/20   *@ Gates County                           52       12          -         -       w
   10/27   *  Manteo                                 27        9          -         -       w
    11/3   *  Perquimans County                      60        0          -         -       w
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10      BYE                                     -        -          -         -       -
   11/17      Princeton                              57       26          -         -       w
   11/24      West Montgomery                        39       21          -         -       w
    12/1    @ Tarboro                                24       26          -         -       l

Hopewell                             Conference: 4A I-Meck                         Long: 80.908   ADM: 1766
    Overall Power Rating: 13.3       Current Overall Record:  0- 6-0      Projected Overall Record:  0-11-0
   Average Points Scored: 2.3     Current Conference Record:  0- 2-0   Projected Conference Record:  0- 7-0
  Average Points Allowed: 53.7               Classification:  4A       
           State Ranking: #326 (out of 376)      4A Ranking: #77 (out of 77)      MaxPreps Ranking: #300 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      A.L. Brown                              0       56        -3.3       5.8      l
    8/25      Independence                            0       56       -22.8      23.9      l
    8/31    @ Monroe                                  0       58       -35.2      29.6      l
     9/8      Olympic Arts & Tech                     6       54       -23.3      22.2      l
    9/22   *@ William Amos Hough                      8       51       -10.8      17.0      l
    9/29   *@ Zebulon B. Vance                        0       47       -24.6      14.4      l
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  North Mecklenburg                       0       60          -         -       l
   10/13   *  Mallard Creek                           0       60          -         -       l
   10/20   *@ Mooresville                             0       48          -         -       l
   10/27   *@ Lake Norman                             0       55          -         -       l
    11/3   *  West Charlotte                          0       46          -         -       l

William Amos Hough                   Conference: 4A I-Meck                         Long: 80.829   ADM: 2639
    Overall Power Rating: 90.9       Current Overall Record:  4- 2-0      Projected Overall Record:  8- 5-0
   Average Points Scored: 34.7    Current Conference Record:  2- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  5- 2-0
  Average Points Allowed: 18.3               Classification:  4A       
           State Ranking: #35 (out of 376)       4A Ranking: #19 (out of 77)      MaxPreps Ranking: #41 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      Harding University                     22       24         1.5      -2.9      l
    8/25    @ Providence                             27       31         0.7       0.6      l
    8/31      Concord                                28       14         3.4      -3.2      w
    9/15    @ Ardrey Kell                            35       23         2.1      20.0      w
    9/22   *  Hopewell                               51        8        -5.6      11.8      w
    9/29   *@ Mooresville                            45       10        27.1      -4.6      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  Lake Norman                            38       22          -         -       w
   10/13   *@ North Mecklenburg                      23       28          -         -       l
   10/20   *  West Charlotte                         25       13          -         -       w
   10/27   *@ Mallard Creek                          11       40          -         -       l
    11/3   *  Zebulon B. Vance                       33       32          -         -       w
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10      Reagan                                 39       24          -         -       w
   11/17    @ Mallard Creek                          11       40          -         -       l

Hunt                                 Conference: 3A Big East                       Long: 77.998   ADM: 1351
    Overall Power Rating: 31.7       Current Overall Record:  2- 4-0      Projected Overall Record:  2- 9-0
   Average Points Scored: 15.7    Current Conference Record:  0- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  0- 5-0
  Average Points Allowed: 31.0               Classification:  3A       
           State Ranking: #256 (out of 376)      3A Ranking: #92 (out of 112)     MaxPreps Ranking: #249 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      Eastern Wayne                          15       34        -4.3       2.9      l
    8/25      Hertford County                        22       27        -9.3      -1.3      l
     9/4    @ J.H. Rose                              23       20       -25.5      -1.0      w
     9/8      New Bern                                6       23       -26.4      -0.3      l
    9/15    @ Beddingfield                           28       26         3.5       5.5      w
    9/22      Havelock                                0       56       -17.2      18.0      l
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ Northern Nash                          19       24          -         -       l
   10/13   *@ Rocky Mount                            15       36          -         -       l
   10/20   *  Southern Nash                           0       46          -         -       l
   10/27   *  Franklinton                            15       20          -         -       l
    11/3   *@ Fike                                    3       36          -         -       l

Hunter Huss                          Conference: 3A Big South                      Long: 81.207   ADM: 1104
    Overall Power Rating: 79.7       Current Overall Record:  4- 2-0      Projected Overall Record: 10- 4-0
   Average Points Scored: 36.3    Current Conference Record:  2- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  6- 1-0
  Average Points Allowed: 17.8               Classification:  3A       
           State Ranking: #77 (out of 376)       3A Ranking: #28 (out of 112)     MaxPreps Ranking: #79 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18    @ Robert L. Patton                       49       20         5.0      -2.3      w
    8/25      Cox Mill                               33        0         1.7      -6.2      w
     9/2    @ Clover (SC)                            41       42          -         -       l
     9/8      Hickory                                27       28         0.6      -1.2      l
    9/22   *@ North Gaston                           20       17       -23.8      -6.9      w
    9/29   *  Burns                                  48        0         7.6     -15.2      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  Kings Mountain                         20       31          -         -       l
   10/13   *@ Crest                                  19       15          -         -       w
   10/20   *@ Forestview                             44        3          -         -       w
   10/27   *  Stuart W. Cramer                       36       19          -         -       w
    11/3   *  Ashbrook                               41       20          -         -       w
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10      Monroe                                 43       16          -         -       w
   11/17      Stuart W. Cramer                       36       19          -         -       w
   11/24    @ Charlotte Catholic                     10       33          -         -       l

Independence                         Conference: 4A Southwestern                   Long: 80.688   ADM: 2568
    Overall Power Rating: 63.2       Current Overall Record:  1- 5-0      Projected Overall Record:  2- 9-0
   Average Points Scored: 20.2    Current Conference Record:  0- 2-0   Projected Conference Record:  1- 6-0
  Average Points Allowed: 34.2               Classification:  4A       
           State Ranking: #139 (out of 376)      4A Ranking: #57 (out of 77)      MaxPreps Ranking: #191 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      Dutch Fork (SC)                         8       51          -         -       l
    8/25    @ Hopewell                               56        0         0.8      -0.8      w
     9/1    @ Olympic Arts & Tech                     7       38       -16.7       4.5      l
     9/8      West Mecklenburg                       28       59         8.5      17.5      l
    9/22   *  Hickory Ridge                          15       30         3.1      -7.6      l
    9/28   *@ East Mecklenburg                        7       27       -19.3       9.0      l
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ Porter Ridge                           22       40          -         -       l
   10/13   *  David W. Butler                         9       36          -         -       l
   10/20   *  Garinger                               31       11          -         -       w
   10/27   *@ Rocky River                             3       20          -         -       l
    11/3   *  Myers Park                              8       40          -         -       l

Jacksonville                         Conference: 3A Coastal                        Long: 77.426   ADM: 1363
    Overall Power Rating: 96.5       Current Overall Record:  5- 1-0      Projected Overall Record: 13- 2-0
   Average Points Scored: 46.8    Current Conference Record:  0- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  5- 0-0
  Average Points Allowed: 14.0               Classification:  3A       
           State Ranking: #14 (out of 376)       3A Ranking: #3 (out of 112)      MaxPreps Ranking: #39 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18    @ Southwest Onslow                       30        0         1.4      -4.0      w
    8/25      East Duplin                            26       27         8.0     -10.8      l
     9/4      E.A. Laney                             40        6        10.1      -9.9      w
     9/8    @ Rocky Mount Prep                       57        0         9.0      -5.8      w
    9/15      New Bern                               56       21        26.6      -2.3      w
    9/29    @ Hertford County                        72       30        34.7      -1.1      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ Northside (Jacksonville)               41       17          -         -       w
   10/13   *  West Carteret                          41       22          -         -       w
   10/20   *@ Swansboro                              58       26          -         -       w
   10/27   *  White Oak                              60        7          -         -       w
    11/3   *@ Havelock                               36       32          -         -       w
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10      Terry Sanford                          47       26          -         -       w
   11/17      Clayton                                33       28          -         -       w
   11/24    @ New Hanover                            38       37          -         -       w
    12/1    @ Lee County                             30       31          -         -       l

Thomas Jefferson Academy             Conference: 1A Southern Piedmont              Long: 81.794   ADM:  347
    Overall Power Rating: 38.7       Current Overall Record:  6- 0-0      Projected Overall Record: 10- 3-0
   Average Points Scored: 38.7    Current Conference Record:  2- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  5- 2-0
  Average Points Allowed: 10.0               Classification:  1A       
           State Ranking: #230 (out of 376)      1A Ranking: #15 (out of 74)      MaxPreps Ranking: #209 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      Carolina Wildcats (SC)                 34        8          -         -       w
    8/25      Greenwood (SC)                         47       12          -         -       w
     9/1      Chatham Central                        44       12         1.7       2.5      w
     9/8    @ Trinity Academy (NC)                   41       13          -         -       w
    9/22   *@ Cherryville                            26        7       -23.7      -5.3      w
    9/29   *  Pine Lake Prep                         40        8         5.9      -2.1      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  Community School of Davidson           52       27          -         -       w
   10/13   *@ Highland Tech                          60        0          -         -       w
   10/20   *@ Bessemer City                          20       26          -         -       l
   10/27   *  Mountain Island Charter                27       33          -         -       l
    11/3   *@ Union Academy                          49       30          -         -       w
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10      Alleghany                              43        0          -         -       w
   11/17    @ Mitchell                               25       33          -         -       l

Jones Senior                         Conference: 1A Coastal Plains                 Long: 77.334   ADM:  329
    Overall Power Rating: 0.5        Current Overall Record:  0- 7-0      Projected Overall Record:  0-11-0
   Average Points Scored: 0.9     Current Conference Record:  0- 2-0   Projected Conference Record:  0- 6-0
  Average Points Allowed: 53.3               Classification:  1A       
           State Ranking: #374 (out of 376)      1A Ranking: #72 (out of 74)      MaxPreps Ranking: #403 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      Northside (Jacksonville)                0       48        -4.2       5.1      l
    8/25    @ South Lenoir                            6       49       -23.4      31.8      l
     9/4      East Carteret                           0       48       -25.0      11.1      l
     9/8    @ Kinston                                 0       41       -11.4       8.2      l
    9/15      Union                                   0       64       -53.6     116.1      l
    9/22   *  Pamlico County                          0       62       -50.6      52.5      l
    9/29   *@ Tarboro                                 0       61        -9.3      32.1      l
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  Southside                               0       60          -         -       l
   10/20   *@ South Creek                             0       55          -         -       l
   10/27   *@ Northside (Pinetown)                    0       60          -         -       l
    11/3   *  Riverside (Williamston)                 3       60          -         -       l

Charles E. Jordan                    Conference: 4A Triangle 6                     Long: 78.964   ADM: 2025
    Overall Power Rating: 77.6       Current Overall Record:  2- 4-0      Projected Overall Record:  5- 6-0
   Average Points Scored: 25.7    Current Conference Record:  0- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  3- 2-0
  Average Points Allowed: 25.3               Classification:  4A       
           State Ranking: #84 (out of 376)       4A Ranking: #34 (out of 77)      MaxPreps Ranking: #149 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18    @ North Mecklenburg                      29       31         6.6       0.4      l
    8/25    @ E.E. Smith                             10       13        -4.2     -10.8      l
    8/31      Northern Durham                        14       23        -4.6      -6.3      l
     9/8      Chapel Hill                            52       19         6.4      18.7      w
    9/15    @ Heritage                               10       49        -0.7       3.6      l
    9/22      Southern Lee                           39       17        12.8      -5.0      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ Athens Drive                           36       38          -         -       l
   10/13   *  Riverside (Durham)                     19       10          -         -       w
   10/20   *@ Panther Creek                          57        3          -         -       w
   10/27   *  Green Hope                             20       30          -         -       l
    11/3   *@ Cary                                   41       15          -         -       w

Jordan-Matthews                      Conference: 2A PAC 7                          Long: 79.451   ADM:  847
    Overall Power Rating: 9.9        Current Overall Record:  1- 6-0      Projected Overall Record:  1-10-0
   Average Points Scored: 15.3    Current Conference Record:  0- 2-0   Projected Conference Record:  0- 6-0
  Average Points Allowed: 34.1               Classification:  2A       
           State Ranking: #339 (out of 376)      2A Ranking: #109 (out of 113)    MaxPreps Ranking: #382 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      West Montgomery                         7       38        -5.2      -0.0      l
    8/25      Northwood                               6       42        -5.2       6.6      l
    8/31    @ South Stanly                           20       32        -5.1      17.0      l
     9/8    @ Chatham Central                        41       20         1.2      25.7      w
    9/15      Carrboro                                7       26       -34.7      20.3      l
    9/22   *@ T. Wingate Andrews                     13       44       -38.2      74.3      l
    9/29   *  Eastern Randolph                       13       37       -37.5      24.1      l
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ Randleman                               0       60          -         -       l
   10/13   *  Trinity                                15       50          -         -       l
   10/27   *@ Wheatmore                               0       41          -         -       l
    11/3   *  Providence Grove                       17       31          -         -       l

James Kenan                          Conference: 2A East Central                   Long: 78.042   ADM:  707
    Overall Power Rating: 24.8       Current Overall Record:  1- 5-0      Projected Overall Record:  2- 8-0
   Average Points Scored: 20.8    Current Conference Record:  0- 2-0   Projected Conference Record:  1- 5-0
  Average Points Allowed: 37.7               Classification:  2A       
           State Ranking: #284 (out of 376)      2A Ranking: #86 (out of 113)     MaxPreps Ranking: #296 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18    @ Wallace-Rose Hill                       0       50        -2.3       3.8      l
    8/25      Southern Wayne                         55       13         2.3       4.8      w
     9/8      South Johnston                         28       41         3.6      17.3      l
    9/15    @ Northside (Jacksonville)                7       42       -11.3      16.5      l
    9/22   *  Clinton                                12       49       -19.2      50.1      l
    9/29   *@ Goldsboro                              23       31         0.4       7.1      l
  PROJECTED  
   10/13   *@ Spring Creek                           36       30          -         -       w
   10/20   *  Midway                                 25       34          -         -       l
   10/27   *@ East Duplin                             3       60          -         -       l
    11/3   *  Wallace-Rose Hill                       0       60          -         -       l

Kings Mountain                       Conference: 3A Big South                      Long: 81.372   ADM: 1269
    Overall Power Rating: 88.8       Current Overall Record:  5- 1-0      Projected Overall Record: 13- 2-0
   Average Points Scored: 40.0    Current Conference Record:  2- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  7- 0-0
  Average Points Allowed: 16.3               Classification:  3A       
           State Ranking: #43 (out of 376)       3A Ranking: #14 (out of 112)     MaxPreps Ranking: #49 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/25    @ South Caldwell                         54        6         1.3      -1.0      w
     9/1      T.C. Roberson                          38       21         3.5      -1.4      w
     9/8    @ Cuthbertson                            27       17         5.2      -3.2      w
    9/15      Shelby                                 17       20         3.5      -1.7      l
    9/22   *@ Stuart W. Cramer                       48       14        16.8     -13.5      w
    9/29   *  North Gaston                           56       20        21.0      -5.7      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ Hunter Huss                            31       20          -         -       w
   10/13   *@ Ashbrook                               53       21          -         -       w
   10/20   *  Burns                                  59        9          -         -       w
   10/27   *  Forestview                             57        3          -         -       w
    11/3   *@ Crest                                  31       17          -         -       w
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10      West Caldwell                          60       25          -         -       w
   11/17      Crest                                  31       17          -         -       w
   11/24      Northwest Cabarrus                     30       28          -         -       w
    12/1    @ Charlotte Catholic                     22       34          -         -       l

Kinston                              Conference: 2A Eastern Carolina               Long: 77.575   ADM:  766
    Overall Power Rating: 59.7       Current Overall Record:  7- 0-0      Projected Overall Record: 11- 2-0
   Average Points Scored: 31.7    Current Conference Record:  2- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  5- 1-0
  Average Points Allowed: 13.0               Classification:  2A       
           State Ranking: #152 (out of 376)      2A Ranking: #37 (out of 113)     MaxPreps Ranking: #108 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18    @ Farmville Central                      27       22         0.7      -0.5      w
    8/25      North Pitt                             19       12        -6.6      -0.5      w
    8/31    @ Fike                                   21       18        -1.4      -3.2      w
     9/8      Jones Senior                           41        0       -43.9      -0.2      w
    9/15    @ Southern Wayne                         36        0       -23.0      -4.5      w
    9/22   *@ South Lenoir                           36       13         2.5      -0.5      w
    9/29   *  Greene Central                         42       26        18.5      -1.8      w
  PROJECTED  
   10/13   *@ Ayden-Grifton                          16       17          -         -       l
   10/20   *  West Craven                            13        8          -         -       w
   10/27   *@ Washington                             29       13          -         -       w
    11/3   *  North Lenoir                           44        7          -         -       w
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10      Farmville Central                      17       16          -         -       w
   11/17    @ Northeastern                           13       38          -         -       l

KIPP Prep                            Conference: 1A Tar Roanoke                    Long: 77.640   ADM:  353
    Overall Power Rating: 0.3        Current Overall Record:  0- 7-0      Projected Overall Record:  0-11-0
   Average Points Scored: 11.4    Current Conference Record:  0- 2-0   Projected Conference Record:  0- 6-0
  Average Points Allowed: 45.3               Classification:  1A       
           State Ranking: #375 (out of 376)      1A Ranking: #73 (out of 74)      MaxPreps Ranking: #418 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      Louisburg                               0       41       -21.4      20.6      l
    8/25    @ Warren County                          14       45        -2.7       7.0      l
    8/31      Granville Central                       8       33       -38.1      39.3      l
     9/8      Plymouth                               34       50         1.5      54.0      l
    9/15      Pamlico County                         12       42       -16.3       0.6      l
    9/22   *@ North Edgecombe                         6       50      -128.6     138.6      l
    9/29   *  Southeast Halifax                       6       56       -56.0      94.0      l
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  Rocky Mount Prep                        0       44          -         -       l
   10/20   *  Northampton County                      0       60          -         -       l
   10/27   *@ Weldon                                 36       60          -         -       l
    11/3   *@ Northwest Halifax                      27       48          -         -       l

Knightdale                           Conference: 4A Northern Athletic              Long: 78.479   ADM: 1643
    Overall Power Rating: 76.3       Current Overall Record:  3- 3-0      Projected Overall Record:  6- 5-0
   Average Points Scored: 24.2    Current Conference Record:  0- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  3- 2-0
  Average Points Allowed: 21.7               Classification:  4A       
           State Ranking: #91 (out of 376)       4A Ranking: #39 (out of 77)      MaxPreps Ranking: #160 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      East Wake                              36       14         0.8      -1.3      w
    8/25    @ Sanderson                               7       34        -3.0       5.2      l
    8/31    @ Athens Drive                           28       31        -1.5      -3.5      l
     9/8      Broughton                              23       21       -12.2      -1.1      w
    9/15    @ Enloe                                  37       13         8.4      -7.4      w
    9/22      Fuquay-Varina                          14       17        -8.1     -15.9      l
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ Wake Forest                             0       42          -         -       l
   10/13   *@ Rolesville                             24       13          -         -       w
   10/20   *  Heritage                                7       42          -         -       l
   10/27   *@ Corinth Holders                        18       15          -         -       w
    11/3   *  Wakefield                              30        7          -         -       w

Lake Norman                          Conference: 4A I-Meck                         Long: 80.903   ADM: 1869
    Overall Power Rating: 74.4       Current Overall Record:  1- 5-0      Projected Overall Record:  2- 9-0
   Average Points Scored: 19.0    Current Conference Record:  0- 2-0   Projected Conference Record:  1- 6-0
  Average Points Allowed: 27.8               Classification:  4A       
           State Ranking: #96 (out of 376)       4A Ranking: #42 (out of 77)      MaxPreps Ranking: #182 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      West Forsyth                           14       42         0.5       0.3      l
    8/25      Statesville                            21       23         0.8      -3.1      l
     9/4    @ South Iredell                          20       38         1.7       6.2      l
     9/8    @ North Iredell                          35        6        -1.2      -0.2      w
    9/22   *  West Charlotte                         21       24         3.2       9.3      l
    9/29   *  Mallard Creek                           3       34        -8.2      -3.8      l
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ William Amos Hough                     22       38          -         -       l
   10/13   *  Mooresville                            17       18          -         -       l
   10/20   *@ Zebulon B. Vance                       20       34          -         -       l
   10/27   *  Hopewell                               55        0          -         -       w
    11/3   *  North Mecklenburg                      10       31          -         -       l

Lake Norman Charter                  Conference: 2A South Fork Athletic            Long: 80.836   ADM:  806
    Overall Power Rating: 18.7       Current Overall Record:  3- 3-0      Projected Overall Record:  3- 8-0
   Average Points Scored: 21.3    Current Conference Record:  0- 2-0   Projected Conference Record:  0- 7-0
  Average Points Allowed: 28.0               Classification:  2A       
           State Ranking: #309 (out of 376)      2A Ranking: #96 (out of 113)     MaxPreps Ranking: #328 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      SouthLake Christian Academy (NC)        8       26          -         -       l
    8/25      Pine Lake Prep                         22        6        -8.3      -1.0      w
     9/4      Community School of Davidson           48       46         4.6      28.0      w
     9/8    @ Highland Tech                          36        7         2.6      -4.9      w
    9/22   *@ East Lincoln                            7       28        -9.5      27.5      l
    9/29   *  North Lincoln                           7       55       -59.4      38.5      l
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ Maiden                                  0       50          -         -       l
   10/13   *  Newton-Conover                          0       59          -         -       l
   10/20   *@ Lincolnton                             21       38          -         -       l
   10/27   *  Bandys                                 18       36          -         -       l
    11/3   *@ West Lincoln                           17       48          -         -       l

Lakewood                             Conference: 1A Carolina                       Long: 78.501   ADM:  544
    Overall Power Rating: 44.5       Current Overall Record:  5- 1-0      Projected Overall Record: 11- 2-0
   Average Points Scored: 37.3    Current Conference Record:  0- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  5- 0-0
  Average Points Allowed: 8.3                Classification:  1A       
           State Ranking: #210 (out of 376)      1A Ranking: #10 (out of 74)      MaxPreps Ranking: #213 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      Pender                                 22        0         0.5      -1.8      w
    8/25      Rocky Mount Prep                       44        0         2.2      -2.9      w
    8/31      Lejeune                                41        0       -15.1      -0.5      w
     9/8    @ Midway                                 35        0         5.8      -9.0      w
    9/15    @ North Lenoir                           40       41         4.1      25.6      l
    9/22      Western Harnett                        42        9         4.5      -3.1      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ North Duplin                           24       22          -         -       w
   10/13   *  Rosewood                               35       11          -         -       w
   10/20   *@ Hobbton                                60        0          -         -       w
   10/27   *  Princeton                              45       33          -         -       w
    11/3   *@ Union                                  33       16          -         -       w
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10      BYE                                     -        -          -         -       -
   11/17      Rosewood                               35       11          -         -       w
   11/24    @ Tarboro                                13       34          -         -       l

E.A. Laney                           Conference: 3A-4A Mideastern                  Long: 77.872   ADM: 2283
    Overall Power Rating: 76.8       Current Overall Record:  3- 3-0      Projected Overall Record:  7- 4-0
   Average Points Scored: 22.3    Current Conference Record:  1- 1-0   Projected Conference Record:  5- 2-0
  Average Points Allowed: 23.3               Classification:  4A       
           State Ranking: #87 (out of 376)       4A Ranking: #37 (out of 77)      MaxPreps Ranking: #145 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18    @ Pinecrest                               0       30        -5.8       1.2      l
    8/25      J.H. Rose                              39       12        -3.7      -2.9      w
     9/4    @ Jacksonville                            6       40        -6.3      -4.8      l
     9/8      Triton                                 26       14         3.3      -6.9      w
    9/22   *  North Brunswick                        50        0         8.8      -5.3      w
    9/29   *@ John T. Hoggard                        13       44        13.5       9.0      l
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  New Hanover                            17       40          -         -       l
   10/13   *@ Topsail                                26       15          -         -       w
   10/20   *  South Brunswick                        34        3          -         -       w
   10/27   *  West Brunswick                         24        3          -         -       w
    11/3   *@ Eugene Ashley                          17        0          -         -       w

Ledford                              Conference: 2A Central Carolina               Long: 80.120   ADM: 1311
    Overall Power Rating: 49.6       Current Overall Record:  5- 1-0      Projected Overall Record:  6- 5-0
   Average Points Scored: 22.7    Current Conference Record:  4- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  5- 3-0
  Average Points Allowed: 19.3               Classification:  2A       
           State Ranking: #187 (out of 376)      2A Ranking: #50 (out of 113)     MaxPreps Ranking: #142 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      Glenn                                  24       47         5.1       1.2      l
     9/4    @ Randleman                              27       21         3.1      -9.3      w
     9/8   *  West Davidson                          21       20       -15.9      17.2      w
    9/15   *@ South Rowan                            37       14        -8.5       8.5      w
    9/22   *@ Thomasville                            14        7       -14.5      -3.2      w
    9/29   *  Lexington Senior                       13        7       -15.4     -17.4      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ Central Davidson                       46        0          -         -       w
   10/13   *  Salisbury                               7       31          -         -       l
   10/27   *@ East Davidson                          17       20          -         -       l
    11/3   *  North Davidson                          0       38          -         -       l
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10      Nash Central                           18       26          -         -       l

Lee County                           Conference: 3A Tri-County 6                   Long: 79.147   ADM: 1551
    Overall Power Rating: 97.3       Current Overall Record:  6- 0-0      Projected Overall Record: 16- 0-0
   Average Points Scored: 44.7    Current Conference Record:  0- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  5- 0-0
  Average Points Allowed: 4.5                Classification:  3A       
           State Ranking: #11 (out of 376)       3A Ranking: #2 (out of 112)      MaxPreps Ranking: #20 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18    @ Northwood                              35        0         3.8      -5.8      w
    8/25    @ Holly Springs                          45        0         3.1      -6.1      w
     9/1      Wakefield                              39        0         3.3      -5.8      w
     9/8    @ Hoke County                            55       27         3.6       4.6      w
    9/15    @ West Carteret                          38        0        23.9     -38.9      w
    9/29      Hugh M. Cummings                       56        0         7.7      -9.6      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  Harnett Central                        53        0          -         -       w
   10/13   *@ Western Harnett                        56        0          -         -       w
   10/20   *  Union Pines                            59       14          -         -       w
   10/27   *@ Triton                                 45        0          -         -       w
    11/3   *  Southern Lee                           50        0          -         -       w
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10      Topsail                                38        3          -         -       w
   11/17      Hillside                               34        9          -         -       w
   11/24      D.H. Conley                            40       27          -         -       w
    12/1      Jacksonville                           31       30          -         -       w
    12/8    @ Marvin Ridge                           28       19          -         -       w

Leesville Road                       Conference: 4A CAP 7                          Long: 78.717   ADM: 2523
    Overall Power Rating: 66.4       Current Overall Record:  3- 4-0      Projected Overall Record:  6- 5-0
   Average Points Scored: 19.1    Current Conference Record:  0- 2-0   Projected Conference Record:  3- 3-0
  Average Points Allowed: 26.7               Classification:  4A       
           State Ranking: #127 (out of 376)      4A Ranking: #56 (out of 77)      MaxPreps Ranking: #133 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      Wakefield                              20       13        -4.8      -0.1      w
    8/25    @ Panther Creek                          38       16        -4.6       4.1      w
    8/31      Green Hope                             21       28         1.2      -0.1      l
     9/8      Wake Forest                             7       42        -1.2      -0.2      l
    9/15    @ Garner Magnet                          28       21         1.4      -5.1      w
    9/22   *@ Cardinal Gibbons                        3       47        -7.1       6.3      l
    9/29   *  Sanderson                              17       20         5.3      -4.5      l
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ Millbrook                              19       33          -         -       l
   10/13   *  Broughton                              31       16          -         -       w
   10/20   *@ Southeast Raleigh Magnet               35       30          -         -       w
   10/27   *  Enloe                                  27       21          -         -       w

Lejeune                              Conference: 1A-2A Coastal 8                   Long: 77.355   ADM:  403
    Overall Power Rating: 2.7        Current Overall Record:  0- 6-0      Projected Overall Record:  0-11-0
   Average Points Scored: 2.7     Current Conference Record:  0- 2-0   Projected Conference Record:  0- 7-0
  Average Points Allowed: 45.8               Classification:  1A       
           State Ranking: #366 (out of 376)      1A Ranking: #65 (out of 74)      MaxPreps Ranking: #416 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      Bear Grass Charter                      8       34        -4.4      -0.1      l
    8/25    @ Spring Creek                            0       48       -18.2      19.0      l
    8/31    @ Lakewood                                0       41       -11.6       5.1      l
     9/8      North Duplin                            8       42         0.4       8.6      l
    9/22   *  Richlands                               0       52       -39.5      39.0      l
    9/29   *@ Pender                                  0       58       -60.1     138.7      l
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  Heide Trask Senior                      0       60          -         -       l
   10/13   *  Southwest Onslow                        0       60          -         -       l
   10/20   *@ Croatan                                 7       60          -         -       l
   10/27   *  Dixon                                  23       60          -         -       l
    11/3   *@ East Carteret                           0       60          -         -       l

Lexington Senior                     Conference: 2A Central Carolina               Long: 80.490   ADM:  776
    Overall Power Rating: 56.5       Current Overall Record:  2- 3-0      Projected Overall Record:  6- 5-0
   Average Points Scored: 27.4    Current Conference Record:  1- 2-0   Projected Conference Record:  5- 3-0
  Average Points Allowed: 19.4               Classification:  2A       
           State Ranking: #164 (out of 376)      2A Ranking: #42 (out of 113)     MaxPreps Ranking: #245 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      Walkertown                             44        6        -0.5      -0.0      w
     9/4    @ North Rowan                            37       44         5.9      10.4      l
     9/8   *@ Central Davidson                       42        6        -0.8       6.9      w
    9/22   *  Salisbury                               7       28        -5.7      -8.1      l
    9/29   *@ Ledford                                 7       13       -21.1     -12.6      l
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  East Davidson                          22       20          -         -       w
   10/13   *@ North Davidson                          7       38          -         -       l
   10/20   *  South Rowan                            51        3          -         -       w
   10/27   *@ West Davidson                          36        3          -         -       w
    11/3   *  Thomasville                            16        3          -         -       w
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10    @ Mountain Heritage                       7       35          -         -       l

Lincolnton                           Conference: 2A South Fork Athletic            Long: 81.260   ADM:  836
    Overall Power Rating: 35.5       Current Overall Record:  1- 5-0      Projected Overall Record:  2- 9-0
   Average Points Scored: 18.7    Current Conference Record:  0- 2-0   Projected Conference Record:  1- 6-0
  Average Points Allowed: 34.5               Classification:  2A       
           State Ranking: #241 (out of 376)      2A Ranking: #65 (out of 113)     MaxPreps Ranking: #280 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18    @ Stuart W. Cramer                        7       40        -7.1       3.3      l
    8/25      South Point                             6       59        -0.9      10.9      l
     9/8      East Gaston                            51       12         4.5      -1.4      w
    9/14    @ North Gaston                           27       49        -7.9      35.7      l
    9/22   *@ Newton-Conover                         14       35         2.3      -6.7      l
    9/29   *@ East Lincoln                            7       12       -11.4      -0.9      l
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  Bandys                                 27       28          -         -       l
   10/13   *@ West Lincoln                           26       40          -         -       l
   10/20   *  Lake Norman Charter                    38       21          -         -       w
   10/27   *@ North Lincoln                          27       57          -         -       l
    11/3   *  Maiden                                  8       43          -         -       l

Louisburg                            Conference: 1A-2A Northern Carolina           Long: 78.301   ADM:  607
    Overall Power Rating: 8.0        Current Overall Record:  1- 6-0      Projected Overall Record:  1-10-0
   Average Points Scored: 13.0    Current Conference Record:  0- 4-0   Projected Conference Record:  0- 8-0
  Average Points Allowed: 29.1               Classification:  1A       
           State Ranking: #346 (out of 376)      1A Ranking: #48 (out of 74)      MaxPreps Ranking: #374 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18    @ KIPP Prep                              41        0        -3.8      -0.7      w
    8/25      North Wake Homeschool (NC)              8       14          -         -       l
    8/31      Franklinton                             0       46       -21.7      20.0      l
     9/8   *@ Warren County                          14       27        -5.5      -3.1      l
    9/15   *  Roanoke Rapids                         14       48         5.1       9.7      l
    9/22   *  South Granville                         0       52        -5.5      18.9      l
    9/29   *@ Northern Vance                         14       17       -45.2      29.4      l
  PROJECTED  
   10/13   *@ Southern Vance                         10       57          -         -       l
   10/20   *  J.F. Webb                               7       35          -         -       l
   10/27   *@ Bunn                                    7       60          -         -       l
    11/3   *  Granville Central                      15       16          -         -       l

Lumberton                            Conference: 4A Sandhills Athletic             Long: 78.999   ADM: 2165
    Overall Power Rating: 59.5       Current Overall Record:  2- 4-0      Projected Overall Record:  2- 9-0
   Average Points Scored: 20.5    Current Conference Record:  1- 1-0   Projected Conference Record:  1- 6-0
  Average Points Allowed: 26.3               Classification:  4A       
           State Ranking: #154 (out of 376)      4A Ranking: #62 (out of 77)      MaxPreps Ranking: #183 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18    @ Dillon (SC)                             0       42          -         -       l
    8/25    @ Westover                               15       20       -16.9      -2.6      l
     9/4      South View                             21       28         2.7      -6.4      l
     9/8      West Brunswick                         21       14        -2.1      -1.8      w
    9/22   *  Hoke County                            42       24       -16.3      -0.5      w
    9/29   *  Jack Britt                             24       30        -2.8      12.6      l
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ Seventy-First                           0       32          -         -       l
   10/13   *@ Pinecrest                              11       25          -         -       l
   10/20   *@ Richmond Senior                        10       38          -         -       l
   10/27   *  Scotland                                8       50          -         -       l
    11/3   *@ Purnell Swett                          29       33          -         -       l

Madison                              Conference: 1A-2A Western Highlands           Long: 82.673   ADM:  776
    Overall Power Rating: 25.3       Current Overall Record:  2- 4-0      Projected Overall Record:  3- 8-0
   Average Points Scored: 35.5    Current Conference Record:  0- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  1- 4-0
  Average Points Allowed: 38.2               Classification:  2A       
           State Ranking: #282 (out of 376)      2A Ranking: #84 (out of 113)     MaxPreps Ranking: #309 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18    @ West Henderson                         28       30         0.4      -0.6      l
    8/25      North Buncombe                         42       20         0.2       7.8      w
     9/1      Rosman                                 70       40         8.5      36.9      w
     9/8      Brevard                                32       42        10.1      16.7      l
    9/22    @ East Henderson                         29       38       -16.7      25.6      l
    9/29    @ Smoky Mountain                         12       59       -32.2      53.5      l
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  Avery County                           60       34          -         -       w
   10/13   *@ Mitchell                               34       50          -         -       l
   10/20   *  Mountain Heritage                      10       60          -         -       l
   10/26   *@ Charles D. Owen                        38       41          -         -       l
    11/3   *@ Polk County                            39       42          -         -       l

Maiden                               Conference: 2A South Fork Athletic            Long: 81.224   ADM:  900
    Overall Power Rating: 79.5       Current Overall Record:  6- 0-0      Projected Overall Record: 11- 2-0
   Average Points Scored: 36.3    Current Conference Record:  2- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  6- 1-0
  Average Points Allowed: 12.7               Classification:  2A       
           State Ranking: #78 (out of 376)       2A Ranking: #19 (out of 113)     MaxPreps Ranking: #121 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18    @ Fred T. Foard                          37       14         2.1      -2.9      w
    8/25      East Burke                             50        6         2.8      -1.1      w
     9/4    @ Bunker Hill                            41       15        -0.3       6.6      w
     9/8      St. Stephens                           28        7        -4.5      -9.0      w
    9/22   *  Bandys                                 35       21         1.9      -0.5      w
    9/29   *@ West Lincoln                           27       13         0.9     -20.4      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  Lake Norman Charter                    50        0          -         -       w
   10/13   *@ North Lincoln                          40       35          -         -       w
   10/20   *  East Lincoln                           20        0          -         -       w
   10/27   *  Newton-Conover                         17       29          -         -       l
    11/3   *@ Lincolnton                             43        8          -         -       w
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10      Robert L. Patton                       27       17          -         -       w
   11/17    @ South Point                            15       26          -         -       l

Mallard Creek                        Conference: 4A I-Meck                         Long: 80.769   ADM: 2682
    Overall Power Rating: 99.7       Current Overall Record:  6- 0-0      Projected Overall Record: 15- 0-0
   Average Points Scored: 35.5    Current Conference Record:  2- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  7- 0-0
  Average Points Allowed: 11.2               Classification:  4A       
           State Ranking: #2 (out of 376)        4A Ranking: #2 (out of 77)       MaxPreps Ranking: #1 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/17    @ Scotland                               28       21         1.3      -5.2      w
    8/25      David W. Butler                        42        9        13.5      -9.4      w
     9/8      Phillip O. Berry Tech Academy          52       12         9.2      -4.3      w
    9/15    @ Harding University                     30        9        16.9     -32.4      w
    9/22   *@ Zebulon B. Vance                       27       13        10.2     -31.2      w
    9/29   *@ Lake Norman                            34        3         6.9     -17.8      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  West Charlotte                         30        0          -         -       w
   10/13   *@ Hopewell                               60        0          -         -       w
   10/20   *  North Mecklenburg                      28        7          -         -       w
   10/27   *  William Amos Hough                     40       11          -         -       w
    11/3   *@ Mooresville                            35        0          -         -       w
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10      BYE                                     -        -          -         -       -
   11/17      William Amos Hough                     40       11          -         -       w
   11/24      North Mecklenburg                      28        7          -         -       w
    12/1      West Forsyth                           33       15          -         -       w
    12/8      Wake Forest                            21       20          -         -       w

Manteo                               Conference: 1A Albemarle Athletic             Long: 75.674   ADM:  502
    Overall Power Rating: 48.3       Current Overall Record:  5- 1-0      Projected Overall Record: 13- 3-0
   Average Points Scored: 30.3    Current Conference Record:  0- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  4- 1-0
  Average Points Allowed: 7.5                Classification:  1A       
           State Ranking: #194 (out of 376)      1A Ranking: #5 (out of 74)       MaxPreps Ranking: #204 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      Currituck County                       33        6         0.6      -2.0      w
    8/25      Mattamuskeet                           49        0        -1.7      -1.5      w
     9/1    @ First Flight                            7       19       -19.1     -10.5      l
     9/8    @ Bear Grass Charter                     44        0        13.7     -17.6      w
    9/15      Northside (Pinetown)                   28        0        -1.7     -10.7      w
    9/22    @ Bertie                                 21       20       -16.7      -4.6      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  Gates County                           33       10          -         -       w
   10/13   *@ Camden County                          56        0          -         -       w
   10/20   *  Perquimans County                      46        0          -         -       w
   10/27   *@ John A. Holmes                          9       27          -         -       l
    11/3   *  Plymouth                               39        8          -         -       w
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10      Plymouth                               39        8          -         -       w
   11/17    @ North Duplin                           16       12          -         -       w
   11/24      Southside                              20       11          -         -       w
    12/1      Pamlico County                         27       13          -         -       w
    12/8    @ Mount Airy                             10       21          -         -       l

Marvin Ridge                         Conference: 3A Southern Carolina              Long: 80.796   ADM: 1666
    Overall Power Rating: 92.0       Current Overall Record:  6- 0-0      Projected Overall Record: 14- 2-0
   Average Points Scored: 37.8    Current Conference Record:  2- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  6- 1-0
  Average Points Allowed: 12.2               Classification:  3A       
           State Ranking: #31 (out of 376)       3A Ranking: #9 (out of 112)      MaxPreps Ranking: #16 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      South Mecklenburg                      33       19        -1.6       2.2      w
    8/25    @ A.L. Brown                             35       14        10.5      -9.4      w
     9/1    @ Ardrey Kell                            35        0         1.6      -5.5      w
     9/8      Parkland                               31       19         8.8      -8.1      w
    9/22   *  Piedmont                               42       14        12.3      -6.4      w
    9/28   *  Monroe                                 51        7        16.5     -22.0      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ Parkwood                               46        0          -         -       w
   10/13   *@ Cuthbertson                            28        7          -         -       w
   10/20   *  Weddington                             33       13          -         -       w
   10/27   *@ Sun Valley                             42       31          -         -       w
    11/3   *  Charlotte Catholic                     21       28          -         -       l
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10      Ben L. Smith                           33        0          -         -       w
   11/17    @ South Iredell                          30       16          -         -       w
   11/24      Watauga                                36       28          -         -       w
    12/1    @ A.C. Reynolds                          27       24          -         -       w
    12/8      Lee County                             19       28          -         -       l

Mattamuskeet                         Conference: 1A Atlantic 6                     Long: 76.218   ADM:  117
    Overall Power Rating: 0.0        Current Overall Record:  0- 6-0      Projected Overall Record:  0-10-0
   Average Points Scored: 11.0    Current Conference Record:  0- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  0- 3-0
  Average Points Allowed: 49.8               Classification:  1A       
           State Ranking: #376 (out of 376)      1A Ranking: #74 (out of 74)      MaxPreps Ranking: #426 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      Pamlico County                          0       67        -9.8      12.7      l
    8/25    @ Manteo                                  0       49        -6.9      17.3      l
     9/1      Bear Grass Charter                     22       54         1.8      27.8      l
     9/8      Creswell                               14       34       -53.3      73.9      l
    9/15    @ Columbia                               28       46       -35.8      89.8      l
    9/22    @ Perquimans County                       2       49      -151.7     161.7      l
  PROJECTED  
    10/6    @ Bear Grass Charter                      0       60          -         -       l
   10/13   *@ Creswell                                0       52          -         -       l
   10/20   *  Columbia                               28       60          -         -       l
    11/3   *@ Bear Grass Charter                      0       60          -         -       l

McDowell                             Conference: 3A-4A Northwestern                Long: 82.035   ADM: 1859
    Overall Power Rating: 44.3       Current Overall Record:  1- 5-0      Projected Overall Record:  3- 9-0
   Average Points Scored: 18.8    Current Conference Record:  0- 2-0   Projected Conference Record:  2- 5-0
  Average Points Allowed: 28.7               Classification:  4A       
           State Ranking: #211 (out of 376)      4A Ranking: #70 (out of 77)      MaxPreps Ranking: #297 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18    @ R-S Central                            14       20        -9.5       0.9      l
    8/25      Avery County                           43        6         0.8      -3.4      w
     9/1      Robert L. Patton                        7       42       -14.5       9.3      l
     9/8      Mitchell                               19       49         2.0      19.5      l
    9/22   *  Hickory                                13       36       -22.4      10.5      l
    9/29   *@ St. Stephens                           17       19       -32.9      -3.1      l
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  South Caldwell                         29       16          -         -       w
   10/13   *@ Alexander Central                       8       42          -         -       l
   10/20   *@ Watauga                                10       44          -         -       l
   10/27   *  West Caldwell                          43       36          -         -       w
    11/3   *  Freedom                                 0       35          -         -       l
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10      BYE                                     -        -          -         -       -
   11/17      East Forsyth                            0       41          -         -       l

McMichael                            Conference: 3A Mid-State Athletic             Long: 79.942   ADM: 1054
    Overall Power Rating: 35.2       Current Overall Record:  1- 5-0      Projected Overall Record:  2- 9-0
   Average Points Scored: 16.0    Current Conference Record:  0- 2-0   Projected Conference Record:  1- 6-0
  Average Points Allowed: 32.2               Classification:  3A       
           State Ranking: #242 (out of 376)      3A Ranking: #87 (out of 112)     MaxPreps Ranking: #231 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18    @ Martinsville (VA)                      46       19          -         -       w
    8/25      Reidsville                              7       58         0.5       3.6      l
     9/8      West Stokes                            14       20        -4.5      -4.1      l
    9/15    @ High Point Christian Academy (NC)       6       35          -         -       l
    9/22   *@ Northern Guilford                      13       34        -7.1      26.6      l
    9/29   *@ Rockingham County                      10       27       -19.9      -1.6      l
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  Morehead                               23       22          -         -       w
   10/13   *  Western Alamance                        0       55          -         -       l
   10/20   *  Person                                  9       21          -         -       l
   10/27   *  Northeast Guilford                      3       27          -         -       l
    11/3   *@ Eastern Alamance                        3       50          -         -       l

Middle Creek                         Conference: 4A South Wake Athletic            Long: 78.758   ADM: 2301
    Overall Power Rating: 75.2       Current Overall Record:  4- 2-0      Projected Overall Record:  7- 5-0
   Average Points Scored: 32.3    Current Conference Record:  0- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  3- 2-0
  Average Points Allowed: 28.8               Classification:  4A       
           State Ranking: #93 (out of 376)       4A Ranking: #41 (out of 77)      MaxPreps Ranking: #48 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      Rocky Mount                            33       15        -2.9      -1.6      w
    8/25      Heritage                               27       47        11.6       0.7      l
     9/4    @ Wake Forest                            16       55         7.6       7.5      l
     9/8    @ Millbrook                              34       22         6.5      -6.2      w
    9/15      Panther Creek                          56       14         8.9       6.9      w
    9/22    @ Wakefield                              28       20        -9.8      18.6      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  Fuquay-Varina                          27       26          -         -       w
   10/13   *@ Apex Friendship                        24       25          -         -       l
   10/20   *@ Apex                                   38       23          -         -       w
   10/27   *@ Holly Springs                          43       25          -         -       w
    11/3   *  Garner Magnet                          32       36          -         -       l
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10      Pinecrest                              28       30          -         -       l

Midway                               Conference: 2A East Central                   Long: 78.475   ADM:  761
    Overall Power Rating: 32.8       Current Overall Record:  3- 4-0      Projected Overall Record:  5- 6-0
   Average Points Scored: 15.4    Current Conference Record:  1- 1-0   Projected Conference Record:  3- 3-0
  Average Points Allowed: 25.0               Classification:  2A       
           State Ranking: #254 (out of 376)      2A Ranking: #69 (out of 113)     MaxPreps Ranking: #319 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      Union                                  14        0        -2.4      -1.8      w
    8/25    @ Princeton                              21       41       -10.6       4.8      l
     9/4    @ West Bladen                             6       20       -15.5      -2.3      l
     9/8      Lakewood                                0       35       -13.2      -1.1      l
    9/15    @ Hobbton                                40       12       -11.2      23.8      w
    9/22   *@ Spring Creek                           21       14        -7.2      -6.4      w
    9/29   *  Wallace-Rose Hill                       6       53        -3.4      27.9      l
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ Clinton                                 8       34          -         -       l
   10/13   *  East Duplin                             0       58          -         -       l
   10/20   *@ James Kenan                            34       25          -         -       w
    11/3   *  Goldsboro                              17       16          -         -       w

Millbrook                            Conference: 4A CAP 7                          Long: 78.603   ADM: 2408
    Overall Power Rating: 82.9       Current Overall Record:  4- 3-0      Projected Overall Record:  6- 6-0
   Average Points Scored: 29.1    Current Conference Record:  2- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  4- 2-0
  Average Points Allowed: 26.4               Classification:  4A       
           State Ranking: #65 (out of 376)       4A Ranking: #27 (out of 77)      MaxPreps Ranking: #67 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18    @ Wake Forest                             7       34        -0.3      -2.5      l
    8/25    @ Wakefield                              39        9         1.9      -1.1      w
     9/4    @ Heritage                               13       53         2.1       3.9      l
     9/8      Middle Creek                           22       34        -5.7       1.4      l
    9/15      Apex                                   41       14        10.1      -4.9      w
    9/22   *  Southeast Raleigh Magnet               33       27         1.1      -4.1      w
    9/29   *@ Enloe                                  49       14        23.9      -7.7      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  Leesville Road                         33       19          -         -       w
   10/13   *@ Cardinal Gibbons                       17       36          -         -       l
   10/20   *  Sanderson                              17       21          -         -       l
    11/3   *@ Broughton                              42       14          -         -       w
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10    @ Richmond Senior                        26       36          -         -       l

Mitchell                             Conference: 1A-2A Western Highlands           Long: 82.117   ADM:  506
    Overall Power Rating: 46.9       Current Overall Record:  6- 0-0      Projected Overall Record: 12- 2-0
   Average Points Scored: 42.5    Current Conference Record:  0- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  4- 1-0
  Average Points Allowed: 11.5               Classification:  1A       
           State Ranking: #202 (out of 376)      1A Ranking: #8 (out of 74)       MaxPreps Ranking: #100 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18    @ Clyde A. Erwin                         21       14        -3.8      -1.9      w
    8/25      Cannon (NC)                            27       14          -         -       w
     9/1      Trinity Academy (NC)                   60        9          -         -       w
     9/8    @ McDowell                               49       19        12.8       0.3      w
    9/15      Carolina Wildcats (SC)                 57        6          -         -       w
    9/22    @ R-S Central                            41        7         3.9      -8.8      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ Mountain Heritage                      11       49          -         -       l
   10/13   *  Madison                                50       34          -         -       w
   10/19   *@ Polk County                            32       18          -         -       w
   10/27   *  Avery County                           60        9          -         -       w
    11/3   *@ Charles D. Owen                        33       12          -         -       w
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10      BYE                                     -        -          -         -       -
   11/17      Thomas Jefferson Academy               33       25          -         -       w
   11/24      Murphy                                 32       30          -         -       w
    12/1    @ Mount Airy                             22       31          -         -       l

Monroe                               Conference: 3A Southern Carolina              Long: 80.526   ADM: 1180
    Overall Power Rating: 45.6       Current Overall Record:  3- 3-0      Projected Overall Record:  4- 8-0
   Average Points Scored: 29.0    Current Conference Record:  0- 2-0   Projected Conference Record:  1- 6-0
  Average Points Allowed: 34.5               Classification:  3A       
           State Ranking: #204 (out of 376)      3A Ranking: #73 (out of 112)     MaxPreps Ranking: #123 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      Anson                                  36       12        -6.6      -0.6      w
    8/25    @ Zebulon B. Vance                        0       55        -8.2       8.1      l
    8/31      Hopewell                               58        0         2.2      -1.2      w
    9/15      Forest Hills                           67       40        13.9      18.2      w
    9/22   *@ Charlotte Catholic                      6       49        -2.0      11.3      l
    9/28   *@ Marvin Ridge                            7       51        -7.4      18.8      l
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  Cuthbertson                            14       35          -         -       l
   10/13   *  Sun Valley                             28       60          -         -       l
   10/20   *@ Piedmont                               27       32          -         -       l
   10/27   *  Weddington                             19       41          -         -       l
    11/3   *@ Parkwood                               32       23          -         -       w
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10    @ Hunter Huss                            16       43          -         -       l

Mooresville                          Conference: 4A I-Meck                         Long: 80.802   ADM: 1874
    Overall Power Rating: 73.9       Current Overall Record:  2- 4-0      Projected Overall Record:  4- 8-0
   Average Points Scored: 13.7    Current Conference Record:  0- 2-0   Projected Conference Record:  2- 5-0
  Average Points Allowed: 23.3               Classification:  4A       
           State Ranking: #97 (out of 376)       4A Ranking: #43 (out of 77)      MaxPreps Ranking: #95 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      West Rowan                             29        3         1.3      -2.7      w
    8/31    @ Davie County                           13       34        -3.7       4.4      l
     9/8    @ A.L. Brown                             16       24         2.5      -7.1      l
    9/15      South Iredell                          14       13        -3.8     -14.0      w
    9/22   *@ North Mecklenburg                       0       21       -11.0     -15.3      l
    9/29   *  William Amos Hough                     10       45       -10.4      12.9      l
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  Zebulon B. Vance                       13       27          -         -       l
   10/13   *@ Lake Norman                            18       17          -         -       w
   10/20   *  Hopewell                               48        0          -         -       w
   10/27   *@ West Charlotte                          7        9          -         -       l
    11/3   *  Mallard Creek                           0       35          -         -       l
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10    @ East Forsyth                            7       25          -         -       l

Morehead                             Conference: 3A Mid-State Athletic             Long: 79.736   ADM: 1003
    Overall Power Rating: 35.2       Current Overall Record:  2- 4-0      Projected Overall Record:  2- 9-0
   Average Points Scored: 14.7    Current Conference Record:  0- 2-0   Projected Conference Record:  0- 7-0
  Average Points Allowed: 37.2               Classification:  3A       
           State Ranking: #243 (out of 376)      3A Ranking: #88 (out of 112)     MaxPreps Ranking: #229 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18    @ Western Guilford                       26       19        -7.7      -0.1      w
    8/25      Martinsville (VA)                      34       27          -         -       w
     9/4      Reidsville                              0       74        -4.7      17.7      l
     9/8    @ Mount Airy                             14       38         1.3      -0.3      l
    9/22   *  Person                                 14       16       -19.2       0.3      l
    9/29   *  Western Alamance                        0       49        -6.9      -0.9      l
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ McMichael                              22       23          -         -       l
   10/13   *@ Northeast Guilford                      3       26          -         -       l
   10/20   *  Eastern Alamance                        3       49          -         -       l
   10/27   *@ Northern Guilford                       7       23          -         -       l
    11/3   *  Rockingham County                       7       36          -         -       l

Mount Airy                           Conference: 1A Northwest                      Long: 80.616   ADM:  513
    Overall Power Rating: 59.5       Current Overall Record:  6- 0-0      Projected Overall Record: 15- 0-0
   Average Points Scored: 38.5    Current Conference Record:  0- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  5- 0-0
  Average Points Allowed: 12.0               Classification:  1A       
           State Ranking: #155 (out of 376)      1A Ranking: #4 (out of 74)       MaxPreps Ranking: #71 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      Starmount                              28        7         0.9      -1.7      w
    8/25    @ West Stokes                            35       20         6.1      -2.7      w
     9/1    @ Elkin                                  51       14         4.4      -2.2      w
     9/8    @ Morehead                               38       14         0.5      -0.4      w
    9/15      North Surry                            42       10        30.7     -25.5      w
    9/22    @ Surry Central                          37        7        -6.2     -11.0      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  North Stokes                           60        0          -         -       w
   10/13   *@ South Stokes                           51        0          -         -       w
   10/20   *@ Winston-Salem Prep Academy             60        3          -         -       w
   10/27   *  Bishop McGuinness                      50        0          -         -       w
    11/3   *@ East Surry                             50       20          -         -       w
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10      BYE                                     -        -          -         -       -
   11/17      Union Academy                          55       19          -         -       w
   11/24      Mountain Island Charter                33       21          -         -       w
    12/1      Mitchell                               31       22          -         -       w
    12/8      Manteo                                 21       10          -         -       w

Mount Pleasant                       Conference: 2A Rocky River                    Long: 80.482   ADM:  878
    Overall Power Rating: 79.2       Current Overall Record:  4- 2-0      Projected Overall Record: 10- 3-0
   Average Points Scored: 29.2    Current Conference Record:  0- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  5- 0-0
  Average Points Allowed: 13.7               Classification:  2A       
           State Ranking: #79 (out of 376)       2A Ranking: #20 (out of 113)     MaxPreps Ranking: #97 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      Cox Mill                               35        7         1.2      -2.1      w
    8/25    @ Northwest Cabarrus                     27       24         4.4      -4.9      w
     9/4      Central Cabarrus                       31        6         1.7     -10.6      w
     9/8    @ Concord                                14       15        -9.8      -3.7      l
    9/15    @ East Rowan                             50        8        14.8     -11.4      w
    9/22      Jay M Robinson                         18       22        -1.2      -7.0      l
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ Central Academy of Tech & Arts         60        0          -         -       w
   10/13   *  Anson                                  56        9          -         -       w
   10/20   *@ Forest Hills                           60       17          -         -       w
   10/27   *  East Montgomery                        24       14          -         -       w
    11/3   *@ West Stanly                            58       10          -         -       w
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10      Forest Hills                           60       17          -         -       w
   11/17    @ Newton-Conover                         15       28          -         -       l

Mount Tabor                          Conference: 3A Piedmont Triad                 Long: 80.314   ADM: 1600
    Overall Power Rating: 84.5       Current Overall Record:  5- 2-0      Projected Overall Record: 10- 3-0
   Average Points Scored: 25.7    Current Conference Record:  2- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  6- 0-0
  Average Points Allowed: 16.3               Classification:  3A       
           State Ranking: #59 (out of 376)       3A Ranking: #21 (out of 112)     MaxPreps Ranking: #24 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      North Davidson                         20       16         2.4      -4.3      w
    8/25      East Forsyth                           21       17         4.7      -6.4      w
     9/4    @ West Forsyth                            7       23        -2.9     -15.9      l
     9/8      Reagan                                 21       14        -2.1      -8.8      w
    9/15    @ Glenn                                  13       30         5.3     -16.7      l
    9/22   *  Ben L. Smith                           42       14        20.3       2.1      w
    9/29   *@ Western Guilford                       56        0        12.0     -13.6      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  North Forsyth                          40        3          -         -       w
   10/20   *@ Southwest Guilford                     16       14          -         -       w
   10/27   *@ Parkland                               30       11          -         -       w
    11/3   *  James B. Dudley                        24       23          -         -       w
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10      Clyde A. Erwin                         34       17          -         -       w
   11/17      Watauga                                27       29          -         -       l

Mountain Heritage                    Conference: 1A-2A Western Highlands           Long: 82.333   ADM:  709
    Overall Power Rating: 88.5       Current Overall Record:  5- 0-0      Projected Overall Record: 13- 1-0
   Average Points Scored: 42.6    Current Conference Record:  0- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  5- 0-0
  Average Points Allowed: 8.4                Classification:  2A       
           State Ranking: #44 (out of 376)       2A Ranking: #8 (out of 113)      MaxPreps Ranking: #50 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18    @ Brevard                                30        7         2.5      -5.3      w
    8/24      Clyde A. Erwin                         51       13         7.1      -5.0      w
     9/1    @ Salisbury                               -        -          -         -       C
     9/8    @ Rosman                                 55        0         5.8      -6.7      w
    9/15      Hayesville                             49        0         4.8      -5.4      w
    9/22      Hendersonville                         28       22         1.4     -12.6      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  Mitchell                               49       11          -         -       w
   10/13   *  Charles D. Owen                        50        0          -         -       w
   10/20   *@ Madison                                60       10          -         -       w
   10/27   *  Polk County                            54        3          -         -       w
    11/3   *@ Avery County                           60        0          -         -       w
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10      Lexington Senior                       35        7          -         -       w
   11/17      Salisbury                              28       19          -         -       w
   11/24      Randleman                              32       28          -         -       w
    12/1    @ Reidsville                             22       38          -         -       l

Mountain Island Charter              Conference: 1A Southern Piedmont              Long: 80.989   ADM:  479
    Overall Power Rating: 42.1       Current Overall Record:  4- 2-0      Projected Overall Record: 11- 3-0
   Average Points Scored: 39.8    Current Conference Record:  1- 1-0   Projected Conference Record:  6- 1-0
  Average Points Allowed: 19.0               Classification:  1A       
           State Ranking: #217 (out of 376)      1A Ranking: #12 (out of 74)      MaxPreps Ranking: #215 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      Franklin Christian (SC)                48        6          -         -       w
    8/25    @ Stuart W. Cramer                       18       49        -6.7      12.8      l
     9/4    @ Graham                                 68       16         5.1      -1.1      w
    9/15      Commonwealth Charter (NC)              56        0          -         -       w
    9/22   *@ Bessemer City                          21       22         8.1      -9.2      l
    9/29   *  Union Academy                          28       21         3.7      -9.6      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ Cherryville                            48       12          -         -       w
   10/13   *@ Community School of Davidson           55       24          -         -       w
   10/20   *  Pine Lake Prep                         46        0          -         -       w
   10/27   *@ Thomas Jefferson Academy               33       27          -         -       w
    11/3   *  Highland Tech                          60        0          -         -       w
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10      Community School of Davidson           55       24          -         -       w
   11/17    @ Cherokee Central                       33       29          -         -       w
   11/24    @ Mount Airy                             21       33          -         -       l

Murphy                               Conference: 1A Smoky Mountain                 Long: 84.016   ADM:  495
    Overall Power Rating: 45.6       Current Overall Record:  6- 1-0      Projected Overall Record: 11- 2-0
   Average Points Scored: 39.9    Current Conference Record:  2- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  6- 0-0
  Average Points Allowed: 13.3               Classification:  1A       
           State Ranking: #205 (out of 376)      1A Ranking: #9 (out of 74)       MaxPreps Ranking: #103 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/17      Pisgah                                 30       13         1.5      -2.8      w
    8/25    @ Franklin                               21       28         5.3      -6.0      l
     9/2      Greenwood (SC)                         55       16          -         -       w
     9/8    @ North Georgia (GA)                     48        0          -         -       w
    9/15      Gilmer (GA)                            48        0          -         -       w
    9/22   *  Robbinsville                           28       12         6.8      -8.6      w
    9/29   *@ Andrews                                49       24         5.6      28.3      w
  PROJECTED  
   10/13   *  Hayesville                             60        0          -         -       w
   10/20   *@ Swain County                           43       16          -         -       w
   10/27   *  Rosman                                 56        7          -         -       w
    11/3   *@ Cherokee Central                       35       31          -         -       w
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10      BYE                                     -        -          -         -       -
   11/17      Robbinsville                           36       13          -         -       w
   11/24    @ Mitchell                               30       32          -         -       l

Myers Park                           Conference: 4A Southwestern                   Long: 80.832   ADM: 3057
    Overall Power Rating: 95.2       Current Overall Record:  6- 0-0      Projected Overall Record: 11- 2-0
   Average Points Scored: 33.0    Current Conference Record:  2- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  6- 1-0
  Average Points Allowed: 9.7                Classification:  4A       
           State Ranking: #19 (out of 376)       4A Ranking: #11 (out of 77)      MaxPreps Ranking: #15 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/19      Charlotte Country Day (NC)             31        0          -         -       w
    8/25    @ Ardrey Kell                            23       20        -7.4       7.5      w
     9/4      Providence                             41       38        11.6       5.7      w
     9/8    @ South Mecklenburg                      41        0         2.5      -9.1      w
    9/22   *@ Garinger                               41        0         3.1      -6.5      w
    9/28   *@ Rocky River                            21        0         1.7     -10.7      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  David W. Butler                        22       17          -         -       w
   10/13   *  Hickory Ridge                          19       22          -         -       l
   10/20   *@ East Mecklenburg                       27        7          -         -       w
   10/27   *  Porter Ridge                           35       21          -         -       w
    11/3   *@ Independence                           40        8          -         -       w
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10      BYE                                     -        -          -         -       -
   11/17      David W. Butler                        22       17          -         -       w
   11/24    @ West Forsyth                           24       28          -         -       l

Nash Central                         Conference: 2A Eastern Plains                 Long: 77.898   ADM: 1044
    Overall Power Rating: 58.7       Current Overall Record:  5- 1-0      Projected Overall Record:  9- 4-0
   Average Points Scored: 37.7    Current Conference Record:  0- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  3- 2-0
  Average Points Allowed: 21.8               Classification:  2A       
           State Ranking: #157 (out of 376)      2A Ranking: #38 (out of 113)     MaxPreps Ranking: #119 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      North Edgecombe                        55        6         1.4      -0.9      w
    8/25    @ Southern Nash                           7       48        -3.7       3.5      l
    8/31    @ Smithfield-Selma                       56        7         8.1      -6.1      w
     9/8      Northern Nash                          33       30       -19.4      37.7      w
    9/15      Goldsboro                              40       14        15.6     -12.0      w
    9/22    @ Rocky Mount                            35       26       -12.1      -1.1      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  Farmville Central                      25       26          -         -       l
   10/13   *@ SouthWest Edgecombe                    33       37          -         -       l
   10/20   *  Beddingfield                           41       18          -         -       w
   10/27   *@ North Pitt                             33        7          -         -       w
    11/3   *  North Johnston                         44       30          -         -       w
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10    @ Ledford                                26       18          -         -       w
   11/17    @ East Duplin                            12       54          -         -       l

New Bern                             Conference: 3A-4A Eastern Carolina            Long: 77.116   ADM: 1716
    Overall Power Rating: 69.1       Current Overall Record:  3- 4-0      Projected Overall Record:  5- 6-0
   Average Points Scored: 23.4    Current Conference Record:  2- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  4- 2-0
  Average Points Allowed: 28.1               Classification:  4A       
           State Ranking: #117 (out of 376)      4A Ranking: #51 (out of 77)      MaxPreps Ranking: #193 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      Hillside                                0       33        -5.7       1.0      l
    8/25      Havelock                               19       48         3.3       1.5      l
     9/4    @ West Craven                             7       28       -21.1      10.8      l
     9/8    @ Hunt                                   23        6       -10.9      -4.8      w
    9/15    @ Jacksonville                           21       56         7.0      10.4      l
    9/22   *  Charles B. Aycock                      56        0        13.3     -16.0      w
    9/29   *@ Eastern Wayne                          38       26        10.3       1.0      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ Southern Wayne                         58        0          -         -       w
   10/13   *@ D.H. Conley                            26       43          -         -       l
   10/20   *  South Central                          18       45          -         -       l
    11/3   *  J.H. Rose                              56       20          -         -       w

New Hanover                          Conference: 3A-4A Mideastern                  Long: 77.933   ADM: 1654
    Overall Power Rating: 95.5       Current Overall Record:  6- 0-0      Projected Overall Record: 12- 2-0
   Average Points Scored: 43.7    Current Conference Record:  2- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  6- 1-0
  Average Points Allowed: 14.0               Classification:  3A       
           State Ranking: #17 (out of 376)       3A Ranking: #5 (out of 112)      MaxPreps Ranking: #17 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/17    @ J.H. Rose                              62       21         2.6      -0.2      w
    8/25      Northside (Jacksonville)               34        6         6.8      -8.6      w
     9/1      Cape Fear                              26       19        10.1      -7.8      w
     9/8    @ Garner Magnet                          41       38        10.5      13.5      w
    9/22   *@ South Brunswick                        50        0        16.6     -10.2      w
    9/29   *  Topsail                                49        0        36.0     -28.6      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ E.A. Laney                             40       17          -         -       w
   10/13   *  West Brunswick                         42        0          -         -       w
   10/20   *@ Eugene Ashley                          35        0          -         -       w
   10/27   *  North Brunswick                        60        0          -         -       w
    11/3   *@ John T. Hoggard                        23       36          -         -       l
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10      Southern Durham                        60        9          -         -       w
   11/17      Southeast Guilford                     38       12          -         -       w
   11/24      Jacksonville                           37       38          -         -       l

Newton-Conover                       Conference: 2A South Fork Athletic            Long: 81.225   ADM:  979
    Overall Power Rating: 89.1       Current Overall Record:  5- 1-0      Projected Overall Record: 13- 2-0
   Average Points Scored: 41.2    Current Conference Record:  2- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  7- 0-0
  Average Points Allowed: 11.8               Classification:  2A       
           State Ranking: #42 (out of 376)       2A Ranking: #7 (out of 113)      MaxPreps Ranking: #83 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      Bunker Hill                            51        0         1.1      -1.3      w
     9/4    @ Hickory                                45       26         6.3      -1.3      w
     9/8    @ East Burke                             44        6         2.1      -1.7      w
    9/15    @ Hibriten                               17       18        13.7     -24.7      l
    9/22   *  Lincolnton                             35       14         0.3      -2.8      w
    9/29   *@ Bandys                                 55        7        18.6     -11.9      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  West Lincoln                           48       15          -         -       w
   10/13   *@ Lake Norman Charter                    59        0          -         -       w
   10/20   *  North Lincoln                          49       32          -         -       w
   10/27   *@ Maiden                                 29       17          -         -       w
    11/3   *  East Lincoln                           29        0          -         -       w
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10      West Iredell                           49        0          -         -       w
   11/17      Mount Pleasant                         28       15          -         -       w
   11/24    @ South Point                            24       23          -         -       w
    12/1    @ Hibriten                               18       23          -         -       l

North Brunswick                      Conference: 3A-4A Mideastern                  Long: 78.024   ADM: 1109
    Overall Power Rating: 16.3       Current Overall Record:  0- 6-0      Projected Overall Record:  0-11-0
   Average Points Scored: 9.2     Current Conference Record:  0- 2-0   Projected Conference Record:  0- 7-0
  Average Points Allowed: 34.8               Classification:  3A       
           State Ranking: #315 (out of 376)      3A Ranking: #106 (out of 112)    MaxPreps Ranking: #320 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18    @ Whiteville                              6       29        -1.9      -1.7      l
    8/25      Socastee (SC)                          20       43          -         -       l
     9/4    @ East Bladen                             0       34        -6.0       3.8      l
     9/8      North Johnston                         22       25        -2.6      -7.3      l
    9/22   *@ E.A. Laney                              0       50       -32.7      38.7      l
    9/29   *  West Brunswick                          7       28       -36.5      25.8      l
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ Eugene Ashley                           0       22          -         -       l
   10/13   *@ South Brunswick                         7       24          -         -       l
   10/20   *@ John T. Hoggard                         0       60          -         -       l
   10/27   *@ New Hanover                             0       60          -         -       l
    11/3   *  Topsail                                 0       38          -         -       l

North Buncombe                       Conference: 3A Western Mountain Athletic      Long: 82.558   ADM: 1228
    Overall Power Rating: 7.7        Current Overall Record:  0- 7-0      Projected Overall Record:  0-11-0
   Average Points Scored: 13.4    Current Conference Record:  0- 4-0   Projected Conference Record:  0- 8-0
  Average Points Allowed: 41.0               Classification:  3A       
           State Ranking: #347 (out of 376)      3A Ranking: #112 (out of 112)    MaxPreps Ranking: #375 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      Cherokee Central                       10       36        -3.2      -0.2      l
    8/25    @ Madison                                20       42       -13.3       4.8      l
     9/1    @ Smoky Mountain                         22       27        -4.4      -3.1      l
     9/7   *  West Henderson                          7       42       -19.4       8.8      l
    9/15   *@ T.C. Roberson                           3       42       -43.9      32.0      l
    9/22   *  Clyde A. Erwin                          9       51       -44.2      48.3      l
    9/29   *@ Enka                                   23       47       -29.3      89.6      l
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  North Henderson                        25       49          -         -       l
   10/13   *@ Tuscola                                 0       58          -         -       l
   10/20   *  A.C. Reynolds                           0       60          -         -       l
   10/27   *@ Asheville                               0       60          -         -       l

North Davidson                       Conference: 2A Central Carolina               Long: 80.249   ADM: 1609
    Overall Power Rating: 93.6       Current Overall Record:  5- 1-0      Projected Overall Record: 13- 2-0
   Average Points Scored: 39.0    Current Conference Record:  3- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  8- 0-0
  Average Points Allowed: 7.0                Classification:  2A       
           State Ranking: #25 (out of 376)       2A Ranking: #4 (out of 113)      MaxPreps Ranking: #33 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18    @ Mount Tabor                            16       20        -0.1      -1.2      l
    8/25      Davie County                           28        7         3.4      -7.8      w
    8/31      Asheville                              38       15         9.1      -6.4      w
    9/15   *  East Davidson                          51        0        26.5     -20.1      w
    9/22   *@ South Rowan                            49        0         4.7      -5.8      w
    9/29   *  West Davidson                          52        0        14.9      -6.4      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ Thomasville                            36        0          -         -       w
   10/13   *  Lexington Senior                       38        7          -         -       w
   10/20   *@ Central Davidson                       60        0          -         -       w
   10/27   *  Salisbury                              32       18          -         -       w
    11/3   *@ Ledford                                38        0          -         -       w
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10      St. Pauls                              53       13          -         -       w
   11/17      Clinton                                38       11          -         -       w
   11/24      South Granville                        24       21          -         -       w
    12/1    @ East Duplin                            25       35          -         -       l

North Duplin                         Conference: 1A Carolina                       Long: 78.085   ADM:  357
    Overall Power Rating: 43.5       Current Overall Record:  6- 0-0      Projected Overall Record: 10- 2-0
   Average Points Scored: 36.8    Current Conference Record:  0- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  4- 1-0
  Average Points Allowed: 7.3                Classification:  1A       
           State Ranking: #214 (out of 376)      1A Ranking: #11 (out of 74)      MaxPreps Ranking: #169 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      West Columbus                          46       12         0.0       7.6      w
    8/25      Northside (Pinetown)                   28       12        -0.7      -2.3      w
    8/31      South Lenoir                           42        6         3.6      -2.8      w
     9/8    @ Lejeune                                42        8       -16.0      22.2      w
    9/15    @ Southside                              35        6         6.1     -11.7      w
    9/29    @ Granville Central                      28        0        -5.6      -5.5      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  Lakewood                               22       24          -         -       l
   10/13   *@ Union                                  30       16          -         -       w
   10/20   *@ Princeton                              43       33          -         -       w
   10/27   *  Rosewood                               32       11          -         -       w
    11/3   *  Hobbton                                60        0          -         -       w
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10      BYE                                     -        -          -         -       -
   11/17      Manteo                                 12       16          -         -       l

North Edgecombe                      Conference: 1A Tar Roanoke                    Long: 77.584   ADM:  240
    Overall Power Rating: 10.4       Current Overall Record:  1- 5-0      Projected Overall Record:  4- 7-0
   Average Points Scored: 17.7    Current Conference Record:  1- 1-0   Projected Conference Record:  4- 2-0
  Average Points Allowed: 36.0               Classification:  1A       
           State Ranking: #338 (out of 376)      1A Ranking: #42 (out of 74)      MaxPreps Ranking: #341 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18    @ Nash Central                            6       55        -4.5       4.9      l
    8/25    @ SouthWest Edgecombe                     8       36        -8.4       0.7      l
     9/8      Tarboro                                12       65         4.1      21.1      l
    9/15    @ South Creek                             6       22       -44.0       5.2      l
    9/22   *  KIPP Prep                              50        6         1.6      -1.8      w
    9/29   *  Northampton County                     24       32         5.1       7.8      l
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ Weldon                                 60       13          -         -       w
   10/13   *@ Southeast Halifax                      18       36          -         -       l
   10/20   *  Northwest Halifax                      60        0          -         -       w
   10/27   *@ Rocky Mount Prep                       30        0          -         -       w
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10    @ Southside                              11       39          -         -       l

North Forsyth                        Conference: 3A Piedmont Triad                 Long: 80.283   ADM: 1162
    Overall Power Rating: 39.2       Current Overall Record:  1- 5-0      Projected Overall Record:  1-10-0
   Average Points Scored: 14.2    Current Conference Record:  1- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  1- 5-0
  Average Points Allowed: 32.2               Classification:  3A       
           State Ranking: #228 (out of 376)      3A Ranking: #81 (out of 112)     MaxPreps Ranking: #217 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18    @ North Surry                             6       25        -2.4      -1.8      l
    8/25    @ Reagan                                  7       22        -9.1      -1.9      l
    8/31    @ East Forsyth                            0       42        -7.0       6.7      l
     9/8      Glenn                                   7       40        -2.0      -1.4      l
    9/15      R.J. Reynolds                          31       39        14.2       8.4      l
    9/22   *  Western Guilford                       34       25       -17.3      19.9      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ Mount Tabor                             3       40          -         -       l
   10/13   *  Parkland                               15       33          -         -       l
   10/20   *@ Ben L. Smith                            9       22          -         -       l
   10/27   *@ James B. Dudley                         8       45          -         -       l
    11/3   *  Southwest Guilford                      3       36          -         -       l

North Gaston                         Conference: 3A Big South                      Long: 81.177   ADM: 1166
    Overall Power Rating: 52.3       Current Overall Record:  2- 4-0      Projected Overall Record:  4- 7-0
   Average Points Scored: 26.5    Current Conference Record:  0- 2-0   Projected Conference Record:  2- 5-0
  Average Points Allowed: 32.0               Classification:  3A       
           State Ranking: #180 (out of 376)      3A Ranking: #62 (out of 112)     MaxPreps Ranking: #228 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18    @ East Gaston                            31       34        -3.9       9.2      l
    8/25      East Rutherford                        14       48        -0.5       9.6      l
     9/8    @ East Lincoln                           28        7         7.4      -2.8      w
    9/14      Lincolnton                             49       27         7.0      17.1      w
    9/22   *  Hunter Huss                            17       20        -1.2     -15.9      l
    9/29   *@ Kings Mountain                         20       56         5.1      25.4      l
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  Forestview                             44       21          -         -       w
   10/13   *@ Stuart W. Cramer                       35       40          -         -       l
   10/20   *  Crest                                  18       36          -         -       l
   10/27   *@ Ashbrook                               40       41          -         -       l
    11/3   *@ Burns                                  46       28          -         -       w

North Henderson                      Conference: 3A Western Mountain Athletic      Long: 82.420   ADM: 1096
    Overall Power Rating: 21.1       Current Overall Record:  2- 4-0      Projected Overall Record:  3- 8-0
   Average Points Scored: 18.5    Current Conference Record:  0- 3-0   Projected Conference Record:  1- 7-0
  Average Points Allowed: 46.0               Classification:  3A       
           State Ranking: #296 (out of 376)      3A Ranking: #102 (out of 112)    MaxPreps Ranking: #251 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18    @ Hendersonville                          7       58        -6.3       7.8      l
    8/25      East Henderson                         44       41         1.9      12.8      w
     9/1      Swain County                           34       28         1.6       5.2      w
    9/15   *  Tuscola                                12       49        -8.7      24.6      l
    9/22   *@ A.C. Reynolds                           0       49       -14.7      10.2      l
    9/29   *  Asheville                              14       51       -13.2      46.2      l
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ North Buncombe                         49       25          -         -       w
   10/13   *  West Henderson                         22       55          -         -       l
   10/20   *@ T.C. Roberson                          12       55          -         -       l
   10/27   *  Clyde A. Erwin                         18       59          -         -       l
    11/3   *@ Enka                                   34       35          -         -       l

North Iredell                        Conference: 3A North Piedmont                 Long: 80.867   ADM: 1174
    Overall Power Rating: 14.1       Current Overall Record:  0- 6-0      Projected Overall Record:  0-11-0
   Average Points Scored: 6.5     Current Conference Record:  0- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  0- 5-0
  Average Points Allowed: 35.5               Classification:  3A       
           State Ranking: #322 (out of 376)      3A Ranking: #108 (out of 112)    MaxPreps Ranking: #365 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18    @ Wilkes Central                          0       21        -7.3      -1.6      l
    8/25    @ Forbush                                13       37       -14.5      18.8      l
    8/31      Alexander Central                       0       46       -15.8       4.4      l
     9/8      Lake Norman                             6       35       -29.1      21.3      l
    9/15    @ West Iredell                           20       26        -8.1       6.2      l
    9/29    @ Northwest Cabarrus                      0       48       -28.0      20.5      l
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  Jesse Carson                           11       21          -         -       l
   10/13   *@ Statesville                             3       37          -         -       l
   10/20   *  West Rowan                              0       36          -         -       l
   10/27   *  South Iredell                           0       47          -         -       l
    11/3   *@ East Rowan                             11       34          -         -       l

North Johnston                       Conference: 2A Eastern Plains                 Long: 78.184   ADM:  809
    Overall Power Rating: 43.7       Current Overall Record:  4- 2-0      Projected Overall Record:  6- 5-0
   Average Points Scored: 35.2    Current Conference Record:  0- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  2- 3-0
  Average Points Allowed: 24.0               Classification:  2A       
           State Ranking: #213 (out of 376)      2A Ranking: #57 (out of 113)     MaxPreps Ranking: #293 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      Southeast Halifax                      26       15         0.4      -1.4      w
    8/25    @ Rosewood                               25       28        -0.8      10.1      l
    8/31      Hobbton                                48        0         1.1      -1.3      w
     9/8    @ North Brunswick                        25       22       -23.4      30.6      w
    9/15    @ Charles B. Aycock                      47       32         7.2      18.6      w
    9/22    @ Princeton                              40       47         4.8      35.4      l
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  Beddingfield                           40       31          -         -       w
   10/13   *  Farmville Central                      23       39          -         -       l
   10/20   *@ North Pitt                             32       17          -         -       w
   10/27   *  SouthWest Edgecombe                    32       50          -         -       l
    11/3   *@ Nash Central                           30       44          -         -       l

North Lenoir                         Conference: 2A Eastern Carolina               Long: 77.679   ADM:  870
    Overall Power Rating: 19.7       Current Overall Record:  3- 4-0      Projected Overall Record:  4- 7-0
   Average Points Scored: 27.9    Current Conference Record:  0- 2-0   Projected Conference Record:  1- 5-0
  Average Points Allowed: 34.4               Classification:  2A       
           State Ranking: #301 (out of 376)      2A Ranking: #92 (out of 113)     MaxPreps Ranking: #284 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18    @ Bunn                                   30       31        -0.5      -0.1      l
    8/25    @ Farmville Central                      16       41        -3.6       9.6      l
     9/1      Southern Vance                         50       36         7.5       8.3      w
     9/8    @ Southern Wayne                         40        8       -10.2      -0.4      w
    9/15      Lakewood                               41       40        18.7       5.3      w
    9/22   *  West Craven                             6       40       -44.3      48.0      l
    9/29   *@ Washington                             12       45       -60.8      58.5      l
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ Greene Central                         12       48          -         -       l
   10/20   *  Ayden-Grifton                           9       48          -         -       l
   10/27   *  South Lenoir                           33       28          -         -       w
    11/3   *@ Kinston                                 7       44          -         -       l

North Lincoln                        Conference: 2A South Fork Athletic            Long: 81.120   ADM:  975
    Overall Power Rating: 68.8       Current Overall Record:  2- 4-0      Projected Overall Record:  5- 7-0
   Average Points Scored: 40.0    Current Conference Record:  1- 1-0   Projected Conference Record:  4- 3-0
  Average Points Allowed: 30.2               Classification:  2A       
           State Ranking: #118 (out of 376)      2A Ranking: #24 (out of 113)     MaxPreps Ranking: #238 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/25      Carolina Wildcats (SC)                 47        6          -         -       w
    8/31      Fred T. Foard                          26       40         0.0       6.7      l
     9/8    @ Alexander Central                      36       40        12.1       0.1      l
    9/15    @ Bessemer City                          27       32        10.4      -0.7      l
    9/22   *@ West Lincoln                           49       56        17.8      38.5      l
    9/29   *@ Lake Norman Charter                    55        7        25.1     -13.3      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  East Lincoln                           35        0          -         -       w
   10/13   *  Maiden                                 35       40          -         -       l
   10/20   *@ Newton-Conover                         32       49          -         -       l
   10/27   *  Lincolnton                             57       27          -         -       w
    11/3   *@ Bandys                                 54       26          -         -       w
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10    @ Wilkes Central                         38       39          -         -       l

North Mecklenburg                    Conference: 4A I-Meck                         Long: 80.834   ADM: 2291
    Overall Power Rating: 92.8       Current Overall Record:  6- 0-0      Projected Overall Record: 12- 2-0
   Average Points Scored: 28.3    Current Conference Record:  2- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  6- 1-0
  Average Points Allowed: 13.2               Classification:  4A       
           State Ranking: #28 (out of 376)       4A Ranking: #16 (out of 77)      MaxPreps Ranking: #38 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      Charles E. Jordan                      31       29         1.0       1.1      w
    8/25    @ Olympic Arts & Tech                    48       20         8.5      -5.4      w
     9/8      Rocky River                            16       14        -4.2       4.2      w
    9/15    @ Cox Mill                               35       10         4.7      -6.6      w
    9/22   *  Mooresville                            21        0        -3.2     -14.2      w
    9/28   *@ West Charlotte                         19        6         1.0     -14.5      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ Hopewell                               60        0          -         -       w
   10/13   *  William Amos Hough                     28       23          -         -       w
   10/20   *@ Mallard Creek                           7       28          -         -       l
   10/27   *  Zebulon B. Vance                       26       20          -         -       w
    11/3   *@ Lake Norman                            31       10          -         -       w
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10    @ Ardrey Kell                            28        3          -         -       w
   11/17    @ West Mecklenburg                       27       22          -         -       w
   11/24    @ Mallard Creek                           7       28          -         -       l

North Moore                          Conference: 1A Yadkin Valley                  Long: 79.553   ADM:  583
    Overall Power Rating: 8.5        Current Overall Record:  1- 5-0      Projected Overall Record:  3- 8-0
   Average Points Scored: 14.3    Current Conference Record:  0- 2-0   Projected Conference Record:  2- 5-0
  Average Points Allowed: 25.5               Classification:  1A       
           State Ranking: #344 (out of 376)      1A Ranking: #47 (out of 74)      MaxPreps Ranking: #380 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      Community School of Davidson           13       32       -11.2       1.0      l
    8/25      North Stokes                           47        7        -5.6       8.0      w
    8/31      East Montgomery                         7       29        -8.1      -3.1      l
     9/8    @ Trinity                                12       25       -19.9      -0.6      l
    9/22   *@ North Rowan                             7       54       -26.6      44.8      l
    9/29   *  Albemarle                               0        6       -44.0      -1.6      l
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ South Stanly                            3       27          -         -       l
   10/13   *  South Davidson                         38        0          -         -       w
   10/20   *@ West Montgomery                         0       44          -         -       l
   10/27   *  North Stanly                            0       43          -         -       l
    11/3   *@ Chatham Central                        42        0          -         -       w

North Pitt                           Conference: 2A Eastern Plains                 Long: 77.363   ADM:  945
    Overall Power Rating: 26.9       Current Overall Record:  1- 5-0      Projected Overall Record:  1-10-0
   Average Points Scored: 14.3    Current Conference Record:  0- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  0- 5-0
  Average Points Allowed: 26.5               Classification:  2A       
           State Ranking: #274 (out of 376)      2A Ranking: #80 (out of 113)     MaxPreps Ranking: #273 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      South Creek                            41        8         1.6      -1.1      w
    8/25    @ Kinston                                12       19        -0.5      -6.9      l
     9/4      Greene Central                          6       20       -17.9      -3.9      l
     9/8      South Central                           7       40        -9.7      -7.2      l
    9/15    @ Ayden-Grifton                          14       24       -12.6      -0.6      l
    9/22    @ Hertford County                         6       48       -63.0      37.0      l
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  SouthWest Edgecombe                     7       38          -         -       l
   10/13   *@ Beddingfield                           14       20          -         -       l
   10/20   *  North Johnston                         17       32          -         -       l
   10/27   *  Nash Central                            7       33          -         -       l
    11/3   *@ Farmville Central                       0       27          -         -       l

North Rowan                          Conference: 1A Yadkin Valley                  Long: 80.430   ADM:  612
    Overall Power Rating: 37.3       Current Overall Record:  5- 1-0      Projected Overall Record: 10- 4-0
   Average Points Scored: 34.7    Current Conference Record:  2- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  5- 2-0
  Average Points Allowed: 18.5               Classification:  1A       
           State Ranking: #236 (out of 376)      1A Ranking: #16 (out of 74)      MaxPreps Ranking: #135 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      Salisbury                              42       15         6.7      -4.5      w
    8/25    @ West Rowan                             11       27        -7.0       5.1      l
     9/4      Lexington Senior                       44       37        10.5      11.5      w
     9/8      Jesse Carson                           37        6         0.9      -2.3      w
    9/22   *  North Moore                            54        7        10.6      -2.7      w
    9/29   *  South Stanly                           20       19       -11.8      -1.7      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ Albemarle                              22        0          -         -       w
   10/13   *  Chatham Central                        60        0          -         -       w
   10/20   *@ North Stanly                           23       33          -         -       l
   10/27   *@ West Montgomery                        28       33          -         -       l
    11/3   *  South Davidson                         60        0          -         -       w
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10    @ Avery County                           58       14          -         -       w
   11/17    @ East Surry                             44       31          -         -       w
   11/24    @ East Wilkes                            17       45          -         -       l

North Stanly                         Conference: 1A Yadkin Valley                  Long: 80.211   ADM:  588
    Overall Power Rating: 47.5       Current Overall Record:  5- 1-0      Projected Overall Record: 12- 2-0
   Average Points Scored: 41.0    Current Conference Record:  2- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  7- 0-0
  Average Points Allowed: 16.0               Classification:  1A       
           State Ranking: #199 (out of 376)      1A Ranking: #7 (out of 74)       MaxPreps Ranking: #155 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      East Rowan                             39       25         1.4       0.5      w
    8/25    @ Central Academy of Tech & Arts         51        0        -7.5      -0.2      w
     9/4      West Stanly                            56       21         5.4      -0.6      w
    9/15      Northwest Cabarrus                     14       24        -2.0      -9.7      l
    9/22   *@ West Montgomery                        28       20         5.2     -10.1      w
    9/29   *  Chatham Central                        58        6         9.6      -2.2      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ South Davidson                         60        0          -         -       w
   10/13   *  Albemarle                              25        0          -         -       w
   10/20   *  North Rowan                            33       23          -         -       w
   10/27   *@ North Moore                            43        0          -         -       w
    11/3   *@ South Stanly                           37       10          -         -       w
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10      BYE                                     -        -          -         -       -
   11/17      Starmount                              28       14          -         -       w
   11/24      Bessemer City                          23       21          -         -       w
    12/1    @ East Wilkes                            21       39          -         -       l

North Stokes                         Conference: 1A Northwest                      Long: 80.281   ADM:  389
    Overall Power Rating: 2.1        Current Overall Record:  0- 6-0      Projected Overall Record:  0-11-0
   Average Points Scored: 3.2     Current Conference Record:  0- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  0- 5-0
  Average Points Allowed: 49.7               Classification:  1A       
           State Ranking: #368 (out of 376)      1A Ranking: #67 (out of 74)      MaxPreps Ranking: #417 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      Alleghany                               0       52        -9.8      14.8      l
    8/25    @ North Moore                             7       47       -30.8      54.4      l
    8/31    @ West Wilkes                             0       68       -30.3      25.5      l
     9/8    @ North Wilkes                            0       62       -24.6      34.0      l
    9/15      Patrick County (VA)                     6       13          -         -       l
    9/29    @ Concord First Assembly (NC)             6       56          -         -       l
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ Mount Airy                              0       60          -         -       l
   10/13   *@ Bishop McGuinness                       3       52          -         -       l
   10/20   *  East Surry                              3       60          -         -       l
   10/27   *  Winston-Salem Prep Academy             19       60          -         -       l
    11/3   *@ South Stokes                            3       50          -         -       l

North Surry                          Conference: 2A Western Piedmont               Long: 80.674   ADM:  871
    Overall Power Rating: 71.5       Current Overall Record:  6- 1-0      Projected Overall Record: 11- 2-0
   Average Points Scored: 32.9    Current Conference Record:  2- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  6- 0-0
  Average Points Allowed: 14.4               Classification:  2A       
           State Ranking: #108 (out of 376)      2A Ranking: #23 (out of 113)     MaxPreps Ranking: #158 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      North Forsyth                          25        6        -2.9      -0.9      w
    8/25    @ Elkin                                  35       14         0.2      -1.3      w
    8/31      East Surry                             24       20       -10.7      -3.0      w
     9/8      Community School of Davidson           43        7         3.6      -7.6      w
    9/15    @ Mount Airy                             10       42        -3.6       6.2      l
    9/22   *@ Atkins Academic & Tech                 42        6         7.0     -12.1      w
    9/29   *  Walkertown                             51        6         4.1      -0.2      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  Surry Central                          47       12          -         -       w
   10/13   *@ Carver                                 53        0          -         -       w
   10/20   *@ Forbush                                40        0          -         -       w
   10/27   *  West Stokes                            29        3          -         -       w
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10      West Lincoln                           36       21          -         -       w
   11/17      Shelby                                 10       20          -         -       l

North Wilkes                         Conference: 1A-2A Mountain Valley             Long: 81.100   ADM:  743
    Overall Power Rating: 65.6       Current Overall Record:  4- 2-0      Projected Overall Record:  9- 3-0
   Average Points Scored: 35.5    Current Conference Record:  0- 2-0   Projected Conference Record:  5- 2-0
  Average Points Allowed: 19.2               Classification:  2A       
           State Ranking: #130 (out of 376)      2A Ranking: #28 (out of 113)     MaxPreps Ranking: #240 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      Bishop McGuinness                      41        6         0.7      -0.7      w
    8/25    @ South Stokes                           28       14        -2.3      -0.9      w
     9/8      North Stokes                           62        0         2.5      -0.6      w
    9/15    @ Forbush                                49       19        10.3       6.8      w
    9/22   *  East Wilkes                            13       40         0.8      -6.9      l
    9/29   *  Wilkes Central                         20       36        -5.4      12.2      l
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ Ashe County                            56       28          -         -       w
   10/13   *  Elkin                                  60        8          -         -       w
   10/20   *@ Starmount                              41       13          -         -       w
   10/27   *  Alleghany                              59        0          -         -       w
    11/3   *@ West Wilkes                            60       34          -         -       w
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10    @ Randleman                              25       42          -         -       l

Northampton County                   Conference: 1A Tar Roanoke                    Long: 77.316   ADM:  461
    Overall Power Rating: 28.0       Current Overall Record:  6- 1-0      Projected Overall Record: 10- 2-0
   Average Points Scored: 29.1    Current Conference Record:  2- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  6- 0-0
  Average Points Allowed: 17.9               Classification:  1A       
           State Ranking: #271 (out of 376)      1A Ranking: #23 (out of 74)      MaxPreps Ranking: #199 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/17    @ Roanoke Rapids                         22       30         2.9      -2.1      l
    8/25    @ Bertie                                 16       14        -8.4      -2.7      w
    8/31    @ Warren County                          22       17         1.4      -7.2      w
     9/8      Riverside (Williamston)                46       26         7.1      -3.3      w
    9/15      Plymouth                               16       14       -38.2      -4.8      w
    9/22   *@ Rocky Mount Prep                       50        0         8.4      -7.5      w
    9/29   *@ North Edgecombe                        32       24       -20.0      31.7      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  Southeast Halifax                      24       21          -         -       w
   10/13   *@ Northwest Halifax                      60        0          -         -       w
   10/20   *@ KIPP Prep                              60        0          -         -       w
    11/3   *  Weldon                                 60        0          -         -       w
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10      BYE                                     -        -          -         -       -
   11/17      Southside                              17       24          -         -       l

Northeast Guilford                   Conference: 3A Mid-State Athletic             Long: 79.623   ADM: 1189
    Overall Power Rating: 62.4       Current Overall Record:  4- 2-0      Projected Overall Record:  7- 5-0
   Average Points Scored: 18.0    Current Conference Record:  1- 1-0   Projected Conference Record:  4- 3-0
  Average Points Allowed: 20.7               Classification:  3A       
           State Ranking: #142 (out of 376)      3A Ranking: #47 (out of 112)     MaxPreps Ranking: #94 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      Eastern Guilford                        0       44        -2.2       2.5      l
     9/4    @ Southern Guilford                      14        6        -7.1      -0.7      w
     9/8    @ Western Guilford                       34       22        -8.7       4.6      w
    9/15      Ragsdale                               40       32         8.7       8.6      w
    9/22   *@ Eastern Alamance                       10       14        -4.4     -45.5      l
    9/29   *  Northern Guilford                      10        6       -14.6     -12.3      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ Rockingham County                      11       18          -         -       l
   10/13   *  Morehead                               26        3          -         -       w
   10/20   *  Western Alamance                        0       36          -         -       l
   10/27   *@ McMichael                              27        3          -         -       w
    11/3   *  Person                                 13        3          -         -       w
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10    @ E.E. Smith                             17       25          -         -       l

Northeastern                         Conference: 2A Northeastern Coastal           Long: 76.255   ADM:  819
    Overall Power Rating: 87.7       Current Overall Record:  6- 0-0      Projected Overall Record: 14- 1-0
   Average Points Scored: 49.5    Current Conference Record:  0- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  5- 0-0
  Average Points Allowed: 21.0               Classification:  2A       
           State Ranking: #47 (out of 376)       2A Ranking: #10 (out of 113)     MaxPreps Ranking: #31 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/17      D.H. Conley                            55       49         7.2      -0.2      w
    8/25    @ Norview (VA)                           40       28          -         -       w
    8/31    @ Camden County                          65        0         4.5      -1.7      w
    9/15      Northern Nash                          47        7         2.7      -3.3      w
    9/22      John A. Holmes                         41       20        17.9     -16.8      w
    9/29      Disciples of Christ (VA)               49       22          -         -       w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  Hertford County                        60       24          -         -       w
   10/13   *@ Currituck County                       60        9          -         -       w
   10/20   *  Bertie                                 48       20          -         -       w
   10/27   *  First Flight                           49       29          -         -       w
    11/3   *@ Pasquotank County                      56        3          -         -       w
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10      Beddingfield                           57        8          -         -       w
   11/17      Kinston                                38       13          -         -       w
   11/24      Southwest Onslow                       37       18          -         -       w
    12/1      Wallace-Rose Hill                      20       33          -         -       l

Northern Durham                      Conference: 3A Big Eight                      Long: 78.914   ADM: 1562
    Overall Power Rating: 67.2       Current Overall Record:  5- 1-0      Projected Overall Record:  8- 3-0
   Average Points Scored: 32.0    Current Conference Record:  2- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  5- 1-0
  Average Points Allowed: 19.8               Classification:  3A       
           State Ranking: #125 (out of 376)      3A Ranking: #43 (out of 112)     MaxPreps Ranking: #114 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      Fike                                   25       28         0.4       1.0      l
    8/25      Person                                 29       26         1.6       8.1      w
    8/31    @ Charles E. Jordan                      23       14        -2.3      -6.2      w
     9/8    @ Riverside (Durham)                     28       23        13.3       3.5      w
    9/22   *  Southern Durham                        49       28         8.4      30.8      w
    9/29   *@ Cedar Ridge                            38        0         0.6      -9.6      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ Orange                                 21       16          -         -       w
   10/13   *  Chapel Hill                            57       10          -         -       w
   10/20   *  Hillside                               24       31          -         -       l
    11/3   *  Northwood                              31       27          -         -       w
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10    @ Southeast Guilford                     22       27          -         -       l

Northern Guilford                    Conference: 3A Mid-State Athletic             Long: 79.806   ADM: 1466
    Overall Power Rating: 56.8       Current Overall Record:  3- 3-0      Projected Overall Record:  5- 7-0
   Average Points Scored: 18.3    Current Conference Record:  1- 1-0   Projected Conference Record:  3- 4-0
  Average Points Allowed: 17.2               Classification:  3A       
           State Ranking: #163 (out of 376)      3A Ranking: #54 (out of 112)     MaxPreps Ranking: #110 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18    @ Grimsley Senior                        16       15        -3.5      -0.2      w
    8/25    @ Walter Hines Page                      27       38         7.6       5.1      l
    8/31    @ Statesville                            27       13         5.4     -11.7      w
     9/8      Northwest Guilford                      0       14       -30.7      -5.2      l
    9/22   *  McMichael                              34       13         1.2      -1.9      w
    9/29   *@ Northeast Guilford                      6       10       -26.2      -9.3      l
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  Eastern Alamance                        3       32          -         -       l
   10/13   *@ Person                                 10        3          -         -       w
   10/20   *@ Rockingham County                       8       19          -         -       l
   10/27   *  Morehead                               23        7          -         -       w
    11/3   *@ Western Alamance                        0       37          -         -       l
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10    @ Cape Fear                               0       25          -         -       l

Northern Nash                        Conference: 3A Big East                       Long: 77.891   ADM: 1143
    Overall Power Rating: 38.1       Current Overall Record:  0- 6-0      Projected Overall Record:  1-10-0
   Average Points Scored: 14.2    Current Conference Record:  0- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  1- 4-0
  Average Points Allowed: 41.2               Classification:  3A       
           State Ranking: #231 (out of 376)      3A Ranking: #83 (out of 112)     MaxPreps Ranking: #290 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      Orange                                  6       40        -2.2       4.7      l
    8/25    @ Southeast Raleigh Magnet                0       37       -19.0       3.5      l
    8/31    @ Tarboro                                 7       42         1.6      -3.1      l
     9/8    @ Nash Central                           30       33         7.1      -4.0      l
    9/15    @ Northeastern                            7       47       -17.9      -3.4      l
    9/22      SouthWest Edgecombe                    35       48        16.0      22.5      l
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  Hunt                                   24       19          -         -       w
   10/13   *@ Southern Nash                           3       51          -         -       l
   10/20   *@ Franklinton                            25       26          -         -       l
   10/27   *  Fike                                   12       40          -         -       l
    11/3   *  Rocky Mount                            25       40          -         -       l

Northern Vance                       Conference: 1A-2A Northern Carolina           Long: 78.373   ADM:  840
    Overall Power Rating: 26.1       Current Overall Record:  1- 6-0      Projected Overall Record:  3- 8-0
   Average Points Scored: 7.7     Current Conference Record:  1- 3-0   Projected Conference Record:  3- 5-0
  Average Points Allowed: 28.3               Classification:  2A       
           State Ranking: #278 (out of 376)      2A Ranking: #81 (out of 113)     MaxPreps Ranking: #343 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      Franklinton                             0       12        -7.2      -1.6      l
    8/25    @ Riverside (Durham)                      0       30        -5.7       4.6      l
    8/31      Beddingfield                           12       28       -10.8       4.7      l
     9/8   *@ South Granville                         0       54        -3.7      14.4      l
    9/15   *  Warren County                          15       25        -5.5      -5.5      l
    9/22   *  Roanoke Rapids                         10       35         0.6      -5.8      l
    9/29   *  Louisburg                              17       14       -62.5       5.1      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ Bunn                                   10       39          -         -       l
   10/20   *  Granville Central                      23        0          -         -       w
   10/27   *@ J.F. Webb                              13       11          -         -       w
    11/3   *@ Southern Vance                         15       29          -         -       l

Northside (Pinetown)                 Conference: 1A Coastal Plains                 Long: 76.730   ADM:  435
    Overall Power Rating: 16.5       Current Overall Record:  2- 4-0      Projected Overall Record:  4- 8-0
   Average Points Scored: 25.7    Current Conference Record:  0- 1-0   Projected Conference Record:  2- 4-0
  Average Points Allowed: 28.5               Classification:  1A       
           State Ranking: #313 (out of 376)      1A Ranking: #35 (out of 74)      MaxPreps Ranking: #347 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      Perquimans County                      22       18        -8.6       1.1      w
    8/25    @ North Duplin                           12       28         1.6      -2.9      l
     9/1    @ Columbia                               50       20         2.9       3.1      w
     9/8      Washington                             32       36        -4.6      22.8      l
    9/15    @ Manteo                                  0       28       -17.4      -1.6      l
    9/22   *@ Riverside (Williamston)                38       41         7.6      18.8      l
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  South Creek                            26       13          -         -       w
   10/13   *  Tarboro                                 3       50          -         -       l
   10/20   *@ Southside                              19       36          -         -       l
   10/27   *  Jones Senior                           60        0          -         -       w
    11/3   *@ Pamlico County                         26       39          -         -       l
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10    @ Pamlico County                         26       39          -         -       l

Northside (Jacksonville)             Conference: 3A Coastal                        Long: 77.389   ADM: 1192
    Overall Power Rating: 79.2       Current Overall Record:  4- 2-0      Projected Overall Record:  7- 6-0
   Average Points Scored: 28.2    Current Conference Record:  0- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  2- 3-0
  Average Points Allowed: 16.5               Classification:  3A       
           State Ranking: #80 (out of 376)       3A Ranking: #29 (out of 112)     MaxPreps Ranking: #112 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18    @ Jones Senior                           48        0        -5.5      -0.1      w
    8/25    @ New Hanover                             6       34        -3.8      -5.6      l
     9/4      Clinton                                25       21         1.5      -1.3      w
     9/8    @ Wallace-Rose Hill                       0       30        -9.1      -5.8      l
    9/15      James Kenan                            42        7         2.6      -8.3      w
    9/22    @ Beddingfield                           48        7        22.7     -14.9      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  Jacksonville                           17       41          -         -       l
   10/13   *  Swansboro                              35       27          -         -       w
   10/20   *@ Havelock                               13       33          -         -       l
   10/27   *  West Carteret                          18       23          -         -       l
    11/3   *@ White Oak                              55        7          -         -       w
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10    @ Fike                                   23       18          -         -       w
   11/17    @ Eastern Guilford                       12       25          -         -       l

Northwest Cabarrus                   Conference: 3A South Piedmont                 Long: 80.663   ADM: 1235
    Overall Power Rating: 87.5       Current Overall Record:  4- 2-0      Projected Overall Record: 11- 3-0
   Average Points Scored: 36.5    Current Conference Record:  0- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  5- 0-0
  Average Points Allowed: 15.7               Classification:  3A       
           State Ranking: #48 (out of 376)       3A Ranking: #15 (out of 112)     MaxPreps Ranking: #111 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18    @ West Stanly                            61       19         2.5      -0.5      w
    8/25      Mount Pleasant                         24       27         3.7      -0.8      l
     9/8      Hickory Ridge                          14       28         0.6      -7.1      l
    9/15    @ North Stanly                           24       14         4.3     -14.4      w
    9/22      East Rowan                             48        6        13.4     -12.9      w
    9/29      North Iredell                          48        0         8.8      -4.5      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ Jay M Robinson                         29       18          -         -       w
   10/13   *@ Central Cabarrus                       48       12          -         -       w
   10/20   *  A.L. Brown                             26       23          -         -       w
   10/27   *@ Concord                                30        9          -         -       w
    11/3   *  Cox Mill                               40       10          -         -       w
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10      Hickory                                35       24          -         -       w
   11/17      Tuscola                                29       13          -         -       w
   11/24    @ Kings Mountain                         28       30          -         -       l

Northwest Guilford                   Conference: 4A Metro                          Long: 79.963   ADM: 2237
    Overall Power Rating: 73.6       Current Overall Record:  3- 4-0      Projected Overall Record:  7- 6-0
   Average Points Scored: 20.9    Current Conference Record:  0- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  3- 1-0
  Average Points Allowed: 25.7               Classification:  4A       
           State Ranking: #100 (out of 376)      4A Ranking: #44 (out of 77)      MaxPreps Ranking: #87 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18    @ Ben L. Smith                           17        6         0.0      -0.9      w
    8/25      Western Guilford                       53       26         2.8       6.7      w
    8/31    @ Southeast Guilford                     13       28         0.4       2.6      l
     9/8    @ Northern Guilford                      14        0        -3.7     -10.5      w
    9/15      Southwest Guilford                     23       30         8.4       7.2      l
    9/22    @ Reidsville                              3       47        -4.1      -5.6      l
    9/29      West Forsyth                           23       43        22.0       2.9      l
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ High Point Central                     26       18          -         -       w
   10/13   *  Walter Hines Page                      12       33          -         -       l
   10/20   *@ Ragsdale                               29       26          -         -       w
    11/3   *  Grimsley Senior                        29       18          -         -       w
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10      Jack Britt                             28       24          -         -       w
   11/17    @ Garner Magnet                          26       30          -         -       l

Northwest Halifax                    Conference: 1A Tar Roanoke                    Long: 77.790   ADM:  437
    Overall Power Rating: 1.6        Current Overall Record:  0- 5-0      Projected Overall Record:  2- 8-0
   Average Points Scored: 16.6    Current Conference Record:  0- 2-0   Projected Conference Record:  1- 5-0
  Average Points Allowed: 41.0               Classification:  1A       
           State Ranking: #370 (out of 376)      1A Ranking: #69 (out of 74)      MaxPreps Ranking: #411 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      Warren County                           6       35        -4.9       1.2      l
    8/25      Pasquotank County                      28       57         0.1      26.8      l
    8/31    @ Southeast Halifax                      12       51       -20.7      45.7      l
    9/22   *@ Weldon                                 31       42       -43.8     104.6      l
    9/29   *  Rocky Mount Prep                        6       20       -98.4      14.7      l
  PROJECTED  
    10/6      Columbia                               40       36          -         -       w
   10/13   *  Northampton County                      0       60          -         -       l
   10/20   *@ North Edgecombe                         0       60          -         -       l
   10/27   *  Southeast Halifax                       0       60          -         -       l
    11/3   *  KIPP Prep                              48       27          -         -       w

Northwood                            Conference: 3A Big Eight                      Long: 79.173   ADM: 1407
    Overall Power Rating: 61.3       Current Overall Record:  5- 2-0      Projected Overall Record:  6- 5-0
   Average Points Scored: 28.6    Current Conference Record:  2- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  3- 3-0
  Average Points Allowed: 16.6               Classification:  3A       
           State Ranking: #145 (out of 376)      3A Ranking: #48 (out of 112)     MaxPreps Ranking: #187 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      Lee County                              0       35        -0.9      -2.4      l
    8/25    @ Jordan-Matthews                        42        6         1.6      -1.9      w
     9/1      Asheboro                               27       18        -7.7      -3.1      w
     9/8    @ Western Harnett                        28        8       -15.3      -2.2      w
    9/15      Charlotte Country Day (NC)             14       15          -         -       l
    9/22   *  Cedar Ridge                            48       20         7.2      18.8      w
    9/29   *@ Chapel Hill                            41       14         1.9      10.1      w
  PROJECTED  
   10/13   *@ Southern Durham                        37       21          -         -       w
   10/20   *@ Orange                                 13       14          -         -       l
   10/27   *  Hillside                               16       28          -         -       l
    11/3   *@ Northern Durham                        27       31          -         -       l

Olympic Arts & Tech                  Conference: 4A So Meck 7                      Long: 80.962   ADM: 2664
    Overall Power Rating: 68.8       Current Overall Record:  3- 4-0      Projected Overall Record:  3- 9-0
   Average Points Scored: 32.1    Current Conference Record:  1- 1-0   Projected Conference Record:  1- 5-0
  Average Points Allowed: 29.0               Classification:  4A       
           State Ranking: #119 (out of 376)      4A Ranking: #52 (out of 77)      MaxPreps Ranking: #125 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/19      Providence Day (NC)                    26       41          -         -       l
    8/25      North Mecklenburg                      20       48         4.9       5.6      l
     9/1      Independence                           38        7         1.8      -6.3      w
     9/8    @ Hopewell                               54        6         0.2       5.2      w
    9/15    @ Sun Valley                             21       27        -5.1     -20.7      l
    9/22   *  Phillip O. Berry Tech Academy          52       41        15.7      36.6      w
    9/29   *  South Mecklenburg                      14       33       -47.3      41.3      l
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ West Mecklenburg                       22       46          -         -       l
   10/20   *@ Providence                             26       49          -         -       l
   10/27   *@ Ardrey Kell                            24       27          -         -       l
    11/3   *  Harding University                     10       53          -         -       l
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10      David W. Butler                        14       39          -         -       l

Orange                               Conference: 3A Big Eight                      Long: 79.095   ADM: 1201
    Overall Power Rating: 60.3       Current Overall Record:  4- 1-0      Projected Overall Record:  7- 4-0
   Average Points Scored: 22.6    Current Conference Record:  1- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  4- 2-0
  Average Points Allowed: 14.2               Classification:  3A       
           State Ranking: #150 (out of 376)      3A Ranking: #51 (out of 112)     MaxPreps Ranking: #81 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18    @ Northern Nash                          40        6        -0.8      -1.1      w
    8/25      John T. Hoggard                         6       26        -0.3      -8.8      l
     9/8    @ Rolesville                             28       21        -0.8      -0.5      w
    9/15    @ Riverside (Durham)                     23        3        10.6     -17.6      w
    9/29   *@ Southern Durham                        16       15       -58.4      -0.3      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  Northern Durham                        16       21          -         -       l
   10/13   *@ Hillside                                7       18          -         -       l
   10/20   *  Northwood                              14       13          -         -       w
   10/27   *@ Cedar Ridge                            33        0          -         -       w
    11/3   *  Chapel Hill                            39        0          -         -       w
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10    @ West Carteret                           7       22          -         -       l

Overhills                            Conference: 3A-4A Patriot Athletic            Long: 78.970   ADM: 1832
    Overall Power Rating: 71.2       Current Overall Record:  3- 3-0      Projected Overall Record:  6- 5-0
   Average Points Scored: 24.5    Current Conference Record:  0- 3-0   Projected Conference Record:  3- 5-0
  Average Points Allowed: 22.2               Classification:  4A       
           State Ranking: #110 (out of 376)      4A Ranking: #47 (out of 77)      MaxPreps Ranking: #148 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/25      Harnett Central                        47        6         1.7      -1.1      w
    8/31      Western Harnett                        48       28         2.9      17.3      w
     9/8   *  E.E. Smith                             15       26        -2.5      -6.9      l
    9/15   *@ Cape Fear                               7       28        -5.2      -1.8      l
    9/22   *  Terry Sanford                          13       38        -8.2       2.9      l
    9/29    @ Triton                                 17        7        -8.2     -17.3      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ Gray's Creek                           48        8          -         -       w
   10/13   *  Douglas Byrd                           50        0          -         -       w
   10/20   *@ Westover                               47       25          -         -       w
   10/27   *  South View                             17       25          -         -       l
    11/3   *@ Pine Forest                            29       30          -         -       l

Charles D. Owen                      Conference: 1A-2A Western Highlands           Long: 82.374   ADM:  861
    Overall Power Rating: 25.9       Current Overall Record:  0- 5-0      Projected Overall Record:  2- 8-0
   Average Points Scored: 10.8    Current Conference Record:  0- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  2- 3-0
  Average Points Allowed: 37.4               Classification:  2A       
           State Ranking: #280 (out of 376)      2A Ranking: #83 (out of 113)     MaxPreps Ranking: #299 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18    @ Enka                                   12       14       -11.4       1.4      l
     9/1      A.C. Reynolds                           0       52        -7.1       6.8      l
     9/8    @ Hendersonville                         13       52       -15.8      21.2      l
    9/14    @ Brevard                                22       27         1.7      -0.3      l
    9/22      Franklin                                7       42        -3.8       1.5      l
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  Polk County                            16       25          -         -       l
   10/13   *@ Mountain Heritage                       0       50          -         -       l
   10/20   *@ Avery County                           52       16          -         -       w
   10/26   *  Madison                                41       38          -         -       w
    11/3   *  Mitchell                               12       33          -         -       l

Walter Hines Page                    Conference: 4A Metro                          Long: 79.786   ADM: 2128
    Overall Power Rating: 93.3       Current Overall Record:  6- 1-0      Projected Overall Record: 12- 2-0
   Average Points Scored: 26.1    Current Conference Record:  0- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  4- 0-0
  Average Points Allowed: 14.0               Classification:  4A       
           State Ranking: #27 (out of 376)       4A Ranking: #15 (out of 77)      MaxPreps Ranking: #18 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18    @ Davie County                           20       14         0.1      -2.1      w
    8/25      Northern Guilford                      38       27         6.0       5.1      w
    8/31    @ James B. Dudley                        14       19        -1.0      -9.0      l
     9/8    @ Eastern Guilford                       19       16         7.9     -13.4      w
    9/15    @ Reagan                                 31        3         6.8     -20.5      w
    9/22      Southern Guilford                      41        0        13.0      -5.8      w
    9/29    @ East Forsyth                           20       19        14.9     -19.6      w
  PROJECTED  
   10/13   *@ Northwest Guilford                     33       12          -         -       w
   10/20   *  High Point Central                     32        3          -         -       w
   10/27   *  Grimsley Senior                        35        3          -         -       w
    11/3   *@ Ragsdale                               34       11          -         -       w
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10      BYE                                     -        -          -         -       -
   11/17      Richmond Senior                        27       23          -         -       w
   11/24      Green Hope                             24       15          -         -       w
    12/1    @ Wake Forest                             8       33          -         -       l

Pamlico County                       Conference: 1A Coastal Plains                 Long: 76.779   ADM:  436
    Overall Power Rating: 28.8       Current Overall Record:  5- 2-0      Projected Overall Record: 11- 4-0
   Average Points Scored: 41.7    Current Conference Record:  2- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  5- 1-0
  Average Points Allowed: 19.6               Classification:  1A       
           State Ranking: #267 (out of 376)      1A Ranking: #22 (out of 74)      MaxPreps Ranking: #282 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18    @ Mattamuskeet                           67        0         1.0      -0.6      w
    8/25      Ayden-Grifton                          26       34         1.3       5.1      l
     9/1    @ Plymouth                               40       39         2.4      20.8      w
     9/8      Croatan                                26       30       -19.9      19.3      l
    9/15    @ KIPP Prep                              42       12       -14.7       2.6      w
    9/22   *@ Jones Senior                           62        0         3.0      -0.3      w
    9/29   *  Southside                              29       22         3.7      -4.3      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ Tarboro                                11       44          -         -       l
   10/13   *  South Creek                            34        7          -         -       w
   10/27   *@ Riverside (Williamston)                44       36          -         -       w
    11/3   *  Northside (Pinetown)                   39       26          -         -       w
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10      Northside (Pinetown)                   39       26          -         -       w
   11/17    @ Bear Grass Charter                     41       28          -         -       w
   11/24      Southeast Halifax                      34       28          -         -       w
    12/1    @ Manteo                                 13       27          -         -       l

Panther Creek                        Conference: 4A Triangle 6                     Long: 78.889   ADM: 2720
    Overall Power Rating: 16.0       Current Overall Record:  0- 6-0      Projected Overall Record:  0-11-0
   Average Points Scored: 11.2    Current Conference Record:  0- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  0- 5-0
  Average Points Allowed: 43.5               Classification:  4A       
           State Ranking: #317 (out of 376)      4A Ranking: #76 (out of 77)      MaxPreps Ranking: #323 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18    @ Heritage                                0       43        -2.1      -0.8      l
    8/25      Leesville Road                         16       38        -6.4      11.3      l
     9/1      Holly Springs                          23       41       -12.9      23.4      l
     9/8    @ Apex Friendship                        14       42         0.0      15.9      l
    9/15    @ Middle Creek                           14       56       -18.2      29.0      l
    9/22      Apex                                    0       41       -54.2      40.2      l
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ Riverside (Durham)                      0       39          -         -       l
   10/13   *  Cary                                   16       44          -         -       l
   10/20   *  Charles E. Jordan                       3       57          -         -       l
   10/27   *@ Athens Drive                           10       60          -         -       l
    11/3   *  Green Hope                              0       59          -         -       l

Parkland                             Conference: 3A Piedmont Triad                 Long: 80.257   ADM: 1639
    Overall Power Rating: 59.7       Current Overall Record:  4- 3-0      Projected Overall Record:  6- 6-0
   Average Points Scored: 30.4    Current Conference Record:  1- 1-0   Projected Conference Record:  3- 3-0
  Average Points Allowed: 18.6               Classification:  3A       
           State Ranking: #153 (out of 376)      3A Ranking: #52 (out of 112)     MaxPreps Ranking: #134 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      High Point Central                     21       22        -0.1       0.4      l
    8/25      Winston-Salem Prep Academy             55       20         1.9       6.2      w
     9/1    @ Walkertown                             41        6        -6.1      -0.1      w
     9/8    @ Marvin Ridge                           19       31         6.8      -6.8      l
    9/15      Carver                                 34       12       -39.2      15.3      w
    9/22   *  Southwest Guilford                     24       27        11.1       4.2      l
    9/29   *@ Ben L. Smith                           19       12         2.0      -0.8      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  Western Guilford                       57       13          -         -       w
   10/13   *@ North Forsyth                          33       15          -         -       w
   10/20   *@ James B. Dudley                        17       35          -         -       l
   10/27   *  Mount Tabor                            11       30          -         -       l
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10    @ South Iredell                          15       30          -         -       l

Parkwood                             Conference: 3A Southern Carolina              Long: 80.631   ADM: 1159
    Overall Power Rating: 34.7       Current Overall Record:  2- 4-0      Projected Overall Record:  2- 9-0
   Average Points Scored: 23.5    Current Conference Record:  0- 2-0   Projected Conference Record:  0- 7-0
  Average Points Allowed: 27.2               Classification:  3A       
           State Ranking: #248 (out of 376)      3A Ranking: #90 (out of 112)     MaxPreps Ranking: #247 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      Central Academy of Tech & Arts         64        0         0.8      -0.1      w
    8/25    @ Forest Hills                           26       23       -13.1      -1.7      w
     9/4    @ Cox Mill                               14       28       -15.5       7.9      l
     9/8      Buford (SC)                            24       27          -         -       l
    9/22   *@ Cuthbertson                             0       24       -28.3       0.9      l
    9/29   *  Sun Valley                             13       61       -19.8      21.2      l
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  Marvin Ridge                            0       46          -         -       l
   10/13   *@ Weddington                              3       34          -         -       l
   10/20   *  Charlotte Catholic                      0       50          -         -       l
   10/27   *@ Piedmont                               10       25          -         -       l
    11/3   *  Monroe                                 23       32          -         -       l

Pasquotank County                    Conference: 2A Northeastern Coastal           Long: 76.274   ADM:  803
    Overall Power Rating: 28.3       Current Overall Record:  3- 3-0      Projected Overall Record:  3- 8-0
   Average Points Scored: 26.5    Current Conference Record:  0- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  0- 5-0
  Average Points Allowed: 27.7               Classification:  2A       
           State Ranking: #270 (out of 376)      2A Ranking: #78 (out of 113)     MaxPreps Ranking: #310 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      SouthWest Edgecombe                    18       43        -1.3       2.3      l
    8/25    @ Northwest Halifax                      57       28         2.1      23.7      w
     9/1    @ John A. Holmes                          0       49       -19.7       5.3      l
     9/8      Camden County                          44        0        -2.2      -2.3      w
    9/15    @ Perquimans County                      28       25       -18.1      34.7      w
    9/22      Gates County                           12       21       -54.2      -6.1      l
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ Currituck County                       24       28          -         -       l
   10/13   *@ Bertie                                 13       38          -         -       l
   10/20   *  First Flight                           14       47          -         -       l
   10/27   *@ Hertford County                        27       42          -         -       l
    11/3   *  Northeastern                            3       56          -         -       l

Robert L. Patton                     Conference: 2A Northwestern Foothills         Long: 81.671   ADM:  955
    Overall Power Rating: 65.1       Current Overall Record:  5- 2-0      Projected Overall Record:  8- 4-0
   Average Points Scored: 32.0    Current Conference Record:  2- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  5- 1-0
  Average Points Allowed: 22.6               Classification:  2A       
           State Ranking: #132 (out of 376)      2A Ranking: #29 (out of 113)     MaxPreps Ranking: #129 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      Hunter Huss                            20       49         0.4       3.2      l
    8/25      R-S Central                            64       29         6.5       8.2      w
     9/1    @ McDowell                               42        7         5.4      -4.8      w
     9/8      Freedom                                14       31         1.6      -1.6      l
    9/15    @ East Rutherford                        28       21        10.2      -9.3      w
    9/22   *  Fred T. Foard                          42       18        15.6     -10.9      w
    9/29   *@ Jimmy C. Draughn                       14        3       -47.1      -7.9      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  East Burke                             38        7          -         -       w
   10/13   *@ West Iredell                           36        7          -         -       w
   10/27   *  Bunker Hill                            43        3          -         -       w
    11/3   *@ Hibriten                                7       32          -         -       l
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10    @ Maiden                                 17       27          -         -       l

Pender                               Conference: 1A-2A Coastal 8                   Long: 78.012   ADM:  597
    Overall Power Rating: 29.9       Current Overall Record:  3- 3-0      Projected Overall Record:  6- 7-0
   Average Points Scored: 19.2    Current Conference Record:  2- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  4- 3-0
  Average Points Allowed: 16.8               Classification:  1A       
           State Ranking: #263 (out of 376)      1A Ranking: #21 (out of 74)      MaxPreps Ranking: #292 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18    @ Lakewood                                0       22        -3.9      -2.0      l
    8/25      Topsail                                 6       34        -7.2       5.7      l
     9/8      Rosewood                               20       15       -10.1      -1.3      w
    9/22    @ Heide Trask Senior                      6       14        -9.0      -2.4      l
    9/26   *@ Union                                  25       16         2.9      -3.7      w
    9/29   *  Lejeune                                58        0         4.9      -1.1      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ Richlands                               8       35          -         -       l
   10/13   *  Dixon                                  47       13          -         -       w
   10/20   *@ East Carteret                          19       27          -         -       l
   10/27   *  Southwest Onslow                        3       34          -         -       l
    11/3   *@ Croatan                                29       18          -         -       w
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10    @ Gates County                           27       22          -         -       w
   11/17    @ Tarboro                                 0       36          -         -       l

Perquimans County                    Conference: 1A Albemarle Athletic             Long: 76.474   ADM:  494
    Overall Power Rating: 5.1        Current Overall Record:  1- 5-0      Projected Overall Record:  2- 9-0
   Average Points Scored: 16.7    Current Conference Record:  0- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  1- 4-0
  Average Points Allowed: 32.3               Classification:  1A       
           State Ranking: #357 (out of 376)      1A Ranking: #56 (out of 74)      MaxPreps Ranking: #402 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18    @ Northside (Pinetown)                   18       22        -7.3      -0.3      l
    8/25    @ South Creek                             8       35       -19.6      18.1      l
    8/31      Southside                               0       61       -38.7      53.8      l
     9/8    @ Currituck County                        0       46       -48.7      42.7      l
    9/15      Pasquotank County                      25       28        -4.9       2.7      l
    9/22      Mattamuskeet                           49        2        -5.2      -3.6      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  Plymouth                               15       47          -         -       l
   10/13   *@ Gates County                            9       49          -         -       l
   10/20   *@ Manteo                                  0       46          -         -       l
   10/27   *  Camden County                          33        7          -         -       w
    11/3   *@ John A. Holmes                          0       60          -         -       l

Person                               Conference: 3A Mid-State Athletic             Long: 78.981   ADM: 1323
    Overall Power Rating: 47.7       Current Overall Record:  2- 4-0      Projected Overall Record:  3- 8-0
   Average Points Scored: 15.8    Current Conference Record:  1- 1-0   Projected Conference Record:  2- 5-0
  Average Points Allowed: 23.7               Classification:  3A       
           State Ranking: #196 (out of 376)      3A Ranking: #70 (out of 112)     MaxPreps Ranking: #236 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      South Granville                         0        7        -1.1      -8.3      l
    8/25    @ Northern Durham                        26       29         2.9      -1.4      l
    8/31      Bartlett Yancey                        40       14         3.5      -0.5      w
     9/8    @ Halifax County (VA)                     6       36          -         -       l
    9/22   *@ Morehead                               16       14       -42.0      -0.5      w
    9/29   *  Eastern Alamance                        7       42        -9.5      -5.5      l
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ Western Alamance                        0       41          -         -       l
   10/13   *  Northern Guilford                       3       10          -         -       l
   10/20   *@ McMichael                              21        9          -         -       w
   10/27   *  Rockingham County                       7       23          -         -       l
    11/3   *@ Northeast Guilford                      3       13          -         -       l

Piedmont                             Conference: 3A Southern Carolina              Long: 80.491   ADM: 1375
    Overall Power Rating: 51.7       Current Overall Record:  2- 4-0      Projected Overall Record:  4- 7-0
   Average Points Scored: 22.8    Current Conference Record:  0- 2-0   Projected Conference Record:  2- 5-0
  Average Points Allowed: 25.2               Classification:  3A       
           State Ranking: #182 (out of 376)      3A Ranking: #64 (out of 112)     MaxPreps Ranking: #214 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18    @ Central Cabarrus                        9       22        -6.3      -0.9      l
    8/25      Porter Ridge                            7       44        -9.5       7.1      l
     9/8      Forest Hills                           42       19         0.3      -4.2      w
    9/15    @ Central Academy of Tech & Arts         58        0         0.5      -0.4      w
    9/22   *@ Marvin Ridge                           14       42         2.7       5.0      l
    9/28   *  Cuthbertson                             7       24       -19.7       1.0      l
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  Weddington                             12       29          -         -       l
   10/13   *@ Charlotte Catholic                      0       44          -         -       l
   10/20   *  Monroe                                 32       27          -         -       w
   10/27   *  Parkwood                               25       10          -         -       w
    11/3   *@ Sun Valley                             21       47          -         -       l

Pine Forest                          Conference: 3A-4A Patriot Athletic            Long: 78.887   ADM: 1676
    Overall Power Rating: 72.3       Current Overall Record:  3- 4-0      Projected Overall Record:  5- 6-0
   Average Points Scored: 30.7    Current Conference Record:  3- 1-0   Projected Conference Record:  5- 3-0
  Average Points Allowed: 29.1               Classification:  4A       
           State Ranking: #105 (out of 376)      4A Ranking: #46 (out of 77)      MaxPreps Ranking: #159 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18    @ Purnell Swett                          15       48        -3.8       4.0      l
    8/25    @ Concord                                19       28        -1.3       4.4      l
     9/4      Richmond Senior                        14       40        -6.3       3.9      l
     9/8   *@ Gray's Creek                           37       10        -6.1      -1.5      w
    9/15   *  Douglas Byrd                           49        0         3.6      -3.0      w
    9/22   *@ Westover                               50       42        10.2      26.9      w
    9/29   *  South View                             31       36        26.6       2.4      l
  PROJECTED  
   10/13   *@ E.E. Smith                             37       36          -         -       w
   10/20   *  Cape Fear                              21       34          -         -       l
   10/27   *@ Terry Sanford                          32       39          -         -       l
    11/3   *  Overhills                              30       29          -         -       w

Pine Lake Prep                       Conference: 1A Southern Piedmont              Long: 80.844   ADM:  612
    Overall Power Rating: 5.3        Current Overall Record:  2- 4-0      Projected Overall Record:  3- 8-0
   Average Points Scored: 14.5    Current Conference Record:  0- 2-0   Projected Conference Record:  1- 6-0
  Average Points Allowed: 25.3               Classification:  1A       
           State Ranking: #356 (out of 376)      1A Ranking: #55 (out of 74)      MaxPreps Ranking: #364 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      Northside Christian Academy (NC)       14        6          -         -       w
    8/25      Lake Norman Charter                     6       22       -16.1       0.5      l
    8/31      Christ the King (NC)                   45        0          -         -       w
     9/8    @ Cannon (NC)                             0       49          -         -       l
    9/22   *@ Union Academy                          14       35       -22.0      -0.9      l
    9/29   *@ Thomas Jefferson Academy                8       40       -22.7       3.1      l
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  Highland Tech                          29        7          -         -       w
   10/13   *  Bessemer City                           0       40          -         -       l
   10/20   *@ Mountain Island Charter                 0       46          -         -       l
   10/27   *@ Cherryville                             3       27          -         -       l
    11/3   *  Community School of Davidson           10       40          -         -       l

Pinecrest                            Conference: 4A Sandhills Athletic             Long: 79.435   ADM: 2201
    Overall Power Rating: 78.4       Current Overall Record:  3- 3-0      Projected Overall Record:  8- 5-0
   Average Points Scored: 25.8    Current Conference Record:  0- 2-0   Projected Conference Record:  4- 3-0
  Average Points Allowed: 20.8               Classification:  4A       
           State Ranking: #82 (out of 376)       4A Ranking: #32 (out of 77)      MaxPreps Ranking: #65 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      E.A. Laney                             30        0         1.3      -4.5      w
    8/25      Gray's Creek                           42        6         0.5      -1.8      w
    8/31      Hillside                               42       39        11.1      10.3      w
     9/8    @ Providence                             20       24        -5.1      -5.7      l
    9/22   *  Seventy-First                          14       28         8.3      -5.2      l
    9/29   *@ Richmond Senior                         7       28       -25.0      -8.3      l
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  Purnell Swett                          37       28          -         -       w
   10/13   *  Lumberton                              25       11          -         -       w
   10/20   *@ Scotland                               16       45          -         -       l
   10/27   *  Jack Britt                             25       18          -         -       w
    11/3   *@ Hoke County                            57       23          -         -       w
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10    @ Middle Creek                           30       28          -         -       w
   11/17    @ Wake Forest                             0       43          -         -       l

Pisgah                               Conference: 2A Mountain Six                   Long: 82.842   ADM: 1014
    Overall Power Rating: 76.5       Current Overall Record:  4- 2-0      Projected Overall Record:  9- 4-0
   Average Points Scored: 30.8    Current Conference Record:  0- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  4- 1-0
  Average Points Allowed: 20.0               Classification:  2A       
           State Ranking: #89 (out of 376)       2A Ranking: #21 (out of 113)     MaxPreps Ranking: #93 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/17    @ Murphy                                 13       30        -0.1      -1.4      l
    8/25      Enka                                   35        0         0.1      -3.1      w
     9/1    @ Tuscola                                31       10         6.8     -10.7      w
     9/8      R-S Central                            49       14         7.0      -2.1      w
    9/15    @ Greeneville (TN)                        8       38          -         -       l
    9/22      Polk County                            49       28        21.3       1.0      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  Smoky Mountain                         39       22          -         -       w
   10/13   *@ East Henderson                         56        8          -         -       w
   10/20   *@ Hendersonville                         32       25          -         -       w
   10/27   *  Franklin                               24       31          -         -       l
    11/3   *  Brevard                                41       13          -         -       w
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10      Fred T. Foard                          38       16          -         -       w
   11/17    @ Hibriten                               13       31          -         -       l

Plymouth                             Conference: 1A Albemarle Athletic             Long: 76.739   ADM:  330
    Overall Power Rating: 14.1       Current Overall Record:  2- 4-0      Projected Overall Record:  4- 8-0
   Average Points Scored: 27.3    Current Conference Record:  0- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  2- 3-0
  Average Points Allowed: 28.8               Classification:  1A       
           State Ranking: #323 (out of 376)      1A Ranking: #37 (out of 74)      MaxPreps Ranking: #351 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18    @ Tarboro                                 7       49         0.5       0.4      l
    8/25      Riverside (Williamston)                13       28       -14.1      -1.5      l
     9/1      Pamlico County                         39       40         6.8      -0.6      l
     9/8    @ KIPP Prep                              50       34         1.3      94.0      w
    9/15    @ Northampton County                     14       16        -8.8      -9.0      l
    9/22      Creswell                               41        6         4.9      -2.6      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ Perquimans County                      47       15          -         -       w
   10/13   *  John A. Holmes                         10       58          -         -       l
   10/20   *@ Camden County                          57        0          -         -       w
   10/27   *  Gates County                           34       42          -         -       l
    11/3   *@ Manteo                                  8       39          -         -       l
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10    @ Manteo                                  8       39          -         -       l

Polk County                          Conference: 1A-2A Western Highlands           Long: 82.185   ADM:  642
    Overall Power Rating: 34.1       Current Overall Record:  4- 2-0      Projected Overall Record:  8- 5-0
   Average Points Scored: 27.7    Current Conference Record:  0- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  3- 2-0
  Average Points Allowed: 17.0               Classification:  1A       
           State Ranking: #250 (out of 376)      1A Ranking: #20 (out of 74)      MaxPreps Ranking: #195 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      Chase                                  30       14         0.1      -0.4      w
     9/1      R-S Central                            35       14        -1.0      -1.0      w
     9/8    @ Landrum (SC)                           24        0          -         -       w
    9/15      East Henderson                         42        0         2.8     -14.1      w
    9/22    @ Pisgah                                 28       49         7.2      29.1      l
    9/29    @ East Rutherford                         7       25       -15.1      -8.7      l
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ Charles D. Owen                        25       16          -         -       w
   10/13   *@ Avery County                           51       13          -         -       w
   10/19   *  Mitchell                               18       32          -         -       l
   10/27   *@ Mountain Heritage                       3       54          -         -       l
    11/3   *  Madison                                42       39          -         -       w
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10    @ South Stokes                           38        3          -         -       w
   11/17    @ Bessemer City                          13       26          -         -       l

Porter Ridge                         Conference: 4A Southwestern                   Long: 80.570   ADM: 1740
    Overall Power Rating: 86.1       Current Overall Record:  3- 3-0      Projected Overall Record:  7- 6-0
   Average Points Scored: 29.0    Current Conference Record:  1- 1-0   Projected Conference Record:  4- 3-0
  Average Points Allowed: 27.0               Classification:  4A       
           State Ranking: #53 (out of 376)       4A Ranking: #25 (out of 77)      MaxPreps Ranking: #72 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      Cuthbertson                            27       20         1.7      -0.6      w
    8/25    @ Piedmont                               44        7         5.5      -4.6      w
    8/31      Weddington                             14       25        -6.1       0.9      l
     9/8    @ Sun Valley                             41       42        14.5      -5.3      l
    9/22   *  East Mecklenburg                       31       28        12.5       8.7      w
    9/29   *@ David W. Butler                        17       40        -4.5      18.6      l
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  Independence                           40       22          -         -       w
   10/13   *@ Garinger                               44        7          -         -       w
   10/20   *@ Rocky River                            16       15          -         -       w
   10/27   *@ Myers Park                             21       35          -         -       l
    11/3   *  Hickory Ridge                          18       36          -         -       l
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10      R.J. Reynolds                          38       30          -         -       w
   11/17    @ Harding University                     17       45          -         -       l

Princeton                            Conference: 1A Carolina                       Long: 78.158   ADM:  526
    Overall Power Rating: 26.9       Current Overall Record:  4- 2-0      Projected Overall Record:  8- 5-0
   Average Points Scored: 35.7    Current Conference Record:  0- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  3- 2-0
  Average Points Allowed: 32.8               Classification:  1A       
           State Ranking: #275 (out of 376)      1A Ranking: #25 (out of 74)      MaxPreps Ranking: #237 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18    @ Smithfield-Selma                       28       21        -3.4      -0.2      w
    8/25      Midway                                 41       21         4.7       4.3      w
    8/31    @ Farmville Central                      12       41       -10.6      16.8      l
    9/15    @ Wake Christian Academy (NC)            36       21          -         -       w
    9/22      North Johnston                         47       40        20.8       7.7      w
    9/29    @ Swansboro                              50       53        39.0      20.9      l
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  Union                                  41       37          -         -       w
   10/13   *@ Hobbton                                60        0          -         -       w
   10/20   *  North Duplin                           33       43          -         -       l
   10/27   *@ Lakewood                               33       45          -         -       l
    11/3   *  Rosewood                               44       32          -         -       w
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10      Riverside (Williamston)                54       46          -         -       w
   11/17    @ John A. Holmes                         26       57          -         -       l

Providence                           Conference: 4A So Meck 7                      Long: 80.763   ADM: 2119
    Overall Power Rating: 90.7       Current Overall Record:  4- 3-0      Projected Overall Record:  8- 5-0
   Average Points Scored: 29.6    Current Conference Record:  1- 1-0   Projected Conference Record:  4- 2-0
  Average Points Allowed: 25.7               Classification:  4A       
           State Ranking: #37 (out of 376)       4A Ranking: #21 (out of 77)      MaxPreps Ranking: #30 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      East Mecklenburg                       23        7         0.5      -2.8      w
    8/25      William Amos Hough                     31       27         6.0      -3.7      w
     9/4    @ Myers Park                             38       41        30.4       3.4      l
     9/8      Pinecrest                              24       20         2.2      -4.0      w
    9/15    @ David W. Butler                        25       26         5.5       1.9      l
    9/22   *  Ardrey Kell                            43       13         9.6       4.3      w
    9/28   *@ Harding University                     23       46        10.9      14.7      l
  PROJECTED  
   10/13   *@ West Mecklenburg                       35       36          -         -       l
   10/20   *  Olympic Arts & Tech                    49       26          -         -       w
   10/27   *@ Phillip O. Berry Tech Academy          57       25          -         -       w
    11/3   *  South Mecklenburg                      42       21          -         -       w
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10      South Mecklenburg                      42       21          -         -       w
   11/17    @ West Forsyth                           29       40          -         -       l

Providence Grove                     Conference: 2A PAC 7                          Long: 79.714   ADM:  830
    Overall Power Rating: 16.0       Current Overall Record:  1- 5-0      Projected Overall Record:  3- 8-0
   Average Points Scored: 15.2    Current Conference Record:  0- 2-0   Projected Conference Record:  1- 5-0
  Average Points Allowed: 33.5               Classification:  2A       
           State Ranking: #318 (out of 376)      2A Ranking: #100 (out of 113)    MaxPreps Ranking: #353 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      East Davidson                          14       20        -0.6      -1.2      l
    8/25    @ Western Harnett                        21        9       -17.3      -1.0      w
    8/31      Union Pines                            35       62         0.9      28.9      l
     9/8    @ Southwestern Randolph                   0       17       -36.1      -7.1      l
    9/22   *@ Eastern Randolph                       14       44       -29.3      33.7      l
    9/29   *  Randleman                               7       49       -21.9      11.1      l
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ Trinity                                16       37          -         -       l
   10/13   *  Wheatmore                               0       28          -         -       l
   10/20   *  T. Wingate Andrews                      8       36          -         -       l
   10/27      Carrboro                               29        0          -         -       w
    11/3   *@ Jordan-Matthews                        31       17          -         -       w

R-S Central                          Conference: 2A Southwestern Athletic          Long: 81.967   ADM:  845
    Overall Power Rating: 19.2       Current Overall Record:  2- 4-0      Projected Overall Record:  4- 7-0
   Average Points Scored: 17.8    Current Conference Record:  0- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  2- 3-0
  Average Points Allowed: 36.2               Classification:  2A       
           State Ranking: #304 (out of 376)      2A Ranking: #93 (out of 113)     MaxPreps Ranking: #271 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      McDowell                               20       14        -3.4      -0.8      w
    8/25    @ Robert L. Patton                       29       64         2.4      19.8      l
     9/1    @ Polk County                            14       35        -4.7      11.5      l
     9/8    @ Pisgah                                 14       49        -7.7      23.3      l
    9/15      South Caldwell                         23       14       -53.5       2.9      w
    9/22      Mitchell                                7       41       -22.7       7.4      l
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  East Rutherford                         3       42          -         -       l
   10/13   *@ Shelby                                  0       44          -         -       l
   10/20   *  South Point                             0       53          -         -       l
   10/27   *  East Gaston                            34       20          -         -       w
    11/3   *@ Chase                                  16       15          -         -       w

Ragsdale                             Conference: 4A Metro                          Long: 79.916   ADM: 1643
    Overall Power Rating: 70.4       Current Overall Record:  4- 3-0      Projected Overall Record:  6- 6-0
   Average Points Scored: 23.9    Current Conference Record:  0- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  2- 2-0
  Average Points Allowed: 29.9               Classification:  4A       
           State Ranking: #112 (out of 376)      4A Ranking: #49 (out of 77)      MaxPreps Ranking: #98 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      Southern Guilford                      20        6        -0.6      -0.3      w
    8/25      James B. Dudley                        21       74         2.2      18.1      l
     9/1      Western Guilford                       27       18       -18.1      -0.4      w
     9/8    @ Southwest Guilford                     20       19         4.6      -3.6      w
    9/15    @ Northeast Guilford                     32       40         9.4      28.1      l
    9/22      East Surry                             34       33         1.5       2.0      w
    9/29    @ Glenn                                  13       19         7.4     -46.8      l
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ Grimsley Senior                        28       19          -         -       w
   10/20   *  Northwest Guilford                     26       29          -         -       l
   10/27   *@ High Point Central                     25       20          -         -       w
    11/3   *  Walter Hines Page                      11       34          -         -       l
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10    @ Heritage                                9       50          -         -       l

Randleman                            Conference: 2A PAC 7                          Long: 79.829   ADM:  876
    Overall Power Rating: 85.3       Current Overall Record:  5- 1-0      Projected Overall Record: 11- 2-0
   Average Points Scored: 42.5    Current Conference Record:  2- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  6- 0-0
  Average Points Allowed: 19.8               Classification:  2A       
           State Ranking: #57 (out of 376)       2A Ranking: #12 (out of 113)     MaxPreps Ranking: #92 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      Asheboro                               37       34         0.5       3.2      w
    8/25    @ Southwestern Randolph                  64       22        12.7      -1.8      w
     9/4      Ledford                                21       27         1.1       3.7      l
     9/8    @ Union Pines                            49       22        10.6      -7.8      w
    9/22   *  Wheatmore                              35        7        20.7     -13.4      w
    9/29   *@ Providence Grove                       49        7        11.2      -5.9      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  Jordan-Matthews                        60        0          -         -       w
   10/13   *@ T. Wingate Andrews                     49       15          -         -       w
   10/20   *@ Trinity                                56       16          -         -       w
   10/27   *  Eastern Randolph                       51       20          -         -       w
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10      North Wilkes                           42       25          -         -       w
   11/17      East Montgomery                        38       20          -         -       w
   11/24    @ Mountain Heritage                      28       32          -         -       l

Reagan                               Conference: 4A Central Piedmont               Long: 80.364   ADM: 1978
    Overall Power Rating: 76.5       Current Overall Record:  3- 3-0      Projected Overall Record:  3- 9-0
   Average Points Scored: 26.7    Current Conference Record:  0- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  0- 5-0
  Average Points Allowed: 23.2               Classification:  4A       
           State Ranking: #90 (out of 376)       4A Ranking: #38 (out of 77)      MaxPreps Ranking: #104 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      Richmond Senior                        24       45         0.0       2.7      l
    8/25      North Forsyth                          22        7        -9.7      -1.9      w
    8/31    @ Atkins Academic & Tech                 62       13        11.9      -4.3      w
     9/8    @ Mount Tabor                            14       21        -2.6      -3.8      l
    9/15      Walter Hines Page                       3       31       -11.8       5.2      l
    9/29    @ High Point Central                     35       22        17.6       2.9      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  Glenn                                  13       34          -         -       l
   10/13   *@ R.J. Reynolds                          29       30          -         -       l
   10/20   *  East Forsyth                           14       33          -         -       l
   10/27   *@ West Forsyth                           15       41          -         -       l
    11/3   *@ Davie County                           22       30          -         -       l
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10      William Amos Hough                     24       39          -         -       l

Red Springs                          Conference: 1A-2A Three Rivers                Long: 79.185   ADM:  795
    Overall Power Rating: 62.7       Current Overall Record:  4- 2-0      Projected Overall Record:  8- 4-0
   Average Points Scored: 24.2    Current Conference Record:  2- 2-0   Projected Conference Record:  6- 3-0
  Average Points Allowed: 17.3               Classification:  2A       
           State Ranking: #141 (out of 376)      2A Ranking: #34 (out of 113)     MaxPreps Ranking: #211 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      South Brunswick                        33        0         0.9      -2.0      w
    8/25    @ Southern Vance                         27       14        -2.3      -4.0      w
     9/8   *@ South Columbus                         14       42         2.3       5.6      l
    9/15   *  West Bladen                            27       14         2.8      -7.3      w
    9/22   *  East Bladen                             6       34        -1.4       6.4      l
    9/29   *@ East Columbus                          38        0         0.9      -1.5      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  South Robeson                          60       11          -         -       w
   10/13   *@ Whiteville                             17       33          -         -       l
   10/20   *@ Fairmont                               31        7          -         -       w
   10/27   *  West Columbus                          60        0          -         -       w
    11/3   *@ St. Pauls                              37       26          -         -       w
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10    @ Shelby                                  7       23          -         -       l

Reidsville                           Conference: 2A Mid-State                      Long: 79.675   ADM:  812
    Overall Power Rating: 98.4       Current Overall Record:  7- 0-0      Projected Overall Record: 16- 0-0
   Average Points Scored: 51.0    Current Conference Record:  0- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  4- 0-0
  Average Points Allowed: 6.1                Classification:  2A       
           State Ranking: #7 (out of 376)        2A Ranking: #1 (out of 113)      MaxPreps Ranking: #10 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      Rockingham County                      34        7         2.1      -3.6      w
    8/25    @ McMichael                              58        7         5.7      -2.0      w
     9/4    @ Morehead                               74        0        13.8      -5.5      w
     9/8    @ R.J. Reynolds                          49        6        27.2     -24.6      w
    9/15      Magna Vista (VA)                       35        0          -         -       w
    9/22      Northwest Guilford                     47        3        20.9     -17.5      w
    9/29      T. Wingate Andrews                     60       20        23.5      12.8      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  Carrboro                               60        0          -         -       w
   10/13   *@ Hugh M. Cummings                       60        0          -         -       w
   10/27   *@ Bartlett Yancey                        60        0          -         -       w
    11/3   *  Graham                                 60        0          -         -       w
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10      West Wilkes                            60       19          -         -       w
   11/17      Hendersonville                         51       14          -         -       w
   11/24      Shelby                                 35       12          -         -       w
    12/1      Mountain Heritage                      38       22          -         -       w
    12/8      Wallace-Rose Hill                      28       24          -         -       w

A.C. Reynolds                        Conference: 3A Western Mountain Athletic      Long: 82.477   ADM: 1439
    Overall Power Rating: 89.9       Current Overall Record:  6- 1-0      Projected Overall Record: 13- 2-0
   Average Points Scored: 41.1    Current Conference Record:  4- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  8- 0-0
  Average Points Allowed: 11.3               Classification:  3A       
           State Ranking: #39 (out of 376)       3A Ranking: #11 (out of 112)     MaxPreps Ranking: #43 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      Southern Durham                        50        9         1.5      -0.7      w
    8/25    @ Shelby                                  8       29        -2.4       3.4      l
     9/1    @ Charles D. Owen                        52        0         4.1      -3.0      w
     9/8   *  Clyde A. Erwin                         49       34         9.2       9.1      w
    9/15   *@ Enka                                   43        7         5.0      -2.5      w
    9/22   *  North Henderson                        49        0         2.2     -13.9      w
    9/28   *@ Tuscola                                37        0        20.6     -33.1      w
  PROJECTED  
   10/13   *  Asheville                              33       16          -         -       w
   10/20   *@ North Buncombe                         60        0          -         -       w
   10/27   *  West Henderson                         45       14          -         -       w
    11/3   *@ T.C. Roberson                          35       14          -         -       w
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10      Ashbrook                               51       17          -         -       w
   11/17      Southwest Guilford                     24       15          -         -       w
   11/24      Alexander Central                      33       28          -         -       w
    12/1      Marvin Ridge                           24       27          -         -       l

R.J. Reynolds                        Conference: 4A Central Piedmont               Long: 80.266   ADM: 1824
    Overall Power Rating: 77.1       Current Overall Record:  5- 1-0      Projected Overall Record:  6- 6-0
   Average Points Scored: 31.3    Current Conference Record:  0- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  1- 4-0
  Average Points Allowed: 21.0               Classification:  4A       
           State Ranking: #86 (out of 376)       4A Ranking: #36 (out of 77)      MaxPreps Ranking: #77 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18    @ Southwest Guilford                     15       12         0.3      -2.5      w
    8/25    @ Atkins Academic & Tech                 47       14         4.0      -2.6      w
    8/31      Winston-Salem Prep Academy             53        6         2.9      -2.1      w
     9/8      Reidsville                              6       49        -0.1      -2.2      l
    9/15    @ North Forsyth                          39       31         4.4      40.1      w
    9/29      Grimsley Senior                        28       14         1.8      -2.5      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ Davie County                           25       34          -         -       l
   10/13   *  Reagan                                 30       29          -         -       w
   10/20   *  West Forsyth                           19       45          -         -       l
   10/27   *@ Glenn                                  17       38          -         -       l
    11/3   *  East Forsyth                           17       37          -         -       l
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10    @ Porter Ridge                           30       38          -         -       l

Richlands                            Conference: 1A-2A Coastal 8                   Long: 77.544   ADM:  940
    Overall Power Rating: 58.1       Current Overall Record:  4- 2-0      Projected Overall Record:  9- 4-0
   Average Points Scored: 27.7    Current Conference Record:  2- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  6- 1-0
  Average Points Allowed: 24.7               Classification:  2A       
           State Ranking: #158 (out of 376)      2A Ranking: #39 (out of 113)     MaxPreps Ranking: #235 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/17    @ East Duplin                             7       78        -1.1       7.9      l
    8/25      White Oak                              44       22         0.6       2.5      w
     9/4      Swansboro                               8       35       -11.2      -3.4      l
     9/8    @ South Lenoir                           26        6       -12.4      -3.7      w
    9/22   *@ Lejeune                                52        0         2.1      -0.9      w
    9/29   *@ Heide Trask Senior                     29        7        17.3     -11.2      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  Pender                                 35        8          -         -       w
   10/13   *  Croatan                                47       10          -         -       w
   10/20   *@ Southwest Onslow                       17       24          -         -       l
   10/27   *  East Carteret                          41       18          -         -       w
    11/3   *@ Dixon                                  60        7          -         -       w
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10      West Craven                            17       14          -         -       w
   11/17    @ South Granville                         8       36          -         -       l

Richmond Senior                      Conference: 4A Sandhills Athletic             Long: 79.716   ADM: 2210
    Overall Power Rating: 90.9       Current Overall Record:  4- 2-0      Projected Overall Record:  8- 5-0
   Average Points Scored: 33.8    Current Conference Record:  2- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  5- 2-0
  Average Points Allowed: 24.0               Classification:  4A       
           State Ranking: #36 (out of 376)       4A Ranking: #20 (out of 77)      MaxPreps Ranking: #23 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18    @ Reagan                                 45       24         4.4      -0.5      w
    8/25      Wake Forest                            13       38         3.0      -3.0      l
     9/4    @ Pine Forest                            40       14         6.2      -9.6      w
     9/8      David W. Butler                        21       27         0.0       2.6      l
    9/22   *  Purnell Swett                          56       34        25.3       3.7      w
    9/29   *  Pinecrest                              28        7         8.7     -22.9      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ Jack Britt                             39       18          -         -       w
   10/13   *@ Hoke County                            60       23          -         -       w
   10/20   *  Lumberton                              38       10          -         -       w
   10/27   *  Seventy-First                          18       26          -         -       l
    11/3   *@ Scotland                               30       44          -         -       l
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10      Millbrook                              36       26          -         -       w
   11/17    @ Walter Hines Page                      23       27          -         -       l

Riverside (Durham)                   Conference: 4A Triangle 6                     Long: 78.943   ADM: 1826
    Overall Power Rating: 62.4       Current Overall Record:  3- 2-0      Projected Overall Record:  5- 6-0
   Average Points Scored: 19.6    Current Conference Record:  0- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  1- 4-0
  Average Points Allowed: 13.0               Classification:  4A       
           State Ranking: #143 (out of 376)      4A Ranking: #59 (out of 77)      MaxPreps Ranking: #197 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18    @ Chapel Hill                            22       14       -11.7       2.0      w
    8/25      Northern Vance                         30        0         0.5      -2.2      w
     9/8      Northern Durham                        23       28         2.7      -3.4      l
    9/15      Orange                                  3       23       -14.5       0.5      l
    9/22    @ Harnett Central                        20        0       -39.5     -11.5      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6      Panther Creek                          39        0          -         -       w
   10/13   *@ Charles E. Jordan                      10       19          -         -       l
   10/20   *@ Green Hope                              3       21          -         -       l
   10/27   *  Cary                                   23        7          -         -       w
    11/3   *@ Athens Drive                           18       29          -         -       l
    11/5   *@ Cardinal Gibbons                        0       29          -         -       l

Riverside (Williamston)              Conference: 1A Coastal Plains                 Long: 77.070   ADM:  564
    Overall Power Rating: 21.3       Current Overall Record:  4- 3-0      Projected Overall Record:  5- 7-0
   Average Points Scored: 35.4    Current Conference Record:  1- 1-0   Projected Conference Record:  2- 4-0
  Average Points Allowed: 25.6               Classification:  1A       
           State Ranking: #295 (out of 376)      1A Ranking: #29 (out of 74)      MaxPreps Ranking: #295 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      Bertie                                 20       34        -2.7       3.1      l
    8/25    @ Plymouth                               28       13        -1.0      -2.0      w
     9/4      South Creek                            52       22         6.7       3.3      w
     9/8    @ Northampton County                     26       46         3.8      26.3      l
    9/15      Camden County                          56        0         3.6      -2.4      w
    9/22   *  Northside (Pinetown)                   41       38         5.4      44.0      w
    9/29   *@ South Creek                            25       26         0.3      22.0      l
  PROJECTED  
   10/13   *@ Southside                              29       41          -         -       l
   10/20   *  Tarboro                                14       55          -         -       l
   10/27   *  Pamlico County                         36       44          -         -       l
    11/3   *@ Jones Senior                           60        3          -         -       w
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10    @ Princeton                              46       54          -         -       l

Roanoke Rapids                       Conference: 1A-2A Northern Carolina           Long: 77.654   ADM:  976
    Overall Power Rating: 80.8       Current Overall Record:  7- 0-0      Projected Overall Record: 12- 2-0
   Average Points Scored: 39.1    Current Conference Record:  4- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  7- 1-0
  Average Points Allowed: 9.6                Classification:  2A       
           State Ranking: #72 (out of 376)       2A Ranking: #18 (out of 113)     MaxPreps Ranking: #152 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/17      Northampton County                     30       22         1.4      -0.8      w
    8/25      Southeast Halifax                      31        7         1.5      -3.7      w
    8/31    @ Weldon                                 42        6        -0.8      -1.7      w
     9/8   *  Granville Central                      46        0         4.8      -3.1      w
    9/15   *@ Louisburg                              48       14         5.9       3.7      w
    9/22   *@ Northern Vance                         35       10         4.1       6.2      w
    9/29   *  J.F. Webb                              42        8         5.9      -5.3      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ Southern Vance                         48       17          -         -       w
   10/13   *  South Granville                        18       29          -         -       l
   10/27   *@ Warren County                          42       18          -         -       w
    11/3   *  Bunn                                   42       26          -         -       w
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10      Bunn                                   42       26          -         -       w
   11/17      T. Wingate Andrews                     41       13          -         -       w
   11/24    @ East Duplin                            18       43          -         -       l

Robbinsville                         Conference: 1A Smoky Mountain                 Long: 83.798   ADM:  378
    Overall Power Rating: 23.7       Current Overall Record:  4- 2-0      Projected Overall Record:  9- 4-0
   Average Points Scored: 30.5    Current Conference Record:  1- 1-0   Projected Conference Record:  4- 2-0
  Average Points Allowed: 12.8               Classification:  1A       
           State Ranking: #286 (out of 376)      1A Ranking: #26 (out of 74)      MaxPreps Ranking: #181 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/25      North Georgia (GA)                     61        0          -         -       w
    8/31    @ Enka                                   32        3        -2.3      -2.3      w
     9/8      Arden Christ (NC)                       7       34          -         -       l
    9/15      Rabun Gap-Nacoochee (GA)               33        0          -         -       w
    9/22   *@ Murphy                                 12       28        -2.9      -8.1      l
    9/29   *@ Rosman                                 38       12         1.5      -5.4      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  Hayesville                             58        0          -         -       w
   10/13    @ Hickory Hawks (NC)                      -        -          -         -       w
   10/20   *@ Cherokee Central                       15       33          -         -       l
   10/27   *  Swain County                           23       18          -         -       w
    11/3   *  Andrews                                38        7          -         -       w
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10      Albemarle                               7        0          -         -       w
   11/17    @ Murphy                                 13       36          -         -       l

T.C. Roberson                        Conference: 3A Western Mountain Athletic      Long: 82.535   ADM: 1650
    Overall Power Rating: 66.7       Current Overall Record:  1- 5-0      Projected Overall Record:  4- 7-0
   Average Points Scored: 26.3    Current Conference Record:  1- 2-0   Projected Conference Record:  4- 4-0
  Average Points Allowed: 24.5               Classification:  3A       
           State Ranking: #126 (out of 376)      3A Ranking: #44 (out of 112)     MaxPreps Ranking: #205 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18    @ Watauga                                34       35         2.7      -2.3      l
    8/25      Crest                                  14       20        -1.1      -1.5      l
     9/1    @ Kings Mountain                         21       38         3.3      -1.4      l
     9/8   *@ Asheville                              22       23         0.8      -2.8      l
    9/15   *  North Buncombe                         42        3         0.6      -6.1      w
    9/22   *@ West Henderson                         25       28        -1.8      -6.2      l
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  Clyde A. Erwin                         29       27          -         -       w
   10/13   *@ Enka                                   45        3          -         -       w
   10/20   *  North Henderson                        55       12          -         -       w
   10/27   *@ Tuscola                                19       21          -         -       l
    11/3   *  A.C. Reynolds                          14       35          -         -       l

Jay M Robinson                       Conference: 3A South Piedmont                 Long: 80.662   ADM: 1321
    Overall Power Rating: 76.8       Current Overall Record:  4- 2-0      Projected Overall Record:  7- 5-0
   Average Points Scored: 28.0    Current Conference Record:  0- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  3- 2-0
  Average Points Allowed: 18.7               Classification:  3A       
           State Ranking: #88 (out of 376)       3A Ranking: #31 (out of 112)     MaxPreps Ranking: #80 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18    @ Hibriten                                6       33         0.5      -2.1      l
    8/25      Cuthbertson                            33        8         5.4      -5.2      w
     9/1    @ Hickory Ridge                           0       18        -6.8     -19.6      l
    9/15    @ Anson                                  51       28         2.0      26.5      w
    9/22    @ Mount Pleasant                         22       18         7.5     -10.1      w
    9/29      West Stanly                            56        7        10.8     -12.6      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  Northwest Cabarrus                     18       29          -         -       l
   10/13   *@ Concord                                23       13          -         -       w
   10/20   *  Cox Mill                               34       14          -         -       w
   10/27   *@ A.L. Brown                             19       27          -         -       l
    11/3   *  Central Cabarrus                       42       17          -         -       w
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10    @ Freedom                                18       26          -         -       l

Rockingham County                    Conference: 3A Mid-State Athletic             Long: 79.741   ADM: 1173
    Overall Power Rating: 70.1       Current Overall Record:  4- 2-0      Projected Overall Record:  8- 4-0
   Average Points Scored: 28.3    Current Conference Record:  1- 1-0   Projected Conference Record:  5- 2-0
  Average Points Allowed: 21.2               Classification:  3A       
           State Ranking: #113 (out of 376)      3A Ranking: #40 (out of 112)     MaxPreps Ranking: #117 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18    @ Reidsville                              7       34         0.2      -4.6      l
    8/25    @ Eastern Randolph                       50       27         6.1       0.2      w
     9/8    @ Walter M. Williams                     27        7        -2.5      -6.3      w
    9/15      Bartlett Yancey                        53        0        10.8      -7.3      w
    9/22   *@ Western Alamance                        6       49         1.7      -0.7      l
    9/29   *  McMichael                              27       10       -14.8      -4.7      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  Northeast Guilford                     18       11          -         -       w
   10/13   *@ Eastern Alamance                       16       34          -         -       l
   10/20   *  Northern Guilford                      19        8          -         -       w
   10/27   *@ Person                                 23        7          -         -       w
    11/3   *@ Morehead                               36        7          -         -       w
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10    @ Eastern Alamance                       16       34          -         -       l

Rocky Mount                          Conference: 3A Big East                       Long: 77.808   ADM: 1264
    Overall Power Rating: 56.0       Current Overall Record:  1- 4-0      Projected Overall Record:  4- 7-0
   Average Points Scored: 27.4    Current Conference Record:  0- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  3- 2-0
  Average Points Allowed: 39.4               Classification:  3A       
           State Ranking: #166 (out of 376)      3A Ranking: #56 (out of 112)     MaxPreps Ranking: #138 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18    @ Middle Creek                           15       33        -4.1       0.2      l
    8/25    @ D.H. Conley                            43       60        10.5       6.5      l
    8/31    @ Hertford County                        47       21         6.9      -5.7      w
    9/15    @ Havelock                                6       48        -6.1       4.2      l
    9/22      Nash Central                           26       35         5.4      -3.5      l
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  Franklinton                            37       21          -         -       w
   10/13   *  Hunt                                   36       15          -         -       w
   10/20   *@ Fike                                   24       36          -         -       l
   10/27   *  Southern Nash                          14       47          -         -       l
    11/3   *@ Northern Nash                          40       25          -         -       w
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10    @ Havelock                               13       51          -         -       l

Rocky Mount Prep                     Conference: 1A Tar Roanoke                    Long: 77.781   ADM:  292
    Overall Power Rating: 4.8        Current Overall Record:  3- 4-0      Projected Overall Record:  5- 6-0
   Average Points Scored: 16.1    Current Conference Record:  1- 1-0   Projected Conference Record:  3- 3-0
  Average Points Allowed: 31.9               Classification:  1A       
           State Ranking: #358 (out of 376)      1A Ranking: #57 (out of 74)      MaxPreps Ranking: #371 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18    @ Creswell                               21        0        -6.4      -0.8      w
    8/25    @ Lakewood                                0       44        -6.6       5.3      l
     9/1      North East Carolina Prep (NC)          72        8          -         -       w
     9/8      Jacksonville                            0       57       -12.7       9.2      l
    9/15    @ Swansboro                               0       58       -25.1      20.6      l
    9/22   *  Northampton County                      0       50       -41.9      48.9      l
    9/29   *@ Northwest Halifax                      20        6      -131.2      -4.2      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ KIPP Prep                              44        0          -         -       w
   10/13   *  Weldon                                 39       18          -         -       w
   10/27   *  North Edgecombe                         0       30          -         -       l
    11/3   *@ Southeast Halifax                       0       41          -         -       l

Rocky River                          Conference: 4A Southwestern                   Long: 80.640   ADM: 1820
    Overall Power Rating: 80.5       Current Overall Record:  0- 6-0      Projected Overall Record:  3- 8-0
   Average Points Scored: 10.7    Current Conference Record:  0- 2-0   Projected Conference Record:  3- 4-0
  Average Points Allowed: 19.3               Classification:  4A       
           State Ranking: #75 (out of 376)       4A Ranking: #31 (out of 77)      MaxPreps Ranking: #162 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18    @ South Iredell                          14       21        -0.9      -1.9      l
    8/25      Phillip O. Berry Tech Academy           9       12       -17.7      -2.8      l
     9/1      Zebulon B. Vance                       27       30         6.1      -4.6      l
     9/8    @ North Mecklenburg                      14       16         1.4     -20.6      l
    9/22   *@ David W. Butler                         0       16       -19.9     -12.2      l
    9/28   *  Myers Park                              0       21        -9.7     -30.0      l
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ Hickory Ridge                           0       18          -         -       l
   10/13   *  East Mecklenburg                        7        3          -         -       w
   10/20   *  Porter Ridge                           15       16          -         -       l
   10/27   *  Independence                           20        3          -         -       w
    11/3   *@ Garinger                               24        0          -         -       w

Rolesville                           Conference: 4A Northern Athletic              Long: 78.455   ADM: 2078
    Overall Power Rating: 61.3       Current Overall Record:  2- 4-0      Projected Overall Record:  3- 8-0
   Average Points Scored: 21.8    Current Conference Record:  0- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  1- 4-0
  Average Points Allowed: 28.7               Classification:  4A       
           State Ranking: #146 (out of 376)      4A Ranking: #60 (out of 77)      MaxPreps Ranking: #200 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      Cleveland                              37       58         0.7       9.9      l
    8/25    @ Clayton                                 6       41        -0.7       1.0      l
     9/4    @ East Wake                              13        8       -23.8      -6.2      w
     9/8      Orange                                 21       28         6.1       5.8      l
    9/15    @ Broughton                              34        6         1.5     -14.6      w
    9/22      Garner Magnet                          20       31       -12.1       6.5      l
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ Wakefield                              27       12          -         -       w
   10/13   *  Knightdale                             13       24          -         -       l
   10/20   *@ Wake Forest                             0       50          -         -       l
   10/27   *@ Heritage                                3       50          -         -       l
    11/3   *  Corinth Holders                        15       22          -         -       l

J.H. Rose                            Conference: 3A-4A Eastern Carolina            Long: 77.386   ADM: 1503
    Overall Power Rating: 29.9       Current Overall Record:  2- 5-0      Projected Overall Record:  3- 8-0
   Average Points Scored: 22.4    Current Conference Record:  1- 1-0   Projected Conference Record:  2- 4-0
  Average Points Allowed: 43.4               Classification:  3A       
           State Ranking: #264 (out of 376)      3A Ranking: #95 (out of 112)     MaxPreps Ranking: #257 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/17      New Hanover                            21       62         1.8       3.7      l
    8/25    @ E.A. Laney                             12       39        -5.4       8.0      l
     9/4      Hunt                                   20       23       -11.2       7.5      l
     9/8    @ Havelock                                0       54        -9.8       8.5      l
    9/15    @ Franklinton                            41       20        11.5      -2.3      w
    9/22   *  South Central                          13       57        -5.8      12.0      l
    9/29   *@ Charles B. Aycock                      50       49        10.9      72.3      w
  PROJECTED  
   10/13   *  Southern Wayne                         49       24          -         -       w
   10/20   *@ D.H. Conley                            20       60          -         -       l
   10/27   *  Eastern Wayne                          30       44          -         -       l
    11/3   *@ New Bern                               20       56          -         -       l

Rosewood                             Conference: 1A Carolina                       Long: 78.075   ADM:  533
    Overall Power Rating: 19.7       Current Overall Record:  3- 3-0      Projected Overall Record:  5- 8-0
   Average Points Scored: 19.5    Current Conference Record:  0- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  1- 4-0
  Average Points Allowed: 25.7               Classification:  1A       
           State Ranking: #302 (out of 376)      1A Ranking: #32 (out of 74)      MaxPreps Ranking: #322 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18    @ Charles B. Aycock                      19       56        -8.2      15.5      l
    8/25      North Johnston                         28       25         1.4      -3.7      w
    8/31      Spring Creek                           27        6         1.0      -7.4      w
     9/8    @ Pender                                 15       20        -4.4       2.0      l
    9/15      South Lenoir                           28       17       -10.2       8.3      w
    9/22      Wake Christian Academy (NC)             0       30          -         -       l
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  Hobbton                                60        0          -         -       w
   10/13   *@ Lakewood                               11       35          -         -       l
   10/20   *  Union                                  19       27          -         -       l
   10/27   *@ North Duplin                           11       32          -         -       l
    11/3   *@ Princeton                              32       44          -         -       l
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10    @ Granville Central                      27        7          -         -       w
   11/17    @ Lakewood                               11       35          -         -       l

Rosman                               Conference: 1A Smoky Mountain                 Long: 82.821   ADM:  363
    Overall Power Rating: 7.2        Current Overall Record:  2- 5-0      Projected Overall Record:  3- 8-0
   Average Points Scored: 23.1    Current Conference Record:  1- 1-0   Projected Conference Record:  2- 4-0
  Average Points Allowed: 34.9               Classification:  1A       
           State Ranking: #349 (out of 376)      1A Ranking: #50 (out of 74)      MaxPreps Ranking: #354 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      East Henderson                         28       35        -3.2       3.3      l
    8/25    @ Brevard                                12       27        -4.1      -0.1      l
     9/1    @ Madison                                40       70         0.6      37.9      l
     9/8      Mountain Heritage                       0       55        -7.4      10.9      l
    9/15      Trinity Academy (NC)                   49        0          -         -       w
    9/22   *@ Andrews                                21       19       -67.7       1.7      w
    9/29   *  Robbinsville                           12       38       -10.1      31.7      l
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ Cherokee Central                        7       53          -         -       l
   10/13   *  Swain County                           15       39          -         -       l
   10/27   *@ Murphy                                  7       56          -         -       l
    11/3   *  Hayesville                             50       11          -         -       w

Salisbury                            Conference: 2A Central Carolina               Long: 80.485   ADM:  836
    Overall Power Rating: 81.1       Current Overall Record:  5- 1-0      Projected Overall Record:  9- 3-0
   Average Points Scored: 35.8    Current Conference Record:  4- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  7- 1-0
  Average Points Allowed: 11.2               Classification:  2A       
           State Ranking: #71 (out of 376)       2A Ranking: #17 (out of 113)     MaxPreps Ranking: #173 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18    @ North Rowan                            15       42        -1.6       3.4      l
    8/25      Jesse Carson                           41       12         1.5       1.4      w
     9/1      Mountain Heritage                       -        -          -         -       C
     9/8   *  Thomasville                            27        6         2.6      -2.3      w
    9/15   *@ West Davidson                          46        0         7.1      -4.3      w
    9/22   *@ Lexington Senior                       28        7         6.1     -14.5      w
    9/29   *  Central Davidson                       58        0        10.2      -1.9      w
  PROJECTED  
   10/13   *@ Ledford                                31        7          -         -       w
   10/20   *  East Davidson                          35       14          -         -       w
   10/27   *@ North Davidson                         18       32          -         -       l
    11/3   *  South Rowan                            60        0          -         -       w
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10      East Rutherford                        29       16          -         -       w
   11/17    @ Mountain Heritage                      19       28          -         -       l

Sanderson                            Conference: 4A CAP 7                          Long: 78.647   ADM: 1935
    Overall Power Rating: 86.7       Current Overall Record:  5- 2-0      Projected Overall Record:  9- 4-0
   Average Points Scored: 23.0    Current Conference Record:  2- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  5- 1-0
  Average Points Allowed: 13.4               Classification:  4A       
           State Ranking: #51 (out of 376)       4A Ranking: #24 (out of 77)      MaxPreps Ranking: #54 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/19      East Forsyth                            9       14        -0.1      -3.8      l
    8/25      Knightdale                             34        7         4.3      -6.0      w
    8/31    @ Apex                                   48        0         9.3      -9.3      w
     9/8      Heritage                                7       28        -2.5     -21.0      l
    9/15    @ Green Hope                             22       21         3.0      -7.3      w
    9/22   *  Enloe                                  21        7       -11.0     -13.5      w
    9/29   *@ Leesville Road                         20       17       -12.0      -2.5      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  Cardinal Gibbons                        8       23          -         -       l
   10/20   *@ Millbrook                              21       17          -         -       w
   10/27   *  Broughton                              33        3          -         -       w
    11/3   *@ Southeast Raleigh Magnet               37       14          -         -       w
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10      Apex Friendship                        14        3          -         -       w
   11/17    @ Scotland                               15       35          -         -       l

Terry Sanford                        Conference: 3A-4A Patriot Athletic            Long: 78.915   ADM: 1408
    Overall Power Rating: 81.9       Current Overall Record:  5- 1-0      Projected Overall Record:  9- 3-0
   Average Points Scored: 35.8    Current Conference Record:  2- 1-0   Projected Conference Record:  6- 2-0
  Average Points Allowed: 19.2               Classification:  3A       
           State Ranking: #69 (out of 376)       3A Ranking: #26 (out of 112)     MaxPreps Ranking: #46 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18    @ Fuquay-Varina                          35       19         4.2      -2.1      w
    8/25      Jack Britt                             21        0        -2.6      -9.1      w
     9/2    @ Cleveland                              49       28         8.2      -0.5      w
     9/8   *  Cape Fear                              24       40        11.5      10.6      l
    9/22   *@ Overhills                              38       13        16.0     -11.6      w
    9/29   *  Gray's Creek                           48       15         5.6       4.1      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ Douglas Byrd                           59        0          -         -       w
   10/13   *  Westover                               57       28          -         -       w
   10/20   *@ South View                             29       30          -         -       l
   10/27   *  Pine Forest                            39       32          -         -       w
    11/3   *@ E.E. Smith                             38       30          -         -       w
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10    @ Jacksonville                           26       47          -         -       l

Scotland                             Conference: 4A Sandhills Athletic             Long: 79.479   ADM: 1623
    Overall Power Rating: 98.7       Current Overall Record:  4- 1-0      Projected Overall Record: 11- 2-0
   Average Points Scored: 40.0    Current Conference Record:  2- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  7- 0-0
  Average Points Allowed: 23.2               Classification:  4A       
           State Ranking: #6 (out of 376)        4A Ranking: #6 (out of 77)       MaxPreps Ranking: #8 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/17      Mallard Creek                          21       28         4.9      -3.8      l
    8/25    @ Hillside                               34       21         5.9      -3.2      w
     9/1    @ Marlboro County (SC)                    -        -          -         -       C
    9/15    @ West Mecklenburg                       40       27        20.2     -10.8      w
    9/22   *@ Jack Britt                             48       20        21.7      -2.4      w
    9/29   *@ Purnell Swett                          57       20        31.6     -13.8      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  Hoke County                            60       20          -         -       w
   10/13   *  Seventy-First                          30       24          -         -       w
   10/20   *  Pinecrest                              45       16          -         -       w
   10/27   *@ Lumberton                              50        8          -         -       w
    11/3   *  Richmond Senior                        44       30          -         -       w
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10      BYE                                     -        -          -         -       -
   11/17      Sanderson                              35       15          -         -       w
   11/24      South Central                          44       35          -         -       w
    12/1      Heritage                               33       40          -         -       l

Seventy-First                        Conference: 4A Sandhills Athletic             Long: 79.007   ADM: 1634
    Overall Power Rating: 95.5       Current Overall Record:  5- 1-0      Projected Overall Record: 10- 3-0
   Average Points Scored: 31.7    Current Conference Record:  2- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  6- 1-0
  Average Points Allowed: 8.2                Classification:  4A       
           State Ranking: #18 (out of 376)       4A Ranking: #10 (out of 77)      MaxPreps Ranking: #47 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      Westover                               21        0        -6.1      -4.2      w
    8/25    @ Cape Fear                              14       15         1.0      -7.1      l
     9/2    @ E.E. Smith                             19        6         0.6     -21.3      w
     9/8      Southern Durham                        46       14         5.2      -0.7      w
    9/22   *@ Pinecrest                              28       14         7.3     -12.0      w
    9/29   *@ Hoke County                            62        0        11.3     -21.0      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  Lumberton                              32        0          -         -       w
   10/13   *@ Scotland                               24       30          -         -       l
   10/20   *  Purnell Swett                          44       13          -         -       w
   10/27   *@ Richmond Senior                        26       18          -         -       w
    11/3   *  Jack Britt                             33        7          -         -       w
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10      Purnell Swett                          44       13          -         -       w
   11/17    @ John T. Hoggard                        11       23          -         -       l

Shelby                               Conference: 2A Southwestern Athletic          Long: 81.537   ADM:  845
    Overall Power Rating: 83.2       Current Overall Record:  5- 1-0      Projected Overall Record: 11- 3-0
   Average Points Scored: 22.0    Current Conference Record:  0- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  4- 1-0
  Average Points Allowed: 13.0               Classification:  2A       
           State Ranking: #64 (out of 376)       2A Ranking: #15 (out of 113)     MaxPreps Ranking: #6 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18    @ Freedom                                14        7         0.5      -6.1      w
    8/25      A.C. Reynolds                          29        8         8.5     -15.9      w
    8/31      Burns                                  48        7         3.8      -4.9      w
     9/8      Crest                                  21       14         4.0      -7.6      w
    9/15    @ Kings Mountain                         20       17         4.3     -26.8      w
    9/22    @ South Pointe (SC)                       0       25          -         -       l
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ Chase                                  37        0          -         -       w
   10/13   *  R-S Central                            44        0          -         -       w
   10/20   *@ East Gaston                            55        0          -         -       w
   10/27   *  East Rutherford                        22        7          -         -       w
    11/3   *@ South Point                            12       19          -         -       l
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10      Red Springs                            23        7          -         -       w
   11/17    @ North Surry                            20       10          -         -       w
   11/24    @ Reidsville                             12       35          -         -       l

Ben L. Smith                         Conference: 3A Piedmont Triad                 Long: 79.847   ADM: 1573
    Overall Power Rating: 54.4       Current Overall Record:  3- 4-0      Projected Overall Record:  5- 7-0
   Average Points Scored: 12.9    Current Conference Record:  0- 2-0   Projected Conference Record:  2- 4-0
  Average Points Allowed: 16.9               Classification:  3A       
           State Ranking: #173 (out of 376)      3A Ranking: #58 (out of 112)     MaxPreps Ranking: #130 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      Northwest Guilford                      6       17        -5.0      -0.6      l
    8/25    @ Southeast Guilford                      6       11        -2.9      -5.3      l
    8/31      T. Wingate Andrews                     24       18        -4.6       2.9      w
     9/8    @ Southern Guilford                      14        0       -12.2      -3.9      w
    9/15      Eastern Guilford                       14       11         5.5     -21.1      w
    9/22   *@ Mount Tabor                            14       42        -3.4      24.1      l
    9/29   *  Parkland                               12       19       -12.6     -12.2      l
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ James B. Dudley                         7       30          -         -       l
   10/13   *  Southwest Guilford                      0       21          -         -       l
   10/20   *  North Forsyth                          22        9          -         -       w
    11/3   *@ Western Guilford                       46        7          -         -       w
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10    @ Marvin Ridge                            0       33          -         -       l

E.E. Smith                           Conference: 3A-4A Patriot Athletic            Long: 78.896   ADM: 1276
    Overall Power Rating: 72.3       Current Overall Record:  6- 1-0      Projected Overall Record:  7- 6-0
   Average Points Scored: 35.6    Current Conference Record:  4- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  4- 4-0
  Average Points Allowed: 18.1               Classification:  3A       
           State Ranking: #106 (out of 376)      3A Ranking: #37 (out of 112)     MaxPreps Ranking: #69 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18    @ St. Pauls                              43       18         1.5      -1.7      w
    8/25      Charles E. Jordan                      13       10        -6.9      -4.8      w
     9/2      Seventy-First                           6       19        -1.2      -9.2      l
     9/8   *@ Overhills                              26       15         2.7      -6.6      w
    9/15   *  Gray's Creek                           53       34         6.5      51.4      w
    9/22   *@ Douglas Byrd                           47        6         3.1       0.0      w
    9/29   *  Westover                               61       25        21.6      -3.4      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ South View                             25       33          -         -       l
   10/13   *  Pine Forest                            36       37          -         -       l
   10/27   *@ Cape Fear                              19       33          -         -       l
    11/3   *  Terry Sanford                          30       38          -         -       l
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10      Northeast Guilford                     25       17          -         -       w
   11/17    @ Western Alamance                       15       45          -         -       l

Smithfield-Selma                     Conference: 3A Greater Neuse                  Long: 78.324   ADM: 1241
    Overall Power Rating: 23.2       Current Overall Record:  1- 5-0      Projected Overall Record:  2- 9-0
   Average Points Scored: 22.7    Current Conference Record:  0- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  1- 4-0
  Average Points Allowed: 35.2               Classification:  3A       
           State Ranking: #290 (out of 376)      3A Ranking: #100 (out of 112)    MaxPreps Ranking: #366 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      Princeton                              21       28        -6.2      -0.9      l
    8/25    @ Beddingfield                           22       32        -1.1       6.6      l
    8/31      Nash Central                            7       56       -12.7      15.7      l
     9/8      Corinth Holders                         3       46       -20.3      27.0      l
    9/15    @ Harnett Central                        28       49       -13.9      81.3      l
    9/29      Hobbton                                55        0         5.0      -2.7      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ West Johnston                          38       34          -         -       w
   10/13   *@ Cleveland                              22       58          -         -       l
   10/20   *  South Johnston                         17       44          -         -       l
   10/27   *  Clayton                                 0       60          -         -       l
    11/3   *@ East Wake                              21       49          -         -       l

Smoky Mountain                       Conference: 2A Mountain Six                   Long: 83.199   ADM:  890
    Overall Power Rating: 53.6       Current Overall Record:  3- 3-0      Projected Overall Record:  5- 7-0
   Average Points Scored: 34.7    Current Conference Record:  0- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  2- 3-0
  Average Points Allowed: 26.7               Classification:  2A       
           State Ranking: #174 (out of 376)      2A Ranking: #46 (out of 113)     MaxPreps Ranking: #248 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      Andrews                                56       21         1.4       2.1      w
    8/25    @ Swain County                           16       35       -16.0      13.2      l
     9/1      North Buncombe                         27       22       -25.0      15.3      w
    9/15    @ Cherokee Central                       28       35         5.4      -1.6      l
    9/22    @ Tuscola                                22       35         2.6       9.9      l
    9/29      Madison                                59       12        16.9     -19.1      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ Pisgah                                 22       39          -         -       l
   10/13   *  Hendersonville                         25       34          -         -       l
   10/20   *@ Brevard                                34       23          -         -       w
   10/27   *@ East Henderson                         49       18          -         -       w
    11/3   *  Franklin                               17       41          -         -       l
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10    @ Franklin                               17       41          -         -       l

South Brunswick                      Conference: 3A-4A Mideastern                  Long: 78.043   ADM: 1144
    Overall Power Rating: 34.9       Current Overall Record:  2- 4-0      Projected Overall Record:  3- 8-0
   Average Points Scored: 14.0    Current Conference Record:  1- 1-0   Projected Conference Record:  2- 5-0
  Average Points Allowed: 27.2               Classification:  3A       
           State Ranking: #246 (out of 376)      3A Ranking: #89 (out of 112)     MaxPreps Ranking: #308 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18    @ Red Springs                             0       33        -5.6       2.8      l
    8/25      West Bladen                            36       39         4.2       9.6      l
     9/1      Heide Trask Senior                     13       20         0.0       2.6      l
     9/8    @ Dixon                                  32       21       -26.7       8.9      w
    9/22   *  New Hanover                             0       50       -16.7       7.5      l
    9/29   *  Eugene Ashley                           3        0       -29.1     -15.8      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ Topsail                                 3       25          -         -       l
   10/13   *  North Brunswick                        24        7          -         -       w
   10/20   *@ E.A. Laney                              3       34          -         -       l
   10/27   *  John T. Hoggard                         0       53          -         -       l
    11/3   *@ West Brunswick                          3       12          -         -       l

South Caldwell                       Conference: 3A-4A Northwestern                Long: 81.452   ADM: 1773
    Overall Power Rating: 30.7       Current Overall Record:  0- 6-0      Projected Overall Record:  0-11-0
   Average Points Scored: 12.8    Current Conference Record:  0- 2-0   Projected Conference Record:  0- 7-0
  Average Points Allowed: 44.8               Classification:  4A       
           State Ranking: #260 (out of 376)      4A Ranking: #75 (out of 77)      MaxPreps Ranking: #305 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/25      Kings Mountain                          6       54        -2.7       3.7      l
    8/30    @ East Rutherford                         7       47        -5.0       9.0      l
     9/8    @ Hibriten                                0       48        -3.3       5.5      l
    9/15    @ R-S Central                            14       23       -37.9       8.8      l
    9/22   *@ Watauga                                 7       48       -20.3       4.4      l
    9/29   *  West Caldwell                          43       49         7.8      27.7      l
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ McDowell                               16       29          -         -       l
   10/13   *  Freedom                                 0       46          -         -       l
   10/20   *  Hickory                                11       48          -         -       l
   10/27   *@ St. Stephens                           22       30          -         -       l
    11/3   *  Alexander Central                       7       53          -         -       l

South Central                        Conference: 3A-4A Eastern Carolina            Long: 77.429   ADM: 1612
    Overall Power Rating: 95.2       Current Overall Record:  6- 1-0      Projected Overall Record: 12- 2-0
   Average Points Scored: 46.1    Current Conference Record:  2- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  6- 0-0
  Average Points Allowed: 18.3               Classification:  4A       
           State Ranking: #20 (out of 376)       4A Ranking: #12 (out of 77)      MaxPreps Ranking: #89 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      Greene Central                         45       27         3.1      -0.1      w
    8/25    @ West Craven                            31       20         1.1       1.3      w
    8/31    @ SouthWest Edgecombe                    26       28         1.9      -3.8      l
     9/8    @ North Pitt                             40        7         5.6      -3.0      w
    9/15      Hertford County                        55       27        13.5      -2.8      w
    9/22   *@ J.H. Rose                              57       13         9.8      -6.8      w
    9/29   *  Southern Wayne                         69        6        16.8      -2.1      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  Eastern Wayne                          58       10          -         -       w
   10/20   *@ New Bern                               45       18          -         -       w
   10/27   *@ Charles B. Aycock                      60        7          -         -       w
    11/3   *  D.H. Conley                            48       36          -         -       w
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10      High Point Central                     42       12          -         -       w
   11/17    @ South View                             39       22          -         -       w
   11/24    @ Scotland                               35       44          -         -       l

South Columbus                       Conference: 1A-2A Three Rivers                Long: 78.812   ADM:  792
    Overall Power Rating: 83.5       Current Overall Record:  6- 0-0      Projected Overall Record: 12- 1-0
   Average Points Scored: 34.7    Current Conference Record:  4- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  9- 0-0
  Average Points Allowed: 11.2               Classification:  2A       
           State Ranking: #62 (out of 376)       2A Ranking: #14 (out of 113)     MaxPreps Ranking: #68 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/25      Douglas Byrd                           34        7        -4.7       0.6      w
     9/1    @ Loris (SC)                             20       12          -         -       w
     9/8   *  Red Springs                            42       14        13.4      -5.5      w
    9/15   *@ East Bladen                            14       13         6.1     -14.3      w
    9/22   *  West Columbus                          49        8         1.2      17.4      w
    9/29   *  St. Pauls                              49       13        16.4     -16.6      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ East Columbus                          60        0          -         -       w
   10/13   *@ Fairmont                               43        0          -         -       w
   10/20   *  South Robeson                          60        7          -         -       w
   10/27   *@ West Bladen                            50        3          -         -       w
    11/3   *  Whiteville                             28       27          -         -       w
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10      Bertie                                 39       17          -         -       w
   11/17      East Bladen                            17       20          -         -       l

South Creek                          Conference: 1A Coastal Plains                 Long: 77.246   ADM:  267
    Overall Power Rating: 10.9       Current Overall Record:  3- 3-0      Projected Overall Record:  4- 8-0
   Average Points Scored: 19.8    Current Conference Record:  1- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  2- 4-0
  Average Points Allowed: 24.5               Classification:  1A       
           State Ranking: #335 (out of 376)      1A Ranking: #41 (out of 74)      MaxPreps Ranking: #344 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18    @ North Pitt                              8       41        -9.5      13.7      l
    8/25      Perquimans County                      35        8         0.4      -1.3      w
     9/4    @ Riverside (Williamston)                22       52        -6.0      27.9      l
     9/8    @ Southeast Halifax                       6       15       -37.3      -5.6      l
    9/15      North Edgecombe                        22        6       -58.3      -4.3      w
    9/29   *  Riverside (Williamston)                26       25         0.3      -6.3      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ Northside (Pinetown)                   13       26          -         -       l
   10/13   *@ Pamlico County                          7       34          -         -       l
   10/20   *  Jones Senior                           55        0          -         -       w
   10/27   *  Southside                               3       31          -         -       l
    11/3   *@ Tarboro                                 0       45          -         -       l
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10    @ Southeast Halifax                       8       28          -         -       l

South Davidson                       Conference: 1A Yadkin Valley                  Long: 80.100   ADM:  430
    Overall Power Rating: 1.9        Current Overall Record:  1- 5-0      Projected Overall Record:  1-10-0
   Average Points Scored: 8.8     Current Conference Record:  0- 2-0   Projected Conference Record:  0- 7-0
  Average Points Allowed: 36.4               Classification:  1A       
           State Ranking: #369 (out of 376)      1A Ranking: #68 (out of 74)      MaxPreps Ranking: #401 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18    @ Trinity                                 -        -          -         -       lf
    8/25    @ West Davidson                           0       24       -19.3       9.3      l
    8/31      Highland Tech                          31       14         0.5      -1.5      w
     9/8      Atkins Academic & Tech                  6       48       -41.3      38.8      l
    9/22   *  South Stanly                            7       41       -52.8      61.7      l
    9/29   *@ West Montgomery                         0       55       -58.3      52.6      l
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  North Stanly                            0       60          -         -       l
   10/13   *@ North Moore                             0       38          -         -       l
   10/20   *@ Albemarle                               0       13          -         -       l
   10/27   *  Chatham Central                        24       26          -         -       l
    11/3   *@ North Rowan                             0       60          -         -       l

South Granville                      Conference: 1A-2A Northern Carolina           Long: 78.673   ADM:  937
    Overall Power Rating: 91.5       Current Overall Record:  6- 0-0      Projected Overall Record: 13- 1-0
   Average Points Scored: 37.7    Current Conference Record:  3- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  8- 0-0
  Average Points Allowed: 4.2                Classification:  2A       
           State Ranking: #33 (out of 376)       2A Ranking: #6 (out of 113)      MaxPreps Ranking: #107 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18    @ Person                                  7        0        -6.6      -2.3      w
    8/25    @ South Johnston                         21        7        -0.5      -5.7      w
     9/1      Ravenscroft (NC)                       41       12          -         -       w
     9/8   *  Northern Vance                         54        0        12.2      -3.7      w
    9/22   *@ Louisburg                              52        0         8.3      -4.7      w
    9/29   *  Southern Vance                         51        6        18.4     -19.0      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  Warren County                          44        9          -         -       w
   10/13   *@ Roanoke Rapids                         29       18          -         -       w
   10/20   *@ Bunn                                   45       17          -         -       w
   10/27   *@ Granville Central                      60        0          -         -       w
    11/3   *  J.F. Webb                              48        0          -         -       w
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10      East Davidson                          38        7          -         -       w
   11/17      Richlands                              36        8          -         -       w
   11/24    @ North Davidson                         21       24          -         -       l

South Iredell                        Conference: 3A North Piedmont                 Long: 80.910   ADM: 1653
    Overall Power Rating: 80.0       Current Overall Record:  4- 2-0      Projected Overall Record: 10- 3-0
   Average Points Scored: 31.0    Current Conference Record:  0- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  5- 0-0
  Average Points Allowed: 17.2               Classification:  3A       
           State Ranking: #76 (out of 376)       3A Ranking: #27 (out of 112)     MaxPreps Ranking: #84 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      Rocky River                            21       14         0.3       1.4      w
    8/25    @ West Iredell                           56       14        10.3      -2.8      w
     9/4      Lake Norman                            38       20         5.6       1.0      w
     9/8      Cox Mill                               45       13        10.5      -4.9      w
    9/15    @ Mooresville                            13       14       -14.4       0.5      l
    9/22    @ West Forsyth                           13       28         0.7     -26.6      l
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  Statesville                            33       11          -         -       w
   10/13   *@ West Rowan                             28       10          -         -       w
   10/20   *  East Rowan                             43        8          -         -       w
   10/27   *@ North Iredell                          47        0          -         -       w
    11/3   *  Jesse Carson                           43        0          -         -       w
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10      Parkland                               30       15          -         -       w
   11/17      Marvin Ridge                           16       30          -         -       l

South Johnston                       Conference: 3A Greater Neuse                  Long: 78.501   ADM: 1223
    Overall Power Rating: 49.6       Current Overall Record:  4- 2-0      Projected Overall Record:  6- 5-0
   Average Points Scored: 21.7    Current Conference Record:  0- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  2- 3-0
  Average Points Allowed: 21.8               Classification:  3A       
           State Ranking: #188 (out of 376)      3A Ranking: #67 (out of 112)     MaxPreps Ranking: #201 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18    @ Corinth Holders                        13       12        -2.0      -2.2      w
    8/25      South Granville                         7       21         1.5      -9.0      l
    8/31      Triton                                  0       21       -21.4      -1.7      l
     9/8    @ James Kenan                            41       28         1.6      14.7      w
    9/15      Western Harnett                        28       21       -22.3      22.3      w
    9/22    @ Union Pines                            41       28         7.8      -5.7      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  Clayton                                 0       40          -         -       l
   10/13   *  West Johnston                          40        9          -         -       w
   10/20   *@ Smithfield-Selma                       44       17          -         -       w
   10/27   *  East Wake                              23       24          -         -       l
    11/3   *@ Cleveland                              24       33          -         -       l

South Lenoir                         Conference: 2A Eastern Carolina               Long: 77.704   ADM:  783
    Overall Power Rating: 14.7       Current Overall Record:  1- 6-0      Projected Overall Record:  1-10-0
   Average Points Scored: 13.9    Current Conference Record:  0- 2-0   Projected Conference Record:  0- 6-0
  Average Points Allowed: 31.9               Classification:  2A       
           State Ranking: #321 (out of 376)      2A Ranking: #102 (out of 113)    MaxPreps Ranking: #360 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      Spring Creek                            6       22        -5.9       0.0      l
    8/25      Jones Senior                           49        6        -7.7       9.2      w
    8/31    @ North Duplin                            6       42        -1.4       5.5      l
     9/8      Richlands                               6       26       -20.5      -1.0      l
    9/15    @ Rosewood                               17       28       -22.1      21.7      l
    9/22   *  Kinston                                13       36         0.0       5.7      l
    9/29   *@ Ayden-Grifton                           0       63       -42.0      73.7      l
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  West Craven                             0       35          -         -       l
   10/13   *  Washington                             14       41          -         -       l
   10/20   *@ Greene Central                          7       45          -         -       l
   10/27   *@ North Lenoir                           28       33          -         -       l

South Mecklenburg                    Conference: 4A So Meck 7                      Long: 80.860   ADM: 3145
    Overall Power Rating: 68.3       Current Overall Record:  1- 5-0      Projected Overall Record:  2-10-0
   Average Points Scored: 12.3    Current Conference Record:  1- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  2- 4-0
  Average Points Allowed: 37.7               Classification:  4A       
           State Ranking: #121 (out of 376)      4A Ranking: #54 (out of 77)      MaxPreps Ranking: #106 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18    @ Marvin Ridge                           19       33         2.0      -1.4      l
    8/25      Charlotte Catholic                      0       44        -3.7       2.1      l
     9/1      Northwestern (SC)                       0       45          -         -       l
     9/8      Myers Park                              0       41        -6.4       5.3      l
    9/15      Zebulon B. Vance                       22       49         3.2      14.1      l
    9/29   *@ Olympic Arts & Tech                    33       14         5.4     -24.4      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  Ardrey Kell                            19       20          -         -       l
   10/13   *@ Phillip O. Berry Tech Academy          39       28          -         -       w
   10/20   *  Harding University                      7       46          -         -       l
   10/27   *  West Mecklenburg                       17       39          -         -       l
    11/3   *@ Providence                             21       42          -         -       l
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10      Providence                             21       42          -         -       l

South Point                          Conference: 2A Southwestern Athletic          Long: 81.039   ADM: 1047
    Overall Power Rating: 88.0       Current Overall Record:  6- 0-0      Projected Overall Record: 13- 1-0
   Average Points Scored: 37.8    Current Conference Record:  0- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  5- 0-0
  Average Points Allowed: 7.8                Classification:  2A       
           State Ranking: #46 (out of 376)       2A Ranking: #9 (out of 113)      MaxPreps Ranking: #7 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18    @ Crest                                  22       14         1.2      -1.9      w
    8/25    @ Lincolnton                             59        6         5.9      -3.0      w
     9/1    @ Forestview                             42        0         2.1      -4.2      w
     9/8      Clover (SC)                            28        0          -         -       w
    9/15      Stuart W. Cramer                       41       14        11.0     -13.5      w
    9/29    @ Ashbrook                               35       13         6.8     -14.3      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  East Gaston                            60        0          -         -       w
   10/13   *  East Rutherford                        31       10          -         -       w
   10/20   *@ R-S Central                            53        0          -         -       w
   10/27   *@ Chase                                  46        0          -         -       w
    11/3   *  Shelby                                 19       12          -         -       w
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10      East Lincoln                           26        0          -         -       w
   11/17      Maiden                                 26       15          -         -       w
   11/24      Newton-Conover                         23       24          -         -       l

South Robeson                        Conference: 1A-2A Three Rivers                Long: 79.255   ADM:  468
    Overall Power Rating: 12.3       Current Overall Record:  2- 4-0      Projected Overall Record:  3- 9-0
   Average Points Scored: 22.3    Current Conference Record:  2- 2-0   Projected Conference Record:  3- 6-0
  Average Points Allowed: 35.3               Classification:  1A       
           State Ranking: #329 (out of 376)      1A Ranking: #39 (out of 74)      MaxPreps Ranking: #324 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/25      Union                                   6       32        -8.3       4.9      l
     9/4    @ Lake View (SC)                          6       50          -         -       l
     9/8   *@ West Columbus                          48        8         0.5      10.4      w
    9/15   *  St. Pauls                              26       42        -7.8      16.4      l
    9/22   *@ Whiteville                             12       58        -0.9      30.4      l
    9/29   *  West Bladen                            36       22        12.5      -3.6      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ Red Springs                            11       60          -         -       l
   10/13   *  East Columbus                          50        7          -         -       w
   10/20   *@ South Columbus                          7       60          -         -       l
   10/27   *  East Bladen                             0       60          -         -       l
    11/3   *@ Fairmont                               20       44          -         -       l
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10      BYE                                     -        -          -         -       -
   11/17      Southeast Halifax                      27       41          -         -       l

South Rowan                          Conference: 2A Central Carolina               Long: 80.610   ADM:  947
    Overall Power Rating: 10.9       Current Overall Record:  0- 6-0      Projected Overall Record:  1-10-0
   Average Points Scored: 10.7    Current Conference Record:  0- 3-0   Projected Conference Record:  1- 7-0
  Average Points Allowed: 40.3               Classification:  2A       
           State Ranking: #336 (out of 376)      2A Ranking: #108 (out of 113)    MaxPreps Ranking: #359 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18    @ Jesse Carson                           15       18        -9.7       3.6      l
     9/4      East Rowan                              8       41       -17.2      13.8      l
     9/8   *@ East Davidson                          21       49         2.8      20.8      l
    9/15   *  Ledford                                14       37        -6.1      16.3      l
    9/22   *  North Davidson                          0       49       -10.0      14.2      l
    9/29    @ West Rowan                              6       48       -31.3      58.2      l
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *@ West Davidson                          20       34          -         -       l
   10/13   *  Thomasville                             3       33          -         -       l
   10/20   *@ Lexington Senior                        3       51          -         -       l
   10/27   *  Central Davidson                       36       20          -         -       w
    11/3   *@ Salisbury                               0       60          -         -       l

South Stanly                         Conference: 1A Yadkin Valley                  Long: 80.165   ADM:  518
    Overall Power Rating: 20.5       Current Overall Record:  2- 4-0      Projected Overall Record:  6- 7-0
   Average Points Scored: 22.5    Current Conference Record:  1- 1-0   Projected Conference Record:  4- 3-0
  Average Points Allowed: 22.8               Classification:  1A       
           State Ranking: #297 (out of 376)      1A Ranking: #30 (out of 74)      MaxPreps Ranking: #302 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      East Rutherford                         2       34        -4.1       0.3      l
    8/25    @ East Montgomery                        13       14        -2.3     -10.2      l
    8/31      Jordan-Matthews                        32       20        -3.4       7.5      w
     9/8    @ West Stanly                            28       42       -25.1      33.3      l
    9/22   *@ South Davidson                         41        7         1.7      -0.7      w
    9/29   *@ North Rowan                            19       20         0.4     -11.7      l
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  North Moore                            27        3          -         -       w
   10/13   *  West Montgomery                        14       38          -         -       l
   10/20   *@ Chatham Central                        60        0          -         -       w
   10/27   *  Albemarle                               9        0          -         -       w
    11/3   *  North Stanly                           10       37          -         -       l
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10      Swain County                           24       22          -         -       w
   11/17    @ East Wilkes                             7       49          -         -       l

South Stokes                         Conference: 1A Northwest                      Long: 80.240   ADM:  538
    Overall Power Rating: 8.8        Current Overall Record:  2- 4-0      Projected Overall Record:  4- 8-0
   Average Points Scored: 19.3    Current Conference Record:  0- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  2- 3-0
  Average Points Allowed: 29.7               Classification:  1A       
           State Ranking: #343 (out of 376)      1A Ranking: #46 (out of 74)      MaxPreps Ranking: #338 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18    @ West Stokes                            14       35        -1.5       2.4      l
    8/25      North Wilkes                           14       28        -3.3      -2.7      l
    8/31      Trinity                                39       38         6.2      14.4      w
     9/8    @ Alleghany                               7       28       -24.7       9.4      l
    9/15      Elkin                                  13       21       -70.6      -0.8      l
    9/22    @ Bartlett Yancey                        29       28        -3.6      39.8      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  Winston-Salem Prep Academy             34       29          -         -       w
   10/13   *  Mount Airy                              0       51          -         -       l
   10/20   *@ Bishop McGuinness                      18       21          -         -       l
   10/27   *@ East Surry                             18       46          -         -       l
    11/3   *  North Stokes                           50        3          -         -       w
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10      Polk County                             3       38          -         -       l

South View                           Conference: 3A-4A Patriot Athletic            Long: 78.928   ADM: 1932
    Overall Power Rating: 81.9       Current Overall Record:  6- 0-0      Projected Overall Record: 10- 2-0
   Average Points Scored: 34.0    Current Conference Record:  3- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  7- 1-0
  Average Points Allowed: 18.5               Classification:  4A       
           State Ranking: #70 (out of 376)       4A Ranking: #28 (out of 77)      MaxPreps Ranking: #74 (out of 426)
  SCHEDULE    Opponent                             Scored   Allowed   Off Pow   Def Pow   Result
    8/18      Jack Britt                             25        6        -0.2      -3.3      w
    8/25    @ Hoke County                            42       27        -6.5       2.3      w
     9/4    @ Lumberton                              28       21         0.9       0.5      w
     9/8   *@ Douglas Byrd                           44        0         1.0      -2.8      w
    9/15   *  Westover                               29       26       -14.6      -2.1      w
    9/29   *@ Pine Forest                            36       31         7.8       0.5      w
  PROJECTED  
    10/6   *  E.E. Smith                             33       25          -         -       w
   10/13   *@ Cape Fear                              18       24          -         -       l
   10/20   *  Terry Sanford                          30       29          -         -       w
   10/27   *@ Overhills                              25       17          -         -       w
    11/3   *  Gray's Creek                           55        7          -         -       w
  PLAYOFFS
   11/10      BYE                                     -        -          -         -       -
   11/17      South Central                          22       39          -         -       l

Southeast Guilford                   Conference: 3A Mid-Piedmont                   Long: 79.698   ADM: 1432
    Overall Power Rating: 73.9       Current Overall Record:  5- 1-0      Projected Overall Record: 10- 3-0
   Average Points Scored: 24.2    Current Conference Record:  1- 0-0   Projected Conference Record:  5- 1-0
  Average Points Allowed: 12.3               Classification:  3A       
           State Ranking: #98 (